Grand Prix Espoo 2023 - Starting orders/Results

Status
Not open for further replies.

MINAM

The "NICE" Admin
Staff member
Messages
8,668
Grand Prix Espoo 2023
Nov 17 - Nov 19, 2023
Espoo /FIN

LINKS
Entries
Starting Orders/Results
What time is it in Espoo?
Official website

FINAL RESULTS
ICE DANCE
1 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA 209.46 1 1
2 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SOERENSEN CAN 206.32 2 2
3 Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS FIN 195.8 3 3
4 Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO USA 188.76 4 4
5 Emilea ZINGAS / Vadym KOLESNIK USA 183.78 5 5
6 Yuka ORIHARA / Juho PIRINEN FIN 176.73 7 6
7 Katerina MRAZKOVA / Daniel MRAZEK CZE 172.58 6 7
8 Nadiia BASHYNSKA / Peter BEAUMONT CAN 167.87 8 8
9 Jennifer JANSE van RENSBURG / Benjamin STEFFAN GER 164.55 9 9
10 Mariia IGNATEVA / Danijil Leonyidovics SZEMKO HUN 147.4 10 10

LADIES
1 Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN 205.21 1 1
2 Rion SUMIYOSHI JPN 190.21 2 3
3 Amber GLENN USA 185.39 11 2
4 Chaeyeon KIM KOR 181.42 3 4
5 Lorine SCHILD FRA 175.71 5 6
6 Nella PELKONEN FIN 172.88 8 5
7 Lara Naki GUTMANN ITA 168.33 7 8
8 Young YOU KOR 168.14 4 9
9 Mana KAWABE JPN 161 12 7
10 Starr ANDREWS USA 154.42 9 10
11 Janna JYRKINEN FIN 153.74 6 11
12 Oona OUNASVUORI FIN 144.16 10 12

PAIRS
1 Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nikita VOLODIN GER 192.72 3 1
2 Sara CONTI / Niccolo MACII ITA 188.6 2 3
3 Maria PAVLOVA / Alexei SVIATCHENKO HUN 186.19 4 2
4 Cheng PENG / Lei WANG CHN 186.16 1 4
5 Camille KOVALEV / Pavel KOVALEV FRA 152.54 7 5
6 Ellie KAM / Danny O'SHEA USA 152.16 6 6
7 Brooke McINTOSH / Benjamin MIMAR CAN 147.27 5 8
8 Milania VAANANEN / Filippo CLERICI FIN 142.69 8 7

MEN
1 Kao MIURA JPN 274.56 1 2
2 Shun SATO JPN 273.34 2 1
3 Kevin AYMOZ FRA 250.03 5 3
4 Matteo RIZZO ITA 241.47 6 4
5 Nikolaj MEMOLA ITA 221.25 7 5
6 Koshiro SHIMADA JPN 218.44 4 6
7 Nikita STAROSTIN GER 201.15 8 9
8 Ivan SHMURATKO UKR 200.67 10 7
9 Liam KAPEIKIS USA 196.94 9 10
10 Arlet LEVANDI EST 195.83 11 8
11 Jimmy MA USA 191.26 3 11
12 Makar SUNTSEV FIN 162 12 12

RESULTS
Saturday, Nov. 18
19:40 ICE DANCE FREE DANCE
1 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA 123.85 67.99 55.86 9.43 9.32 9.18 0.00 #10
2 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SOERENSEN CAN 123.70 69.06 54.64 9.11 9.25 8.96 0.00 #9
3 Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS FIN 118.15 65.95 52.20 8.75 8.71 8.64 0.00 #8
4 Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO USA 114.18 63.60 50.58 8.46 8.54 8.29 0.00 #7
5 Emilea ZINGAS / Vadym KOLESNIK USA 111.65 62.57 49.08 8.14 8.29 8.11 0.00 #6
6 Yuka ORIHARA / Juho PIRINEN FIN 107.21 59.99 47.22 7.93 8.04 7.64 0.00 #4
7 Katerina MRAZKOVA / Daniel MRAZEK CZE 101.99 55.43 46.56 7.82 7.64 7.82 0.00 #5
8 Nadiia BASHYNSKA / Peter BEAUMONT CAN 100.19 55.25 44.94 7.54 7.61 7.32 0.00 #3
9 Jennifer JANSE van RENSBURG / Benjamin STEFFAN GER 99.02 54.66 44.36 7.54 7.43 7.21 0.00 #2
10 Mariia IGNATEVA / Danijil Leonyidovics SZEMKO HUN 89.83 49.77 40.06 6.68 6.71 6.64 0.00 #1

