Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 28
  1. #1

    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Location
    Lima
    Posts
    1,516
    vCash
    500
    Rep Power
    378

    2014 Sochi Olympics Minimun Score Achievers.

    Hello all, since the minimun scores for the 2013-2014 season have been published, I think its time to keep track of the skaters who have already achieved this goal.

    Since the numbers for the Olympic Games are relatively low, I'm including only federations with qualified spots. After Nebelhorn the list will be updated with the countries who gained the remaining spots.All scores are from the 2012-2013 season.

    MEN
    SKATERS WITH BOTH OLYMPIC MINIMUM SCORES ACHIEVED:
    Country Name TES-SP Comp TES-LP Comp
    AUSTRIA (1 spot)
    *AUT Mario-Rafael IONIAN 29,22 HSM 45,24 CdP
    *AUT Viktor PFEIFER 35,02 EC 63,70 WC
    BELGIUM (1 spot)
    *BEL Jorik HENDRICKX 39,00 CdP 70,09 WC
    CANADA (3 spots)
    *CAN Andrei ROGOZINE 39,36 FC 81,03 WC
    *CAN Elladj BALDE 39,72 SC 66,26 FC
    *CAN Jeremy TEN 31,40 USCL 52,15 USCL
    *CAN Kevin REYNOLDS 47,69 WC 92,21 FC
    *CAN Liam FIRUS 29,88 SC 55,21 USCL
    *CAN Mitchell GORDON 28,19 WJC 55,84 JGP AUT
    *CAN Nam NGUYEN 32,80 JGP TUR 61,51 WJC
    *CAN Patrick CHAN 52,70 WC 84,21 CoR
    *CAN Roman SADOVSKY 26,36 JGP SLO 55,56 JGP USA
    CHINA (1 spot)
    *CHN Boyang JIN 36,80 JGP FRA 74,65 JGP FRA
    *CHN Han YAN 47,30 FC 75,78 FC
    *CHN He ZHANG 31,64 WJC 60,54 WJC
    *CHN Jinlin GUAN 34,44 TEB 61,14 TEB
    *CHN Nan SONG 44,83 FC 76,23 TEB
    *CHN Yi WANG 37,77 FC 68,52 CoC
    CZECH REPUBLIC (2 spots)
    *CZE Michal BREZINA 43,92 WC 84,02 EC
    *CZE Pavel KASKA 30,27 ONM 61,14 MC
    *CZE Petr COUFAL 31,66 JGP AUT 61,59 JGP AUT
    *CZE Tomas VERNER 34,23 ONM 64,63 SA
    ESTONIA (1 spot)
    *EST Viktor ROMANENKOV 37,08 WC 65,73 IC
    FRANCE (2 spots)
    *FRA Brian JOUBERT 44,20 WC 74,26 WTT
    *FRA Chafik BESSEGHIER 38,00 NRW 77,36 NRW
    *FRA Florent AMODIO 49,18 EC 77,65 EC
    *FRA Gaylord LAVOISIER 25,94 BO 46,82 CdP
    *FRA Romain PONSART 35,48 BO 66,19 VOC
    *FRA Simon HOCQUAUX 29,38 WJC 49,33 WJC
    GERMANY (1 spot)
    *GER Christopher BERNECK 33,96 BO 61,16 BO
    *GER Denis WIECZOREK 33,11 NRW 69,79 ICC
    *GER Franz STREUBEL 36,01 BO 65,00 BO
    *GER Martin RAPPE 33,61 IC 62,29 BO
    *GER Niko ULANOVSKY 25,39 JGP AUT 46,28 JGP AUT
    *GER Paul FENTZ 38,24 BO 67,52 WCup
    *GER Peter LIEBERS 38,87 WC 78,92 WC
    JAPAN (3 spots)
    *JPN Akio SASAKI 35,17 TT 47,54 TT
    *JPN Daisuke MURAKAMI 34,86 TT 68,35 ONM
    *JPN Daisuke TAKAHASHI 49,15 GPF 87,89 GPF
    *JPN Keiji TANAKA 32,33 JGP SLO 66,37 JGP USA
    *JPN Kento NAKAMURA 40,19 BO 77,40 BO
    *JPN Nobunari ODA 44,61 SC 93,06 BO
