2021-22 ISU Challenger Series announced

Đ­PiKUilyam

Banned Member
Messages
1,333

Sylvia

Rooting for underdogs!
Messages
68,759
ISU CS Cup of Austria by IceChallenge 2021 (Nov. 10-14) https://results.isu.org/events/fsevent00110992.htm
Men
Entries
No. Name Nation
1 Luc MAIERHOFER AUT 1
2 Maurizio ZANDRON AUT 1
3 Alexander LEBEDEV BLR 2
4 Alexander ZLATKOV BUL 3
5 Corey CIRCELLI CAN 4
6 Beres CLEMENTS CAN 4
7 Charles Henry KATANOVIC CRO 5
8 Jari KESSLER CRO 5
9 Matyas BELOHRADSKY CZE 6
10 Pablo GARCIA ESP 7
11 Arlet LEVANDI EST 8
12 Mihhail SELEVKO EST 8
Aleksandr SELEVKO EST 8 S
13 Makar SUNTSEV FIN 9
14 Kevin AYMOZ FRA 10
15 Luc ECONOMIDES FRA 10
16 Landry LE MAY FRA 10
Adrien TESSON FRA 10 S
17 Nika EGADZE GEO 11
18 Kai JAGODA GER 12
19 Nikita STAROSTIN GER 12
20 Thomas STOLL GER 12
Louis WEISSERT GER 12 S
21 Adonis Wai Chung WONG HKG 13
22 Daniel SAMOHIN ISR 14
23 Raffaele Francesco ZICH ITA 15
24 Lucas Tsuyoshi HONDA JPN 16
25 Sena MIYAKE JPN 16
Sota YAMAMOTO JPN 16 S
26 Michael Christian MARTINEZ PHI 17
27 Mikhail KOLYADA RUS 18
28 Gleb LUTFULLIN RUS 18
29 Evgeni SEMENENKO RUS 18
Alexey EROKHOV RUS 18 S
Egor RUKHIN RUS 18 S
30 Nicola TODESCHINI SUI 19
31 Adam HAGARA SVK 20
32 Burak DEMIRBOGA TUR 21
33 Basar OKTAR TUR 21
34 Ilia MALININ USA 22

Women
Entries
No. Name Nation
1 Stefanie PESENDORFER AUT 1
2 Sophia SCHALLER AUT 1
3 Milana RAMASHOVA BLR 2
4 Emily BAUSBACK CAN 3
5 Alison SCHUMACHER CAN 3
6 Hana CVIJANOVIC CRO 4
7 Marilena KITROMILIS CYP 5
8 Emilea ZINGAS CYP 5
9 Nikola RYCHTARIKOVA CZE 6
10 Marian MILLARES ESP 7
11 Eva-Lotta KIIBUS EST 8
12 Gerli LIINAMAE EST 8
13 Niina PETROKINA EST 8
Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA EST 8 S
14 Linnea CEDER FIN 9
15 Oona OUNASVUORI FIN 9
Laura KARHUNEN FIN 9 S
Emmi PELTONEN FIN 9 S
16 Natasha MCKAY GBR 10
17 Nina POVEY GBR 10
18 Kristen SPOURS GBR 10
19 Anastasiia GUBANOVA GEO 11
Alina URUSHADZE GEO 11 S
20 Aya HATAKAWA GER 12
21 Kristina ISAEV GER 12
22 Nargiz SUELEYMANOVA GER 12
Nathalie WEINZIERL GER 12 S
23 Tara PRASAD IND 13
24 Ginevra Lavinia NEGRELLO ITA 14
25 Roberta RODEGHIERO ITA 14
26 Wakaba HIGUCHI JPN 15
27 Tomoe KAWABATA JPN 15
28 Mana KAWABE JPN 15
Yuhana YOKOI JPN 15 S
29 Yeonjeong PARK KOR 16
30 Maral-Erdene GANSUKH MGL 17
31 Merilyn OTGONBAYAR MGL 17
32 Frida Turiddotter BERGE NOR 18
33 Linnea Sophie Kolstad KILSAND NOR 18
34 Karolina BIALAS POL 19
35 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS 20
36 Alexandra Michaela FILCOVA SVK 21
37 Emelie LING SWE 22
38 Anita OSTLUND SWE 22
39 Sinem PEKDER TUR 23
40 Yasemin ZEKI TUR 23
41 Starr ANDREWS USA 24
42 Audrey SHIN USA 24
43 Bradie TENNELL USA 24

Ice Dance
Entries
No. Name Nation
1 India NETTE / Eron WESTWOOD AUS 1
2 Alicia FABBRI / Paul AYER CAN 2
3 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN CAN 2
4 Molly LANAGHAN / Dmitre RAZGULAJEVS CAN 2
5 Olivia SMART / Adrian DIAZ ESP 3
6 Aleksandra SAMERSOVA / Kevin OJALA EST 4
7 Loicia DEMOUGEOT / Theo LE MERCIER FRA 5
8 Marie DUPAYAGE / Thomas NABAIS FRA 5
9 Adelina GALYAVIEVA / Louis THAURON FRA 5
Natacha LAGOUGE / Arnaud CAFFA FRA 5 S
Lou TERREAUX / Noe PERRON FRA 5 S
10 Maria KAZAKOVA / Georgy REVIYA GEO 6
11 Jennifer JANSE VAN RENSBURG / Benjamin STEFFAN GER 7
12 Lara LUFT / Maximilian PFISTERER GER 7
13 Katharina MUELLER / Tim DIECK GER 7
Viktoriia LOPUSOVA / Asaf KAZIMOV GER 7 S
14 Elizabeth BERNARDINI / Ronald ZILBERBERG ISR 8
15 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA 9
16 Carolina MOSCHENI / Francesco FIORETTI ITA 9
17 Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU 10
18 Jenna HERTENSTEIN / Damian BINKOWSKI POL 11
19 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV POL 11
20 Anastasia POLIBINA / Pavel GOLOVISHNIKOV POL 11
21 Anzhelika ABACHKINA / Pavel DROZD RUS 12
22 Diana DAVIS / Gleb SMOLKIN RUS 12
23 Elizaveta KHUDAIBERDIEVA / Egor BAZIN RUS 12
Ekaterina MIRONOVA / Evgenii USTENKO RUS 12 S
24 Maria Sofia PUCHEROVA / Nikita LYSAK SVK 13
25 Emily BRATTI / Ian SOMERVILLE USA 14
26 Lorraine MCNAMARA / Anton SPIRIDONOV USA 14
27 Katarina WOLFKOSTIN / Jeffrey CHEN USA 14
Molly CESANEK / Yehor YEHOROV USA 14 S
Eva PATE / Logan BYE USA 14 S

=====

ISU CS Warsaw Cup 2021 (Nov. 17-21) https://results.isu.org/events/fsevent00110997.htm
Men
Entries
No. Name Nation
1 Slavik HAYRAPETYAN ARM 1
2 Jordan DODDS AUS 2
3 Konstantin MILYUKOV BLR 3
4 Wesley CHIU CAN 4
5 Stephen GOGOLEV CAN 4
6 Georgii RESHTENKO CZE 5
7 Mihhail SELEVKO EST 6
Aleksandr SELEVKO EST 6 S
8 Yann FRECHON FRA 7
9 Xavier VAUCLIN FRA 7
10 Irakli MAYSURADZE GEO 8
11 Paul FENTZ GER 9
12 Kai JAGODA GER 9
13 Thomas STOLL GER 9
Nikita STAROSTIN GER 9 S
Louis WEISSERT GER 9 S
14 Samuel MCALLISTER IRL 10
15 Conor STAKELUM IRL 10
16 Alexei BYCHENKO ISR 11
17 Mark GORODNITSKY ISR 11
18 Daniel SAMOHIN ISR 11
19 Daniel GRASSL ITA 12
20 Nikolaj MEMOLA ITA 12
21 Raffaele Francesco ZICH ITA 12
Alessandro FADINI ITA 12 S
22 Koshiro SHIMADA JPN 13
23 Shoma UNO JPN 13
24 Sota YAMAMOTO JPN 13
Lucas Tsuyoshi HONDA JPN 13 S
Sena MIYAKE JPN 13 S
25 Hangil KIM KOR 14
26 Edrian Paul CELESTINO PHI 15
27 Kornel WITKOWSKI POL 16
28 Milosz WITKOWSKI POL 16
Lukasz KEDZIERSKI POL 16 S
Vladimir SAMOILOV POL 16 S
29 Alexey EROKHOV RUS 17
30 Petr GUMENNIK RUS 17
31 Ilya YABLOKOV RUS 17
Artem KOVALEV RUS 17 S
32 Lukas BRITSCHGI SUI 18
33 Adam HAGARA SVK 19
34 Nikolaj MAJOROV SWE 20
35 Ivan SHMURATKO UKR 21
36 Jimmy MA USA 22
37 Eric SJOBERG USA 22
38 Vincent ZHOU USA 22

Women
Entries
No. Name Nation
1 Marina ASOYAN ARM 1
2 Valeriia SIDOROVA ARM 1
3 Maria LEVUSHKINA BUL 2
4 Gabrielle DALEMAN CAN 3
5 Yae-Mia NEIRA CHI 4
6 Marilena KITROMILIS CYP 5
7 Emilea ZINGAS CYP 5
8 Eliska BREZINOVA CZE 6
9 Ellen SLAVICKOVA CZE 6
10 Maia SORENSEN DEN 7
11 Nataly LANGERBAUR EST 8
12 Niina PETROKINA EST 8
13 Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA EST 8
Gerli LIINAMAE EST 8 S
14 Emmi PELTONEN FIN 9
15 Jenni SAARINEN FIN 9
Laura KARHUNEN FIN 9 S
16 Julie FROETSCHER FRA 10
17 Danielle HARRISON GBR 11
18 Natasha MCKAY GBR 11
19 Karly ROBERTSON GBR 11
20 Anastasiia GUBANOVA GEO 12
21 Alina URUSHADZE GEO 12
22 Kristina ISAEV GER 13
23 Nicole SCHOTT GER 13
24 Nathalie WEINZIERL GER 13
Aya HATAKAWA GER 13 S
25 Alexandra MINTSIDOU GRE 14
26 Taylor MORRIS ISR 15
27 Alina SOUPIAN ISR 15
28 Yuhana YOKOI JPN 16
Tomoe KAWABATA JPN 16 S
Mana KAWABE JPN 16 S
29 Minchae KIM KOR 17
30 Yeonjeong PARK KOR 17
31 Aleksandra GOLOVKINA LTU 18
32 Maral-Erdene GANSUKH MGL 19
33 Merilyn OTGONBAYAR MGL 19
34 Niki WORIES NED 20
35 Alisson Krystle PERTICHETO PHI 21
36 Karolina BIALAS POL 22
37 Elzbieta GABRYSZAK POL 22
38 Ekaterina KURAKOVA POL 22
39 Natalia LERKA POL 22
Agnieszka REJMENT POL 22 S
40 Maiia KHROMYKH RUS 23
41 Matilda ALGOTSSON SWE 24
42 Yelizaveta BABENKO UKR 25
43 Anastasia GOZHVA UKR 25
44 Anastasiia SHABOTOVA UKR 25
45 Gabriella IZZO USA 26
46 Bradie TENNELL USA 26
47 Lindsay THORNGREN USA 26

Pairs
Entries
No. Name Nation
1 Campbell YOUNG / Lachlan LEWER AUS 1
2 Ekaterina IUROVA / Dmitry BUSHLANOV BLR 2
3 Bogdana LUKASHEVICH / Alexander STEPANOV BLR 2
4 Lori-Ann MATTE / Thierry FERLAND CAN 3
5 Deanna STELLATO-DUDEK / Maxime DESCHAMPS CAN 3
6 Elizaveta ZHUK / Martin BIDAR CZE 4
7 Laura BARQUERO / Marco ZANDRON ESP 5
8 Dorota BRODA / Pedro BETEGON MARTIN ESP 5
9 Milania VAANANEN / Mikhail AKULOV FIN 6
10 Camille KOVALEV / Pavel KOVALEV FRA 7
11 Oceane PIEGAD / Remi BELMONTE FRA 7
12 Anastasia VAIPAN-LAW / Luke DIGBY GBR 8
13 Anastasiia METELKINA / Daniil PARKMAN GEO 9
14 Karina SAFINA / Luka BERULAVA GEO 9
15 Letizia ROSCHER / Luis SCHUSTER GER 10
16 Hailey KOPS / Evgeni KRASNOPOLSKI ISR 11
17 Sara CONTI / Niccolo MACII ITA 12
18 Daria DANILOVA / Michel TSIBA NED 13
19 Anna HERNIK / Michal WOZNIAK POL 14
20 Iasmina KADYROVA / Ivan BALCHENKO RUS 15
21 Alina PEPELEVA / Roman PLESHKOV RUS 15
22 Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV RUS 15
Polina KOSTIUKOVICH / Aleksei BRIUKHANOV RUS 15 S
23 Greta CRAFOORD / John CRAFOORD SWE 16
24 Jessica CALALANG / Brian JOHNSON USA 17
25 Emily CHAN / Spencer Akira HOWE USA 17
26 Chelsea LIU / Danny O'SHEA USA 17

Ice Dance
Entries
No. Name Nation
1 Holly HARRIS / Jason CHAN AUS 1
2 Viktoria SEMENJUK / Ilya YUKHIMUK BLR 2
3 Molly LANAGHAN / Dmitre RAZGULAJEVS CAN 3
4 Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER CZE 4
5 Solene MAZINGUE / Marko Jevgeni GAIDAJENKO EST 5
6 Aleksandra SAMERSOVA / Kevin OJALA EST 5
7 Yuka ORIHARA / Juho PIRINEN FIN 6
8 Natacha LAGOUGE / Arnaud CAFFA FRA 7
9 Julia WAGRET / Pierre SOUQUET-BASIEGE FRA 7
10 Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON GBR 8
11 Maria KAZAKOVA / Georgy REVIYA GEO 9
12 Viktoriia LOPUSOVA / Asaf KAZIMOV GER 10
13 Lara LUFT / Maximilian PFISTERER GER 10
14 Anne-Marie WOLF / Max LIEBERS GER 10
15 Emily MONAGHAN / Ilias FOURATI HUN 11
16 Mariia NOSOVITSKAYA / Mikhail NOSOVITSKIY ISR 12
17 Misato KOMATSUBARA / Tim KOLETO JPN 13
18 Kana MURAMOTO / Daisuke TAKAHASHI JPN 13
19 Aurelija IPOLITO / Luke RUSSELL LAT 14
20 Paulina RAMANAUSKAITE / Deividas KIZALA LTU 15
21 Hanna JAKUCS / Alessio GALLI NED 16
22 Charlotte LAFOND-FOURNIER / Richard Kang In KAM NZL 17
23 Olexandra BORYSOVA / Aaron FREEMAN POL 18
24 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV POL 18
25 Anastasia POLIBINA / Pavel GOLOVISHNIKOV POL 18
Jenna HERTENSTEIN / Damian BINKOWSKI POL 18 S
26 Anzhelika ABACHKINA / Pavel DROZD RUS 19
27 Diana DAVIS / Gleb SMOLKIN RUS 19
28 Elizaveta SHANAEVA / Devid NARYZHNYY RUS 19
Ekaterina MIRONOVA / Evgenii USTENKO RUS 19 S
29 Jasmine TESSARI / Stephane WALKER SUI 20
30 Maria GOLUBTSOVA / Kirill BELOBROV UKR 21
31 Caroline GREEN / Michael PARSONS USA 22
32 Eva PATE / Logan BYE USA 22
Emily BRATTI / Ian SOMERVILLE USA 22 S
Molly CESANEK / Yehor YEHOROV USA 22 S
Lorraine MCNAMARA / Anton SPIRIDONOV USA 22 S
Katarina WOLFKOSTIN / Jeffrey CHEN USA 22 S
 

AngieNikodinovLove

Well-Known Member
Messages
7,658
ISU CS Cup of Austria by IceChallenge 2021 (Nov. 10-14) https://results.isu.org/events/fsevent00110992.htm
Men
Entries
No. Name Nation
1 Luc MAIERHOFER AUT 1
2 Maurizio ZANDRON AUT 1
3 Alexander LEBEDEV BLR 2
4 Alexander ZLATKOV BUL 3
5 Corey CIRCELLI CAN 4
6 Beres CLEMENTS CAN 4
7 Charles Henry KATANOVIC CRO 5
8 Jari KESSLER CRO 5
9 Matyas BELOHRADSKY CZE 6
10 Pablo GARCIA ESP 7
11 Arlet LEVANDI EST 8
12 Mihhail SELEVKO EST 8
Aleksandr SELEVKO EST 8 S
13 Makar SUNTSEV FIN 9
14 Kevin AYMOZ FRA 10
15 Luc ECONOMIDES FRA 10
16 Landry LE MAY FRA 10
Adrien TESSON FRA 10 S
17 Nika EGADZE GEO 11
18 Kai JAGODA GER 12
19 Nikita STAROSTIN GER 12
20 Thomas STOLL GER 12
Louis WEISSERT GER 12 S
21 Adonis Wai Chung WONG HKG 13
22 Daniel SAMOHIN ISR 14
23 Raffaele Francesco ZICH ITA 15
24 Lucas Tsuyoshi HONDA JPN 16
25 Sena MIYAKE JPN 16
Sota YAMAMOTO JPN 16 S
26 Michael Christian MARTINEZ PHI 17
27 Mikhail KOLYADA RUS 18
28 Gleb LUTFULLIN RUS 18
29 Evgeni SEMENENKO RUS 18
Alexey EROKHOV RUS 18 S
Egor RUKHIN RUS 18 S
30 Nicola TODESCHINI SUI 19
31 Adam HAGARA SVK 20
32 Burak DEMIRBOGA TUR 21
33 Basar OKTAR TUR 21
34 Ilia MALININ USA 22

Women
Entries
No. Name Nation
1 Stefanie PESENDORFER AUT 1
2 Sophia SCHALLER AUT 1
3 Milana RAMASHOVA BLR 2
4 Emily BAUSBACK CAN 3
5 Alison SCHUMACHER CAN 3
6 Hana CVIJANOVIC CRO 4
7 Marilena KITROMILIS CYP 5
8 Emilea ZINGAS CYP 5
9 Nikola RYCHTARIKOVA CZE 6
10 Marian MILLARES ESP 7
11 Eva-Lotta KIIBUS EST 8
12 Gerli LIINAMAE EST 8
13 Niina PETROKINA EST 8
Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA EST 8 S
14 Linnea CEDER FIN 9
15 Oona OUNASVUORI FIN 9
Laura KARHUNEN FIN 9 S
Emmi PELTONEN FIN 9 S
16 Natasha MCKAY GBR 10
17 Nina POVEY GBR 10
18 Kristen SPOURS GBR 10
19 Anastasiia GUBANOVA GEO 11
Alina URUSHADZE GEO 11 S
20 Aya HATAKAWA GER 12
21 Kristina ISAEV GER 12
22 Nargiz SUELEYMANOVA GER 12
Nathalie WEINZIERL GER 12 S
23 Tara PRASAD IND 13
24 Ginevra Lavinia NEGRELLO ITA 14
25 Roberta RODEGHIERO ITA 14
26 Wakaba HIGUCHI JPN 15
27 Tomoe KAWABATA JPN 15
28 Mana KAWABE JPN 15
Yuhana YOKOI JPN 15 S
29 Yeonjeong PARK KOR 16
30 Maral-Erdene GANSUKH MGL 17
31 Merilyn OTGONBAYAR MGL 17
32 Frida Turiddotter BERGE NOR 18
33 Linnea Sophie Kolstad KILSAND NOR 18
34 Karolina BIALAS POL 19
35 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS 20
36 Alexandra Michaela FILCOVA SVK 21
37 Emelie LING SWE 22
38 Anita OSTLUND SWE 22
39 Sinem PEKDER TUR 23
40 Yasemin ZEKI TUR 23
41 Starr ANDREWS USA 24
42 Audrey SHIN USA 24
43 Bradie TENNELL USA 24

Ice Dance
Entries
No. Name Nation
1 India NETTE / Eron WESTWOOD AUS 1
2 Alicia FABBRI / Paul AYER CAN 2
3 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN CAN 2
4 Molly LANAGHAN / Dmitre RAZGULAJEVS CAN 2
5 Olivia SMART / Adrian DIAZ ESP 3
6 Aleksandra SAMERSOVA / Kevin OJALA EST 4
7 Loicia DEMOUGEOT / Theo LE MERCIER FRA 5
8 Marie DUPAYAGE / Thomas NABAIS FRA 5
9 Adelina GALYAVIEVA / Louis THAURON FRA 5
Natacha LAGOUGE / Arnaud CAFFA FRA 5 S
Lou TERREAUX / Noe PERRON FRA 5 S
10 Maria KAZAKOVA / Georgy REVIYA GEO 6
11 Jennifer JANSE VAN RENSBURG / Benjamin STEFFAN GER 7
12 Lara LUFT / Maximilian PFISTERER GER 7
13 Katharina MUELLER / Tim DIECK GER 7
Viktoriia LOPUSOVA / Asaf KAZIMOV GER 7 S
14 Elizabeth BERNARDINI / Ronald ZILBERBERG ISR 8
15 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA 9
16 Carolina MOSCHENI / Francesco FIORETTI ITA 9
17 Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU 10
18 Jenna HERTENSTEIN / Damian BINKOWSKI POL 11
19 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV POL 11
20 Anastasia POLIBINA / Pavel GOLOVISHNIKOV POL 11
21 Anzhelika ABACHKINA / Pavel DROZD RUS 12
22 Diana DAVIS / Gleb SMOLKIN RUS 12
23 Elizaveta KHUDAIBERDIEVA / Egor BAZIN RUS 12
Ekaterina MIRONOVA / Evgenii USTENKO RUS 12 S
24 Maria Sofia PUCHEROVA / Nikita LYSAK SVK 13
25 Emily BRATTI / Ian SOMERVILLE USA 14
26 Lorraine MCNAMARA / Anton SPIRIDONOV USA 14
27 Katarina WOLFKOSTIN / Jeffrey CHEN USA 14
Molly CESANEK / Yehor YEHOROV USA 14 S
Eva PATE / Logan BYE USA 14 S

=====

ISU CS Warsaw Cup 2021 (Nov. 17-21) https://results.isu.org/events/fsevent00110997.htm
Men
Entries
No. Name Nation
1 Slavik HAYRAPETYAN ARM 1
2 Jordan DODDS AUS 2
3 Konstantin MILYUKOV BLR 3
4 Wesley CHIU CAN 4
5 Stephen GOGOLEV CAN 4
6 Georgii RESHTENKO CZE 5
7 Mihhail SELEVKO EST 6
Aleksandr SELEVKO EST 6 S
8 Yann FRECHON FRA 7
9 Xavier VAUCLIN FRA 7
10 Irakli MAYSURADZE GEO 8
11 Paul FENTZ GER 9
12 Kai JAGODA GER 9
13 Thomas STOLL GER 9
Nikita STAROSTIN GER 9 S
Louis WEISSERT GER 9 S
14 Samuel MCALLISTER IRL 10
15 Conor STAKELUM IRL 10
16 Alexei BYCHENKO ISR 11
17 Mark GORODNITSKY ISR 11
18 Daniel SAMOHIN ISR 11
19 Daniel GRASSL ITA 12
20 Nikolaj MEMOLA ITA 12
21 Raffaele Francesco ZICH ITA 12
Alessandro FADINI ITA 12 S
22 Koshiro SHIMADA JPN 13
23 Shoma UNO JPN 13
24 Sota YAMAMOTO JPN 13
Lucas Tsuyoshi HONDA JPN 13 S
Sena MIYAKE JPN 13 S
25 Hangil KIM KOR 14
26 Edrian Paul CELESTINO PHI 15
27 Kornel WITKOWSKI POL 16
28 Milosz WITKOWSKI POL 16
Lukasz KEDZIERSKI POL 16 S
Vladimir SAMOILOV POL 16 S
29 Alexey EROKHOV RUS 17
30 Petr GUMENNIK RUS 17
31 Ilya YABLOKOV RUS 17
Artem KOVALEV RUS 17 S
32 Lukas BRITSCHGI SUI 18
33 Adam HAGARA SVK 19
34 Nikolaj MAJOROV SWE 20
35 Ivan SHMURATKO UKR 21
36 Jimmy MA USA 22
37 Eric SJOBERG USA 22
38 Vincent ZHOU USA 22

Women
Entries
No. Name Nation
1 Marina ASOYAN ARM 1
2 Valeriia SIDOROVA ARM 1
3 Maria LEVUSHKINA BUL 2
4 Gabrielle DALEMAN CAN 3
5 Yae-Mia NEIRA CHI 4
6 Marilena KITROMILIS CYP 5
7 Emilea ZINGAS CYP 5
8 Eliska BREZINOVA CZE 6
9 Ellen SLAVICKOVA CZE 6
10 Maia SORENSEN DEN 7
11 Nataly LANGERBAUR EST 8
12 Niina PETROKINA EST 8
13 Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA EST 8
Gerli LIINAMAE EST 8 S
14 Emmi PELTONEN FIN 9
15 Jenni SAARINEN FIN 9
Laura KARHUNEN FIN 9 S
16 Julie FROETSCHER FRA 10
17 Danielle HARRISON GBR 11
18 Natasha MCKAY GBR 11
19 Karly ROBERTSON GBR 11
20 Anastasiia GUBANOVA GEO 12
21 Alina URUSHADZE GEO 12
22 Kristina ISAEV GER 13
23 Nicole SCHOTT GER 13
24 Nathalie WEINZIERL GER 13
Aya HATAKAWA GER 13 S
25 Alexandra MINTSIDOU GRE 14
26 Taylor MORRIS ISR 15
27 Alina SOUPIAN ISR 15
28 Yuhana YOKOI JPN 16
Tomoe KAWABATA JPN 16 S
Mana KAWABE JPN 16 S
29 Minchae KIM KOR 17
30 Yeonjeong PARK KOR 17
31 Aleksandra GOLOVKINA LTU 18
32 Maral-Erdene GANSUKH MGL 19
33 Merilyn OTGONBAYAR MGL 19
34 Niki WORIES NED 20
35 Alisson Krystle PERTICHETO PHI 21
36 Karolina BIALAS POL 22
37 Elzbieta GABRYSZAK POL 22
38 Ekaterina KURAKOVA POL 22
39 Natalia LERKA POL 22
Agnieszka REJMENT POL 22 S
40 Maiia KHROMYKH RUS 23
41 Matilda ALGOTSSON SWE 24
42 Yelizaveta BABENKO UKR 25
43 Anastasia GOZHVA UKR 25
44 Anastasiia SHABOTOVA UKR 25
45 Gabriella IZZO USA 26
46 Bradie TENNELL USA 26
47 Lindsay THORNGREN USA 26

Pairs
Entries
No. Name Nation
1 Campbell YOUNG / Lachlan LEWER AUS 1
2 Ekaterina IUROVA / Dmitry BUSHLANOV BLR 2
3 Bogdana LUKASHEVICH / Alexander STEPANOV BLR 2
4 Lori-Ann MATTE / Thierry FERLAND CAN 3
5 Deanna STELLATO-DUDEK / Maxime DESCHAMPS CAN 3
6 Elizaveta ZHUK / Martin BIDAR CZE 4
7 Laura BARQUERO / Marco ZANDRON ESP 5
8 Dorota BRODA / Pedro BETEGON MARTIN ESP 5
9 Milania VAANANEN / Mikhail AKULOV FIN 6
10 Camille KOVALEV / Pavel KOVALEV FRA 7
11 Oceane PIEGAD / Remi BELMONTE FRA 7
12 Anastasia VAIPAN-LAW / Luke DIGBY GBR 8
13 Anastasiia METELKINA / Daniil PARKMAN GEO 9
14 Karina SAFINA / Luka BERULAVA GEO 9
15 Letizia ROSCHER / Luis SCHUSTER GER 10
16 Hailey KOPS / Evgeni KRASNOPOLSKI ISR 11
17 Sara CONTI / Niccolo MACII ITA 12
18 Daria DANILOVA / Michel TSIBA NED 13
19 Anna HERNIK / Michal WOZNIAK POL 14
20 Iasmina KADYROVA / Ivan BALCHENKO RUS 15
21 Alina PEPELEVA / Roman PLESHKOV RUS 15
22 Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV RUS 15
Polina KOSTIUKOVICH / Aleksei BRIUKHANOV RUS 15 S
23 Greta CRAFOORD / John CRAFOORD SWE 16
24 Jessica CALALANG / Brian JOHNSON USA 17
25 Emily CHAN / Spencer Akira HOWE USA 17
26 Chelsea LIU / Danny O'SHEA USA 17

Ice Dance
Entries
No. Name Nation
1 Holly HARRIS / Jason CHAN AUS 1
2 Viktoria SEMENJUK / Ilya YUKHIMUK BLR 2
3 Molly LANAGHAN / Dmitre RAZGULAJEVS CAN 3
4 Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER CZE 4
5 Solene MAZINGUE / Marko Jevgeni GAIDAJENKO EST 5
6 Aleksandra SAMERSOVA / Kevin OJALA EST 5
7 Yuka ORIHARA / Juho PIRINEN FIN 6
8 Natacha LAGOUGE / Arnaud CAFFA FRA 7
9 Julia WAGRET / Pierre SOUQUET-BASIEGE FRA 7
10 Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON GBR 8
11 Maria KAZAKOVA / Georgy REVIYA GEO 9
12 Viktoriia LOPUSOVA / Asaf KAZIMOV GER 10
13 Lara LUFT / Maximilian PFISTERER GER 10
14 Anne-Marie WOLF / Max LIEBERS GER 10
15 Emily MONAGHAN / Ilias FOURATI HUN 11
16 Mariia NOSOVITSKAYA / Mikhail NOSOVITSKIY ISR 12
17 Misato KOMATSUBARA / Tim KOLETO JPN 13
18 Kana MURAMOTO / Daisuke TAKAHASHI JPN 13
19 Aurelija IPOLITO / Luke RUSSELL LAT 14
20 Paulina RAMANAUSKAITE / Deividas KIZALA LTU 15
21 Hanna JAKUCS / Alessio GALLI NED 16
22 Charlotte LAFOND-FOURNIER / Richard Kang In KAM NZL 17
23 Olexandra BORYSOVA / Aaron FREEMAN POL 18
24 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV POL 18
25 Anastasia POLIBINA / Pavel GOLOVISHNIKOV POL 18
Jenna HERTENSTEIN / Damian BINKOWSKI POL 18 S
26 Anzhelika ABACHKINA / Pavel DROZD RUS 19
27 Diana DAVIS / Gleb SMOLKIN RUS 19
28 Elizaveta SHANAEVA / Devid NARYZHNYY RUS 19
Ekaterina MIRONOVA / Evgenii USTENKO RUS 19 S
29 Jasmine TESSARI / Stephane WALKER SUI 20
30 Maria GOLUBTSOVA / Kirill BELOBROV UKR 21
31 Caroline GREEN / Michael PARSONS USA 22
32 Eva PATE / Logan BYE USA 22
Emily BRATTI / Ian SOMERVILLE USA 22 S
Molly CESANEK / Yehor YEHOROV USA 22 S
Lorraine MCNAMARA / Anton SPIRIDONOV USA 22 S
Katarina WOLFKOSTIN / Jeffrey CHEN USA 22 S

Oh my goodness have we ever seen roster lists this long? And I will be in the states so that means I have to watch at night…

This is going to take some dedication
 
Last edited:

Jonas

Member
Messages
24
I am thrilled to see Erokhov getting a Challenger. I saw him at one of the Russian competitions, where he laid down (at least jumpwise) stellar FS -- honestly, better than any FS put out by any Russian man this season.

I am also looking forward to seeing Thorngren (who I wagered for in the poll of the US Olympic Team) go up against Tennell.

Your thoughts...
 

Sylvia

Rooting for underdogs!
Messages
68,759
Is there prize money at these Challenger events?
From page 4 of the ISU Communication No. 2372 - Challenger Series in Figure Skating Season 2021/22: https://www.isu.org/figure-skating/rules/fsk-communications/25481-isu-communication-2372/file

8. CHALLENGER SERIES RANKING
At the end of the Challenger Series, after the last Competition of the season has been concluded, the
two highest final scores in the up to three different Challenger Series Competitions of each
competitor/couple will be added and taken into consideration to form a Challenger Series Ranking which
will be published on the ISU website.

9. PRIZE MONEY
The top three placed Skaters/Couples of the annual Challenger Series Ranking will receive ISU Prize
Money as follows which will be paid to the concerned Skaters by the ISU through their respective ISU
Members:
Men and Ladies:
1st place CHF 4’000.00
2nd place CHF 3’000.00
3rd place CHF 2’000.00

Pair Skating and Ice Dance:
1st place CHF 5’000.00
2nd place CHF 4’000.00
3rd place CHF 3’000.00
.
 

Sylvia

Rooting for underdogs!
Messages
68,759
I am also looking forward to seeing Thorngren (who I wagered for in the poll of the US Olympic Team) go up against Tennell [at Warsaw Cup].
We'll have to wait and see when Bradie is ready to compete (following her withdrawal today from Skate America due to a foot injury) and where she will be able to make her debut this season. I assume she is listed for back-to-back Challengers (Cup of Austria & Warsaw Cup) in order to give her the flexibility to decide what's best for her. Her second Grand Prix in Torino, Italy is the week before the Challenger in Austria.
 
Last edited:

AngieNikodinovLove

Well-Known Member
Messages
7,658
We'll have to wait and see when Bradie is ready to compete (following her withdrawal today from Skate America due to a foot injury) and where she will be able to make her debut this season. I assume she is listed for back-to-back Challengers (Cup of Austria & Warsaw Cup) in order to give her the flexibility to decide what's best for her. Her second Grand Prix in Torino, Italy is the week before the Challenger in Austria.

I wonder if Bradie will retire after this year… I feel like she may still have more to give. I kind of wish she stayed with Denise
 

Đ­PiKUilyam

Banned Member
Messages
1,333
I wonder if Bradie will retire after this year… I feel like she may still have more to give. I kind of wish she stayed with Denise
I suppose I'd support whatever she wants to do, but realistically I think this is her last year. She changed coaches, moved across the country in hopes of learning 3axel from TomZ, and yeah, that didn't work out. I just want to see her healthy and doing what she's capable of doing.
 

Karen-W

Well-Known Member
Messages
13,641
Denis Ten Memorial Women was updated today - Niki Wories NED is out. Great opportunity for Ryabova, Craine, Feigin, Safonova, Peltonen and Shabotova; plus, hopefully, the German women and Mazzara to start building up from less than stellar early fall comps.
 

Karen-W

Well-Known Member
Messages
13,641
Warsaw entries were already updated today - Daniel Samohin ISR is off the men's list and Merilyn Otgonbayar MGL is off the women's list.
 

Karen-W

Well-Known Member
Messages
13,641
Missed posting this last Friday but Denis Ten Memorial entries were updated once again:

Bychenko is off the Men's list and Nosovitskaya/Nosovitskiy is off the Dance list, so no entries from ISR at all.

Also off the Dance list are Weatherby/Yerzhanov KAZ.

Levushkina BUL and Sheveleva KAZ are off the Women's list.

Currently 12 Men, 15 Women, & 9 Dance teams.
 

Karen-W

Well-Known Member
Messages
13,641
Friday saw updates to the Warsaw Cup entries lists:
All removals, no additions:
Men - Hayrapetyan ARM
Women - Gubanova GEO, Soupian ISR, Minchae Kim KOR, Algotsson SWE
Pairs - Crafoord/Crafoord SWE
Dance - Monaghan/Fourati HUN

And, on Wednesday, there were updates to the Cup of Austria entries lists:
Added - Dance - Mironova/Ustenko RUS
Removed:
Women - Otgonbayar MGL, Tennell USA
Dance - Nette/Westwood AUS, Kazakova/Reviya GEO, Kaliszek/Spodyriev POL, Polibina/Golovishnikov POL, Abachkina/Drozd RUS, Khudaiberdieva/Bazin RUS
 

Karen-W

Well-Known Member
Messages
13,641
More updates to both Warsaw Cup and Cup of Austria entries today...

Warsaw Cup
Added - Men - Nikita Kovalenko ISR
Removed
Men - Shoma Uno JPN
Women - Valeriia Sidorova ARM, Yae-Mia Neira CHI, Ellen Slavickova CZE
Pairs - Lukashevich/Stepanov BLR
Dance - Harris/Chan AUS, LaFond-Fournier/Kam NZL, Abachkina/Drozd RUS

Cup of Austria
Removed - Dance - Demougeot/Le Mercier FRA, Dupayage/Nabais FRA, Galyavieva/Thauron FRA (split announced by FFSG earlier this week)
 

Sylvia

Rooting for underdogs!
Messages
68,759
More updates to both Warsaw Cup ... today [Nov. 4]...

Warsaw Cup
Added - Men - Nikita Kovalenko ISR
Removed
Men - Shoma Uno JPN
Women - Valeriia Sidorova ARM, Yae-Mia Neira CHI, Ellen Slavickova CZE
Pairs - Lukashevich/Stepanov BLR
Dance - Harris/Chan AUS, LaFond-Fournier/Kam NZL, Abachkina/Drozd RUS
Tennell was listed as WD on USFS' International Assignments page yesterday and her name was removed from the ISU entries list today (Nov. 5). Anyone else, @Karen-W?
 

Karen-W

Well-Known Member
Messages
13,641
Tennell was listed as WD on USFS' International Assignments page yesterday and her name was removed from the ISU entries list today (Nov. 5). Anyone else, @Karen-W?
No other changes to Warsaw Cup as far as I can tell.

Cup of Austria has two more removals:

Women - Marilena Kitromilis CYP
Dance - Reed/Ambrulevicius LTU (don't blame them - they have IdF and Rostelecom the two weeks following Cup of Austria).
 

Karen-W

Well-Known Member
Messages
13,641
More updates today to Challenger Series entries:

Cup of Austria
Added - Men - Adrian Tesson FRA
Removed -
Men - Luc Maierhofer AUT, Alexander Zlatkov BUL, Kevin Aymoz FRA :wuzrobbed (who else is concerned that he's not going to make to IdF next week?), Adam Hagara SVK
Women - Karolina Bialas POL, still listed but will be removed due to her new NHK assignment - Mana Kawabe JPN

Warsaw Cup
Removed - Men - Mihhail Selevko EST
Women - the two new IdF entrants are still listed but will be removed - Yuhana Yokoi JPN & Yeonjeong Park KOR
Pairs - also still listed but will surely be removed since they've been assigned to IdF - Kovalev/Kovalev FRA
 

seabm7

Well-Known Member
Messages
1,992

Vash01

Fan of Yuzuru, Three A's, T&M, P&C
Messages
52,560
Warsaw entries were already updated today - Daniel Samohin ISR is off the men's list and Merilyn Otgonbayar MGL is off the women's list.
Is there a complete list of entries for Warsaw cup? I have just heard of a few names in different disciplines.
 

Users who are viewing this thread

Top
Do Not Sell My Personal Information