Men's SP - Junior World Championships 2018

Thread starter #1

Sylvia

Club comp. season is underway & I'm sort of ready
Messages
52,220
Ratings
45,440
Wedgie Data

Time schedule by skater (11:15-18:22 local / 4:15-11:22 am Eastern time): http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1718/wjc2018/wjc2018_JuniorMen_SP_TimeSchedule.pdf

Warm-Up Group 1
1 Erik MATYSIAK POL
2 Luke DIGBY GBR
3 Chadwick WANG SGP
4 Younghyun CHA KOR
5 Ivan SHMURATKO UKR
6 Charles Henry KATANOVIC CRO

Warm-Up Group 2
7 Samuel MCALLISTER IRL
8 Nikita MANKO KAZ
9 Micah Kai LYNETTE THA
10 Jonathan HESS GER
11 Yamato ROWE PHI
12 Kims Georgs PAVLOVS LAT

Warm-Up Group 3
13 David Igor BIRINBERG ISR
14 Alexander ZLATKOV BUL
15 Gabriel FOLKESSON SWE
16 Kai Xiang CHEW MAS
17 Harrison Jon-Yen WONG HKG
18 Aleix GABARA ESP

Warm-Up Group 4
19 Luc MAIERHOFER AUT
20 Yakau ZENKO BLR
21 Artur DANIELIAN RUS
22 James MIN AUS
23 Davide LEWTON BRAIN MON
24 Micah TANG TPE

Warm-Up Group 5
25 Alexander BOROVOJ HUN
26 Aleksandr SELEVKO EST
27 Mark GORODNITSKY ISR
28 Luc ECONOMIDES FRA
29 Basar OKTAR TUR
30 Roman GALAY FIN

Warm-Up Group 6
31 Donovan CARRILLO MEX
32 Nurullah SAHAKA SUI
33 Sena MIYAKE JPN
34 Adam SIAO HIM FA FRA
35 Camden PULKINEN USA
36 Sihyeong LEE KOR

Warm-Up Group 7
37 Joseph PHAN CAN
38 Mitsuki SUMOTO JPN
39 Alexey EROKHOV RUS
40 Conrad ORZEL CAN
41 Larry LOUPOLOVER AZE
42 Petr KOTLARIK CZE

Warm-Up Group 8
43 Ivan PAVLOV UKR
44 Matteo RIZZO ITA
45 Irakli MAYSURADZE GEO
46 Alexei KRASNOZHON USA
47 Roman SAVOSIN RUS
48 Tomoki HIWATASHI USA

Qualification rule: The best 24 skaters after Short Program will advance to the next segment.

For those who can't watch via IN or CBC online, this should be the "Penguin" feed: http://live.qq.com/10012776
 

Jeschke

#teamtrainwreck #teamschott
Messages
22,918
Ratings
25,931
So the ISU channel shows all of the competition on replay for everyone, but not live :huh::wall:
I hoped I wake up today and they might show mercy with those 47 fans wanting to see junior worlds :drama:
 

Jeschke

#teamtrainwreck #teamschott
Messages
22,918
Ratings
25,931
As it seems I have to rewatch (once more: booooh!):
Slay Ukrainian puppies #2 and #3!
Slay Hess!
Slay Selevko!

Podium: Rizzo, Orzel, Erokhov please. One can dream :D
 

Jeschke

#teamtrainwreck #teamschott
Messages
22,918
Ratings
25,931
Good lord, I am totally in love with Shmuratko :love:
I hope this makes the FS cut!
(Axel technique is kinda worrisome though :shuffle:)

Ukrainian puppies rock :respec:
 

rfisher

Will you rise like a phoenix or be a burnt chicken
Messages
53,775
Ratings
41,924
Nm i figured it out. Danny is in no immediate danger of losing his spot on the Israeli team
 

Jeschke

#teamtrainwreck #teamschott
Messages
22,918
Ratings
25,931
24 skaters skated and the leading german still not qualified for the FS :rofl:
(((judges)))
 
Last edited:

PRlady

praying for a Youtube stream
Messages
29,918
Ratings
28,701
I'm here. Six FSUers watching and two are in Israel, one in Germany, one in Finland and I'm not sure about the other two. :D
 

Users Who Are Viewing This Thread (Users: 1, Guests: 0)