Videos *RESULTS ORDER*

Thread starter #1

Bunny Hop

Perpetually learning Dutch Waltz
Messages
3,955
Ratings
3,762
A collection of videos from the competition. These are copied from a personal list and my preference is to watch in results order. Others should feel free to copy links to create a starting order version if desired.

Eurosport videos have been used by preference where these were easily locatable, otherwise the first decent link found.

All links working at time of posting.

Men

Short
1. Chen https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zGGUDw9jDns
2. Hanyu https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=R7vwr7UPdws
3. Aliev https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1wo4jJd8TWs
4. Kolyada https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2J1Vu45Emfs
5. Ge https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nx3GC0g6oQs
6. Vasiljevs https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hC9xwlZL9gQ
7. Nguyen https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9DPg7TTGgFw
8. Kvitelashvili https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rMQ8W6xzwJU
9. Lazukin https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dMw_4iQvpu0
10. Ten https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sugm2LaunQQ
11. Hochstein https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=L20gbajuvDU
12. Samohin https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FJiA8Voldqc

Free by Final Result (Free skate result in brackets)
1. (2) Chen https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NE7UyqHxIJY
2. (1) Hanyu https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MmCXwXgYSfI&t
3. (3) Kolyada https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hxvLISKycQU
4. (4) Ge https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=128NUfou3TE&t=318s
5. (5) Kvitelashvili https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DBUNR8l7U4Y
6. (7) Aliev https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GukK0KSlbQ8
7. (6) Nguyen https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=um3_XTv8fJs
8. (9) Vasiljevs https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QRoi6Edj3_g
9. (8) Ten https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_3Gysr2txOc
10. (11) Lazukin https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8nj8Swl58qo
11. (10) Hochstein https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=VDzMWyNOdko
12. (12) Samohin https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NTzSfQgAEHo

Ladies

Short

1. Medvedeva https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ptT41eHXsSg&t=186s
2. Kostner https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GFw2756Lxmc
3. Higuchi https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7H4YFRfPgns
4. Sakamoto https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HMCdU-PwpW8
5. Radionova https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dAleOWbD-fs
6. Tursynbaeva https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rEc7Adt4dqY
7. Bell https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Nwf8NTHEb5Y
8. Mikhailova https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xSwIen3yjfw
9. Nagasu https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qDeIyVePo9I
10. Schott https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9PMHa5e2fik
11. Meite https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=a-ZnJz_bjkA
12. Galustyan https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=blrvDNQc4wI

Free by Final Result (Free skate result in brackets)
1. (1) Medvedeva https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CVc_9mgzuPo
2. (2) Kostner https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=U_lChrzGRJY
3. (3) Higuchi https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EPFxO3_BGVM
4. (4) Radionova https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QVlVdal19TY
5. (5) Sakamoto https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-Zn_Ft1mdA0
6. (6) Bell https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MTUZps7Qqdc
7. (8) Mikhailova https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4wCaoezFNdI
8. (9) Tursynbaeva https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Lsd5zRXZnOU
9. (7) Nagasu https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TP4MnBJZICM
10. (10) Schott https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4P2PpKXHQIc
11. (12) Meite https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mtx1_7ALgKI
12. (11) Galustyan https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=h-qXFTpKawk

Pairs

Short
1. Tarasova/Morozov https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=O068zoffrxg
2. Stolbova/Klimov https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tRBI0pBQaB4&t=187s
3. Marchei/Hotarek https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-guObg8EtpA
4. Astakhova/Rogonov https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Y-B2Lecu-5g
5. Seguin/Bilodeau https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TEZ0jdWEtU4
6. Ziegler/Kiefer https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gxW5ntk_2jc
7. Castelli/Tran https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=c7tqTHQgSFY
8. Suto/Boudreau-Audet https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TpV0927eqAI

Free by Final Result (Free skate result in brackets)
1. (1) Tarasova/Morozov https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wL7p4xYwYOA
2. (2) Stolbova/Klimov https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QMkXiq3BQcY
3. (3) Astakhova/Rogonov https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1RBXAbDihI0
4. (4) Marchei/Hotarek https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9w2ZD1FQ-to
5. (5) Seguin/Bilodeau https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HOjbQUFj51A
6. (7) Ziegler/Kiefer https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TS90gni8H1c
7. (6) Castelli/Tran https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4aCsTAhikIk
8. (8) Suto/Boudreau-Audet https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=i3M_2wkqmAk

Dance

Short Dance
1. Shibutani/Shibutani https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ur02e6taQRo
2. Bobrova/Soloviev https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=T18F88Q9ghE
3. Stepanova/Bukin https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kYbAbxZ4cig&t=6s
4. Gilles/Poirier https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=A1Ry5kOuOM8
5. Guignard/Fabri https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4V30WYcJLEA
6. Popova/Mozgov https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EdEpdARl2TI
7. Parsons/Parsons https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-247bclgBjQ
8. Lauriault/Le Gac https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=11c-O3vEjE0
9. Kuzmichova/Sinicyn https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rYD-2b3DYEU
10. Agafonova/Ucar https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7AMHSDXw2pg

Free Dance by Final Result (Free result in brackets)
1. (1) Shibutani/Shibutani https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lv5ghCfRYRw
2. (2) Bobrova/Soloviev https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QjpIdrZ9onQ
3. (3) Stepanova/Bukin https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EsxeiiWR0WA
4. (4) Gilles/Poirier https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-_ewboCp33E
5. (5) Guignard/Fabri https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Jw04ELw7m5M
6. (6) Popova/Mozgov https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=n_vLb5UvyG4
7. (8) Parsons/Parsons https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sndg97Z4RPI
8. (7) Lauriault/Le Gac https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4rgNu5oMgCY
9. (9) Agafonova/Ucar https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=I13i72EFYUc
10. (10) Kuzmichova/Sinicyn https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xsL5D5REM2A
 
Thread starter #6

Bunny Hop

Perpetually learning Dutch Waltz
Messages
3,955
Ratings
3,762
A few of the above links are likely now defunct due to one of the YouTube accounts being terminated, but most of them should still work (for now!).
 
Thread starter #7

Bunny Hop

Perpetually learning Dutch Waltz
Messages
3,955
Ratings
3,762
Fixes for broken links in above list:

Pairs Short
4. Astakhova/Rogonov https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=i6M_u9XipfI
6. Ziegler/Kiefer https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=p8QfphK3DA8
7. Castelli/Tran https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FzC4GbP02Mg

Pairs Free
2. (2) Stolbova/Klimov https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xqOj5LDF1T0
3. (3) Astakhova/Rogonovhttps://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SmZJln23KZE
4. (4) Marchei/Hotarek https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=INzxFQp-ou0
5. (5) Seguin/Bilodeau https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=V2Z3osCg1Mo
6. (7) Ziegler/Kiefer https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tHjHLnjc24o
7. (6) Castelli/Tran https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GjvKeDGjKUw
8. (8) Suto/Boudreau-Audet https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CmOswluocY8

Short Dance
1. Shibutani/Shibutani https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9sdhh4XPoWE
2. Bobrova/Soloviev https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NA25V4aogwE
5. Guignard/Fabri https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=X1HqnRnWO7g
6. Popova/Mozgov https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nwZdSKQ65wg
7. Parsons/Parsons https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ba-hrZdRzeg
9. Kuzmichova/Sinicyn https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bj5dFwdOFg8

Free Dance

4. (4) Gilles/Poirier https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MFVGektxtQ4
5. (5) Guignard/Fabri https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JbuitO_pl8Q
6. (6) Popova/Mozgov https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lFdvFqnlN5E
7. (8) Parsons/Parsons https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dp15JWCtEQc
9. (9) Agafonova/Ucar https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TeFWhEcrvPA
10. (10) Kuzmichova/Sinicyn https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4ECRYHkxmJI
 

Users Who Are Viewing This Thread (Users: 1, Guests: 0)