With the various Olympic teams starting to unfold lets start making a guess at some of the Team Event rosters for the Games.
U.S Team
Pairs- Scimeca Knierim @ Scimeca both programs
Men- Chen both programs
Dance- Shibutanis short dance, Hubbell & Donohue free dance
Ladies- Nagasu short program, Tennell free skate
I would be stunned at anything other than this for the U.S team, other than possibly Nagasu and Tennell switching programs.
Canadian Team
Pairs- Duhamel & Radford both programs, not entirely sure but unfortunately the other Canadian pairs have been such a mess this year they might have no choice.
Men- Chan both programs
Dance- Virtue & Moir both programs if they use 2 pairs, and Weaver & Poje free dance probably if they use only D&R in the pairs.
Ladies- Osmond short program, Daleman long program
Russian Team
Pairs- Tarasova & Morozov short program, Stolbova & Klimov free program
Men- Kolyada both programs
Dance- Bobrova & Soloviev both programs
Ladies- Medvedeva short program, Zagitova long program
Japanese Team
Pairs- Suzaki & Kihara both programs
Men- Uno short program, Hanyu long program
Dance- Muramoto & Reed both programs
Ladies- Miyahara short, Sakamoto long
Italian Team
Pairs- Marchei & Hotarek short, Della Monico & Guarise long
Men- Rizzo both programs
Dance- Cappelini & Lanotte short, Guignard & Fabri long
Ladies- Kostner both program
U.S Team
Pairs- Scimeca Knierim @ Scimeca both programs
Men- Chen both programs
Dance- Shibutanis short dance, Hubbell & Donohue free dance
Ladies- Nagasu short program, Tennell free skate
I would be stunned at anything other than this for the U.S team, other than possibly Nagasu and Tennell switching programs.
Canadian Team
Pairs- Duhamel & Radford both programs, not entirely sure but unfortunately the other Canadian pairs have been such a mess this year they might have no choice.
Men- Chan both programs
Dance- Virtue & Moir both programs if they use 2 pairs, and Weaver & Poje free dance probably if they use only D&R in the pairs.
Ladies- Osmond short program, Daleman long program
Russian Team
Pairs- Tarasova & Morozov short program, Stolbova & Klimov free program
Men- Kolyada both programs
Dance- Bobrova & Soloviev both programs
Ladies- Medvedeva short program, Zagitova long program
Japanese Team
Pairs- Suzaki & Kihara both programs
Men- Uno short program, Hanyu long program
Dance- Muramoto & Reed both programs
Ladies- Miyahara short, Sakamoto long
Italian Team
Pairs- Marchei & Hotarek short, Della Monico & Guarise long
Men- Rizzo both programs
Dance- Cappelini & Lanotte short, Guignard & Fabri long
Ladies- Kostner both program