1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.
  2. We have updated the board style and hope you like it. If you don't, you can switch back by going to https://www.fsuniverse.net/forum/index.php?misc/style Select V Bulletin 3.0 style.

Golden Spin of Zagreb 2016 - Videos & Results

Discussion in 'Challenger Series 2016-2017' started by Maofan7, Dec 10, 2016.

  1. Maofan7

    Maofan7 Member

    16,369
    30,867
    LADIES COMPETITION - VIDEOS & RESULT

    1. Carolina KOSTNER (ITA) - 196.23 Short Program, Free Skate
    2. Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA (RUS) - 192.03 Short Program, Free Skate
    3. Alena LEONOVA (RUS) - 191.39 Short Program, Free Skate
    4. Amber GLENN (USA) - 183.60 Short Program, Free Skate
    5. Alexandra AVSTRIYSKAYA (RUS) - 161.77 Short Program, Free Skate
    6. Gracie GOLD (USA) - 159.02 Short Program, Free Skate
    7. Karen CHEN (USA) - 155.63 Short Program, Free Skate
    8. Kailani CRAINE (AUS) - 154.84 Free Skate
    9. Laurine LECAVELIER (FRA) - 151.58 Short Program, Free Skate
    10. Dasa GRM (SLO) - 140.97 Short Program, Free Skate
    11. Brooklee HAN (AUS) - 139.35 Short Program, Free Skate
    12. Matilda ALGOTSSON (SWE) - 138.58 Free Skate
    13. Aimee BUCHANAN (ISR) - 128.55 Free Skate
    14. Antonina DUBININA (SRB) - 124.25 Free Skate
    15. Katarina KULGEYKO (ISR) - 122.01 Short Program, Free Skate
    16. Sonia LAFUENTE (ESP) - 116.42 Short Program
    17. Elizaveta YUSHCHENKO (ISR) - 115.79 Short Program, Free Skate
    18. Janina MAKEENKA (BLR) - 111.57 Short Program, Free Skate
    19. Julie FROETSCHER (FRA) - 106.79 Short Program, Free Skate

    Stats: Segment Scores (SP), Segment Scores (FS), Total Scores, Protocols (SP), Protocols (FS)
     
    BittyBug, sweetsparky, Hanna and 4 others like this.
  2. Maofan7

    Maofan7 Member

    16,369
    30,867
    MEN'S SHORT PROGRAM - VIDEOS & RESULT

    1. Daniel SAMOHIN (ISR) - 82.35 Short Program
    2. Keegan MESSING (CAN) - 76.39 Short Program
    3. Brendan KERRY (AUS) - 76.36 Short Program
    4. Alexei BYCHENKO (ISR) - 76.18 Short Program
    5. Timothy DOLENSKY (USA) - 75.36 Short Program
    6. Roman SADOVSKY (CAN) - 74.66 Short Program
    7. Denis TEN (KAZ) - 73.35 Short Program
    8. Javier RAYA (SPA) - 72.46 Short Program
    9. Artur DMITRIEV (RUS) - 71.71 Short Program
    10. Anton SHULEPOV (RUS) - 67.55 Short Program
    11. Alexander PETROV (RUS) - 66.63 Short Program
    12. Vincent ZHOU (USA) - 64.61 Short Program
    13. Nicolas NADEAU (CAN) - 64.00 Short Program
    14. Yaroslav PANIOT (UKR) - 61.94 Short Program
    15. Slavik HAYRAPETYAN (ARM) - 61.70 Short Program
    16. Michael Christian MARTINEZ (PHI) - 61.27 Short Program
    17. Nicholas VRDOLJAK (CRO) - 55.83 Short Program
    18. Anton KEMPF (GER) - 50.99 Short Program
    19. Patrick MYZYK (POL) - 50.95 Short Program
    20. Petr KOTLARIK (CZE) - 49.58 Short Program

    Stats: Segment Scores, Total Scores, Protocols
     
  3. Maofan7

    Maofan7 Member

    16,369
    30,867
    PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM - VIDEOS & RESULT

    1. Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE (ITA) - 64.54 Short Program
    2. Kristina ASTAKHOVA / Alexei ROGONOV (RUS) - 63.82 Short Program
    3. Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER (USA) - 57.40 Short Program
    4. Ashley CAIN / Timothy LEDUC (USA) - 56.60 Short Program
    5. Lana PETRANOVIC / Antonino SOUZA-KORDYERU (CRO) - 53.14 Short Program
    6. Bogdana LUKASHEVICH / Alexander STEPANOV (RUS) - 53.04 Short Program
    7. Minji JI / Themistocles LEFTHERIS (KOR) - 48.92 Short Program
    8. Deanna STELLATO / Nathan BARTHOLOMAY (USA) - 48.14 Short Program
    9. Tatiana DANILOVA / Mikalai KAMIANCHUK (BLR) - 46.58 Short Program
    10. Renata OGANESIAN / Mark BARDEI (UKR) - 43.14 Short Program
    11. Arina CHERNIAVSKAIA / Evgeni KRASNOPOLSKI (ISR) - 41.86 Short Program

    Stats: Segment Scores, Total Scores, Protocols
     
  4. Maofan7

    Maofan7 Member

    16,369
    30,867
    ICE DANCE COMPETITION - VIDEOS & RESULT

    1. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI (ITA) - 180.30 Short Dance, Free Dance
    2. Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER (USA) - 177.36
    3. Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR (TUR) - 159.02 Free Dance
    4. Kavita LORENZ / Joti POLIZOAKIS (GER) - 155.34 Free Dance
    5. Betina POPOVA / Sergey MOZGOV (RUS) - 155.22 Short Dance, Free Dance
    6. Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN (UKR) - 148.66 Free Dance
    7. Cortney MANSOUR / Michal CESKA (CZE) - 148.50 Free Dance
    8. Shari KOCH / Christian NÜCHTERN (GER) - 144.74 Free Dance
    9. Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN (RUS) - 142.96 Free Dance
    10. Jennifer URBAN / Benjamin STEFFAN (GER) - 139.72 Free Dance
    11. Tina GARABEDIAN / Simon PROULX-SENECAL (ARM) - 139.28 Free Dance
    12. Nicole KUZMICH / Alexandr SINICYN (CZE) - 129.38 Free Dance
    13. Victoria MANNI / Carlo RÖTHLISBERGER (SUI) - 125.62 Free Dance
    14. Yuliia ZHATA / Yan LUKOUSKI (UKR) - 114.22 Free Dance
    15. Kimberley HEW-LOW / Timothy MCKERNAN (AUS) - 112.46 Free Dance
    16. Adel TANKOVA / Ronald ZILBERBERG (ISR) - 110.54 Free Dance
    17. Aurelia IPPOLITO / Malcolm JONES (LAT) - 97.76 Short Dance

    Stats: Segment Scores (SD), Segment Scores (FD), Total Scores, Protocols (SD), Protocols (FD)
     
  5. clairecloutier

    clairecloutier Well-Known Member

    6,283
    13,163
    Thanks for these Golden Spin videos, @Maofan7!! :)
     
    Maofan7 likes this.
  6. attyfan

    attyfan Well-Known Member

    7,995
    1,878
    Maofan7 -- you are truly G-d's gift to FSU!!! Thank you for posting all the videos ... on all events!
     
  7. Braulio

    Braulio Pleasantly pleasing with Peggy

    9,840
    4,195
  8. Maofan7

    Maofan7 Member

    16,369
    30,867
    MEN'S FREE SKATE - VIDEOS & RESULT

    1. Alexei BYCHENKO (ISR) - 228.08 Free Skate
    2. Daniel SAMOHIN (ISR) - 226.12 Free Skate
    3. Keegan MESSING (CAN) - 223.30 Free Skate
    4. Alexander PETROV (RUS) - 222.92 Free Skate
    5. Brendan KERRY (AUS) - 221.94 Free Skate
    6. Timothy DOLENSKY (USA) - 219.42 Free Skate
    7. Roman SADOVSKY (CAN) - 217.94 Free Skate
    8. Anton SHULEPOV (RUS) - 215.59 Free Skate
    9. Artur DMITRIEV (RUS) - 214.61 Free Skate
    10. Javier RAYA (ESP) - 199.99 Free Skate
    11. Nicolas NADEAU (CAN) - 193.75 Free Skate
    12. Yaroslav PANIOT (UKR) - 186.36 Free Skate
    13. Nicholas VRDOLJAK (CRO) - 172.30 Free Skate
    14. Slavik HAYRAPETYAN (ARM) - 171.10 Free Skate
    15. Petr KOTLARIK (CZE) - 161.61 Free Skate
    16. Anton KEMPF (GER) - 157.79 Free Skate
    17. Patrick MYZYK (POL) - 141.26 Free Skate
     
    BittyBug and shutterbug like this.
  9. Maofan7

    Maofan7 Member

    16,369
    30,867