Sylvia
TBD
- Messages
- 80,763
ISU event page: https://www.isu.org/figure-skating/...0-winter-youth-olympic-games?templateParam=11
Entries published today (Jan. 6): http://www.isuresults.com/events/fsevent03111951.htm
Junior Men
Entries
No. Name Nation
1 Aleksa RAKIC CAN 1
2 Yudong CHEN CHN 2
3 Daniel MRAZEK CZE 3
4 Arlet LEVANDI EST 4
5 Francois PITOT FRA 5
6 Nikita KOVALENKO ISR 6
7 Nikolaj MEMOLA ITA 7
8 Matteo NALBONE ITA 7
9 Yuma KAGIYAMA JPN 8
10 Younghyun CHA KOR 9
11 Andrei MOZALEV RUS 10
12 Daniil SAMSONOV RUS 10
13 Noah BODENSTEIN SUI 11
14 Andrey KOKURA UKR 12
15 Liam KAPEIKIS USA 13
16 Ilia MALININ USA 13
Junior Ladies
Entries
No. Name Nation
1 Ekaterina RYABOVA AZE 1
2 Ivelina BAYCHEVA BUL 2
3 Catherine CARLE CAN 3
4 Eva Lotta KIIBUS EST 4
5 Nella PELKONEN FIN 5
6 Maia MAZZARA FRA 6
7 Alina URUSHADZE GEO 7
8 Regina SCHERMANN HUN 8
9 Alessia TORNAGHI ITA 9
10 Mana KAWABE JPN 10
11 Young YOU KOR 11
12 Anna FROLOVA RUS 12
13 Kseniia SINITSYNA RUS 12
14 Anais CORADUCCI SUI 13
15 Audrey SHIN USA 14
16 Kate WANG USA 14
Junior Pairs
Entries
No. Name Nation
1 Brooke MCINTOSH / Brandon TOSTE CAN 1
2 Yuchen WANG / Yihang HUANG CHN 2
3 Alina BUTAEVA / Luka BERULAVA GEO 3
4 Letizia ROSCHER / Luis SCHUSTER GER 4
5 Diana MUKHAMETZIANOVA / Ilya MIRONOV RUS 5
6 Apollinariia PANFILOVA / Dmitry RYLOV RUS 5
7 Sofiia NESTEROVA / Artem DARENSKYI UKR 6
8 Catherine FLEMING / Jedidah ISBELL USA 7
Junior Ice Dance
Entries
No. Name Nation
1 Natalie D'ALESSANDRO / Bruce WADDELL CAN 1
2 Miku MAKITA / Tyler GUNARA CAN 1
3 Denisa CIMLOVA / Vilem HLAVSA CZE 2
4 Celina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX FRA 3
5 Yulia LEBEDEVA-BITADZE / Mikhail KAYGORODTSEV GEO 4
6 Giulia TUBA / Andrea TUBA ITA 5
7 Utana YOSHIDA / Shingo NISHIYAMA JPN 6
8 Irina KHAVRONINA / Dario CIRISANO RUS 7
9 Sofya TYUTYUNINA / Alexander SHUSTITSKIY RUS 7
10 Gina ZEHNDER / Beda Leon SIEBER SUI 8
11 Anna CHERNIAVSKA / Oleg MURATOV UKR 9
12 Katarina WOLFKOSTIN / Jeffrey CHEN USA 10
Time schedule (as of Dec. 13, 2019): https://www.isu.org/docman-document...lympic-games-lausanne-2020-time-schedule/file
Competition days (5):
Friday, January 10: Pairs SP, Men SP
Saturday, Jan. 11: Rhythm Dance, Ladies SP
Sunday, Jan. 12: Pairs FS, Men FS
Monday, Jan. 13: Free Dance, Ladies FS
Wednesday, Jan. 15: Mixed-NOCs team event (8 teams, I assume)
All Figure Skating competitions reportedly will be live streamed on ISU.ORG.
More info in this Olympic Channel article:
Entries published today (Jan. 6): http://www.isuresults.com/events/fsevent03111951.htm
Junior Men
Entries
No. Name Nation
1 Aleksa RAKIC CAN 1
2 Yudong CHEN CHN 2
3 Daniel MRAZEK CZE 3
4 Arlet LEVANDI EST 4
5 Francois PITOT FRA 5
6 Nikita KOVALENKO ISR 6
7 Nikolaj MEMOLA ITA 7
8 Matteo NALBONE ITA 7
9 Yuma KAGIYAMA JPN 8
10 Younghyun CHA KOR 9
11 Andrei MOZALEV RUS 10
12 Daniil SAMSONOV RUS 10
13 Noah BODENSTEIN SUI 11
14 Andrey KOKURA UKR 12
15 Liam KAPEIKIS USA 13
16 Ilia MALININ USA 13
Junior Ladies
Entries
No. Name Nation
1 Ekaterina RYABOVA AZE 1
2 Ivelina BAYCHEVA BUL 2
3 Catherine CARLE CAN 3
4 Eva Lotta KIIBUS EST 4
5 Nella PELKONEN FIN 5
6 Maia MAZZARA FRA 6
7 Alina URUSHADZE GEO 7
8 Regina SCHERMANN HUN 8
9 Alessia TORNAGHI ITA 9
10 Mana KAWABE JPN 10
11 Young YOU KOR 11
12 Anna FROLOVA RUS 12
13 Kseniia SINITSYNA RUS 12
14 Anais CORADUCCI SUI 13
15 Audrey SHIN USA 14
16 Kate WANG USA 14
Junior Pairs
Entries
No. Name Nation
1 Brooke MCINTOSH / Brandon TOSTE CAN 1
2 Yuchen WANG / Yihang HUANG CHN 2
3 Alina BUTAEVA / Luka BERULAVA GEO 3
4 Letizia ROSCHER / Luis SCHUSTER GER 4
5 Diana MUKHAMETZIANOVA / Ilya MIRONOV RUS 5
6 Apollinariia PANFILOVA / Dmitry RYLOV RUS 5
7 Sofiia NESTEROVA / Artem DARENSKYI UKR 6
8 Catherine FLEMING / Jedidah ISBELL USA 7
Junior Ice Dance
Entries
No. Name Nation
1 Natalie D'ALESSANDRO / Bruce WADDELL CAN 1
2 Miku MAKITA / Tyler GUNARA CAN 1
3 Denisa CIMLOVA / Vilem HLAVSA CZE 2
4 Celina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX FRA 3
5 Yulia LEBEDEVA-BITADZE / Mikhail KAYGORODTSEV GEO 4
6 Giulia TUBA / Andrea TUBA ITA 5
7 Utana YOSHIDA / Shingo NISHIYAMA JPN 6
8 Irina KHAVRONINA / Dario CIRISANO RUS 7
9 Sofya TYUTYUNINA / Alexander SHUSTITSKIY RUS 7
10 Gina ZEHNDER / Beda Leon SIEBER SUI 8
11 Anna CHERNIAVSKA / Oleg MURATOV UKR 9
12 Katarina WOLFKOSTIN / Jeffrey CHEN USA 10
Time schedule (as of Dec. 13, 2019): https://www.isu.org/docman-document...lympic-games-lausanne-2020-time-schedule/file
Competition days (5):
Friday, January 10: Pairs SP, Men SP
Saturday, Jan. 11: Rhythm Dance, Ladies SP
Sunday, Jan. 12: Pairs FS, Men FS
Monday, Jan. 13: Free Dance, Ladies FS
Wednesday, Jan. 15: Mixed-NOCs team event (8 teams, I assume)
All Figure Skating competitions reportedly will be live streamed on ISU.ORG.
More info in this Olympic Channel article:
The figure skating events at the Youth Olympic Games in January
Everything you need to know about the figure skating disciplines on show at Lausanne 2020.
www.olympicchannel.com
Last edited: