1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.
  2. We have updated the board style and hope you like it. If you don't, you can switch back by going to https://www.fsuniverse.net/forum/index.php?misc/style Select V Bulletin 3.0 style.

2016-17 Russian Cup series & other domestic competitions

Discussion in 'Kiss And Cry 2016-2017' started by Sylvia, Aug 28, 2016.

  1. Sylvia

    Sylvia Still recovering from Worlds...

    45,639
    27,552
    @Ka3sha posted the link to Mikhail Kolyada's SP at Championship of St Petersburg (4T fall, 1A, 3Lz fell out/no combo :() in the #TeamTrainwreck thread: https://youtu.be/ch_eEPAlE6M?t=3753
    He scored 70.97 (1st in SP) and did not compete in the FS.

    Senior results page: http://art-caramel.ru/index.php?option=com_wrapper&view=wrapper&Itemid=158

    Top 3 Men:
    1 Artem Leger 207.21 3 1
    2 Kirill Sokolov 206.18 2 2
    3 Igor REZNICHENKO 183.26 4 3 (currently represents Poland & has the minimums for Worlds: http://www.isuresults.com/bios/isufs00011207.htm )

    Serafima Sakhanovich leads after the SP (64.37).

    After Pairs SP: Shevchenko/Bich (52.60), Ovchinnikova/Vositov (50.40).

    Video channel: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCp_YRFZjezjq8PntVCPfEJA
    Top 11 Junior Ladies:
    1 Алиса ФЕДИЧКИНА 186.97 1 2 Fedichkina
    2 Софья САМОДУРОВА 184.50 2 1 Samodurova
    3 Александрина ДЕГТЯРЕВА 176.15 6 3 Aleksandrina Degtyareva
    4 Елизавета ШИЛЕНКО 174.61 4 4 Shilenko
    5 Алиса ЛОЗКО 174.61 3 5 Lozko
    6 Елена ПАВЛОВА 168.08 7 6 Pavlova
    7 Елизавета НУГУМАНОВА 167.84 5 8 Nugumanova
    8 Мария ТАЛАЛАЙКИНА 166.13 10 7 Talalaykina
    9 Александра ЧЕРПАКОВА 165.18 8 9 Cherpakova
    10 Алина СОЛОВЬЕВА 154.73 9 11 Solovyeva
    11 Ясмина КАДЫРОВА 154.25 11 10 Kadyrova

    Top 6 Junior Men:
    1 Евгений СЕМЕНЕНКО 224.15 1 1 Semenenko
    2 Андрей МОЗАЛЕВ 205.30 3 2 Mozalev
    3 Дмитрий ШУТКОВ 195.31 5 3 Shutkov
    4 Петр ГУМЕННИК 192.77 2 6 Gumennik
    5 Леонид СВИРИДЕНКО 191.05 4 5 Sviridenko
    6 Александр АКИМОВ 181.62 12 4 Akimov
     
    Last edited: Mar 3, 2017
    Areski likes this.
  2. Sylvia

    Sylvia Still recovering from Worlds...

    45,639
    27,552
    St. Petersburg Championship

    Senior Ladies results: http://art-caramel.ru/index.php?option=com_wrapper&view=wrapper&Itemid=158

    1 Екатерина ГУСЕВА 183.99 4 1 Ekaterina Guseva http://www.fskate.ru/skaters/3325.html
    2 Серафима САХАНОВИЧ 178.94 1 4 Serafima Sakhanovich
    3 Мария ПЕРЕДЕРОВА 177.73 3 3 Maria Perederova http://www.fskate.ru/skaters/3023.html
    4 Варвара ДЮКАРЬ 175.08 5 2 Varvara Dyukar http://www.fskate.ru/skaters/3310.html
    5 Наталья ОГОРЕЛЬЦЕВА 173.71 2 5 Natalia Ogoreltseva
    6 Лидия ЯКОВЛЕВА 163.63 6 6 Lydia Yakovleva
    7 Алина КАРАВАЕВА 138.57 9 7 Alina Karavaeva
    8 Вероника РАДЧЕНКО 134.85 7 8 Veronika Radchenko
    Анастасия БУГАКОВА 129.01 11 9 Anastasia Bugakova
    10 Дарья КУЛИКОВА 127.00 10 10 Daria Kulikova
    11 Алина ПРИХОДЧЕНКО 124.25 8 12 Alina Prikhodchenko
    12 Мария ВАСИЛЬЕВА 121.80 12 11 Maria Vasilyeva

    Top 6 in FS:
    1 Екатерина ГУСЕВА 125.86 66.42 59.44 7.40 7.20 7.50 7.50 7.55 0.00 #9
    2 Варвара ДЮКАРЬ 118.03 59.71 58.32 7.40 7.05 7.35 7.30 7.35 0.00 #8
    3 Мария ПЕРЕДЕРОВА 117.18 58.14 59.04 7.45 7.10 7.35 7.50 7.50 0.00 #10
    4 Серафима САХАНОВИЧ 114.57 54.45 61.12 7.75 7.45 7.50 7.75 7.75 1.00 #12
    5 Наталья ОГОРЕЛЬЦЕВА 112.20 53.62 58.58 7.45 7.20 7.31 7.30 7.35 0.00 #11
    6 Лидия ЯКОВЛЕВА 107.69 54.85 53.84 6.80 6.55 6.55 6.90 6.85 1.00 #7

    Senior Pairs
    1 Eva Ovchinnikova / Timur VOSITOV 141.45 2 1
    FS: 1 Eva OVCHINNIKOVA / Timur VOSITOV 91.05 45.57 45.48 5.92 5.67 5.50 5.67 5.67 0.00 #1

    SP only:
    1 Aleksandra Shevchenko / Ivan Bich 52.60 26.00 26.60 6.67 6.50 6.58 6.83 6.67 0.00 #2

    FS protocols are not online yet.
     
    oleada likes this.
  3. hanca

    hanca Well-Known Member

    6,408
    4,148
    What is going on with Shevchenko/Bich? Were they injured? Only second competition this season, and only SP, and they did just double jump and throw...
     
  4. Ka3sha

    Ka3sha Well-Known Member

    1,742
    5,219
    @Sylvia , thank you for posting final results and protocols from SPb Championship :)


    Championship of Russia among girls and boys (younger age)
    started yesterday in Saransk

    Entries/Results page:
    http://www.fsrussia.ru/results/1617/specprogramma1617/index.htm

    Kamila Valieva (10) is leading among younger girls, she did 3Lz and 2A-3T
    Do you remember this adorable swan? :swoon:

    Andrei Dikigi (12) is currently in the first place among older boys, he successfully landed 3A and 3Lz-3T
    Egor Rukhin also tried 3A here (UR)

    No videos yet
     
    shah, alchemy void, oleada and 2 others like this.
  5. Ka3sha

    Ka3sha Well-Known Member

    1,742
    5,219
    Top-3 younger girls after elements and SP
    http://www.fsrussia.ru/results/1617/specprogramma1617/CAT001RS.HTM

    1. Kamilla Valieva 96.10: 47.60; 53,21 (48.50 24.82 23.68)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=d_q_bRFGPh8
    2. Maia Khromykh 95.61: 42.40; 53,21 (29.13 + 24.08) - Tsareva's student
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=e1Jw_TNaALs
    3. Sofia Akatieva 92.65: 44.48; 48.17 (25.21+ 22.96) - Tutberidze's student
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZhxFRiJU71Y&t=2s

    Sofia Muravieva was second in the short, 49.68 (27.16 +22.52)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5PoYxKvKmPQ


    Top-4 after elements among older girls
    http://www.fsrussia.ru/results/1617/specprogramma1617/SEG007.HTM
    1. Alexandra Trusova 56.84
    2. Anastasia Tarakanova 55.32
    3. Anvisa Ryabova 53.52
    4. Anna Sherbakova 53.40
     
    Sylvia and oleada like this.
  6. Jeschke

    Jeschke #teamtrainwreck #teamschott

    17,186
    16,498
    Shevchenko/Bich are alive :encore:
     
  7. hanca

    hanca Well-Known Member

    6,408
    4,148
    They are, but they are doing only doubles!
     
  8. Ka3sha

    Ka3sha Well-Known Member

    1,742
    5,219
    Final results of Championship of Russia among girls and boys (younger age)

    Girls (younger age)
    http://www.fsrussia.ru/results/1617/specprogramma1617/CAT001RS.HTM
    Top-5
    1. Kamilla Valieva 188.15 1 3 1
    FP: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=R2vIBtgH5Xc
    2. Sofia Muravieva 179.91 6 2 3
    FP: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=62621wNWjzU
    3. Maia Khromykh 179.33 4 1 4
    FP: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cMOxtOY56NU
    4. Sofia Samodelkina 169.80 5 15 2
    FP: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9SU9ug9A5xw
    5. Ksenia Tyshetskaya 168.05 3 8 9
    FP: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nqleM5QXXNc

    Boys (younger age)
    http://www.fsrussia.ru/results/1617/specprogramma1617/CAT002RS.HTM
    Top-3:
    1. Lev Vinokur 194.74 1 1 1
    FP: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TP_PKBULyhI
    2. Nikolai Ugozhaev 188.60 2 2 2
    FP: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pAppM9ld5EM
    3. Nikita Borisov 172.00 4 6 3
    FP: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BKlaYL3s9Kg

    Girls (older age)
    http://www.fsrussia.ru/results/1617/specprogramma1617/CAT003RS.HTM
    Top-5:
    1. Anastasia Tarakanova 246.18 2 1 2
    SP: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-0YzLQ_VltM
    FP:
    2. Anna Sherbakova 242.18 4 4 1
    SP: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QK-0tZZpzGc
    FP:
    3. Alexandra Trusova 240.67 1 2 4
    SP: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=a6Pp_zkjgiw
    FP:
    4. Anastasia Kostyuk 229.63 6 3 6
    SP: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=VHEpHLjf9xY
    FP:
    5. Alyona Kanysheva 224.18 7 5 7
    SP: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=joWps5Sar74
    FP:

    Boys (older age)
    http://www.fsrussia.ru/results/1617/specprogramma1617/CAT004RS.HTM
    Top-3
    1. Andrei Kutovoy 258.83 4 2 1 (Nugumanova's brother)
    SP: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Y-9Ae1ii0c0
    FS: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5Ug1Sbczq1g
    2. Egor Rukhin 257.73 2 1 2
    SP: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dHHGEYoWILg
    FS: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zsgUxiwtNkc
    3. Daniil Samsonov 242.96 3 3 5
    SP: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cs71okMkHSc
    FS: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lLdS10H25xw
     
    Last edited: Mar 7, 2017
    Vash01, Domshabfan, dinakt and 3 others like this.
  9. Sylvia

    Sylvia Still recovering from Worlds...

    45,639
    27,552
    ^^^ VERY much appreciated, @Ka3sha!
     
    dinakt, Ka3sha and oleada like this.
  10. oleada

    oleada Well-Known Member

    33,922
    15,796
    Quoted for truth!

    I thought Kutovoy was Nugu's cousin, not brother? Regardless, I like his skating a lot.
     
    Ka3sha likes this.
  11. Ka3sha

    Ka3sha Well-Known Member

    1,742
    5,219
    For some reason I thought that he's her step-brother but maybe you're right and he's her cousin :)
     
    oleada likes this.
  12. oleada

    oleada Well-Known Member

    33,922
    15,796
    That's just what I had read in the past but I don't actually know. You may be right :) in any case - related.
     
    Ka3sha likes this.
  13. alchemy void

    alchemy void #Perkova2018

    10,705
    13,804
    Thanks @Ka3sha, you're amazing!
     
    Ka3sha likes this.
  14. Ka3sha

    Ka3sha Well-Known Member

    1,742
    5,219
    alchemy void, Domshabfan and Sylvia like this.
  15. oleada

    oleada Well-Known Member

    33,922
    15,796
    Thank you for the links, @Ka3sha !

    I really enjoy watching Scherbakova, she's so expressive. Glad to see her so well after withdrawing from junior Nats.

    Tarakanova seems powerful for a girl her age, though I'm not a big fan of the music.

    Never seen Ryabova before but she's also very good. Who's her coach?

    Trusova is my other favorite here; I love that big 2A. I think she has a ton of potential.

    If they make the JGP, they should all do well. It will definitely be tough to get a spot. I assume (and hope) that the JW team will all move to seniors. I can see skaters who have done well in the past like Fedichkina or Nugumabova not getting assignments....
     
    Ka3sha likes this.
  16. Ka3sha

    Ka3sha Well-Known Member

    1,742
    5,219
    She is from Kazan, and looks like she is still training there
    Here is her profile on fskate.ru :)
    She was third after the elements and third in the free but finished only 6th overall due to very bad SP (17th)
    And she is only eleven right now and won't be eligible for juniors in next two years (was born in August, 2005)
     
    oleada likes this.
  17. Ka3sha

    Ka3sha Well-Known Member

    1,742
    5,219
    VIII Winter Spartakiade will be held in Saransk, March 24-29
    Official page - http://www.fsrussia.ru/sorevnovaniya/2869-final-viii-zimnej-spartakiady-uchashchikhsya-rossii.html

    Schedule:
    March,25
    12:35-13:35 - Pairs SP
    13:50-18:00 - Junior Men's SP

    March,26:
    12:15-13:30 - Pairs FP
    13:45 - 19:00 - Junior Men's FP

    March, 27:
    14:15-15:15 - Ice Dance, SD
    15:30 - 20:00 - Junior Ladies SP

    March, 28:
    11:45 - 12:45 - Ice Dance, FD
    13:00 -17:30 - Junior Ladies FP

    Entries list hasn't been published yet but Boikova/Kozlovski already confirmed that they are going there
    From what I've seen on Russian boards, team St. Pete: Gubanova, Fedichkina, Makar Ignatov, Evgeni Semenenko, B/K and Kvartalova/Svyatchenko
     
    oleada and Sylvia like this.
  18. Ka3sha

    Ka3sha Well-Known Member

    1,742
    5,219
    Last edited: Mar 21, 2017
    Sylvia likes this.
  19. Ka3sha

    Ka3sha Well-Known Member

    1,742
    5,219
    Entries/Results page
    http://www.fsrussia.ru/results/1617/sparta1617/index.htm

    Junior Girls: Zagitova, Panenkova (Moscow), Fedichkina, Gubanova (St. Petersburg)
    Junior Boys: Frolov, Skirda (Moscow,) Ignatov, Semenenko (St. Petersburg)
    Pairs: Boikova/Kozlovsky and Kvartalova/Svyatchenko (St. Petersburg), Pavluchenko/Khodykin (Moscow)
    Dance: Polishyuk/Vakhnov (Moscow), Ushakova/Nekrasov (Moscow oblast)
     
  20. altai_rose

    altai_rose Well-Known Member

    3,082
    1,187
    Unfortunate for Skirda. 3rd in SP, 2nd in LP, and then only 4th overall.
     
  21. Ka3sha

    Ka3sha Well-Known Member

    1,742
    5,219
    Areski and clairecloutier like this.
  22. hanca

    hanca Well-Known Member

    6,408
    4,148
  23. Ka3sha

    Ka3sha Well-Known Member

    1,742
    5,219
  24. kirkbiggestfan

    kirkbiggestfan Well-Known Member

    2,583
    794
    Artur Gachinski?
     
  25. Sylvia

    Sylvia Still recovering from Worlds...

    45,639
    27,552
    Yes. Re-posting from the "From Russia with love" thread in GSD:
    Petrov's 2nd place SP from the live stream: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zHVn4ipIQ9U

    Senior Men SP top 6:
    1 Андрей ЛАЗУКИН Lazukin 96.60 54.35 42.25 8.45 8.20 8.50 8.55 8.55 0.00 #5
    2 Александр ПЕТРОВ Petrov 89.18 48.63 40.55 8.05 7.85 8.15 8.25 8.25 0.00 #1
    3 Игорь ЕФИМЧУК Efimchuk 79.27 41.17 38.10 7.80 7.50 7.55 7.60 7.65 0.00 #8
    4 Андрей МОЗАЛЕВ Mozalev 72.35 36.80 35.55 7.10 6.85 7.10 7.25 7.25 0.00 #6
    5 Артур ГАЧИНСКИЙ Gachinski 71.36 32.46 38.90 7.90 7.60 7.60 7.80 8.00 0.00 #4
    6 Андрей ЗУБЕР Zuber 70.35 38.90 32.45 6.60 6.35 6.55 6.45 6.50 1.00 #2
     
    Last edited: Apr 19, 2017 at 8:39 PM
  26. Sylvia

    Sylvia Still recovering from Worlds...

    45,639
    27,552
    ^^^ Senior Men SP protocols: http://fsevents.art-caramel.ru/1617/VserFFk/y_K_Scores.pdf

    Re-posting from GSD:
    Live stream link should appear here: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCp_YRFZjezjq8PntVCPfEJA

    Senior Men FS start order/results: http://fsevents.art-caramel.ru/1617/VserFFk/SEG015.HTM
     
    Last edited: Apr 21, 2017 at 8:09 PM
  27. Sylvia

    Sylvia Still recovering from Worlds...

    45,639
    27,552
    Final results of top 5:
    1 Андрей ЛАЗУКИН Andrei Lazukin 249.86 1 1
    2 Александр ПЕТРОВ Alexander Petrov 241.42 2 2
    3 Андрей МОЗАЛЕВ Andrei Mozalev 214.57 4 3
    4 Артур ГАЧИНСКИЙ Artur Gachinski 204.94 5 4
    5 Андрей ЗУБЕР Andrei Zuber 197.82 6 5

    FS & videos of top 4:
    1 Андрей ЛАЗУКИН 153.26 74.06 80.20 8.20 7.95 7.75 8.10 8.10 1.00 #8
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ewfB8g5Q0MQ
    2 Александр ПЕТРОВ 152.24 73.84 80.40 8.10 7.95 7.70 8.20 8.25 2.00 #7
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7gI3i8BK0CY
    3 Андрей МОЗАЛЕВ 142.22 67.32 74.90 7.50 7.25 7.50 7.55 7.65 0.00 #5
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yAetr7e36c0
    4 Артур ГАЧИНСКИЙ 133.58 54.08 79.50 7.90 7.65 7.95 8.10 8.15 0.00 #4
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Gsest_QxRSo
    5 Андрей ЗУБЕР 127.47 66.17 61.30 6.45 5.85 6.10 6.15 6.10 0.00 #3

    (FS protocols are not yet online.)
     
    Last edited: Apr 21, 2017 at 10:57 PM
    text_skate, Areski and Ka3sha like this.
  28. caseyedwards

    caseyedwards Well-Known Member

    8,639
    1,311
    It was his first competition in years so gachinski was rusty and zayaked doubles but hope he improves
     
    Areski likes this.
  29. Areski

    Areski Well-Known Member

    254
    328