2023 Trophée Metropole Nice Côte d'Azur FRA, Oct. 18-22

Sylvia

TBD
Messages
81,173
Thanks @Gris for the heads up about this Senior/Junior B in the Chinese news thread in GSD:
Result page: https://www.ffsg.org/resultats/2023-2024/TMNCA2023/index.htm

Nice to see Zixi Xiao / Linghao He getting an international assignment - they're actually a YOG age eligible team but are competing in Seniors both domestically and internationally.
ISU's event page: https://www.isu.org/figure-skating/...il/13775/-/trophee-metropole-nice-cote-d-azur

Event schedule (Version 5 - 26/09/2023), linked from there: https://www.isu.org/docman-document...47/32038-trophee-metropole-nice-schedule/file

Entries as of Oct. 12, 2023:

Men
Entries
No. Name Club Nation
1 Wayne Wing Yin CHUNG HKG
2 David GOUVEIA POR
3 Denis GURDZHI GER
4 Samy HAMMI FRA
5 Andrii KOKURA UKR
6 Kwun Hung LEUNG HKG
7 Davide LEWTON BRAIN MON
8 Francois PITOT FRA
9 Xan ROLS FRA
10 Adam SIAO HIM FA FRA
11 Corentin SPINAR FRA
12 Alexander ZLATKOV BUL

Women
Entries
No. Name Club Nation
1 Jiaying CHENG CHN
2 Hiu Yau CHOW HKG
3 Alexandra FEIGIN BUL
4 Carlotta Maria GARDINI ITA
5 Kristina GRIGOROVA BUL
6 Jade HOVINE BEL
7 Amanda HSU TPE
8 Marie KOLLY-MILLASSON ESP
9 Clemence MAYINDU FRA
10 Ginevra Lavinia NEGRELLO ITA
11 Emmi PELTONEN FIN
12 Anna PEZZETTA ITA
13 Lucia RUIZ MANZANO ESP
14 Nikola RYCHTARIKOVA CZE
15 Mariia SENIUK ISR
16 Annika Lytchoff SKIBBY DEN

Pairs (minimum of 5 teams needed for ISU WS points - see ISU Communication excerpt below)
Entries
No. Name Club Nation
1 Greta CRAFOORD / John CRAFOORD SWE
2 Oceane PIEGAD / Denys STREKALIN FRA
3 Sophia SCHALLER / Livio MAYR AUT
4 Oxana VOUILLAMOZ / Flavien GINIAUX FRA

Ice Dance
Entries
No. Name Club Nation
1 Olexandra BORYSOVA / Aaron FREEMAN POL
2 Natalia PALLU-NEVES / Jayin PANESAR BRA
3 Paulina RAMANAUSKAITE / Deividas KIZALA LTU
4 Lou TERREAUX / Noe PERRON FRA
5 Sofia VAL / Asaf KAZIMOV ESP
6 Zixi XIAO / Linghao HE CHN
7 Renee YUEN / Oliver MA AUS (eta) they should be listed in Junior since she’s 13 & he 14: http://www.isuresults.com/bios/isufs00117704.htm

Junior Men
Entries
No. Name Club Nation
1 Yoanis APOSTOLU BUL
2 Chiu Hei CHEUNG HKG
3 Nikita DOSSENA ITA
4 Ilia GOGITIDZE FRA
5 Jean MEDARD FRA
6 Deyan MIHAYLOV BUL
7 Gianni MOTILLA FRA
8 Matteo NALBONE ITA
9 Daniel ROUCO MORCILLO ESP

Junior Women
Entries
No. Name Club Nation
1 Olivia BACSA SUI
2 Giulia BARUCCHI ITA
3 Ninon DAPOIGNY FRA
4 Eve DUBECQ FRA
5 Celia Vandhana GARNACHO ESP
6 Krista GEORGIEVA BUL
7 Amanda GHEZZO ITA
8 Lola GHOZALI FRA
9 Ksenija HEIMANE LAT
10 Ysaline HIBON LUX
11 Chiara HRISTOVA BUL
12 Ymke JAGERSMA NED
13 Ina JUNGMANN GER
14 Iida KARHUNEN FIN
15 Fee Ann LANDRY CAN
16 Lia LYUBENOVA BUL
17 Iida MÄKI FIN
18 Anita MAPELLI ITA
19 Flora Marie SCHALLER AUT
20 Sara SCHIAVONE RECIO ESP
21 Sasha TANDOGAN GER
22 Leandra TZIMPOUKAKIS SUI
23 Sadie Shen WENG TPE

Junior Pairs
Entries
No. Name Club Nation
1 Annika BEHNKE / Kole SAUVE CAN (int'l debut; they are YOG age-eligible)
2 Beau CALLAHAN / Christophe ROCH CAN (int'l debut)
3 Linda de NARDIN / Patrizio Romano ROSSI LOPEZ ESP
4 Louise EHRHARD / Matthis PELLEGRIS FRA
5 Ines MOUDDEN / Alejandro Lazaro GARCIA ESP
6 Irina NAPOLITANO / Edoardo COMI ITA
7 Chiara Michaela PAZIENZA / Maxim KNORR SUI (debut; he's GER)
8 Romane TELEMAQUE / Lucas COULON FRA

Junior Ice Dance
Entries
No. Name Club Nation
1 Louise DUPRAT / Tahory TADDEI-DUGUE FRA
2 Maelle LEDERMANN / Antonin EMO SUI
3 Xuantong LI / Xinkang WANG CHN
4 Dania MOUADEN / Theo BIGOT FRA
5 Ambre PERRIER GIANESINI / Samuel BLANC KLAPERMAN FRA
6 Ashlie SLATTER / Atl ONGAY-PEREZ GBR
7 Eliska ZAKOVA / Filip MENCL CZE

Livestream: TBD

ETA:

From page 5 of ISU Communication No. 2550:

3.4. International Competitions Senior (including ISU Challenger Series) and International
Competitions Junior.
3.5. Minimum requirements for competitions under paragraph 3.4 to be eligible for points:
3.5.1. Number of competitors
At least the following minimum number of competitors must finish the first segment of
the respective competition:
• Men / Women: minimum of eight skaters out of four ISU Members.
• Pair Skating: minimum of five couples out of three ISU Members.
• Ice Dance: minimum of six couples out of four ISU Members.
...
3.5.3. Composition of Technical Panel and Panel of Judges International Competition
The Technical Panel (Technical Controller and the two (2) Technical Specialists) are from
three (3) different ISU Members. In addition, the Technical Panel and the Panel of Judges
must fulfill the requirements of rule 420.
 
Last edited:

danafan

Canadian ladies über
Messages
9,807
Nice to see Landry on the jr women's list; she's not on the Skate Canada international assignments page though, unlike the two pairs teams. Hopefully she will be there.

I was a little thrown off as the lists are in alphabetical order by skater surname and not by country name.
 

Sylvia

TBD
Messages
81,173
From the SPORTITY app (code: TMNCA2023) - check here for the livestream on Wednesday 13:30/7:30 am Eastern time for Junior Women's SP: https://www.youtube.com/@FFsportsdeglace/streams

All starting orders are published: https://www.ffsg.org/resultats/2023-2024/TMNCA2023/index.htm

Wednesday's event order:

Junior Women - Short Program Starting Order: https://www.ffsg.org/resultats/2023-2024/TMNCA2023/SEG011.htm
Time schedule by skater (13:30-16:33 local/7:30-10:33 am Eastern time): https://www.ffsg.org/resultats/2023...JUNIOR----QUAL000100--_StartListwithTimes.pdf
StN. Name Club Nation
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Amanda GHEZZO ITA
2 Ina JUNGMANN GER
3 Ksenija HEIMANE LAT
4 Fee Ann LANDRY CAN
5 Ymke JAGERSMA NED
Warm-Up Group 2
6 Leandra TZIMPOUKAKIS SUI
7 Flora Marie SCHALLER AUT
8 Sara SCHIAVONE RECIO ESP
9 Olivia BACSA SUI
10 Krista GEORGIEVA BUL
11 Iida MÄKI FIN
Warm-Up Group 3
12 Sasha TANDOGAN GER
13 Anita MAPELLI ITA
14 Eve DUBECQ FRA
15 Chiara HRISTOVA BUL
16 Lola GHOZALI FRA
17 Lia LYUBENOVA BUL
Warm-Up Group 4
18 Celia Vandhana GARNACHO ESP
19 Iida KARHUNEN FIN
20 Ysaline HIBON LUX
WD Ninon DAPOIGNY FRA
22 Giulia BARUCCHI ITA
23 Sadie Shen WENG TPE

Junior Men - Short Program Starting Order: https://www.ffsg.org/resultats/2023-2024/TMNCA2023/SEG009.htm
Time schedule by skater (17:00-18:09 local/11:00 am-12:09 pm Eastern time):
StN. Name Club Nation
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Gianni MOTILLA FRA
WD Chiu Hei CHEUNG HKG
3 Daniel ROUCO MORCILLO ESP
4 Nikita DOSSENA ITA
Warm-Up Group 2
5 Matteo NALBONE ITA
6 Yoanis APOSTOLU BUL
7 Ilia GOGITIDZE FRA
8 Jean MEDARD FRA
9 Deyan MIHAYLOV BUL

Junior Pairs - Short Program Starting Order: https://www.ffsg.org/resultats/2023-2024/TMNCA2023/SEG013.htm
Time schedule by team (18:30-19:47 local/12:30-1:47 pm Eastern time): https://www.ffsg.org/resultats/2023...JUNIOR----QUAL000100--_StartListwithTimes.pdf
StN. Name Club Nation
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Louise EHRHARD / Matthis PELLEGRIS FRA
2 Chiara Michaela PAZIENZA / Maxim KNORR SUI
3 Romane TELEMAQUE / Lucas COULON FRA
4 Linda de NARDIN / Patrizio Romano ROSSI LOPEZ ESP
Warm-Up Group 2
5 Beau CALLAHAN / Christophe ROCH CAN
6 Annika BEHNKE / Kole SAUVE CAN
7 Irina NAPOLITANO / Edoardo COMI ITA
8 Ines MOUDDEN / Alejandro Lazaro GARCIA ESP

Junior Ice Dance - Rhythm Dance Starting Order: https://www.ffsg.org/resultats/2023-2024/TMNCA2023/SEG015.htm
Time schedule by team (20:00-21:17 local/2:00-3:17 pm Eastern time): https://www.ffsg.org/resultats/2023...JUNIOR----QUAL000100--_StartListwithTimes.pdf
StN. Name Club Nation
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Dania MOUADEN / Theo BIGOT FRA
2 Renee YUEN / Oliver MA AUS
3 Xuantong LI / Xinkang WANG CHN
4 Eliska ZAKOVA / Filip MENCL CZE
Warm-Up Group 2
5 Maelle LEDERMANN / Antonin EMO SUI
6 Ashlie SLATTER / Atl ONGAY-PEREZ GBR
7 Louise DUPRAT / Tahory TADDEI-DUGUE FRA
8 Ambre PERRIER GIANESINI / Samuel BLANC KLAPERMAN FRA

Junior events end on Thursday. Senior events take place Friday to Sunday.

I've edited this post to add withdrawals on Wednesday.
 
Last edited:

danafan

Canadian ladies über
Messages
9,807
I'm glad Landry is in the first group so I can watch her before I have to leave for work. She got a nice cheer when the skaters were announced. I don't know why she isn't listed on Skate Canada's international assignments page for this though.
 

Sylvia

TBD
Messages
81,173
Junior Women SP results page has updated scores now: https://www.ffsg.org/resultats/2023-2024/TMNCA2023/SEG011.htm

Current top 2:
1​
Olivia BACSASUI
51.83​
28.06​
24.77​
6.19​
6.13​
6.31​
1.00​
#9​
2​
Fee Ann LANDRYCAN
50.77​
27.82​
22.95​
5.75​
5.50​
6.00​
0.00​
#4​

Landry's jumps were 3F(turnout on 1 foot)+2T, 3Lz, Ina to 2A turn/step out. She already had the Junior Worlds SP minimum TES of 25 from her junior international debut last year in Graz but needs the FS min. (36.84 TES in Graz).

I missed seeing Bacsa (ETA rewound the livestream): 3F fall (ice is foggier at the far end now), 3Lz, 2A.

It's an overcast day in Nice.

ISU World Junior Figure Skating Championships 2024:
JUNIOR MEN 25.00 44.00
JUNIOR LADIES 25.00 40.00
JUNIOR PAIR SKATING 23.00 34.00
JUNIOR ICE DANCE 24.00 38.00
 
Last edited:

Sylvia

TBD
Messages
81,173
Popped back in to watch Iida Karhunen in the final group - the sun has come out! :) (a beautiful rink that I have fond memories of from 2012 Worlds).

She landed 3F+2Lo (noted as << on the screen), 2A & 3Lz (! edge warning) - into 1st!

ETA link to Junior Women SP protocols: https://www.ffsg.org/resultats/2023...OR----QUAL000100--_JudgesDetailsperSkater.pdf

Top 4 (of 22):
1​
Iida KARHUNENFIN
52.96​
28.53​
24.43​
6.31​
6.00​
6.06​
0.00​
#19​
2​
Olivia BACSASUI
51.83​
28.06​
24.77​
6.19​
6.13​
6.31​
1.00​
#9​
3​
Fee Ann LANDRYCAN
50.77​
27.82​
22.95​
5.75​
5.50​
6.00​
0.00​
#4​
4​
Leandra TZIMPOUKAKISSUI
50.51​
28.89​
21.62​
5.31​
5.44​
5.50​
0.00​
#6​

Livestream has ended - will post the link for Junior Men SP when it's up.
 
Last edited:

Sylvia

TBD
Messages
81,173
Junior Men SP: https://www.ffsg.org/resultats/2023-2024/TMNCA2023/SEG009.htm

Livestream: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uA7RiPPadU8

ETA link to protocols: https://www.ffsg.org/resultats/2023...OR----QUAL000100--_JudgesDetailsperSkater.pdf
Pl. NameClubNationTSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
COPRSKDed.
-
StN.
1​
Matteo NALBONEITA
59.13​
28.38​
30.75​
6.08​
6.17​
6.17​
0.00​
#5​
2​
Ilia GOGITIDZEFRA
55.50​
27.67​
28.83​
5.67​
5.92​
5.67​
1.00​
#7​
3​
Deyan MIHAYLOVBUL
48.88​
25.36​
23.52​
4.58​
4.67​
4.83​
0.00​
#9​
4​
Jean MEDARDFRA
45.18​
16.23​
28.95​
5.83​
5.58​
5.92​
0.00​
#8​
5​
Gianni MOTILLAFRA
45.17​
21.85​
25.32​
5.00​
4.83​
5.33​
2.00​
#1​
6​
Daniel ROUCO MORCILLOESP
41.94​
19.01​
23.93​
4.75​
4.83​
4.75​
1.00​
#3​
7​
Yoanis APOSTOLUBUL
41.66​
19.66​
22.00​
4.50​
4.17​
4.50​
0.00​
#6​
8​
Nikita DOSSENAITA
40.74​
16.81​
23.93​
5.00​
4.75​
4.58​
0.00​
#4​
WD​
Chiu Hei CHEUNGHKG
#2​
 
Last edited:

Sylvia

TBD
Messages
81,173
Danse Macabre with lyrics, how DARE!!
Was that Callahan/Roch's music? IIRC, Julie Marcotte was with them. :D ETA: No, it was Behnke/Sauve's music - they skated after C/R.

Junior Pairs SP protocols: https://www.ffsg.org/resultats/2023...OR----QUAL000100--_JudgesDetailsperSkater.pdf
Pl. NameClubNationTSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
COPRSKDed.
-
StN.
1​
Irina NAPOLITANO / Edoardo COMIITA
50.36​
27.08​
23.28​
5.94​
5.81​
5.75​
0.00​
#7​
2​
Romane TELEMAQUE / Lucas COULONFRA
47.68​
26.64​
21.04​
5.31​
5.38​
5.13​
0.00​
#3​
3​
Beau CALLAHAN / Christophe ROCHCAN
45.29​
24.57​
21.72​
5.44​
5.38​
5.50​
1.00​
#5​
4​
Louise EHRHARD / Matthis PELLEGRISFRA
45.22​
25.51​
21.71​
5.44​
5.25​
5.63​
2.00​
#1​
5​
Annika BEHNKE / Kole SAUVECAN
39.08​
20.87​
18.21​
4.75​
4.38​
4.56​
0.00​
#6​
6​
Linda de NARDIN / Patrizio Romano ROSSI LOPEZESP
36.44​
18.79​
17.65​
4.38​
4.38​
4.50​
0.00​
#4​
7​
Ines MOUDDEN / Alejandro Lazaro GARCIAESP
36.11​
16.65​
19.46​
4.88​
5.00​
4.75​
0.00​
#8​
8​
Chiara Michaela PAZIENZA / Maxim KNORRSUI
35.21​
16.82​
18.39​
4.69​
4.50​
4.63​
0.00​
#2​
 

Wyliefan

Ubering juniors against my will
Messages
44,345
Very good skate for the baby French. He survived the twizzles today. 57.45.
 

Wyliefan

Ubering juniors against my will
Messages
44,345
Oh no, Ashlie's down. :( Looked like they got pretty close to the wall and he somehow knocked her down. They looked a bit shaky after that.
 

Amy L

Well-Known Member
Messages
9,689
I didn't see what happened because I wasn't really paying attention. I heard a thud and looked at the screen, she had fallen right onto the boards.
 

Wyliefan

Ubering juniors against my will
Messages
44,345
Ambre and Samuel into 1st by 1.30. Did not expect that. I admit I'm biased, but I didn't think they were any better than Dania and Theo.

Pl. NameClubNationTSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
COPRSKDed.
-
StN.
1​
Ambre PERRIER GIANESINI / Samuel BLANC KLAPERMANFRA
58.75​
32.33​
26.42​
6.56​
6.56​
6.75​
0.00​
#8​
2​
Dania MOUADEN / Theo BIGOTFRA
57.45​
31.67​
25.78​
6.44​
6.63​
6.31​
0.00​
#1​
3​
Ashlie SLATTER / Atl ONGAY-PEREZGBR
50.96​
27.34​
24.62​
6.44​
6.13​
5.94​
1.00​
#6​
4​
Louise DUPRAT / Tahory TADDEI-DUGUEFRA
50.61​
29.40​
21.21​
5.50​
4.94​
5.50​
0.00​
#7​
5​
Xuantong LI / Xinkang WANGCHN
48.57​
26.45​
22.12​
5.56​
5.69​
5.38​
0.00​
#3​
6​
Eliska ZAKOVA / Filip MENCLCZE
46.45​
25.59​
20.86​
5.31​
5.13​
5.25​
0.00​
#4​
7​
Maelle LEDERMANN / Antonin EMOSUI
46.35​
26.23​
20.12​
5.19​
5.00​
4.94​
0.00​
#5​
8​
Renee YUEN / Oliver MAAUS
35.12​
20.31​
14.81​
3.94​
3.50​
3.69​
0.00​
#2​
 

Wyliefan

Ubering juniors against my will
Messages
44,345
I went back and looked at the Brits again. They had just done a twizzle out of steps, and he got too close and knocked right into her.
 

Sylvia

TBD
Messages
81,173
Junior Men
Result
FPl. Name Club Nation Points SP FS
1 Matteo NALBONE ITA 168.95 1 1
2 Ilia GOGITIDZE FRA 153.93 2 2
3 Gianni MOTILLA FRA 137.70 5 3
4 Deyan MIHAYLOV BUL 136.16 3 4
5 Jean MEDARD FRA 132.25 4 5
6 Yoanis APOSTOLU BUL 116.97 7 6
7 Nikita DOSSENA ITA 114.04 8 7
8 Daniel ROUCO MORCILLO ESP 105.99 6 8
WD Chiu Hei CHEUNG HKG

FS protocols: https://www.ffsg.org/resultats/2023...OR----FNL-000100--_JudgesDetailsperSkater.pdf
Pl.NameClubNationTSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
COPRSKDed.
-
StN.
1​
Matteo NALBONEITA
109.82​
52.02​
58.80​
5.83​
5.58​
6.25​
1.00​
#8​
2​
Ilia GOGITIDZEFRA
98.43​
41.43​
58.00​
5.92​
5.92​
5.58​
1.00​
#7​
3​
Gianni MOTILLAFRA
92.53​
43.68​
48.85​
4.83​
4.67​
5.17​
0.00​
#4​
4​
Deyan MIHAYLOVBUL
87.28​
39.73​
48.55​
5.08​
4.58​
4.92​
1.00​
#6​
5​
Jean MEDARDFRA
87.07​
34.95​
54.12​
5.42​
5.33​
5.50​
2.00​
#5​
6​
Yoanis APOSTOLUBUL
75.31​
37.58​
37.73​
3.67​
3.58​
4.08​
0.00​
#2​
7​
Nikita DOSSENAITA
73.30​
31.37​
41.93​
4.42​
4.00​
4.17​
0.00​
#1​
8​
Daniel ROUCO MORCILLOESP
64.05​
25.99​
41.06​
4.17​
3.83​
4.33​
3.00​
#3​

Livestream/replay: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IAAlbKLIlvA

===

Junior Pairs FS: https://www.ffsg.org/resultats/2023-2024/TMNCA2023/SEG014.htm

Livestream (and replay): https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4pda-becKYM
 
Last edited:

Sylvia

TBD
Messages
81,173
Junior Pairs
Result
FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Irina NAPOLITANO / Edoardo COMI ITA 136.42 1 1
2 Romane TELEMAQUE / Lucas COULON FRA 129.48 2 2
3 Beau CALLAHAN / Christophe ROCH CAN 124.84 3 3
4 Louise EHRHARD / Matthis PELLEGRIS FRA 124.17 4 4
5 Ines MOUDDEN / Alejandro Lazaro GARCIA ESP 103.65 7 5
6 Linda de NARDIN / Patrizio Romano ROSSI LOPEZ ESP 101.11 6 6
7 Annika BEHNKE / Kole SAUVE CAN 97.38 5 7
8 Chiara Michaela PAZIENZA / Maxim KNORR SUI 79.26 8 8

FS protocols: https://www.ffsg.org/resultats/2023...OR----FNL-000100--_JudgesDetailsperSkater.pdf
Pl.NameNationTSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
COPRSKDed.
-
StN.
1​
Irina NAPOLITANO / Edoardo COMIITA
86.06​
38.81​
48.25​
6.00​
6.13​
5.94​
1.00​
#8​
2​
Romane TELEMAQUE / Lucas COULONFRA
81.80​
36.57​
45.23​
5.69​
5.69​
5.56​
0.00​
#7​
3​
Beau CALLAHAN / Christophe ROCHCAN
79.55​
36.15​
43.40​
5.38​
5.44​
5.44​
0.00​
#6​
4​
Louise EHRHARD / Matthis PELLEGRISFRA
78.95​
38.72​
42.23​
5.38​
5.06​
5.38​
2.00​
#5​
5​
Ines MOUDDEN / Alejandro Lazaro GARCIAESP
67.54​
31.48​
37.06​
4.63​
4.69​
4.56​
1.00​
#2​
6​
Linda de NARDIN / Patrizio Romano ROSSI LOPEZESP
64.67​
31.10​
33.57​
4.19​
4.13​
4.25​
0.00​
#3​
7​
Annika BEHNKE / Kole SAUVECAN
58.30​
25.07​
36.23​
4.63​
4.31​
4.63​
3.00​
#4​
8​
Chiara Michaela PAZIENZA / Maxim KNORRSUI
44.05​
16.84​
29.21​
3.75​
3.31​
3.88​
2.00​
#1​

===

Junior Women FS: https://www.ffsg.org/resultats/2023-2024/TMNCA2023/SEG012.htm

Livestream & replay afterwards (ETA link):https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Owr7U0qMJJ0
 
Last edited:

Sylvia

TBD
Messages
81,173
Junior Women
Result
FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Iida KARHUNEN FIN 166.01 1 1
2 Olivia BACSA SUI 156.30 2 2
3 Leandra TZIMPOUKAKIS SUI 145.61 4 3
4 Fee Ann LANDRY CAN 145.30 3 6
5 Eve DUBECQ FRA 143.86 5 5
6 Chiara HRISTOVA BUL 143.51 6 7
7 Sadie Shen WENG TPE 138.02 11 4
8 Amanda GHEZZO ITA 132.48 9 8
9 Giulia BARUCCHI ITA 131.68 7 10
10 Lola GHOZALI FRA 130.01 8 9
11 Lia LYUBENOVA BUL 120.96 12 11
12 Iida MÄKI FIN 119.82 10 13
13 Flora Marie SCHALLER AUT 116.39 15 12
14 Ina JUNGMANN GER 115.10 13 14
15 Anita MAPELLI ITA 110.70 14 15
16 Krista GEORGIEVA BUL 101.28 16 16
17 Sara SCHIAVONE RECIO ESP 95.65 17 17
18 Ysaline HIBON LUX 93.30 21 19
19 Ymke JAGERSMA NED 92.49 20 20
20 Celia Vandhana GARNACHO ESP 92.11 22 18
21 Ksenija HEIMANE LAT 91.46 19 21
22 Sasha TANDOGAN GER 91.14 18 22
WD Ninon DAPOIGNY FRA

FS protocols: https://www.ffsg.org/resultats/2023...OR----FNL-000100--_JudgesDetailsperSkater.pdf
Pl. NameNationTSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
COPRSKDed.
-
StN.
1​
Iida KARHUNENFIN
113.05​
62.32​
50.73​
6.50​
6.06​
6.44​
0.00​
#22​
2​
Olivia BACSASUI
104.47​
56.39​
49.08​
6.25​
5.94​
6.19​
1.00​
#21​
3​
Leandra TZIMPOUKAKISSUI
95.10​
50.87​
44.23​
5.50​
5.50​
5.56​
0.00​
#19​
4​
Sadie Shen WENGTPE
94.66​
54.45​
40.21​
4.81​
4.94​
5.31​
0.00​
#12​
5​
Eve DUBECQFRA
94.62​
50.71​
43.91​
5.38​
5.38​
5.69​
0.00​
#18​
6​
Fee Ann LANDRYCAN
94.53​
48.11​
47.42​
5.94​
5.69​
6.13​
1.00​
#20​
7​
Chiara HRISTOVABUL
94.48​
52.58​
41.90​
5.06​
5.13​
5.50​
0.00​
#17​
8​
Amanda GHEZZOITA
88.92​
45.37​
44.55​
5.56​
5.56​
5.56​
1.00​
#14​
9​
Lola GHOZALIFRA
85.23​
46.01​
41.22​
5.06​
5.00​
5.38​
2.00​
#15​
10​
Giulia BARUCCHIITA
84.49​
41.93​
44.56​
5.75​
5.38​
5.56​
2.00​
#16​
11​
Lia LYUBENOVABUL
77.96​
41.41​
38.55​
4.81​
4.75​
4.88​
2.00​
#11​
12​
Flora Marie SCHALLERAUT
76.30​
38.26​
38.04​
4.81​
4.63​
4.81​
0.00​
#8​
13​
Iida MÄKIFIN
76.27​
36.87​
40.40​
4.94​
5.06​
5.13​
1.00​
#13​
14​
Ina JUNGMANNGER
73.11​
34.57​
39.54​
4.81​
4.75​
5.25​
1.00​
#10​
15​
Anita MAPELLIITA
69.77​
34.90​
36.87​
4.56​
4.44​
4.81​
2.00​
#9​
16​
Krista GEORGIEVABUL
66.36​
29.82​
37.54​
4.69​
4.81​
4.56​
1.00​
#7​
17​
Sara SCHIAVONE RECIOESP
61.18​
27.96​
33.22​
4.19​
3.94​
4.31​
0.00​
#6​
18​
Celia Vandhana GARNACHOESP
60.76​
28.36​
34.40​
4.25​
4.13​
4.50​
2.00​
#1​
19​
Ysaline HIBONLUX
60.76​
27.19​
33.57​
4.13​
4.50​
3.94​
0.00​
#2​
20​
Ymke JAGERSMANED
59.62​
27.40​
33.22​
4.19​
4.19​
4.06​
1.00​
#3​
21​
Ksenija HEIMANELAT
57.91​
25.68​
32.23​
3.94​
4.13​
4.00​
0.00​
#4​
22​
Sasha TANDOGANGER
57.25​
24.50​
35.75​
4.63​
4.13​
4.63​
3.00​
#5​

===

Junior Free Dance: https://www.ffsg.org/resultats/2023-2024/TMNCA2023/SEG016.htm

Time schedule by team: https://www.ffsg.org/resultats/2023...JUNIOR----FNL-000100--_StartListwithTimes.pdf
21:03:30 - 21:08:30 Warm-Up Group 2 [3:03 pm Eastern start time]
21:09:00 - 21:16:00 5 Louise DUPRAT / Tahory TADDEI-DUGUE FRA 4 50.61
21:16:00 - 21:23:00 6 Ashlie SLATTER / Atl ONGAY-PEREZ GBR 3 50.96
21:23:00 - 21:30:00 7 Dania MOUADEN / Theo BIGOT FRA 2 57.45
21:30:00 - 21:37:00 8 Ambre PERRIER GIANESINI / Samuel BLANC KLAPERMAN FRA 1 58.75

Livestream & replay afterwards (ETA direct link): https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ysyPhXwKpBk
 
Last edited:

Wyliefan

Ubering juniors against my will
Messages
44,345
Ashlie had a rough twizzle, but at least they stayed on their feet today! And looks like they hung on to their medal.
 

Wyliefan

Ubering juniors against my will
Messages
44,345
Very hesitant second twizzle from Theo, but he got through. I hope they make him do twizzle drills. The baby French are so good in every other aspect, they've got to get that issue resolved. Into 1st.
 

Users who are viewing this thread

Top
Do Not Sell My Personal Information