World Championships 2022 - General Information

Status
Not open for further replies.

genevieve

drinky typo pbp, closet hugger (she/her)
Staff member
Messages
40,045
World Championships 2022 - General Information
Montpellier, France
23.03.2022 - 27.03.2022

LINKS
Entries
Starting Orders/Results
Official site
Current time in Montpellier
TV & Internet coverage

EVENT SCHEDULE (subject to change) updated March 18, 2022
Wednesday, March 23
11:10 - 15:55 Women - Short program
17:45 - 18:00 Opening Ceremony
18:30 - 21:25 Pairs - Short program

Thursday, March 24
11:15 - 15:54 Men - Short program
18:22 - 22:05 Pairs - Free skating and Victory Ceremony

Friday, March 25
11:00 - 15:57 Rhythm dance
18:00 - 22:15 Women - Free skating and Victory Ceremony

Saturday, March 26
10:55 - 11:10 Men - Free skate and Victory Ceremony
17:05 - 20:45 Free dance and Victory Ceremony

Sunday, March 27
14:30 - 17:00 Exhibition gala

ENTRIES - Updated March 22, 2022
ISU Statement on Russian and Belarussian entries
Men:
1 Maurizio ZANDRON AUT 1
2 Vladimir LITVINTSEV AZE 2
3 Keegan MESSING CAN 3
4 Roman SADOVSKY CAN 3
5 Tomas-Llorenc GUARINO SABATE ESP 4
6 Mihhail SELEVKO EST 5
7 Kevin AYMOZ FRA 6
8 Adam SIAO HIM FA FRA 6
9 Graham NEWBERRY GBR 7
10 Morisi KVITELASHVILI GEO 8
11 Nikita STAROSTIN GER 9
12 Aleksandr VLASENKO HUN 10
13 Mark GORODNITSKY ISR 11
14 Daniel GRASSL ITA 12
15 Matteo RIZZO ITA 12
16 Yuma KAGIYAMA JPN 13
17 Kazuki TOMONO JPN 13 - updated entry
18 Shoma UNO JPN 13
19 Mikhail SHAIDOROV KAZ 14 updated 22.03.22 but still on ISU list
20 Junhwan CHA KOR 15
21 Sihyeong LEE KOR 15
22 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT 16
23 Donovan CARRILLO MEX 17
24 Vladimir SAMOILOV POL 18
25 Lukas BRITSCHGI SUI 19 updated 22.03.22 but still on ISU list
26 Adam HAGARA SVK 20
27 Nikolaj MAJOROV SWE 21
28 Burak DEMIRBOGA TUR 22
29 Ivan SHMURATKO UKR 23
30 Ilia MALININ USA 24
31 Camden PULIKEN 24 - updated entry
32 Vincent ZHOU USA 24
Slavik HAYRAPETYAN ARM
Larry LOUPOLOVER BUL
Georgii RESHTENKO CZE




Women:
1 Kailani CRAINE AUS 1
2 Olga MIKUTINA AUT 2
3 Stefanie PESENDORFER AUT 2
4 Ekaterina RYABOVA AZE 3
5 Loena HENDRICKX BEL 4
6 Alexandra FEIGIN BUL 5
7 Madeline SCHIZAS CAN 6
8 Marilena KITROMILIS CYP 7
9 Eliska BREZINOVA CZE 8
10 Niina PETROKINA EST 9
11 Jenni SAARINEN FIN 10
12 Lea SERNA FRA 11
13 Natasha MCKAY GBR 12
14 Anastasiia GUBANOVA GEO 13
15 Nicole SCHOTT GER 14
16 Julia LANG HUN 15
17 Lara Naki GUTMANN ITA 16
18 Wakaba HIGUCHI JPN 17
19 Mana KAWABE JPN 17
20 Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN 17
21 Haein LEE KOR 18 - updated entry
22 Young YOU KOR 18
23 Anete LACE LAT 19
24 Lindsay VAN ZUNDERT NED 20
25 Ekaterina KURAKOVA POL 21
26 Julia SAUTER ROU 22
27 Dasa GRM SLO 23
28 Alexia PAGANINI SUI 24
29 Josefin TALJEGARD SWE 25
30 Tzu-Han TING TPE 26
31 Mariah BELL USA 27
32 Karen CHEN USA 27
33 Alysa LIU USA 27
Anastasiia SHABOTOVA UKR

Pairs:
1 Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER AUT 1
2 Vanessa JAMES / Eric RADFORD CAN 2
3 Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD CAN 2
4 Dorota BRODA / Pedro BETEGON MARTIN ESP 3
5 Camille KOVALEV / Pavel KOVALEV FRA 4
6 Zoe JONES / Christopher BOYADJI GBR 5
7 Karina SAFINA / Luka BERULAVA GEO 6 - updated entry
8 Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT GER - 7
9 Hailey KOPS / Evgeni KRASNOPOLSKI ISR - 8
10 Riku MIURA / Ryuichi KIHARA JPN 9
11 Daria DANILOVA / Michel TSIBA NED 10
12 Sofiia HOLICHENKO / Artem DARENSKYI UKR 11
13 Ashley CAIN-GRIBBLE / Timothy LEDUC USA 12
14 Alexa KNIERIM / Brandon FRAZIER USA 12
Anastasia GOLUBEVA / Hektor GIOTOPOULOS MOORE AUS
Jelizaveta ZUKOVA / Martin BIDAR CZE
Sara CONTI / Niccolo MACII ITA
Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI ITA


Dance:
1 Tina GARABEDIAN / Simon PROULX SENECAL ARM 1
2 Holly HARRIS / Jason CHAN AUS 2
3 Ekaterina KUZNETSOVA / Oleksandr KOLOSOVSKYI AZE 3
4 Ekaterina MITROFANOVA / Vladislav KASINSKIJ BIH 4
5 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SOERENSEN CAN 5
6 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN 5
7 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA CAN 5
8 Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER CZE 6
9 Olivia SMART / Adrian DIAZ ESP 7
10 Solene MAZINGUE / Marko Jevgeni GAIDAJENKO EST 8
11 Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS FIN 9
12 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA 10
13 Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON GBR 11
14 Sasha FEAR / George WADDELL GBR 11
15 Maria KAZAKOVA / Georgy REVIYA GEO 12
16 Jennifer JANSE VAN RENSBURG / Benjamin STEFFAN GER 13 updated 22.03.22 but still on ISU list
17 Mariia IGNATEVA / Danijil Leonyidovics SZEMKO HUN 14
18 Shira ICHILOV / Volodymyr BYELIKOV ISR 15 - updated entry
19 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA 16
20 Carolina MOSCHENI / Francesco FIORETTI ITA 16
21 Kana MURAMOTO / Daisuke TAKAHASHI JPN 17
22 Gaukhar NAURYZOVA / Boyisangur DATIEV KAZ 18
23 Aurelija IPOLITO / Luke RUSSELL LAT 19
24 Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU 20
25 Charlotte LAFOND-FOURNIER / Richard Kang In KAM NZL 21
26 Anastasia POLIBINA / Pavel GOLOVISHNIKOV POL 22 - updated entry
27 Jasmine TESSARI / Stephane WALKER SUI 23
28 Maria Sofia PUCHEROVA / Nikita LYSAK SVK 24
29 Oleksandra NAZAROVA / Maksym NIKITIN UKR 25
30 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA 26
31 Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA 26
32 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA 26
 
Last edited:
Status
Not open for further replies.

Users who are viewing this thread

Top
Do Not Sell My Personal Information