Sylvia
TBD
- Messages
- 80,864
Opening Ceremony (not livestreamed by ISU?) then the Junior Women's SP - starting order/results link: http://www.isuresults.com/results/season2324/wjc2024/SEG003.htm
Detailed Time Schedule (Wednesday, Feb. 28 from 15:00-21:13 local / 2:00-8:13 am Eastern time): http://www.isuresults.com/results/s...JUNIOR----QUAL000100--_StartListwithTimes.pdf
ISU LIVESTREAM: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lQv9jO17ZM4
StN. Name Nation
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Megan WONG HKG
2 Derya TAYGAN TUR
3 Zhasmin SHLAGA KGZ
4 Natalia ACOSTA MOISES MEX
5 Mia RISA GOMEZ NOR
Warm-Up Group 2
6 Alexa SEVERN GBR
7 Yekaterina BALYUBA KAZ
8 Gian-Quen ISAACS RSA
9 Sofia Lexi Jacqueline FRANK PHI
10 Nina FREDRIKSSON SWE
Ice Resurfacing
Warm-Up Group 3
11 Sabina ALIEVA AZE
12 Lena CUSAK CRO
13 Lulu LIN CAN
14 Hana BATH AUS
15 Taisiia SPESIVTSEVA UKR
16 Meda VARIAKOJYTE LTU
Warm-Up Group 4
17 Elina GOIDINA EST
18 Chiara HRISTOVA BUL
19 Zoja KRAMAR SLO
20 Hannah FRANK AUT
21 Olesya RAY GER
22 Angel DELEVAQUE NED
Ice Resurfacing
Warm-Up Group 5
23 Kira BARANOVSKA LAT
24 Sarina JOOS ITA
25 Olivia LENGYELOVA SVK
26 Sophia SHIFRIN ISR
27 Phattaratida KANESHIGE THA
28 Jana HORCICKOVA CZE
Warm-Up Group 6
29 Stefania GLADKI FRA
30 Yu-Feng TSAI TPE
31 Anthea GRADINARU SUI
32 Yuseong KIM KOR
33 Kaiya RUITER CAN
34 Anastasia BRANDENBURG SUI
Ice Resurfacing
Warm-Up Group 7
35 Sherry ZHANG USA
36 Polina DZSUMANYIJAZOVA HUN
37 Noelle STREULI POL
38 Josephine LEE USA
39 Ikura KUSHIDA JPN
40 Rena UEZONO JPN
Warm-Up Group 8
41 Maria Eliise KALJUVERE EST
42 Iida KARHUNEN FIN
43 Yujae KIM KOR
44 Inga GURGENIDZE GEO
45 Mao SHIMADA JPN
46 Jia SHIN KOR
Qualification rule: The best 24 skaters after Short Program will advance to the next segment.
Detailed Time Schedule (Wednesday, Feb. 28 from 15:00-21:13 local / 2:00-8:13 am Eastern time): http://www.isuresults.com/results/s...JUNIOR----QUAL000100--_StartListwithTimes.pdf
ISU LIVESTREAM: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lQv9jO17ZM4
StN. Name Nation
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Megan WONG HKG
2 Derya TAYGAN TUR
3 Zhasmin SHLAGA KGZ
4 Natalia ACOSTA MOISES MEX
5 Mia RISA GOMEZ NOR
Warm-Up Group 2
6 Alexa SEVERN GBR
7 Yekaterina BALYUBA KAZ
8 Gian-Quen ISAACS RSA
9 Sofia Lexi Jacqueline FRANK PHI
10 Nina FREDRIKSSON SWE
Ice Resurfacing
Warm-Up Group 3
11 Sabina ALIEVA AZE
12 Lena CUSAK CRO
13 Lulu LIN CAN
14 Hana BATH AUS
15 Taisiia SPESIVTSEVA UKR
16 Meda VARIAKOJYTE LTU
Warm-Up Group 4
17 Elina GOIDINA EST
18 Chiara HRISTOVA BUL
19 Zoja KRAMAR SLO
20 Hannah FRANK AUT
21 Olesya RAY GER
22 Angel DELEVAQUE NED
Ice Resurfacing
Warm-Up Group 5
23 Kira BARANOVSKA LAT
24 Sarina JOOS ITA
25 Olivia LENGYELOVA SVK
26 Sophia SHIFRIN ISR
27 Phattaratida KANESHIGE THA
28 Jana HORCICKOVA CZE
Warm-Up Group 6
29 Stefania GLADKI FRA
30 Yu-Feng TSAI TPE
31 Anthea GRADINARU SUI
32 Yuseong KIM KOR
33 Kaiya RUITER CAN
34 Anastasia BRANDENBURG SUI
Ice Resurfacing
Warm-Up Group 7
35 Sherry ZHANG USA
36 Polina DZSUMANYIJAZOVA HUN
37 Noelle STREULI POL
38 Josephine LEE USA
39 Ikura KUSHIDA JPN
40 Rena UEZONO JPN
Warm-Up Group 8
41 Maria Eliise KALJUVERE EST
42 Iida KARHUNEN FIN
43 Yujae KIM KOR
44 Inga GURGENIDZE GEO
45 Mao SHIMADA JPN
46 Jia SHIN KOR
Qualification rule: The best 24 skaters after Short Program will advance to the next segment.