Skate America 2020 Results Thread

Status
Not open for further replies.

MINAM

The "NICE" Admin
Staff member
Messages
8,419
Hope this is helpful.

Skate America 2020
October 23-24
Las Vegas, Nevada


LINKS


FINAL RESULTS
ICE DANCE
1 8 Madison HUBBELL/Zachary DONOHUE, USA 1 85.30 1 126.09 211.39
2 7 Kaitlin HAWAYEK/Jean-Luc BAKER, USA 2 81.15 2 121.32 202.47
3 6 Christina CARREIRA/Anthony PONOMARENKO, USA 3 78.63 3 107.15 185.78
4 5 Caroline GREEN/Michael PARSONS, USA 4 74.98 4 103.07 178.05
5 4 Molly CESANEK/Yehor YEHOROV, USA 5 66.01 5 102.08 168.09
6 3 Lorraine MCNAMARA/Anton SPIRIDONOV, USA 6 63.50 6 96.39 159.89
7 2 Eva PATE/Logan BYE, USA 7 59.61 7 91.79 151.40
8 1 Emily MONAGHAN/Ilias FOURATI, HUN 8 54.88 8 72.82 127.70

PAIRS
1 8 Alexa SCIMECA KNIERIM/Brandon FRAZIER, USA 1 74.19 1 140.58 214.77
2 7 Jessica CALALANG/Brian JOHNSON, USA 2 71.08 2 136.32 207.40
3 6 Audrey LU/Misha MITROFANOV, USA 3 67.52 4 122.13 189.65
4 5 Ashley CAIN-GRIBBLE/Timothy LEDUC, USA 4 64.21 3 125.02 189.23
5 4 Tarah KAYNE/Danny O'SHEA, USA 5 59.86 5 114.49 174.35
6 3 Olivia SERAFINI/Mervin TRAN, USA 6 59.67 6 108.40 168.07
7 2 Emily CHAN/Spencer Akira HOWE, USA 7 55.58 8 95.57 151.15
8 1 Anna VERNIKOV/Evgeni KRASNOPOLSKI, ISR 8 48.23 7 97.89 146.12

MEN
1 12 Nathan CHEN, USA 1 111.17 1 187.98 299.15
2 11 Vincent ZHOU, USA 2 99.36 2 175.74 275.10
3 10 Keegan MESSING, CAN 3 92.40 3 174.02 266.42
4 9 Tomoki HIWATASHI, USA 4 87.17 4 158.13 245.30
5 6 Ilia MALININ, USA 7 76.75 5 143.56 220.31
6 7 Alexei BYCHENKO, ISR 6 77.48 8 137.14 214.62
7 8 Alexei KRASNOZHON, USA 5 78.06 9 136.55 214.61
8 5 Maxim NAUMOV, USA 8 70.91 6 143.36 214.27
9 4 Camden PULKINEN, USA 9 69.09 7 138.73 207.82
10 2 Jimmy MA, USA 11 63.36 10 133.62 196.98
11 3 Joseph KANG, USA 10 68.08 11 124.29 192.37
12 1 Daniel SAMOHIN, ISR 12 61.60 12 122.94 184.54


LADIES
1 12 Mariah BELL, USA 1 76.48 4 136.25 212.73
2 11 Bradie TENNELL, USA 2 73.29 1 137.78 211.07
3 10 Audrey SHIN, USA 3 69.77 3 136.38 206.15
4 9 Karen CHEN, USA 4 68.13 2 136.77 204.90
5 8 Amber GLENN, USA 5 67.85 6 122.24 190.09
6 6 Shan LIN, CHN 7 59.29 5 122.82 182.11
7 7 Paige RYDBERG, USA 6 63.91 8 114.22 178.13
8 3 Starr ANDREWS, USA 10 57.20 7 114.50 171.70
9 5 Sierra VENETTA, USA 8 59.28 9 111.44 170.72
10 2 Pooja KALYAN, USA 11 55.50 10 103.45 158.95
11 4 Finley HAWK, USA 9 59.12 11 95.13 154.25
12 1 Gracie GOLD, USA 12 46.36 12 81.46 127.82

EVENT SCHEDULE
24 October, Saturday
7:35PM - 8:51PM Free Dance
1 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA 126.09 69.79 56.30 0.00
2 Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA 121.32 67.42 53.90 0.00
3 Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO USA 107.15 57.05 50.10 0.00
4 Caroline GREEN / Michael PARSONS USA 103.07 55.57 48.50 1.00
5 Molly CESANEK / Yehor YEHOROV USA 102.08 58.28 43.80 0.00
6 Lorraine MCNAMARA / Anton SPIRIDONOV USA 96.39 54.89 42.50 1.00
7 Eva PATE / Logan BYE USA 91.79 52.39 39.40 0.00
8 Emily MONAGHAN / Ilias FOURATI HUN 72.82 41.22 31.60 0.00

