Skate America 2019 - Starting orders/Results

Status
Not open for further replies.

MINAM

The "NICE" Admin
Staff member
Messages
8,343
Skate America 2019 - Starting orders/Results
Las Vegas, NV/ USA
18.10.2019- 20.10.2019

LINKS

EVENT SCHEDULE (subject to change)
Friday, October 18
13:00 Pairs Short Program
14:26 Men Short Program
19:05 Rhythm Dance
21:00 Ladies Short Program

Saturday, October 19
13:09 Pairs Free Skating
15:00 Men Free Skating
18:52 Free Dance
21:01 Ladies Free Skating

Sunday, October 20
14:00 Gala Exhibition

FINAL RESULTS
LADIES
1 Anna SHCHERBAKOVA RUS 227.76 4 1
2 Bradie TENNELL USA 216.14 1 2
3 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS 205.97 5 3
4 Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN 202.47 2 4
5 Eunsoo LIM KOR 184.5 8 5
6 Wakaba HIGUCHI JPN 181.32 3 6
7 Amber GLENN USA 169.63 7 9
8 Karen CHEN USA 165.67 6 10
9 Yi Christy LEUNG HKG 163.68 10 7
10 Veronik MALLET CAN 161.75 9 8
11 Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA RUS 143.39 11 12
12 Mako YAMASHITA JPN 142.4 12 11

ICE DANCE
1 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA 209.55 1 2
2 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS 206.57 2 1
3 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN CAN 197.53 3 3
4 Olivia SMART / Adrian DIAZ ESP 191.01 4 4
5 Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO RUS 181.82 5 5
6 Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO USA 180.55 6 6
7 Caroline GREEN / Michael PARSONS USA 173.03 8 7
8 Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC FRA 167.14 7 9
9 Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO RUS 166.51 9 8
10 Hong CHEN / Zhuoming SUN CHN 159.94 10 10

MEN
1 Nathan CHEN USA 299.09 1 1
2 Jason BROWN USA 255.09 4 2
3 Dmitri ALIEV RUS 253.55 2 3
4 Keegan MESSING CAN 239.34 3 8
5 Kazuki TOMONO JPN 229.72 8 4
6 Boyang JIN CHN 224.98 9 5
7 Alexei BYCHENKO ISR 219.7 6 10
8 Junhwan CHA KOR 219.67 7 9
9 Alexei KRASNOZHON USA 216.59 10 6
10 Koshiro SHIMADA JPN 216.22 11 7
11 Michal BREZINA CZE 213.17 5 11
12 Roman SAVOSIN RUS 182.16 12 12

PAIRS
1 Cheng PENG / Yang JIN CHN 200.89 1 1
2 Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN RUS 196.98 2 3
3 Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER USA 192.7 4 2
4 Jessica CALALANG / Brian JOHNSON USA 180.52 5 4
5 Ashley CAIN-GRIBBLE / Timothy LEDUC USA 177.54 3 5
6 Camille RUEST / Andrew WOLFE CAN 155.16 7 6
7 Ekaterina ALEXANDROVSKAYA / Harley WINDSOR AUS 152.94 6 7
8 Zoe JONES / Christopher BOYADJI GBR 138.79 8 8


RESULTS
Saturday, October 19

21:01 Ladies Free Skating
1 Anna SHCHERBAKOVA RUS 160.16 92.20 67.96 8.25 8.29 8.86 8.61 8.46 0.00 #9
2 Bradie TENNELL USA 141.04 71.88 69.16 8.61 8.43 8.75 8.68 8.75 0.00 #12
3 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS 138.69 74.39 64.30 7.96 7.75 8.36 7.93 8.18 0.00 #7
4 Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN 129.22 61.86 67.36 8.57 8.39 8.25 8.43 8.46 0.00 #11
5 Eunsoo LIM KOR 120.54 58.66 61.88 7.89 7.50 7.61 7.79 7.89 0.00 #6
6 Wakaba HIGUCHI JPN 109.56 50.78 59.78 8.04 7.21 7.14 7.61 7.36 1.00 #10
7 Yi Christy LEUNG HKG 109.43 57.34 52.09 6.64 6.21 6.64 6.57 6.50 0.00 #1
8 Veronik MALLET CAN 105.06 51.79 53.27 6.86 6.36 6.75 6.75 6.57 0.00 #5
9 Amber GLENN USA 104.92 49.22 56.70 7.29 6.96 6.86 7.21 7.11 1.00 #4
10 Karen CHEN USA 99.64 45.63 58.01 7.68 7.25 6.96 7.25 7.11 4.00 #8
11 Mako YAMASHITA JPN 96.19 46.05 51.14 6.75 6.25 6.25 6.50 6.21 1.00 #2
12 Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA RUS 95.12 44.51 52.61 6.89 6.46 6.25 6.71 6.57 2.00 #3

18:52 Free Dance
1 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS 124.66 68.97 55.69 9.18 9.14 9.36 9.29 9.43 0.00 #10
2 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA 124.58 68.55 56.03 9.21 9.18 9.43 9.43 9.43 0.00 #8
3 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN CAN 118.36 65.08 53.28 8.79 8.61 9.00 8.93 9.07 0.00 #9
4 Olivia SMART / Adrian DIAZ ESP 114.39 63.36 51.03 8.32 8.32 8.54 8.64 8.71 0.00 #6
5 Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO RUS 110.64 61.49 49.15 8.25 7.93 8.21 8.21 8.36 0.00 #7
6 Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO USA 110.14 61.30 48.84 8.04 7.93 8.18 8.18 8.36 0.00 #5
7 Caroline GREEN / Michael PARSONS USA 105.06 59.69 45.37 7.61 7.46 7.64 7.46 7.64 0.00 #3
8 Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO RUS 99.72 55.80 43.92 7.36 7.14 7.46 7.25 7.39 0.00 #1
9 Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC FRA 98.91 54.80 46.11 7.71 7.61 7.50 7.86 7.75 2.00 #4
10 Hong CHEN / Zhuoming SUN CHN 98.20 56.58 41.62 6.93 6.79 6.96 7.04 6.96 0.00 #2

15:00 Men Free Skating
1 Nathan CHEN USA 196.38 102.38 94.00 9.39 9.11 9.50 9.43 9.57 0.00 #12
2 Jason BROWN USA 171.64 80.94 90.70 9.00 8.89 9.11 9.14 9.21 0.00 #7
3 Dmitri ALIEV RUS 156.98 73.98 83.00 8.54 8.14 8.25 8.36 8.21 0.00 #11
4 Kazuki TOMONO JPN 154.71 80.09 75.62 7.57 7.32 7.57 7.64 7.71 1.00 #4
5 Boyang JIN CHN 150.42 77.20 75.22 7.82 7.29 7.39 7.57 7.54 2.00 #6
6 Alexei KRASNOZHON USA 144.29 73.77 71.52 7.18 6.79 7.25 7.25 7.29 1.00 #3
7 Koshiro SHIMADA JPN 144.10 74.74 70.36 7.07 6.75 7.25 7.04 7.07 1.00 #1
8 Keegan MESSING CAN 143.00 61.64 81.36 8.43 8.11 7.96 8.18 8.00 0.00 #10
9 Junhwan CHA KOR 140.69 67.61 75.08 7.68 7.43 7.25 7.64 7.54 2.00 #5
10 Alexei BYCHENKO ISR 139.94 64.50 76.44 7.79 7.43 7.61 7.71 7.68 1.00 #8
11 Michal BREZINA CZE 132.06 53.42 78.64 8.00 7.79 7.64 7.93 7.96 0.00 #9
12 Roman SAVOSIN RUS 124.24 57.46 66.78 6.68 6.39 6.75 6.71 6.86 0.00 #2

13:09 Pairs Free Skating
1 Cheng PENG / Yang JIN CHN 128.16 63.05 66.11 8.36 8.14 8.07 8.36 8.39 1.00 #8
2 Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER USA 127.52 65.28 62.24 7.68 7.54 8.00 7.82 7.86 0.00 #5
3 Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN RUS 125.73 65.84 60.89 7.57 7.57 7.71 7.64 7.57 1.00 #7
4 Jessica CALALANG / Brian JOHNSON USA 119.25 63.14 58.11 7.25 7.07 7.14 7.43 7.43 2.00 #4
5 Ashley CAIN-GRIBBLE / Timothy LEDUC USA 109.34 50.44 59.90 7.61 7.57 7.21 7.61 7.43 1.00 #6
6 Camille RUEST / Andrew WOLFE CAN 100.53 48.34 53.19 6.71 6.50 6.57 6.71 6.75 1.00 #1
7 Ekaterina ALEXANDROVSKAYA / Harley WINDSOR AUS 97.88 48.92 50.96 6.64 6.29 6.25 6.46 6.21 2.00 #3
8 Zoe JONES / Christopher BOYADJI GBR 90.87 45.00 46.87 5.93 5.64 5.86 6.00 5.86 1.00 #2

Friday, October 18
21:00 Ladies Short Program
1 Bradie TENNELL USA 75.10 41.33 33.77 8.43 8.21 8.57 8.50 8.50 0.00 #10
2 Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN 73.25 38.97 34.28 8.64 8.39 8.64 8.57 8.61 0.00 #11
3 Wakaba HIGUCHI JPN 71.76 38.67 33.09 8.21 8.00 8.54 8.32 8.29 0.00 #9
4 Anna SHCHERBAKOVA RUS 67.60 36.91 31.69 7.79 8.04 7.82 8.07 7.89 1.00 #6
5 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS 67.28 36.42 30.86 7.71 7.57 7.82 7.71 7.75 0.00 #7
6 Karen CHEN USA 66.03 34.97 31.06 7.82 7.50 7.79 7.82 7.89 0.00 #4
7 Amber GLENN USA 64.71 34.80 29.91 7.29 7.29 7.64 7.54 7.64 0.00 #2
8 Eunsoo LIM KOR 63.96 31.99 31.97 8.07 7.75 7.93 8.14 8.07 0.00 #8
9 Veronik MALLET CAN 56.69 29.86 26.83 6.71 6.54 6.86 6.71 6.71 0.00 #3
10 Yi Christy LEUNG HKG 54.25 28.28 25.97 6.46 6.21 6.46 6.61 6.71 0.00 #1
11 Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA RUS 48.27 22.30 27.97 7.21 6.93 6.79 7.11 6.93 2.00 #12
12 Mako YAMASHITA JPN 46.21 20.01 26.20 6.82 6.64 6.25 6.68 6.36 0.00 #5

19:05 Rhythm Dance
1 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA 84.97 47.78 37.19 9.29 9.14 9.39 9.25 9.43 0.00 #8
2 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS 81.91 45.68 36.23 9.07 8.89 9.14 9.07 9.11 0.00 #10
3 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN CAN 79.17 44.35 34.82 8.64 8.68 8.68 8.79 8.75 0.00 #4
4 Olivia SMART / Adrian DIAZ ESP 76.62 42.76 33.86 8.43 8.25 8.57 8.50 8.57 0.00 #7
5 Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO RUS 71.18 39.58 31.60 7.96 7.75 8.00 7.82 7.96 0.00 #3
6 Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO USA 70.41 38.27 32.14 8.07 7.89 7.96 8.11 8.14 0.00 #9
7 Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC FRA 68.23 37.13 31.10 7.79 7.61 7.75 7.86 7.86 0.00 #6
8 Caroline GREEN / Michael PARSONS USA 67.97 38.48 29.49 7.50 7.25 7.39 7.36 7.36 0.00 #1
9 Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO RUS 66.79 37.76 29.03 7.29 7.14 7.25 7.36 7.25 0.00 #5
10 Hong CHEN / Zhuoming SUN CHN 61.74 34.79 26.95 6.79 6.57 6.79 6.82 6.71 0.00 #2

14:26 Men Short Program
1 Nathan CHEN USA 102.71 56.21 46.50 9.29 9.07 9.39 9.32 9.43 0.00 #11
2 Dmitri ALIEV RUS 96.57 54.54 42.03 8.43 8.14 8.57 8.46 8.43 0.00 #9
3 Keegan MESSING CAN 96.34 51.66 44.68 8.89 8.75 9.18 8.86 9.00 0.00 #12
4 Jason BROWN USA 83.45 39.23 44.22 8.82 8.68 8.79 8.93 9.00 0.00 #10
5 Michal BREZINA CZE 81.11 40.96 40.15 7.96 7.79 8.04 8.11 8.25 0.00 #4
6 Alexei BYCHENKO ISR 79.76 41.62 38.14 7.71 7.25 7.75 7.64 7.79 0.00 #6
7 Junhwan CHA KOR 78.98 39.20 39.78 7.96 7.86 8.00 7.96 8.00 0.00 #7
8 Kazuki TOMONO JPN 75.01 37.83 37.18 7.46 7.11 7.43 7.54 7.64 0.00 #5
9 Boyang JIN CHN 74.56 36.32 39.24 8.14 7.64 7.57 7.96 7.93 1.00 #8
10 Alexei KRASNOZHON USA 72.30 37.95 35.35 7.14 6.75 7.14 7.11 7.21 1.00 #3
11 Koshiro SHIMADA JPN 72.12 35.83 36.29 7.29 7.04 7.18 7.39 7.39 0.00 #1
12 Roman SAVOSIN RUS 57.92 26.24 32.68 6.61 6.36 6.32 6.64 6.75 1.00 #2

13:00 Pairs Short Program
1 Cheng PENG / Yang JIN CHN 72.73 39.23 33.50 8.39 8.21 8.39 8.46 8.43 0.00 #8
2 Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN RUS 71.25 40.77 30.48 7.68 7.43 7.64 7.79 7.57 0.00 #6
3 Ashley CAIN-GRIBBLE / Timothy LEDUC USA 68.20 37.00 32.20 7.93 7.82 8.04 8.18 8.29 1.00 #7
4 Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER USA 65.18 36.17 29.01 7.29 7.04 7.32 7.29 7.32 0.00 #4
5 Jessica CALALANG / Brian JOHNSON USA 61.27 34.30 27.97 7.14 6.86 6.71 7.25 7.00 1.00 #2
6 Ekaterina ALEXANDROVSKAYA / Harley WINDSOR AUS 55.06 29.92 26.14 6.75 6.46 6.39 6.61 6.46 1.00 #5
7 Camille RUEST / Andrew WOLFE CAN 54.63 28.65 26.98 6.75 6.68 6.61 6.82 6.86 1.00 #3
8 Zoe JONES / Christopher BOYADJI GBR 47.92 24.15 23.77 5.89 5.82 6.00 6.07 5.93 0.00 #1


