Japanese figure skating 2023-24 season news & updates

Sylvia

TBD
Messages
81,168
Since the "Dreams on Ice" national exhibition show is June 30-July 2, 2023 (4 shows) and some new competition programs are likely to be performed in Shin-Yokohama, here's the new season thread.

Scheduled to skate:
Men: Koshiro Shimada, Kazuki Tomono, Shun Sato, Sota Yamamoto, Kao Miura, Nozomu Yoshioka, Takeru Amine Kataise, Haruya Sasaki, Sena Takahashi
Women: Kaori Sakamoto, Mai Mihara, Mao Shimada, Ami Nakai, Mone Chiba, Hana Yoshida, Rinka Watanabe, Rena Uezono
Dance: Komatsubara/Komatsubara (Koleto)
Synchro: Jingu Ice Messengers


As of May 10, 2023, the Japan Skating Federation published the figure skating athletes national team for the 2023-24 season: https://www.skatingjapan.or.jp/common/img/info/2023-24_FS_20230510.pdf

(I've added the skaters' placements for Junior & Senior GP Finals, Junior & Senior Nationals, Four Continents, and Junior & Senior Worlds below.)

[Specially enhanced player in singles]
Shoma Uno [GPF1/S1/W1], Koshiro Shimada [S2/4CC11], Kazuki Tomono [S3/W6], Yuma Kagiyama [S8], Kao Miura [GPF5/S6/4CC1/JW1], Sota Yamamoto [GPF2/S5/W15], Shun Sato [GPF4/S4/4CC3], Nozomu Yoshioka [J1/JGPF3/S10/JW3]

Kaori Sakamoto [GPF5/S1/W1], Mai Mihara [GPF1/S2/W5], Mao Shimada [J1/JGPF1/S3/JW1], Rinka Watanabe [GPF4/S12/4CC5/W10], Hana Yoshida [JGPF6/S6/4CC8], Ami Nakai [J3/JGPF4/S4/JW3], Mone Chiba [J2/S5/4CC3]

[Pair Special Strengthening Player] Riku Miura and Ryuichi Kihara [GPF1/4CC1/W1]

[Strengthened player A in singles]
Sumitada Moriguchi [S7], Takeru Amine Kataise [J2/JGPF6/S19], Haruya Sasaki [J3/S15]
Yuna Aoki [S7] and Ikura Kushida [J4/S8]

[Ice Dance Strengthened Athlete A] Misato Komatsubara/Takeru Komatsubara [S2/4CC7]

[Strengthened player B in singles]
Tatsuya Tsuboi [S9], Shunsuke Nakamura [J4/JGPF4/S11], Sena Miyake [S12], Rio Nakata [J5/S26], Haru Kakiuchi [J6/S18], Tsudoi Suto [J7/S17], Seigo Tauchi [J8]
Mana Kawabe [S9], Ayumi Shibayama [J5/S10], Rika Kihira [S11], Yurina Okuno [J6/S27], Yo Takagi [J7/S21], Haruna Murakami [J8/S17]

[Synchronized Strengthening Team A] Jingu Ice Messengers


The figure skating national team ("enhanced player page") with skater bios will be published in early July at this link: https://www.skatingjapan.or.jp/figure/player/
 

Sylvia

TBD
Messages
81,168
2023 Grand Prix assignments as of June 28 (* = GP debut season):

Men (10): Shoma UNO (China #4 & NHK Trophy #6), Shun SATO (Skate America #1 & Finland #5), Kao MIURA (Skate Canada #2 & Finland), Kazuki TOMONO (Skate Canada & China), Sota YAMAMOTO (Skate Canada & China), Yuma KAGIYAMA (France #3 & NHK), Koshiro SHIMADA (France & Finland), Tatsuya TSUBOI (Skate America), *Nozumu YOSHIOKA (Skate America), *Takeru Amine KATAISE (France), 1 TBD at NHK Trophy

Women (9): Kaori SAKAMOTO (Skate Canada & Finland), Mai MIHARA (China & NHK Trophy), Rinka WATANABE (Skate Canada & China), Wakaba HIGUCHI (France & NHK Trophy), Rion SUMIYOSHI (France & Finland), *Mone CHIBA (Skate America & France), Mana KAWABE (Skate America & Finland), *Hana YOSHIDA (China & ), Rika KIHIRA (Skate Canada), 1 TBD at NHK Trophy