17:30 WOMEN FREE PROGRAM
1 Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN 135.52 67.79 68.73 8.46 8.57 8.71 1.00 #12
2 Amber GLENN USA 133.78 70.63 63.15 7.79 7.82 8.04 0.00 #2
3 Rion SUMIYOSHI JPN 121.56 60.30 62.26 7.79 7.57 7.96 1.00 #11
4 Chaeyeon KIM KOR 115.23 54.42 61.81 7.79 7.43 7.93 1.00 #10
5 Nella PELKONEN FIN 114.76 59.24 55.52 6.86 6.89 7.04 0.00 #5
6 Lorine SCHILD FRA 114.64 61.91 54.73 6.82 6.54 7.14 2.00 #8
7 Mana KAWABE JPN 110.88 54.40 56.48 6.79 6.86 7.50 0.00 #1
8 Lara Naki GUTMANN ITA 110.09 53.54 56.55 7.14 7.00 7.04 0.00 #6
9 Young YOU KOR 104.68 47.38 59.30 7.21 7.39 7.61 2.00 #9
10 Starr ANDREWS USA 97.06 45.36 53.70 6.79 6.50 6.82 2.00 #4
11 Janna JYRKINEN FIN 95.11 45.94 50.17 6.18 6.11 6.50 1.00 #7
12 Oona OUNASVUORI FIN 89.95 41.88 50.07 6.18 6.07 6.50 2.00 #3

14:40 PAIR FREE PROGRAM
1 Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nikita VOLODIN GER 129.13 65.46 63.67 7.96 7.96 7.93 0.00 #6
2 Maria PAVLOVA / Alexei SVIATCHENKO HUN 124.66 66.73 58.93 7.36 7.25 7.46 1.00 #5
3 Sara CONTI / Niccolo MACII ITA 123.60 60.01 64.59 8.11 8.04 8.04 1.00 #7
4 Cheng PENG / Lei WANG CHN 120.91 57.39 63.52 7.93 7.86 8.00 0.00 #8
5 Camille KOVALEV / Pavel KOVALEV FRA 97.09 45.12 51.97 6.71 6.25 6.50 0.00 #2
6 Ellie KAM / Danny O'SHEA USA 96.17 44.65 54.52 6.96 6.57 6.89 3.00 #3
7 Milania VAANANEN / Filippo CLERICI FIN 94.13 47.51 48.62 6.21 5.82 6.18 2.00 #1
8 Brooke McINTOSH / Benjamin MIMAR CAN 90.66 42.41 52.25 6.68 6.32 6.57 4.00 #4

12:30 MEN FREE PROGRAM
1 Shun SATO JPN 182.93 100.61 82.32 8.14 8.04 8.54 0.00 #11
2 Kao MIURA JPN 181.02 96.80 84.22 8.36 8.36 8.57 0.00 #12
3 Kevin AYMOZ FRA 176.09 85.58 90.51 9.04 9.21 8.93 0.00 #8
4 Matteo RIZZO ITA 168.10 84.28 83.82 8.32 8.46 8.39 0.00 #7
5 Nikolaj MEMOLA ITA 149.14 77.34 72.80 7.29 7.43 7.14 1.00 #6
6 Koshiro SHIMADA JPN 140.63 65.08 76.55 7.71 7.57 7.71 1.00 #9
7 Ivan SHMURATKO UKR 134.37 63.11 71.26 7.18 7.36 6.86 0.00 #3
8 Arlet LEVANDI EST 134.01 64.79 69.22 7.04 7.04 6.71 0.00 #2
9 Nikita STAROSTIN GER 129.16 63.07 67.09 6.68 6.79 6.68 1.00 #5
10 Liam KAPEIKIS USA 127.84 61.14 67.70 6.79 6.61 6.93 1.00 #4
11 Jimmy MA USA 111.07 43.81 68.26 6.86 6.57 7.07 1.00 #10
12 Makar SUNTSEV FIN 107.56 45.55 63.01 6.46 6.32 6.14 1.00 #1

Friday, Nov. 17
18:50 ICE DANCE RHYTHM DANCE
1 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA 85.61 48.73 36.88 9.32 9.29 9.11 0.00 #10
2 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SOERENSEN CAN 82.62 46.80 35.82 8.96 9.11 8.86 0.00 #9
3 Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS FIN 77.65 43.81 33.84 8.54 8.54 8.36 0.00 #7
4 Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO USA 74.58 42.51 32.07 8.04 8.04 8.04 0.00 #8
5 Emilea ZINGAS / Vadym KOLESNIK USA 72.13 40.32 31.81 8.07 7.96 7.89 0.00 #1
6 Katerina MRAZKOVA / Daniel MRAZEK CZE 70.59 39.69 30.90 7.64 7.71 7.89 0.00 #6
7 Yuka ORIHARA / Juho PIRINEN FIN 69.52 39.32 30.20 7.61 7.64 7.46 0.00 #3
8 Nadiia BASHYNSKA / Peter BEAUMONT CAN 67.68 38.22 29.46 7.43 7.43 7.29 0.00 #4
9 Jennifer JANSE van RENSBURG / Benjamin STEFFAN GER 65.53 35.69 29.84 7.50 7.54 7.39 0.00 #5
10 Mariia IGNATEVA / Danijil Leonyidovics SZEMKO HUN 57.57 30.73 26.84 6.64 6.79 6.75 0.00 #2

