2020 Mentor Toruń Cup, Jan 7-12, Toruń, POL

Jeschke

#teamtrainwreck
Messages
37,753
Announcement

Website

Entries

Senior Men
1 Brendan KERRY AUS
2 Mihhail SELEVKO EST
3 Graham NEWBERRY GBR
4 Bralin RAKHAT KAZ
5 Nurullah SAHAKA SUI

Senior Ladies
1 Aiza MAMBEKOVA KAZ
2 Angelina KUCHVALSKA LAT
3 Lenne VAN GORP NED
4 Agnieszka REJMENT POL
5 Ekaterina KURAKOVA POL
6 CASSANDRA JOHANSSON SWE
7 Evelina ALEKSANDROVA UKR

Senior Ice Dance
1 Holly HARRIS / Jason CHAN AUS
2 Chantelle KERRY / Andrew DODDS AUS
3 JULIA WAGRET / PIERRE SOUQUET FRA
4 LILA SECLET MONCHOT / RENAN MANCEAUX FRA
5 Robynne TWEEDALE / Joseph BUCKLAND GBR
6 Rikako FUKASE / Eichu CHO JPN
7 Maksym SPODYRIEV / Natalia KALISZEK POL
8 Victoria MANNI / Carlo RöTHLISBERGER SUI
9 Arianna WROBLEWSKA / Stéphane WALKER SUI
 

Sylvia

Wishing I could go back to the Lake Placid JGP
Messages
60,902
As of today (Dec. 22, 2019):

Senior Men
Entries
Pl Name Nation
1 Brendan KERRY AUS
2 Mihhail SELEVKO EST
3 Graham NEWBERRY GBR
4 Elliott THOMPSON GBR
5 Bralin RAKHAT KAZ
6 MARK KONDRATYUK RUS
7 Nurullah SAHAKA SUI
8 LEE MENG-JU TPE

Senior Ladies
Entries
Pl Name Nation
1 ZHU YI CHN
2 Laura KARHUNEN FIN
3 PRASAD TARA IND
4 Aiza MAMBEKOVA KAZ
5 Angelina KUCHVALSKA LAT
6 Anete LāCE LAT
7 Aleksandra GOLOVKINA LTU
8 Lenne VAN GORP NED
9 Alisson Krystle PERTICHETO PHI
10 Agnieszka REJMENT POL
11 Ekaterina KURAKOVA POL
12 Antonina DUBININA SRB
13 CASSANDRA JOHANSSON SWE
14 Evelina ALEKSANDROVA UKR

Senior Ice Dance
Entries
Pl Name Nation
1 TIna GARABEDIAN / Simon PROULX SENECAL ARM
2 Holly HARRIS / Jason CHAN AUS
3 Chantelle KERRY / Andrew DODDS AUS
4 Emiliya KALEHANOVA / Uladzislau PALKHOUSKI BLR
5 Mina ZDRAVKOVA / Davis CHRISTOPHER MARTIN BUL
6 Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN
7 Hong CHEN / Zhuoming SUN CHN
8 JULIA WAGRET / PIERRE SOUQUET FRA
9 LILA SECLET MONCHOT / RENAN MANCEAUX FRA
10 Robynne TWEEDALE / Joseph BUCKLAND GBR
11 Rikako FUKASE / Eichu CHO [Oliver ZHANG] JPN
12 Chelsea VERHAEGH / Sherim VAN GEFFEN NED
13 Maksym SPODYRIEV / Natalia KALISZEK POL
14 Victoria MANNI / Carlo RöTHLISBERGER SUI
15 Arianna WROBLEWSKA / Stéphane WALKER SUI

Junior Men
Entries
Pl Name Nation
1 SERGIO SAN ROMAN ESP
2 Makar SUNTSEV FIN
3 Edward APPLEBY GBR
4 Connor BRAY GBR
5 Daniels KOCKERS LAT
6 Egor KHLOPKOV POL
7 GRIGORY FEDOROV RUS
8 Nico STEFFEN SUI
9 Micha STEFFEN SUI
10 CASPER JOHANSSON SWE
11 JONATHAN EGYPTSON SWE
12 Hlib SMOTROV UKR

Junior Ladies
Entries
Pl Name Nation
1 Victoria ALCANTARA AUS
2 Thea REICHMACHEROVA CZE
3 Klara STEPANOVA CZE
4 Olivia LISKO FIN
5 Mai HELSKE FIN
6 Fanny LINDFORS FIN
7 Anastasia STEBLYANKA GER
8 Dora HUS GER
9 Ansatasija KONGA LAT
10 Jogaile AGLINSKYTE LTU
11 Karolina BIALAS POL
12 SOFIA BARANOVA RUS
13 Mariia ANDRIICHUK UKR

Junior Ice Dance
Entries
Pl Name Nation
1 Ekaterina KUZNETSOVA / Daniel BRIKALOV AZE
2 Iuliia ALIEVA / Artur BIKTIMIROV AZE
3 Alexandria LOUGHLIN / Danila IUDIN AZE
4 Natallia PAZHYVILKA / Ilia DRANTUSOV BLR
5 Alina DZERKACH / Artiom STUPENIOV BLR
6 Elizaveta NOVIK / Oleksandr KUKHAREVSKYI BLR
7 Pinto MARIA / Bermejo RAUL ESP
8 Darja NETJAGA / Marko Evgeni GAIDAJENKO EST
9 Tatjana BUNINA / Ivan KUZNETSOV EST
10 EVA BERNARD / TOM JOCHUM FRA
11 SOLENE MAZINGUE / MAXIME DOS REIS FRA
12 MARIE DUPAYAGE / THOMAS NABAIS FRA
13 LOU TERREAUX / NOE PERRON FRA
14 LOICA DEMOUGEOT / THEO LE MERCIER FRA
15 Lea ENDERLEIN / Malte BRANDT GER
16 Anne Marie WOLF / Max LIEBERS GER
17 Katica KEDVES / Fedor SHARONOV HUN
18 Villő MARTON / Danijil SZEMKO HUN
19 Noemi Maria TALI / Stefano FRASCA ITA
20 Filip BOJANOWSKI / Oliwia BOROWSKA POL
21 ARINA KLIMOVA / ANDREI PYLIN RUS
22 MARGARITA SVISTUNOVA / DMITRY STUDENIKIN RUS
23 EKATERINA KATASHINSKAIA / ALEKSANDR VASKOVICH RUS
24 Gina ZEHNDER / Beda-Leon SIEBER SUI
 
Last edited:

Dobre

Well-Known Member
Messages
7,305
Hawayek & Baker and Emily Zhang have been added to the entry lists.

I think it is a wise idea for H&B to do another international. The post season is not guaranteed, and I thought it was a bit short-sighted that they didn't sign up for two Challengers to maximize WS points this year. After NHK, though, they probably wanted to go home & work so this is a logical alternative. Mentor Torun has a nice dance field at this stage with H&B and Wang & Liu and Kaliszek & Spodyriev all now listed.

Also, kudos to Emily for earning an international.
 

Debbie S

Well-Known Member
Messages
12,138
Interesting that Emily is assigned to Senior and not Junior. She can get the Senior score mins, but I don't think she has the JW mins, and I would think JW would be a more realistic post-Nats assignment than 4CC or Worlds. I guess we will see.
 

Dobre

Well-Known Member
Messages
7,305
Interesting that Emily is assigned to Senior and not Junior. She can get the Senior score mins, but I don't think she has the JW mins, and I would think JW would be a more realistic post-Nats assignment than 4CC or Worlds. I guess we will see.
There is more time before Junior Worlds, I suppose. She would need the 4CC ones now if she were to place high enough at Nationals to earn a berth. I remember at least one athlete in the past earning her minimums for Junior Worlds after Nationals. Of course, she wouldn't necessarily be assigned another event; but the possibility exists.
 

Sylvia

Wishing I could go back to the Lake Placid JGP
Messages
60,902
Hawayek & Baker and Emily Zhang have been added to the [Senior] entry lists.
And Elliana PEAL / Ethan PEAL in Advance Novice Ice Dance (they placed 6th in Adv. Novice in their international debut at Bavarian Open in February 2019).

As of today (12/31/19):

Senior Men
Entries
Pl Name Nation
1 Brendan KERRY AUS
2 Yauhenii PUZANAU BLR
3 Mihhail SELEVKO EST
4 Graham NEWBERRY GBR
5 Elliott THOMPSON GBR
6 Bralin RAKHAT KAZ
7 MARK KONDRATYUK RUS
8 Nurullah SAHAKA SUI
9 LEE MENG-JU TPE

Senior Ladies
Entries
Pl Name Nation
1 Lizaveta KHLYPAUKA BLR
2 ZHU YI CHN
3 Laura KARHUNEN FIN
4 PRASAD TARA IND
5 Morris TAYLOR ISR
6 Ioffe NELLI ISR
7 Iushchenkova ALINA ISR
8 Aiza MAMBEKOVA KAZ
9 Angelina KUCHVALSKA LAT
10 Anete LāCE LAT
11 Aleksandra GOLOVKINA LTU
12 Lenne VAN GORP NED
13 Alisson Krystle PERTICHETO PHI
14 Agnieszka REJMENT POL
15 Ekaterina KURAKOVA POL
16 Antonina DUBININA SRB
17 CASSANDRA JOHANSSON SWE
18 Evelina ALEKSANDROVA UKR
19 Emily ZHANG USA

Senior Ice Dance
Entries
Pl Name Nation
1 TIna GARABEDIAN / Simon PROULX SENECAL ARM
2 Holly HARRIS / Jason CHAN AUS
3 Chantelle KERRY / Andrew DODDS AUS
4 Emiliya KALEHANOVA / Uladzislau PALKHOUSKI BLR
5 Mina ZDRAVKOVA / Davis CHRISTOPHER MARTIN BUL
6 Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN
7 Hong CHEN / Zhuoming SUN CHN
8 JULIA WAGRET / PIERRE SOUQUET FRA
9 LILA SECLET MONCHOT / RENAN MANCEAUX FRA
10 Robynne TWEEDALE / Joseph BUCKLAND GBR
11 Rikako FUKASE / Eichu CHO JPN
12 Chelsea VERHAEGH / Sherim VAN GEFFEN NED
13 Maksym SPODYRIEV / Natalia KALISZEK POL
14 Arianna WROBLEWSKA / Stéphane WALKER SUI
15 Victoria MANNI / Carlo RöTHLISBERGER SUI
16 Daria POPOVA / Vlodymyr BYELIKOLOV UKR
17 Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA
 
Last edited:

Sylvia

Wishing I could go back to the Lake Placid JGP
Messages
60,902
Hawayak/Baker are no longer listed in the entries: http://www.pfsa.com.pl/results/1920/TOR0120/CAT003EN.HTM

Livestream channel:

Coming up after Junior Ladies SP is over is the final event of today...

Senior Ladies - Short Program Starting Order
StN. Name Nation
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Anastasiya GALUSTYAN ARM
Agnieszka REJMENT POL
3 Anete LACE LAT
4 Arina GALL-SAVALSKAYA BLR
5 Lenne VAN GORP NED
Warm-Up Group 2
6 Aleksandra GOLOVKINA LTU
7 Ekaterina KURAKOVA POL
8 Alina IUSHCHENKOVA ISR
9 Emily ZHANG USA (international debut)
10 Antonina DUBININA SRB
Warm-Up Group 3
11 Cassandra JOHANSSON SWE
12 Nelli IOFFE ISR
13 Laura KARHUNEN FIN
14 Evelina ALEKSANDROVA UKR
15 Taylor MORRIS ISR
Warm-Up Group 4
16 Yi ZHU CHN
17 Isadora Marie WILLIAMS BRA
18 Elzbieta KROPALTU
19 Tara PRASAD IND
20 Aiza MAMBEKOVA KAZ
21 Katsiaryna PAKHAMOVICH BLR
 

Sylvia

Wishing I could go back to the Lake Placid JGP
Messages
60,902
Emily Zhang had a rough jumping day :( - 3S fell out (planned to be a combo with 3Lo), 3F (light hand down)+2T, 2A turnout. Song was "Seven Nation Army." At least she managed to get the 4CC minimum SP score. Viktor Pfeifer was with her in the kiss & cry.
 

Sylvia

Wishing I could go back to the Lake Placid JGP
Messages
60,902
Senior Ladies SP Result Details
1 Ekaterina KURAKOVA POL 62.66 37.48 25.18 6.17 6.08 6.33 6.33 6.58 0.00 #7 (3Lz+3T, 2A, 3Lo)
2 Aleksandra GOLOVKINA LTU 51.21 28.75 22.46 5.58 5.42 5.58 5.75 5.75 0.00 #6
3 Nelli IOFFE ISR 50.70 28.04 22.66 5.58 5.58 5.75 5.67 5.75 0.00 #12
4 Laura KARHUNEN FIN 49.59 26.59 23.00 5.83 5.58 5.67 5.92 5.75 0.00 #13
5 Alina IUSHCHENKOVA ISR 48.91 27.49 21.42 5.50 5.17 5.42 5.42 5.25 0.00 #8
6 Cassandra JOHANSSON SWE 48.62 26.82 21.80 5.58 5.17 5.50 5.50 5.50 0.00 #11
7 Emily ZHANG USA 47.61 24.67 22.94 5.83 5.50 5.50 5.92 5.92 0.00 #9
8 Isadora Marie WILLIAMS BRA 46.11 24.63 21.48 5.42 5.17 5.33 5.50 5.42 0.00 #17
9 Aiza MAMBEKOVA KAZ 41.72 21.04 20.68 5.25 4.92 5.25 5.17 5.25 0.00 #20
10 Yi ZHU CHN 41.10 21.02 22.08 5.67 5.25 5.50 5.50 5.67 2.00 #16
11 Taylor MORRIS ISR 40.16 20.90 21.26 5.33 5.17 5.33 5.25 5.50 2.00 #15
12 Anete LACE LAT 38.05 19.99 19.06 4.92 4.58 4.67 4.83 4.83 1.00 #3
13 Antonina DUBININA SRB 37.76 17.36 21.40 5.50 5.08 5.33 5.42 5.42 1.00 #10
14 Agnieszka REJMENT POL 36.91 21.11 16.80 4.42 4.00 4.08 4.33 4.17 1.00 #2
15 Evelina ALEKSANDROVA UKR 28.29 11.35 16.94 4.42 3.92 4.25 4.25 4.33 0.00 #14
16 Tara PRASAD IND 28.27 14.41 15.86 4.00 3.83 4.00 3.92 4.08 2.00 ***

Protocols: http://www.pfsa.com.pl/results/1920/TOR0120/MTC2020_SeniorLadies_SP_Scores.pdf
 

gkelly

Well-Known Member
Messages
15,219
interesting... Kurakova is in the lead after SP with 62.66, and her SB in SP was 66.08 (JGP Warszawa)

in 2018 she also had a pretty decent 4S+3T... but has not tried it yet in a competition. Mentor Cup would have been a safe place to try it...
Quads aren't allowed in the short program, so it's not a question of "would have."

Whether she tries it in the freeskate remains to be seen.
 

Braulio

Tuning up my Body of Work
Messages
16,064
Vids

LADIES SHORT

1 Ekaterina Kurakova POL

2 Aleksandra Golovkina LTU

3 Nelli Ioffe ISR

4 Laura Karhunen FIN

5 Alina Iushchenkova ISR

6 Cassandra Johansson SWE

7 Emily Zhang USA

8 Isadora Williams BRA

9 Aiza Mambekova KAZ

16 Tara Prasad IND
 
Last edited:

Sylvia

Wishing I could go back to the Lake Placid JGP
Messages
60,902
Senior Men SP in progress: http://www.pfsa.com.pl/results/1920/TOR0120/SEG001.HTM

ETA:

1 Mark KONDRATYUK RUS 68.77 36.11 32.66 6.58 6.25 6.58 6.67 6.58 0.00 #5
2 Nurullah SAHAKA SUI 65.49 34.91 31.58 6.42 6.00 6.33 6.33 6.50 1.00 #1
3 Graham NEWBERRY GBR 62.34 31.01 33.33 6.67 6.50 6.58 6.75 6.83 2.00 #11
4 Brendan KERRY AUS 62.26 28.10 35.16 7.00 6.92 7.08 7.08 7.08 1.00 #4
5 Mihhail SELEVKO EST 61.77 29.60 33.17 6.67 6.58 6.50 6.67 6.75 1.00 #3
6 Vladimir LITVINTSEV AZE 61.14 27.81 33.33 6.67 6.58 6.58 6.67 6.83 0.00 #9
7 Yauhenii PUZANAU BLR 52.68 21.26 32.42 6.42 6.33 6.42 6.58 6.67 1.00 #7
8 Elliott THOMPSON GBR 49.20 25.05 25.15 5.08 4.83 5.08 5.08 5.08 1.00 #2
9 Lee MENG-JU TPE 46.28 22.70 25.58 5.25 5.00 5.00 5.25 5.08 2.00 #10

Protocols: http://www.pfsa.com.pl/results/1920/TOR0120/MTC2020_SeniorMen_SP_Scores.pdf
 
Last edited:

