2024 Art on Ice, Feb. 8-17 in Switzerland / ISU Skating Awards on Sunday, Feb. 11, 2024

Sylvia

TBD
Messages
81,173
2024 dates are official website: https://www.artonice.com/en/

ZURICH February 8 - 11, 2024
FRIBOURG February 13 and 14, 2024
DAVOS February 16 and 17, 2024

Today (Oct. 23) Ilia Malinin is the first non-Swiss figure skater to be confirmed for the tour: https://www.instagram.com/reel/CyvnK6poVfP/
(For those wondering, the men are scheduled to compete on January 26 & 28 at 2024 U.S. Nationals in Columbus, Ohio; 2024 4CC dates are January 30-February 4 in Shanghai.)

Kimmy Repond, Lukas Britschgi & Alexia Paganini were announced earlier on AoI's Instagram account: https://www.instagram.com/artonicemagic/

For the second year in a row in Zurich: https://www.isu.org/figure-skating/isu-skating-awards
The 2024 ISU Skating Awards, which will be held at the Hallenstadion arena in Zurich (SUI), pledge to deliver another extraordinary show, featuring captivating performances by musical talents, professional dancers, and renowned Figure Skaters, as well as exclusive interviews, behind-the-scenes glimpses, and, of course, the eagerly awaited announcement of the Award winners in each category, which will be all available for viewing on the Skating ISU YouTube channel.
 

skatingguy

decently
Messages
18,771
ISU Skating Awards Nominees

Best Newcomer:


Anastaia Golubeva/Hektor Giotopouls Moore ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ
Pairs

Chaeyeon Kim ๐Ÿ‡ฐ๐Ÿ‡ท
Women

Katerina Mrazkova/Daniel Mrazek ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฟ
Ice Dance

Nina Pinazarrone ๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ช
Women

Kimmy Repond ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ญ
Women

Rion Sumiyoshi ๐Ÿ‡ฏ๐Ÿ‡ต
Women

Hana Yoshida ๐Ÿ‡ฏ๐Ÿ‡ต
Women

Emilea Zingas/Vadym Kolesnik ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ
Ice Dance
 
Last edited:

skatingguy

decently
Messages
18,771
Most Valuable Skater:

Madison Chock/Evan Bates ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ
Ice Dance

Loena Hendrick ๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ช
Women

Ilia Malinin ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ
Men

Riku Miura/Ryuichi Kihara ๐Ÿ‡ฏ๐Ÿ‡ต
Pairs

Kaori Sakamoto ๐Ÿ‡ฏ๐Ÿ‡ต
Women

Adam Siao Him Fa ๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ท
Men

Shoma Uno ๐Ÿ‡ฏ๐Ÿ‡ต
Men
 
Last edited:

skatingguy

decently
Messages
18,771
Best Costume:

Xiangyi An ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ณ
Women Short Program
Designed by: Sophie Thomas (Astraee Atelier) and Ms. Zhang (Xiangyi's mom)

Lukas Britschgi ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ญ
Men Free Skating
Designed by: Severine Van Deysne

Mone Chiba ๐Ÿ‡ฏ๐Ÿ‡ต
Women Free Skating
Designed by: Satomi Ito

Madison Chock/Evan Bates ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ
Ice Dance Free Dance
Designed by: Madison Chock

Lilah Fear/Lewis Gibson ๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡ง
Ice Dance Free Dance
Designed by: Sophie Whittam (Fight Label)

Rebecca Ghilardi/Filippo Ambrosini ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡น
Pairs Short Program
Designed by: Matteo Tolve

Charlene Guignard/Marco Fabbri ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡น
Ice Dance Rhythm Dance
Desgined by: Maria Luigia Zocchi, Denise Pelligro

Loena Hendrickx ๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ช
Women Free Skating ๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ช
Designed by: Loena & Jorik Hnedrickx, Adam Solya

Loena Hendrickx ๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ช
Women Short Program
Designed by: Loena & Jorik Hendrcikx & Adam Solya

Mana Kawabe ๐Ÿ‡ฏ๐Ÿ‡ต
Women Short Program
Designed by: Mathieu Carron

Marjorie Lajoie/Zachary Lagha ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ
Ice Dance Free Dance
Designed by: Mathieu Carron

Marie-Jade Lauriault/Romain Le Gac ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ
Ice Dance Free Dance
Designed by: Philippe Masse

Haein Lee ๐Ÿ‡ฐ๐Ÿ‡ท
Women Short Program
Designed by: Yu Mi Kim (Edgeplus)

Lia Pereira/Trennt Michaud ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ
Pairs Short Program
Designed by: Libby Smith

Kimmy Repond ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ญ
Women Free Skating
Designed by: Rest Dance

Mikhail Shaidorov ๐Ÿ‡ฐ๐Ÿ‡ฟ
Men Free Skating
Designed by: Svetlana Gatchinskaia (Atelier Arrovana)

Deanna Stellato-Dudek/Maxime Deschamps ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ
Pairs Short Program
Designed by: Maggie Dube (Xpression)

Rion Sumiyoshi ๐Ÿ‡ฏ๐Ÿ‡ต
Women Free Skating
Designed by: Satomi Ito

Shoma Uno ๐Ÿ‡ฏ๐Ÿ‡ต
Men Free Skating
Designed by: Hiromi Watanabe

Hana Yoshida ๐Ÿ‡ฏ๐Ÿ‡ต
Women Short Program
Designed by: TBA
 
Last edited:

skatingguy

decently
Messages
18,771
Most Entertaining Program:

Kevin Aymox ๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ท
Men Free Skating

Lucrezia Beccari/Matteo Guarise ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡น
Pairs Free Skating

Lukas Britschgi ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ญ
Men Free Skating

Jason Brown ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ
Men Free Skating

Madison Chock/Evan Bates ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ
Ice Dance Rhythm Dance

Madison Chock/Evan Bates ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ
Ice Dance Free Dance

Lilah Fear/Lewis Gibson ๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡ง
Ice Dance Free Dance

Rebecca Ghilardi/Filippo Ambrosini ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡น
Pairs Free Skating

Piper Gilles/Paul Poirier ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ
Ice Dance Rhythm Dance

Amber Glenn ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ
Women Short Program

Charlene Guignard/Marco Fabbri ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡น
Ice Dance Rhythm Dance

Loena Hendrickx ๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ช
Women Short Program

Yuma Kagiyama ๐Ÿ‡ฏ๐Ÿ‡ต
Men Short Program

Majorie Lajoie/Zachary Lagha ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ
Ice Dance Rhythm Dance

Marie-Jade Lauriault/Romain Le Gac ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ
Ice Dance Free Dance

Ilia Malinin ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ
Men Short Program

Riku Miura/Ryuichi Kihara ๐Ÿ‡ฏ๐Ÿ‡ต
Pairs Free Skating

Kaori Sakamoto ๐Ÿ‡ฏ๐Ÿ‡ต
Women Free Skating

Adam Siao Him Fa ๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ท
Men Free Skating

Shoma Uno ๐Ÿ‡ฏ๐Ÿ‡ต
Men Free Skating
 
Last edited:

skatingguy

decently
Messages
18,771
Best Choreographer:

Shae-Lynn Bourne ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ

Samuel Chouinard ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ

Marie-France Dubreuil ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ

Romain Haguenauer ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ

Stephane Lambiel ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ญ

Julie Marcotte ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ

Benoit Richaud ๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ท

Adam Solya ๐Ÿ‡ญ๐Ÿ‡บ
 
Last edited:

Users who are viewing this thread

Top
Do Not Sell My Personal Information