2019 ISU Challenger Series

Jeschke

#teamtrainwreck
Messages
33,395
CS POL Warsaw Cup Entries are up

MEN
1 Andrew DODDS AUS
2 Jordan DODDS AUS
3 Alexander LEBEDEV BLR
4 Yakau ZENKO BLR
5 Joseph PHAN CAN
6 Micah TANG TPE
7 Filip SCERBA CZE
8 Daniel Albert NAURITS EST
9 Roman GALAY FIN
10 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN
11 Luc ECONOMIDES FRA
12 Yann FRECHON FRA
13 Philip WARREN FRA
14 Irakli MAYSURADZE GEO
15 Catalin DIMITRESCU GER
16 Paul FENTZ GER
17 Jonathan HESS GER
Kai JAGODA GER S
18 Alexander MASZLJANKO HUN
19 Daniel SAMOHIN ISR
20 Gabriele FRANGIPANI ITA
21 Daniel GRASSL ITA
22 Krzysztof GALA POL
23 Kornel WITKOWSKI POL
24 Milosz WITKOWSKI POL
25 June Hyoung LEE KOR
26 Petr GUMENNIK RUS
27 Andrei MOZALEV RUS
28 Egor MURASHOV RUS
29 Hector ALONSO SERRANO ESP
30 Aleix GABARA ESP
31 Nikolaj MAJOROV SWE
32 Lukas BRITSCHGI SUI
33 Nurullah SAHAKA SUI

LADIES
1 Kailani CRAINE AUS
2 Lara ROTH AUT
3 Sophia SCHALLER AUT
4 Viktoriia SAFONOVA BLR
5 Emily BAUSBACK CAN
6 Aurora COTOP CAN
7 Alison SCHUMACHER CAN
8 Jenny SHYU TPE
9 Eliska BREZINOVA CZE
10 Nikola RYCHTARIKOVA CZE
11 Klara STEPANOVA CZE
12 Gerli LIINAMAE EST
13 Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA EST
14 Emmi PELTONEN FIN
15 Jenni SAARINEN FIN
16 Adriana CAGNON FRA
17 Alina URUSHADZE GEO
18 Kristina ISAEV GER
19 Nicole SCHOTT GER
20 Nathalie WEINZIERL GER
Lea Johanna DASTICH GER S
Ann-Christin MAROLDS GER S
21 Dimitra KORRI GRE
22 Ivett TOTH HUN
23 Alina IUSHCHENKOVA ISR
24 Alina SOUPIAN ISR
25 Marina PIREDDA ITA
26 Roberta RODEGHIERO ITA
27 Alessia TORNAGHI ITA
Lara Naki GUTMANN ITA S
Elisabetta LECCARDI ITA S
28 Veronika SHEVELEVA KAZ ´
29 Angelina KUCHVALSKA LAT
30 Aleksandra GOLOVKINA LTU
31 Elzbieta KROPA LTU
32 Greta MORKYTE LTU
Paulina RAMANAUSKAITE S
33 Alisson Krystle PERTICHETO PHI
34 Elzbieta GABRYSZAK POL
35 Ekaterina KURAKOVA POL
36 Yelyzaveta SUROVA POL
37 Dabin CHOI KOR
38 Sara HONG KOR
39 Jihun TO KOR
40 Elizaveta NUGUMANOVA RUS
41 Serafima SAKHANOVICH RUS
42 Belen ALVAREZ ESP
43 Valentina MATOS ESP
44 Matilda ALGOTSSON SWE
45 Anita OSTLUND SWE
46 Shaline RUEGGER SUI
47 Yasmine Kimiko YAMADA SUI
48 Bradie TENNELL USA

PAIRS
1 Ekaterina ALEXANDROVSKAYA / Harley WINDSOR AUS
2 Justine BRASSEUR / Mark BARDEI CAN
3 Lori-Ann MATTE / Thierry FERLAND CAN
4 Nadine WANG / Francis BOUDREAU-AUDET CAN
5 Anna DUSKOVA / Radek JAKUBKA CZE
6 Cleo HAMON / Denys STREKALIN FRA
7 Coline KERIVEN / Antoine PIERRE FRA
8 Camille MENDOZA / Pavel KOVALEV FRA
9 Annika HOCKE / Robert KUNKEL GER
10 Elena PAVLOVA / Ruben BLOMMAERT
11 Anna VERNIKOV / Evgeni KRASNOPOLSKI ISR
12 Irma CALDARA / Marco SANTUCCI ITA
13 Vivienne CONTARINO / Marco PAULETTI ITA
14 Sara CONTI / Niccolo MACII ITA
15 Daria DANILOVA / Michel TSIBA NED
16 Isabella GAMEZ / David-Alexandre PARADIS PHI
17 Alina PEPELEVA / Roman PLESHKOV RUS
18 Laura BARQUERO / Ton CONSUL ESP
19 Dorota BRODA / Pedro BETEGON MARTIN ESP
20 Alexandra HERBRIKOVA / Nicolas ROULET SUI
21 Jessica CALALANG / Brian JOHNSON USa
22 Nica DIGERNESS / Danny NEUDECKER USA

ICE DANCE
1 Tina GARABEDIAN / Simon PROULX SENECAL ARM
2 Chantelle KERRY / Andrew DODDS AUS
3 India NETTE / Eron WESTWOOD AUS
4 Alicia FABBRI / Paul AYER CAN
5 Junfei REN / Alexey KARPUSHOV CHN
6 Raffaella Adele KONCIUS / Rafael Marc Drozd MUSIL DEN
7 Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC FRA
8 Evgeniia LOPAREVA / Geoffrey BRISSAUD FRA
9 Lila-Maya SECLET MONCHOT / Renan MANCEAU FRA
10 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA
11 Jenna HERTENSTEIN / Damian BINKOWSKI POL
12 Justyna PLUTOWSKA / Jeremie FLEMIN POL
13 Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN RUS
14 Ksenia KONKINA / Pavel DROZD RUS
15 Annabelle MOROZOV / Andrei BAGIN RUS
Olga BIBIHINA / Daniil ZVORYKIN RUS S
Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO RUS S
Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS S
16 Olivia SMART / Adrian DIAZ ESP
17 Victoria MANNI / Carlo ROETHLISBERGER SUI
18 Darya POPOVA / Volodymyr BYELIKOV UKR
19 Caroline GREEN / Michael PARSONS USA
 
Last edited:

Jeschke

#teamtrainwreck
Messages
33,395
Golden Spin Entries are up

MEN
1 Luc MAIERHOFER AUT
2 Vladimir LITVINTSEV AZE
3 Konstantin MILYUKOV BLR
4 Alexander ZLATKOV BUL
5 Fang-Yi LIN TPE
6 Chih-I TSAO TPE
7 Georgii RESHTENKO CZE
8 Daniel Albert NAURITS EST
9 Aleksandr SELEVKO EST
10 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN
11 Adam SIAO HIM FA FRA
12 Morisi KVITELASHVILI GEO
13 Catalin DIMITRESCU GER
14 Kai JAGODA GER
15 Thomas STOLL GER
Paul FENTZ GER S
16 Harrison Jon-Yen WONG HKG
17 Alexei BYCHENKO ISR
18 Mark GORODNITSKY ISR
19 Daniel SAMOHIN ISR
20 Mattia DALLA TORRE ITA
21 Alessandro FADINI ITA
22 Gabriele FRANGIPANI ITA
23 Rakhat BRALIN KAZ
24 Nikita MANKO KAZ
25 Donovan CARRILLO MEX
26 Yamato ROWE PHI
27 Dmitri ALIEV RUS
28 Artur DANIELIAN RUS
29 Makar IGNATOV RUS
Mikhail KOLYADA RUS S
Andrei LAZUKIN RUS S
Egor MURASHOV RUS S
Egor RUKHIN RUS S
Roman SAVOSIN RUS S
Ilya YABLOKOV RUS S
30 Jason BROWN USA
31 Alexei KRASNOZHON USA
32 Camden PULKINEN USA
Tomoki HIWATASHI USA S

