Sylvia
TBD
- Messages
- 80,701
ISU's event page (eta link): https://www.isu.org/figure-skating/...ar/eventdetail/13777/-/swiss-ice-skating-open
The Swiss Ice Skating Open 2023 is an International Competition for Women, Men an Ice Dance couples in Senior, Junior and Advanced Novice categories from 26 – 29 October 2023 in the Vaudoise Arena in Lausanne, Switzerland
Federation's event page: https://www.swissiceskating.ch/fr/swiss-ice-skating-open
Time & Practice Schedule: https://www.swissiceskating.ch/1_ku...tion-schedule_swiss-ice-skating-open-2023.pdf
LIVESTREAM: https://player.infomaniak.com/?channel=72558&player=12069
Starting orders are posted on the Results page: https://patinageromand.ch/wp-content/resultats/suiop2023/index.htm
ETA that the server seems not to be handling the traffic well... page only is working intermittently so far.
Thursday, Oct. 26 event order:
Advanced Novice Women - Short Program Starting Order (27; 26 competed)/Results: https://patinageromand.ch/wp-content/resultats/suiop2023/SEG015.htm
Advanced Novice Men - Short Program Starting Order (8)/Results: https://patinageromand.ch/wp-content/resultats/suiop2023/SEG013.htm
Advanced Novice Ice Dance - Pattern Dance #1 Starting Order (10 teams; 8 competed)/Results: https://patinageromand.ch/wp-content/resultats/suiop2023/SEG017.htm
Advanced Novice Ice Dance - Pattern Dance #2 Starting Order/Results: https://patinageromand.ch/wp-content/resultats/suiop2023/SEG018.htm
Junior Ice Dance - Rhythm Dance Starting Order: https://patinageromand.ch/wp-content/resultats/suiop2023/SEG011.htm
Time schedule by team (Thursday 19:30-21:22 local/1:30-3:22 pm): https://patinageromand.ch/wp-conten...JUNIOR----QUAL000100--_StartListwithTimes.pdf
StN. Name Nation
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Diane GALLIX / Elod EGYED-ZSIGMOND FRA
2 Maelle LEDERMANN / Antonin EMO SUI
3 Myroslava TKACHENKO / Riccardo PESCA UKR
4 Sofiia DOVHAL / Wiktor KULESZA POL
Warm-Up Group 2
5 Renee YUEN / Oliver MA AUS
6 Beatrice VENTURA / Stefano FRASCA ITA
7 Gina ZEHNDER / Beda Leon SIEBER SUI
8 Claudia AMARO LETESTU / Marco AMARO LETESTU FRA
Warm-Up Group 3
9 Louise DUPRAT / Tahory TADDEI-DUGUE FRA
10 Eleonore GABET / Maxime EVEQUOZ SUI
11 Diane SZNAJDER / Joseph BOOTH FRA
12 Mia Lee MAYER / Davide CALDERARI GER
Senior Ice Dance - Rhythm Dance Starting Order: https://patinageromand.ch/wp-content/resultats/suiop2023/SEG005.htm
Time schedule by team (Thursday 21:40-22:58 local/3:40-4:58 pm Eastern time): https://patinageromand.ch/wp-conten...----------QUAL000100--_StartListwithTimes.pdf
StN. Name Nation
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Arianna SASSI / Luca MORINI SUI
2 Elisabetta INCARDONA / Rafael Marc Drozd MUSIL DEN
3 Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS FIN
4 Phebe BEKKER / James HERNANDEZ GBR
5 Charise MATTHAEI / Max LIEBERS GER
Warm-Up Group 2
6 Victoria MANNI / Carlo ROETHLISBERGER ITA
7 Olivia Josephine SHILLING / Leo BAETEN BEL
8 Maria Sofia PUCHEROVA / Nikita LYSAK SVK
9 Natalia PALLU-NEVES / Jayin PANESAR BRA
10 Anastasia POLIBINA / Pavel GOLOVISHNIKOV POL
Friday, Oct. 27:
Junior Men - Short Program Starting Order: https://patinageromand.ch/wp-content/resultats/suiop2023/SEG007.htm
StN. Name Nation
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Jedidiah LINCOLN GBR
2 Luca FUENFER GER
3 Aurelian CHERVET SUI
4 Georgii PAVLOV SUI
5 Hugo Willi HERRMANN GER
Warm-Up Group 2
WD Matias LINDFORS FIN
7 Ean WEILER SUI
8 Damien ECKSTEIN SUI
9 Noah BODENSTEIN SUI
10 Ilia GOGITIDZE FRA
Saturday, Oct. 28 event order:
Junior Women - Short Program Starting Order: https://patinageromand.ch/wp-content/resultats/suiop2023/SEG009.htm
