Sylvia
TBD
- Messages
- 81,093
ISU's event page: https://www.isu.org/figure-skating/...endar/eventdetail/13409/-/nordics-open-at-rig
Host's website (includes links to Schedules & Livestream): http://www.iceskate.is/nordics2023/
Competition starts on Thursday, February 2nd with the Junior Women SP.
ISU Senior and Junior entries are posted on the Results page as of Jan. 11: https://iceskate.is/wp-content/uploads/mot/2023/nordics2023/html/
Senior Men
Entries
No. Name Nation
1 Arttu JUUSOLA FIN
2 Lauri LANKILA FIN
3 Jan OLLIKAINEN FIN
4 Makar SUNTSEV FIN
5 Gabriel FOLKESSON SWE
6 Andreas NORDEBACK SWE
7 Oliver PRAETORIUS SWE
Women
Entries
No. Name Nation
1 Nataly LANGERBAUR EST
2 Marianne MUST EST
3 Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA EST
4 Ksenija AGAFONOVA FIN
5 Olivia LISKO FIN
6 Oona OUNASVUORI FIN
7 Nina POVEY GBR
8 Sarlote JEKABSONE LAT
9 Elizabete JUBKANE LAT
10 Sofja STEPCHENKO LAT
11 Jogaile AGLINSKYTE LTU
12 Selina KANEDA LTU
13 Meda VARIOKOJYTE LTU
14 Anastasija ARKHIPOVA UKR
Junior Men
Entries
No. Name Nation
1 Adrian JIMENEZ ESP
2 Anton ERKAMA FIN
3 Edward APPLEBY GBR
4 Connor BRAY GBR
5 Luca FUNFER GER
6 Arthur MAI GER
7 Robert WILDT GER
8 Michael MOSHAIEV ISR
Junior Women
Entries
No. Name Nation
1 Sophia Nathalie DAYAN ARG
2 Anna Flora Colmor JEPSEN DEN
3 Maria ESCRICHS ESP
4 Alexandra MARTINEZ ESP
5 Diana ERPORT EST
6 Sofija GULJAKINA EST
7 Olesja LEONOVA EST
8 Lotta ARTIMO FIN
9 Pihla BERGMAN FIN
10 Anna BERGSTROM FIN
11 Amanda ESKELIN FIN
12 Louise GYLLING FIN
13 Petra LAHTI FIN
14 Minja PELTONEN FIN
15 Tal SAPONOV ISR
16 Anna SENIUK ISR
17 Linda DZERVE LAT
18 Paula NELSONE LAT
19 Emilija OZOLA LAT
20 Lueta SILINA LAT
21 Katherine ONG PUI KUAN MAS
22 Maria Lena DAUD SLO
23 Josefin BROVALL SWE
24 Sadie Shen WENG TPE
25 Selin AKBULUT TUR
26 Sofiia HRYHORENKO UKR
27 Taisiia SPESIVTSEVA UKR
Host's website (includes links to Schedules & Livestream): http://www.iceskate.is/nordics2023/
Competition starts on Thursday, February 2nd with the Junior Women SP.
ISU Senior and Junior entries are posted on the Results page as of Jan. 11: https://iceskate.is/wp-content/uploads/mot/2023/nordics2023/html/
Senior Men
Entries
No. Name Nation
1 Arttu JUUSOLA FIN
2 Lauri LANKILA FIN
3 Jan OLLIKAINEN FIN
4 Makar SUNTSEV FIN
5 Gabriel FOLKESSON SWE
6 Andreas NORDEBACK SWE
7 Oliver PRAETORIUS SWE
Women
Entries
No. Name Nation
1 Nataly LANGERBAUR EST
2 Marianne MUST EST
3 Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA EST
4 Ksenija AGAFONOVA FIN
5 Olivia LISKO FIN
6 Oona OUNASVUORI FIN
7 Nina POVEY GBR
8 Sarlote JEKABSONE LAT
9 Elizabete JUBKANE LAT
10 Sofja STEPCHENKO LAT
11 Jogaile AGLINSKYTE LTU
12 Selina KANEDA LTU
13 Meda VARIOKOJYTE LTU
14 Anastasija ARKHIPOVA UKR
Junior Men
Entries
No. Name Nation
1 Adrian JIMENEZ ESP
2 Anton ERKAMA FIN
3 Edward APPLEBY GBR
4 Connor BRAY GBR
5 Luca FUNFER GER
6 Arthur MAI GER
7 Robert WILDT GER
8 Michael MOSHAIEV ISR
Junior Women
Entries
No. Name Nation
1 Sophia Nathalie DAYAN ARG
2 Anna Flora Colmor JEPSEN DEN
3 Maria ESCRICHS ESP
4 Alexandra MARTINEZ ESP
5 Diana ERPORT EST
6 Sofija GULJAKINA EST
7 Olesja LEONOVA EST
8 Lotta ARTIMO FIN
9 Pihla BERGMAN FIN
10 Anna BERGSTROM FIN
11 Amanda ESKELIN FIN
12 Louise GYLLING FIN
13 Petra LAHTI FIN
14 Minja PELTONEN FIN
15 Tal SAPONOV ISR
16 Anna SENIUK ISR
17 Linda DZERVE LAT
18 Paula NELSONE LAT
19 Emilija OZOLA LAT
20 Lueta SILINA LAT
21 Katherine ONG PUI KUAN MAS
22 Maria Lena DAUD SLO
23 Josefin BROVALL SWE
24 Sadie Shen WENG TPE
25 Selin AKBULUT TUR
26 Sofiia HRYHORENKO UKR
27 Taisiia SPESIVTSEVA UKR