Sylvia
TBD
- Messages
- 81,173
Here's a new thread now that the 2019 Grand Prix initial assignments were published today (June 20).
LADIES (18 spots)
Alina Zagitova (France & NHK/Japan)
Evgenia Medvedeva (Skate Canada & Russia)
Sofia Samodurova (China & Japan)
Elizaveta Tuktamysheva (Skate America & China)
Alexandra Trusova (Skate Canada & Russia) *debut
Anna Shcherbakova (Skate America & China) *debut
Alena Kostornaia (France & Japan) *debut
Stanislava Konstantinova (Skate America & Russia)
Maria Sotskova (France)
Serafima Sakhanovich (Skate Canada)
MEN (15 spots)
Mikhail Kolyada (Skate Canada & NHK/Japan)
Alexander Samarin (France & Russia)
Andrei Lazukin (Skate Canada & China)
Dmitri Aliev (Skate America & Russia)
Sergei Voronov (France & Japan)
Roman Savosin (Skate America & China) *debut
Anton Shulepov (France) *debut
Artur Dmitriev (Japan)
Rostelecom Cup 3rd spot TBD
PAIRS (12 spots)
Tarasova/Morozov (Skate Canada & Russia)
Zabiiako/Enbert (Skate America & France)
Boikova/Kozlovskii (Skate Canada & Russia)
Pavliuchenko/Khodykin (Skate America & France)
Mishina/Galliamov (France & Japan) *debut
Efimova/Korovin (China)
Rostelecom Cup 3rd spot TBD
ICE DANCE (14 spots)
Sinitsina/Katsalapov (China & Russia)
Stepanova/Bukin (Skate America & Japan)
Zagorski/Guerreiro (Skate America & France)
Skoptcova/Aleshin (China & Russia)
Eremenko/Shevchenko (Skate America & Japan) *debut
Evdokimova/Bazin (Skate Canada & China)
Popova/Mozgov (Skate Canada)
Rostelecom Cup 3rd spot TBD
LADIES (18 spots)
Alina Zagitova (France & NHK/Japan)
Evgenia Medvedeva (Skate Canada & Russia)
Sofia Samodurova (China & Japan)
Elizaveta Tuktamysheva (Skate America & China)
Alexandra Trusova (Skate Canada & Russia) *debut
Anna Shcherbakova (Skate America & China) *debut
Alena Kostornaia (France & Japan) *debut
Stanislava Konstantinova (Skate America & Russia)
Maria Sotskova (France)
Serafima Sakhanovich (Skate Canada)
MEN (15 spots)
Mikhail Kolyada (Skate Canada & NHK/Japan)
Alexander Samarin (France & Russia)
Andrei Lazukin (Skate Canada & China)
Dmitri Aliev (Skate America & Russia)
Sergei Voronov (France & Japan)
Roman Savosin (Skate America & China) *debut
Anton Shulepov (France) *debut
Artur Dmitriev (Japan)
Rostelecom Cup 3rd spot TBD
PAIRS (12 spots)
Tarasova/Morozov (Skate Canada & Russia)
Zabiiako/Enbert (Skate America & France)
Boikova/Kozlovskii (Skate Canada & Russia)
Pavliuchenko/Khodykin (Skate America & France)
Mishina/Galliamov (France & Japan) *debut
Efimova/Korovin (China)
Rostelecom Cup 3rd spot TBD
ICE DANCE (14 spots)
Sinitsina/Katsalapov (China & Russia)
Stepanova/Bukin (Skate America & Japan)
Zagorski/Guerreiro (Skate America & France)
Skoptcova/Aleshin (China & Russia)
Eremenko/Shevchenko (Skate America & Japan) *debut
Evdokimova/Bazin (Skate Canada & China)
Popova/Mozgov (Skate Canada)
Rostelecom Cup 3rd spot TBD
Last edited: