Commonwealth Games - Day 11

misskarne

Handy Emergency Backup Mode
Messages
22,969
It is the last day! Sadface!!

SPORTUnited KingdomIndiaAustralia ECanada E
Badminton8:00am12:30pm5:00pm3:00am
Hockey9:00am1:30pm6:00pm4:00am
Table Tennis, Para Table Tennis9:30am2:00pm6:30pm4:30am
Diving10:00am2:30pm7:00pm5:00am
Squash10:00am2:30pm7:00pm5:00am
Hockey12:30pm5:00pm9:30pm7:30pm

MEDAL TABLE - END OF DAY 10

POSTEAMGSBTOTAL
1Australia665553174
2England556052167
3Canada26313491
4New Zealand19121748
5India18152255
6Scotland12112649
7Nigeria1291435
8Wales861327
9South Africa791127
10Northern Ireland77418
11Malaysia67619
12Jamaica66315
13Kenya651021
14Singapore34411
15Trinidad & Tobago3216
16Uganda3025
17Cyprus23611
18Pakistan2338
19Samoa1405
20Barbados1113
20Cameroon1113
20Zambia1113
23Grenada1102
23The Bahamas1102
25Bermuda1012
26British Virgin Islands1001
27Mauritius0325
28Ghana0235
29Fiji0224
30Mozambique0213
31Sri Lanka0134
32Tanzania0123
33Botswana0112
33Guernsey0112
35Dominica0101
35Papua New Guinea0101
35St Lucia0101
35The Gambia0101
39Namibia0044
40Malta0011
40Nauru0011
40Niue0011
40Vanuatu0011
 

misskarne

Handy Emergency Backup Mode
Messages
22,969
With only a handful of events remaining, it looks like Australia will finish the Commonwealth Games on top of the table!
 

Users who are viewing this thread

Top
Do Not Sell My Personal Information