Detailed Colored Schedule & Practice Groups

Sylvia

Rooting for underdogs!
Messages
71,009
Direct link (version 5.0 12/16/21): https://www.usfigureskating.org/sit...gure Skating Championships Color Schedule.pdf

Practice Groups (as of 12/16/21):

Championship Dance Practice Group A: Emily Bratti & Ian Somerville Molly Cesanek & Yehor Yehorov Raffaella Koncius & Alexey Schepetov Kaitlin Hawayek & Jean-Luc Baker Eva Pate & Logan Bye
Championship Dance Practice Group B: Christina Carreira & Anthony Ponomarenko Madison Chock & Evan Bates Cayla Cottrell & Uladzislau Palkhouski Livvy Shilling & Ryan O'Donnell Katarina Wolfkostin & Jeffrey Chen
Championship Dance Practice Group C: Madison Hubbell & Zachary Donohue Caroline Green & Michael Parsons Lorraine McNamara & Anton Spiridonov Cara Murphy & Joshua Levitt Avonley Nguyen & Grigory Smirnov

Championship Ladies Practice Group A: Karen Chen Gabriella Izzo Jill Heiner Wren Warne-Jacobsen Starr Andrews Mariah Bell
Championship Ladies Practice Group B: Amber Glenn Alysa Liu Sierra Venetta Hanna Harrell Finley Hawk Isabeau Levito
Championship Ladies Practice Group C: Bradie Tennell Lindsay Thorngren Kate Wang Rena Ikenishi Audrey Shin Gracie Gold

Championship Men Practice Group A: Jason Brown Artur Dmitriev Ryan Dunk Mitchell Friess Camden Pulkinen Paul Yeung
Championship Men Practice Group B: Tomoki Hiwatashi William Hubbart Liam Kapeikis Vincent Zhou Ilia Malinin Sebastien Payannet
Championship Men Practice Group C: Nathan Chen Yaroslav Paniot Eric Sjoberg Dinh Tran Jimmy Ma

Championship Pairs Practice Group A: Ashley Cain-Gribble & Timothy LeDuc Kate Finster & Matej Silecky Chelsea Liu & Danny O'Shea Katie McBeath & Nathan Bartholomay
Championship Pairs Practice Group B: Jessica Calalang & Brian Johnson Emily Chan & Spencer Howe Sydney Cooke & Keyton Bearinger Audrey Lu & Misha Mitrofanov
Championship Pairs Practice Group C: Alexa Knierim & Brandon Frazier Maria Mokhova & Ivan Mokhov Valentina Plazas & Maximiliano Fernandez Anastasiia Smirnova & Danil Siianytsia

===

Junior Dance Practice Group A: Oona Brown & Gage Brown Helena Carhart & Volodymyr Horovyi Olivia Dietrich & Eduard Pylypenko Romy Malcolm & Noah Lafornara Madeleine Gans & Jim Wang
Junior Dance Practice Group B: Jenna Hauer & Benjamin Starr Rebecca Kerscher & Davis Ortonward Madeline Freeman/Christian Bennett Angela Ling & Caleb Wein Leah Neset & Artem Markelov
Junior Dance Practice Group C: Kristina Bland & Matthew Sperry Isabella Flores & Dimitry Tsarevski Caroline Mullen & Brenden Mullen Elliana Peal & Ethan Peal Vanessa Pham & Jonathan Rogers

Junior Ladies Practice Group A: Sonia Baram Gwen Bloesch Hazel Collier Sarah Everhardt Hannah Herrera Hannah Lofton
Junior Ladies Practice Group B: Mia Kalin Katie Krafchik Ashley Leahy Josephine Lee Soho Lee Adele Zheng
Junior Ladies Practice Group C: Elsa Cheng Elyce Lin-Gracey Abigail Ross Clare Seo Katie Shen Ava Ziegler

Junior Men Practice Group A: Will Annis Lucas Broussard Goku Endo Allan Fisher Jonathan Hildebrandt Beck Strommer
Junior Men Practice Group B: Joseph Klein Kai Kovar Lake Liao Samuel Mindra Antonio Monaco Nhat-Viet Nguyen
Junior Men Practice Group C: Matthew Nielsen Jacob Sanchez Taira Shinohara Michael Xie Robert Yampolsky Maxim Zharkov

Junior Pairs Practice Group A: Sonia Baram & Daniel Tioumentsev Brooke Barrett & Levon Davis Winter Deardorff & Jake Pagano Ellie Kam & Ian Meyh
Junior Pairs Practice Group B: Ashley Fletcher & Aidan Brown Isabelle Martins & Ryan Bedard Mandy Romero & Kristofer Ogren Megan Wessenberg & Blake Eisenach
Junior Pairs Practice Group C: Cate Fleming & Chase Finster Catherine Rivers & Timmy Chapman Cayla Smith & Andy Deng Sylvia Wong & Skylar Weirens
 

MacMadame

Doing all the things
Messages
49,175
Is there a link to the practice groups? I'm sending the info to someone and links are easier. (I did look for it on the USFS site.)
 

Braulio

Tuning up my Body of Work
Messages
18,623
TV Schedule
Eastern Time


Thursday January 6
5:00-7:00 PM Pairs Short LIVE (USA Network)
8:30-10:30 PM Women's Short LIVE (USA Network)

Friday January 7
4:00-6:00 PM Rhythm Dance LIVE (USA Network)
8:00-11:00 PM Women's Free Skate LIVE (NBC) Delayed for Pacific Coast

Saturday January 8
4:00-6:00 PM Men's Short Program LIVE (NBC)
7:00-10:00 PM Pairs Free & Dance Free LIVE (USA Network)

Sunday January 9
2:00-4:00 PM Men's Free Skate LIVE (NBC)
 
Last edited:

Karen-W

Well-Known Member
Messages
17,586
TV Schedule
Eastern Time


Thursday January 6
5:00-7:00 PM Pairs Short LIVE (USA Network)
8:30-10:30 PM Women's Short LIVE (USA Network)

Friday January 7
4:00-6:00 PM Rhythm Dance LIVE (USA Network)
8:00-11:00 PM Women's Free Skate LIVE (NBC)

Saturday January 8
4:00-6:00 PM Men's Short Program LIVE (NBC)
7:00-10:00 PM Pairs Free & Dance Free LIVE (USA Network)

Sunday January 9
2:00-4:00 PM Men's Free Skate LIVE (NBC)
RD starts at 4:30pm ET/1:30pm PT per my Xfinity listing. The Women's Free Skate is NOT live on the West Coast - will be tape-delayed for primetime; everything else including the Saturday & Sunday NBC broadcasts ARE live.
 

Sylvia

Rooting for underdogs!
Messages
71,009
^^^ TV & streaming info is being discussed in this TV Alerts forum thread (I'm planning to start a separate thread in here too): https://www.fsuniverse.net/forum/th...dule-for-2021-2022.108714/page-5#post-6142784

Practice Groups (as of 12/16/21):
...
Junior Ladies Practice Group A: Sonia Baram Gwen Bloesch Hazel Collier Sarah Everhardt Hannah Herrera Hannah Lofton
Junior Ladies Practice Group B: Mia Kalin Katie Krafchik Ashley Leahy Josephine Lee Soho Lee Adele Zheng
Junior Ladies Practice Group C: Elsa Cheng Elyce Lin-Gracey Abigail Ross Clare Seo Katie Shen Ava Ziegler
Thanks @maureenfarone for finding the (public) link to the Senior & Junior practice groups dated 12/28/21! :)
https://www.usfigureskating.org/sit...s/2022 U.S. Championships Practice Groups.pdf

Ashley Leahy is no longer listed in Junior Ladies/Women practice group B - Rinako Oya (first alternate) has replaced Leahy in the 12/28 list.

Chelsea Liu/Danny O'Shea are listed as withdrawn (not surprising but still :() in the latest entries list dated 12/27/21: https://www.usfigureskating.org/sit... Toyota U.S. Figure Skating Championships.pdf
They're still listed in Practice Group A as of 12/28.

The Junior pair of Ashley Fletcher/Aidan Brown are also listed as WD and they have been replaced by alternate Lilianna Murray/Jordan Gillette (now listed in Junior Pairs Practice Group B).
 
Last edited:

Users who are viewing this thread

Top
Do Not Sell My Personal Information