2021-22 ISU Challenger Series announced

Sylvia

Happy 2023! :)
Messages
74,657
As of Nov. 15, 2021:

Men
Entries
No. Name Nation
1 Brendan KERRY AUS 1
2 Keegan MESSING CAN 2
3 Conrad ORZEL CAN 2
4 Joseph PHAN CAN 2
5 Charles Henry KATANOVIC CRO 3
6 Jari KESSLER CRO 3
7 Georgii RESHTENKO CZE 4
8 Aleksandr SELEVKO EST 5
9 Mihhail SELEVKO EST 5
10 Kevin AYMOZ FRA 6
11 Romain PONSART FRA 6
12 Adam SIAO HIM FA FRA 6
Luc ECONOMIDES FRA 6 S
Adrien TESSON FRA 6 S
13 Edward APPLEBY GBR 7
14 Irakli MAYSURADZE GEO 8
15 Alexei BYCHENKO ISR 9
16 Mark GORODNITSKY ISR 9
17 Daniel SAMOHIN ISR 9
Nikita KOVALENKO ISR 9 S
Lev VINOKUR ISR 9 S
18 Alessandro FADINI ITA 10
19 Nikolaj MEMOLA ITA 10
20 Raffaele Francesco ZICH ITA 10
21 Rakhat BRALIN KAZ 11
22 Dias JIRENBAYEV KAZ 11
23 Mikhail SHAIDOROV KAZ 11
24 Junhwan CHA KOR 12
25 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT 13
26 Donovan CARRILLO MEX 14
27 Artur DANIELIAN RUS 15
28 Petr GUMENNIK RUS 15
29 Andrei MOZALEV RUS 15
30 Nicola TODESCHINI SUI 16
31 Nikolaj MAJOROV SWE 17
32 Burak DEMIRBOGA TUR 18
33 Basar OKTAR TUR 18
34 Alp Eren OZKAN TUR 18
Ali Efe GUNES TUR 18 S
35 Jason BROWN USA 19
36 Jimmy MA USA 19
37 Eric SJOBERG USA 19 (replaced Maxim NAUMOV)

Women
Entries
No. Name Nation
1 Victoria ALCANTARA AUS 1
2 Kailani CRAINE AUS 1
3 Ivelina BAYCHEVA BUL 2
4 Kristina GRIGOROVA BUL 2
5 Hana CVIJANOVIC CRO 3
6 Marilena KITROMILIS CYP 4
7 Eliska BREZINOVA CZE 5
8 Ellen SLAVICKOVA CZE 5
9 Gerli LIINAMAE EST 6
10 Niina PETROKINA EST 6
11 Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA EST 6
12 Linnea CEDER FIN 7
13 Julie FROETSCHER FRA 8
14 Maia MAZZARA FRA 8
15 Elena KOMOVA GBR 9
16 Anastasiia GUBANOVA GEO 10
17 Alina IUSHCHENKOVA ISR 11
18 Taylor MORRIS ISR 11
19 Mariia SENIUK ISR 11
Viktoriia IUSHCHENKOVA ISR 11 S
Alina SOUPIAN ISR 11 S
20 Lara Naki GUTMANN ITA 12
21 Roberta RODEGHIERO ITA 12
22 Young YOU KOR 13
23 Anete LACE LAT 14
24 Andrea MONTESINOS CANTU MEX 15
25 Lindsay VAN ZUNDERT NED 16
26 Niki WORIES NED 16
27 Alisson Krystle PERTICHETO PHI 17
28 Kseniia SINITSYNA RUS 18
29 Dasa GRM SLO 19
30 Antonina DUBININA SRB 20
31 Anita OSTLUND SWE 21
32 Josefin TALJEGARD SWE 21
33 Sinem PEKDER TUR 22
34 Yasemin ZEKI TUR 22
35 Mariah BELL USA 23
36 Hanna HARRELL USA 23
37 Bradie TENNELL USA 23
Amber GLENN USA 23 S
Gabriella IZZO USA 23 S