STARTING ORDERS
MEN

Free Skate

Warm-Up Group 1
1 Koshiro SHIMADA JPN 11 72.12
2 Roman SAVOSIN RUS 12 57.92
3 Alexei KRASNOZHON USA 10 72.3
4 Kazuki TOMONO JPN 8 75.01
5 Junhwan CHA KOR 7 78.98
6 Boyang JIN CHN 9 74.56
Warm-Up Group 2
7 Jason BROWN USA 4 83.45
8 Alexei BYCHENKO ISR 6 79.76
9 Michal BREZINA CZE 5 81.11
10 Keegan MESSING CAN 3 96.34
11 Dmitri ALIEV RUS 2 96.57
12 Nathan CHEN USA 1 102.71

Short Program
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Koshiro SHIMADA JPN
2 Roman SAVOSIN RUS
3 Alexei KRASNOZHON USA
4 Michal BREZINA CZE
5 Kazuki TOMONO JPN
6 Alexei BYCHENKO ISR

Warm-Up Group 2
7 Junhwan CHA KOR
8 Boyang JIN CHN
9 Dmitri ALIEV RUS
10 Jason BROWN USA
11 Nathan CHEN USA
12 Keegan MESSING CAN


LADIES
Free Skate
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Yi Christy LEUNG HKG 10 54.25
2 Mako YAMASHITA JPN 12 46.21
3 Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA RUS 11 48.27
4 Amber GLENN USA 7 64.71
5 Veronik MALLET CAN 9 56.69
6 Eunsoo LIM KOR 8 63.96

Warm-Up Group 2
7 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS 5 67.28
8 Karen CHEN USA 6 66.03
9 Anna SHCHERBAKOVA RUS 4 67.6
10 Wakaba HIGUCHI JPN 3 71.76
11 Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN 2 73.25
12 Bradie TENNELL USA 1 75.1
Short Program
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Yi Christy LEUNG HKG
2 Amber GLENN USA
3 Veronik MALLET CAN
4 Karen CHEN USA
5 Mako YAMASHITA JPN
6 Anna SHCHERBAKOVA RUS

Warm-Up Group 2
7 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS
8 Eunsoo LIM KOR
9 Wakaba HIGUCHI JPN
10 Bradie TENNELL USA
11 Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN
12 Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA RUS

PAIRS
Free Skate
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Camille RUEST / Andrew WOLFE CAN 7 54.63
2 Zoe JONES / Christopher BOYADJI GBR 8 47.92
3 Ekaterina ALEXANDROVSKAYA / Harley WINDSOR AUS 6 55.06
4 Jessica CALALANG / Brian JOHNSON USA 5 61.27

Warm-Up Group 2
5 Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER USA 4 65.18
6 Ashley CAIN-GRIBBLE / Timothy LEDUC USA 3 68.2
7 Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN RUS 2 71.25
8 Cheng PENG / Yang JIN CHN 1 72.73

Short Program
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Zoe JONES / Christopher BOYADJI GBR
2 Jessica CALALANG / Brian JOHNSON USA
3 Camille RUEST / Andrew WOLFE CAN
4 Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER USA

Warm-Up Group 2
5 Ekaterina ALEXANDROVSKAYA / Harley WINDSOR AUS
6 Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN RUS
7 Ashley CAIN-GRIBBLE / Timothy LEDUC USA
8 Cheng PENG / Yang JIN CHN

ICE DANCE
Free Dance
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO RUS 9 66.79
2 Hong CHEN / Zhuoming SUN CHN 10 61.74
3 Caroline GREEN / Michael PARSONS USA 8 67.97
4 Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC FRA 7 68.23
5 Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO USA 6 70.41

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Olivia SMART / Adrian DIAZ ESP 4 76.62
7 Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO RUS 5 71.18
8 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA 1 84.97
9 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN CAN 3 79.17
10 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS 2 81.91

Rhythm Dance
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Caroline GREEN / Michael PARSONS USA
2 Hong CHEN / Zhuoming SUN CHN
3 Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO RUS
4 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN CAN
5 Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO RUS

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC FRA
7 Olivia SMART / Adrian DIAZ ESP
8 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA
9 Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO USA
10 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS
 
Last edited:
Status
Not open for further replies.

Users Who Are Viewing This Thread (Users: 0, Guests: 1)

Top
Do Not Sell My Personal Information