Junior Grand Prix 2017/18 (Minsk) - Videos & Results

Thread starter #1

Maofan7

Back in August 2018
Messages
17,880
Ratings
34,270
ICE DANCE COMPETITION - VIDEOS & RESULT

1. Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO (USA) - 150.05 Short Dance, Free Dance, Interview
2. Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN (RUS) - 143.64 Short Dance, Free Dance
3. Arina USHAKOVA / Maxim NEKRASOV (RUS) - 142.94 Short Dance, Free Dance
4. Ashlynne STAIRS / Lee ROYER (CAN) - 126.97 Short Dance, Free Dance
5. Avonley NGUYEN / Vadym KOLESNIK (USA) - 114.89 Short Dance, Free Dance
6. Darya POPOVA / Volodymyr BYELIKOV (UKR) - 114.70 Short Dance, Free Dance
7. Emiliya KALEHANOVA / Uladzislau PALKHOUSKI (BLR) - 108.87 Short Dance, Free Dance
8. Julia WAGRET / Mathieu COUYRAS (FRA) - 107.81 Short Dance, Free Dance
9. Yuzhu GUO / Pengkun ZHAO (CHN) - 100.62 Short Dance, Free Dance
10. Sasha FEAR / George WADDELL (GBR) - 98.82 Short Dance, Free Dance
11. Gaukhar NAURYZOVA / Boyisangur DATIEV (KAZ) - 96.06 Short Dance, Free Dance
12. Nina MIZUKI / Veniamins VOLSKIS (CAN) - 94.96 Short Dance, Free Dance
13. Karina SIDARENKA / Maksim YALENICH (BLR) - 78.09 Short Dance, Free Dance
14. Lucy BURTON / Thomas INGALL (CZE) - 67.77 Short Dance, Free Dance

Medal Ceremony

Complete Short Dance, Complete Free Dance
 
Last edited:
Thread starter #2

Maofan7

Back in August 2018
Messages
17,880
Ratings
34,270
LADIES COMPETITION - VIDEOS & RESULT

1. Alexandra TRUSOVA (RUS) - 196.32 Short Program, Free Skate
2. Nana ARAKI (JPN) - 183.00 Short Program, Free Skate
3. Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA (RUS) - 181.98 Short Program, Free Skate
4. Ye Lim KIM (KOR) - 163.49 Short Program, Free Skate
5. Riko TAKINO (JPN) - 162.86 Short Program, Free Skate
6. Tessa HONG (USA) - 149.14 Short Program, Free Skate
7. Lucrezia BECCARI (ITA) - 136.64 Short Program, Free Skate
8. Sofiia NESTEROVA (UKR) - 136.03 Short Program, Free Skate
9. Selma IHR (SWE) - 134.64 Short Program (at 32 mins 35 secs in), Free Skate
10. Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA (EST) - 132.51 Short Program, Free Skate
11. Ji hun TO (KOR) - 131.92 Short Program, Free Skate
12. Morgan FLOOD (AZE) - 125.54 Short Program, Free Skate
13. Alexandra FEIGIN (BUL) - 124.32 Short Program, Free Skate
14. Ann-Christin MAROLD (GER) - 124.01 Short Program, Free Skate
15. Linnea CEDER (FIN) - 119.54 Short Program, Free Skate
16. Dahyun KO (CZE) - 116.64 Short Program, Free Skate
17. Oliwia RZEPIEL (POL) - 116.51 Short Program, Free Skate
18. Elizabete JUBKANE (LAT) - 112.30 Short Program, Free Skate
19. Alana TOKTAROVA (KAZ) - 107.29 Short Program, Free Skate
20. Lizaveta MALINOUSKAYA (BLR) - 106.67 Short Program, Free Skate
21. Yixuan ZHANG (CHN) - 103.18 Short Program, Free Skate
22. Genevieve SOMERVILLE (GBR) - 100.76 Short Program, Free Skate
23. Aliaksandra CHEPELEVA (BLR) - 97.79 Short Program, Free Skate
24. Ekin SAYGI (TUR) - 95.03 Short Program, Free Skate
25. Paulina RAMANAUSKAITE (LTU) - 93.97 Short Program, Free Skate
26. Cheuk Ka Kahlen CHEUNG (HKG) - 90.12 Short Program, Free Skate
27. Florencia CALDERON (MEX) - 88.88 Short Program, Free Skate
28. Anna IVANCENCO (MDA) - 86.08 Short Program, Free Skate
29. Hanna PAROSHYNA (BLR) - 84.20 Short Program, Free Skate
30. Lucy Sori YUN (AUS) - 80.61 Short Program, Free Skate
31. Mariami MESHVELIANI (GEO) - 78.86 Short Program, Free Skate
32. Alyona MEZENTSEVA (UZB) - 74.86 Short Program, Free Skate
33. Varvara PETROVA (KGZ) - 73.55 Short Program, Free Skate
WD Josephine KAERSGAARD (DEN)

Medal Ceremony

Complete Short Program, Complete Free Skate
 
Last edited:
Thread starter #4

Maofan7

Back in August 2018
Messages
17,880
Ratings
34,270
MEN'S SHORT PROGRAM - VIDEOS & RESULT

1. Alexey EROKHOV (RUS) - 77.52 Short Program
2. Igor EFIMCHUK (RUS) - 76.10 Short Program
3. Andrew TORGASHEV (USA) - 74.34 Short Program
4. Irakli MAYSURADZE (GEO) - 66.67 Short Program
5. Tatsuya TSUBOI (JPN) - 66.49 Short Program
6. Jiri BELOHRADSKY (CZE) - 63.56 Short Program
7. Shuai FANG (CHN) - 61.70 Short Program
8. Sihyeong LEE (KOR) - 60.64 Short Program
9. Julian DONICA (FRA) - 59.20 Short Program
10. Yakau ZENKO (BLR) - 57.80 Short Program
11. Nicholas HSIEH (USA) - 55.10 Short Program
12. Gabriel FOLKESSON (SWE) - 54.99 Short Program
13. Mihhail SELEVKO (EST) - 51.73 Short Program
14. Larry LOUPOLOVER (AZE) - 49.42 Short Program
15. Yan TKALICH (UKR) - 48.30 Short Program
16. James MIN (AUS) - 42.92 Short Program
17. Vassil DIMITROV (BUL) - 41.74 Short Program
18. Daniels ROSCIKS (LAT) - 41.17 Short Program
19. Ryszard GURTLER (POL) - 40.36 Short Program
20. Mikalai KAZLOU (BLR) - 40.17 Short Program
21. Nikolaj Molgaard PEDERSEN (DEN) - 38.50 Short Program
22. Azizmurod SHABAZOV (UZB) - 31.33 Short Program
23. Alp Eren OZKAN (TUR) - 30.41 Short Program
24. Che Yu YEH (TPE) - 22.21 Short Program
WD Rakhat BRALIN (KAZ)

Complete Short Program
 
Last edited:
Thread starter #5

Maofan7

Back in August 2018
Messages
17,880
Ratings
34,270
PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM - VIDEOS & RESULT

1. Anastasia POLUIANOVA / Dmitry SOPOT (RUS) - 56.37 Short Program
2. Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN (RUS) - 56.29 Short Program
3. Feiyao TANG / Yongchao YANG (CHN) - 54.00 Short Program
4. Audrey LU / Misha MITROFANOV (USA) - 52.94 Short Program
5. Apollinariia PANFILOVA / Dmitry RYLOV (RUS) - 52.58 Short Program
6. Lori-Ann MATTE / Thierry FERLAND (CAN) - 45.69 Short Program
7. Elizabeth Vasilevna KOPMAR / Jonah BARRETT (USA) - 43.84 Short Program
8. Irma CALDARA / Edoardo CAPUTO (ITA) - 43.45 Short Program
9. Talisa THOMALLA / Robert KUNKEL (GER) - 43.33 Short Program
10. Chloe PANETTA / Steven LAPOINTE (CAN) - 42.62 Short Program (at 51 mins 20 secs in)
11. Anastasiia SMIRNOVA / Artem DARENSKYI (UKR) - 40.50 Short Program

Complete Short Program
 
Last edited:
Thread starter #6

Maofan7

Back in August 2018
Messages
17,880
Ratings
34,270
PAIRS FREE SKATE - VIDEOS & RESULT

1. Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN (RUS) - 166.24 Free Skate
2. Anastasia POLUIANOVA / Dmitry SOPOT (RUS) - 162.14 Free Skate
3. Apollinariia PANFILOVA / Dmitry RYLOV (RUS) - 150.21 Free Skate
4. Feiyao TANG / Yongchao YANG (CHN) - 147.67 Free Skate
5. Audrey LU / Misha MITROFANOV (USA) - 132.13 Free Skate
6. Chloe PANETTA / Steven LAPOINTE (CAN) - 123.30 Free Skate
7. Elizabeth Vasilevna KOPMAR / Jonah BARRETT (USA) - 123.02 Free Skate
8. Lori-Ann MATTE / Thierry FERLAND (CAN) - 122.08 Free Skate
9. Irma CALDARA / Edoardo CAPUTO (ITA) - 119.57 Free Skate
10. Talisa THOMALLA / Robert KUNKEL (GER) - 117.75 Free Skate
11. Anastasiia SMIRNOVA / Artem DARENSKYI (UKR) - 110.55 Free Skate

Medal Ceremony

Complete Free Skate
 
Last edited:
Thread starter #7

Maofan7

Back in August 2018
Messages
17,880
Ratings
34,270
MEN'S FREE SKATE - VIDEOS & RESULT

1. Alexey EROKHOV (RUS) - 232.79 Free Skate
2. Andrew TORGASHEV (USA) - 212.71 Free Skate
3. Igor EFIMCHUK (RUS) - 195.63 Free Skate
4. Irakli MAYSURADZE (GEO) - 185.26 Free Skate
5. Tatsuya TSUBOI (JPN) - 185.19 Free Skate
6. Jiri BELOHRADSKY (CZE) - 184.17 Free Skate
7. Shuai FANG (CHN) - 180.10 Free Skate
8. Gabriel FOLKESSON (SWE) - 165.00 Free Skate
9. Sihyeong LEE (KOR) - 157.31 Free Skate
10. Larry LOUPOLOVER (AZE) - 154.04 Free Skate
11. Julian DONICA (FRA) - 153.22 Free Skate
12. Yakau ZENKO (BLR) - 150.37 Free Skate
13. Nicholas HSIEH (USA) - 146.58 Free Skate
14. Yan TKALICH (UKR) - 142.13 Free Skate
15. Mihhail SELEVKO (EST) - 135.31 Free Skate
16. Ryszard GURTLER (POL) - 132.00 Free Skate
17. James MIN (AUS) - 131.05 Free Skate
18. Vassil DIMITROV (BUL) - 124.32 Free Skate
19. Daniels ROSCIKS (LAT) - 120.16 Free Skate
20. Mikalai KAZLOU (BLR) - 114.52 Free Skate
21. Nikolaj Molgaard PEDERSEN (DEN) - 112.17 Free Skate
22. Azizmurod SHABAZOV (UZB) - 97.07 Free Skate
23. Alp Eren OZKAN (TUR) - 96.30 Free Skate
24. Che Yu YEH (TPE) - 71.66 Free Skate
WD Rakhat BRALIN (KAZ)

Medal Ceremony

Complete Free Skate
 
Last edited:

Users Who Are Viewing This Thread (Users: 1, Guests: 0)