Sylvia
TBD
- Messages
- 80,462
Starting the new season's "Obscure European Skaters" thread with links to the Swiss federation's national athletes information page...
In German: https://www.swissiceskating.ch/de/kunstlauf/kader-und-athleten/kader
In French: https://www.swissiceskating.ch/fr/patinage-artistique/cadres-et-athletes/cadres
Direct link to the 2021/22 national team list (dated 17 May 2021): https://www.swissiceskating.ch/1_ku...selektionen-nationalmannschaft-2021-22-fr.pdf
Équipe nationale Élite (+19)
• Alexia PAGANINI, Winterthurer SC
• Yasmine Kimiko YAMADA, EC Zürich
• Lukas BRITSCHGI, ESF Frauenfeld
• Nurullah SAHAKA, EC Küsnacht
• Micha STEFFEN, ESC Bern
• Nicola TODESCHINI, CP La Chaux-de-Fonds
Ice Dance
• Victoria MANNI*, ESC Zürich-Oerlikon & Carlo RÖTHLISBERGER*, Club Pattinaggio Chiasso
Équipe nationale Junior (M19)
• Noémie BODENSTEIN*, CP Lausanne Malley
Équipe nationale Junior (M17)
• Jaëlle CHERVET*, ESC Bern
• Sara FRANZI, Club Pattinagio Bellinzona
• Livia KAISER, Dübendorfer EC
• Anna LA PORTA, ELS Basel
• Kimmy REPOND, ELS Basel
• Sarina JOOS, ESC Zürich-Oerlikon
• Noah BODENSTEIN*, CP Lausanne Malley
• Naoki ROSSI, EC Zürcher Oberland
Ice Dance:
• Gina ZEHNDER, EC Küsnacht • Beda Leon SIEBER, EC Küsnacht
* Sous réserve de confirmation sur la base d’un Test Skate organisé par Swiss Ice Ice Skating.
There was a Junior Grand Prix selection event on 26 June in Bäretswil and two 14-year-olds -- Kimmy Repond (link to her Instagram post with FS clip: https://www.instagram.com/p/CQqTTl3hkVf/) and Naoki Rossi (2 clips from his FS: https://www.instagram.com/p/CQoDwIUpLXE/) -- have qualified to participate in the JGP for the first time.
In German: https://www.swissiceskating.ch/de/kunstlauf/kader-und-athleten/kader
In French: https://www.swissiceskating.ch/fr/patinage-artistique/cadres-et-athletes/cadres
Direct link to the 2021/22 national team list (dated 17 May 2021): https://www.swissiceskating.ch/1_ku...selektionen-nationalmannschaft-2021-22-fr.pdf
Équipe nationale Élite (+19)
• Alexia PAGANINI, Winterthurer SC
• Yasmine Kimiko YAMADA, EC Zürich
• Lukas BRITSCHGI, ESF Frauenfeld
• Nurullah SAHAKA, EC Küsnacht
• Micha STEFFEN, ESC Bern
• Nicola TODESCHINI, CP La Chaux-de-Fonds
Ice Dance
• Victoria MANNI*, ESC Zürich-Oerlikon & Carlo RÖTHLISBERGER*, Club Pattinaggio Chiasso
Équipe nationale Junior (M19)
• Noémie BODENSTEIN*, CP Lausanne Malley
Équipe nationale Junior (M17)
• Jaëlle CHERVET*, ESC Bern
• Sara FRANZI, Club Pattinagio Bellinzona
• Livia KAISER, Dübendorfer EC
• Anna LA PORTA, ELS Basel
• Kimmy REPOND, ELS Basel
• Sarina JOOS, ESC Zürich-Oerlikon
• Noah BODENSTEIN*, CP Lausanne Malley
• Naoki ROSSI, EC Zürcher Oberland
Ice Dance:
• Gina ZEHNDER, EC Küsnacht • Beda Leon SIEBER, EC Küsnacht
* Sous réserve de confirmation sur la base d’un Test Skate organisé par Swiss Ice Ice Skating.
There was a Junior Grand Prix selection event on 26 June in Bäretswil and two 14-year-olds -- Kimmy Repond (link to her Instagram post with FS clip: https://www.instagram.com/p/CQqTTl3hkVf/) and Naoki Rossi (2 clips from his FS: https://www.instagram.com/p/CQoDwIUpLXE/) -- have qualified to participate in the JGP for the first time.