Pairs
Entries
No. Name Nation
1 Maria CHERNYSHOVA / Harley WINDSOR AUS 1
2 Anastasia GOLUBEVA / Hektor GIOTOPOULOS MOORE AUS 1
3 Campbell YOUNG / Lachlan LEWER AUS 1
4 Ekaterina IUROVA / Dmitry BUSHLANOV BLR 2
5 Vanessa JAMES / Eric RADFORD CAN 3
6 Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO CAN 3
7 Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD CAN 3
8 Lana PETRANOVIC / Antonio SOUZA KORDEIRU CRO 4
9 Elizaveta ZHUK / Martin BIDAR CZE 5
10 Milania VAANANEN / Mikhail AKULOV FIN 6
11 Coline KERIVEN / Noel-Antoine PIERRE FRA 7
12 Camille KOVALEV / Pavel KOVALEV FRA 7
13 Oceane PIEGAD / Remi BELMONTE FRA 7
14 Anastasiia METELKINA / Daniil PARKMAN GEO 8
15 Karina SAFINA / Luka BERULAVA GEO 8
16 Maria PAVLOVA / Balazs NAGY HUN 9
17 Hailey KOPS / Evgeni KRASNOPOLSKI ISR 10
18 Irma CALDARA / Riccardo MAGLIO ITA 11
19 Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI ITA 11
20 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA 11 (whoops ;) should be Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE presumably)
21 Daria DANILOVA / Michel TSIBA NED 12
22 Nika OSIPOVA / Dmitry EPSTEIN NED 12
23 Karina AKAPOVA / Nikita RAKHMANIN RUS 13
24 Iuliia ARTEMEVA / Mikhail NAZARYCHEV RUS 13
25 Alina PEPELEVA / Roman PLESHKOV RUS 13
Polina KOSTIUKOVICH / Aleksei BRIUKHANOV RUS 13 S
Nadezhda LABAZINA / Alexei SVIATCHENKO RUS 13 S
26 Jessica CALALANG / Brian JOHNSON USA 14
27 Alexa KNIERIM / Brandon FRAZIER USA 14
28 Audrey LU / Misha MITROFANOV USA 14
Ashley CAIN-GRIBBLE / Timothy LEDUC USA 14 S
Emily CHAN / Spencer Akira HOWE USA 14 S

Ice Dance
Entries
No. Name Nation
1 Tina GARABEDIAN / Simon PROULX SENECAL ARM 1
2 Holly HARRIS / Jason CHAN AUS 2
3 India NETTE / Eron WESTWOOD AUS 2
4 Ekaterina ANDREEVA / Ivan DESYATOV BLR 3
5 Viktoria SEMENJUK / Ilya YUKHIMUK BLR 3
6 Solene MAZINGUE / Marko Jevgeni GAIDAJENKO EST 4
7 Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON GBR 5
8 Maria KAZAKOVA / Georgy REVIYA GEO 6
9 Elizabeth BERNARDINI / Ronald ZILBERBERG ISR 7
10 Mariia NOSOVITSKAYA / Mikhail NOSOVITSKIY ISR 7
11 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA 8
12 Carolina MOSCHENI / Francesco FIORETTI ITA 8
13 Gaukhar NAURYZOVA / Boyisangur DATIEV KAZ 9
14 Aurelija IPOLITO / Luke RUSSELL LAT 10
15 Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU 11
16 Hanna JAKUCS / Alessio GALLI NED 12
17 Chelsea VERHAEGH / Sherim VAN GEFFEN NED 12
18 Diana DAVIS / Gleb SMOLKIN RUS 13
19 Annabelle MOROZOV / Andrei BAGIN RUS 13
20 Elizaveta SHANAEVA / Devid NARYZHNYY RUS 13
Elizaveta KHUDAIBERDIEVA / Egor BAZIN RUS 13 S
Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN RUS 13 S
Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO RUS 13 S
21 Emily BRATTI / Ian SOMERVILLE USA 14
22 Molly CESANEK / Yehor YEHOROV USA 14
23 Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA 14
Caroline GREEN / Michael PARSONS USA 14 S
Lorraine MCNAMARA / Anton SPIRIDONOV USA 14 S
Eva PATE / Logan BYE USA 14 S

S - Substitute Entry
15/11/2021 12:20:57 UTC
 
Last edited:

Karen-W

Neither sexy nor sultry, but loving life!
Messages
25,256
Does Italy currently have two Pairs that have already obtained the Olympic TES minimums? :unsure:

If not, I say go for it! :kickass:
Yes, Della Monica/Guarise and Ghilardi/Ambrosini. And, I believe their 3rd pairs team, Conti/Macii has the mins as well.
 

Karen-W

Neither sexy nor sultry, but loving life!
Messages
25,256
Other changes to the roster:

MEN ADDED:
Morisi Kvitelashvili GEO
Vladimir Samoilov POL

MEN REMOVED:
Romain Ponsart FRA
Adam Siao Him Fa FRA
Irakli Maysuradze GEO
Nikolaj Memola ITA

WOMEN ADDED:
Maria Levushkina BUL

WOMEN REMOVED:
Linnea Ceder FIN
Julie Froetscher FRA
Alina Iushchenkova ISR
Young You KOR
Aneta Lace LAT
Alisson Krystle Perticheto PHI
Ksenia Sinitsyna RUS
Sinem Pekder TUR
Yasemin Zeki TUR

PAIRS ADDED:
Kostiukovich/Briukhanov RUS

PAIRS REMOVED:
Iurova/Bushlanov BLR
Keriven/Pierre FRA
Kovalev/Kovalev FRA
Piegad/Belmonte FRA
Ghilardi/Ambrosini ITA
Osipova/Epstein NED
Akapova/Rakhmanin RUS

DANCE REMOVED:
Andreeva/Desyatov BLR
Semenjuk/Yukhimuk BLR
Fear/Gibson GBR
Guignard/Fabbri ITA
Davis/Smolkin RUS
 
Last edited:

Sylvia

Happy 2023! :)
Messages
74,657
Golden Spin Men's entries (34) as of Nov. 30: https://results.isu.org/events/cscro2021_Men.htm
1 Brendan KERRY AUS 1
2 Keegan MESSING CAN 2
3 Conrad ORZEL CAN 2
4 Joseph PHAN CAN 2
5 Charles Henry KATANOVIC CRO 3
6 Jari KESSLER CRO 3
7 Georgii RESHTENKO CZE 4
8 Aleksandr SELEVKO EST 5
9 Mihhail SELEVKO EST 5
10 Kevin AYMOZ FRA 6
11 Romain PONSART FRA 6
12 Adam SIAO HIM FA FRA 6
Luc ECONOMIDES FRA 6 S
Adrien TESSON FRA 6 S
13 Edward APPLEBY GBR 7
14 Irakli MAYSURADZE GEO 8
15 Alexei BYCHENKO ISR 9
16 Mark GORODNITSKY ISR 9
17 Daniel SAMOHIN ISR 9
Nikita KOVALENKO ISR 9 S
Lev VINOKUR ISR 9 S
18 Alessandro FADINI ITA 10
19 Nikolaj MEMOLA ITA 10
20 Raffaele Francesco ZICH ITA 10
21 Rakhat BRALIN KAZ 11
22 Dias JIRENBAYEV KAZ 11
23 Mikhail SHAIDOROV KAZ 11
24 Junhwan CHA KOR 12
25 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT 13
26 Donovan CARRILLO MEX 14
27 Artur DANIELIAN RUS 15
28 Petr GUMENNIK RUS 15
29 Andrei MOZALEV RUS 15
30 Nicola TODESCHINI SUI 16
31 Nikolaj MAJOROV SWE 17
32 Burak DEMIRBOGA TUR 18
33 Basar OKTAR TUR 18
34 Alp Eren OZKAN TUR 18
Ali Efe GUNES TUR 18 S
35 Jason BROWN USA 19
36 Jimmy MA USA 19
37 Eric SJOBERG USA 19