Frau Muller

Everything is beautiful at the ballet!
Messages
11,809
Senior Ladies SP Result Details
1 Ekaterina KURAKOVA POL 62.66 37.48 25.18 6.17 6.08 6.33 6.33 6.58 0.00 #7 (3Lz+3T, 2A, 3Lo)
2 Aleksandra GOLOVKINA LTU 51.21 28.75 22.46 5.58 5.42 5.58 5.75 5.75 0.00 #6
3 Nelli IOFFE ISR 50.70 28.04 22.66 5.58 5.58 5.75 5.67 5.75 0.00 #12
4 Laura KARHUNEN FIN 49.59 26.59 23.00 5.83 5.58 5.67 5.92 5.75 0.00 #13
5 Alina IUSHCHENKOVA ISR 48.91 27.49 21.42 5.50 5.17 5.42 5.42 5.25 0.00 #8
6 Cassandra JOHANSSON SWE 48.62 26.82 21.80 5.58 5.17 5.50 5.50 5.50 0.00 #11
7 Emily ZHANG USA 47.61 24.67 22.94 5.83 5.50 5.50 5.92 5.92 0.00 #9
8 Isadora Marie WILLIAMS BRA 46.11 24.63 21.48 5.42 5.17 5.33 5.50 5.42 0.00 #17
9 Aiza MAMBEKOVA KAZ 41.72 21.04 20.68 5.25 4.92 5.25 5.17 5.25 0.00 #20
10 Yi ZHU CHN 41.10 21.02 22.08 5.67 5.25 5.50 5.50 5.67 2.00 #16
11 Taylor MORRIS ISR 40.16 20.90 21.26 5.33 5.17 5.33 5.25 5.50 2.00 #15
12 Anete LACE LAT 38.05 19.99 19.06 4.92 4.58 4.67 4.83 4.83 1.00 #3
13 Antonina DUBININA SRB 37.76 17.36 21.40 5.50 5.08 5.33 5.42 5.42 1.00 #10
14 Agnieszka REJMENT POL 36.91 21.11 16.80 4.42 4.00 4.08 4.33 4.17 1.00 #2
15 Evelina ALEKSANDROVA UKR 28.29 11.35 16.94 4.42 3.92 4.25 4.25 4.33 0.00 #14
16 Tara PRASAD IND 28.27 14.41 15.86 4.00 3.83 4.00 3.92 4.08 2.00 ***

Protocols: http://www.pfsa.com.pl/results/1920/TOR0120/MTC2020_SeniorLadies_SP_Scores.pdf
Mambekova in the middle of the pack! (Not last, in other words.)
 

Sylvia

Wishing I could go back to the Lake Placid JGP
Messages
60,902
Junior Ice Dance - Rhythm Dance Result Details
1 Arina USHAKOVA / Maksim NEKRASOV RUS 67.06 34.66 32.40 8.17 7.92 8.33 8.00 8.08 0.00 #10
2 Loica DEMOUGEOT / Theo LE MERCIER FRA 61.82 32.76 29.06 7.25 7.17 7.33 7.25 7.33 0.00 #14
3 Emily Rose BROWN / James HERNANDEZ GBR 61.56 32.76 28.80 7.25 7.00 7.17 7.33 7.25 0.00 #12
4 Ekaterina KATASHINSKAIA / Aleksandr VASKOVICH RUS 61.55 32.49 29.06 7.33 7.17 7.25 7.33 7.25 0.00 #24
5 Lou TERREAUX / Noe PERRON FRA 59.61 33.15 26.46 6.58 6.50 6.50 6.83 6.67 0.00 #28
6 Iuliia ALIEVA / Artur BIKTIMIROV AZE 58.33 29.81 28.52 7.08 7.00 7.33 7.08 7.17 0.00 #25
7 Villo MARTON / Danijil SZEMKO HUN 55.99 29.65 26.34 6.58 6.42 6.67 6.58 6.67 0.00 ***
8 Margarita SVISTUNOVA / Dimitry STUDENIKIN RUS 55.28 28.04 27.24 6.83 6.75 6.83 6.83 6.83 0.00 #23
9 Marie DUPAYAGE / Thomas NABAIS FRA 54.62 29.48 25.14 6.17 6.08 6.50 6.17 6.50 0.00 #3
10 Tatjana BUNINA / Ivan KUZNETSOV EST 52.43 29.85 22.58 5.58 5.58 5.92 5.58 5.58 0.00 #8
11 Oliwia BOROWSKA / Filip BOJANOWSKI POL 50.03 26.11 23.92 5.92 5.83 6.08 6.00 6.08 0.00 #7
12 Anastasiia SAMMEL / Mykyta POGORIELOV UKR 49.53 25.59 23.94 5.92 5.92 6.08 5.92 6.08 0.00 #2
13 Lea ENDERLEIN / Malte BRANDT GER 49.47 27.39 22.08 5.67 5.33 5.67 5.42 5.50 0.00 #20
14 Darja NETJAGA / Marko Evgeni GAIDAJENKO EST 48.84 26.36 22.48 5.67 5.58 5.42 5.75 5.67 0.00 #13
15 Anne Marie WOLF / Max LIEBERS GER 48.77 26.71 22.06 5.58 5.33 5.67 5.42 5.58 0.00 #6
16 Arina KLIMOVA / Andrei PYLIN RUS 46.34 23.68 22.66 5.58 5.50 5.75 5.75 5.75 0.00 #15
17 Katica KEDVES / Fedor SHARONOV HUN 46.19 24.99 22.20 5.50 5.42 5.67 5.58 5.58 1.00 #22
18 Elizaveta NOVIK / Oleksandr KUKHAREVSKYI BLR 45.16 23.50 21.66 5.33 5.25 5.50 5.50 5.50 0.00 #21
19 Karina SIDARENKA / Maksim YALENICH BLR 44.93 21.79 24.14 6.17 6.00 5.75 6.17 6.08 1.00 #18
20 Solene MAZINGUE / Maxime DOS REIS FRA 44.80 24.34 20.46 5.25 4.92 5.00 5.33 5.08 0.00 #4
21 Lilia SCHUBERT / Kiren WAGNER GER 44.64 24.96 19.68 4.92 4.75 4.92 4.92 5.08 0.00 #30
22 Natallia PAZHYVILKA / Ilia DRANTUSOV BLR 43.61 22.81 21.80 5.50 5.25 5.58 5.42 5.50 1.00 #16
23 Eva BERNARD / Tom JOCHUM FRA 41.78 21.72 20.06 5.08 4.83 5.00 5.17 5.00 0.00 #9
24 Alexandria LOUGHLIN / Danila IUDIN AZE 41.76 21.42 20.34 5.00 4.92 5.17 5.08 5.25 0.00 #11
25 Noemi Maria TALI / Stefano FRASCA ITA 41.02 23.30 17.72 4.58 4.33 4.50 4.42 4.33 0.00 #1
26 Natalie NICOLL / Peter NICOLL GBR 36.46 20.34 16.12 4.08 3.83 4.25 3.92 4.08 0.00 #29
27 Alina DZERKACH / Artiom STUPENIOV BLR 36.44 18.72 17.72 4.50 4.25 4.58 4.33 4.50 0.00 #26
28 Maria PINTO / Raul BERMEJO ESP 33.13 16.13 17.00 4.17 4.00 4.50 4.33 4.25 0.00 #31
29 Marcelina KNURR / Ilja MARQUARDT GER 31.90 15.18 18.72 4.83 4.58 4.50 4.83 4.67 2.00 #17

Protocols: http://www.pfsa.com.pl/results/1920/TOR0120/MTC2020_JuniorIceDance_RD_Scores.pdf

Day 3 livestream is linked from here:
 
Last edited:

Sylvia

Wishing I could go back to the Lake Placid JGP
Messages
60,902
Senior RD result details:

1 Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN 73.43 40.89 32.54 8.00 7.92 8.25 8.25 8.25 0.00 #11
2 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV POL 72.30 39.18 33.12 8.25 8.08 8.33 8.42 8.33 0.00 #9
3 Tina GARABEDIAN / Simon PROULX SENECAL ARM 66.11 38.65 27.46 6.75 6.58 6.92 7.00 7.08 0.00 #17
4 Robynne TWEEDALE / Joseph BUCKLAND GBR 64.13 35.81 28.32 7.00 6.83 7.08 7.25 7.25 0.00 #7
5 Hong CHEN / Zhuoming SUN CHN 63.71 37.69 26.02 6.42 6.25 6.42 6.67 6.75 0.00 #16
6 Daria POPOVA / Vlodymyr BYELIKOLOV UKR 62.63 34.57 28.06 7.00 6.83 7.17 7.08 7.00 0.00 #6
7 Lila SECLET MONCHOT / Renan MANCEAUX FRA 61.40 36.54 24.86 6.08 6.00 6.17 6.33 6.50 0.00 #15
8 Arianna WROBLEWSKA / Stephane WALKERSUI 60.16 36.14 24.02 5.92 5.83 6.17 5.92 6.17 0.00 #13
9 Victoria MANNI / Carlo ROTHLISBERGER SUI 58.16 34.08 24.08 5.92 5.67 6.08 6.25 6.17 0.00 #2
10 Rikako FUKASE / Eichu CHO JPN 56.68 31.94 24.74 6.25 5.83 6.17 6.25 6.42 0.00 #4
11 Emiliya KALEHANOVA / Uladzislau PALKHOUSKI BLR 56.51 30.31 26.20 6.58 6.33 6.67 6.67 6.50 0.00 #8
12 Amanda PETERSON / Maximilian PFISTERER GER 56.17 32.63 23.54 5.75 5.50 5.92 6.08 6.17 0.00 #5
13 Holly HARRIS / Jason CHAN AUS 50.84 29.84 23.00 5.83 5.67 5.42 6.00 5.83 2.00 #10
14 Chantelle KERRY / Andrew DODDS AUS 50.32 27.20 24.12 6.00 5.83 5.75 6.25 6.33 1.00 #12
15 Mina ZDRAVKOVA / Christopher Martin DAVIS BUL 49.53 27.99 21.54 5.25 5.08 5.50 5.42 5.67 0.00 #3
16 Rebecca CLARKE / Frank ROSELLI GBR 48.63 28.15 20.48 5.08 4.92 5.25 5.17 5.17 0.00 #1
17 Chelsea VERHAEGH / Sherim VAN GEFFEN NED 42.84 24.90 18.94 4.75 4.50 4.75 4.75 4.92 1.00 #14

Protocols: http://www.pfsa.com.pl/results/1920/TOR0120/MTC2020_SeniorIceDance_RD_Scores.pdf

ETA:

Junior Men FS is next: http://www.pfsa.com.pl/results/1920/TOR0120/SEG008.HTM
(GO Casper!)
 
Last edited:

Sylvia

Wishing I could go back to the Lake Placid JGP
Messages
60,902
Junior Men
Result
FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
GOLD Edward APPLEBY GBR 170.90 3 1 (landed 7 clean triples through 3Lz)
SILVER Casper JOHANSSON SWE 160.20 1 2 (4 triples)
BRONZE Grigory FEDOROV RUS 147.84 4 4
4 Mikalai KAZLOU BLR 146.21 7 3
5 Hlib SMOTROV UKR 143.39 2 7
6 Makar SUNTSEV FIN 143.03 5 5
7 Egor KHLOPKOV POL 135.89 8 6
8 Nico STEFFEN SUI 131.14 6 10
9 Daniels KOCKERS LAT 130.10 10 8
10 Jonathan EGYPTSON SWE 128.44 11 9
11 Micha STEFFEN SUI 118.61 9 12
12 Heung Lai ZHAO HKG 108.24 13 11
13 Sergio SAN ROMAN ESP 107.16 12 13

FS result details:
1 Edward APPLEBY GBR 117.07 60.57 56.50 5.83 5.25 5.67 5.67 5.83 0.00 #11
2 Casper JOHANSSON SWE 102.78 47.44 55.34 5.67 5.25 5.50 5.58 5.67 0.00 #13
3 Mikalai KAZLOU BLR 98.27 49.11 51.16 5.33 5.00 5.00 5.08 5.17 2.00 #7
4 Grigory FEDOROV RUS 94.51 43.49 54.02 5.50 5.42 5.17 5.42 5.50 3.00 #10
5 Makar SUNTSEV FIN 91.99 39.83 53.16 5.50 5.25 5.08 5.42 5.33 1.00 #9
6 Egor KHLOPKOV POL 90.16 39.98 51.18 5.25 4.92 5.00 5.17 5.25 1.00 #6
7 Hlib SMOTROV UKR 88.85 37.17 51.68 5.42 5.00 5.00 5.25 5.17 0.00 #12
8 Daniels KOCKERS LAT 85.75 39.59 46.16 4.75 4.50 4.58 4.67 4.58 0.00 #4
9 Jonathan EGYPTSON SWE 85.71 38.05 48.66 5.00 4.50 4.92 4.83 5.08 1.00 #3
10 Nico STEFFEN SUI 83.08 33.90 49.18 5.17 4.83 4.75 4.92 4.92 0.00 #8
11 Heung Lai ZHAO HKG 74.09 35.41 39.68 4.25 3.75 3.92 4.00 3.92 1.00 #1
12 Micha STEFFEN SUI 74.08 27.26 47.82 5.08 4.67 4.58 4.75 4.83 1.00 #5
13 Sergio SAN ROMAN ESP 66.99 29.99 41.00 4.08 4.08 3.92 4.17 4.25 4.00 #2

FS protocols: http://www.pfsa.com.pl/results/1920/TOR0120/MTC2020_JuniorMen_FS_Scores.pdf
SP protocols: http://www.pfsa.com.pl/results/1920/TOR0120/MTC2020_JuniorMen_SP_Scores.pdf

Yesterday's results...

Junior Ladies
Result
FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
GOLD Maria LEVUSHKINA BUL 149.48 2 3
SILVER Sofia BARANOVA RUS 149.08 3 1
BRONZE Jogaile AGLINSKYTE LTU 146.52 5 2
4 Milana RAMASHOVA BLR 145.95 1 4
5 Anastasia STEBLYANKA GER 139.23 4 5
6 Aya HATAKAWA GER 132.42 8 6
7 Victoria ALCANTARA AUS 124.75 6 8 (she got the FS minimum score she needed for JR Worlds! :))
8 Thea REICHMACHEROVA CZE 120.29 9 10
9 Klara STEPANOVA CZE 118.65 13 7
10 Olivia LISKO FIN 116.70 15 9
11 Viktoria IUSHCHENKOVA ISR 111.82 7 14
12 Mariia ANDRIICHUK UKR 111.80 14 11
13 Dora HUS GER 109.46 11 12
14 Mai HELSKE FIN 106.30 10 16
15 Lizaveta KHLYPAUKA BLR 105.72 16 13
16 Karolina BIALAS POL 104.99 12 15
17 Halah THOMAS GBR 93.09 17 18
18 Fanny LINDFORS FIN 93.07 18 17
19 Antonina ZIENDARA POL 71.89 19 19
WD Ivetta BERKOVICH ISR
WD Nina MALCZEWSKA POL

Advanced Novice Girls
Result
FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
GOLD Agne IVANOVAITE LTU 104.03 1 1
SILVER Iida KARHUNEN FIN 94.56 4 2
BRONZE Minja PELTONEN FIN 86.37 10 3
4 Ulyana KHADAROVICH BLR 85.56 2 6
5 Julia POLNIUK POL 84.69 9 4
6 Mariia LARIONOVA UKR 83.33 6 5
7 Darja REGINEVIC LTU 82.63 3 7
8 Daria IUSHCHENKOVA ISR 79.31 8 8
9 Sofia GULJAKINA EST 78.50 5 9
10 Zoe NIEDERBERGER GER 73.67 7 14
11 Katharina WEBER GER 72.15 12 10
12 Marta JOWKO POL 72.01 11 13
13 Anna IUSHCHENKOVA ISR 69.31 14 12
14 Aleksandra KOPYCIOK POL 69.26 15 11
15 Aleksandra STANCZYK POL 66.26 13 17
16 Angelika KNAP POL 66.04 16 15
17 Natalia DZIADKOWIEC POL 65.02 19 16
18 Liri GONEN GBR 64.68 18 18
19 Mariia KHOMENKO UKR 64.36 17 19
20 Gabriela GORSTKA POL 54.62 20 20

Advanced Novice Boys
Result
FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
GOLD Jakub LOFEK POL 97.90 1 1
SILVER Robert WEBER GER 86.05 2 2
BRONZE Jacob CASEY GBR 80.92 3 3
4 Kamil GRABKOWSKI POL 65.83 5 4
5 Andrzej NAKONIECZNY POL 64.58 4 5
6 Krystian GEREGA POL 58.61 6 6
 
Last edited:

Sylvia

Wishing I could go back to the Lake Placid JGP
Messages
60,902
Senior Ladies - Free Skating Starting Order
StN. Name Nation Current Rank Points

Warm-Up Group 1
1 Tara PRASAD IND 16 28.27
2 Evelina ALEKSANDROVA UKR 15 28.29
3 Agnieszka REJMENT POL 14 36.91
4 Antonina DUBININA SRB 13 37.76
5 Anete LACE LAT 12 38.05

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Taylor MORRIS ISR 11 40.16
7 Yi ZHU CHN 10 41.10
8 Aiza MAMBEKOVA KAZ 9 41.72
9 Isadora Marie WILLIAMS BRA 8 46.11
10 Emily ZHANG USA 7 47.61

Warm-Up Group 3
11 Cassandra JOHANSSON SWE 6 48.62
12 Alina IUSHCHENKOVA ISR 5 48.91
13 Laura KARHUNEN FIN 4 49.59
14 Nelli IOFFE ISR 3 50.70
15 Aleksandra GOLOVKINA LTU 2 51.21
16 Ekaterina KURAKOVA POL 1 62.66

 

alchemy void

campaigning for Surya's 06 Olympic bronze
Messages
23,351
Dubinina
My Life is Tango

for @Jeschke

2A1Eu2S
3F<<2T
3F< much better!
3S
Spiral sequence :eek:
2A fall
A, then tried a 1A

Alone in the K&C, per usual. :(

Well too bad about the jumps in the second half. I liked the program for her, she had nice tango arms at times.
 

alchemy void

campaigning for Surya's 06 Olympic bronze
Messages
23,351
Anete Lace LAT

2A1Eu3S< nice!
1Lz ouch
3T great
1S another awkward pop
2Lo ditto
3Lz<2T gutsy
2A2T
Pissed off closing pose

Lots of potential. I feel like everytime I see her she has major timing issues with the jumps.
 

Users Who Are Viewing This Thread (Users: 0, Guests: 1)

Top
Do Not Sell My Personal Information