6:00PM - 7:18PM Free Skate
1 Alexa SCIMECA KNIERIM / Brandon FRAZIER USA 140.58 71.22 69.36 0.00
2 Jessica CALALANG / Brian JOHNSON USA 136.32 67.84 68.48 0.00
3 Ashley CAIN-GRIBBLE / Timothy LEDUC USA 125.02 61.54 64.48 1.00
4 Audrey LU / Misha MITROFANOV USA 122.13 60.73 62.40 1.00
5 Tarah KAYNE / Danny O'SHEA USA 114.49 54.93 60.56 1.00
6 Olivia SERAFINI / Mervin TRAN USA 108.40 54.56 55.84 2.00
7 Anna VERNIKOV / Evgeni KRASNOPOLSKI ISR 97.89 49.01 48.88 0.00
8 Emily CHAN / Spencer Akira HOWE USA 95.57 42.45 55.12 2.00

1:03PM - 2:53PM Men Free Skate
1 Nathan CHEN USA 187.98 95.18 92.80 0.00
2 Vincent ZHOU USA 175.74 89.24 87.50 1.00
3 Keegan MESSING CAN 174.02 87.72 86.30 0.00
4 Tomoki HIWATASHI USA 158.13 78.53 80.60 1.00
5 Ilia MALININ USA 143.56 75.26 68.30 0.00
6 Maxim NAUMOV USA 143.36 69.16 75.20 1.00
7 Camden PULKINEN USA 138.73 62.03 77.70 1.00
8 Alexei BYCHENKO ISR 137.14 63.24 73.90 0.00
9 Alexei KRASNOZHON USA 136.55 64.45 73.10 1.00
10 Jimmy MA USA 133.62 70.62 64.00 1.00
11 Joseph KANG USA 124.29 59.99 65.30 1.00
12 Daniel SAMOHIN ISR 122.94 57.74 67.20 2.00

11:01AM - 12:50PM Ladies Free Skate
1 Bradie TENNELL, USA 137.78
2 Karen CHEN, USA 136.77
3 Audrey SHIN, USA 136.38
4 Mariah BELL, USA 136.25
5 Shan LIN, CHN 122.82
6 Amber GLENN, USA 122.24
7 Starr ANDREWS, USA 114.50
8 Paige RYDBERG, USA 114.22
9 Sierra VENETTA, USA 111.44
10 2Pooja KALYAN, USA 103.45
11 Finley HAWK, USA 95.13
12 Gracie GOLD, USA 81.46

23 October, Friday
9:36PM - 10:43PM Rythm Dance
1 8 Madison HUBBELL/Zachary DONOHUE, USA 85.30
2 7 Kaitlin HAWAYEK/Jean-Luc BAKER, USA 81.15
3 6 Christina CARREIRA/Anthony PONOMARENKO, USA 78.63
4 5 Caroline GREEN/Michael PARSONS, USA 74.98
5 3 Molly CESANEK/Yehor YEHOROV, USA 66.01
6 1 Lorraine MCNAMARA/Anton SPIRIDONOV, USA 63.50
7 2 Eva PATE/Logan BYE, USA 59.61
8 4 Emily MONAGHAN/Ilias FOURATI, HUN 54.88

7:47PM - 8:55PM Pairs Short Program
1 1 Alexa SCIMECA KNIERIM/Brandon FRAZIER, USA 74.19
2 6 Jessica CALALANG/Brian JOHNSON, USA 71.08
3 5 Audrey LU/Misha MITROFANOV, USA 67.52
4 7 Ashley CAIN-GRIBBLE/Timothy LEDUC, USA 64.21
5 8 Tarah KAYNE/Danny O'SHEA, USA 59.86
6 3 Olivia SERAFINI/Mervin TRAN, USA 59.67
7 2 Emily CHAN/Spencer Akira HOWE, USA 55.58
8 4 Anna VERNIKOV/Evgeni KRASNOPOLSKI, ISR 48.23

5:58PM - 7:31PM Men Short Program
1 12 Nathan CHEN, USA 111.17
2 8 Vincent ZHOU, USA 99.36
3 11 Keegan MESSING, CAN 92.40
4 9 Tomoki HIWATASHI, USA 87.17
5 6 Alexei KRASNOZHON, USA 78.06
6 7 Alexei BYCHENKO, ISR 77.48
7 2 Ilia MALININ, USA 76.75
8 3 Maxim NAUMOV, USA 70.91
9 10 Camden PULKINEN, USA 69.09
10 1 Joseph KANG, USA 68.08
11 4 Jimmy MA, USA 63.36
12 5 Daniel SAMOHIN, ISR 61.60

4:09PM - 5:43PM Ladies Short Program
1 11 Mariah BELL, USA 76.48
2 12 Bradie TENNELL, USA 73.29
3 3 Audrey SHIN, USA 69.77
4 8 Karen CHEN, USA 68.13
5 9 Amber GLENN, USA 67.85
6 4 Paige RYDBERG, USA 63.91
7 7 Shan LIN, CHN 59.29
8 6 Sierra VENETTA, USA 59.28
9 2 Finley HAWK, USA 59.12
10 10 Starr ANDREWS, USA 57.20
11 5 Pooja KALYAN, USA 55.50
12 1 Gracie GOLD, USA 46.36

