2021 Russian Nationals Rhythm & Free Dance

Sylvia

Off season is club competition season!
Messages
65,080
This is the second event of 3 on Thursday, December 24, scheduled for 16.50 - 18.55 in Chelyabinsk / 6:50 am Eastern start time.

Wedgie Data Cyrillic
Wedgie Data English

Ice Dance - Rhythm Dance Starting Order

Warm-Up Group 1
1 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN Moscow / - MOS
2 Elizaveta KIRILLOVA / Mark CHEGODAEV Nizhny Novgorod Region / - NIZ
3 Ekaterina MIRONOVA / Evgenii USTENKO Saint-Petersburg / - SPB
4 Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO Moscow / - MOS

Warm-Up Group 2
5 Elizaveta PASECHNIK / Egor KOLOSOVSKII Nizhny Novgorod Region / - NIZ
6 Sofia KARTASHOVA / Ilya KARPOV Sverdlovsk Region / - SVE
7 Annabelle MOROZOV / Andrei BAGIN Perm Region / - PER
8 Vlada PAVLENINA / Alexander ALEKSANIAN Sverdlovsk Region / - SVE
9 Julia TULTSEVA / Anatoliy BELOVODCHENKO Moscow / - MOS

Warm-Up Group 3
10 Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN Moscow / - MOS
11 Elizaveta KHUDAIBERDIEVA / Egor BAZIN Moscow Region-Samara Region / - M/S
12 Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO Moscow / - MOS
13 Vlada CHASHNIKOVA / Zakhar CHEREZOV Kirov Region / - KIR
14 Svetlana LIZUNOVA / Alexander VAKHNOV Moscow / - MOS


Livestream (with Ted Barton): https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ci5XiarAqKg

Russian Channel One website's livestream: https://www.1tv.ru/sport/chempionat-rossii-po-figurnomu-kataniyu-2021/pryamoy-efir
 

rfisher

Let the skating begin
Messages
66,591
The men's event didn't work out quite like I wanted so I won't say who my favorites are here, but go unnamed team 1, 2 and 3.
 

allezfred

Lipinski Stole My Catchphrase
Staff member
Messages
58,311
I see Stepanova/Bukin are truly stuck with their nationally second designation with that scoring...
 

Ka3sha

Well-Known Member
Messages
7,815
In Morozovā€™s place I would start looking for a better partner (well, three years ago) for his daughter...

Nazarov? Smirnov?
 

Users who are viewing this thread

Top
Do Not Sell My Personal Information