1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.
  2. We have updated the board style and hope you like it. If you don't, you can switch back by going to https://www.fsuniverse.net/forum/index.php?misc/style Select V Bulletin 3.0 style.

2017 Junior World Championships - Videos & Results

Discussion in 'Junior World Championships 2017' started by Maofan7, Mar 15, 2017.

  1. Maofan7

    Maofan7 Member

    16,369
    30,867
    MEN'S SHORT PROGRAM - VIDEOS & RESULT

    1. Dmitri ALIEV (RUS) - 83.48 Short Program
    2. Jun Hwan CHA (KOR) - 82.34 Short Program
    3. Alexander SAMARIN (RUS) - 82.23 Short Program
    4. Alexander PETROV (RUS) - 81.29 Short Program
    5. Vincent ZHOU (USA) - 78.87 Short Program
    6. Kevin AYMOZ (FRA) - 77.24 Short Program
    7. Nicolas NADEAU (CAN) - 77.20 Short Program
    8. Alexei KRASNOZHON (USA) - 76.50 Short Program
    9. Roman SADOVSKY (CAN) - 76.27 Short Program
    10. Yaroslav PANIOT (UKR) - 72.03 Short Program
    11. Graham NEWBERRY (GBR) - 70.80 Short Program
    12. Koshiro SHIMADA (JPN) - 68.77 Short Program
    13. Matteo RIZZO (ITA) - 68.53 Short Program
    14. Kazuki TOMONO (JPN) - 68.12 Short Program
    15. Sihyeong LEE (KOR) - 67.51 Short Program
    16. Daniel SAMOHIN (ISR) - 67.00 Short Program
    17. Daniel Albert NAURITS (EST) - 66.44 Short Program
    18. Conrad ORZEL (CAN) - 66.21 Short Program
    19. Sondre ODDVOLL BOE (NOR) - 66.16 Short Program
    20. Chih-I TSAO (TPE) - 63.17 Short Program
    21. Tangxu LI (CHN) - 62.08 Short Program
    22. Mark GORODNITSKY (ISR) - 59.27 Short Program
    23. Thomas STOLL (GER) - 57.10 Short Program
    24. Petr KOTLARIK (CZE) - 56.66 Short Program
    25. Andrew TORGASHEV (USA) - 55.42 Short Program
    26. Basar OKTAR (TUR) - 54.17 Short Program
    27. Donovan CARRILLO (MEX) - 53.92 Short Program
    28. Yuheng LI (CHN) - 53.76 Short Program
    29. James MIN (AUS) - 53.72 Short Program
    30. Luc ECONOMIDES (FRA) - 53.52 Short Program
    31. Nikolaj MAJOROV (SWE) - 52.42 Short Program
    32. Artur PANIKHIN (KAZ) - 51.72 Short Program
    33. Yakau ZENKO (BLR) - 50.92 Short Program
    34. Nurullah SAHAKA (SUI) - 50.58 Short Program
    35. Irakli MAYSURADZE (GEO) - 48.66 Short Program
    36. Jakub KRSNAK (SVK) - 48.60 Short Program
    37. Ivo GATOVSKI (BUL) - 48.05
    38. Aleix GABARA (ESP) - 47.82 Short Program
    39. Glebs BASINS (LAT) - 45.70 Short Program
    40. Ryszard GURTLER (POL) - 45.41 Short Program
    41. Alexander BOROVOJ (HUN) - 45.41 Short Program
    42. Kai Xiang CHEW (MAS) - 44.23 Short Program
    43. Davide LEWTON BRAIN (MON) - 44.14 Short Program
    44. Benjam PAPP (FIN) - 43.51 Short Program
    45. Matthew SAMUELS (RSA) - 41.68 Short Program
     
    Last edited: Mar 15, 2017
    BittyBug, LynnW, rfisher and 8 others like this.
  2. Maofan7

    Maofan7 Member

    16,369
    30,867
    PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM - VIDEOS & RESULT

    1. Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII (RUS) - 61.27 Short Program
    2. Yumeng GAO / Zhong XIE (CHN) - 59.97 Short Program
    3. Ekaterina ALEXANDROVSKAYA / Harley WINDSOR (AUS) - 59.82 Short Program
    4. Alina USTIMKINA / Nikita VOLODIN (RUS) - 54.63 Short Program
    5. Chelsea LIU / Brian JOHNSON (USA) - 53.32 Short Program
    6. Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD (CAN) - 51.93 Short Program
    7. Lori-Ann MATTE / Thierry FERLAND (CAN) - 50.78 Short Program
    8. Amina ATAKHANOVA / Ilia SPIRIDONOV (RUS) - 50.20 Short Program
    9. Su Yeon KIM / Hyungtae KIM (KOR) - 49.20 Short Program
    10. Talisa THOMALLA / Robert KUNKEL (GER) - 47.30 Short Program
    11. Riku MIURA / Shoya ICHIHASHI (JPN) - 46.90 Short Program
    12. Hailey Esther KOPS / Artem TSOGLIN (ISR) - 45.80 Short Program
    13. Nica DIGERNESS / Danny NEUDECKER (USA) - 44.06 Short Program
    14. Cleo HAMON / Denys STREKALIN (FRA) - 43.28 Short Program
    15. Irma CALDARA / Edoardo CAPUTO (ITA) - 42.29 Short Program
    16. Alexanne BOUILLON / Ton CONSUL (ESP) - 40.07 Short Program
     
    Last edited: Mar 15, 2017
    BittyBug, LynnW, hanca and 9 others like this.
  3. Maofan7

    Maofan7 Member

    16,369
    30,867
    SHORT DANCE - VIDEOS & RESULT

    1. Alla LOBODA / Pavel DROZD (RUS) - 67.59 Short Dance
    2. Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS (USA) - 67.29 Short Dance
    3. Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN (RUS) - 63.38 Short Dance
    4. Anastasia SHPILEVAYA / Grigory SMIRNOV (RUS) - 63.26 Short Dance
    5. Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA (CAN) - 60.79 Short Dance
    6. Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO (USA) - 60.53 Short Dance
    7. Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER (USA) - 60.30 Short Dance
    8. Natacha LAGOUGE / Corentin RAHIER (FRA) - 55.41 Short Dance
    9. Angelique ABACHKINA / Louis THAURON (FRA) - 54.92 Short Dance
    10. Nicole KUZMICHOVA / Alexandr SINICYN (CZE) - 53.93 Short Dance
    11. Darya POPOVA / Volodymyr BYELIKOV (UKR) - 52.47 Short Dance
    12. Ashlynne STAIRS / Lee ROYER (CAN) - 52.26 Short Dance
    13. Ria SCHWENDINGER / Valentin WUNDERLICH (GER) - 51.90 Short Dance
    14. Emiliya KALEHANOVA / Uladzislau PALKHOUSKI (BLR) - 50.75 Short Dance
    15. Rikako FUKASE / Aru TATENO (JPN) - 50.44 Short Dance
    16. Guoste DAMULEVICIUTE / Deividas KIZALA (LTU) - 50.18 Short Dance
    17. Sasha FEAR / Elliot VERBURG (GBR) - 49.19 Short Dance
    18. Eva KHACHATURIAN / Georgy REVIYA (GEO) - 45.69 Short Dance
    19. Hanna JAKUCS / Daniel ILLES (HUN) - 45.61 Short Dance
    20. Monica LINDFORS / Juho PIRINEN (FIN) - 44.62 Short Dance
    21. Viktoria SEMENJUK / Artur GRUZDEV (EST) - 44.51 Short Dance
    22. Hannah Grace COOK / Temirlan YERZHANOV (KAZ) - 42.94 Short Dance
    23. Yuzhu GUO / Pengkun ZHAO (CHN) - 42.20 Short Dance
    24. Flora MUEHLMEYER / Pietro PAPETTI (ITA) - 41.24 Short Dance
    25. Matilda FRIEND / William BADAOUI (AUS) - 40.24 Short Dance
    26. Shira ICHILOV / Vadim DAVIDOVICH (ISR) - 39.34 Short Dance
    27. Malene NIQUITA-BASQUIN / Jamie GARCIA (ESP) - 38.49 Short Dance
    28. Elizaveta ORLOVA / Stephano Valentino SCHUSTER (AUT) - 38.14 Short Dance
    29. Olexandra BORYSOVA / Cezary ZAWADZKI (POL) - 37.68 Short Dance
    30. Wing Yi Valerie SO / Marcus YAU (HKG) - 35.31 Short Dance
    31. Yana BOZHILOVA / Kaloyan GEORGIEV (BUL) - 34.29 Short Dance
     
    Last edited: Mar 17, 2017
    BittyBug, LynnW, dinakt and 2 others like this.
  4. Maofan7

    Maofan7 Member

    16,369
    30,867
    MEN'S FREE SKATE - VIDEOS & RESULT

    1. Vincent ZHOU (USA) - 258.11 Free Skate
    2. Dmitri ALIEV (RUS) -247.31 Free Skate
    3. Alexander SAMARIN (RUS) - 245.53 Free Skate
    4. Alexander PETROV (RUS) - 243.47 Free Skate
    5. Jun Hwan CHA (KOR) - 242.45 Free Skate
    6. Daniel SAMOHIN (ISR) - 232.63 Free Skate
    7. Kevin AYMOZ (FRA) - 218.63 Free Skate
    8. Alexei KRASNOZHON (USA) - 211.47 Free Skate
    9. Kazuki TOMONO (JPN) - 211.28 Free Skate
    10. Yaroslav PANIOT (UKR) - 208.57 Free Skate
    11. Matteo RIZZO (ITA) - 197.47 Free Skate
    12. Nicolas NADEAU (CAN) - 196.63 Free Skate
    13. Conrad ORZEL (CAN) - 194.41 Free Skate
    14. Koshiro SHIMADA (JPN) - 194.10 Free Skate
    15. Graham NEWBERRY (GBR) - 191.78 Free Skate
    16. Sihyeong LEE (KOR) - 186.67 Free Skate
    17. Roman SADOVSKY (CAN) - 186.53 Free Skate
    18. Chih-I TSAO (TPE) - 181.89 Free Skate
    19. Sondre ODDVOLL BOE (NOR) - 178.98 Free Skate
    20. Daniel Albert NAURITS (EST) - 178.48 Free Skate
    21. Tangxu LI (CHN) - 173.08 Free Skate
    22. Mark GORODNITSKY (ISR) - 170.59 Free Skate
    23. Petr KOTLARIK (CZE) - 168.79 Free Skate
    24. Thomas STOLL (GER) - 153.68 Free Skate

    Medal Ceremony
     
    Last edited: Mar 17, 2017
    BittyBug, LynnW, dinakt and 2 others like this.
  5. Maofan7

    Maofan7 Member

    16,369
    30,867
    MENS SHORT PROGRAM - VIDEOS & RESULT - RECONSTRUCTED

    1. Dmitri ALIEV (RUS) - 83.48 Short Program
    2. Jun Hwan CHA (KOR) - 82.34 Short Program
    3. Alexander SAMARIN (RUS) - 82.23 Short Program
    4. Alexander PETROV (RUS) - 81.29 Short Program
    5. Vincent ZHOU (USA) - 78.87 Short Program
    6. Kevin AYMOZ (FRA) - 77.24 Short Program
    7. Nicolas NADEAU (CAN) - 77.20 Short Program
    8. Alexei KRASNOZHON (USA) - 76.50 Short Program
    9. Roman SADOVSKY (CAN) - 76.27 Short Program
    10. Yaroslav PANIOT (UKR) - 72.03 Short Program
    11. Graham NEWBERRY (GBR) - 70.80 Short Program
    12. Koshiro SHIMADA (JPN) - 68.77 Short Program
    13. Matteo RIZZO (ITA) - 68.53 Short Program
    14. Kazuki TOMONO (JPN) - 68.12 Short Program
    15. Sihyeong LEE (KOR) - 67.51 Short Program
    16. Daniel SAMOHIN (ISR) - 67.00 Short Program
    17. Daniel Albert NAURITS (EST) - 66.44 Short Program
    18. Conrad ORZEL (CAN) - 66.21 Short Program
    19. Sondre ODDVOLL BOE (NOR) - 66.16 Short Program
    20. Chih-I TSAO (TPE) - 63.17 Short Program
    21. Tangxu LI (CHN) - 62.08 Short Program
    22. Mark GORODNITSKY (ISR) - 59.27 Short Program
    23. Thomas STOLL (GER) - 57.10 Short Program
    24. Petr KOTLARIK (CZE) - 56.66 Short Program
     
    Last edited: Mar 17, 2017
    BittyBug, LynnW, dinakt and 2 others like this.
  6. Braulio

    Braulio Pleasantly pleasing with Peggy

    9,840
    4,195
  7. Maofan7

    Maofan7 Member

    16,369
    30,867
    PAIRS FREE SKATE - VIDEOS & RESULT

    1. Ekaterina ALEXANDROVSKAYA / Harley WINDSOR (AUS) - 163.98 Free Skate
    2. Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII (RUS) - 161.93 Free Skate
    3. Yumeng GAO / Zhong XIE (CHN) - 161.09 Free Skate
    4. Amina ATAKHANOVA / Ilia SPIRIDONOV (RUS) - 157.76 Free Skate
    5. Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD (CAN) - 150.74 Free Skate
    6. Alina USTIMKINA / Nikita VOLODIN (RUS) - 145.69 Free Skate
    7. Chelsea LIU / Brian JOHNSON (USA) - 138.95 Free Skate
    8. Su Yeon KIM / Hyungtae KIM (KOR) - 135.29 Free Skate
    9. Lori-Ann MATTE / Thierry FERLAND (CAN) - 128.29 Free Skate
    10. Nica DIGERNESS / Danny NEUDECKER (USA) - 127.49 Free Skate
    11. Hailey Esther KOPS / Artem TSOGLIN (ISR) - 126.06 Free Skate
    12. Talisa THOMALLA / Robert KUNKEL (GER) - 124.94 Free Skate
    13. Riku MIURA / Shoya ICHIHASHI (JPN) - 120.19 Free Skate
    14. Cleo HAMON / Denys STREKALIN (FRA) - 114.68 Free Skate
    15. Irma CALDARA / Edoardo CAPUTO (ITA) - 109.89 Free Skate
    16. Alexanne BOUILLON / Ton CONSUL (ESP) - 105.59 Free Skate

    Medal Ceremony

    Many thanks @Braulio. I've used your uploads and links in the above
     
    Last edited: Mar 18, 2017
    BittyBug, dinakt, livetoskate and 3 others like this.
  8. Maofan7

    Maofan7 Member

    16,369
    30,867
    LADIES SHORT PROGRAM - VIDEOS & RESULT

    1. Alina ZAGITOVA (RUS) - 70.58 Short Program
    2. Marin HONDA (JPN) - 68.35 Short Program
    3. Kaori SAKAMOTO (JPN) - 67.78 Short Program
    4. Eunsoo LIM (KOR) - 64.78 Short Program
    5. Yuna SHIRAIWA (JPN) - 62.96 Short Program
    6. Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA (RUS) - 58.90 Short Program
    7. Bradie TENNELL (USA) - 57.47 Short Program
    8. Yi Christy LEUNG (HKG) - 56.01 Short Program
    9. Starr ANDREWS (USA) - 55.83 Short Program
    10. Viveca LINDFORS (FIN) - 55.50 Short Program
    11. Polina TSURSKAYA (RUS) - 54.30 Short Program
    12. Xiangning LI (CHN) - 54.24 Short Program
    13. Lea Johanna DASTICH (GER) - 53.95 Short Program
    14. Elisabetta LECCARDI (ITA) - 52.62 Short Program
    15. Anita ÖSTLUND (SWE) - 52.18 Short Program
    16. Kristen SPOURS (GBR) - 49.83 Short Program
    17. So Hyun AN (KOR) - 49.75 Short Program
    18. Amy LIN (TPE) - 49.59 Short Program
    19. Sarah TAMURA (CAN) - 49.57 Short Program
    20. Holly HARRIS (AUS) - 48.24 Short Program
    21. Michaela-Lucie HANZLIKOVA (CZE) - 48.10 Short Program
    22. Guzide Irmak BAYIR (TUR) - 45.40 Short Program
    23. Valentina MATOS (ESP) - 45.40 Short Program
    24. Andrea MONTESINOS CANTU (MEX) - 44.66 Short Program
     
    Last edited: Mar 18, 2017
    BittyBug, hanca, LynnW and 1 other person like this.
  9. Maofan7

    Maofan7 Member

    16,369
    30,867
    FREE DANCE - VIDEOS & RESULT

    1. Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS (USA) - 164.83 Free Dance
    2. Alla LOBODA / Pavel DROZD (RUS) - 164.37 Free Dance
    3. Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO (USA) - 154.68 Free Dance
    4. Anastasia SHPILEVAYA / Grigory SMIRNOV (RUS) - 152.66 Free Dance
    5. Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN (RUS) - 152.53 Free Dance
    6. Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA (CAN) - 148.26 Free Dance
    7. Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER (USA) - 148.11 Free Dance
    8. Angelique ABACHKINA / Louis THAURON (FRA) - 140.61 Free Dance
    9. Nicole KUZMICHOVA / Alexandr SINICYN (CZE) - 134.17 Free Dance
    10. Ria SCHWENDINGER / Valentin WUNDERLICH (GER) - 131.77 Free Dance
    11. Natacha LAGOUGE / Corentin RAHIER (FRA) - 130.08 Free Dance
    12. Darya POPOVA / Volodymyr BYELIKOV (UKR) - 126.88 Free Dance
    13. Rikako FUKASE / Aru TATENO (JPN) - 124.03 Free Dance
    14. Ashlynne STAIRS / Lee ROYER (CAN) - 122.54 Free Dance
    15. Sasha FEAR / Elliot VERBURG (GBR) - 121.40 Free Dance
    16. Emiliya KALEHANOVA / Uladzislau PALKHOUSKI (BLR) - 118.81 Free Dance
    17. Guoste DAMULEVICIUTE / Deividas KIZALA (LTU) - 111.19 Free Dance
    18. Eva KHACHATURIAN / Georgy REVIYA (GEO) - 105.91 Free Dance
    19. Monica LINDFORS / Juho PIRINEN (FIN) - 102.66
    20. Hanna JAKUCS / Daniel ILLES (HUN) - 101.63 Free Dance
     
    Last edited: Mar 18, 2017
    AYS, BittyBug, LynnW and 2 others like this.
  10. Maofan7

    Maofan7 Member

    16,369
    30,867
    LADIES FREE SKATE - VIDEOS & RESULT

    1. Alina ZAGITOVA (RUS) - 208.60 Free Skate, Interview
    2. Marin HONDA (JPN) - 201.61 Free Skate
    3. Kaori SAKAMOTO (JPN) - 195.54 Free Skate
    4. Eunsoo LIM (KOR) - 180.81 Free Skate
    5. Yuna SHIRAIWA (JPN) - 174.38 Free Skate
    6. Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA (RUS) - 162.84 Free Skate
    7. Bradie TENNELL (USA) - 161.36 Free Skate
    8. Lea Johanna DASTICH (GER) - 157.11 Free Skate
    9. Yi Christy LEUNG (HKG) - 156.26 Free Skate
    10. Polina TSURSKAYA (RUS) - 155.91 Free Skate
    11. Xiangning LI (CHN) - 151.03 Free Skate
    12. Starr ANDREWS (USA) - 149.05 Free Skate
    13. Anita ÖSTLUND (SWE) - 144.57 Free Skate
    14. Viveca LINDFORS (FIN) - 143.53 Free Skate
    15. Kristen SPOURS (GBR) - 139.34 Free Skate
    16. Michaela-Lucie HANZLIKOVA (CZE) - 134.48 Free Skate
    17. Sarah TAMURA (CAN) - 130.40 Free Skate
    18. Elisabetta LECCARDI (ITA) - 129.33 Free Skate
    19. Andrea MONTESINOS CANTU (MEX) - 128.55 Free Skate
    20. So Hyun AN (KOR) - 126.82 Free Skate
    21. Amy LIN (TPE) - 125.91 Free Skate
    22. Guzide Irmak BAYIR (TUR) - 123.23 Free Skate
    23. Holly HARRIS (AUS) - 123.11 Free Skate
    24. Valentina MATOS (ESP) - 120.41 Free Skate

    Medal Ceremony
     
    Last edited: Mar 19, 2017
    pollyanna, BittyBug, LynnW and 3 others like this.
  11. Maofan7

    Maofan7 Member

    16,369
    30,867
    Thanks @Sylvia

    As usual, the YouTube videos will be coming down soon courtesy of FUJI TV. Hence, for those whom want to see the Gala on the better quality YouTube platform, watch the videos whilst you can.

    I'll sort out a Dailymotion alternate compilation once the Youtube videos come down
     
    Last edited: Mar 19, 2017
    alilou likes this.
  12. nuge

    nuge Well-Known Member

    4,661
    732
    Is there a medal ceremony of dance?I can't find one yet.
     
  13. spiral9509

    spiral9509 Skating is Language

    262
    180
    CBC broadcast Jr Worlds highlight focusing on Canadian skaters and a winner for each discipline.
    Commentary by Carol Lane & Kurt Browning

    Ice Dance

    Ashlynne STAIRS & Lee ROYER (CAN)

    Marjorie LAJOIE & Zachary LAGHA (CAN)

    Alla LOBODA & Pavel DROZD (RUS)

    Rachel PARSONS & Michael PARSONS (USA)

    Pairs

    Lori Ann MATTE Thierry FERLAND (CAN)

    Evelyn WALSH Trennt MICHAUD (CAN)

    Ekaterina ALEXANDROVSKAYA Harley WINDSOR (AUS)

    * Unfortunately, the FS videos for Men and Ladies have been blocked as soon as they were uploaded on Youtube. (Thanks again, Fuji TV)
    For men, FS of three canadian men (Conrad ORZEL, Nicolas NADEAU and Roman SADOVSKY), Daniel SAMOHIN and Vincent ZHOU were broadcast.
    For ladies, FS of Sarah TAMURA and Alina ZAGITOVA were broadcast.
     
    Last edited: Mar 27, 2017
  14. skatingguy

    skatingguy Well-Known Member

    1,269
    1,131
    Unfortunately the CBC only dedicated 2 hours of coverage to the World Junior Championships (last year they had 4) so they weren't able to cover as many skaters though they did move through them as quickly as possible. I suppose they had to show the Canadians, but considering that they were underwhelming to say the least I wish they had skipped some to focus on the top performances of more of the international skaters.
     
    spiral9509 likes this.