    *JPN Ryuju HINO 38,20 JGPF 71,07 JGPF
    *JPN Sei KAWAHARA 34,66 JGP AUT 56,55 JGP CRO
    *JPN Shoma UNO 33,62 JGP GER 62,12 WJC
    *JPN Shu NAKAMURA 26,18 JGP TUR 57,05 JGP TUR
    *JPN Taichi HONDA 26,81 JGP TUR 51,76 JGP USA
    *JPN Takahiko KOZUKA 46,64 GPF 85,58 GPF
    *JPN Takahito MURA 41,64 FC 84,50 WC
    *JPN Tatsuki MACHIDA 44,16 CoC 76,66 CoC
    *JPN Yoji TSUBOI 26,90 MC 51,79 MC
    *JPN Yuzuru HANYU 53,03 NHK 91,96 GPF
    KAZAKHSTAN (2 spots)
    *KAZ Abzal RAKIMGALIEV 36,74 TT 66,34 FC
    *KAZ Denis TEN 50,81 WC 87,76 WC
    RUSSIA (1 spot)
    *RUS Adian PITKEEV 32,26 JGP USA 52,50 JGP SLO
    *RUS Alexander PETROV 37,90 TT 66,41 TT
    *RUS Alexander SAMARIN 34,78 WJC 63,25 WJC
    *RUS Andrei LAZUKIN 32,79 JGP AUT 55,75 JGP AUT
    *RUS Andrei ZUBER 29,17 JGP TUR 62,36 JGP CRO
    *RUS Artem BORODULIN 28,29 ONM 57,56 ONM
    *RUS Artur GACHINSKI 38,21 CoR 71,67 TT
    *RUS Evgeni PLUSHENKO 35,46 EC 71,63 JO
    *RUS Feodosiy EFREMENKOV 29,51 JGP AUT 55,42 JGP AUT
    *RUS Ivan BARIEV 29,43 CoN 73,57 NT
    *RUS Konstantin MENSHOV 45,48 NRW 84,52 NRW
    *RUS Mark SHAKHMATOV 30,76 IS 66,68 GS
    *RUS Maxim KOVTUN 43,28 WTT 80,00 JGP CRO
    *RUS Mikhail KOLYADA 36,37 VOC 69,81 VOC
    *RUS Sergei VORONOV 42,81 EC 78,85 NHK
    *RUS Vladislav SEZGANOV 37,68 CoN 62,59 GS
    *RUS Vladislav TARASENKO 25,02 JGP USA 51,35 JGP USA
    *RUS Zhan BUSH 41,24 CoR 77,75 CoN
    SPAIN (2 spots)
    *ESP Felipe MONTOYA 28,79 NRW 51,28 NRW
    *ESP Javier FERNANDEZ 46,87 EC 96,65 EC
    *ESP Javier RAYA 29,14 VOC 61,36 DT
    *ESP Victor BUSTAMANTE 28,62 JGP GER 52,45 WJC
    SWEDEN (1 spot)
    *SWE Adrian SCHULTHEISS 26,16 FT 60,28 FT
    *SWE Alexander MAJOROV 40,04 EC 74,41 WC
    *SWE Ondrej SPIEGL 28,60 CoN 49,35 NDC
    UNITED STATES (2 spots)
    *USA Adam RIPPON 35,77 CoC 75,22 NHK
    *USA Alexander JOHNSON 39,28 ICC 72,01 ICC
    *USA Armin MAHBANOOZADEH 39,81 IC 76,43 USCL (retired)
    *USA Brandon MROZ 34,26 GST 51,42 GST
    *USA Douglas RAZZANO 40,11 IC 68,29 SA
    *USA Harrison CHOATE 34,26 JGP CRO 60,28 JGP CRO
    *USA Jason BROWN 36,62 WJC 81,03 WJC
    *USA Jay YOSANTO 33,14 JGP GER 59,84 JGP AUT
    *USA Jeremy ABBOTT 40,35 TEB 69,10 WTT
    *USA Johnny WEIR 31,94 FT 56,65 FT
    *USA Joshua FARRIS 41,45 WJC 82,70 WJC
    *USA Keegan MESSING 42,36 CoN 74,52 NT
    *USA Max AARON 43,56 WC 89,63 FC
    *USA Nathan CHEN 43,05 JGP AUT 79,51 JGP AUT (not age elegible)
    *USA Richard DORNBUSH 45,48 FC 92,12 FT
    *USA Ross MINER 38,80 NHK 86,74 NHK
    *USA Shotaro OMORI 39,75 WJC 70,46 WJC
    *USA Stephen CARRIERE 33,10 NT 75,93 NT
    *USA Timothy DOLENSKY 32,60 USCL 68,91 USCL
    UZBEKISTAN (1 spot)
    *UZB Misha GE 35,01 D-S Cup 70,89 NRW

    I'll post the achievers for Worlds in a separate thread.

  2. #2

    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Location
    Lima
    Posts
    1,516
    vCash
    500
    Rep Power
    378
    LADIES
    SKATERS WHO HAVE REACHED BOTH OLYMPIC MINIMUN SCORES
    Country Name TES-SP Comp TES-LP Comp
    CANADA (2 spots)
    *CAN Alaine CHARTRAND 27,93 WJC 52,35 WJC
    *CAN Amelie LACOSTE 31,88 USCL 47,99 USCL
    *CAN Gabrielle DALEMAN 30,37 JGP GER 54,30 WJC
    *CAN Julianne SEGUIN 26,57 JGP FRA 53,88 FC
    *CAN Kaetlyn OSMOND 35,19 WC 59,15 NT
    CHINA(2 spots)
    *CHN Jialei WANG 21,14 JGP CRO 45,65 JGP CRO
    *CHN Kexin ZHANG 33,14 FC 54,25 WTT
    *CHN Xiaowen GUO 27,06 WJC 45,34 JGP SLO
    *CHN Ying ZHANG 22,95 CoC 46,97 CoC
    *CHN Zijun LI 33,79 CoC 69,41 WC
    *CHN Ziquan ZHAO 31,47 JGP AUT 52,37 JGP AUT
    ESTONIA(1 spot)
    *EST Elena GLEBOVA 29,56 USCL 48,46 NT
    *EST Gerli LIINAMÄE 29,24 JGP TUR 47,14 IC
    *EST Helery HÄLVIN 22,63 VOC 37,38 VOC
    *EST Svetlana ISSAKOVA 26,27 VOC 43,30 VOC
    FRANCE(1 spot)
    FRA Laurine LECAVELIER 29,37 WJC 48,16 MT
    *FRA Lena MARROCCO 28,62 CoN 44,10 CoN
    *FRA Lenaelle GILLERON-GORRY 30,49 EC 45,07 CoN
    *FRA Mae Berenice MEITE 32,13 WTT 58,52 ICC
    GERMANY(1 spot)
    *GER Isabel DRESCHER 25,33 BO 42,56 BO
    *GER Jennifer URBAN 23,37 ICC 37,13 ICC
    *GER Katharina ZIENTEK 23,53 CdP 41,14 NRW
    *GER Luisa WEBER 23,36 BO 38,47 BO
    *GER Lutricia BOCK 21,28 JGP GER 37,56 JGP GER
    *GER Minami HANASHIRO 21,93 DT 38,49 DT
    *GER Nathalie WEINZIERL 30,79 EC 58,94 BO
    *GER Nicole SCHOTT 22,60 CdP 43,94 BO
    *GER Sandy HOFFMANN 23,90 BO 48,21 IC
    *GER Sarah HECKEN 30,02 MC 50,05 BO
    GREAT BRITAIN(1 spot)
    *GBR Jenna MCCORKELL 30,39 IC 56,10 IC
    *GBR Karly ROBERTSON 21,67 IC 36,08 BO
    *GBR Katie POWELL 20,92 CoN 40,20 CoN
    ITALY(2 spots)
    *ITA Carol BRESSANUTTI 26,85 HSM 46,13 HSM
    *ITA Carolina KOSTNER 38,21 ICC 61,34 WC
    *ITA Caterina ANDERMARCHER 20,50 NRW 37,60 NRW
    *ITA Francesca RIO 28,84 ICC 40,97 D-S Cup
    *ITA Giada RUSSO 28,53 GST 43,89 GST
    *ITA Ilaria NOGARO 20,74 TT 38,22 DT
    *ITA Roberta RODEGHIERO 27,43 CS 43,60 GST
    *ITA Valentina MARCHEI 30,45 EC 57,82 GST
    JAPAN(3 spots)
    *JPN Akiko SUZUKI 34,71 FC 65,76 WTT
    *JPN Haruka IMAI 25,66 NT 57,92 GST
    *JPN Hinano ISOBE 28,55 JGP SLO 40,95 JGP SLO
    *JPN Kako TOMOTAKI 26,09 JGP USA 41,36 JGP USA
    *JPN Kana MURAMOTO 20,66 MC 38,61 MC
    *JPN Kanako MURAKAMI 36,87 WC 60,98 WC
    *JPN Mao ASADA 40,63 FC 65,96 WC
    *JPN Mayako MATSUNO 22,63 JGP CRO 42,97 JGP CRO
    *JPN Miu SATO 24,95 JGP SLO 50,89 JGP GER
    *JPN Miyabi OBA 32,23 TT 51,23 TT
    *JPN Rika HONGO 31,79 JGP FRA 54,75 JGP FRA
    *JPN Risa SHOJI 25,96 CdP 39,38 CdP
