Entries / Starting Orders / Results - 2018 Canadians

Thread starter #1

Sylvia

Club comp. season is underway & I'm not ready yet
Messages
52,056
Ratings
44,902
Direct link: https://skatecanada.ca/2018-canadian-tire-national-skating-championships/#tab-b55604d076274ecb236

SENIOR MEN SP

1 Dustin Sherriff-Clayton AB/NT/NU
2 Jérémie Crevaux QC
3 Eric Liu AB/NT/NU
4 Olivier Bergeron QC
5 Edrian Paul Celestino QC
6 Bennet Toman ON

7 Conrad Orzel ON
8 Samuel Angers QC
9 Elladj Baldé QC
10 Stephen Gogolev ON
11 Joseph Phan QC
12 Roman Sadovsky ON

13 Liam Firus BC/YK
14 Keegan Messing AB/NT/NU
15 Nicolas Nadeau QC
16 Nam Nguyen ON
17 Kevin Reynolds BC/YK
18 Patrick Chan ON


SENIOR WOMEN SP

1 Amanda Tobin ON
2 Maysie Poliziani ON
3 Sarah Tamura BC/YK
4 Hélène Carle ON
5 Sophie Larouche QC
6 Kim DeGuise Léveillée QC

7 Triena Robinson AB/NT/NU
8 Aislinn Ganci AB/NT/NU
9 Kelsey Wong BC/YK
10 Emily Bausback BC/YK
11 Emy Decelles QC
12 Alicia Pineault QC

13 Michelle Long ON
14 Aurora Cotop ON
15 Larkyn Austman BC/YK
16 Alaine Chartrand ON
17 Gabrielle Daleman ON
18 Kaetlyn Osmond AB/NT/NU


SENIOR PAIRS SP

1 Shalena Rau / Johann Wilskinson ON
2 Camille Ruest / Drew Wolfe QC
3 Evelyn Walsh / Trennt Michaud ON
4 Julianne Seguin / Charlie Bilodeau QC

5 Sydney Kolodziej / Maxime Deschamps QC
6 Kirsten Moore-Towers / Michael Marinaro ON
7 Lubov Ilyushechkina / Dylan Moscovitch ON
8 Meagan Duhamel / Eric Radford QC


SENIOR DANCE SD

1 Vanessa Chartrand / Alexander Seidel QC
2 Gina Cipriano / Jake Richardson QC
3 Ravie Cunningham / Cedar Bridgewood BC/YK
4 Molly Lanaghan / Dmitre Razgulajevs ON
5 Sarah Arnold / Thomas Williams BC/YK

6 Haley Sales / Nikolas Wamsteeker BC/YK
7 Carolane Soucisse / Shane Firus QC
8 Piper Gilles / Paul Poirier ON
9 Kaitlyn Weaver / Andrew Poje ON
10 Tessa Virtue / Scott Moir QC


(CC: @oleada)
 
Last edited:
Thread starter #3

Sylvia

Club comp. season is underway & I'm not ready yet
Messages
52,056
Ratings
44,902
JUNIOR MEN SP

1 Matthew Markell ON
2 Koen Kucher SK
3 Max Denk ON
4 Brian Le BC/YK
5 Alistair Lam ON
6 Samuel Turcotte QC

7 Loucas Éthier QC
8 Dawson Nodwell AB/NT/NU
9 Alexandre Simard QC
10 Jack Dushenski ON
11 Iliya Kovler ON
12 Graham Schaufele AB/NT/NU

13 James Henri-Singh QC
14 Corey Circelli ON
15 Zoé Duval-Yergeau QC
16 David Birinberg ON
17 Bruce Waddell ON
18 Justin Hampole BC/YK


JUNIOR WOMEN SP

1 Evelyn Walsh ON
2 Olivia Farrow ON
3 Victoria Bocknek ON
4 Rosalie Vincent QC
5 Lilika Zheng ON
6 Vasilisa Matantseva BC/YK

7 Sarah-Maude Blanchard QC
8 Hannah Dawson ON
9 Julia LaBella ON
10 Emma Bulawka BC/YK
11 Catherine Carle ON
12 Lissa Anne McGaghey NB

13 Alison Schumacher ON
14 Olivia Gran BC/YK
15 Justine Brasseur QC
16 Jolie Chiem AB/NT/NU
17 Béatrice Lavoie-Léonard QC
18 Élodie Adsuar QC


JUNIOR PAIRS SP

1 Olivia Boys-Eddy / Mackenzie Boys-Eddy ON
2 Gabriella Marvaldi / Daniel Villeneuve QC
3 Alison Schumacher / Zachary Daleman ON

4 Chloe Panetta / Steven Lapointe QC
5 Patricia Andrew / Paxton Knott ON
6 Chloe Choinard / Mathieu Ostiguy QC
7 Lori-Ann Matte / Thierry Ferland QC

8 Gabrielle Levesque / Pier-Alexandre Hudon QC
9 Mariah McCaw / Steven Adcock ON
10 Isabella Mancini / Christian Reekie ON
11 Katherina Frantz / Nicolas Frantz QC


JUNIOR DANCE SD

1 Alicia Fabbri / Claudio Pietrantonio QC
2 Natalie D’Alessandro / Bruce Waddell ON
3 Katrine Roy / Oliver Zhang QC
4 Valerie Taillefer / Jason Chan QC
5 Katerina Kasatkin / Corey Circelli ON

6 Marjorie Lajoie / Zachary Lagha QC
7 Kaitlyn Chubb / Alex Gunther ON
8 Ellie Fisher / Simon-Pierre Malette-Paquette QC
9 Olivia Han / Grayson Lochhead ON
10 Ashlynne Stairs / Lee Royer BC/YK

11 Olivia McIsaac / Elliott Graham ON
12 Keelee Gingrich / Parker Brown ON
13 Irina Galiyanova / Tommy Tang ON
14 Jade McCue / Gabriel Clemente ON
15 Nina Mizuki / Veniamins Volskis BC/YK
 
Thread starter #4

Sylvia

Club comp. season is underway & I'm not ready yet
Messages
52,056
Ratings
44,902
NOVICE MEN SP

1 Christopher Fan BC/YK
2 William St-Louis QC
3 Aleksa Rakic BC/YK
4 Bryan Pierro QC
5 Shuma Mugii BC/YK
6 Gabriel Blumenthal BC/YK

7 Henry Yeran Zhou QC
8 Antoine Goyette QC
9 Tim Pomares AB/NT/NU
10 Alexis Lay QC
11 Jackson Ellis ON
12 Brian Chiem AB/NU/NT

13 Rio Morita ON
14 Liam McKenzie ON
15 Wesley Chiu BC/YK
16 Andrew Boudreau NB
17 Aissa Bouaraguia QC
18 Alec Guinzbourg ON


NOVICE WOMEN SP


1 Madeline Schizas ON
2 Megane Tardif QC
3 Marylian Barbosa QC
4 Jaime Gabbard ON
5 Amelia Orzel ON
6 Vienna Harwood BC/YK

7 Victoria Gardner ON
8 Samira D’Auteuil QC
9 Leah Lee BC/YK
10 Sydney Yen ON
11 Melaurie Boivin QC
12 Florence Dargis QC

13 Emmanuelle Proft ON
14 Alyson Thibault QC
15 Sandrine Bouchard QC
16 Hana Watanabe ON
17 Hannah Gray ON
18 Daria Carr BC/YK


NOVICE PAIRS SP

1 Laura Bergeron / Louis-Marie Labelle QC
2 Emi Swanson / Raine Eberl SK
3 Lia Pereira / James Robart-Morgan ON

4 Minel Senses / Samir Andjorin QC
5 Asha Gumpinger / Josh Brauner AB/NT/NU
6 Brooke McIntosh / Brandon Toste ON
7 Marine Pouliot / Alexandre Simard QC

8 Sophia O’Brien-Doerksen / Josh Venema AB/NT/NU
9 Véronique Turbide / William St-Louis QC
10 Mackenzie Ripley / Owen Brawley ON
11 Camille Perreault / Bryan Pierro QC


NOVICE DANCE SD

1 Leticia Briand / Zachary Whittaker QC
2 Pearl Kang / Kyle Pearson AB/NT/NU
3 Nadiia Bashynska / Peter Beaumont ON
4 Erica Estepa / Nolen Hickey ON
5 Isabel Mcquilkin / Jacob Portz AB/NT/NU

6 Colleen Tordoff / Vladimir Tchernov ON
7 Sophia Strachan / Everest Zhu ON
8 Miku Makita / Tyler Gunara BC/YK
9 Amelia Boone / Malcolm Kowan AB/NT/NU
10 Rosalie Groulx / Yé Quan QC

11 Olivia Tremblay / Anthony Campanelli QC
12 Shaelene Katrayan / Liam Lewis ON
13 Erin Gillies / Nicolas Woodcock ON
14 Hannah Gray / Quinn Bisson ON
15 Bridget Le Donne / Jakub Smal ON
 
Last edited:

danafan

Canadian ladies über
Messages
6,127
Ratings
5,488
How the heck did Seg/Bil draw Group 1?
They did not skate at nationals last season. Draw for senior is reverse order of qualification. So skaters with byes skate in reverse order of nationals finish last year,which is why Kolodziej/Deschamps get to skate in the final flight.
 
Thread starter #19

Sylvia

Club comp. season is underway & I'm not ready yet
Messages
52,056
Ratings
44,902
As per the revised entry lists, Emily Bausback has WD from Senior Ladies. She is replaced by Jane Gray.
Revised SP starting order:

1 Jane Gray AB/NT/NU
2 Amanda Tobin ON
3 Maysie Poliziani ON
4 Sarah Tamura BC/YK
5 Hélène Carle ON
6 Sophie Larouche QC

7 Kim DeGuise Léveillée QC
8 Triena Robinson AB/NT/NU
9 Aislinn Ganci AB/NT/NU
10 Kelsey Wong BC/YK
11 Emy Decelles QC
12 Alicia Pineault QC

13 Michelle Long ON
14 Aurora Cotop ON
15 Larkyn Austman BC/YK
16 Alaine Chartrand ON
17 Gabrielle Daleman ON
18 Kaetlyn Osmond AB/NT/NU

WD Emily Bausback BC/YK
 

Skate Talker

Replaced the display under my name
Messages
6,898
Ratings
1,903
Couldn't find the thread to put this - Ted has announced at least twice this evening that they will be live streaming ALL the Women's and Pairs' Short Programs tomorrow supposedly so people outside Canada who have expressed an interest will be able to see it but for those of us inside Canada it means we will actually get to see it all live which wasn't going to happen since the broadcast doesn't start until the Women are pretty much finished.
 

Users Who Are Viewing This Thread (Users: 1, Guests: 0)