JGP #3 in Riga, Latvia, Sept. 6-9, 2017

Thread starter #1

Sylvia

Club comp. season is underway & I'm not ready yet
Messages
52,013
Ratings
44,762
Entries (and subs) were published on August 7: http://www.isuresults.com/events/fsevent03111444.htm

Time schedule: http://www.isuresults.com/schedules/jgplat2017_ColouredTimeSchedule.pdf

Junior Men: http://www.isuresults.com/events/cat03108171.htm
1 Darian KAPTICH AUS 1
2 Yakau ZENKO BLR 2
3 Alexander ZLATKOV BUL 3
4 Corey CIRCELLI CAN 4
5 Matyas BELOHRADSKY CZE 5
6 Mihhail SELEVKO EST 6
7 Maxence COLLET FRA 7
8 Isaak DROYSEN GER 8
9 Josh BROWN GBR 9
10 Alexander BOROVOJ HUN 10
11 Samuel MCALLISTER IRL 11
12 Yuto KISHINA JPN 12
13 Mitsuki SUMOTO JPN 12
14 Nikita MANKO KAZ 13
15 Kims Georgs PAVLOVS LAT 14
16 Daniels ROSCIKS LAT 14
17 Igors TATARINOVS LAT 14
18 Kai Xiang CHEW MAS 15
19 Jules Vince ALPE PHI 16
20 Jaeseok KYEONG KOR 17
21 Makar IGNATOV RUS 18
22 Roman SAVOSIN RUS 18
23 Evan WRENSCH RSA 19
24 Nikolaj MAJOROV SWE 20
25 Ivan PAVLOV UKR 21
26 Tomoki HIWATASHI USA 22
27 Maxim NAUMOV USA 22

Junior Ladies: http://www.isuresults.com/events/cat03108172.htm
1 Katie PASFIELD AUS 1
2 Kim CHEREMSKY AZE 2
3 Hanna PAROSHYNA BLR 3
4 Eliza PANCHEVA BUL 4
5 Alison SCHUMACHER CAN 5
6 Haley YAO TPE 6
7 Natalie KRATENOVA CZE 7
8 Nastasya EREMINA EST 8
9 Viveca LINDFORS FIN 9
10 Kristina ISAEV GER 10
11 Anna LITVINENKO GBR 11
12 Hiu Yau CHOW HKG 12
13 Julia BATORI HUN 13
14 Kristin Valdis ORNOLFSDOTTIR ISL 14
15 Sophie ABRAMS ISR 15
16 Rika KIHIRA JPN 16
17 Yuhana YOKOI JPN 16
18 Zhansaya ADYKHANOVA KAZ 17
19 Polina ANDREJEVA LAT 18
20 Anete LACE LAT 18
21 Arina SOMOVA LAT 18
22 Paulina RAMANAUSKAITE LTU 19
23 Aneeta LINGAM MAS 20
24 Natalia PAULIN MEX 21
25 Ellen YU NOR 22
26 Diane Gabrielle PANLILIO PHI 23
27 Yunkyung KAM KOR 24
28 Hyun Soo LEE KOR 24
29 Alisa FEDICHKINA RUS 25
30 Daria PANENKOVA RUS 25
31 Cassandra JOHANSSON SWE 26
32 Thita LAMSAM THA 27
33 Ilayda BAYAR TUR 28
34 Anastasiia ARKHIPOVA UKR 29
35 Ashley LIN USA 30
36 Emmy MA USA 30

Junior Pairs (1st of 4 events): http://www.isuresults.com/events/cat03108173.htm
1 Ekaterina ALEXANDROVSKAYA / Harley WINDSOR AUS 1
2 Chloe CHOINARD / Mathieu OSTIGUY CAN 2
3 Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD CAN 2
4 Edita HORNAKOVA / Radek JAKUBKA CZE 3
5 Cleo HAMON / Denys STREKALIN FRA 4
6 Hailey Esther KOPS / Artem TSOGLIN ISR 5
7 Riku MIURA / Shoya ICHIHASHI JPN 6
8 Su Yeon KIM / Hyungtae KIM KOR 7
9 Kseniia AKHANTEVA / Valerii KOLESOV RUS 8
10 Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII RUS 8
11 Daria KVARTALOVA / Alexei SVIATCHENKO RUS 8
12 Greta CRAFOORD / John CRAFOORD SWE 9
13 Anastasiia SMIRNOVA / Artem DARENSKYI UKR 10
14 Laiken LOCKLEY / Keenan PROCHNOW USA 11