    *JPN Satoko MIYAHARA 31,51 JGP USA 58,32 JGPF
    *JPN Satsuki MURAMOTO 24,24 NRW 55,43 NRW
    *JPN Yuka NAGAI 26,90 AT 46,42 JGP AUT
    *JPN Yuki NISHINO 24,28 BO 42,83 BO
    *JPN Yura MATSUDA 23,85 JGP FRA 37,86 JGP FRA
    RUSSIA(2 spots)
    *RUS Adelina SOTNIKOVA 37,25 EC 62,39 EC
    *RUS Alena LEONOVA 28,91 CoR 53,23 SA
    *RUS Anna POGORILAYA 33,25 JGPF 60,53 JGP GER
    *RUS Anna SHERSHAK 24,53 JGP SLO 44,72 JGP SLO
    *RUS Elena RADIONOVA 36,80 JGP AUT 66,39 JGP AUT (not age elegible)
    *RUS Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA 31,29 TEB 70,02 EC
    *RUS Evgenia GERASIMOVA 28,74 JGP USA 52,03 JGP SLO
    *RUS Julia LIPNITSKAYA 35,70 TEB 64,89 FT
    *RUS Kristina ZASEEVA 27,81 NRW 51,60 JGP CRO
    *RUS Ksenia MAKAROVA 31,75 NRW 44,84 NRW
    *RUS Maria STAVITSKAIA 34,46 JGP GER 45,42 JGP AUT
    *RUS Nikol GOSVIANI 33,63 TT 50,52 EC
    *RUS Polina AGAFONOVA 28,23 TT 50,03 CoN
    *RUS Polina KOROBEYNIKOVA 27,33 TEB 55,66 CoN
    *RUS Polina SHELEPEN 29,94 NT 47,39 IS
    *RUS Sofia BIRYUKOVA 25,16 NHK 44,97 NHK
    *RUS Ulyana TITUSHKINA 32,56 JGP FRA 48,12 JGP FRA
    SLOVAKIA(1 spot)
    *SVK Alexandra KUNOVA 22,33 ICC 41,51 ONM
    *SVK Monika SIMANCIKOVA 28,70 WC 53,43 WC
    *SVK Nicole RAJICOVA 29,79 BO 50,10 BO
    SOUTH KOREA(3 spots)
    *KOR Hae-Jin KIM 32,69 JGP AUT 48,36 JGP SLO
    *KOR Hwi CHOI 30,66 AT 43,99 AT
    *KOR Kyeongwon PARK 25,43 JGP GER 36,10 JGP GER
    *KOR So-Youn PARK 30,02 JGP TUR 47,10 JGP TUR
    *KOR Yuna KIM 37,42 NRW 74,73 WC
    SWEDEN(1 spot)
    *SWE Isabelle OLSSON 30,46 CoN 54,42 IC
    *SWE Josefine TALJEGARD 23,88 JGP CRO 39,16 JGP CRO
    *SWE Joshi HELGESSON 29,93 CdP 56,83 HSM
    *SWE Viktoria HELGESSON 30,73 WC 50,77 NDC
    UKRAINE(1 spot)
    *UKR Alina MILEVSKAYA 22,86 D-S Cup 38,23 D-S Cup
    *UKR Anna KHNYCHENKOVA 26,70 WJC 43,24 WJC
    *UKR Natalia POPOVA 28,17 CoN 55,90 FT
    UNITED STATES(3 spots)
    *USA Agnes ZAWADZKI 35,44 USCL 51,61 NHK
    *USA Angela WANG 34,93 JGP CRO 58,90 JGPF
    *USA Ashley CAIN 28,48 JGP FRA 42,34 JGP FRA
    *USA Ashley WAGNER 34,95 GPF 63,83 SA
    *USA Barbie LONG 30,38 JGP SLO 51,30 JGP SLO
    *USA Caroline ZHANG 27,67 SC 48,57 CoR
    *USA Christina GAO 33,59 FC 60,64 SA
    *USA Courtney HICKS 30,47 WJC 53,25 WJC
    *USA Gracie GOLD 34,92 CoR 65,28 WTT
    *USA Hannah MILLER 33,84 JGPF 56,16 JGPF
    *USA Kiri BAGA 25,88 JGP USA 46,71 JGP USA
    *USA Leah KEISER 31,97 JGP GER 58,04 JGP TUR
    *USA Mirai NAGASU 32,36 NHK 56,36 NHK
    *USA Rachael FLATT 20,93 SA 47,44 SA
    *USA Samantha CESARIO 31,12 JGP AUT 55,85 JGP AUT
    *USA Vanessa LAM 26,92 JGP FRA 48,65 JGP FRA
    *USA Yasmin SIRAJ 27,27 WJC 49,15 WJC
    Last edited by SamuraiK; 06-19-2013 at 08:06 PM.

  3. #3

    Join Date
    May 2002
    Posts
    29,573
    vCash
    500
    Rep Power
    42553
    Thanks for starting this useful thread!

    Minimum technical element scores (TES) as published in ISU Communication 1797 (June 2013):

    ISU European and ISU Four Continents Figure Skating Championships 2014 and Olympic Winter Games 2014:
    MEN SP 25.00 FS 45.00
    LADIES SP 20.00 FS 36.00
    PAIR SKATING SP 20.00 FS 36.00
    ICE DANCE SD 18.00 FD 28.00
    "Randy [Starkman (1960-April 16, 2012)] lived by the same motto as the rest of us. The Olympics isn’t every four years, it’s every single day. He just got it." --Canadian Olympic kayaker Adam van Koeverden

  4. #4

    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Location
    Lima
    Posts
    1,516
    vCash
    500
    Rep Power
    378
    PAIRS
    TEAMS WHO HAVE REACHED BOTH OLYMPIC MINIMUN SCORES
    Country Name TES-SP Comp TES-LP Comp
    CANADA (3 spots)
    *CAN Brittany JONES / Ian BEHARRY 28,52 JGP AUT 50,02 JGP AUT
    *CAN Hayleigh BELL / Alistair SYLVESTER 25,34 JGP CRO 43,81 JGP AUT
    *CAN Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Dylan MOSCOVITCH 37,94 WC 68,14 FC
    *CAN Margaret PURDY / Michael MARINARO 29,18 WJC 51,62 WJC
    *CAN Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD 41,10 WC 68,06 FC
    *CAN Paige LAWRENCE / Rudi SWIEGERS 29,69 USCL 61,15 FC
    CHINA(2 spots)
    *CHN Cheng PENG / Hao ZHANG 33,83 TEB 62,67 FC
    *CHN Meiyi LI / Bo JIANG 23,05 WJC 45,95 JGP AUT
    *CHN Qing PANG / Jian TONG 35,48 CoC 64,75 WC
    *CHN Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN 31,67 WC 55,55 WC
    *CHN Wenting WANG / Yan ZHANG 28,87 FC 51,96 FC
    *CHN Xiaoyu YU / Yang JIN 31,10 WJC 53,09 JGPF
    FRANCE(2 spots)
    *FRA Daria POPOVA / Bruno MASSOT 30,43 ICC 54,60 SC
    *FRA Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES 35,93 ICC 63,88 ICC
    GERMANY(2 spots)
    *GER Aliona SAVCHENKO / Robin SZOLKOWY 39,27 WC 65,90 EC
    *GER Annabelle PRÖLSS / Ruben BLOMMAERT 27,75 WJC 50,17 WJC
    *GER Mari VARTMANN / Aaron VAN CLEAVE 28,23 EC 54,17 BO
    ITALY(2 spots)
    *ITA Giulia FORESTI / Leo Luca SFORZA 23,59 WJC 38,97 WJC
    *ITA Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE 27,21 CoR 50,77 EC
    *ITA Stefania BERTON / Ondrej HOTAREK 34,77 EC 62,56 EC
    RUSSIA(3 spots)
    *RUS Anastasia MARTIUSHEVA / Alexei ROGONOV 31,07 NHK 53,76 NHK
    *RUS Ekaterina KUKLINA / Maxim PETUKHOV 22,44 JGP USA 38,24 JGP USA
    *RUS Evgania TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV 32,31 NRW 56,44 WCup
    *RUS Julia ANTIPOVA / Nodari MAISURADZE 34,42 BO 60,33 BO
    *RUS Kamila GAINETDINOVA / Ivan BICH 27,00 JGP CRO 49,32 JGP CRO
    *RUS Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV 33,44 BO 65,71 BO
    *RUS Lina FEDOROVA / Maxim MIROSHKIN 30,58 JGP GER 53,86 WJC
    *RUS Maria VIGALOVA / Egor ZAKROEV 27,00 JGP AUT 53,22 JGPF
    *RUS Tatiana VOLOSOZHAR / Maxim TRANKOV 39,70 WC 76,36 WC
    *RUS Vasilisa DAVANKOVA / Andrei DEPUTAT 27,52 JGPF 52,96 JGPF
    *RUS Vera BAZAROVA / Yuri LARIONOV 37,16 GPF 65,59 GPF
    *RUS Yuko KAVAGUTI / Alexander SMIRNOV 37,09 WC 59,50 GPF
    UNITED STATES(2 spots)
    *USA Alexa SCIMECA / Chris KNIERIM 33,03 CoN 61,15 WC
    *USA Britney SIMPSON / Matthew BLACKMER 24,58 JGP GER 43,91 JGP GER
    *USA Caydee DENNEY / John COUGHLIN 33,14 SA 63,50 NT
    *USA DeeDee LENG / Timothy LEDUC 26,27 ICC 49,03 ICC
    *USA Felicia ZHANG / Nathan BARTHOLOMAY 29,60 FC 61,27 FC
    *USA Gretchen DONLAN / Andrew SPEROFF 20,30 IC 51,93 NT
    *USA Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER 27,76 WJC 52,70 WJC
    *USA Jessica CALALANG / Zack SIDHU 25,49 JGP AUT 43,00 WJC
    *USA Jessica PFUND / AJ REISS 21,99 JGP GER 40,87 JGP GER
    *USA Kiri BAGA / Taylor TOTH 22,23 ICC 54,35 ICC
    *USA Madeline AARON / Max SETTLAGE 24,21 JGP CRO 40,75 JGP USA
    *USA Marissa CASTELLI / Simon SHNAPIR 33,80 IC 60,07 WTT
    *USA Tarah KAYNE / Daniel O SHEA 29,77 ICC 59,58 ICC

  5. #5

    Join Date
    May 2002
    Posts
    29,573
    vCash
    500
    Rep Power
    42553
    Thank you for these compilations!

    *USA Jay YOSANTO 33,14 JGP GER 59,84 JGP AUT
    The correct spelling of his last name is YOSTANTO.

    The Canadian pair of Bell/Sylvester have split. Are the Russian pair of Kuklina/Petukhov still together?

    The Russian pair of Vigalova/Zakroev are age-ineligible for the Sochi Olympics - she will be 14 as of July 1, 2013: http://www.isuresults.com/bios/isufs00014061.htm
    Ditto for Annabelle of Germany's PRÖLSS / Ruben BLOMMAERT (does he have GER citizenship yet?): http://www.isuresults.com/bios/isufs00013958.htm
    Ditto for Giulia of Italy's Foresti/Sforza: http://www.isuresults.com/bios/isufs00013939.htm
    Last edited by Sylvia; 06-19-2013 at 04:51 PM.
    "Randy [Starkman (1960-April 16, 2012)] lived by the same motto as the rest of us. The Olympics isn’t every four years, it’s every single day. He just got it." --Canadian Olympic kayaker Adam van Koeverden

  6. #6
    I <3 Kozuka
    Join Date
    May 2003
    Location
    Vancouver/Seattle
    Posts
    19,181
    vCash
    730
    Rep Power
    43796
    Many thanks, SamuraiK!
    "The team doesn't get automatic capacity because management is mad" -- Greg Smith, agile guy

  7. #7

    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Location
    Lima
    Posts
    1,516
    vCash
    500
    Rep Power
    378
    Quote Originally Posted by Sylvia View Post
    Thank you for these compilations!


    The correct spelling of his last name is YOSTANTO.

    The Canadian pair of Bell/Sylvester have split. Are the Russian pair of Kuklina/Petukhov still together?