17:00 WOMEN SHORT PROGRAM
1 Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN 69.69 34.84 34.85 8.64 8.71 8.86 0.00 #12
2 Rion SUMIYOSHI JPN 68.65 38.16 30.49 7.68 7.64 7.61 0.00 #4
3 Chaeyeon KIM KOR 66.19 35.00 31.19 7.71 7.71 8.04 0.00 #11
4 Young YOU KOR 63.46 33.35 30.11 7.46 7.50 7.68 0.00 #10
5 Lorine SCHILD FRA 61.07 34.48 26.59 6.68 6.61 6.71 0.00 #5
6 Janna JYRKINEN FIN 58.63 32.84 25.79 6.46 6.39 6.54 0.00 #3
7 Lara Naki GUTMANN ITA 58.24 28.94 29.30 7.64 7.39 7.00 0.00 #6
8 Nella PELKONEN FIN 58.12 32.41 25.71 6.43 6.36 6.54 0.00 #1
9 Starr ANDREWS USA 57.36 28.66 28.70 7.04 7.43 7.11 0.00 #7
10 Oona OUNASVUORI FIN 54.21 30.51 24.70 6.18 6.07 6.32 1.00 #2
11 Amber GLENN USA 51.61 22.68 28.93 7.18 7.18 7.39 0.00 #9
12 Mana KAWABE JPN 50.12 23.63 28.49 7.07 6.96 7.39 2.00 #8

14:50 PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM
1 Cheng PENG / Lei WANG CHN 65.25 35.62 29.63 7.46 7.36 7.46 0.00 #1
2 Sara CONTI / Niccolo MACII ITA 65.00 33.41 31.59 8.04 7.86 7.86 0.00 #8
3 Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nikita VOLODIN GER 63.59 34.47 30.12 7.57 7.50 7.57 1.00 #3
4 Maria PAVLOVA / Alexei SVIATCHENKO HUN 61.53 33.31 28.22 6.89 7.04 7.29 0.00 #6
5 Brooke McINTOSH / Benjamin MIMAR CAN 56.61 31.03 26.58 6.64 6.64 6.71 1.00 #5
6 Ellie KAM / Danny O'SHEA USA 55.99 27.93 29.06 7.39 7.21 7.25 1.00 #4
7 Camille KOVALEV / Pavel KOVALEV FRA 55.45 27.85 27.60 7.11 6.71 6.93 0.00 #7
8 Milania VAANANEN / Filippo CLERICI FIN 48.56 24.38 25.18 6.36 6.21 6.36 1.00 #2

13:00 MEN SHORT PROGRAM
1 Kao MIURA JPN 93.54 51.79 41.75 8.25 8.21 8.54 0.00 #11
2 Shun SATO JPN 90.41 49.54 40.87 8.07 8.04 8.36 0.00 #10
3 Jimmy MA USA 80.19 43.45 36.74 7.25 7.36 7.39 0.00 #7
4 Koshiro SHIMADA JPN 77.81 40.66 37.15 7.39 7.54 7.32 0.00 #5
5 Kevin AYMOZ FRA 73.94 31.05 42.89 8.61 8.57 8.50 0.00 #9
6 Matteo RIZZO ITA 73.37 34.18 40.19 8.14 7.93 8.00 1.00 #12
7 Nikolaj MEMOLA ITA 72.11 36.49 36.62 7.36 7.36 7.21 1.00 #8
8 Nikita STAROSTIN GER 71.99 38.65 33.34 6.64 6.71 6.61 0.00 #3
9 Liam KAPEIKIS USA 69.10 36.00 34.10 6.82 6.64 6.96 1.00 #4
10 Ivan SHMURATKO UKR 66.30 32.77 34.53 6.89 7.07 6.71 1.00 #2
11 Arlet LEVANDI EST 61.82 27.10 35.72 7.21 7.18 7.00 1.00 #6
12 Makar SUNTSEV FIN 54.44 26.71 31.73 6.50 6.21 6.29 4.00 #1


STARTING ORDERS
MEN
Free skate
1 Makar SUNTSEV FIN 12 54.44
2 Arlet LEVANDI EST 11 61.82
3 Ivan SHMURATKO UKR 10 66.3
4 Liam KAPEIKIS USA 9 69.1
5 Nikita STAROSTIN GER 8 71.99
6 Nikolaj MEMOLA ITA 7 72.11
Warm-Up Group 2
7 Matteo RIZZO ITA 6 73.37
8 Kevin AYMOZ FRA 5 73.94
9 Koshiro SHIMADA JPN 4 77.81
10 Jimmy MA USA 3 80.19
11 Shun SATO JPN 2 90.41
12 Kao MIURA JPN 1 93.54

Short program
1 Makar SUNTSEV FIN
2 Ivan SHMURATKO UKR
3 Nikita STAROSTIN GER
4 Liam KAPEIKIS USA
5 Koshiro SHIMADA JPN
6 Arlet LEVANDI EST
Warm-Up Group 2
7 Jimmy MA USA
8 Nikolaj MEMOLA ITA
9 Kevin AYMOZ FRA
10 Shun SATO JPN
11 Kao MIURA JPN
12 Matteo RIZZO ITA

LADIES
Free skate
1 Mana KAWABE JPN 12 50.12
2 Amber GLENN USA 11 51.61
3 Oona OUNASVUORI FIN 10 54.21
4 Starr ANDREWS USA 9 57.36
5 Nella PELKONEN FIN 8 58.12
6 Lara Naki GUTMANN ITA 7 58.24
Warm-Up Group 2
7 Janna JYRKINEN FIN 6 58.63
8 Lorine SCHILD FRA 5 61.07
9 Young YOU KOR 4 63.46
10 Chaeyeon KIM KOR 3 66.19
11 Rion SUMIYOSHI JPN 2 68.65
12 Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN 1 69.69

Short program
1 Nella PELKONEN FIN
2 Oona OUNASVUORI FIN
3 Janna JYRKINEN FIN
4 Rion SUMIYOSHI JPN
5 Lorine SCHILD FRA
6 Lara Naki GUTMANN ITA
Warm-Up Group 2
7 Starr ANDREWS USA
8 Mana KAWABE JPN
9 Amber GLENN USA
10 Young YOU KOR
11 Chaeyeon KIM KOR
12 Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN

PAIRS
Free skate
1 Milania VAANANEN / Filippo CLERICI FIN 8 48.56
2 Camille KOVALEV / Pavel KOVALEV FRA 7 55.45
3 Ellie KAM / Danny O'SHEA USA 6 55.99
4 Brooke McINTOSH / Benjamin MIMAR CAN 5 56.61
Warm-Up Group 2
5 Maria PAVLOVA / Alexei SVIATCHENKO HUN 4 61.53
6 Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nikita VOLODIN GER 3 63.59
7 Sara CONTI / Niccolo MACII ITA 2 65
8 Cheng PENG / Lei WANG CHN 1 65.25

Short program
1 Cheng PENG / Lei WANG CHN
2 Milania VAANANEN / Filippo CLERICI FIN
3 Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nikita VOLODIN GER
4 Ellie KAM / Danny O'SHEA USA
Warm-Up Group 2
5 Brooke McINTOSH / Benjamin MIMAR CAN
6 Maria PAVLOVA / Alexei SVIATCHENKO HUN
7 Camille KOVALEV / Pavel KOVALEV FRA
8 Sara CONTI / Niccolo MACII ITA

ICE DANCE
Free dance
1 Mariia IGNATEVA / Danijil Leonyidovics SZEMKO HUN 10 57.57
2 Jennifer JANSE van RENSBURG / Benjamin STEFFAN GER 9 65.53
3 Nadiia BASHYNSKA / Peter BEAUMONT CAN 8 67.68
4 Yuka ORIHARA / Juho PIRINEN FIN 7 69.52
5 Katerina MRAZKOVA / Daniel MRAZEK CZE 6 70.59
Warm-Up Group 2
6 Emilea ZINGAS / Vadym KOLESNIK USA 5 72.13
7 Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO USA 4 74.58
8 Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS FIN 3 77.65
9 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SOERENSEN CAN 2 82.62
10 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA 1 85.61

Rhythm dance
1 Emilea ZINGAS / Vadym KOLESNIK USA
2 Mariia IGNATEVA / Danijil Leonyidovics SZEMKO HUN
3 Yuka ORIHARA / Juho PIRINEN FIN
4 Nadiia BASHYNSKA / Peter BEAUMONT CAN
5 Jennifer JANSE van RENSBURG / Benjamin STEFFAN GER
Warm-Up Group 2
6 Katerina MRAZKOVA / Daniel MRAZEK CZE
7 Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS FIN
8 Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO USA
9 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SOERENSEN CAN
10 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA
 
Last edited:
Status
Not open for further replies.

Users who are viewing this thread

Top
Do Not Sell My Personal Information