Rika MIURA / Ryuichi KIHARA (Skate America & NHK Trophy), 1 Pair TBD

Misato KOMATSUBARA / Tim KOLETO (NHK Trophy)
 

Sylvia

TBD
Messages
81,168
2 new ice dance teams for Japan were announced in recent months:

Azusa Tanaka, 17 (new to dance; competed in 1 JGP in 2019) & Shingo Nishiyama, 21 (he first tweeted the news on May 6) - I.AM's announcement post 3 days ago: https://www.instagram.com/p/Ct9FfJrgtRM/

Utana Yoshida & Masaya Morita were announced as a new team by the Kinoshita Academy on June 2: https://www.instagram.com/p/Cs-OvtxJRe1/
Both will be 20 this fall - she on September 6 and he on November 16.
She previously competed with Shingo Nishiyama and he with Nao Kida (their split was announced in April).


2 new pair teams, based at the Kinoshita Academy:

Yuna Nagaoka (new to pairs; will be 18 in July) and Sumitada Moriguchi, 21 (competed with Harumi Murakami last season). Moriguchi made his singles international debut at Triglav Trophy in April, winning silver in the Senior Men's event.

Sae Shimizu (will be 18 in August) and Lucas Tsuyoshi Honda, 20 - both are new to pairs. His ISU singles bio: http://www.isuresults.com/bios/isufs00102340.htm

Both pairs attended a traning camp in Toronto (Oakville) with Bruno Marcotte's group - 2 photos: https://twitter.com/kinoshitaskate/status/1674348288504651777
ETA: Their first official appearance is scheduled to be at the 2023 Kinoshita Trophy (August 11-12).
 
Last edited:

Sylvia

TBD
Messages
81,168
Mao Shimada article by Tatjana Flade (June 30, 2023):
Excerpts:
“Mao is a true delight to work with,” said [Lori] Nichol. “Her discipline and determination are jaw dropping! Last season I saw moments in practice of Mao unleashing her movements, so one of my goals this season is to inspire her confidence in performing that degree of commitment while executing the big elements as well. My priority is to continue our work of building Mao’s aesthetic, creating a strong, varied and refined foundation made of all the skills related to the art of skating.”
Shimada, who wanted to try something new for the short program, worked with three-time World medalist ice dancer Kaitlyn Weaver in Japan during May. She just debuted her new routine, “Americano” by Lady Gaga, at Dreams on Icethis weekend in Yokohama, Japan. The violin portion was written and performed by Judy Kang (Lady Gaga’s violinist) specifically for Shimada.
One of Shimada's major goals is competing in the 2024 Youth Olympic Games - event info thread in GSD: https://www.fsuniverse.net/forum/th...ames-jan-19-feb-1-gangwon-south-korea.110558/
 
Last edited:

YukiNieve

Well-Known Member
Messages
1,721
Cross-posting:

Dreams on Ice - Online article and photos on skaters' performance on the first day, 6/30/23, from World Figure Skating magazine:


(I summarized a part of the skaters' comments)

- Kazuki Tomono skated his new SP Underground (choreographed by Jeffrey Buttle)
Kazuki says both his SP and FS include aspects that need more improvements (such as the precision of each movement and the use of free leg); he intentionally chose the music to make the programs aiming at such improvements.

- Mai Mihara skated her new SP To Love You More (choreographed by Jeffrey Buttle)
Mai says the highlight of the program is ballet jump; Jeff told her he loves Mai's ballet jump.

- Kao Miura skated his new FS Attack on Titan (choreographed by Shae-Lynn Boune)
Kao thinks himself as Reiner Braun; he showed the clips of the music to Shae-Lynn and they made the program together.

- Mao Shimada skated her new SP Americano (choreographed by Katelyn Weaver)
Mao says she portrays a strong woman for this SP. Her goals this year are to land 3A and 4T.

Sota Yamamoto skated his new FS Exogenesis.

Shun Sato skated his new SP Linertango.

Koshiro Shimada skated his new SP La Danse Macabre.

Rinka Watanabe skated her new SP Avatar: The Way of Water.

While the articles does not have her picture, I heard from many that Mone Chiba's performance was very good, too.
 
