World Championships 2021 - General information

Status
Not open for further replies.

MINAM

The "NICE" Admin
Staff member
Messages
8,419
World Championships 2021
Stockholm, Sweden. March 22-27 2021.

LINKS

EVENT SCHEDULE
Wednesday, 24 March
10:00 LADIES – Short Programme
18:30 PAIRS – Short Programme

Thursday, 25 March
11:30 MEN – Short Programme
18:10 PAIRS – Free Skating

Friday, 26 March
10:45 ICE DANCE – Rhythm Dance
18:00 LADIES – Free Skating

Saturday, 27 March
11:00 MEN – Free Skating
17:00 ICE DANCE – Free Dance

Sunday, 28 March
14:30 Gala Exhibition

ENTRIES
MEN

1 Slavik HAYRAPETYAN ARM 1
2 Maurizio ZANDRON AUT 2
Luc MAIERHOFER AUT 2 S
3 Vladimir LITVINTSEV AZE 3
4 Konstantin MILYUKOV BLR 4
Alexander LEBEDEV BLR 4 S
5 Larry LOUPOLOVER BUL 5
6 Keegan MESSING CAN 6
Nam NGUYEN CAN 6 S
Roman SADOVSKY CAN 6 S
7 Boyang JIN CHN 7
8 Han YAN CHN 7
Yudong CHEN CHN 7 S
9 Michal BREZINA CZE 8
10 Aleksandr SELEVKO EST 9
Mihhail SELEVKO EST 9 S
11 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 10
12 Kevin AYMOZ FRA 11
Adam SIAO HIM FA FRA 11 S
13 Morisi KVITELASHVILI GEO 12
14 Paul FENTZ GER 13
15 Peter James HALLAM GBR 14
16 Alexei BYCHENKO ISR 15
Mark GORODNITSKY ISR 15 S
Daniel SAMOHIN ISR 15 S
17 Daniel GRASSL ITA 16
18 Matteo RIZZO ITA 16
Gabriele FRANGIPANI ITA 16 S
19 Yuzuru HANYU JPN 17
20 Yuma KAGIYAMA JPN 17
21 Shoma UNO JPN 17
Shun SATO JPN 17 S
Keiji TANAKA JPN 17 S
Kazuki TOMONO JPN 17 S
22 Mikhail SHAIDOROV KAZ 18
23 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT 19
24 Donovan CARRILLO MEX 20
25 Junhwan CHA KOR 21
Younghyun CHA KOR 21 S
Sihyeong LEE KOR 21 S
26 Mikhail KOLYADA FSR 22
27 Evgeni SEMENENKO FSR 22
Dmitri ALIEV FSR 22 S
Petr GUMENNIK FSR 22 S
28 Nikolaj MAJOROV SWE 23
29 Lukas BRITSCHGI SUI 24
Nicola TODESCHINI SUI 24 S
30 Basar OKTAR TUR 25
Burak DEMIRBOGA TUR 25 S
31 Ivan SHMURATKO UKR 26
32 Jason BROWN USA 27
33 Nathan CHEN USA 27
34 Vincent ZHOU USA 27
Tomoki HIWATASHI USA 27 S
Jimmy MA USA 27 S
Camden PULKINEN USA 27 S
S - Substitute Entry
08/03/2021 16:15:28 UTC

LADIES
1 Kailani CRAINE AUS 1
2 Olga MIKUTINA AUT 2
Sophia SCHALLER AUT 2 S
3 Ekaterina RYABOVA AZE 3
4 Viktoriia SAFONOVA BLR 4
5 Loena HENDRICKX BEL 5
6 Alexandra FEIGIN BUL 6
Maria LEVUSHKINA BUL 6 S
7 Emily BAUSBACK CAN 7
8 Madeline SCHIZAS CAN 7
Gabrielle DALEMAN CAN 7 S
Alison SCHUMACHER CAN 7 S
9 Hongyi CHEN CHN 8
Shan LIN CHN 8 S
10 Emmy MA TPE 9
11 Emilea ZINGAS CYP 10
12 Eliska BREZINOVA CZE 11
13 Eva-Lotta KIIBUS EST 12
Gerli LIINAMAE EST 12 S
Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA EST 12 S
14 Jenni SAARINEN FIN 13
15 Mae Berenice MEITE FRA 14
Maia MAZZARA FRA 14 S
16 Alina URUSHADZE GEO 15
17 Nicole SCHOTT GER 16
Kristina ISAEV GER 16 S
18 Natasha MCKAY GBR 17
Karly ROBERTSON GBR 17 S
19 Yi Christy LEUNG HKG 18
20 Julia LANG HUN 19
Regina SCHERMANN HUN 19 S
Ivett TOTH HUN 19 S
21 Nelli IOFFE ISR 20
22 Lara Naki GUTMANN ITA 21
Lucrezia BECCARI ITA 21 S
Ginevra Lavinia NEGRELLO ITA 21 S
23 Rika KIHIRA JPN 22
24 Satoko MIYAHARA JPN 22
25 Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN 22
Wakaba HIGUCHI JPN 22 S
Rino MATSUIKE JPN 22 S
Mai MIHARA JPN 22 S
26 Angelina KUCHVALSKA LAT 23
27 Elzbieta KROPA LTU 24
28 Lindsay VAN ZUNDERT NED 25
Niki WORIES NED 25 S
29 Alisson Krystle PERTICHETO PHI 26
30 Ekaterina KURAKOVA POL 27
31 Yelim KIM KOR 28
32 Haein LEE KOR 28
Seoyeong WI KOR 28 S
Young YOU KOR 28 S
33 Anna SHCHERBAKOVA FSR 29
34 Alexandra TRUSOVA FSR 29
35 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA FSR 29
Alena KOSTORNAIA FSR 29 S
Elizaveta NUGUMANOVA FSR 29 S
36 Dasa GRM SLO 30
37 Josefin TALJEGARD SWE 31
Anita OSTLUND SWE 31 S
38 Alexia PAGANINI SUI 32
Yasmine Kimiko YAMADA SUI 32 S
39 Anastasiia ARKHIPOVA UKR 33
40 Karen CHEN USA 34
41 Bradie TENNELL USA 34
Mariah BELL USA 34 S
Amber GLENN USA 34 S
Audrey SHIN USA 34 S
S - Substitute Entry
16/03/2021 18:09:45 UTC