Junior Ice Dance: http://www.isuresults.com/events/cat03108174.htm
1 Jessica PALFREYMAN / Charlton DOHERTY AUS 1
2 Karina SIDARENKA / Maksim YALENICH BLR 2
3 Yana BOZHILOVA / Kaloyan GEORGIEV BUL 3
4 Alicia FABBRI / Claudio PIETRANTONIO CAN 4
5 Valerie TAILLEFER / Jason CHAN CAN 4
6 Gioia PUCCI / Kevin OJALA EST 5
7 Loica DEMOUGEOT / Theo LE MERCIER FRA 6
8 Charise MATTHAEI / Maximilian PFISTERER GER 7
9 Leticia MARSH / Elliot VERBURG GBR 8
10 Shira ICHILOV / Vadim DAVIDOVICH ISR 9
11 Utana YOSHIDA / Takumi SUGIYAMA JPN 10
12 Megumi TSUTSUMI / Devin DICKEY MEX 11
13 Eva KUTS / Dmitrii MIKHAILOV RUS 12
14 Anastasia SHPILEVAYA / Grigory SMIRNOV RUS 12
15 Maria GOLUBTSOVA / Kirill BELOBROV UKR 13
16 Caroline GREEN / Gordon GREEN USA 14
17 Emma GUNTER / Caleb WEIN USA 14
 

hanca

Well-Known Member
Messages
7,434
Ratings
5,528
Thread starter #5

Sylvia

Club comp. season is underway & I'm not ready yet
Messages
52,013
Ratings
44,762
Current local time in Riga: https://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/latvia/riga
Riga is 7 hours ahead of Eastern time.

Junior Ladies - Short Program Starting Order (Thursday 10:45 local start time):
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Kim CHEREMSKY AZE
2 Klara STEPANOVA CZE
3 Sophie ABRAMS ISR
4 Dora NAGY HUN
5 Kristin Valdis ORNOLFSDOTTIR ISL
Warm-Up Group 2
6 Alisa FEDICHKINA RUS
7 Natalia PAULIN MEX
8 Daria PANENKOVA RUS
9 Cassandra JOHANSSON SWE
10 Anastasiia ARKHIPOVA UKR
11 Ashley LIN USA
Warm-Up Group 3
12 Haley YAO TPE
13 Kristina ISAEV GER
14 Viveca LINDFORS FIN
15 Alison SCHUMACHER CAN
16 Polina ANDREJEVA LAT
17 Anna LITVINENKO GBR
Warm-Up Group 4
18 Hiu Yau CHOW HKG
19 Aneeta LINGAM MAS
20 Ilayda BAYAR TUR
21 Ellen YU NOR
22 Diane Gabrielle PANLILIO PHI
23 Hyun Soo LEE KOR
Warm-Up Group 5
24 Arina SOMOVA LAT
25 Anete LACE LAT
26 Thita LAMSAM THA
27 Katie PASFIELD AUS
28 Rika KIHIRA JPN
29 Greta MORKYTE LTU
Warm-Up Group 6
30 Presiyana DIMITROVA BUL
31 Yuhana YOKOI JPN
32 Emmy MA USA
33 Zhansaya ADYKHANOVA KAZ
34 Nastasya EREMINA EST
35 Lizaveta MALINOUSKAYA BLR

LIVE STREAM: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cXXbgdjYcuI

-----

Junior Pairs - Short Program Starting Order (Thursday 15:55 local start time):
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Chloe CHOINARD / Mathieu OSTIGUY CAN
2 Greta CRAFOORD / John CRAFOORD SWE
3 Ekaterina ALEXANDROVSKAYA / Harley WINDSOR AUS
4 Riku MIURA / Shoya ICHIHASHI JPN
Warm-Up Group 2
5 Kseniia AKHANTEVA / Valerii KOLESOV RUS
6 Apollinariia PANFILOVA / Dmitry RYLOV RUS
7 Anastasiia SMIRNOVA / Artem DARENSKYI UKR
8 Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII RUS
Warm-Up Group 3
9 Laiken LOCKLEY / Keenan PROCHNOW USA
10 Cleo HAMON / Denys STREKALIN FRA
11 Edita HORNAKOVA / Radek JAKUBKA CZE
12 Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD CAN