STARTING ORDERS
MEN

FREE SKATE
1 Daniel SAMOHIN, ISR 12 61.60
2 Jimmy MA, USA 11 63.36
3 Joseph KANG, USA 10 68.08
4 Camden PULKINEN, USA 9 69.09
5 Maxim NAUMOV, USA 8 70.91
6 Ilia MALININ, USA 7 76.75
7 Alexei BYCHENKO, ISR 6 77.48
8 Alexei KRASNOZHON, USA 5 78.06
9 Tomoki HIWATASHI, USA 4 87.17
10 Keegan MESSING, CAN 3 92.40
11 Vincent ZHOU, USA 2 99.36
12 Nathan CHEN, USA 1 111.17

SHORT PROGRAM
1 Joseph KANG
2 Ilia MALININ
3 Maxim NAUMOV
4 Jimmy MA
5 Daniel SAMOHIN
6 Alexei KRASNOZHON
7 Alexei BYCHENKO
8 Vincent ZHOU
9 Tomoki HIWATASHI
10 Camden PULKINEN
11 Keegan MESSING
12 Nathan CHEN

LADIES
FREE SKATE
1 Gracie GOLD, USA 12 46.36
2 Pooja KALYAN, USA 11 55.50
3 Starr ANDREWS, USA 10 57.20
4 Finley HAWK, USA 9 59.12
5 Sierra VENETTA, USA 8 59.28
6 Shan LIN, CHN 7 59.29
7 Paige RYDBERG, USA 6 63.91
8 Amber GLENN, USA 5 67.85
9 Karen CHEN, USA 4 68.13
10 Audrey SHIN, USA 3 69.77
11 Bradie TENNELL, USA 2 73.29
12 Mariah BELL, USA 1 76.48


SHORT PROGRAM
1 Gracie GOLD
2 Finley HAWK
3 Audrey SHIN
4 Paige RYDBERG
5 Pooja KALYAN
6 Sierra VENETTA
7 Shan LIN
8 Karen CHEN
9 Amber GLENN
10 Starr ANDREWS
11 Mariah BELL
12 Bradie TENNELL

PAIRS
FREE SKATE
1 Anna VERNIKOV/Evgeni KRASNOPOLSKI, ISR 8 48.23
2 Emily CHAN/Spencer Akira HOWE, USA 7 55.58
3 Olivia SERAFINI/Mervin TRAN, USA 6 59.67
4 Tarah KAYNE/Danny O'SHEA, USA 5 59.86
5 Ashley CAIN-GRIBBLE/Timothy LEDUC, USA 4 64.21
6 Audrey LU/Misha MITROFANOV, USA 3 67.52
7 Jessica CALALANG/Brian JOHNSON, USA 2 71.08
8 Alexa SCIMECA KNIERIM/Brandon FRAZIER, USA 1 74.19

SHORT PROGRAM
1 Alexa SCIMECA KNIERIM/Brandon FRAZIER
2 Emily CHAN/Spencer Akira HOWE
3 Olivia SERAFINI/Mervin TRAN
4 Anna VERNIKOV/Evgeni KRASNOPOLSKI
5 Audrey LU/Misha MITROFANOV
6 Jessica CALALANG/Brian JOHNSON
7 Ashley CAIN-GRIBBLE/Timothy LEDUC
8 Tarah KAYNE/Danny O'SHEA

ICE DANCE
FREE DANCE
1 Emily MONAGHAN/Ilias FOURATI, HUN 8 54.88
2 Eva PATE/Logan BYE, USA 7 59.61
3 Lorraine MCNAMARA/Anton SPIRIDONOV, USA 6 63.50
4 Molly CESANEK/Yehor YEHOROV, USA 5 66.01
5 Caroline GREEN/Michael PARSONS, USA 4 74.98
6 Christina CARREIRA/Anthony PONOMARENKO, USA 3 78.63
7 Kaitlin HAWAYEK/Jean-Luc BAKER, USA 2 81.15
8 Madison HUBBELL/Zachary DONOHUE, USA 1 85.30

RYTHM DANCE
1 Lorraine MCNAMARA/Anton SPIRIDONOV
2 Eva PATE/Logan BYE
3 Molly CESANEK/Yehor YEHOROV
4 Emily MONAGHAN/Ilias FOURATI
5 Caroline GREEN/Michael PARSONS
6 Christina CARREIRA/Anthony PONOMARENKO
7 Kaitlin HAWAYEK/Jean-Luc BAKER
8 Madison HUBBELL/Zachary DONOHUE
 
Last edited:
Status
Not open for further replies.

Users who are viewing this thread

Top
Do Not Sell My Personal Information