ADDED:
Makar SUNTSEV FIN
Morisi KVITELASHVILI GEO
Vladimir SAMOILOV POL

Women's Entries (29) as of Nov. 30: https://results.isu.org/events/cscro2021_Women.htm
1 Victoria ALCANTARA AUS 1
2 Kailani CRAINE AUS 1
3 Ivelina BAYCHEVA BUL 2
4 Kristina GRIGOROVA BUL 2
5 Hana CVIJANOVIC CRO 3
6 Marilena KITROMILIS CYP 4
7 Eliska BREZINOVA CZE 5
8 Ellen SLAVICKOVA CZE 5
9 Gerli LIINAMAE EST 6
10 Niina PETROKINA EST 6
11 Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA EST 6
12 Linnea CEDER FIN 7
13 Julie FROETSCHER FRA 8
14 Maia MAZZARA FRA 8
15 Elena KOMOVA GBR 9
16 Anastasiia GUBANOVA GEO 10
17 Alina IUSHCHENKOVA ISR 11
18 Taylor MORRIS ISR 11
19 Mariia SENIUK ISR 11
Viktoriia IUSHCHENKOVA ISR 11 S
Alina SOUPIAN ISR 11 S
20 Lara Naki GUTMANN ITA 12
21 Roberta RODEGHIERO ITA 12
22 Young YOU KOR 13
23 Anete LACE LAT 14
24 Andrea MONTESINOS CANTU MEX 15
25 Lindsay VAN ZUNDERT NED 16
26 Niki WORIES NED 16
27 Alisson Krystle PERTICHETO PHI 17
28 Kseniia SINITSYNA RUS 18
29 Dasa GRM SLO 19
30 Antonina DUBININA SRB 20
31 Anita OSTLUND SWE 21
32 Josefin TALJEGARD SWE 21
33 Sinem PEKDER TUR 22
34 Yasemin ZEKI TUR 22
35 Mariah BELL USA 23
36 Hanna HARRELL USA 23
37 Bradie TENNELL USA 23
ADDED:
Maria LEVUSHKINA BUL
Amber GLENN USA (replaced Bell)
Gabriella IZZO USA (replaced Tennell last week)

Pairs Entries (21) as of Nov. 30: https://results.isu.org/events/cscro2021_Pairs.htm
1 Maria CHERNYSHOVA / Harley WINDSOR AUS 1
2 Anastasia GOLUBEVA / Hektor GIOTOPOULOS MOORE AUS 1
3 Campbell YOUNG / Lachlan LEWER AUS 1
4 Ekaterina IUROVA / Dmitry BUSHLANOV BLR 2
5 Vanessa JAMES / Eric RADFORD CAN 3
6 Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO CAN 3
7 Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD CAN 3
8 Lana PETRANOVIC / Antonio SOUZA KORDEIRU CRO 4
9 Elizaveta ZHUK / Martin BIDAR CZE 5
10 Milania VAANANEN / Mikhail AKULOV FIN 6
11 Coline KERIVEN / Noel-Antoine PIERRE FRA 7
12 Camille KOVALEV / Pavel KOVALEV FRA 7
13 Oceane PIEGAD / Remi BELMONTE FRA 7

14 Anastasiia METELKINA / Daniil PARKMAN GEO 8
15 Karina SAFINA / Luka BERULAVA GEO 8
16 Maria PAVLOVA / Balazs NAGY HUN 9
17 Hailey KOPS / Evgeni KRASNOPOLSKI ISR 10
18 Irma CALDARA / Riccardo MAGLIO ITA 11
19 Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI ITA 11
20 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA 11 (whoops ;) should be Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE presumably)
21 Daria DANILOVA / Michel TSIBA NED 12
22 Nika OSIPOVA / Dmitry EPSTEIN NED 12
23 Karina AKAPOVA / Nikita RAKHMANIN RUS 13
24 Iuliia ARTEMEVA / Mikhail NAZARYCHEV RUS 13
25 Alina PEPELEVA / Roman PLESHKOV RUS 13
ADDED: Polina KOSTIUKOVICH / Aleksei BRIUKHANOV RUS 13
Nadezhda LABAZINA / Alexei SVIATCHENKO RUS 13 S
26 Jessica CALALANG / Brian JOHNSON USA 14
27 Alexa KNIERIM / Brandon FRAZIER USA 14
28 Audrey LU / Misha MITROFANOV USA 14
Ashley CAIN-GRIBBLE / Timothy LEDUC USA 14 S
Emily CHAN / Spencer Akira HOWE USA 14 S

Ice Dance Entries (18) as of Nov. 30: https://results.isu.org/events/cscro2021_IceDance.htm
1 Tina GARABEDIAN / Simon PROULX SENECAL ARM 1
2 Holly HARRIS / Jason CHAN AUS 2
3 India NETTE / Eron WESTWOOD AUS 2
4 Ekaterina ANDREEVA / Ivan DESYATOV BLR 3
5 Viktoria SEMENJUK / Ilya YUKHIMUK BLR 3
6 Solene MAZINGUE / Marko Jevgeni GAIDAJENKO EST 4
7 Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON GBR 5
8 Maria KAZAKOVA / Georgy REVIYA GEO 6
9 Elizabeth BERNARDINI / Ronald ZILBERBERG ISR 7
10 Mariia NOSOVITSKAYA / Mikhail NOSOVITSKIY ISR 7
11 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA 8
12 Carolina MOSCHENI / Francesco FIORETTI ITA 8
13 Gaukhar NAURYZOVA / Boyisangur DATIEV KAZ 9
14 Aurelija IPOLITO / Luke RUSSELL LAT 10
15 Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU 11
16 Hanna JAKUCS / Alessio GALLI NED 12
17 Chelsea VERHAEGH / Sherim VAN GEFFEN NED 12
18 Diana DAVIS / Gleb SMOLKIN RUS 13
19 Annabelle MOROZOV / Andrei BAGIN RUS 13
20 Elizaveta SHANAEVA / Devid NARYZHNYY RUS 13
Elizaveta KHUDAIBERDIEVA / Egor BAZIN RUS 13 S
Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN RUS 13 S
Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO RUS 13 S
21 Emily BRATTI / Ian SOMERVILLE USA 14
22 Molly CESANEK / Yehor YEHOROV USA 14
23 Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA 14
Caroline GREEN / Michael PARSONS USA 14 S
Lorraine MCNAMARA / Anton SPIRIDONOV USA 14 S
Eva PATE / Logan BYE USA 14 S
 
Last edited:

Sylvia

Happy 2023! :)
Messages
74,657
Golden Spin Men's entries (34) as of Nov. 30: https://results.isu.org/events/cscro2021_Men.htm
...
ADDED:
Makar SUNTSEV FIN
Morisi KVITELASHVILI GEO
Vladimir SAMOILOV POL
Men's field is up to 35 as of Dec. 1.

No. Name Nation
1 Brendan KERRY AUS 1
2 Keegan MESSING CAN 2
3 Conrad ORZEL CAN 2
4 Joseph PHAN CAN 2
5 Charles Henry KATANOVIC CRO 3
6 Jari KESSLER CRO 3
7 Georgii RESHTENKO CZE 4
8 Aleksandr SELEVKO EST 5
9 Mihhail SELEVKO EST 5
10 Makar SUNTSEV FIN 6
11 Kevin AYMOZ FRA 7
Luc ECONOMIDES FRA 7 S
12 Edward APPLEBY GBR 8
13 Nika EGADZE GEO 9 (ADDED on Dec. 1)
14 Morisi KVITELASHVILI GEO 9
15 Alexei BYCHENKO ISR 10
16 Mark GORODNITSKY ISR 10
17 Daniel SAMOHIN ISR 10
Nikita KOVALENKO ISR 10 S
Lev VINOKUR ISR 10 S
18 Alessandro FADINI ITA 11
19 Raffaele Francesco ZICH ITA 11
20 Rakhat BRALIN KAZ 12
21 Dias JIRENBAYEV KAZ 12
22 Mikhail SHAIDOROV KAZ 12
23 Junhwan CHA KOR 13
24 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT 14
25 Vladimir SAMOILOV POL 15
26 Petr GUMENNIK RUS 16
27 Andrei MOZALEV RUS 16
28 Nicola TODESCHINI SUI 17
29 Nikolaj MAJOROV SWE 18
30 Burak DEMIRBOGA TUR 19
31 Basar OKTAR TUR 19
32 Alp Eren OZKAN TUR 19
Ali Efe GUNES TUR 19 S
33 Jason BROWN USA 20
34 Jimmy MA USA 20
35 Eric SJOBERG USA 20

01/12/2021 13:24:05 UTC
 

Sylvia

Happy 2023! :)
Messages
74,657
From the CS Golden Spin Announcement linked from the Croatian federation's website: https://www.croskate.hr/hr/natjecan...ueta-zagreba-2021-53rd-golden-spin-of-zagreb/

Main arena: Ledena dvorana Zibel, Ul. Ivana Gundulića bb, 44000 Sisak
(an indoor ice-rink with the ice surface of 30 x 60 m, air-conditioned and heated)

Practice arena: Klizalište Velesajam, Ulica Joszefa Antalla bb, Zagreb, Croatia
(an indoor ice-rink with the ice surface of 30 x 60 m, air-conditioned and heated)
The distance between the main and practice rink is about 52 km [~32 miles].

ETA link to the competition thread I've started in Kiss & Cry: https://www.fsuniverse.net/forum/th...spin-of-zagreb-dec-8-11-sisak-croatia.109045/
 
Last edited:

Users who are viewing this thread

Top
Do Not Sell My Personal Information