LIVE STREAM: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=d75VoYEz6AA

-----

Junior Men - Short Program Starting Order (Thursday 18:10 local start time):
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Nikolaj MAJOROV SWE
2 Maxim NAUMOV USA
3 Corey CIRCELLI CAN
4 Evan WRENSCH RSA
5 Isaak DROYSEN GER
Warm-Up Group 2
6 Mihhail SELEVKO EST
7 Yuto KISHINA JPN
8 Mitsuki SUMOTO JPN
9 Roman SAVOSIN RUS
10 Josh BROWN GBR
Warm-Up Group 3
11 Nikita MANKO KAZ
12 Maxence COLLET FRA
13 Jaeseok KYEONG KOR
14 Tomoki HIWATASHI USA
15 Darian KAPTICH AUS
Warm-Up Group 4
16 Makar IGNATOV RUS
17 Samuel MCALLISTER IRL
18 Igors TATARINOVS LAT
19 Kims Georgs PAVLOVS LAT
20 Alexander ZLATKOV BUL
Warm-Up Group 5
21 Alexander BOROVOJ HUN
22 Kai Xiang CHEW MAS
23 Matyas BELOHRADSKY CZE
24 Yakau ZENKO BLR
25 Daniels ROSCIKS LAT
26 Ivan PAVLOV UKR

LIVE STREAM: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qFcZwf58OWY

-----

Junior Ice Dance - Short Dance Starting Order (Friday 10:15 local start time):
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Loica DEMOUGEOT / Theo LE MERCIER FRA
2 Karina SIDARENKA / Maksim YALENICH BLR
3 Anastasia SHPILEVAYA / Grigory SMIRNOV RUS
4 Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO RUS
Warm-Up Group 2
5 Emma GUNTER / Caleb WEIN USA
6 Alicia FABBRI / Claudio PIETRANTONIO CAN
7 Valerie TAILLEFER / Jason CHAN CAN
8 Yana BOZHILOVA / Kaloyan GEORGIEV BUL
9 Gioia PUCCI / Kevin OJALA EST
Warm-Up Group 3
10 Jessica PALFREYMAN / Charlton DOHERTY AUS
11 Charise MATTHAEI / Maximilian PFISTERER GER
12 Caroline GREEN / Gordon GREEN USA
13 Shira ICHILOV / Vadim DAVIDOVICH ISR
14 Maria GOLUBTSOVA / Kirill BELOBROV UKR

ETA:

Team USA press release: http://www.usfsa.org/story?id=90854&type=media
Team Canada press release: https://skatecanada.ca/2017/09/isu-junior-grand-prix-circuit-continues-as-canadians-head-to-latvia/
 
Last edited:

SmallFairy

#teamtrainwreck #teamjapan #speakingwiththesoul
Messages
7,133
Ratings
8,712
This is great! Ellen got a good draw, and I think I will be able to watch the stream live!
 

PRlady

praying for a Youtube stream
Messages
29,844
Ratings
28,449
Riga is exactly in my time zone, yay.

I have a major proposal to write in the next three days, boo.
 

Jeschke

#teamtrainwreck #teamschott
Messages
22,866
Ratings
25,831
OMG, that was awesome (I ignore the Zhang-speed at the steps :p )!
Stunning! This has to lead today!
What program! Welcome back Kitty!
So much maturity :respec:
So many TM1 vibes!
 

SmallFairy

#teamtrainwreck #teamjapan #speakingwiththesoul
Messages
7,133
Ratings
8,712
Too bad she's with Eteri, I enjoyed her overall style and technique. Of course it will lead Kitty. Blah!
 

Users Who Are Viewing This Thread (Users: 1, Guests: 0)