2024 Nationals: RSA, SE Asia, HKG, TPE

Sylvia

TBD
Messages
80,963
South African (RSA) Nationals was held in Cape Town, March 10-13, 2024 - results/protocols: https://www.safsa.org.za/Competitions/NAT2024/index.htm
Livestream replays are still playable: https://www.youtube.com/@safigureskating7811/streams

Gian-Quen Isaacs was the recipient of the Most Impressive Performance Award at the 2024 National South African Figure Skating Championships - she was the only Senior competitor 150.63 1 1 (99.62 in FS - protocol: https://www.safsa.org.za/Competitio...------FNL-000100--_JudgesDetailsperSkater.pdf)

Junior Men
Result
FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Cody KOCK WCP 133.04 2 1
2 Nicolas van de VIJVER WCP 106.71 1 2
WD Jonathan WILSON WCP

Junior Women
Result
FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Jasmine COETZEE GAC 127.17 1 2
2 Ella HAWKES WCP 122.04 3 1
3 Haley-Rae THOMSON WCP 109.93 2 3
4 Maria NAVARRO BRITO WCP 81.53 4 6
5 Chloe WATERSTON GAN 79.72 6 4
6 Felicity CHASE WCP 76.47 8 5
7 Tindra Tholakele LANGA GAC 73.23 5 8
8 Shan Tong (Angel) YU WCP 71.64 7 7
9 Mathilda du PLESSIS GAN 66.88 9 9
10 Samantha CROKER GAC 62.53 10 10
11 Elena ALEXANDROVA GAC 57.66 11 11

Junior [Ice Dance] Couples
Result
FPl. Name Nation Points RD FD
1 Felicity CHASE / Mikhail AJAM WCP 99.89 1 1
2 Ella HAWKES / Jonathan WILSON WCP 88.34 2 2
Junior ice dancer Mikhail Ajam uploaded his Junior Rhythm Dance with Felicity Chase: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jqt80CHxoKk (he recently listed himself on IPS)

Senior Solo [Dance]
Result
FPl. Name Nation Points RD FD
1 Courtney KUHN / SoloDancer WCP WCP 119.80 1 1 (trains in CO Springs; listed for ISU Picken Solo Dance International this week)
2 Megan TIMMERMAN / SoloDancer GAN GAN 109.79 4 2
3 Christel de WAAL / SoloDancer GAN GAN 108.17 2 3
4 Jaydean BRITS / SoloDancer GAN GAN 104.40 3 4
5 Donatella GLATTER / SoloDancer GAN GAN 81.94 5 5

Junior Solo Dance - one competor: Ella HAWKES / SoloDancer WCP 101.81 1 1
 

Sylvia

TBD
Messages
80,963
Thailand's Nationals was held in Bangkok, May April 3-6, 2024 - results/protocols: http://www.fsatresults.com/2024TNFSC/index.htm

Level 9 Women (sole competitor) was won by Teekhree SILPA-ARCHA 91.70

Level 8 Women
Result
FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 PHATTARATIDA ("Anri") KANESHIGE THA 147.80 1 1 (97.26 in FS - jumps: 3Lz, 3Lo, 3F!, 3S, 3Lz<< fall, 3Loq+2A, 3Tq+2T)
2 PIMMPIDA LERDPRAIWAN THA 114.15 2 2
3 Chichaya RUNGRATTANAPRASERT THA 109.89 4 3
4 ANGELINA ISMALONE THA 95.94 3 7
5 KIDAKARN THAMSIRIANUNT THA 94.35 7 4
6 NUTCHA DOLTANAKARN THA 93.52 6 5
7 THANTHORN POOMIJINDANON THA 91.97 5 10
8 BENYAPA SAOYOD THA 90.32 10 6
9 PUNYAWEE AUCKARACHAWANWAT THA 90.14 8 8
10 THANAPA CHUMPOLKOOLVONG THA 88.65 9 9
11 SUPITSARA ATTAWIBOON THA 81.99 11 11
12 APICHAPORN TANGSATHAPORNPHAN THA 76.04 12 12
13 PRAOWPAN THANAPATRA THA 69.66 13 14
14 VIPANUN HETRAKUL
THA 68.03 14 13

Level 8 Men
Result
FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Hiro KAEWTATHIP THA 157.92 1 1
2 Tharon WARASITTICHAI THA 85.81 2 2
3 Kittikorn KIJSANAPITAK THA 72.81 3 3
 
Last edited:

Users who are viewing this thread

Top
Do Not Sell My Personal Information