LADIES
1 Stefanie PESENDORFER AUT
2 Lara ROTH AUT
3 Ekaterina RYABOVA AZE
4 Viktoriia SAFONOVA BLR
5 Simona GOSPODINOVA BUL
6 Yi ZHU CHN
7 Hana CVIJANOVIC CRO
8 Eva Lotta KIIBUS EST
9 Maia MAZZARA FRA
10 Lea Johanna DASTICH GER
11 Nicole SCHOTT GER
12 Nathalie WEINZIERL GER
Lutricia BOCK GER S
Kristina ISAEV GER S
13 Cheuk Ka Kahlen CHEUNG HKG
14 Tara PRASAD IND
15 Nelli IOFFE ISR
16 Alina IUSHCHENKOVA ISR
17 Taylor MORRIS ISR
Alina SOUPIAN ISR S
18 Lara Naki GUTMANN ITA
19 Marina PIREDDA ITA
20 Roberta RODEGHIERO ITA
Lucrezia BECCARI ITA S
Lucrezia GENNARO ITA S
Elisabetta LECCARDI ITA S
Alessia TORNAGHI ITA S
21 Aiza MAMBEKOVA KAZ
22 Romana KAISER LIE
23 Andrea MONTESINOS CANTU MEX
24 Niki WORIES NED
25 Andrea PEKAREK PER
26 Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA RUS
27 Sofia SAMODUROVA RUS
28 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS
29 Antonina DUBININA SRB
30 Leona ROGIC SRB
31 Dasa GRM SLO
32 Valentina MATOS ESP
33 Anastasiia ARKHIPOVA UKR
34 Hanna HARRELL USA
35 Bradie TENNELL USA

PAIRS
1 Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER AUT
2 Ekaterina IUROVA / Vladyslav GRESKO BLR
3 Lana PETRANOVIC / Antonio SOUZA KORDEIRU CRO
4 Coline KERIVEN / Antoine PIERRE FRA
5 Camille MENDOZA / Pavel KOVALEV FRA
6 Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT GER
7 Elena PAVLOVA / Ruben BLOMMAERT GER
8 Ioulia CHTCHETININA / Mark MAGYAR HUN
9 Anna VERNIKOV / Evgeni KRASNOPOLSKI ISR
10 Vivienne CONTARINO / Marco PAULETTI ITA
11 Sara CONTI / Niccolo MACII ITA
12 Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI ITA
Irma CALDARA / Marco SANTUCCI ITA S
13 Daria DANILOVA / Michel TSIBA NED
14 Isabella GAMEZ / David-Alexandre PARADIS PHI
15 Karina AKAPOVA / Maksim SHAGALOV RUS
16 Alisa EFIMOVA / Alexander KOROVIN RUS
17 Eloise PAPKA / Johann WILKINSON RSA
18 Laura BARQUERO / Ton CONSUL ESP
19 Dorota BRODA / Pedro BETEGON MARTIN ESP
20 Alexandra HERBRIKOVA / Nicolas ROULET SUI
21 Sofiia NESTEROVA / Artem DARENSKYI UKR
22 Ashley CAIN-GRIBBLE / Timothy LEDUC USA
23 Tarah KAYNE / Danny O'SHEA USA
24 Alexa SCIMECA KNIERIM / Chris KNIERIM USA
Olivia SERAFINI / Mervin TRAN USA 16 S

ICE DANCE
1 Emiliya KALEHANOVA / Uladzislau PALKHOUSKI BLR
2 Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER CZE
3 Adelina GALYAVIEVA / Louis THAURON FRA
4 Shari KOCH / Christian NUECHTERN GER
5 Katharina MUELLER / Tim DIECK GER
6 Jennifer URBAN / Benjamin STEFFAN GER
Amanda PETERSON / Maximilian PFISTERER GER S
7 Emily MONAGHAN / Ilias FOURATI HUN
8 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA
9 Jasmine TESSARI / Francesco FIORETTI ITA
10 Aurelija IPOLITO / J.T. MICHEL LAT
11 Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN RUS
12 Ksenia KONKINA / Pavel DROZD RUS
13 Annabelle MOROZOV / Andrei BAGIN RUS
Betina POPOVA / Sergey MOZGOV RUS S
Anastasia SHPILEVAYA / Grigory SMIRNOV RUS S
Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN RUS S
Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO RUS S
14 Darya POPOVA / Volodymyr BYELIKOV UKR
15 Caroline GREEN / Michael PARSONS USA
16 Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER USA
 

Jeschke

#teamtrainwreck
Messages
33,395
So RUS fed is listing a full armada of subs in men and dance, but not a single sub for ladies? :drama:
Could be the moment of truth (and final push) for Morozov/Bagin, when they can score like ar CS BLR again :watch:

Miliukov debut for BLR.

