Current ISU World Standings after 2019 Worlds & calculations before the official update

Sylvia

Rooting for underdogs!
Messages
70,997
Current ISU World Standings after 2019 Worlds in Saitama (top 24 in each discipline copied out below for posterity):

MEN ( http://www.isuresults.com/ws/ws/wsmen.htm )
1 5414 Nathan CHEN USA
2 5059 Shoma UNO JPN
3 4780 Yuzuru HANYU JPN
4 4432 Mikhail KOLYADA RUS
5 3674 Jason BROWN USA
6 3619 Vincent ZHOU USA
7 3436 Javier FERNANDEZ ESP
8 3390 Keegan MESSING CAN
9 3298 Alexander SAMARIN RUS
10 3128 Boyang JIN CHN
11 3094 Alexei BYCHENKO ISR
12 3093 Matteo RIZZO ITA
14 2870 Michal BREZINA CZE
15 2865 Sergei VORONOV RUS
16 2821 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT
17 2767 Morisi KVITELASHVILI GEO
18 2692 Keiji TANAKA JPN
19 2657 Junhwan CHA KOR
20 2478 Kazuki TOMONO JPN
21 2363 Roman SAVOSIN RUS
22 2320 Adam RIPPON USA
23 2200 Nam NGUYEN CAN
24 2194 Daniel GRASSL ITA


LADIES ( http://www.isuresults.com/ws/ws/wsladies.htm )
1 5320 Alina ZAGITOVA RUS
2 4342 Satoko MIYAHARA JPN
3 4306 Evgenia MEDVEDEVA RUS
4 4174 Kaetlyn OSMOND CAN
5 3886 Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN
6 3672 Mai MIHARA JPN
7 3601 Wakaba HIGUCHI JPN
8 3532 Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA KAZ
9 3448 Maria SOTSKOVA RUS
10 3356 Bradie TENNELL USA
11 3344 Rika KIHIRA JPN
12 3212 Carolina KOSTNER ITA
13 3022 Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA RUS
14 2959 Mariah BELL USA
15 2724 Gabrielle DALEMAN CAN
16 2574 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS
17 2495 Sofia SAMODUROVA RUS
18 2435 Yuna SHIRAIWA JPN
19 2360 Laurine LECAVELIER FRA
20 2330 Eunsoo LIM KOR
21 2274 Karen CHEN USA
22 2225 Alexia PAGANINI SUI
23 2176 Viveca LINDFORS FIN
24 2165 Alexandra TRUSOVA RUS


PAIRS ( http://www.isuresults.com/ws/ws/wspairs.htm )
1 5103 Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV RUS
2 4600 Natalia ZABIIAKO / Alexander ENBERT RUS
3 4485 Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES FRA
4 4196 Aljona SAVCHENKO / Bruno MASSOT GER
5 3893 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA
6 3481 Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO CAN
7 3400 Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN CHN
8 3364 Cheng PENG / Yang JIN CHN
9 3178 Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII RUS
10 3117 Xiaoyu YU / Hao ZHANG CHN
11 3051 Ashley CAIN / Timothy LEDUC USA
12 2979 Tarah KAYNE / Danny O'SHEA USA
13 2911 Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER AUT
14 2905 Valentina MARCHEI / Ondrej HOTAREK ITA
15 2782 Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN RUS
16 2658 Ekaterina ALEXANDROVSKAYA / Harley WINDSOR AUS
17 2572 Alexa SCIMECA KNIERIM / Chris KNIERIM USA
18 2514 Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER USA
19 2493 Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV RUS
20 2087 Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT GER
21 1913 Laura BARQUERO / Aritz MAESTU ESP
22 1884 Alisa EFIMOVA / Alexander KOROVIN RUS
23 1843 Annika HOCKE / Ruben BLOMMAERT GER
24 1827 Tae Ok RYOM / Ju Sik KIM PRK


ICE DANCE ( http://www.isuresults.com/ws/ws/wsdance.htm )
1 5202 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA
2 4804 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA
3 4510 Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR CAN
4 3966 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS
5 3933 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA
6 3730 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV RUS
7 3722 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA
8 3708 Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA
9 3634 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN
10 3547 Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV RUS
11 3460 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN
12 3434 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA
13 3352 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA
14 2935 Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER USA
15 2925 Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS USA
16 2874 Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO RUS
17 2811 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV POL
18 2640 Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN
19 2455 Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO USA
20 2447 Olivia SMART / Adrian DIAZ ESP
21 2441 Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC FRA
22 2387 Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN ESP
23 2301 Carolane SOUCISSE / Shane FIRUS CAN
24 2203 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN CAN


There are 3 more senior international competitions (singles only) left this season -- Egna Spring Trophy this weekend, and Triglav Trophy & Skate Victoria in April. ISU WS points, where applicable, will be added in the skaters' "Selected International Competition" column (250 - 225 - 203 - 182 - 164 points for 1st to 5th place).

For the 2019/20 season, the 2016/17 season WS points will be removed and the 2017/18 points reduced to 70% value. Last year the ISU updated their World Standings lists on May 2, 2018 for the 2018/19 season.
 

RoseRed

Well-Known Member
Messages
2,031
My calculations for top 24 in men at the end of the season. I'll post the rest later because these are the only ones I've double-checked in excel.

End of season #s
  1. Nathan Chen - 4290
  2. Shoma Uno - 4045
  3. Mikhail Kolyada - 3670
  4. Yuzuru Hanyu - 3461
  5. Jason Brown - 2913
  6. Vincent Zhou - 2905
  7. Alexander Samarin - 2730
  8. Matteo Rizzo - 2695
  9. Keegan Messing - 2686
  10. Michal Brezina - 2402
  11. Boyang Jin - 2328
  12. Deniss Vasiljevs - 2321
  13. Moris Kvitelashvili - 2284
  14. Junhwan Cha - 2201
  15. Sergei Voronov - 2189
  16. Javier Fernandez - 2176
  17. Dmitri Aliev - 2060
  18. Daniel Grassl - 1960
  19. Keiji Tanaka - 1924
  20. Kazuki Tomono - 1782
  21. Alexei Bychenko - 1698
  22. Roman Savosin - 1683
  23. Camden Pulkinen - 1681
  24. Nam Nguyen - 1664
Alexei Krasnozhon is listed for Egna Spring Trophy on the USFS assignments page. He's currently 28th with 1512, so the senior B points are likely to move him into the top 24.
 

DobrinFan

Well-Known Member
Messages
4,022
Except where Cha is (2548, #11), I have what @RoseRed has :D We discussed it last night but some of them are different from what @euterpe has. Like with Pulkinen and Grassl, euterpe has something different. Euterpe has Pulkinen out of the top 24. So if @kwanfan1818 can help :shuffle:
 
Last edited:

RoseRed

Well-Known Member
Messages
2,031
My pairs calculations for top 24, double-checked in excel:

End of season
  1. Tarasova/Morozov - 4042
  2. James/Cipres - 3709
  3. Zabiiako/Enbert - 3696
  4. Della Monica/Guarise - 3100
  5. Moore-Towers/Marinaro - 3010
  6. Peng/Jin - 2894
  7. Sui/Han - 2740
  8. Boikova/Kozlovskii - 2556
  9. Cain/Leduc - 2518
  10. Pavliuchenko/Khodykin - 2472
  11. Ziegler/Kiefer - 2395
  12. Kayne/O’Shea - 2146
  13. Scimeca Knierim/Knierim - 1904
  14. Savchenko/Massot - 1869
  15. Alexandrovskaya/Windsor - 1816
  16. Hase/Seegert - 1763
  17. Barquero/Maestu - 1750
  18. Efimova/Korovin - 1581
  19. Hocke/Blommaert - 1574
  20. Kostiukovich/Ialin - 1564
  21. Denney/Frazier - 1482
  22. Ryom/Kim - 1448
  23. Mishina/Galimov - 1384
  24. Lu/Mitrofanov - 1376
WS should guarantee A/W, H/B, B/M and L/M at least one GP. None are top 24 SB.
 

RoseRed

Well-Known Member
Messages
2,031
Except where Cha is (2548, #11), I have what @RoseRed has :D We discussed it last night but some of them are different from what @euterpe has. Like with Pulkinen and Grassl, euterpe has something different. Euterpe has Pulkinen out of the top 24. So if @kwanfan1818 can help :shuffle:
For Cha, I have this:

2017-18: 275 x 70% = 192.5
2018-19: 496 + 648 + 324 + 270 + 270 = 2008
Total: 192.5 + 2008 = 2200.5

What do you have?
 

DobrinFan

Well-Known Member
Messages
4,022
For Cha, I have this:

2017-18: 275 x 70% = 192.5
2018-19: 496 + 648 + 324 + 270 + 270 = 2008
Total: 192.5 + 2008 = 2200.5

What do you have?

Accounting error, I put 275 twice. Other than that the rest match.
 

kwanfan1818

RIP D-10
Messages
35,450
I don't remember whether they factor the year and round, or factor each column, round, and add the rounded amounts. I did the latter, and this is my Top 50 Men:

1-Nathan CHEN: 4290​
2-Shoma UNO: 4045​
3-Mikhail KOLYADA: 3670​
4-Yuzuru HANYU: 3461​
5-Jason BROWN: 2913​
6-Vincent ZHOU: 2904​
7-Alexander SAMARIN: 2730​
8-Matteo RIZZO: 2696​
9-Keegan MESSING: 2686​
10-Michal BREZINA: 2403​
11-Boyang JIN: 2328​
12-Deniss VASILJEVS: 2320​
13-Morisi KVITELASHVILI: 2284​
14-Junhwan CHA: 2201​
15-Sergei VORONOV: 2189​
16-Javier FERNANDEZ: 2175​
17-Dmitri ALIEV: 2060​
18-Daniel GRASSL: 1960​
19-Keiji TANAKA: 1924​
20-Kazuki TOMONO: 1783​
21-Alexei BYCHENKO: 1699​
22-Roman SAVOSIN: 1683​
23-Camden PULKINEN: 1682​
24-Nam NGUYEN: 1664​
25-Tomoki HIWATASHI: 1663​
26-Andrei LAZUKIN: 1608​
27-Alexander MAJOROV: 1559​
28-Alexei KRASNOZHON: 1512​
29-Kevin AYMOZ: 1460​
30-Brendan KERRY: 1368​
31-Adam SIAO HIM FA: 1292​
32-Daniel SAMOHIN: 1232​
33-Paul FENTZ: 1214​
34-Koshiro SHIMADA: 1182​
35-Mitsuki SUMOTO: 1133​
36-Artur DANIELIAN: 1119​
37-Adam RIPPON: 1116​
38-Andrew TORGASHEV: 1110​
39-Joseph PHAN: 1009​
40-Misha GE: 946​
41-Stephen GOGOLEV: 928​
42-Conrad ORZEL: 923​
43-Sota YAMAMOTO: 901​
44-Julian Zhi Jie YEE: 876​
45-Mark GORODNITSKY: 871​
46-Graham NEWBERRY: 863​
47-Egor MURASHOV: 861​
48-Alexey EROKHOV: 860​
49-Vladimir LITVINTSEV: 817​
50-Sondre ODDVOLL BOE: 799​
 

kwanfan1818

RIP D-10
Messages
35,450
Posting again to separate:

Krasnozhon has two slots filled. At one senior B, he could gain an incremental 123 points if he won, which would move him to 26. We're he to compete and win 2, he could earn another 103, in which case he's move into Top 24, depending on whether the Men above him also gain points.

I did the calculation for Nam and Hiwatashi by factoring the season and rounding, and I get the same totals, which is too bad, since it's the cut-off.
 

nimi

Well-Known Member
Messages
1,682
Posting again to separate:

Krasnozhon has two slots filled. At one senior B, he could gain an incremental 123 points if he won, which would move him to 26. We're he to compete and win 2, he could earn another 103, in which case he's move into Top 24, depending on whether the Men above him also gain points.
I don't quite understand this calculation. I just checked and Krazhozhon has only one sr B slot filled this season (2 last season, 0 the season before), so if he wins, he will get 250 more points, right?
 

RoseRed

Well-Known Member
Messages
2,031
Posting again to separate:

Krasnozhon has two slots filled. At one senior B, he could gain an incremental 123 points if he won, which would move him to 26. We're he to compete and win 2, he could earn another 103, in which case he's move into Top 24, depending on whether the Men above him also gain points.

I did the calculation for Nam and Hiwatashi by factoring the season and rounding, and I get the same totals, which is too bad, since it's the cut-off.
Alexei only has points for one event in the senior international category for this past season. So he should be able to gain the full 250 if he wins.

From the WS announcement:

2.3.4 International Senior Calendar Competitions: The two best results by points per season; the best four results by points over a period not longer than 2 completed seasons plus the current season;
Since the 2016-17 points will be dropped, he should be able to count the two from 2017-18, the one he already has from this season plus the points earned at Egna.
 

kwanfan1818

RIP D-10
Messages
35,450
Sorry, I was looking at the wrong row (season): I thought I was doing a descending sort. He does have one free slot this season.
 

RoseRed

Well-Known Member
Messages
2,031
Dance:

End of season #’s
  1. Hubbell/Donohue - 4098
  2. Papadakis/Cizeron - 3490
  3. Guignard/Fabbri - 3440
  4. Stepanova/Bukin - 3277
  5. Sinitsina/Katsalapov - 3061
  6. Gilles/Poirier - 3003
  7. Hawayek/Baker - 2758
  8. Weaver/Poje - 2413
  9. Kaliszek/Spodyriev - 2308
  10. Wang/Liu - 2279
  11. Chock/Bates - 2260
  12. Zagorski/Guerreiro - 2220
  13. Smart/Diaz - 2138
  14. McNamara/Carpenter - 2132
  15. Lauriault/Le Gac - 2110
  16. Parsons/Parsons - 1969
  17. Hurtado/Khaliavin - 1951
  18. Soucisse/Firus - 1885
  19. Carreira/Ponomarenko - 1867
  20. Virtue/Moir - 1834
  21. Fear/Gibson - 1800
  22. Lajoie/Lagha - 1593
  23. Shevchenko/Eremenko - 1588
  24. Komatsubara/Koleto - 1585
 

euterpe

Well-Known Member
Messages
12,639
Ratings 1,438

I have revised to my top 30 list after the data purge.
I discovered why my numbers were wrong: when I copied the Men's WR into my spreadsheet, I inadvertently left out the 2nd Intl column. The other disciplines were correctly copied.

Thanks, everyone for pointing out the discrepancies--that helped me to zero in on what was wrong.

Here are the corrected numbers:

1-4290 Nathan CHEN
2-4045 Shoma UNO
3-3670 Mikhail KOLYADA
4-3461 Yuzuru HANYU
5-2913 Jason BROWN
6-2905 Vincent ZHOU
7-2730 Alexander SAMARIN
8-2695 Matteo RIZZO
9-2686 Keegan MESSING
10-2402 Michal BREZINA
11-2328 Boyang JIN
12-2321 Deniss VASILJEVS
13-2284 Morisi KVITELASHVILI
14-2201 Junhwan CHA
15-2189 Sergei VORONOV
16-2176 Javier FERNANDEZ (retired)
17-2060 Dmitri ALIEV
18-1960 Daniel GRASSL
19-1924 Keiji TANAKA
20-1782 Kazuki TOMONO
21-1698 Alexei BYCHENKO
22-1683 Roman SAVOSIN
23-1681 Camden PULKINEN
24-1664 Nam NGUYEN
25-1663 Tomoki HIWATASHI
26-1607 Andrei LAZUKIN
27-1559 Alexander MAJOROV (retired)
28-1512 Alexei KRASNOZHON
29-1460 Kevin AYMOZ
30-1368 Brendan KERRY
 

Sylvia

Rooting for underdogs!
Messages
70,997
I attempted the calculations for ladies and my post didn't save. :( Would anyone else like to do the math?
 

RoseRed

Well-Known Member
Messages
2,031
Ladies:

End of season #s
  1. Alina Zagitova - 4510
  2. Satoko Miyahara - 3459
  3. Evgenia Medvedeva - 3384
  4. Kaori Sakamoto - 3305
  5. Rika Kihira - 3128
  6. Elizabet Tursynbaeva - 3108
  7. Bradie Tennell - 2905
  8. Mai Mihara - 2904
  9. Stasya Konstantinova - 2514
  10. Sofia Samodurova - 2345
  11. Wakaba Higuchi - 2339
  12. Mariah Bell - 2223
  13. Liza Tuktamysheva - 2137
  14. Eunsoo Lim - 2110
  15. Yuna Shiraiwa - 1949
  16. Viveca Lindfors - 1930
  17. Alexia Paganini - 1839
  18. Alexandra Trusova - 1835
  19. Maria Sotskova - 1805
  20. Kaetlyn Osmond - 1784
  21. Laurine Lecavelier - 1736
  22. Mako Yamashita - 1642
  23. Carolina Kostner - 1632
  24. Mae Berenice Meite - 1560
 

RoseRed

Well-Known Member
Messages
2,031
My calculations for top 24 men at the end of the season.

Alexei Krasnozhon is listed for Egna Spring Trophy on the USFS assignments page. He's currently 28th with 1512, so the senior B points are likely to move him into the top 24.
Updated after Alexei K won Egna today, moving him into the top 24. Nam falls to 25th.

End of season #s
  1. Nathan Chen - 4290
  2. Shoma Uno - 4045
  3. Mikhail Kolyada - 3670
  4. Yuzuru Hanyu - 3461
  5. Jason Brown - 2913
  6. Vincent Zhou - 2905
  7. Alexander Samarin - 2730
  8. Matteo Rizzo - 2695
  9. Keegan Messing - 2686
  10. Michal Brezina - 2402
  11. Boyang Jin - 2328
  12. Deniss Vasiljevs - 2321
  13. Moris Kvitelashvili - 2284
  14. Junhwan Cha - 2201
  15. Sergei Voronov - 2189
  16. Javier Fernandez - 2176
  17. Dmitri Aliev - 2060
  18. Daniel Grassl - 1960
  19. Keiji Tanaka - 1924
  20. Kazuki Tomono - 1782
  21. Alexei Krasnozhon - 1762
  22. Alexei Bychenko - 1698
  23. Roman Savosin - 1683
  24. Camden Pulkinen - 1681
 

Sylvia

Rooting for underdogs!
Messages
70,997
Now that World Team Trophy is over, I'm copying out the 2018-19 season top 24 ISU SB total scores in each discipline for posterity here (figured I would just use this related thread rather than start a new one):

MEN
1 323.42 Nathan CHEN USA ISU World Championships 2019 23.03.2019
2 300.97 Yuzuru HANYU JPN ISU World Championships 2019 23.03.2019
3 299.01 Vincent ZHOU USA ISU World Team Trophy 2019 12.04.2019
4 289.12 Shoma UNO JPN ISU Four Continents Championships 2019 09.02.2019
5 274.37 Mikhail KOLYADA RUS ISU CS 26th Ondrej Nepela Trophy 2018 22.09.2018
6 273.51 Boyang JIN CHN ISU Four Continents Championships 2019 09.02.2019
7 271.59 Javier FERNANDEZ ESP ISU European Championships 2019 26.01.2019
8 269.84 Alexander SAMARIN RUS ISU European Championships 2019 26.01.2019
9 267.61 Keegan MESSING CAN ISU Four Continents Championships 2019 09.02.2019
10 263.49 Junhwan CHA KOR ISU Grand Prix Final 2018/19 07.12.2018
11 263.42 Jason BROWN USA ISU CS Golden Spin of Zagreb 2018 07.12.2018
12 260.53 Matteo RIZZO ITA ISU World Team Trophy 2019 12.04.2019
13 258.84 Keiji TANAKA JPN ISU World Team Trophy 2019 12.04.2019

14 257.98 Michal BREZINA CZE ISU GP Helsinki 2018 04.11.2018
15 254.28 Sergei VORONOV RUS ISU GP NHK Trophy 2018 10.11.2018
16 251.97 Nam NGUYEN CAN ISU World Team Trophy 2019 12.04.2019
17 250.55 Dmitri ALIEV RUS ISU CS Lombardia Trophy 2018 15.09.2018
18 249.33 Andrei LAZUKIN RUS ISU World Team Trophy 2019 12.04.2019
19 248.58 Morisi KVITELASHVILI GEO ISU GP Rostelecom Cup 2018 17.11.2018
20 247.55 Maxim KOVTUN RUS ISU CS Tallinn Trophy 2018 29.11.2018
21 247.47 Kevin AYMOZ FRA ISU World Championships 2019 23.03.2019
22 238.73 Kazuki TOMONO JPN ISU GP Rostelecom Cup 2018 17.11.2018
23 236.79 Tomoki HIWATASHI USA ISU Four Continents Championships 2019 09.02.2019
24 236.70 Daniel GRASSL ITA ISU European Championships 2019 26.01.2019

LADIES
1 238.43 Alina ZAGITOVA RUS ISU CS Nebelhorn Trophy 2018 28.09.2018
2 234.43 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS ISU World Team Trophy 2019 13.04.2019
3 233.12 Rika KIHIRA JPN ISU Grand Prix Final 2018/19 08.12.2018
4 225.64 Bradie TENNELL USA ISU World Team Trophy 2019 13.04.2019
5 224.76 Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA KAZ ISU World Championships 2019 22.03.2019
6 223.80 Evgenia MEDVEDEVA RUS ISU World Championships 2019 22.03.2019
7 223.65 Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN ISU World Team Trophy 2019 13.04.2019
8 222.89 Alexandra TRUSOVA RUS ISU World Junior Championships 2019 09.03.2019
9 219.94 Anna SHCHERBAKOVA RUS ISU World Junior Championships 2019 09.03.2019
10 219.71 Satoko MIYAHARA JPN ISU GP Skate America 2018 21.10.2018
11 217.98 Alena KOSTORNAIA RUS ISU Junior Grand Prix Final 2018/19 08.12.2018
12 213.84 Sofia SAMODUROVA RUS ISU European Championships 2019 25.01.2019
13 209.22 Mai MIHARA JPN ISU CS Nebelhorn Trophy 2018 28.09.2018
14 208.07 Mariah BELL USA ISU World Championships 2019 22.03.2019
15 205.57 Eunsoo LIM KOR ISU World Championships 2019 22.03.2019
16 204.16 Loena HENDRICKX BEL ISU CS Nebelhorn Trophy 2018 28.09.2018
17 203.06 Mako YAMASHITA JPN ISU GP Skate Canada International 2018 27.10.2018
18 202.62 Serafima SAKHANOVICH RUS ISU CS Tallinn Trophy 2018 29.11.2018
19 199.79 Ting CUI USA ISU CS Tallinn Trophy 2018 29.11.2018
20 198.76 Anna TARUSINA RUS ISU CS Inge Solar Memorial / Alpen Trophy 2018 15.11.2018
21 198.65 Anastasiia GUBANOVA RUS ISU CS Golden Spin of Zagreb 2018 08.12.2018
22 198.14 Alena KANYSHEVA RUS ISU Junior Grand Prix Final 2018/19 08.12.2018
23 197.57 Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA RUS ISU GP Helsinki 2018 03.11.2018
24 196.34 Yelim KIM KOR ISU JGP Czech Skate 2018 29.09.2018

PAIRS
1 234.84 Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN CHN ISU World Championships 2019 21.03.2019
2 228.47 Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV RUS ISU World Championships 2019 21.03.2019
3 226.00 Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES FRA ISU World Team Trophy 2019 13.04.2019
4 217.98 Natalia ZABIIAKO / Alexander ENBERT RUS ISU World Championships 2019 21.03.2019
5 216.90 Cheng PENG / Yang JIN CHN ISU Grand Prix Final 2018/19 08.12.2018
6 211.05 Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO CAN ISU Four Continents Championships 2019 09.02.2019
7 210.30 Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII RUS ISU World Championships 2019 21.03.2019
8 205.14 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA ISU European Championships 2019 24.01.2019
9 196.82 Ashley CAIN / Timothy LEDUC USA ISU Four Continents Championships 2019 09.02.2019
10 192.75 Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV RUS ISU CS Inge Solar Memorial / Alpen Trophy 2018 17.11.2018
11 191.43 Tarah KAYNE / Danny O'SHEA USA ISU GP Internationaux de France 2018 24.11.2018
12 190.49 Alexa SCIMECA KNIERIM / Chris KNIERIM USA ISU GP NHK Trophy 2018 10.11.2018
13 190.01 Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN RUS ISU GP Rostelecom Cup 2018 17.11.2018
14 189.53 Polina KOSTIUKOVICH / Dmitrii IALIN RUS ISU Junior Grand Prix Final 2018/19 08.12.2018
15 188.17 Apollinariia PANFILOVA / Dmitry RYLOV RUS ISU World Junior Championships 2019 07.03.2019
16 187.95 Tae Ok RYOM / Ju Sik KIM PRK ISU GP Internationaux de France 2018 24.11.2018
17 187.01 Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER AUT ISU GP Rostelecom Cup 2018 17.11.2018
18 184.73 Kseniia AKHANTEVA / Valerii KOLESOV RUS ISU JGP Czech Skate 2018 28.09.2018
19 184.18 Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER USA ISU Four Continents Championships 2019 09.02.2019
20 183.89 Alisa EFIMOVA / Alexander KOROVIN RUS ISU CS Golden Spin of Zagreb 2018 07.12.2018
21 180.56 Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT GER ISU European Championships 2019 24.01.2019
22 176.44 Deanna STELLATO-DUDEK / Nathan BARTHOLOMAY USA ISU CS Golden Spin of Zagreb 2018 07.12.2018
23 174.40 Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD CAN ISU World Championships 2019 21.03.2019
24 172.31 Jessica CALALANG / Brian JOHNSON USA ISU CS Tallinn Trophy 2018 29.11.2018

ICE DANCE
1 223.13 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA ISU World Team Trophy 2019 12.04.2019
2 215.20 Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV RUS ISU World Team Trophy 2019 12.04.2019

3 210.40 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA ISU World Championships 2019 23.03.2019
4 208.52 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS ISU World Championships 2019 23.03.2019
5 207.42 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA ISU Four Continents Championships 2019 10.02.2019
6 205.62 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN ISU World Championships 2019 23.03.2019
7 202.54 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA ISU World Team Trophy 2019 12.04.2019
8 202.45 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN ISU Four Continents Championships 2019 10.02.2019
9 189.87 Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA ISU Four Continents Championships 2019 10.02.2019
10 188.10 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN CAN ISU World Championships 2019 23.03.2019
11 185.35 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV POL ISU European Championships 2019 26.01.2019
12 184.37 Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO RUS ISU Grand Prix Final 2018/19 08.12.2018
13 182.05 Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON GBR ISU European Championships 2019 26.01.2019
14 180.95 Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS USA ISU CS Nebelhorn Trophy 2018 28.09.2018
15 180.93 Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN ESP ISU World Championships 2019 23.03.2019
16 180.57 Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER USA ISU GP Skate America 2018 21.10.2018
17 180.32 Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC FRA ISU GP Skate Canada International 2018 27.10.2018
18 180.22 Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO USA ISU CS Tallinn Trophy 2018 27.11.2018
19 180.07 Olivia SMART / Adrian DIAZ ESP ISU CS Finlandia Trophy Espoo 2018 07.10.2018
20 179.78 Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN RUS ISU CS Tallinn Trophy 2018 27.11.2018
21 176.10 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA CAN ISU World Junior Championships 2019 09.03.2019
22 175.62 Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN RUS ISU European Championships 2019 26.01.2019
23 173.89 Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN ISU World Championships 2019 23.03.2019
24 172.81 Arina USHAKOVA / Maxim NEKRASOV RUS ISU JGP Armenian Cup 2018 13.10.2018
 

Sylvia

Rooting for underdogs!
Messages
70,997
JGP host countries can have up to 3 entries in men/ladies/ice dance and more for pairs ("For the Organizing ISU Member there is no limitation in the number of entries in its Pairs’ event.")

This fall the 7 JGP host countries are France, USA*, Latvia, Russia*, Poland*, Croatia* and Italy (* = includes Pair Skating).
 

Fiero425

Well-Known Member
Messages
2,230
Congrats to the US Team
for taking GOLD in Japan at the World Team Trophy! I'm so proud of Zhou who's really come on of late and is holding up the team every chance he seems to get these days! What has happened to Rika Kihira? She had a good SP to be in 1st, but faltered in the LP! Uno having trouble as well!
I don't stream odd events so I may not get a chance to check it out! Will look for it on YouTube! :rolleyes: :COP: :judge: :plush: :sarah1:
 
Last edited:

Sylvia

Rooting for underdogs!
Messages
70,997
Bolded names below are skaters/teams not in the top 24 of the 2018-19 ISU SB list and/or did not place top 12 (singles) at 2019 Worlds or are not expected to compete this fall.

MEN
1 4290 Nathan CHEN USA
2 4045 Shoma UNO JPN
3 3670 Mikhail KOLYADA RUS
4 3461 Yuzuru HANYU JPN
5 2913 Jason BROWN USA
6 2904 Vincent ZHOU USA
7 2730 Alexander SAMARIN RUS
8 2696 Matteo RIZZO ITA
9 2686 Keegan MESSING CAN
10 2403 Michal BREZINA CZE
11 2328 Boyang JIN CHN
12 2320 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT
13 2284 Morisi KVITELASHVILI GEO
14 2201 Junhwan CHA KOR
15 2189 Sergei VORONOV RUS
16 2175 Javier FERNANDEZ ESP (retired)
17 2060 Dmitri ALIEV RUS
18 1960 Daniel GRASSL ITA
19 1924 Keiji TANAKA JPN
20 1783 Kazuki TOMONO JPN
21 1762 Alexei KRASNOZHON USA
22 1699 Alexei BYCHENKO ISR
23 1683 Roman SAVOSIN RUS
24 1682 Camden PULKINEN USA

LADIES
1 4510 Alina ZAGITOVA RUS
2 3459 Satoko MIYAHARA JPN
3 3384 Evgenia MEDVEDEVA RUS
4 3305 Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN
5 3128 Rika KIHIRA JPN
6 3108 Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA KAZ
7 2905 Bradie TENNELL USA
8 2903 Mai MIHARA JPN
9 2514 Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA RUS
10 2345 Sofia SAMODUROVA RUS
11 2339 Wakaba HIGUCHI JPN
12 2223 Mariah BELL USA
13 2137 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS
14 2110 Eunsoo LIM KOR
15 1949 Yuna SHIRAIWA JPN
16 1931 Viveca LINDFORS FIN (SB 25)
17 1839 Alexia PAGANINI SUI
18 1835 Alexandra TRUSOVA RUS
19 1805 Maria SOTSKOVA RUS
20 1735 Laurine LECAVELIER FRA
21 1643 Mako YAMASHITA JPN
22 1632 Carolina KOSTNER ITA (not competing this fall)
23 1560 Mae Berenice MEITE FRA
24 1502 Loena HENDRICKX BEL

PAIRS
1 4042 Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV RUS
2 3709 Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES FRA
3 3696 Natalia ZABIIAKO / Alexander ENBERT RUS
4 3100 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA
5 3010 Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO CAN
6 2893 Cheng PENG / Yang JIN CHN
7 2740 Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN CHN
8 2556 Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII RUS
9 2517 Ashley CAIN / Timothy LEDUC USA
10 2472 Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN RUS
11 2394 Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER AUT
12 2146 Tarah KAYNE / Danny O'SHEA USA
13 1904 Alexa SCIMECA KNIERIM / Chris KNIERIM USA
14 1869 Aljona SAVCHENKO / Bruno MASSOT GER (not competing)
15 1816 Ekaterina ALEXANDROVSKAYA / Harley WINDSOR AUS
16 1763 Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT GER
17 1750 Laura BARQUERO / Aritz MAESTU ESP
18 1581 Alisa EFIMOVA / Alexander KOROVIN RUS
19 1574 Annika HOCKE / Ruben BLOMMAERT GER (split)
20 1564 Polina KOSTIUKOVICH / Dmitrii IALIN RUS
21 1481 Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER USA
22 1448 Tae Ok RYOM / Ju Sik KIM PRK
23 1384 Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV RUS
24 1377 Audrey LU / Misha MITROFANOV USA

ICE DANCE
1 4098 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA
2 3490 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA
3 3439 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA
4 3277 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS
5 3061 Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV RUS
6 3002 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN
7 2757 Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA
8 2412 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN
9 2309 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV POL
10 2280 Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN
11 2261 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA
12 2220 Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO RUS
13 2138 Olivia SMART / Adrian DIAZ ESP
14 2131 Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER USA
15 2111 Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC FRA
16 1969 Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS USA (split)
17 1950 Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN ESP
18 1885 Carolane SOUCISSE / Shane FIRUS CAN (SB 25)
19 1867 Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO USA
20 1834 Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR CAN (not competing)
21 1800 Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON GBR
22 1594 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA CAN
23 1588 Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO RUS
24 1585 Misato KOMATSUBARA / Tim KOLETO JPN
 

Users who are viewing this thread

Top
Do Not Sell My Personal Information