2020-21 Swiss domestic competitions

Sylvia

Rooting for underdogs!
Messages
71,000
Dreitannen-Cup 2020 in Olten, Sept. 18-20 - results/protocols https://resultate.swissiceskating.ch/2020_2021/swisscup/Dreitannen_Cup_2020/

Senior Men (guest)
1 Koshiro SHIMADA Japan 202.76 1 1 (148.79 in FS - jumps: 4Sq, 3T<<, 3Lo, 3A, 3A+1Eu+2S, 3Lzq+3T, 3F)
Fan cam of his FS to Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini by Sergei Rachmaninoff:

ETA - Absolute Skating posted a sideways fan cam, filmed from a distance, of Shimada's debut of "Fire Dance" performed by Jennifer Thomas that was choreographed by Kenji Miyamoto: https://www.instagram.com/tv/CFVBSCFKNNY/

Senior Ladies
1 Shaline RÜEGGER Zürich-Oerlikon ESC ZOE 134.34 1 1
2 Linda Valeria KAISER ECZ ZUE 120.64 4 2
3 Lorena SALZMANN Uzwil EC UZW 118.84 5 3
4 Patrizia SALA Heuried-Zürich EC HZH 116.69 3 4
5 Céline BLARER St. Moritz ISC STM 110.10 2 7
6 Zora LARGO Glarner EC GLA 109.40 6 5
7 Alina VOLLAND Zürich-Oerlikon ESC ZOE 102.80 8 6
8 Vivien Colleen JACOBS ECZ ZUE 84.16 7 8
WD Romana Brigitta KAISER EVM MIT (she was born in SUI & previously represented Liechtenstein internationally: http://www.isuresults.com/bios/isufs00034989.htm )

Senior Men
1 Beat SCHÜMPERLI Biel-Bienne CP BIE 136.18 1 1

Junior Ladies
1 Kimmy Vivienne REPOND Basel ELS ELS 165.81 1 1 (107.55 in FS, cleanly rotated 5 of 7 triples incl. 3F+3T; was supposed to make her JGP debut this fall :() - she uploaded her FS video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cZcNPMuhpcQ
2 Sara FRANZI Bellinzona CP BLZ 124.56 5 2
3 Sofia FRANZI Bellinzona CP BLZ 122.17 2 5
4 Livia KAISER Dübendorfer EC DUB 115.38 11 3
5 Sarina JOOS Dübendorfer EC DUB 114.95 9 4
6 Elodie COSENTINO Lausanne Malley CP LAM 112.80 4 6
7 Sabella GOWRIÉ Meyrin CPA MEY 107.90 3 12
8 Elena FOGLIETTA Lausanne Malley CP LAM 105.80 6 7
9 Elina PLÜSS Fribourg CP FRI 104.72 7 8
10 Aurora ZILORRI Basel ELS ELS 103.91 10 9
11 Seraina MANNI Küsnacht ZH EC KUS 101.75 8 10
12 Federica MAGNIFICO Lausanne Malley CP LAM 99.10 12 11
13 Bianca TARCHINI Lugano CP LUG 88.58 13 14
14 Caitlin BACHMANN Heuried-Zürich EC HZH 87.36 17 13
15 Valentina BINAGHI Bellinzona CP BLZ 86.04 14 15
16 Dior Gayciri BROGGINI Bellinzona CP BLZ 83.85 16 16
17 Joséphine Charlotte SCHNELL ZEV Zuger Eislauf-Verein ZUG 80.45 15 18
18 Anna Irina FALLSCHEER Bellinzona CP BLZ 78.85 18 17
19 Cynthia FLURI Zürich-Oerlikon ESC ZOE 75.08 20 19
20 Smetine Tia KURATH Küsnacht ZH EC KUS 74.98 19 20
WD Arianna SASSI Lugano CP LUG

Junior Ladies (guest)
1 Olga MIKUTINA Austria AUT 124.50 1 2
2 Isold VILHJALMSDOTTIR Iceland ISL 114.04 2 1
3 Mikai VAN OMMEREN Netherlands NED 99.13 3 3
 
Last edited:

Sylvia

Rooting for underdogs!
Messages
71,000
Re-posting from the Team Champéry thread in GSD (thanks, @reut!):
... Also, photos from Dreitannen-Cup, the first among Swiss Cup events (qualifiers for nationals), Swiss and not only Swiss students from the Skating School took part in it:

TICINO CUP BANCA STATO 2020 in Bellinzona, Oct. 9-11 - results/protocols: https://resultate.swissiceskating.ch/2020_2021/swisscup/Ticino_Cup_2020/

ELITE
Result
FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Isabella ALBERTONI BLZ 136.96 2 1
2 Anna LA PORTA ELS 136.95 1 3
3 Linda Valeria KAISER ZUE 129.83 5 2
4 Patrizia SALA HZH 125.75 3 4
5 Lorena SALZMANN UZW 119.55 6 5
6 Sofia FRANZI BLZ 117.56 7 6
7 Shaline RÜEGGER ZOE 116.55 4 7
8 Vivien Colleen JACOBS ZUE 107.14 8 8
9 Zora LARGO GLA 101.45 9 9
10 Michelle Lauren RUPFF HZH 97.09 10 11
11 Oksana ARTYOMENKO BIA 96.85 11 10
WD Romana Brigitta KAISER LIE (still representing Liechtenstein)

JUNIOR
Result
FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Kimmy Vivienne REPOND ELS 162.29 1 1 (111.43 in FS - jumps: 3Lz!b, 2A, 3Lob, 3S+2T, 3F+3T<<, 2A+3Tq+2T, 3F< b=Bonus point); she shared a SP clip of her level 4 step seq.: https://www.instagram.com/p/CGOqOXZh5Xj/
2 Sara FRANZI BLZ 132.02 4 2
3 Mikai VAN OMMEREN NED 119.85 3 3
4 Ophélie CLERC VER 114.85 6 5
5 Elina PLÜSS FRI 114.59 2 9
6 Elena FOGLIETTA LAM 111.81 7 8
7 Veronica TESTONI ITA 109.52 10 7
8 Saule DAMCIKAITE ZOE 109.21 13 4
9 Aurora ZILORRI ELS 108.55 12 6
10 Sabella GOWRIÉ MEY 108.11 5 11
11 Nicole CANUTI LUG 104.78 11 10
12 Milena Sofie BLEIKER HER 100.38 9 14
13 Bianca TARCHINI LUG 99.46 14 12
14 Valentina BINAGHI BLZ 97.07 15 13
15 Cynthia FLURI ZOE 91.23 16 15
16 Arianna SASSI LUG 90.32 8 19
17 Anna Irina FALLSCHEER BLZ 87.73 17 16
18 Kim Amelie BARTELT DAV 86.22 19 17
19 Laura PFISTER ZUE 84.38 18 18
20 Francesca ROLLA ITA 76.22 21 20
21 Morgane CRAUSAZ MAR 73.72 20 21
WD Dior Gayciri BROGGINI BLZ
WD Elodie COSENTINO LAM
WD Federica MAGNIFICO LAM
WD Siria SOLITO WET
WD Emma BINDER ZOE

ELITE MEN
Result
FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Micha STEFFEN BER 164.48 1 1 (103.05 in FS)

JUNIOR MEN
Result
FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Taigo Thomas SAKAI WIN 113.70 2 1
2 Leon AUSPURG ZOE 108.58 1 2
 

seabm7

Well-Known Member
Messages
2,104
Upcoming events: https://www.swissiceskating.ch/fr/evenement

Does anyone know the difference between SWISS CUP and COMPÉTITIONS RÉGIONALES?
https://www.swissiceskating.ch/fr/patinage-artistique/competitions-et-championnats

I checked the Swiss Federation site. It seems that one can get the Swiss Personal Best at Swiss Cup competitions in addition to ISU competitions, and the Swiss Personal Best is used to get a ticket for the Swiss Championships.

 

Sylvia

Rooting for underdogs!
Messages
71,000
Unfortunately, the Swiss Cup Trophée Romand in Lausanne (Oct. 30-Nov. 1, 2020) was officially canceled on Oct. 28: http://www.cplm.ch/news.php?newsId=410
Team Champéry (Uno, Shimada, Vasiljevs, Kihira, Paganini) had been scheduled to compete.

Montalin Cup 2020 (Oct. 23-25 in Chur) - results/protocols: https://resultate.swissiceskating.ch/2020_2021/swisscup/Montalin_Cup_2020/

ELITE, Herren
Result
FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Lukas BRITSCHGI FRF 196.36 1 1 (64.71 in SP, 131.65 in FS)
2 Nurullah SAHAKA KUS 186.55 2 2 (58.05 in SP, 128.50 in FS)
3 Micha STEFFEN BER 168.22 3 3

ELITE, Damen
Result
FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Lorena SALZMANN UZW 113.20 1 5
2 Livia KAISER DUB 111.95 2 2
3 Zora LARGO GLA 107.92 4 3
4 Patrizia SALA HZH 107.61 6 1
5 Michelle Lauren RUPFF HZH 104.54 5 4
6 Alina VOLLAND ZOE 98.92 8 6
7 Vivien Colleen JACOBS ZUE 98.37 7 7
WD Nicole WIGGER HDF
WD Céline ENG FRF
WD Céline BLARER STM

JUNIOREN, Damen
Result
FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Kimmy Vivienne REPOND ELS 173.38 1 1 (62.97 in SP, in FS - 3Lz, 2A, 3F+3T< & all level 4s - video: https://www.instagram.com/tv/CG0AlM1Beho/ ; 110.41 in FS - 3Lz!, 2A, 3Lo, 3S+2T, 3F+3Tq, 2A+3Tq+2T, 3F< fall)
2 Sarina JOOS DUB 125.65 2 2
3 Milena Sofie BLEIKER HER 104.37 4 3
4 Seraina MANNI KUS 96.47 3 8
5 Aurora ZILORRI ELS 95.83 7 4
6 Caitlin BACHMANN HZH 93.82 9 5
7 Cynthia FLURI ZOE 88.95 10 6
8 Smetine Tia KURATH KUS 87.21 5 9
9 Siria SOLITO WET 86.35 11 7
10 Kim Amelie BARTELT DAV 81.23 8 10
11 Laura PFISTER ZUE 81.07 6 11
12 Mariatu TURAY HZH 73.44 12 12
WD Jaëlle CHERVET ELS
WD Emma BINDER ZOE

JUNIOREN Herren
Result
FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Nico STEFFEN BER 141.19 1 1
 
J

Jeschke

Guest
ARe there any nominations criteria published for Switzerland (just in case)?
I can't find any.
 

Sylvia

Rooting for underdogs!
Messages
71,000
https://resultate.swissiceskating.ch/2020_2021/swisscup/Lugano_Cup_2021/

LUGANO CUP is happening this weekend (Jan. 30-31, 2021).

ELITE - Short Program Starting Order
StN. Name Club Nation
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Yasmine YAMADA ECZ ECZ ZUE
2 Sofia FRANZI Bellinzona CP Belli BLZ
3 Isabella ALBERTONI Bellinzona CP Belli BLZ
4 Vivien Colleen JACOBS ECZ ECZ ZUE
Warm-Up Group 2
5 Livia KAISER Dübendorfer EC Düben DUB
6 Patrizia SALA Heuried-Zürich EC Heuri HZH
7 Kimmy Vivienne REPOND Basel ELS Basel ELS
8 Shaline RÜEGGER Zürich-Oerlikon ESC Züric ZOE
 

Sylvia

Rooting for underdogs!
Messages
71,000
ELITE
Result
FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Kimmy Vivienne REPOND ELS 183.61 1 1
2 Yasmine YAMADA ZUE 156.39 2 2
3 Livia KAISER DUB 132.55 3 4
4 Shaline RÜEGGER ZOE 126.74 4 3
5 Isabella ALBERTONI BLZ 124.90 5 5
6 Patrizia SALA HZH 120.24 6 6
7 Vivien Colleen JACOBS ZUE 107.47 7 7
WD Sofia FRANZI BLZ
WD Anaïs CORADUCCI

Repond shared her SP (63.46) video filmed from the stands (3Lz!, 2A, 3F+3T): https://www.instagram.com/tv/CKtxF9XBTeB/
Senior Ladies FS protocols (Repond was credited with landing 4 of her 7 triples cleanly; 2 triples in combo had 'q' calls & 3F<): https://resultate.swissiceskating.ch/2020_2021/swisscup/Lugano_Cup_2021/LUG21_ELITE_FS_Scores.pdf

ELITE MEN
Result
FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Micha STEFFEN BER 184.20 1 1 (54.13 SP, 130.07 FS w/ 5 clean triples out of 7)
WD Beat SCHÜMPERLI BIE

JUNIOR
Result
FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Sara FRANZI BLZ 141.30 1 2
2 Sarina JOOS ZOE 140.77 2 1
3 Anna LA PORTA ELS 125.31 3 3
4 Saule DAMCIKAITE ZOE 109.80 5 4
5 Aurora ZILORRI ELS 109.39 4 5
6 Ophélie CLERC VER 102.29 6 6
7 Federica MAGNIFICO LAM 100.57 7 7
8 Elena FOGLIETTA LAM 97.73 8 8
9 Cynthia FLURI ZOE 87.78 9 9
WD Sophia Katerina FRASER DUB
WD Jaëlle CHERVET ELS
WD Elodie COSENTINO LAM
WD Nora QUARTARA LAU
WD Nicole CANUTI LUG
WD Laura PFISTER ZUE

JUNIOR MEN
Result
FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Leon AUSPURG ZOE 129.23 1 1
2 Nico STEFFEN BER 115.80 3 2
3 Taigo Thomas SAKAI WIN 114.91 2 3
WD Artemiy KOSITSYN GEN
WD Naoki ROSSI ZHO
WD Georgii PAVLOV ZOE
 

Users who are viewing this thread

Top
Do Not Sell My Personal Information