Last edited:

Frau Muller

From Puerto Rico…With Love! Not LatinX!
Messages
22,280
Cross-posting:

Dreams on Ice - Online article and photos on skaters' performance on the first day, 6/30/23, from World Figure Skating magazine:


(I summarized a part of the skaters' comments)

- Kazuki Tomono skated his new SP Underground (choreographed by Jeffrey Buttle)
Kazuki says both his SP and FS include aspects that need more improvements (such as the precision of each movement and the use of free leg); he intentionally chose the music to make the programs aiming at such improvements.

- Mai Mihara skated her new SP To Love You More (choreographed by Jeffrey Buttle)
Mai says the highlight of the program is ballet jump; Jeff told her he loves Mai's ballet jump.

- Kao Miura skated his new FS Attack on Titan (choreographed by Shae-Lynn Boune)
Kao thinks himself as Reiner Braun; he showed the clips of the music to Shae-Lynn and they made the program together.

- Mao Shimada skated her new SP Americano (choreographed by Katelyn Weaver)
Mao says she portrays a strong woman for this SP. Her goals this year are to land 3A and 4T.

Sota Yamamoto skated his new FS Exogenesis.

Shun Sato skated his new SP Linertango.

Koshiro Shimada skated his new SP La Danse Macabre.

Rinka Watanabe skated her new SP Avatar: The Way of Water.

While the articles does not have her picture, I heard from many that Mone Chiba's performance was very good, too.
What a “Hit Parade” of tunes! 😴
 

japanice

Well-Known Member
Messages
226
Japan schedule for the 2023-24 season:

Junior Grand Prix - 9/13-16 (Osaka - Kansai Airport)
Japan Junior Championships - 11/17-19 (Shiga - Kinoshita Kansei)
Japan Open - 10/7 (Saitama - Super Arena)
NHK Trophy - 11/24-26 (Osaka - Ractab Dome)
Japan Championships - 12/20-24 (Nagano - Big Hat)
 

Sylvia

TBD
Messages
81,168
16th AQUA CUP Figure Skating Competition and 74th Chiba Prefectural Athletic Meet Skating Competition results page (in Japanese): https://www.jsfresults.com/local/2022-2023/fs/12/546/index.htm

Senior Women SP top 3:
Rion SUMIYOSHI 55.51 ("Blood in the Water" choreo. by Misha Ge)
Maria EGAWA 51.71 ("River Flows in You" choreo. by Akiko Suzuki)
Chikako SAEGUSA 50.44

Junior Men SP top 2:
Rio NAKATA 71.09 - landed 3A in his program to the Angels & Demons OST (choreo. by Kenji Miyamoto) that he had debuted at Triglav Trophy
Tsudoi SUTO 59.39
Protocols: https://www.jsfresults.com/local/2022-2023/fs/12/546/data0503.pdf

ETA an article that has quotes from Sumiyoshi and Egawa (music added above):
 
Last edited:

Sylvia

TBD
Messages
81,168
The 13th Nagoya City Skating Competition Minato Akurus Cup, June 30-July 1, 2023 - results page in Japanese: https://www.jsfresults.com/local/2022-2023/fs/22/524/index.htm

Senior Women SP top 3:
Mako Yamashita 67.58 (3Lz+3T, 2A, 3F!)
Mana Kawabe 61.86
Rino Matsuike 57.45
Protocols: https://www.jsfresults.com/local/2022-2023/fs/22/524/data0803.pdf

Kinayu Yokoi won the Junior Women SP (2A, 3Lz, 3T+3T) - protocols: https://www.jsfresults.com/local/2022-2023/fs/22/524/data0903.pdf
Kinayu is the younger sister of Yuhana (who retired at the end of this past season) and she entered Chukyo University in April with Mana Kawabe and Rino Matsuike.

Junior Men SP top 2:
Masaya Mishima 65.28 (3Lz, 3Lo+3T, 3A) - he was 24th at Junior Nationals in Nov. 2022
Yuki Yoshioka 60.41 (3A, 3Lz!, 3F+3T) - 17th at Junior Nationals
Protocols: https://www.jsfresults.com/local/2022-2023/fs/22/524/data0103.pdf

ETA: Since there aren't that many summer competitions in Japan, especially compared to the U.S. and Canada, I decided to post these results links here instead of in the Kiss & Cry section (FSU season pass subscription now needed to access since it's July 1st). I can create a Japanese domestic competitions thread for Regionals, etc. in Kiss & Cry as we get closer to fall.
 
Last edited:

Sylvia

TBD
Messages
81,168
FS Gossips article on Kaori Sakamoto:
Here's the original article that was translated:
16th AQUA CUP Figure Skating Competition and 74th Chiba Prefectural Athletic Meet Skating Competition results page (in Japanese): https://www.jsfresults.com/local/2022-2023/fs/12/546/index.htm
Aqua Cup Senior Women FS (separate event): https://www.jsfresults.com/local/2022-2023/fs/12/546/data0405.htm
Top 4:
1 Rion Sumiyoshi 126.99 - landed 6 triples, 4T<< (kept her FS music to "Enchantress" by Two Steps From Hell from last season that was choreo. by Shae-Lynn Bourne) - article:
2 Maria Egawa 116.26 - FS was "O" by Cirque du Soleil, choreo. by Kenji Miyamoto: https://www.nikkansports.com/sports/news/202307030000175.html
3 Wakaba Higuchi 115.35 - landed 3Lz+3T in her first competitive event of her comeback season - article:
4 Yuna Aoki 108.52
Protocols: https://www.jsfresults.com/local/2022-2023/fs/12/546/data0405.pdf

ETA that Rion Sumiyoshi shared 2 photos afterwards (she is on the far right next to Aoki and Wakaba is in center): https://www.instagram.com/p/CuMRO5SpRg5/

Aqua Cup Junior Men FS was won by Daiya Ebihara (115.54) who fell on his opening 3A< (new jump since April) and landed 3Lz+3T. He is a second year junior (28th at Nationals in November 2022).

Aqua Cup Junior Women FS top 2 were Yurina Okuno (105.52) and Yo Takagi (95.82). Takagi had won the separate SP event (59.63).
 
Last edited:

Sylvia

TBD
Messages
81,168
The 13th Nagoya City Skating Competition Minato Akurus Cup, June 30-July 1, 2023 - results page in Japanese: https://www.jsfresults.com/local/2022-2023/fs/22/524/index.htm
Senior Women final top 4:
Rino Matsuike 183.16 3 1 (125.71 in FS)
Mako Yamashita 179.68 1 2 (112.10)
Mana Kawabe 171.46 2 3 (109.60)
Miyabi Oba 151.90 6 4 (104.37)
FS protocols: https://www.jsfresults.com/local/2022-2023/fs/22/524/data0805.pdf

Junior Women final top 2:
Kinayu Yokoi 177.32 1 2 (113.44)
Kaoruko Wada 175.82 2 1 (115.99)
FS protocols: https://www.jsfresults.com/local/2022-2023/fs/22/524/data0905.pdf

Junior Men final top 3:
Seigo Tauchi 166.77 6 1 (117.38 in FS)
Yuki Yoshioka 166.44 2 2
Masaya Mishima 155.24 1 6
FS protocols: https://www.jsfresults.com/local/2022-2023/fs/22/524/data0105.pdf
 
Last edited:

Sylvia

TBD
Messages
81,168
As of May 10, 2023, the Japan Skating Federation published the figure skating athletes national team for the 2023-24 season:
...
The figure skating national team ("enhanced player page") with skater bios will be published in early July at this link: https://www.skatingjapan.or.jp/figure/player/
The individual bios are published now (click on the skaters' photos to bring up more info about them).
 

YukiNieve

Well-Known Member
Messages
1,721
Mai Mihara unveiled her new FS, Jupiter, choreographed by David Wilson for the media.
She is currently at the JSF summer training camp which invited Zach Donohue as an instructor.


Shun Sato made his wish finally come true - asking Guillaume Cizeron to choreograph his program. It is his new FS, The Four Seasons by Vivaldy. Shun stayed in Montreal for 2 weeks.

 
Last edited:

Frau Muller

From Puerto Rico…With Love! Not LatinX!
Messages
22,280
Mai Mihara unveiled her new FS, Jupiter, choreographed by David Wilson for the media.
She is currently at the JSF summer training camp which invited Zach Donohue as an instructor.


Shun Sato made his wish finally come true - asking Guillaume Cizeron to choreograph his program. It is his new FS, The Four Seasons by Vivaldy. Shun stayed in Montreal for 2 weeks.

Great musical choices!
 

Sylvia

TBD
Messages
81,168
... JSF summer training camp which invited Zach Donohue as an instructor.
Photos from the camp:

8 men: Yuma Kagiyama, Kao Miura, Shun Sato, Koshiro Shimada, Kazuki Tomono, Sota Yamamoto, Nozomu Yoshioka, and Shunsuke Nakamura (returning to JGP, I assume)

8 women: Kaori Sakamoto, Mai Mihara, Wakaba Higuchi, Rinka Watanabe, Mone Chiba, Hana Yoshida, and (returning to JGP) Mao Shimada & Ami Nakai

ETA:

I read on Twitter that JSF’s selection meeting for the NHK Trophy TBA spots is scheduled for July 30-31.
 

YukiNieve

Well-Known Member
Messages
1,721
Cross-posting:

The Exec. Committee for the JSF just approved the skaters to participate in the CS:

Lombardia Trophy
Yuma Kagiyama, Nozomu Yoshioka, Hana Yoshida

Autumn Classic International
Sota Yamamoto, Kaori Sakamoto, Mone Chiba, Riku Miura & Ryuichi Kihara

Nebelhorn Trophy
Koshiro Shimada, Kazuki Tomono

Finlandia Trophy
Kao Miura, Shun Sato, Mai Mihara, Rinka Watanabe


https://twitter.com/SponichiF/status/1681541113096830976
 
Last edited:

Gris

不做奴才做公民
Messages
1,705
Japan's roster for JGP:

JGP Thailand: Rio Nakata (J5), Tsudoi Suto (J7); Ami Nakai (J3), Yo Takagi (J7)

JGP Austria: Haru Kakiuchi (J6), Taiga Nishino (J12/N2); Ayumi Shibayama (J5), Haruna Murakami (J8)

JGP Turkey: Rio Nakata, Daiya Ebihara (J28); Ami Nakai, Rena Uezono (J13/ETA: also N1)

JGP Japan: Shunsuke Nakamura (J4), Seigo Tauchi (J8); Mao Shimada (J1), Ikura Kushida (J4); Sara Kishimoto / Atsuhiko Tamura (J2); 1 TBD junior man, 1 TBD junior woman

JGP Hungary: Haru Kakiuchi; Ayumi Shibayama; 1 TBD junior man, 1 TBD junior woman

JGP Poland: Rena Uezono; Sara Kishimoto / Atsuhiko Tamura; 2 TBD junior men, 1 TBD junior woman

JGP Armenia: Shunsuke Nakamura; Mao Shimada; 1 TBD junior man, 1 TBD junior woman

Source: https://twitter.com/sponichif/status/1681547373229793280?s=46&t=BrhHqUYQy63A8ZFaR32vMg
 
Last edited:

Karen-W

How long do we have to wait for GP assignments?
Messages
37,209
Japan's roster for JGP:

JGP Thailand: Rio Nakata (J5), Tsudoi Suto (J7); Ami Nakai (J3), Yo Takagi (J7)

JGP Austria: Haru Kakiuchi (J6), Taiga Nishino (J12/N2); Ayumi Shibayama (J5), Haruna Murakami (J8)

JGP Turkey: Rio Nakata, Daiya Ebihara (J28); Ami Nakai, Rena Uezono (J13)

JGP Japan: Shunsuke Nakamura (J4), Seigo Tauchi (J8); Mao Shimada (J1), Ikura Kushida (J4); Sara Kishimoto / Atsuhiko Tamura (J2); 1 TBD junior man, 1 TBD junior woman

JGP Hungary: Haru Kakiuchi; Ayumi Shibayama; 1 TBD junior man, 1 TBD junior woman

JGP Poland: Rena Uezono; Sara Kishimoto / Atsuhiko Tamura; 2 TBD junior men, 1 TBD junior woman

JGP Armenia: Shunsuke Nakamura; Mao Shimada; 1 TBD junior man, 1 TBD junior woman

Source: https://twitter.com/sponichif/status/1681547373229793280?s=46&t=BrhHqUYQy63A8ZFaR32vMg
Interesting that they don't appear to be giving their 2nd junior dance team (they have 2 registered to compete at Quebec Summer Championships) even just 1 JGP assignment.
 

Samurina

Active Member
Messages
143
Maybe they’re waiting to see how they do there. It wouldn’t be hard to enter them in one event japan. Same thing for the pairs, kinoshita trophy is in mid august and there will probably be room for Shimizu/Honda if they perform well
 

Sylvia

TBD
Messages
81,168
Can someone translate the news article?
Google Translate gives a decent idea of the selection criteria:

The article is based on JSF's 2023-24 Season International Competition Dispatch Athlete Selection Criteria document in Japanese that's published annually (July 19, 2023): https://www.skatingjapan.or.jp/common/img/info/20230719_FS_senkokijun.pdf

Sections 1-3: 2024 Worlds, 4CC, Junior Worlds
4. JGP series
5. 2024 Youth Olympic Games in South Korea
6. 2025 World University Games in Italy
7. World Synchronized Skating Championships
8. World Junior Synchronized Skating Championships
9. Dispatch to other international competitions - "For other international competitions, we will conduct preliminary research and select according to the strengthening policy."
 
Last edited:

Sylvia

TBD
Messages
81,168
As of May 10, 2023, the Japan Skating Federation published the figure skating athletes national team for the 2023-24 season: https://www.skatingjapan.or.jp/common/img/info/2023-24_FS_20230510.pdf
...
The figure skating national team ("enhanced player page") with skater bios will be published in early July at this link: https://www.skatingjapan.or.jp/figure/player/
Now that the Grand Prix and Junior Grand Prix initial assignments have been made, these changes have been made to the national team (Strengthened player A & B in singles):

Additions to A:
Rika Kihira (moved up from B)
Mana Kawabe (moved up from B)
Tatsuya Tsuboi (moved up from B)
Wakaba Higuchi (added)
Rion Sumiyoshi (added)

Added to B (for JGP):
Rena Uezono (she also was the Novice A champ in Oct. 2022)
Taiga Nishino
Daiya Ebihara (he also was Eastern Section J4 in Nov. 2022)

Making JGP debuts this season are:
Women: Yo Takagi, Haruna Murakami, Rena Uezono
Men: Taiga Nishino, Daiya Ebihara
Ice Dance: Sara Kishimoto/Atsuhiko Tamura
Japan's roster for JGP:

JGP Thailand: Rio Nakata (J5), Tsudoi Suto (J7); Ami Nakai (J3), Yo Takagi (J7)

JGP Austria: Haru Kakiuchi (J6), Taiga Nishino (J12/N2); Ayumi Shibayama (J5), Haruna Murakami (J8)

JGP Turkey: Rio Nakata, Daiya Ebihara (J28); Ami Nakai, Rena Uezono (J13)

JGP Japan: Shunsuke Nakamura (J4), Seigo Tauchi (J8); Mao Shimada (J1), Ikura Kushida (J4); Sara Kishimoto / Atsuhiko Tamura (J2); 1 TBD junior man, 1 TBD junior woman

JGP Hungary: Haru Kakiuchi; Ayumi Shibayama; 1 TBD junior man, 1 TBD junior woman

JGP Poland: Rena Uezono; Sara Kishimoto / Atsuhiko Tamura; 2 TBD junior men, 1 TBD junior woman

JGP Armenia: Shunsuke Nakamura; Mao Shimada; 1 TBD junior man, 1 TBD junior woman

Source: https://twitter.com/sponichif/status/1681547373229793280?s=46&t=BrhHqUYQy63A8ZFaR32vMg
 
Last edited:

Karen-W

How long do we have to wait for GP assignments?
Messages
37,209
Maybe they’re waiting to see how they do there. It wouldn’t be hard to enter them in one event japan. Same thing for the pairs, kinoshita trophy is in mid august and there will probably be room for Shimizu/Honda if they perform well
Could be. Japan has plenty of JGP spots in both dance and pairs, though their 2nd junior dance team would need to compete at back-to-back events if they scored well enough for 2, as Japan doesn't have spots in either Linz or Yerevan, and they're probably not going to assign a placeholder for that spotting Bangkok they have.

1 available - Bangkok
0 - Linz
1 available - Istanbul
2 available- Osaka (Kishimoto/Tamura)
1 available - Budapest
0 available - Gdansk (Kishimoto/Tamura)
0 - Yerevan

Same would probably be true for Shimizu/Honda in pairs if the JSF waits until after Kinoshita Trophy as the entries deadline for Linz & Istanbul will have passed by then, which would leave just Budapest & Gdansk spots available for assignment.
 

Users who are viewing this thread

Top
Do Not Sell My Personal Information