alchemy void
Post-its for the win.
- Messages
- 27,291
STREAMING:
https://w2g.tv/5ebwap7wvgdggf2azs
2010 Olympics OD
12pm CDT, 6pm CET
Full event. 2 hours, 40 minutes.
starting order:
REED Allison / JAPARIDZE Otar GEO
CAPPELLINI Anna / LANOTTE Luca ITA
CRONE Vanessa / POIRIER Paul CAN
HAJKOVA Kamila / VINCOUR David CZE
SHTORK Irina / RAND Taavi EST
HOFFMANN Nora / ZAVOZIN Maxim HUN
SAMUELSON Emily / BATES Evan USA
BOBROVA Ekaterina / SOLOVIEV Dmitri RUS
BEIER Christina / BEIER William GER
REED Cathy / REED Chris JPN
HUANG Xintong / ZHENG Xun CHN
ZADOROZHNIUK Anna / VERBILLO Sergei UKR
COOMES Penny / BUCKLAND Nicholas GRB
KHOKHLOVA Jana / NOVITSKI Sergei RUS
DELOBEL Isabelle / SCHOENFELDER Olivier FRA
KERR Sinead / KERR John GRB
FAIELLA Federica / SCALI Massimo ITA
DOMNINA Oksana / SHABALIN Maxim RUS
DAVIS Meryl / WHITE Charlie USA
PECHALAT Nathalie / BOURZAT Fabian FRA
ZARETSKY Alexandra / ZARETSKY Roman ISR
BELBIN Tanith / AGOSTO Benjamin USA
VIRTUE Tessa / MOIR Scott CAN
1999 Worlds SP (ladies)
3pm CDT, 9pm CET
1 hour, 45 minutes
starting order:
Alisa Drei FIN
Angela Nikodinov USA
Eva Marie Fitze GER
Yulia Vorobieva AZE
Lucinda Ruh SUI
Jennifer Robinson CAN
Yulia Lavrenchuk UKR
Diana Poth HUN
Elena Liashenko UKR
Sarah Hughes USA
Fumie Suguri JPN
Silvia Fontana ITA
Anna Rechnio POL
Vanessa Gusmeroli FRA
Maria Butyrskaya RUS
Julia Soldatova RUS
Viktoria Volchkova RUS
Michelle Kwan USA
Tatiana Malinina UZB
Neither are the are US broadcasts, so they won't be as heavily edited and the pace should be a bit more manageable for pbp purposes.
https://w2g.tv/5ebwap7wvgdggf2azs
2010 Olympics OD
12pm CDT, 6pm CET
Full event. 2 hours, 40 minutes.
starting order:
REED Allison / JAPARIDZE Otar GEO
CAPPELLINI Anna / LANOTTE Luca ITA
CRONE Vanessa / POIRIER Paul CAN
HAJKOVA Kamila / VINCOUR David CZE
SHTORK Irina / RAND Taavi EST
HOFFMANN Nora / ZAVOZIN Maxim HUN
SAMUELSON Emily / BATES Evan USA
BOBROVA Ekaterina / SOLOVIEV Dmitri RUS
BEIER Christina / BEIER William GER
REED Cathy / REED Chris JPN
HUANG Xintong / ZHENG Xun CHN
ZADOROZHNIUK Anna / VERBILLO Sergei UKR
COOMES Penny / BUCKLAND Nicholas GRB
KHOKHLOVA Jana / NOVITSKI Sergei RUS
DELOBEL Isabelle / SCHOENFELDER Olivier FRA
KERR Sinead / KERR John GRB
FAIELLA Federica / SCALI Massimo ITA
DOMNINA Oksana / SHABALIN Maxim RUS
DAVIS Meryl / WHITE Charlie USA
PECHALAT Nathalie / BOURZAT Fabian FRA
ZARETSKY Alexandra / ZARETSKY Roman ISR
BELBIN Tanith / AGOSTO Benjamin USA
VIRTUE Tessa / MOIR Scott CAN
1999 Worlds SP (ladies)
3pm CDT, 9pm CET
1 hour, 45 minutes
starting order:
Alisa Drei FIN
Angela Nikodinov USA
Eva Marie Fitze GER
Yulia Vorobieva AZE
Lucinda Ruh SUI
Jennifer Robinson CAN
Yulia Lavrenchuk UKR
Diana Poth HUN
Elena Liashenko UKR
Sarah Hughes USA
Fumie Suguri JPN
Silvia Fontana ITA
Anna Rechnio POL
Vanessa Gusmeroli FRA
Maria Butyrskaya RUS
Julia Soldatova RUS
Viktoria Volchkova RUS
Michelle Kwan USA
Tatiana Malinina UZB
Neither are the are US broadcasts, so they won't be as heavily edited and the pace should be a bit more manageable for pbp purposes.
Last edited: