Junior Grand Prix 2017/18 (Zagreb) - Videos & Results

Thread starter #1

Maofan7

Back in August 2018
Messages
17,880
Ratings
34,270
PAIRS COMPETITION - VIDEOS & RESULT

1. Polina KOSTIUKOVICH / Dmitrii IALIN (RUS) - 165.48 Short Program, Free Skate
2. Yumeng GAO / Zhong XIE (CHN) - 164.96 Short Program, Free Skate
3. Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII (RUS) - 163.21 Short Program, Free Skate
4. Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD (CAN) - 150.32 Short Program, Free Skate
5. Laiken LOCKLEY / Keenan PROCHNOW (USA) - 141.99 Short Program, Free Skate
6. Daria KVARTALOVA / Alexei SVIATCHENKO (RUS) - 138.97 Short Program, Free Skate
7. Yuyao ZHANG / Ziqi JIA (CHN) - 129.85 Short Program, Free Skate
8. Sarah FENG / Tommy-Jo NYMAN (USA) - 125.98 Short Program, Free Skate
9. Jiaying SUI / Yunzhi GUO (CHN) - 124.50 Short Program, Free Skate
10. Olivia BOYS-EDDY / Mackenzie BOYS-EDDY (CAN) - 123.42 Short Program, Free Skate
11. Isabella GAMEZ / Ton CONSUL (ESP) - 113.21 Short Program, Free Skate
12. Chloe CHOINARD / Mathieu OSTIGUY (CAN) - 108.08 Short Program (at 13 mins 45 secs in), Free Skate
WD Hailey Esther KOPS / Artem TSOGLIN (ISR)

Medal Ceremony

Complete Short Program, Complete Free Skate
 
Last edited:
Thread starter #2

Maofan7

Back in August 2018
Messages
17,880
Ratings
34,270
ICE DANCE COMPETITION - VIDEOS & RESULT

1. Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA (CAN) - 150.30 Short Dance, Free Dance, Interview
2. Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO (RUS) - 145.05 Short Dance, Free Dance
3. Ksenia KONKINA / Grigory YAKUSHEV (RUS) - 143.77 Short Dance, Free Dance
4. Eliana GROPMAN / Ian SOMERVILLE (USA) - 127.54 Short Dance, Free Dance
5. Ellie FISHER / Simon-Pierre MALETTE-PAQUE (CAN) - 122.00 Short Dance, Free Dance
6. Chiara CALDERONE / Pietro PAPETTI (ITA) - 112.01 Short Dance, Free Dance
7. Emily ROSE BROWN / James HERNANDEZ (GBR) - 110.68 Short Dance, Free Dance
8. Ria SCHWENDINGER / Valentin WUNDERLICH (GER) - 109.50 Short Dance, Free Dance
9. Villö MARTON / Danyil SEMKO (HUN) - 109.20 Short Dance, Free Dance
10. Wanqi NING / Chao WANG (CHN) - 105.88 Short Dance, Free Dance
11. Olga GIGLAVA / Yegor YEGOROV (UKR) - 103.76 Short Dance, Free Dance
12. Sophia ELDER / Christopher ELDER (USA) - 94.70 Short Dance, Free Dance
13. Megumi TSUTSUMI / Devin DICKEY (MEX) - 76.59 Short Dance, Free Dance
14. Malene NICHITA-BASQUIN / Jaime GARCIA (ESP) - 71.79 Short Dance, Free Dance
WD Natacha LAGOUGE / Corentin RAHIER (FRA)

Medal Ceremony

Complete Short Dance, Complete Free Dance
 
Last edited:
Thread starter #3

Maofan7

Back in August 2018
Messages
17,880
Ratings
34,270
MEN'S COMPETITION - VIDEOS & RESULT

1. Alexei KRASNOZHON (USA) - 225.48 Short Program, Free Skate, Interview
2. Joseph PHAN (CAN) - 221.07 Short Program, Free Skate, Interview
3. Makar IGNATOV (RUS) - 219.22 Short Program, Free Skate
4. Mitsuki SUMOTO (JPN) - 207.54 Short Program, Free Skate
5. Koshiro SHIMADA (JPN) - 196.72 Short Program, Free Skate
6. Basar OKTAR (TUR) - 194.39 Short Program, Free Skate
7. Artur DANIELIAN (RUS) - 188.36 Short Program, Free Skate
8. Yan HAO (CHN) - 187.48 Short Program, Free Skate
9. Adam SIAO HIM FA (FRA) - 183.46 Short Program, Free Skate
10. Geon Hyeong AN (KOR) - 164.33 Short Program, Free Skate
11. Nik FOLINI (ITA) - 157.46 Short Program, Free Skate
12. Davide LEWTON BRAIN (MON) - 154.25 Short Program, Free Skate
13. Nika EGADZE (GEO) - 153.17 Short Program, Free Skate
14. Goku ENDO (USA) - 147.38 Short Program, Free Skate
15. Micah Kai LYNETTE (THA) - 141.64 Short Program, Free Skate
16. Josh BROWN (GBR) - 133.56 Short Program, Free Skate
17. Charles Henry KATANOVIC (CRO) - 119.95 Short Program, Free Skate
18. Aleix GABARA (ESP) - 114.90 Short Program, Free Skate
19. Chadwick WANG (SGP) - 108.93 Short Program, Free Skate
20. James THOMPSON (AUS) - 106.97 Short Program, Free Skate
21. Jakub KRSNAK (SVK) - 106.52 Short Program, Free Skate
22. Elliot JANG (TPE) - 98.26 Short Program, Free Skate
23. Muhammad Dwi Rizqy APOLIANTO (INA) - 77.59 Short Program, Free Skate

Medal Ceremony

Complete Short Program, Complete Free Skate
 
Last edited:
Thread starter #4

Maofan7

Back in August 2018
Messages
17,880
Ratings
34,270
LADIES COMPETITION - VIDEOS & RESULT

1. Sofia SAMODUROVA (RUS) - 187.86 Short Program, Free Skate
2. Mako YAMASHITA (JPN) - 175.75 Short Program, Free Skate
3. Anastasia TARAKANOVA (RUS) - 165.57 Short Program, Free Skate
4. Young YOU (KOR) - 163.42 Short Program, Free Skate
5. Kaitlyn NGUYEN (USA) - 148.60 Short Program, Free Skate
6. Lea Johanna DASTICH (GER) - 146.55 Short Program, Free Skate
7. Akari MATSUOKA (JPN) - 145.00 Short Program, Free Skate
8. Sofia SULA (FIN) - 143.77 Short Program, Free Skate
9. Hyun Soo LEE (KOR) - 136.55 Short Program, Free Skate
10. Elisabetta LECCARDI (ITA) - 134.17 Short Program, Free Skate
11. Emily BAUSBACK (CAN) - 133.38 Short Program, Free Skate
12. Stefanie PESENDORFER (AUT) - 130.59 Short Program, Free Skate
13. Silvia HUGEC (SVK) - 122.87 Short Program, Free Skate
14. Andrea MONTESINOS CANTU (MEX) - 120.30 Short Program, Free Skate
15. Anastasia VAIPAN-LAW (GBR) - 118.61 Short Program, Free Skate
16. Hongyi CHEN (CHN)117.29 Short Program, Free Skate
17. Noemie BODENSTEIN (SUI) - 112.43 Short Program, Free Skate
18. Amelia Scarlett JACKSON (AUS) - 106.75 Short Program, Free Skate
19. Nina POLSAK (SLO) - 98.80 Short Program, Free Skate
20. Eliza PANCHEVA (BUL) - 96.72 Short Program, Free Skate
21. Leona ROGIC (SRB) - 95.24 Short Program, Free Skate
22. Elif ERDEM (TUR) - 93.66 Short Program, Free Skate
23. Katarina KITAROVIC (CRO) - 93.23 Short Program, Free Skate
24. Hana CVIJANOVIC (CRO) - 92.93 Short Program, Free Skate
25. Tsin Nam Nicole CHAN (HKG) - 90.96 Short Program, Free Skate
26. Emma JANG (TPE) - 88.81 Short Program, Free Skate
27. Savika Refa ZAHIRA (INA) - 87.59 Short Program, Free Skate
28. Ana Maria ION (ROU) - 86.15 Short Program, Free Skate
29. Xin Yi LOKE (SGP) - 83.44 Short Program, Free Skate
30. Gemma MARSHALL (LUX) - 75.96 Short Program, Free Skate
31. Polina USTINOVA (CYP) - 69.90 Short Program, Free Skate
32. Margret Sol TORFADOTTIR (ISL) - 62.63 Short Program, Free Skate
33. Teekhree SILPA-ARCHA (THA) - 61.38 Short Program, Free Skate
34. Angela PRILEPCHANSKA (MKD) - 47.16 Short Program, Free Skate
WD Patricia SKOPANCIC (CRO)


Medal Ceremony

Complete Short Program, Complete Free Skate
 
Last edited:

Users Who Are Viewing This Thread (Users: 1, Guests: 0)