StN. Name Nation
Warm-Up Group 1
WD Andrea GUO AUS
2 Olivia BACSA SUI
3 Marta Helena PRANGEL EST
4 Chiara SCHÖLL SUI
5 Maria Eliise KALJUVERE EST
Warm-Up Group 2
6 Lotta ARTIMO FIN
7 Anthea GRADINARU SUI
8 Petra LAHTI FIN
9 Hoshiyo RAASCH GER
10 Angelina ISMALONE THA
11 Chiara MINIGHINI ITA
Warm-Up Group 3
12 Nela SNEBERGEROVA CZE
13 Sophie ERHARDT GER
14 Anastasia BRANDENBURG SUI
15 Darja TRUBITSON FIN
16 Olivia LENGYELOVA SVK
17 Morgane CRAUSAZ MAR
Warm-Up Group 4
18 Huong Dieu LE VIE
19 Ophelie CLERC SUI
20 Eugenia SEKULOVSKI SUI
21 Olesya RAY GER
22 Sara FRANZI SUI
23 Adela VALLOVA CZE
Warm-Up Group 5
24 Adeele TEIVEJOE EST
25 Leandra TZIMPOUKAKIS SUI
26 Siqi LIU ITA
27 Alice CASALENGO FRA
28 Anita GEMELLI ITA
29 Ysaline HIBON LUX
Senior Men - Short Program Starting Order: https://patinageromand.ch/wp-content/resultats/suiop2023/SEG001.htm
StN. Name Nation
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Micha STEFFEN SUI
2 David GOUVEIA POR
3 Kai JAGODA GER
4 Nico STEFFEN SUI
Warm-Up Group 2
5 Corentin SPINAR FRA
6 Pagiel Yie Ken SNG SGP
7 Taigo Thomas SAKAI SUI
8 Davide LEWTON BRAIN MON
9 Naoki ROSSI SUI
Senior Women - Short Program Starting Order: https://patinageromand.ch/wp-content/resultats/suiop2023/SEG003.htm
StN. Name Nation
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Mariia ANDRIICHUK UKR
2 Yae-Mia NEIRA CHI
3 Livia KAISER SUI
4 Alexia PAGANINI SUI
Warm-Up Group 2
5 Linnea CEDER FIN
6 Josefin TALJEGARD SWE
7 Aleksandra GOLOVKINA LTU
8 Nina FREDRIKSSON SWE
9 Tara PRASAD IND
Warm-Up Group 3
10 Olivia LISKO FIN
11 Minja PELTONEN FIN
12 Gerli LIINAMAE EST
13 Olga MIKUTINA AUT
14 Kristina ISAEV GER
Junior Men FS is the final event on Saturday.
Note: End of summer time 2023 in Switzerland occurs on Sunday, Oct. 29 - clocks will be set back during the night from 3 am to 2 am.
The Swiss Ice Skating Open 2023 is an International Competition for Women, Men an Ice Dance couples in Senior, Junior and Advanced Novice categories from 26 – 29 October 2023 in the Vaudoise Arena in Lausanne, Switzerland
Federation's event page: https://www.swissiceskating.ch/fr/swiss-ice-skating-open
Time & Practice Schedule: https://www.swissiceskating.ch/1_ku...tion-schedule_swiss-ice-skating-open-2023.pdf
LIVESTREAM: https://player.infomaniak.com/?channel=72558&player=12069
Starting orders are posted on the Results page: https://patinageromand.ch/wp-content/resultats/suiop2023/index.htm
ETA that the server seems not to be handling the traffic well... page only is working intermittently so far.
Thursday, Oct. 26 event order:
Advanced Novice Women - Short Program Starting Order (27; 26 competed)/Results: https://patinageromand.ch/wp-content/resultats/suiop2023/SEG015.htm
Advanced Novice Men - Short Program Starting Order (8)/Results: https://patinageromand.ch/wp-content/resultats/suiop2023/SEG013.htm
Advanced Novice Ice Dance - Pattern Dance #1 Starting Order (10 teams; 8 competed)/Results: https://patinageromand.ch/wp-content/resultats/suiop2023/SEG017.htm
Advanced Novice Ice Dance - Pattern Dance #2 Starting Order/Results: https://patinageromand.ch/wp-content/resultats/suiop2023/SEG018.htm
Junior Ice Dance - Rhythm Dance Starting Order: https://patinageromand.ch/wp-content/resultats/suiop2023/SEG011.htm
Time schedule by team (Thursday 19:30-21:22 local/1:30-3:22 pm): https://patinageromand.ch/wp-conten...JUNIOR----QUAL000100--_StartListwithTimes.pdf
StN. Name Nation
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Diane GALLIX / Elod EGYED-ZSIGMOND FRA
2 Maelle LEDERMANN / Antonin EMO SUI
3 Myroslava TKACHENKO / Riccardo PESCA UKR
4 Sofiia DOVHAL / Wiktor KULESZA POL
Warm-Up Group 2
5 Renee YUEN / Oliver MA AUS
6 Beatrice VENTURA / Stefano FRASCA ITA
7 Gina ZEHNDER / Beda Leon SIEBER SUI
8 Claudia AMARO LETESTU / Marco AMARO LETESTU FRA
Warm-Up Group 3
9 Louise DUPRAT / Tahory TADDEI-DUGUE FRA
10 Eleonore GABET / Maxime EVEQUOZ SUI
11 Diane SZNAJDER / Joseph BOOTH FRA
12 Mia Lee MAYER / Davide CALDERARI GER
Senior Ice Dance - Rhythm Dance Starting Order: https://patinageromand.ch/wp-content/resultats/suiop2023/SEG005.htm
Time schedule by team (Thursday 21:40-22:58 local/3:40-4:58 pm Eastern time): https://patinageromand.ch/wp-conten...----------QUAL000100--_StartListwithTimes.pdf
StN. Name Nation
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Arianna SASSI / Luca MORINI SUI
2 Elisabetta INCARDONA / Rafael Marc Drozd MUSIL DEN
3 Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS FIN
4 Phebe BEKKER / James HERNANDEZ GBR
5 Charise MATTHAEI / Max LIEBERS GER
Warm-Up Group 2
6 Victoria MANNI / Carlo ROETHLISBERGER ITA
7 Olivia Josephine SHILLING / Leo BAETEN BEL
8 Maria Sofia PUCHEROVA / Nikita LYSAK SVK
9 Natalia PALLU-NEVES / Jayin PANESAR BRA
10 Anastasia POLIBINA / Pavel GOLOVISHNIKOV POL
Friday, Oct. 27:
Junior Men - Short Program Starting Order: https://patinageromand.ch/wp-content/resultats/suiop2023/SEG007.htm
StN. Name Nation
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Jedidiah LINCOLN GBR
2 Luca FUENFER GER
3 Aurelian CHERVET SUI
4 Georgii PAVLOV SUI
5 Hugo Willi HERRMANN GER
Warm-Up Group 2
WD Matias LINDFORS FIN
7 Ean WEILER SUI
8 Damien ECKSTEIN SUI
9 Noah BODENSTEIN SUI
10 Ilia GOGITIDZE FRA
Saturday, Oct. 28 event order:
Junior Women - Short Program Starting Order: https://patinageromand.ch/wp-content/resultats/suiop2023/SEG009.htm
StN. Name Nation
Warm-Up Group 1
WD Andrea GUO AUS
2 Olivia BACSA SUI
3 Marta Helena PRANGEL EST
4 Chiara SCHÖLL SUI
5 Maria Eliise KALJUVERE EST
Warm-Up Group 2
6 Lotta ARTIMO FIN
7 Anthea GRADINARU SUI
8 Petra LAHTI FIN
9 Hoshiyo RAASCH GER
10 Angelina ISMALONE THA
11 Chiara MINIGHINI ITA
Warm-Up Group 3
12 Nela SNEBERGEROVA CZE
13 Sophie ERHARDT GER
14 Anastasia BRANDENBURG SUI
15 Darja TRUBITSON FIN
16 Olivia LENGYELOVA SVK
17 Morgane CRAUSAZ MAR
Warm-Up Group 4
18 Huong Dieu LE VIE
19 Ophelie CLERC SUI
20 Eugenia SEKULOVSKI SUI
21 Olesya RAY GER
22 Sara FRANZI SUI
23 Adela VALLOVA CZE
Warm-Up Group 5
24 Adeele TEIVEJOE EST
25 Leandra TZIMPOUKAKIS SUI
26 Siqi LIU ITA
27 Alice CASALENGO FRA
28 Anita GEMELLI ITA
29 Ysaline HIBON LUX
Senior Men - Short Program Starting Order: https://patinageromand.ch/wp-content/resultats/suiop2023/SEG001.htm
StN. Name Nation
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Micha STEFFEN SUI
2 David GOUVEIA POR
3 Kai JAGODA GER
4 Nico STEFFEN SUI
Warm-Up Group 2
5 Corentin SPINAR FRA
6 Pagiel Yie Ken SNG SGP
7 Taigo Thomas SAKAI SUI
8 Davide LEWTON BRAIN MON
9 Naoki ROSSI SUI
Senior Women - Short Program Starting Order: https://patinageromand.ch/wp-content/resultats/suiop2023/SEG003.htm
StN. Name Nation
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Mariia ANDRIICHUK UKR
2 Yae-Mia NEIRA CHI
3 Livia KAISER SUI
4 Alexia PAGANINI SUI
Warm-Up Group 2
5 Linnea CEDER FIN
6 Josefin TALJEGARD SWE
7 Aleksandra GOLOVKINA LTU
8 Nina FREDRIKSSON SWE
9 Tara PRASAD IND
Warm-Up Group 3
10 Olivia LISKO FIN
11 Minja PELTONEN FIN
12 Gerli LIINAMAE EST
13 Olga MIKUTINA AUT
14 Kristina ISAEV GER
Junior Men FS is the final event on Saturday.
Note: End of summer time 2023 in Switzerland occurs on Sunday, Oct. 29 - clocks will be set back during the night from 3 am to 2 am.
Last edited: