2021 CS Cup of Austria in Graz, Nov. 12-14 (+ IceChallenge international, Nov. 10-13)

Sylvia

Rooting for underdogs!
Messages
71,009
Event info page: https://www.isu.org/figure-skating/...p-of-austria-by-icechallenge?templateParam=11

Official website: https://www.icechallenge.at/
(Livestreaming info not yet posted)

ISU Challenger Series event page (competition runs Friday-Sunday, Nov. 12-14): https://www.icechallenge.at/cup-of-austria-by-icechallenge

Results page (ETA that entries were updated later on 11/9/21 and names are crossed out below of the most recent WD): http://skateaustria.vs91-250-98-130.cloud-he.de/img/competition/7.2021_22/030/index.htm

CS Entries (last updated today): https://results.isu.org/events/fsevent00110992.htm

Men Entries (now 30 as of the most recent updatee on Nov. 9)
No. Name Nation
1 Luc MAIERHOFER AUT 1
2 Maurizio ZANDRON AUT 1
3 Alexander LEBEDEV BLR 2
4 Corey CIRCELLI CAN 3
5 Beres CLEMENTS CAN 3
6 Charles Henry KATANOVIC CRO 4
7 Jari KESSLER CRO 4
8 Matyas BELOHRADSKY CZE 5
9 Pablo GARCIA ESP 6
10 Arlet LEVANDI EST 7
11 Mihhail SELEVKO EST 7
Aleksandr SELEVKO EST 7 S
12 Makar SUNTSEV FIN 8
13 Luc ECONOMIDES FRA 9
14 Landry LE MAY FRA 9
15 Adrien TESSON FRA 9
Kevin AYMOZ FRA 9 S
16 Nika EGADZE GEO 10
17 Kai JAGODA GER 11
18 Nikita STAROSTIN GER 11
19 Thomas STOLL GER 11
Louis WEISSERT GER 11 S
20 Adonis Wai Chung WONG HKG 12
21 Daniel SAMOHIN ISR 13
22 Raffaele Francesco ZICH ITA 14
23 Lucas Tsuyoshi HONDA JPN 15
24 Sena MIYAKE JPN 15
Sota YAMAMOTO JPN 15 S
25 Michael Christian MARTINEZ PHI 16
26 Mikhail KOLYADA RUS 17
27 Gleb LUTFULLIN RUS 17
28 Evgeni SEMENENKO RUS 17
Alexey EROKHOV RUS 17 S
Egor RUKHIN RUS 17 S
29 Nicola TODESCHINI SUI 18
30 Burak DEMIRBOGA TUR 19
31 Basar OKTAR TUR 19
32 Ilia MALININ USA 20 (senior international debut for ISU minimums)

Women Entries (now 36 as of the most recent updatee on Nov. 9)
No. Name Nation
1 Stefanie PESENDORFER AUT 1
2 Sophia SCHALLER AUT 1
3 Milana RAMASHOVA BLR 2
4 Emily BAUSBACK CAN 3
5 Alison SCHUMACHER CAN 3
6 Hana CVIJANOVIC CRO 4
7 Emilea ZINGAS CYP 5
8 Nikola RYCHTARIKOVA CZE 6
9 Marian MILLARES ESP 7
10 Eva-Lotta KIIBUS EST 8
11 Gerli LIINAMAE EST 8
12 Niina PETROKINA EST 8
Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA EST 8 S
13 Linnea CEDER FIN 9
14 Oona OUNASVUORI FIN 9
Laura KARHUNEN FIN 9 S
Emmi PELTONEN FIN 9 S
15 Natasha MCKAY GBR 10
16 Nina POVEY GBR 10
17 Kristen SPOURS GBR 10
18 Anastasiia GUBANOVA GEO 11
Alina URUSHADZE GEO 11 S
19 Aya HATAKAWA GER 12
20 Kristina ISAEV GER 12
21 Nargiz SUELEYMANOVA GER 12
Nathalie WEINZIERL GER 12 S
22 Tara PRASAD IND 13
23 Ginevra Lavinia NEGRELLO ITA 14
24 Roberta RODEGHIERO ITA 14
25 Wakaba HIGUCHI JPN 15
26 Tomoe KAWABATA JPN 15
Yuhana YOKOI JPN 15 S
27 Yeonjeong PARK KOR 16
28 Maral-Erdene GANSUKH MGL 17
29 Frida Turiddotter BERGE NOR 18
30 Linnea Sophie Kolstad KILSAND NOR 18
31 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS 19
32 Alexandra Michaela FILCOVA SVK 20
33 Emelie LING SWE 21
34 Anita OSTLUND SWE 21
35 Sinem PEKDER TUR 22
36 Yasemin ZEKI TUR 22
37 Starr ANDREWS USA 23
38 Audrey SHIN USA 23

Ice Dance Entries (as of Nov. 5)
No. Name Nation
1 Alicia FABBRI / Paul AYER CAN 1
2 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN CAN 1
3 Molly LANAGHAN / Dmitre RAZGULAJEVS CAN 1
4 Olivia SMART / Adrian DIAZ ESP 2
5 Aleksandra SAMERSOVA / Kevin OJALA EST 3
6 Jennifer JANSE VAN RENSBURG / Benjamin STEFFAN GER 4
7 Lara LUFT / Maximilian PFISTERER GER 4
8 Katharina MUELLER / Tim DIECK GER 4
Viktoriia LOPUSOVA / Asaf KAZIMOV GER 4 S
9 Elizabeth BERNARDINI / Ronald ZILBERBERG ISR 5
10 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA 6
11 Carolina MOSCHENI / Francesco FIORETTI ITA 6
12 Jenna HERTENSTEIN / Damian BINKOWSKI POL 7
13 Diana DAVIS / Gleb SMOLKIN RUS 8
14 Ekaterina MIRONOVA / Evgenii USTENKO RUS 8
15 Maria Sofia PUCHEROVA / Nikita LYSAK SVK 9
16 Emily BRATTI / Ian SOMERVILLE USA 10 (senior intrnational debut together)
17 Lorraine MCNAMARA / Anton SPIRIDONOV USA 10
18 Katarina WOLFKOSTIN / Jeffrey CHEN USA 10 (senior international debut)
Molly CESANEK / Yehor YEHOROV USA 10 S
Eva PATE / Logan BYE USA 10 S

=====

Icechallenge International for Senior Pairs & Junior categories (Wed.-Sat., Nov. 10-13): https://www.icechallenge.at/icechallenge-international

Starting Orders/Results page: http://skateaustria.vs91-250-98-130.cloud-he.de/img/competition/7.2021_22/031/index.htm

Senior Pairs Entries (updated Nov. 9)
No. Name Nat.
1 Campbell YOUNG / Lachlan LEWER AUS (competing both Sr.& Jr. here!)
2 Zoe JONES / Christopher BOYADJI GBR
3 Daria BOYARINTSEVA / Maxim SHAGALOV RUS

Junior Pairs Entries
No. Name Nat.
1 Campbell YOUNG / Lachlan LEWER AUS
2 Louise EHRHARD / Mathis PELLEGRIS FRA
3 Oxana VOUILLAMOZ / Flavien GINIAUX FRA

Junior Women Entries
No. Name Nat.
1 Lisa AMAECHI AUT
2 Jasmin ELSEBAIE AUT
3 Marie-Dorothee KRALER AUT
4 Lina SALZER AUT
5 Amelie STALZER AUT
6 Varvara KISEL BLR
7 Rose THEROUX CAN
8 Meri MARINAC CRO
9 Nevia Ana MEDIC CRO
10 Karolina BATKOVA CZE
11 Dominika MOTLOCHOVA CZE
12 Amalia ZELENJAK EST
13 Eve DUBECQ FRA
14 Lola GHOZALI FRA
15 Lorine SCHILD FRA
16 Ina JUNGMANN GER
17 Hanna PFAFFENROT GER
18 Olesya RAY GER
19 Janne SALATZKI GER
20 Lili KRIZSANOVSZKI HUN
21 Vivien PAPP HUN
22 Katinka ZSEMBERY HUN
23 Anna PEZZETTA ITA
24 Weronika FERLIN POL
25 Lana OMOVSEK SLO
26 Simona KOLENAKOVA SVK
27 Terezia POCSOVA SVK
28 Ceren KARAS TUR
29 Anna Deniz OZDEMIR TUR

Junior Men Entries
No. Name Nat.
1 Tobia OELLERER AUT
2 Aleksa RAKIC CAN
3 Damian MALCZYK CZE
4 Freddie LEGGOTT GBR
5 Hugo Willi HERRMANN GER
6 Mozes Jozsef BEREI HUN
7 Matteo NALBONE ITA
8 Filip KAYMAKCHIEV FILIP POL
9 Jakub LOFEK POL
10 Naoki ROSSI SUI
11 Ali Efe GUNES TUR
12 Alp Eren OZKAN TUR

Junior Ice Dance Entries
No. Name Nat.
1 Corinna HUBER / Patrik HUBER AUT
2 Natalie D'ALESSANDRO / Bruce WADDELL CAN
3 Sandrine GAUTHIER / Quentin THIEREN CAN
4 Katerina MRAZKOVA / Daniel MRAZEK CZE
5 Sofia VAL / Nikita VITRYANYUK ESP
6 Eva BERNARD / Tom JOCHUM FRA
7 Louise BORDET / Thomas GIPOULOU FRA
8 Celina FRADJI / Jean Hans FOURNEAUX FRA
9 Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY GER
10 Sofiia DOVHAL / Wiktor KULESZA POL
11 Anna SIMOVA / Kirill AKSENOV SVK
12 Mariia PINCHUK / Mykyta POGORIELOV UKR

There's also an Interclub "Next Generation" Competition (Wed.-Sat., Nov. 10-13) for Novice Categories: https://www.icechallenge.at/icechallenge-nextgen
 
Last edited:

Karen-W

Well-Known Member
Messages
17,587
And the entries have already been updated - Luc Economides FRA and Evgeni Semenenko RUS are off the Men's entries; Anastasia Gubanova GEO and Anita Ostlund SWE are off the Women's entries; no changes to the Sr Dance entries.
 

Frau Muller

From Puerto Rico…With Love!
Messages
17,112
The link to the Senior results-wedgie site is no longer active. Yesterday, it was full of errors...for ex, both Cypriot women appeared. They must be correcting the glitches.
 

Hanna

Skating junkie
Messages
30,906
I just noticed, I got a YouTube notification! Wheeeee! :D Ryan's commentary at the Ice Challenge years ago is one of my randomly fondest skating memories. 🤩 Has he been commentating now though? Or are they just using his YouTube channel? Need to send him a message!

I have to admit I go awww at the stream and the way it looks like someone is filming by hand. :lol: I love that they're trying!
 

Sylvia

Rooting for underdogs!
Messages
71,009
These skateaustria results pages link(s) have had problems in the past, IIRC. The Senior Pairs/Junior event results page is VERY slow to load for me so far today.

Junior Women - Short Program Online Results
1 Vivien PAPP HUN 51.14 30.16 21.98 5.58 5.33 5.58 5.33 5.67 1.00 #2
2 Lorine SCHILD FRA 48.46 28.08 20.38 5.33 5.08 5.08 5.00 5.00 0.00 #1
3 Lili KRIZSANOVSZKI HUN 45.01 24.69 20.32 5.00 5.00 5.08 5.08 5.25 0.00 #8
4 Olesya RAY GER 43.15 23.21 20.94 5.42 5.08 5.25 5.25 5.17 1.00 #5
5 Jasmin ELSEBAIE AUT 40.25 21.45 18.80 4.83 4.50 4.67 4.75 4.75 0.00 #4
6 Lola GHOZALI FRA 39.13 20.67 19.46 5.08 4.83 4.67 4.92 4.83 1.00 #9
7 Katinka ZSEMBERY HUN 35.21 17.61 19.60 4.92 4.83 4.75 5.00 5.00 2.00 #11
8 Anna Deniz OZDEMIR TUR 34.79 18.05 18.74 4.67 4.75 4.58 4.75 4.67 2.00 #3
9 Lina SALZER AUT 33.10 15.38 17.72 4.42 4.33 4.50 4.33 4.58 0.00 #7
10 Dominika MOTLOCHOVA CZE 32.35 15.61 17.74 4.58 4.42 4.33 4.42 4.42 1.00 #6

Remaining Starting Order
StN. Name Nation
Warm-Up Group 3
12 Meri MARINAC CRO
13 Simona KOLENAKOVA SVK
14 Varvara KISEL BLR
15 Fatma Yade KARLIKLI TUR
16 Ina JUNGMANN GER
17 Marie-Dorothee KRALER AUT
Warm-Up Group 4
18 Hanna PFAFFENROT GER
19 Lisa AMAECHI AUT
20 Nevia Ana MEDIC CRO
21 Eve DUBECQ FRA
22 Terezia POCSOVA SVK
23 Lana OMOVSEK SLO
Warm-Up Group 5
24 Amelie STALZER AUT
25 Rose THEROUX CAN
26 Janne SALATZKI GER
27 Karolina BATKOVA CZE
28 Amalia ZELENJAK EST
29 Ceren KARAS TUR

Junior Men - Short Program Starting Order
StN. Name Nation
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Alp Eren OZKAN TUR
2 Tobia OELLERER AUT
3 Filip KAYMAKCHIEV BUL
4 Aleksa RAKIC CAN
5 Naoki ROSSI SUI
Warm-Up Group 2
6 Ali Efe GUNES TUR
7 Damian MALCZYK CZE
8 Hugo Willi HERRMANN GER
9 Freddie LEGGOTT GBR
10 Mozes Jozsef BEREI HUN

The link to the Senior results-wedgie site is no longer active. Yesterday, it was full of errors...for ex, both Cypriot women appeared.
Yesterday's ISU Challenger results page had not been updated since late October (it wasn't "full of errors") which is why I copied out the ISU entries info instead and then updated the 4 withdrawals after @Karen-W posted.

Did the latest livestream link disappear during the ice resurfacing? ETA - it ended after group 2: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0MI_jEFZVW4
 
Last edited:

Sylvia

Rooting for underdogs!
Messages
71,009
Current top 3:
1 Vivien PAPP HUN 51.14
2 Lorine SCHILD FRA 48.46
3. Varvara KISEL BLR 47.89

@danafan Rose Theroux is coming up in the final group of Junior women. :)

ETA with 2 to go final SP results:

Pl.NameNationTSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SSTRPECOINDeduction
-
StN.
1​
Rose THEROUX
CAN​
51.19​
28.51​
23.68​
6.08​
5.67​
5.92​
5.92​
6.00​
1.00​
#25​
2​
Vivien PAPP
HUN​
51.14​
30.16​
21.98​
5.58​
5.33​
5.58​
5.33​
5.67​
1.00​
#2​
3​
Lorine SCHILD
FRA​
48.46​
28.08​
20.38​
5.33​
5.08​
5.08​
5.00​
5.00​
0.00​
#1​
4​
Varvara KISEL
BLR​
47.89​
26.89​
22.00​
5.58​
5.25​
5.67​
5.42​
5.58​
1.00​
#14​
5​
Janne SALATZKI
GER​
46.75​
24.01​
22.74​
5.83​
5.58​
5.67​
5.67​
5.67​
0.00​
#26​
6​
Amalia ZELENJAK
EST​
45.86​
24.02​
23.84​
6.08​
5.83​
5.83​
6.00​
6.08​
2.00​
#28​
7​
Lili KRIZSANOVSZKI
HUN​
45.01​
24.69​
20.32​
5.00​
5.00​
5.08​
5.08​
5.25​
0.00​
#8​
8​
Eve DUBECQ
FRA​
43.61​
23.27​
20.34​
5.25​
5.17​
5.00​
5.00​
5.00​
0.00​
#21​
9​
Olesya RAY
GER​
43.15​
23.21​
20.94​
5.42​
5.08​
5.25​
5.25​
5.17​
1.00​
#5​
10​
Ina JUNGMANN
GER​
40.89​
19.77​
21.12​
5.42​
5.08​
5.33​
5.25​
5.33​
0.00​
#16​
11​
Karolina BATKOVA
CZE​
40.83​
20.09​
21.74​
5.42​
5.25​
5.42​
5.50​
5.58​
1.00​
#27​
12​
Hanna PFAFFENROT
GER​
40.83​
19.79​
21.04​
5.33​
5.08​
5.25​
5.33​
5.33​
0.00​
#18​
13​
Terezia POCSOVA
SVK​
40.70​
20.38​
20.32​
5.08​
5.00​
5.08​
5.00​
5.25​
0.00​
#22​
14​
Jasmin ELSEBAIE
AUT​
40.25​
21.45​
18.80​
4.83​
4.50​
4.67​
4.75​
4.75​
0.00​
#4​
15​
Ceren KARAS
TUR​
39.96​
20.08​
20.88​
5.42​
5.08​
5.25​
5.17​
5.17​
1.00​
#29​
16​
Lola GHOZALI
FRA​
39.13​
20.67​
19.46​
5.08​
4.83​
4.67​
4.92​
4.83​
1.00​
#9​
17​
Katinka ZSEMBERY
HUN​
35.21​
17.61​
19.60​
4.92​
4.83​
4.75​
5.00​
5.00​
2.00​
#11​
18​
Anna Deniz OZDEMIR
TUR​
34.79​
18.05​
18.74​
4.67​
4.75​
4.58​
4.75​
4.67​
2.00​
#3​
19​
Fatma Yade KARLIKLI
TUR​
34.36​
15.90​
18.46​
4.67​
4.58​
4.67​
4.58​
4.58​
0.00​
#15​
20​
Lisa AMAECHI
AUT​
34.05​
16.85​
17.20​
4.42​
4.33​
4.17​
4.33​
4.25​
0.00​
#19​
21​
Lina SALZER
AUT​
33.10​
15.38​
17.72​
4.42​
4.33​
4.50​
4.33​
4.58​
0.00​
#7​
22​
Dominika MOTLOCHOVA
CZE​
32.35​
15.61​
17.74​
4.58​
4.42​
4.33​
4.42​
4.42​
1.00​
#6​
23​
Simona KOLENAKOVA
SVK​
32.34​
15.90​
16.44​
4.33​
4.00​
4.08​
4.08​
4.08​
0.00​
#13​
24​
Amelie STALZER
AUT​
29.51​
13.83​
16.68​
4.25​
4.08​
4.17​
4.17​
4.17​
1.00​
#24​
25​
Lana OMOVSEK
SLO​
27.18​
11.04​
16.14​
4.17​
3.92​
4.08​
3.92​
4.08​
0.00​
#23​
26​
Nevia Ana MEDIC
CRO​
23.67​
7.15​
16.52​
4.25​
4.08​
4.08​
4.25​
4.00​
0.00​
#20​

Protocols: http://skateaustria.vs91-250-98-130....2021_22/031/IC2021_JuniorWomen_SP_Scores.pdf

Theroux's jumps were 3T+3T, 3F! fall, 2A.
Papp: 2A, 3Lzq+3Lo< fall, 3F
 
Last edited:

Frau Muller

From Puerto Rico…With Love!
Messages
17,112
...

Yesterday's ISU Challenger results page had not been updated since late October (it wasn't "full of errors") which is why I copied out the ISU entries info instead and then updated the 4 withdrawals after @Karen-W posted.

/

It was most definitely “full of errors” when I saw it yesterday. Good grief, a little on the snippy side, are we?
 

Hanna

Skating junkie
Messages
30,906
Unblock me on Twitter, I love you!!!!!!!!!!!
Yeah that's almost exactly what I sent. ;)

They showed a bit of Ryan yesterday at the end of the junior men's! He even said ciao ciao for now. :p Wheeeeeeee

I actually had to go and read through the old Ice Challenge PBP threads from 2012 - 2015 and OMG the memories are coming back! :lol: Like how he tried to find a date for the zamboni driver and other completely weird, random and hilarious commentary that he provided for like 15 hours per day. Those were the best times!! I need to send him more messages to let him know that we remember how fun it was!! :p

Edit: My sympathy levels for this competition are at like 400% ! Like the way they can't get the scoring page to work so Ryan keeps showing little red post-it notes on the stream to let us know what the scores are. :lol: I find this next level dedication! Also, he said at the end of the stream yesterday that they're trying really hard but there have been some unexpected challenges. Which, really it's not the Ice Challenge without unexpected challenges on the first day. It's even there in the name of the event. :rofl:
 

Sylvia

Rooting for underdogs!
Messages
71,009
Day 2 livestream: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KCw2Gp24w1w

Final 3 Junior women in FS to skate (results page still slow to update).

24 Lorine SCHILD FRA 3 48.46
25 Vivien PAPP HUN 2 51.14
26 Rose THEROUX CAN 1 51.19

ETA:

Online Results (final 3 left)
FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Amalia ZELENJAK EST 143.76 6 1
2 Varvara KISEL BLR 143.09 4 2
3 Eve DUBECQ FRA 134.52 8 3
4 Lili KRIZSANOVSZKI HUN 132.11 7 5
5 Lola GHOZALI FRA 127.68 16 4
6 Janne SALATZKI GER 125.28 5 7
7 Terezia POCSOVA SVK 121.07 13 6
8 Karolina BATKOVA CZE 116.15 11 8
9 Olesya RAY GER 114.96 9 11
10 Hanna PFAFFENROT GER 114.54 12 9
11 Ina JUNGMANN GER 114.26 10 10
12 Ceren KARAS TUR 110.43 15 12
13 Fatma Yade KARLIKLI TUR 104.27 19 13
14 Jasmin ELSEBAIE AUT 103.09 14 17
15 Anna Deniz OZDEMIR TUR 100.98 18 14
16 Simona KOLENAKOVA SVK 96.68 23 15
17 Dominika MOTLOCHOVA CZE 96.64 22 16
18 Lisa AMAECHI AUT 93.80 20 18
19 Katinka ZSEMBERY HUN 92.03 17 21
20 Amelie STALZER AUT 87.29 24 19
21 Lina SALZER AUT 84.98 21 22
22 Nevia Ana MEDIC CRO 81.11 26 20
23 Lana OMOVSEK SLO 77.53 25 23

FS top 3 with 3 to go:
1 Amalia ZELENJAK EST 97.90 51.50 46.40 6.08 5.58 5.67 5.75 5.92 0.00 #21
2 Varvara KISEL BLR 95.20 50.61 45.59 6.00 5.33 5.83 5.58 5.75 1.00 #23
3 Eve DUBECQ FRA 90.91 48.18 43.73 5.67 5.33 5.33 5.42 5.58 1.00 #19
 
Last edited:

Sylvia

Rooting for underdogs!
Messages
71,009
Junior Women - Online Results
FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Vivien PAPP HUN 152.49 2 1
2 Amalia ZELENJAK EST 143.76 6 2
3 Varvara KISEL BLR 143.09 4 3
4 Rose THEROUX CAN 140.91 1 5
5 Eve DUBECQ FRA 134.52 8 4
6 Lili KRIZSANOVSZKI HUN 132.11 7 7
7 Lorine SCHILD FRA 129.21 3 8
8 Lola GHOZALI FRA 127.68 16 6
9 Janne SALATZKI GER 125.28 5 10
10 Terezia POCSOVA SVK 121.07 13 9
11 Karolina BATKOVA CZE 116.15 11 11
12 Olesya RAY GER 114.96 9 14
13 Hanna PFAFFENROT GER 114.54 12 12
14 Ina JUNGMANN GER 114.26 10 13
15 Ceren KARAS TUR 110.43 15 15
16 Fatma Yade KARLIKLI TUR 104.27 19 16
17 Jasmin ELSEBAIE AUT 103.09 14 20
18 Anna Deniz OZDEMIR TUR 100.98 18 17
19 Simona KOLENAKOVA SVK 96.68 23 18
20 Dominika MOTLOCHOVA CZE 96.64 22 19
21 Lisa AMAECHI AUT 93.80 20 21
22 Katinka ZSEMBERY HUN 92.03 17 24
23 Amelie STALZER AUT 87.29 24 22
24 Lina SALZER AUT 84.98 21 25
25 Nevia Ana MEDIC CRO 81.11 26 23
26 Lana OMOVSEK SLO 77.53 25 26

FS result details:
1 Vivien PAPP HUN 101.35 51.88 49.47 6.33 5.92 6.25 6.00 6.42 0.00 #25
2 Amalia ZELENJAK EST 97.90 51.50 46.40 6.08 5.58 5.67 5.75 5.92 0.00 #21
3 Varvara KISEL BLR 95.20 50.61 45.59 6.00 5.33 5.83 5.58 5.75 1.00 #23
4 Eve DUBECQ FRA 90.91 48.18 43.73 5.67 5.33 5.33 5.42 5.58 1.00 #19
5 Rose THEROUX CAN 89.72 42.39 49.33 6.42 6.00 6.08 6.08 6.25 2.00 #26
6 Lola GHOZALI FRA 88.55 48.16 42.39 5.58 5.08 5.25 5.25 5.33 2.00 #11
7 Lili KRIZSANOVSZKI HUN 87.10 43.37 43.73 5.58 5.33 5.50 5.42 5.50 0.00 #20
8 Lorine SCHILD FRA 80.75 38.48 44.27 5.75 5.50 5.50 5.50 5.42 2.00 #24
9 Terezia POCSOVA SVK 80.37 37.97 42.40 5.42 5.17 5.25 5.33 5.33 0.00 #14
10 Janne SALATZKI GER 78.53 36.06 43.47 5.67 5.33 5.42 5.42 5.33 1.00 #22
11 Karolina BATKOVA CZE 75.32 33.31 42.01 5.42 5.17 5.17 5.25 5.25 0.00 #16
12 Hanna PFAFFENROT GER 73.71 34.23 41.48 5.42 5.00 5.17 5.17 5.17 2.00 #15
13 Ina JUNGMANN GER 73.37 31.04 43.33 5.50 5.25 5.50 5.33 5.50 1.00 #17
14 Olesya RAY GER 71.81 32.88 40.93 5.42 5.00 5.00 5.08 5.08 2.00 #18
15 Ceren KARAS TUR 70.47 29.28 41.19 5.33 5.08 5.17 5.08 5.08 0.00 #12
16 Fatma Yade KARLIKLI TUR 69.91 35.17 35.74 4.67 4.25 4.50 4.50 4.42 1.00 #8
17 Anna Deniz OZDEMIR TUR 66.19 29.79 36.40 4.75 4.50 4.58 4.50 4.42 0.00 #9
18 Simona KOLENAKOVA SVK 64.34 30.07 34.27 4.42 4.17 4.33 4.17 4.33 0.00 #4
19 Dominika MOTLOCHOVA CZE 64.29 30.22 35.07 4.67 4.25 4.42 4.25 4.33 1.00 #5
20 Jasmin ELSEBAIE AUT 62.84 27.84 36.00 4.75 4.33 4.42 4.50 4.50 1.00 #13
21 Lisa AMAECHI AUT 59.75 24.55 35.20 4.58 4.17 4.42 4.50 4.33 0.00 #7
22 Amelie STALZER AUT 57.78 24.85 32.93 4.25 4.00 4.08 4.08 4.17 0.00 #3
23 Nevia Ana MEDIC CRO 57.44 25.64 32.80 4.17 3.92 4.08 4.08 4.25 1.00 #1
24 Katinka ZSEMBERY HUN 56.82 26.82 34.00 4.58 4.17 3.92 4.33 4.25 4.00 #10
25 Lina SALZER AUT 51.88 20.22 32.66 4.17 4.08 4.00 4.08 4.08 1.00 #6
26 Lana OMOVSEK SLO 50.35 21.55 30.80 4.00 3.67 3.75 3.83 4.00 2.00 #2

FS protocols (ETA link): http://skateaustria.vs91-250-98-130....2021_22/031/IC2021_JuniorWomen_FS_Scores.pdf

No points for a FSSp cost Theroux a medal. :(

ETA:

Junior Men - Online Results
FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Naoki ROSSI SUI 180.82 2 1
2 Aleksa RAKIC CAN 180.04 1 3
3 Alp Eren OZKAN TUR 172.97 4 2
4 Ali Efe GUNES TUR 166.87 3 5
5 Mozes Jozsef BEREI HUN 154.61 8 4
6 Damian MALCZYK CZE 141.43 6 6
7 Hugo Willi HERRMANN GER 131.83 5 8
8 Tobia OELLERER AUT 124.24 10 7
9 Freddie LEGGOTT GBR 123.09 7 9
10 Filip KAYMAKCHIEV BUL 116.72 9 10

FS result details:
1 Naoki ROSSI SUI 118.29 57.31 61.98 6.33 6.08 6.25 6.00 6.33 1.00 #9
2 Alp Eren OZKAN TUR 117.41 57.71 59.70 6.17 5.67 5.92 5.92 6.17 0.00 #7
3 Aleksa RAKIC CAN 115.80 55.98 62.82 6.50 6.25 6.08 6.25 6.33 3.00 #10
4 Mozes Jozsef BEREI HUN 111.15 54.99 56.16 5.75 5.33 5.67 5.58 5.75 0.00 #3
5 Ali Efe GUNES TUR 110.41 52.91 57.50 6.00 5.50 5.75 5.75 5.75 0.00 #8
6 Damian MALCZYK CZE 93.10 37.26 55.84 5.67 5.42 5.58 5.50 5.75 0.00 #5
7 Tobia OELLERER AUT 83.77 35.93 49.84 5.17 4.75 5.00 5.00 5.00 2.00 #1
8 Hugo Willi HERRMANN GER 81.48 31.34 51.14 5.33 5.08 4.83 5.08 5.25 1.00 #6
9 Freddie LEGGOTT GBR 75.61 28.93 51.68 5.42 5.25 4.92 5.25 5.00 5.00 #4
10 Filip KAYMAKCHIEV BUL 74.70 29.38 45.32 4.58 4.42 4.58 4.50 4.58 0.00 #2
 
Last edited:

Sylvia

Rooting for underdogs!
Messages
71,009
Elizaveta Tuktamysheva and Mikhail Kolyada are no longer listed for the ISU Challenger.
Men's entries updated today (11/11): https://results.isu.org/events/csaut2021_Men.htm
Women's too: https://results.isu.org/events/csaut2021_Women.htm
No changes in Dance since Nov. 5.

ETA:

Re-appeared :): Anastasiia GUBANOVA GEO (replaced Urushadze)
Also Luc ECONOMIDES FRA & Anita OSTLUND SWE are back on the ISU list.
Never mind - none of them are listed in the SP starting orders (see below).

Gleb LUTFULLIN RUS is no longer listed.
 
Last edited:

Frau Muller

From Puerto Rico…With Love!
Messages
17,112
Sr Women - no Liza but we still have Wakaba, Starr, Gubanova, Park (of US Autumn Classic silver medal fame), etc. Were back to just one Cypriot...Kitromilis appears to have been put into hybernation after her big win at CS Canada!!!????
 
Last edited:

Sylvia

Rooting for underdogs!
Messages
71,009
ISU Challenger - Senior Men - Short Program Starting Order (Friday)
StN. Name Nation
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Nikita STAROSTIN GER
2 Sena MIYAKE JPN
3 Pablo GARCIA ESP
4 Nika EGADZE GEO
5 Arlet LEVANDI EST
Warm-Up Group 2
6 Makar SUNTSEV FIN
7 Basar OKTAR TUR
8 Burak DEMIRBOGA TUR
9 Adonis Wai Chung WONG HKG
10 Thomas STOLL GER
11 Daniel SAMOHIN ISR
Warm-Up Group 3
12 Kai JAGODA GER
13 Nicola TODESCHINI SUI
14 Beres CLEMENTS CAN
15 Lucas Tsuyoshi HONDA JPN
16 Raffaele Francesco ZICH ITA
17 Adrien TESSON FRA
Warm-Up Group 4
18 Ilia MALININ USA
19 Mihhail SELEVKO EST
20 Landry LE MAY FRA
21 Alexander LEBEDEV BLR
22 Evgeni SEMENENKO RUS
23 Jari KESSLER CRO
Warm-Up Group 5
24 Matyas BELOHRADSKY CZE
25 Luc MAIERHOFER AUT
26 Corey CIRCELLI CAN
27 Michael Christian MARTINEZ PHI
28 Maurizio ZANDRON AUT
29 Charles Henry KATANOVIC CRO

Senior Women - Short Program Starting Order (Friday)
StN. Name Nation
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Nina POVEY GBR
2 Maral-Erdene GANSUKH MGL
3 Yeonjeong PARK KOR
4 Roberta RODEGHIERO ITA
5 Tomoe KAWABATA JPN
Warm-Up Group 2
6 Milana RAMASHOVA BLR
7 Nikola RYCHTARIKOVA CZE
8 Ginevra Lavinia NEGRELLO ITA
9 Oona OUNASVUORI FIN
10 Eva-Lotta KIIBUS EST
11 Tara PRASAD IND
Warm-Up Group 3
12 Kristina ISAEV GER
13 Frida Turiddotter BERGE NOR
14 Stefanie PESENDORFER AUT
15 Kristen SPOURS GBR
16 Linnea Sophie Kolstad KILSAND NOR
17 Hana CVIJANOVIC CRO
Warm-Up Group 4
18 Sinem PEKDER TUR
19 Niina PETROKINA EST
20 Linnea CEDER FIN
21 Alexandra Michaela FILCOVA SVK
22 Yasemin ZEKI TUR
23 Gerli LIINAMAE EST
Warm-Up Group 5
24 Aya HATAKAWA GER
25 Sophia SCHALLER AUT
26 Alison SCHUMACHER CAN
27 Emily BAUSBACK CAN
28 Audrey SHIN USA
29 Natasha MCKAY GBR
Warm-Up Group 6
30 Marian MILLARES ESP
31 Wakaba HIGUCHI JPN
32 Emilea ZINGAS CYP
33 Nargiz SUELEYMANOVA GER
34 Emelie LING SWE
35 Starr ANDREWS USA

Senior Ice Dance - Rhythm Dance Starting Order (Saturday)
StN. Name Nation
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Ekaterina MIRONOVA / Evgenii USTENKO RUS
2 Lorraine MCNAMARA / Anton SPIRIDONOV USA
3 Jenna HERTENSTEIN / Damian BINKOWSKI POL
4 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN CAN
Warm-Up Group 2
5 Katarina WOLFKOSTIN / Jeffrey CHEN USA
6 Diana DAVIS / Gleb SMOLKIN RUS
7 Molly LANAGHAN / Dmitre RAZGULAJEVS CAN
8 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA
Warm-Up Group 3
9 Aleksandra SAMERSOVA / Kevin OJALA EST
10 Olivia SMART / Adrian DIAZ ESP
11 Carolina MOSCHENI / Francesco FIORETTI ITA
12 Jennifer JANSE VAN RENSBURG / Benjamin STEFFAN GER
13 Lara LUFT / Maximilian PFISTERER GER
Warm-Up Group 4
14 Katharina MUELLER / Tim DIECK GER
15 Elizabeth BERNARDINI / Ronald ZILBERBERG ISR
16 Maria Sofia PUCHEROVA / Nikita LYSAK SVK
17 Alicia FABBRI / Paul AYER CAN
18 Emily BRATTI / Ian SOMERVILLE USA

ETA:

Senior/Junior starting orders for Friday, Nov. 12 (before the Challenger starts):

Junior Ice Dance - Rhythm Dance Starting Order
StN. Name Nation
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Eva BERNARD / Tom JOCHUM FRA
2 Celina FRADJI / Jean Hans FOURNEAUX FRA
3 Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY GER
Warm-Up Group 2
4 Mariia PINCHUK / Mykyta POGORIELOV UKR
5 Anna SIMOVA / Kirill AKSENOV SVK
6 Sofia VAL / Nikita VITRYANYUK ESP
7 Sofiia DOVHAL / Wiktor KULESZA POL
Warm-Up Group 3
8 Katerina MRAZKOVA / Daniel MRAZEK CZE
9 Louise BORDET / Thomas GIPOULOU FRA
10 Natalie D'ALESSANDRO / Bruce WADDELL CAN
11 Sandrine GAUTHIER / Quentin THIEREN CAN

Junior Pairs - Short Program Starting Order
StN. Name Nation
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Campbell YOUNG / Lachlan LEWER AUS
2 Oxana VOUILLAMOZ / Flavien GINIAUX FRA

Senior Pairs - Short Program Starting Order
StN. Name Nation
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Zoe JONES / Christopher BOYADJI GBR
2 Campbell YOUNG / Lachlan LEWER AUS
3 Daria BOYARINTSEVA / Maxim SHAGALOV RUS
 
Last edited:

Lizziebeth

Well-Known Member
Messages
8,659
Thank you Silvia! I have been looking for the start lists and could not get them to load.

Edited to add that I apparently don't know the day of the week
 

Karen-W

Well-Known Member
Messages
17,587
What I'd really like to see is a detailed time schedule so that I know what time I need to be up to watch Malinin skate, lol. Groups 1, 4 & 5 are where it's at in the Men's competition, lol.

Lots of good women spread out over all 6 groups but especially 5 & 6 are going to be the highlight.
 

Elisheba

Miming with Medvedeva
Messages
858
I'm "working" but here is Wedgie Data after group 1
1​
Nikita STAROSTIN
GER​
75.78​
42.58​
33.20​
6.60​
6.40​
6.80​
6.65​
6.75​
0.00​
#1​
2​
Arlet LEVANDI
EST​
75.10​
38.60​
36.50​
7.20​
7.05​
7.40​
7.35​
7.50​
0.00​
#5​
3​
Sena MIYAKE
JPN​
70.57​
36.17​
34.40​
7.25​
6.65​
6.75​
6.75​
7.00​
0.00​
#2​
4​
Nika EGADZE
GEO​
68.02​
35.47​
32.55​
6.70​
6.25​
6.50​
6.55​
6.55​
0.00​
#4​
5​
Pablo GARCIA
ESP​
55.43​
29.43​
26.00​
5.40​
5.10​
5.15​
5.20​
5.15​
0.00​
#3​
 

Kateri

void beast
Messages
5,619
This has to be the roughest, lowest-definition stream all season but, hey, it’s a stream!

Almost impossible to follow who’s ahead. No tally graphics (some funky Indiv score total seen during Kiss n Cry)...and unable to upload Wedgie data.

I only caught Arlet Levandi’s score in Gp 1 - 75 pts or so.
It's clearly a fancam of some sort. Couldn't find anything more official. The "scores screen" is entertaining at least!
 

Frau Muller

From Puerto Rico…With Love!
Messages
17,112
It's clearly a fancam of some sort. Couldn't find anything more official. The "scores screen" is entertaining at least!

Indeed...scores written on a pink paper & Black magic marker! It almost recalls the pre-computer era when the referee blew a whistle and the judges reached into their little boxes to pull-out the score cards! 😝

At least the music is loud & clear.
 

Users who are viewing this thread

Top
Do Not Sell My Personal Information