Sylvia
TBD
- Messages
- 81,063
The second Finnish Championship qualifier takes place Nov. 14-15, 2020 in Espoo - starting orders are up on the results page:
Event page: https://espoonjaataiturit.sporttisaitti.com/kilpailut/yl-jt-sm-sen-jun-ja-jt-sm-nov-2-/
Streaming info (season/event/day pass pricing): https://www.skatingfinland.fi/live/
Past competitions:
Skate Espoo (Oct. 31-Nov. 1, 2020) event page with PDF results links: https://espoonjaataiturit.sporttisaitti.com/kilpailut/skate-espoo-2020/
Recap of the first Finnish Championship qualifier in Pori (Oct. 3-4, 2020): https://www.skatingfinland.fi/tapah...kila-versluis-aloittivat-kautensa-lupaavasti/
"There are two Finnish Championship qualifiers, one of which will be competed in Espoo on November 14-15. day. From both qualifiers, 6 seniors and 10 juniors will redeem their seats in the Finnish Championships. In addition, last year’s medalist(s) will have an automatic seat to the Finnish Championships if he (or she) continues to compete in the same series [level, I assume]. The Finnish Championships will be held in Joensuu on 18–20. December."
Results of the 1st Finnish Championships in Pori for solo skaters and ice dancers:
Senior Ladies
1 Emmi PELTONEN EVT 167.57 1 1
2 Laura KARHUNEN ESJT 139.40 3 2
3 Vera STOLT PTL 138.53 2 3
4 Oona OUNASVUORI EVT 124.31 4 4
5 Petra PALMIO KOOVE 104.76 5 5
6 Melina BRUSI ESJT 102.82 6 7
7 Mai HELSKE ESJT 100.52 7 9
8 Charlotta LÖFGREN RAUTL 98.68 8 8
9 Fanny LINDFORS ESJT 98.19 10 6
10 Ann-Marie HEIKKINEN KUTA 94.81 9 10
WD Selma VÄLITALO OLK
Senior Men
1 Makar SUNTSEV KOTA 149.75 2 1
2 Lauri LANKILA KOOVE 146.69 1 2
3 Jan OLLIKAINEN HTA 133.09 3 3
4 Nuutti JÄRVINEN SALPA 110.25 4 4
Senior Dance
1 Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS HL 184.30 1 1
2 Yuka ORIHARA / Juho PIRINEN HL 162.30 2 2
Junior Ladies
1 Janna JYRKINEN LRTL 137.93 1 1
2 Iida KARHUNEN LRTL 126.47 4 2
3 Tilda LIUKKONEN TAPTL 117.69 5 3
4 Frida PAJULA WHICH 112.88 6 5
5 Venla SANERI HTK 112.41 8 4
6 Nella PELKONEN KOOVE 109.26 3 8
7 Edith MATTILA ETK 102.84 7 11
8 Sirkku KOSKENVAARA ESJT 102.07 11 6
9 Wilma LEVOLA PORIT 100.99 10 10
10 Minja PELTONEN ESJT 99.64 9 12
11 Dina PÖLLÄNEN ESJT 98.06 17 7
12 Ksenija AGAFONOVA HUT 96.51 13 13
13 Unna PUTAALA ESJT 94.97 21 9
14 Siiri HEIKKILÄ RAUTL 94.03 15 14
15 Mint KYLLIÄINEN HTK 90.74 12 20
16 Oona KESTI ESJT 88.97 14 22
17 Peppi VALLENIUS TAPTL 88.77 19 16
18 Viivi LAM KOOVE 88.32 22 15
19 Sera KURONEN HTK 88.18 18 18
20 Eveliina ALARANTA LTL 84.54 26 17
21 Stella SAINIO HTK 84.33 24 23
22 My STOLT RIP 84.21 20 24
23 Henna JACKET LTL 83.47 16 25
24 Miimi HEINONEN TAPTL 81.24 27 21
25 Silja RATILAINEN WHICH 80.05 23 26
26 Jasmiina VUORELA KOOVE 79.83 28 19
27 Aada SOMERPALO LATCH 74.08 25 27
WD Olivia LISKO ESJT
Junior Men
1 Matias LINDFORS ESJT 124.91 1 2
2 Jari KRESTYANNIKOV TAPTL 124.66 2 1
3 Arttu JUUSOLA PORIT 110.03 3 3
4 Matias HEINONEN KELS 98.09 4 4
Junior Dance
1 Emma AALTO / Lucas TIILIKAINEN HL 75.46 1 1
YL JT SM-juniorit ja -seniorit 2.vk. 14.-15.11.20
www.figureskatingresults.fi
Event page: https://espoonjaataiturit.sporttisaitti.com/kilpailut/yl-jt-sm-sen-jun-ja-jt-sm-nov-2-/
Streaming info (season/event/day pass pricing): https://www.skatingfinland.fi/live/
Past competitions:
Skate Espoo (Oct. 31-Nov. 1, 2020) event page with PDF results links: https://espoonjaataiturit.sporttisaitti.com/kilpailut/skate-espoo-2020/
Recap of the first Finnish Championship qualifier in Pori (Oct. 3-4, 2020): https://www.skatingfinland.fi/tapah...kila-versluis-aloittivat-kautensa-lupaavasti/
"There are two Finnish Championship qualifiers, one of which will be competed in Espoo on November 14-15. day. From both qualifiers, 6 seniors and 10 juniors will redeem their seats in the Finnish Championships. In addition, last year’s medalist(s) will have an automatic seat to the Finnish Championships if he (or she) continues to compete in the same series [level, I assume]. The Finnish Championships will be held in Joensuu on 18–20. December."
Results of the 1st Finnish Championships in Pori for solo skaters and ice dancers:
YL JT SM-juniorit ja -seniorit 1.vk. 3.-4.10.2020
www.figureskatingresults.fi
Senior Ladies
1 Emmi PELTONEN EVT 167.57 1 1
2 Laura KARHUNEN ESJT 139.40 3 2
3 Vera STOLT PTL 138.53 2 3
4 Oona OUNASVUORI EVT 124.31 4 4
5 Petra PALMIO KOOVE 104.76 5 5
6 Melina BRUSI ESJT 102.82 6 7
7 Mai HELSKE ESJT 100.52 7 9
8 Charlotta LÖFGREN RAUTL 98.68 8 8
9 Fanny LINDFORS ESJT 98.19 10 6
10 Ann-Marie HEIKKINEN KUTA 94.81 9 10
WD Selma VÄLITALO OLK
Senior Men
1 Makar SUNTSEV KOTA 149.75 2 1
2 Lauri LANKILA KOOVE 146.69 1 2
3 Jan OLLIKAINEN HTA 133.09 3 3
4 Nuutti JÄRVINEN SALPA 110.25 4 4
Senior Dance
1 Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS HL 184.30 1 1
2 Yuka ORIHARA / Juho PIRINEN HL 162.30 2 2
Junior Ladies
1 Janna JYRKINEN LRTL 137.93 1 1
2 Iida KARHUNEN LRTL 126.47 4 2
3 Tilda LIUKKONEN TAPTL 117.69 5 3
4 Frida PAJULA WHICH 112.88 6 5
5 Venla SANERI HTK 112.41 8 4
6 Nella PELKONEN KOOVE 109.26 3 8
7 Edith MATTILA ETK 102.84 7 11
8 Sirkku KOSKENVAARA ESJT 102.07 11 6
9 Wilma LEVOLA PORIT 100.99 10 10
10 Minja PELTONEN ESJT 99.64 9 12
11 Dina PÖLLÄNEN ESJT 98.06 17 7
12 Ksenija AGAFONOVA HUT 96.51 13 13
13 Unna PUTAALA ESJT 94.97 21 9
14 Siiri HEIKKILÄ RAUTL 94.03 15 14
15 Mint KYLLIÄINEN HTK 90.74 12 20
16 Oona KESTI ESJT 88.97 14 22
17 Peppi VALLENIUS TAPTL 88.77 19 16
18 Viivi LAM KOOVE 88.32 22 15
19 Sera KURONEN HTK 88.18 18 18
20 Eveliina ALARANTA LTL 84.54 26 17
21 Stella SAINIO HTK 84.33 24 23
22 My STOLT RIP 84.21 20 24
23 Henna JACKET LTL 83.47 16 25
24 Miimi HEINONEN TAPTL 81.24 27 21
25 Silja RATILAINEN WHICH 80.05 23 26
26 Jasmiina VUORELA KOOVE 79.83 28 19
27 Aada SOMERPALO LATCH 74.08 25 27
WD Olivia LISKO ESJT
Junior Men
1 Matias LINDFORS ESJT 124.91 1 2
2 Jari KRESTYANNIKOV TAPTL 124.66 2 1
3 Arttu JUUSOLA PORIT 110.03 3 3
4 Matias HEINONEN KELS 98.09 4 4
Junior Dance
1 Emma AALTO / Lucas TIILIKAINEN HL 75.46 1 1
Last edited: