1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.
  2. We have updated the board style and hope you like it. If you don't, you can switch back by going to https://www.fsuniverse.net/forum/index.php?misc/style Select V Bulletin 3.0 style.

As It Happened (GPF 2016 - Videos By Skate Order)

Discussion in 'Grand Prix 2016' started by Maofan7, Dec 8, 2016.

  1. Maofan7

    Maofan7 Member

    16,369
    30,867
    PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM

    Group 1

    1. Cheng PENG / Yang JIN (CHN) Match Arena (Russia), British Eurosport, No Commentary, Teledeporte (Spain)
    2. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV (RUS) Match Arena (Russia), British Eurosport, No Commentary, Teledeporte (Spain)
    3. Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD (CAN) Match Arena (Russia), British Eurosport, No Commentary, Teledeporte (Spain)

    Group 2

    4. Natalia ZABIIAKO / Alexander ENBERT (RUS) Match Arena (Russia), British Eurosport, No Commentary, Teledeporte (Spain)
    5. Julianne SEGUIN / Charlie BILODEAU (CAN) Match Arena (Russia), British Eurosport, No Commentary, Teledeporte (Spain)
    6. Xiaoyu YU / Hao ZHANG (CHN) Match Arena (Russia), British Eurosport, No Commentary, Teledeporte (Spain)

    Match Arena (Russia), British Eurosport, No Commentary, Teledeporte (Spain)
     
    Last edited: Dec 9, 2016
    FunnyBut, dinakt, yukster and 8 others like this.
  2. quartz

    quartz Waiting for my egg to boil. Softly.

    7,667
    17,809
    will not have a chance to watch any of this until much later this evening, so thank you so very much @Maofan7 :respec: :kickass::cheer:
     
  3. Braulio

    Braulio Pleasantly pleasing with Peggy

    9,840
    4,195
    LynnW likes this.
  4. Maofan7

    Maofan7 Member

    16,369
    30,867
    SHORT DANCE

    Group 1

    1. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES (USA) Match Arena (Russia), British Eurosport, No Commentary, NBC UHD (USA), Chinese Commentary/ELTA

    2. Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR (CAN) Match Arena (Russia), British Eurosport, No Commentary, NBC UHD (USA), Chinese Commentary/ELTA
    3. Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON (FRA) Match Arena (Russia), British Eurosport, No Commentary, NBC UHD (USA), Chinese Commentary/ELTA

    Group 2

    4. Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV (RUS) Match Arena (Russia), British Eurosport, No Commentary, NBC UHD (USA), Chinese Commentary/ELTA
    5. Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI (USA) Match Arena (Russia), British Eurosport, No Commentary, NBC UHD (USA), Chinese Commentary/ELTA
    6. Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE (USA) Match Arena (Russia), British Eurosport, No Commentary, NBC UHD (USA), Chinese Commentary/ELTA

    COMPLETE FREE SKATE

    Match Arena (Russia), British Eurosport, No Commentary, NBC UHD (USA), Chinese Commentary/ELTA
     
    Last edited: Dec 10, 2016
    dinakt, yukster, LynnW and 3 others like this.
  5. Maofan7

    Maofan7 Member

    16,369
    30,867
  6. Maofan7

    Maofan7 Member

    16,369
    30,867
    PAIRS FREE SKATE

    Group 1

    1. Julianne SEGUIN / Charlie BILODEAU (CAN) Match Arena (Russia), No Commentary, Teledeporte (Spain)
    2. Natalia ZABIIAKO / Alexander ENBERT (RUS) Match Arena (Russia), No Commentary, Teledeporte (Spain)
    3. Cheng PENG / Yang JIN (CHN) Match Arena (Russia), No Commentary, Teledeporte (Spain)

    Group 2

    4. Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD (CAN) Match Arena (Russia), No Commentary, Teledeporte (Spain)
    5. Xiaoyu YU / Hao ZHANG (CHN) Match Arena (Russia), No Commentary
    6.Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV (RUS) Match Arena (Russia), No Commentary, Teledeporte (Spain)

    Medal Ceremony

    Interview (at 9 mins 35 secs in)

    Match Arena (Russia), No Commentary, Teledeporte (Spain)
     
    Last edited: Dec 10, 2016
    dinakt, LynnW, Dobre and 2 others like this.
  7. Maofan7

    Maofan7 Member

    16,369
    30,867
    PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM - UPDATED

    Group 1

    1. Cheng PENG / Yang JIN (CHN) Match Arena (Russia), British Eurosport, No Commentary, Teledeporte (Spain), NBC UHD (USA)
    2. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV (RUS) Match Arena (Russia), British Eurosport, No Commentary, Teledeporte (Spain), NBC UHD (USA)
    3. Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD (CAN) Match Arena (Russia), British Eurosport, No Commentary, Teledeporte (Spain), NBC UHD (USA)

    Group 2

    4. Natalia ZABIIAKO / Alexander ENBERT (RUS) Match Arena (Russia), British Eurosport, No Commentary, Teledeporte (Spain), NBC UHD (USA)
    5. Julianne SEGUIN / Charlie BILODEAU (CAN) Match Arena (Russia), British Eurosport, No Commentary, Teledeporte (Spain), NBC UHD (USA)
    6. Xiaoyu YU / Hao ZHANG (CHN) Match Arena (Russia), British Eurosport, No Commentary, Teledeporte (Spain), NBC UHD (USA)

    COMPLETE SHORT PROGRAM

    Match Arena (Russia), British Eurosport, No Commentary, Teledeporte (Spain), NBC UHD (USA)
     
    Tinami Amori, LynnW and alilou like this.
  8. Maofan7

    Maofan7 Member

    16,369
    30,867
    FREE DANCE

    Group 1

    1. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES (USA) Match Arena (Russia), British Eurosport, Chinese Commentary/ELTA, No Commentary, Teledeporte (Spain)
    2. Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV (RUS) Match Arena (Russia), British Eurosport, Chinese Commentary/ELTA, Russian Eurosport, No Commentary, Teledeporte (Spain)
    3. Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE (USA) Match Arena (Russia), British Eurosport, Chinese Commentary/ELTA, No Commentary, Teledeporte (Spain)

    Group 2

    4. Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON (FRA) Match Arena (Russia), British Eurosport, Chinese Commentary/ELTA, Russian Eurosport, No Commentary, Teledeporte (Spain)
    5. Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI (USA) Match Arena (Russia), British Eurosport, Chinese Commentary/ELTA, Russian Eurosport, No Commentary, Teledeporte (Spain)
    6. Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR (CAN) Match Arena (Russia), British Eurosport, No Commentary, Chinese Commentary/ELTA, Teledeporte (Spain)

    Interview

    Medal Ceremony

    Match Arena (Russia), British Eurosport, No Commentary, Chinese Commentary/ELTA, Russian Eurosport, Teledeporte (Spain)
     
    Last edited: Dec 11, 2016
  9. Maofan7

    Maofan7 Member

    16,369
    30,867
    Last edited: Dec 11, 2016
    dinakt, Dobre, alilou and 1 other person like this.
  10. Maofan7

    Maofan7 Member

    16,369
    30,867
    PAIRS FREE SKATE - UPDATED

    Group 1

    1. Julianne SEGUIN / Charlie BILODEAU (CAN) Match Arena (Russia), British Eurosport, No Commentary, Teledeporte (Spain)
    2. Natalia ZABIIAKO / Alexander ENBERT (RUS) Match Arena (Russia), British Eurosport, No Commentary, Teledeporte (Spain)
    3. Cheng PENG / Yang JIN (CHN) Match Arena (Russia), British Eurosport, No Commentary, Teledeporte (Spain)

    Group 2

    4. Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD (CAN) Match Arena (Russia), British Eurosport, No Commentary, Teledeporte (Spain)
    5. Xiaoyu YU / Hao ZHANG (CHN) Match Arena (Russia), British Eurosport, No Commentary
    6. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV (RUS) Match Arena (Russia), British Eurosport, No Commentary, Teledeporte (Spain)

    Medal Ceremony

    Interview

    Match Arena (Russia), No Commentary, Teledeporte (Spain), British Eurosport
     
    alilou likes this.
  11. Maofan7

    Maofan7 Member

    16,369
    30,867
    PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM - UPDATED

    Group 1

    1. Cheng PENG / Yang JIN (CHN) Match Arena (Russia), British Eurosport, No Commentary, Teledeporte (Spain), NBC UHD (USA)
    2. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV (RUS) Match Arena (Russia), British Eurosport, No Commentary, Teledeporte (Spain), NBC UHD (USA)
    3. Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD (CAN) Match Arena (Russia), British Eurosport, No Commentary, Teledeporte (Spain), NBC UHD (USA)

    Group 2

    4. Natalia ZABIIAKO / Alexander ENBERT (RUS) Match Arena (Russia), British Eurosport, No Commentary, Teledeporte (Spain), NBC UHD (USA)
    5. Julianne SEGUIN / Charlie BILODEAU (CAN) Match Arena (Russia), British Eurosport, No Commentary, Teledeporte (Spain), NBC UHD (USA)
    6. Xiaoyu YU / Hao ZHANG (CHN) Match Arena (Russia), British Eurosport, No Commentary, Teledeporte (Spain), NBC UHD (USA)

    COMPLETE SHORT PROGRAM

    Match Arena (Russia), British Eurosport, No Commentary, Teledeporte (Spain), NBC UHD (USA)
     
    alilou likes this.
  12. Maofan7

    Maofan7 Member

    16,369
    30,867
    SHORT DANCE - UPDATED

    Group 1

    1. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES (USA) Match Arena (Russia), British Eurosport, No Commentary, NBC UHD (USA), Chinese Commentary/ELTA, Teledeporte (Spain)
    2. Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR (CAN) Match Arena (Russia), British Eurosport, No Commentary, NBC UHD (USA), Chinese Commentary/ELTA, Teledeporte (Spain)
    3. Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON (FRA) Match Arena (Russia), British Eurosport, No Commentary, NBC UHD (USA), Chinese Commentary/ELTA, Teledeporte (Spain)

    Group 2

    4. Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV (RUS) Match Arena (Russia), British Eurosport, No Commentary, NBC UHD (USA), Chinese Commentary/ELTA, Teledeporte (Spain)
    5. Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI (USA) Match Arena (Russia), British Eurosport, No Commentary, NBC UHD (USA), Chinese Commentary/ELTA, Teledeporte (Spain)
    6. Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE (USA) Match Arena (Russia), British Eurosport, No Commentary, NBC UHD (USA), Chinese Commentary/ELTA, Teledeporte (Spain)

    COMPLETE FREE SKATE

    Match Arena (Russia), British Eurosport, No Commentary, NBC UHD (USA), Chinese Commentary/ELTA, Teledeporte (Spain)
     
    alilou likes this.
  13. Maofan7

    Maofan7 Member

    16,369
    30,867
    PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM - UPDATED

    Group 1

    1. Cheng PENG / Yang JIN (CHN) Match Arena (Russia), British Eurosport, No Commentary, Teledeporte (Spain), NBC UHD (USA)
    2. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV (RUS) Match Arena (Russia), British Eurosport, No Commentary, Teledeporte (Spain), NBC UHD (USA)
    3. Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD (CAN) Match Arena (Russia), British Eurosport, No Commentary, Teledeporte (Spain), NBC UHD (USA)

    Group 2

    4. Natalia ZABIIAKO / Alexander ENBERT (RUS) Match Arena (Russia), British Eurosport, No Commentary, Teledeporte (Spain), NBC UHD (USA)
    5. Julianne SEGUIN / Charlie BILODEAU (CAN) Match Arena (Russia), British Eurosport, No Commentary, Teledeporte (Spain), NBC UHD (USA)
    6. Xiaoyu YU / Hao ZHANG (CHN) Match Arena (Russia), British Eurosport, No Commentary, Teledeporte (Spain), NBC UHD (USA)

    COMPLETE SHORT PROGRAM

    Press Conference

    Match Arena (Russia), British Eurosport, No Commentary, Teledeporte (Spain), NBC UHD (USA)
     
    alilou likes this.
  14. Maofan7

    Maofan7 Member

    16,369
    30,867
    PAIRS FREE SKATE - UPDATED

    Group 1

    1. Julianne SEGUIN / Charlie BILODEAU (CAN) Match Arena (Russia), British Eurosport, No Commentary, Teledeporte (Spain), CBC (Canada)
    2. Natalia ZABIIAKO / Alexander ENBERT (RUS) Match Arena (Russia), British Eurosport, No Commentary, Teledeporte (Spain)
    3. Cheng PENG / Yang JIN (CHN) Match Arena (Russia), British Eurosport, No Commentary, Teledeporte (Spain)

    Group 2

    4. Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD (CAN) Match Arena (Russia), British Eurosport, No Commentary, Teledeporte (Spain), CBC (Canada)
    5. Xiaoyu YU / Hao ZHANG (CHN) Match Arena (Russia), British Eurosport, No Commentary, CBC (Canada)
    6. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV (RUS) Match Arena (Russia), British Eurosport, No Commentary, Teledeporte (Spain), CBC (Canada)

    Medal Ceremony

    Interview: Interview 1, Interview 2, Interview 3

    Press Conference

    Match Arena (Russia), No Commentary, Teledeporte (Spain), British Eurosport, CBC (Canada)
     
    alilou likes this.
  15. Maofan7

    Maofan7 Member

    16,369
    30,867
    SHORT DANCE - UPDATED

    Group 1

    1. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES (USA) Match Arena (Russia), British Eurosport, No Commentary, NBC UHD (USA), Chinese Commentary/ELTA, Teledeporte (Spain), CBC (Canada)
    2. Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR (CAN) Match Arena (Russia), British Eurosport, No Commentary, NBC UHD (USA), Chinese Commentary/ELTA, Teledeporte (Spain), CBC (Canada)
    3. Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON (FRA) Match Arena (Russia), British Eurosport, No Commentary, NBC UHD (USA), Chinese Commentary/ELTA, Teledeporte (Spain), CBC (Canada)

    Group 2

    4. Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV (RUS) Match Arena (Russia), British Eurosport, No Commentary, NBC UHD (USA), Chinese Commentary/ELTA, Teledeporte (Spain), CBC (Canada)
    5. Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI (USA) Match Arena (Russia), British Eurosport, No Commentary, NBC UHD (USA), Chinese Commentary/ELTA, Teledeporte (Spain), CBC (Canada)
    6. Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE (USA) Match Arena (Russia), British Eurosport, No Commentary, NBC UHD (USA), Chinese Commentary/ELTA, Teledeporte (Spain), CBC (Canada)

    COMPLETE SHORT DANCE

    Interview

    Press Conference

    Match Arena (Russia), British Eurosport, No Commentary, NBC UHD (USA), Chinese Commentary/ELTA, Teledeporte (Spain), CBC (Canada)
     
    alilou likes this.
  16. Maofan7

    Maofan7 Member

    16,369
    30,867