Who is the RSA pair? :eek:

Leccardi always listed as sub. Did she skate one single event this season?

Cain-Gribble back at Golden Spin 🆘 🙏
 
Last edited:

misskarne

Handy Emergency Backup Mode
Messages
18,425
Golden Spin the same weekend as GPF - so Jason has a backup plan. I hope he doesn't compete at Golden Spin because he's busy elsewhere... ;)
 

Frau Muller

Everything is beautiful at the ballet!
Messages
11,458
Wow...it’s an “almost Worlds”...minus the Troika/Quad Squad and Japanese!
 

Vagabond

Well-Known Member
Messages
13,637
Thanks, well I have seen way more skary lifts and way worse actual skating skills live
And in international competition, no doubt. :yikes:
I am all in for them and their debut on the bigger stage :cheer2:
:fan21:
both are 'original' RSA?
According to the French Consulate General in Cape Town, Éloïse Papka is French, but it isn't clear to me whether she is a dual national or how much time she has actually lived in France.
Otherwise I might rethink :p
To quote a certain Nobel Laureate, "Don't think twice, it's alright." ;)
 

AngieNikodinovLove

Well-Known Member
Messages
4,801
Golden Spin Entries are up

MEN
1 Luc MAIERHOFER AUT
2 Vladimir LITVINTSEV AZE
3 Konstantin MILYUKOV BLR
4 Alexander ZLATKOV BUL
5 Fang-Yi LIN TPE
6 Chih-I TSAO TPE
7 Georgii RESHTENKO CZE
8 Daniel Albert NAURITS EST
9 Aleksandr SELEVKO EST
10 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN
11 Adam SIAO HIM FA FRA
12 Morisi KVITELASHVILI GEO
13 Catalin DIMITRESCU GER
14 Kai JAGODA GER
15 Thomas STOLL GER
Paul FENTZ GER S
16 Harrison Jon-Yen WONG HKG
17 Alexei BYCHENKO ISR
18 Mark GORODNITSKY ISR
19 Daniel SAMOHIN ISR
20 Mattia DALLA TORRE ITA
21 Alessandro FADINI ITA
22 Gabriele FRANGIPANI ITA
23 Rakhat BRALIN KAZ
24 Nikita MANKO KAZ
25 Donovan CARRILLO MEX
26 Yamato ROWE PHI
27 Dmitri ALIEV RUS
28 Artur DANIELIAN RUS
29 Makar IGNATOV RUS
Mikhail KOLYADA RUS S
Andrei LAZUKIN RUS S
Egor MURASHOV RUS S
Egor RUKHIN RUS S
Roman SAVOSIN RUS S
Ilya YABLOKOV RUS S
30 Jason BROWN USA
31 Alexei KRASNOZHON USA
32 Camden PULKINEN USA
Tomoki HIWATASHI USA S

LADIES
1 Stefanie PESENDORFER AUT
2 Lara ROTH AUT
3 Ekaterina RYABOVA AZE
4 Viktoriia SAFONOVA BLR
5 Simona GOSPODINOVA BUL
6 Yi ZHU CHN
7 Hana CVIJANOVIC CRO
8 Eva Lotta KIIBUS EST
9 Maia MAZZARA FRA
10 Lea Johanna DASTICH GER
11 Nicole SCHOTT GER
12 Nathalie WEINZIERL GER
Lutricia BOCK GER S
Kristina ISAEV GER S
13 Cheuk Ka Kahlen CHEUNG HKG
14 Tara PRASAD IND
15 Nelli IOFFE ISR
16 Alina IUSHCHENKOVA ISR
17 Taylor MORRIS ISR
Alina SOUPIAN ISR S
18 Lara Naki GUTMANN ITA
19 Marina PIREDDA ITA
20 Roberta RODEGHIERO ITA
Lucrezia BECCARI ITA S
Lucrezia GENNARO ITA S
Elisabetta LECCARDI ITA S
Alessia TORNAGHI ITA S
21 Aiza MAMBEKOVA KAZ
22 Romana KAISER LIE
23 Andrea MONTESINOS CANTU MEX
24 Niki WORIES NED
25 Andrea PEKAREK PER
26 Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA RUS
27 Sofia SAMODUROVA RUS
28 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS
29 Antonina DUBININA SRB
30 Leona ROGIC SRB
31 Dasa GRM SLO
32 Valentina MATOS ESP
33 Anastasiia ARKHIPOVA UKR
34 Hanna HARRELL USA
35 Bradie TENNELL USA

PAIRS
1 Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER AUT
2 Ekaterina IUROVA / Vladyslav GRESKO BLR
3 Lana PETRANOVIC / Antonio SOUZA KORDEIRU CRO
4 Coline KERIVEN / Antoine PIERRE FRA
5 Camille MENDOZA / Pavel KOVALEV FRA
6 Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT GER
7 Elena PAVLOVA / Ruben BLOMMAERT GER
8 Ioulia CHTCHETININA / Mark MAGYAR HUN
9 Anna VERNIKOV / Evgeni KRASNOPOLSKI ISR
10 Vivienne CONTARINO / Marco PAULETTI ITA
11 Sara CONTI / Niccolo MACII ITA
12 Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI ITA
Irma CALDARA / Marco SANTUCCI ITA S
13 Daria DANILOVA / Michel TSIBA NED
14 Isabella GAMEZ / David-Alexandre PARADIS PHI
15 Karina AKAPOVA / Maksim SHAGALOV RUS
16 Alisa EFIMOVA / Alexander KOROVIN RUS
17 Eloise PAPKA / Johann WILKINSON RSA
18 Laura BARQUERO / Ton CONSUL ESP
19 Dorota BRODA / Pedro BETEGON MARTIN ESP
20 Alexandra HERBRIKOVA / Nicolas ROULET SUI
21 Sofiia NESTEROVA / Artem DARENSKYI UKR
22 Ashley CAIN-GRIBBLE / Timothy LEDUC USA
23 Tarah KAYNE / Danny O'SHEA USA
24 Alexa SCIMECA KNIERIM / Chris KNIERIM USA
Olivia SERAFINI / Mervin TRAN USA 16 S

ICE DANCE
1 Emiliya KALEHANOVA / Uladzislau PALKHOUSKI BLR
2 Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER CZE
3 Adelina GALYAVIEVA / Louis THAURON FRA
4 Shari KOCH / Christian NUECHTERN GER
5 Katharina MUELLER / Tim DIECK GER
6 Jennifer URBAN / Benjamin STEFFAN GER
Amanda PETERSON / Maximilian PFISTERER GER S
7 Emily MONAGHAN / Ilias FOURATI HUN
8 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA
9 Jasmine TESSARI / Francesco FIORETTI ITA
10 Aurelija IPOLITO / J.T. MICHEL LAT
11 Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN RUS
12 Ksenia KONKINA / Pavel DROZD RUS
13 Annabelle MOROZOV / Andrei BAGIN RUS
Betina POPOVA / Sergey MOZGOV RUS S
Anastasia SHPILEVAYA / Grigory SMIRNOV RUS S
Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN RUS S
Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO RUS S
14 Darya POPOVA / Volodymyr BYELIKOV UKR
15 Caroline GREEN / Michael PARSONS USA
16 Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER USA
Wow, what a roster!!!!!

I wonder if Brown and maybe Tennell will be removed if/should they make GPF.

Some of these Italian ladies skaters have made the rounds this season. Dang, their passports must be loaded.

Good for them.
 

Sylvia

Wishing I could go back to the Lake Placid JGP
Messages
59,537
USFS has not yet updated their International Assignments page for Golden Spin so we'll have to wait and see.
 

alchemy void

#paninmemorialchamp
Messages
20,444
Golden Spin >>>> Grand Prix Final

I can't remember how many seasons they've been scheduling opposite GPF (perhaps three?), but it has turned out to be a wise scheduling decision as the field seems to get stronger each year. :cheer:

Too bad there aren't any Japanese or Chinese entries, then the rosters would approach epic levels.
 
Last edited:

essence_of_soy

Well-Known Member
Messages
5,116
That South African pair reminds me of the first Four Continents when Uzbekistan sent a couple of teams who fought it out for last place. I miss those days when that event didn't have any strict TES minimums. South Africa used to send a lot of fun skaters.
 
Last edited:

Users Who Are Viewing This Thread (Users: 0, Guests: 2)

Top