Russian Cup series & other domestic events

hanca

Values her privacy
Messages
11,465
And Spiridonov skating again with Kudriavtseva, and they are also in juniors, even though he aged out of juniors now.
 

hanca

Values her privacy
Messages
11,465
Balabanova/Sviatchenko in juniors? :huh:
Are they still age eligible?

They went for some lutz sbs, which failed completely, double by him, single by her.
No, Sviatchenko is not age eligible for juniors any more.

If it is SP, triples are not allowed in the junior SP. But I am wondering why they wouldn’t go for 2A.
 

Sylvia

Off season is club competition season!
Messages
65,104
Championship of St. Petersburg (Junior is Dec. 2-4; Senior is Dec. 10-11, 2020):
Results page (Senior Ladies/Men/Pairs): http://fskating.spb.ru/images/result/2021/10111220ChemSPB/index.htm

Senior Ladies SP protocols: http://fskating.spb.ru/images/result/2021/10111220ChemSPB/-_K_Scores.pdf
Top 2:
1 Anastasiia GUBANOVA SPB GBU SSHOR 70.59 37.31 33.28 8.25 8.00 8.40 8.50 8.45 0.00 #4
2 Sofia SAMODUROVA SPB GBU SSHOR "Star Ice" 70.44 36.80 33.64 8.35 8.25 8.35 8.55 8.55 0.00 # 3
Anastasia Gubanova at St Petersburg Championship today
Samodurova's SP begins here in Thursday's livestream (followed by Gubanova): https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=unZR2NPCELw&t=23m40s

Senior Pairs SP protocols: http://fskating.spb.ru/images/result/2021/10111220ChemSPB/PKT-_K_Scores.pdf
Anastasiia Metelkina/Daniil Parkman's 1st place SP (63.15) starts here: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=unZR2NPCELw&t=3h22m10s (Alisa Rodionova/Aleksei Karpov's 2nd place SP is right before M/P's)
Note: Metelkina/Parkman originally were listed as representing GEO at Winter Star in Minsk but withdrew to compete here.

Senior Men SP protocols: http://fskating.spb.ru/images/result/2021/10111220ChemSPB/OOO-_K_Scores.pdf
Top 4:
1 Evgeny SEMENENKO SPB GBU SSHOR "Star Ice" 86.71 44.86 42.85 8.55 8.35 8.35 8.75 8.85 1.00 # 5
2 Artem LEZHEEV SPB GBU SSHOR 83.59 41.74 B 41.85 8.35 8.15 8.25 8.45 8.65 0.00 # 4
3 Alexander POVETKIN SPB GBU SSHOR 82.51 43.61 38.90 7.80 7.60 7.90 7.85 7.75 0.00 # 2
4 Alexander PETROV SPB GBU SSHOR "Star Ice" 78.01 39.76 39.25 7.90 7.65 7.70 8.00 8.00 1.00 # 6

Lezheev's SP starts here: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=unZR2NPCELw&t=4h9m (followed by Semenenko & Petrov)

Friday's livestream: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yDxrFVKeaDA (ETA: "Video unavailable" for replay :()

Event order:
Ladies FS & awards
Pairs FS & awards
Men FS & awards
 
Last edited:

Wyliefan

Trying to appease the skategods
Messages
30,707
Sofia breaks 200 and wins! That's my girl! :cheer2:

Now I have to actually watch. I was too nervous to watch. Sign of the plague year, when there's so little skating that you get nervous over the freaking St. Petersburg Championships. :lol:

(After watching) So neither Sofia nor Anastasia was at her best. Sofia's first spin was wonky and she popped a lutz. Anastasia got dinged on a number of landings and couldn't get her levels. Oh well, a win's a win and I'll take it.
 
Last edited:

Sylvia

Off season is club competition season!
Messages
65,104
St. Petersburg Ladies FS protocols: http://fskating.spb.ru/images/result/2021/10111220ChemSPB/-__Scores.pdf
Top 4:
1 Sofia SAMODUROVA SPB GBU SSHOR "Star Ice" 200.11 2 1 (129.67 FS) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wBkWT8l27CQ
2 Anastasia GUBANOVA SPB GBU SSHOR 192.83 1 3 (122.24) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Aip-dfPZYq8
3 Polina SVIRIDENKO SPB GBU SSHOR "Star Ice" 184.97 3 4 (120.29) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wcAp7aK8bMQ
4 Arina ONISHCHENKO SPB GBU SSHOR "Star Ice" 184.64 5 2 (123.85) - haven't found her 2nd place FS yet

Anastasiia Metelkina/Daniil Parkman's names have since been removed from the Pairs results (their SP video still exists) - because they represent GEO internationally?
Pairs top 3:
1 Alisa RODIONOVA / Alexey KARPOV St. Petersburg GBU SSHOR "Star Ice" / St. Petersburg GBU SSHOR "Star Ice" 157.27 1 1 (97.09 FS)
2 Evgenia LOSKUTOVA / Roman CHERNENKO St. Petersburg GBU SSHOR "Star Ice" / St. Petersburg GBU SSHOR "Star Ice" 142.38 2 3 (87.88)
3 Maya SHEGAY / Igor SHAMSHUROV SPB GBU SSHOR "Star Ice" / SPB GBU SSHOR "Star Ice" 142.03 4 2 (91.49 FS)

Men top 5:
1 Evgeni SEMENENKO SPB GBU SSHOR "Star Ice" 281.67 1 1 (194.96 FS: 103.26 TES B / 91.70 PCS 9.05 8.85 9.25 9.30 9.40 0.00) - looking for his FS video...
2 Artem LEZHEEV SPB GBU SSHOR 246.25 2 2 (162.66 FS)
3 Fedor ZONOV SPB GBU SSHOR 230.39 5 4 (153.22 FS)
4 Alexander PETROV SPB GBU SSHOR "Star Ice" 227.30 4 5 (149.29 FS)
5 Semen SOLOVIEV SPB GBU SSHOR "Star Ice" 227.06 9 3 (154.92 FS)
 
Last edited:

Sylvia

Off season is club competition season!
Messages
65,104
Russian Cup FINAL is scheduled for February 23-27, 2021 in Velikiy Novgorod.

Compiling all the 2020 Russian Cup series individual thread & results links below:

Russian Cup stage 1 in Syzran (competition posts begin on page 1 of this thread) - link to results: https://fsrussia.ru/results/2021/1etap/index.htm

Russian Cup stage 2 in Moscow - link to competition thread: https://www.fsuniverse.net/forum/threads/2020-russian-cup-2nd-stage-oct-10-13-in-moscow.107662/
Results: https://fsrussia.ru/results/2021/2etap/index.htm

Russian Cup stage 3 in Sochi - link to competition thread: https://www.fsuniverse.net/forum/threads/russia-cup-3rd-stage-in-sochi-oct-23-27.107706/
Results: https://fsrussia.ru/results/2021/3etap/index.htm

Russian Cup stage 4 in Kazan - link to competition thread: https://www.fsuniverse.net/forum/threads/russian-cup-4th-stage-nov-8-12-kazan.107762/
Results: https://fsrussia.ru/results/2021/4etap/index.htm

Russian Cup stage 5 in Moscow - link to competition thread: https://www.fsuniverse.net/forum/threads/russian-cup-5th-event-dec-5-8-moscow.107834/
Results: https://fsrussia.ru/results/2021/5etap/index.htm
 

Sylvia

Off season is club competition season!
Messages
65,104
Re-posting here from the Russian Ladies news thread in GSD:
Ksenia Sinitsyna is entered for 'Elena Chaikovskaya's competition'. February, 1-3

Maia Khromykh is also in the entries lists (meaning she won't be at Junior Nationals)
Competition info page: http://ffkm.ru/competitions/current/1408-chaykovskoy2021

Championship of Moscow among boys and girls (younger age), Jan. 19-22, 2021 event page: http://ffkm.ru/competitions/current/1406-pmmv2021
Results: http://ffkm.ru/images/files/online/PM2021ml/

Top 3 free and short programs of the older age girls (Дeвочки, стaрший возраст) as recorded from the livestream:

1st place FP of Sofia Titova (Софья ТИТОВА) with 7 clean triples (finished 1st overall in the competition): https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yWXJn0X8cPU

2nd place FP of Sofia Shifrina (Софья ШИФРИНА) with 6 clean triples & 3Loq (2nd overall): https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=w_7zZOs3Br4

3rd place FP of Alisa Dvoeglazova (Алиса ДВОЕГЛАЗОВА) with opening 4Tq fall & 7 clean triples (5th overall): https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NU6eQRmJShg

Girls, older age FP protocols: http://ffkm.ru/images/files/online/PM2021ml/ea__Scores.pdf
Girls, older age SP protocols: http://ffkm.ru/images/files/online/PM2021ml/ea_K_Scores.pdf

1st place SP of Sofia Titova: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rvtwY7nqNYk

2nd place SP of Elizaveta Kulikova (Елизавета КУЛИКОВА), who placed 3rd overall: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wer_nbKOryk

3rd place SP of Maria Paramonova (Мария ПАРАМОНОВА) who placed 4th overall: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KEwgkuocLcE

Nikolay Kolesnikov (Николай КОЛЕСНИКОВ) won the older age boys event (landed 4T+2T & fell out of second 4T in his FP): https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=o_65e5DH13s
 

Jeschke

#teamtrainwreck
Messages
40,660
Of course Sviridenko nails it, when it does not count anymore :wall:

Sinitsyna looked (thanks god 🙏🏼) better than I expected!
Happy she kept the stunning SP!
 

Sylvia

Off season is club competition season!
Messages
65,104
THIS is the correct event info page for the Moscow competition "For the prizes of E.A. Tchaikovskaya" in which Ksenia Sinitsina made her season debut: http://ffkm.ru/competitions/current/1410-chaykovskoyvseros2021

Results: http://ffkm.ru/images/files/online/2021-02-01_Chaykovskoy_vseros/

Senior Ladies final standings: http://ffkm.ru/images/files/online/2021-02-01_Chaykovskoy_vseros/CAT003RS.HTM
Top 2:
Kseniia SINITSYNA SS Snow Leopards 202.16 2 1 (140.99 in FS) - landed 3Lz+3Lo, 3Lz+1Eu+3S & 3F+3T: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=eKRouD3WwG0
Kamila SULTANMAGOMEDOVA Sambo 70 dep. Tchaikovskaya's ridge 192.73 1 2 ( 127.40 in FS): https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Vqs9kc_-5ts

SP protocols: http://ffkm.ru/images/files/online/2021-02-01_Chaykovskoy_vseros/e_K_Scores.pdf
FS protocols: http://ffkm.ru/images/files/online/2021-02-01_Chaykovskoy_vseros/e__Scores.pdf

Viktoriia Safonova (BLR) out of competition (198.17, 132.67 in FS): https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=T6A-9WjE5dU
 

Ka3sha

Well-Known Member
Messages
7,822
Russian Junior Nationals for elder age
April, 2-5, Sochi, Russia

Schedule
April, 2
14.00 -15.55 Ice Dance, RD
16.15 -20.00 Junior Ladies, SP
April, 3
12.30-14.35 Ice Dance, FD
15.00-19.05 Junior Ladies, LP
April, 4
14.00 -17.45 Junior Men, SP
18.00-19.40 Junior Pairs, SP
April, 5
11.15-15.20 Junior Men, LP
15.45-17.35 Junior Pairs, LP

Entries/Results page:

Live streams:
Day 1 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pHTunssdHHw
Day 2 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=reu9SnQV5HA
Day 3 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=aLbJpRT-0Bg
Day 4 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=l8CeSO7wPjE
 

Sylvia

Off season is club competition season!
Messages
65,104
Russian Junior Nationals for elder age
April, 2-5, Sochi, Russia
Recaps of Day 1 with photos of the top finishers in ladies & dance:
 

Sylvia

Off season is club competition season!
Messages
65,104
"Olympic Hopes" Junior competition in Sochi - recaps & final results:

Pairs:
Final top 4:
Alina Raskovalova / Artem Butaev 177.94 1 1
Ekaterina Storublevtseva / Artem Gritsaenko 175.60 2 2
Ekaterina Chikmareva / Matvey Yanchenkov 167.91 5 3
Evgenia Tumanova / Georgy Kunitsa (he's new to pairs this season) 163.61 3 5 - their FS leads off the final group starting here: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=l8CeSO7wPjE&t=22180s

Men:
Medalists:
Andrey Anisimov 248.52 1 1 (168.37 in FS - landed 4S, 4T, 3A, 3Lo, 3Lz!+3T, 3F+1Eu+3S, 3Lz!+3T)
Semyon Soloviev 230.30 2 2
Nikolai Kolesnikov 228.43 3 3
Anisimov's FS starts after 3 hour 50 mins. here: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=l8CeSO7wPjE&t=13845s (followed by Pairs FS)

Ladies FS:
Medalists:
Elizaveta Osokina 193.82 7 1 (129.74 in FS wih 7 clean triples landed)
Alina Gorbacheva 192.57 1 2
Daria Sadkova 190.29 2 3
Osokina's FS starts around 4 hour 55 mins. here: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=reu9SnQV5HA&t=17670s

Free Dance:
Medalists:
Sofia Leontieva / Daniil Gorelkin 163.90 2 1
Olga Mamchenkova / Mark Volkov 162.27 1 2
Anna Rumak / Gleb Goncharov 155.33 4 3
Rumak/Goncharov's charming "Lemon Tree"/"Probably" FD starts here: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=reu9SnQV5HA&t=3077s
 

Sylvia

Off season is club competition season!
Messages
65,104
"South Breeze" (“Южный бриз”) singles/ice dance competition in Sochi, April 22-23, 2021 - event page: https://fsrussia.ru/sorevnovaniya/5500-vserossijskie-sorevnovaniya-yuzhnyj-briz-04-21.html
Results/protocols: http://r90219fn.beget.tech/Season2021/Sochi2224042021vserossijskie/index.htm

Senior Men top 2:
Alexander GOLUBEV Nizhny Novgorod region, GBU NO SSHOR on LAN 240.03 1 1 (4S+2T & 8 triples incl. 3A+1Eu+3S & 3A in 161.25 FS)
Nikolay UGOZHAEV St. Petersburg, ANO Sportclub T. N. Moskvina 228.73 2 2 (8 triples incl. 3A in 153.63 FS)

Andrei KUTOVOI (239.56 total) won the Junior Men's event, scoring 80.87 in SP and 158.69 in his 7-triple FS incl. 3A+2T: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_Jx0dUhYiUs

Kamilla NELYUBOVA (179.29) won the Junior Ladies event (113.05 6-triple FS): https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=87xcGBOQZr8
 

Users who are viewing this thread

Top
Do Not Sell My Personal Information