PAIRS
1 Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER AUT 1
2 Bogdana LUKASHEVICH / Alexander STEPANOV BLR 2
3 Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO CAN 3
4 Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD CAN 3
Lori-Ann MATTE / Thierry FERLAND CAN 3 S
5 Cheng PENG / Yang JIN CHN 4
6 Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN CHN 4
7 Yuchen WANG / Yihang HUANG CHN 4
8 Lana PETRANOVIC / Antonio SOUZA KORDEIRU CRO 5
9 Elizaveta ZHUK / Martin BIDAR CZE 6
10 Cleo HAMON / Denys STREKALIN FRA 7
11 Coline KERIVEN / Noel-Antoine PIERRE FRA 7
12 Anastasiia METELKINA / Daniil PARKMAN GEO 8
13 Annika HOCKE / Robert KUNKEL GER 9
14 Zoe JONES / Christopher BOYADJI GBR 10
15 Ioulia CHTCHETININA / Mark MAGYAR HUN 11
16 Anna VERNIKOV / Evgeni KRASNOPOLSKI ISR 12
17 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA 13
18 Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI ITA 13
Sara CONTI / Niccolo MACII ITA 13 S
19 Riku MIURA / Ryuichi KIHARA JPN 14
20 Daria DANILOVA / Michel TSIBA NED 15
21 Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII FSR 16
22 Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV FSR 16
23 Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV FSR 16
Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN FSR 16 S
24 Sofiia HOLICHENKO / Artem DARENSKYI UKR 17
25 Ashley CAIN-GRIBBLE / Timothy LEDUC USA 18
26 Alexa KNIERIM / Brandon FRAZIER USA 18
Emily CHAN / Spencer Akira HOWE USA 18 S
Audrey LU / Misha MITROFANOV USA 18 S
Olivia SERAFINI / Mervin TRAN USA 18 S
S - Substitute Entry
08/03/2021 16:15:28 UTC

ICE DANCE
1 Tina GARABEDIAN / Simon PROULX SENECAL ARM 1
2 Holly HARRIS / Jason CHAN AUS 2
Chantelle KERRY / Andrew DODDS AUS 2 S
3 Ekaterina KUZNETSOVA / Oleksandr KOLOSOVSKYI AZE 3
4 Viktoria SEMENJUK / Ilya YUKHIMUK BLR 4
5 Mina ZDRAVKOVA / Christopher M. DAVIS BUL 5
6 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN CAN 6
7 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN 6
8 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA CAN 6
Alicia FABBRI / Paul AYER CAN 6 S
Haley SALES / Nikolas WAMSTEEKER CAN 6 S
Carolane SOUCISSE / Shane FIRUS CAN 6 S
9 Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN 7
Hong CHEN / Zhuoming SUN CHN 7 S
10 Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER CZE 8
11 Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS FIN 9
12 Adelina GALYAVIEVA / Louis THAURON FRA 10
13 Evgeniia LOPAREVA / Geoffrey BRISSAUD FRA 10
Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC FRA 10 S
14 Katharina MUELLER / Tim DIECK GER 11
Jennifer JANSE VAN RENSBURG / Benjamin STEFFAN GER 11 S
15 Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON GBR 12
Sasha FEAR / George WADDELL GBR 12 S
16 Anna YANOVSKAYA / Adam LUKACS HUN 13
Emily MONAGHAN / Ilias FOURATI HUN 13 S
17 Shira ICHILOV / Laurent ABECASSIS ISR 14
18 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA 15
19 Carolina MOSCHENI / Francesco FIORETTI ITA 15
Chiara CALDERONE / Francesco RIVA ITA 15 S
20 Misato KOMATSUBARA / Tim KOLETO JPN 16
Rikako FUKASE / Eichu Oliver CHO JPN 16 S
21 Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU 17
Paulina RAMANAUSKAITE / Deividas KIZALA LTU 17 S
22 Chelsea VERHAEGH / Sherim VAN GEFFEN NED 18
23 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV POL 19
24 Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV FSR 20
25 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN FSR 20
26 Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO FSR 20
Annabelle MOROZOV / Andrei BAGIN FSR 20 S
Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN FSR 20 S
27 Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN ESP 21
Olivia SMART / Adrian DIAZ ESP 21 S
28 Yuliia ZHATA / Berk AKALIN TUR 22
29 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN UKR 23
Maria GOLUBTSOVA / Kirill BELOBROV UKR 23 S
Darya POPOVA / Volodymyr BYELIKOV UKR 23 S
30 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA 24
31 Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA 24
32 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA 24
Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO USA 24 S
Molly CESANEK / Yehor YEHOROV USA 24 S
Caroline GREEN / Michael PARSONS USA 24 S
S - Substitute Entry
10/03/2021 08:11:50 UTC
 
Last edited:
Status
Not open for further replies.

Users who are viewing this thread

Top
Do Not Sell My Personal Information