    The Russian pair of Vigalova/Zakroev are age-ineligible for the Sochi Olympics - she will be 14 as of July 1, 2013: http://www.isuresults.com/bios/isufs00014061.htm
    Ditto for Annabelle of Germany's PRÖLSS / Ruben BLOMMAERT (does he have GER citizenship yet?): http://www.isuresults.com/bios/isufs00013958.htm
    Ditto for Giulia of Italy's Foresti/Sforza: http://www.isuresults.com/bios/isufs00013939.htm
    Thanks, I'll update these corrections.

    I'm having troubles with my data for Ice Dance. If someone else can list the achievers from that category it would be apreciated.

  8. #8
    I <3 Kozuka
    Join Date
    May 2003
    Location
    Vancouver/Seattle
    Posts
    19,181
    vCash
    730
    Rep Power
    43796
    This is the data I found for Ice Dance; I don't have dates to see in what competition the teams first met the minimum, and I chose their highest score from last year. For the Junior competitions, I chose scores only from JGP/JGPF and Jr. Worlds. I have no idea if any of them are age-eligible or if they're still together.

    DANCE

    AZERBAIJAN
    AZE Julia ZLOBINA / Alexei SITNIKOV: Ice Star - SD (32)
    AZE Julia ZLOBINA / Alexei SITNIKOV: Golden Spin - FD (44.5)

    CANADA
    CAN Alexandra PAUL / Mitchell ISLAM: Nebelhorn - SD (28)
    CAN Alexandra PAUL / Mitchell ISLAM: US International Figure Skating Classic - FD (44.83)
    CAN Andreanne POULIN / Marc-Andre SERVANT: JGP Bled - SD (26.21)
    CAN Andreanne POULIN / Marc-Andre SERVANT: JGP Bled - FD (36.58)
    CAN Caelen DALMER / Shane FIRUS: JGP Bled - SD (27.44) -- split (see Sylvia's post below)
    CAN Caelen DALMER / Shane FIRUS: JGP Bled - FD (31.24)
    CAN Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE: World Championships - SD (34.22)
    CAN Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE: World Championships - FD (47.14)
    CAN Kharis RALPH / Asher HILL: Nebelhorn - SD (27)
    CAN Kharis RALPH / Asher HILL: Nebelhorn - FD (40.02)
    CAN Mackenzie BENT / Garrett MACKEEN: Junior World Championships- SD (30.58)
    CAN Mackenzie BENT / Garrett MACKEEN: JGP Linz - FD (37.14)
    CAN Madeline EDWARDS / Zhao Kai PANG: JGP Istanbul - SD (31.65)
    CAN Madeline EDWARDS / Zhao Kai PANG: JGP Istanbul - FD (42.51)
    CAN Marieve CYR / Benjamin BRISEBOIS GAUDREAU: JGP Chemnitz - SD (22)
    CAN Marieve CYR / Benjamin BRISEBOIS GAUDREAU: JGP Chemnitz - FD (29.78)
    CAN Melinda MENG / Andrew MENG: JGP Zagreb - SD (28.07)
    CAN Melinda MENG / Andrew MENG: JGP Zagreb - FD (34.44)
    CAN Nicole ORFORD / Thomas WILLIAMS: Rostelecom Cup - SD (27.58)
    CAN Nicole ORFORD / Thomas WILLIAMS: Four Continents - FD (44.3)
    CAN Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER: World Championships - SD (31)
    CAN Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER: Four Continents - FD (50.35)
    CAN Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR: Four Continents - SD (37.5)
    CAN Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR: World Championships - FD (52.85)
    CAN Victoria HASEGAWA / Connor HASEGAWA: JGP Courchevel - SD (25.1)
    CAN Victoria HASEGAWA / Connor HASEGAWA: JGP Courchevel - FD (31.06)

    FRANCE
    FRA Estelle ELIZABETH / Romain LE GAC: Junior World Championships- SD (25.86)
    FRA Estelle ELIZABETH / Romain LE GAC: JGP Istanbul - FD (36.34)
    FRA Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON: Junior World Championships- SD (32.21)
    FRA Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON: JGP Linz - FD (40.21)
    FRA Magalie LEININGER / Maxime CAUREL: JGP Linz - SD (23.07)
    FRA Magalie LEININGER / Maxime CAUREL: JGP Linz - FD (32.66)
    FRA Myriam GASSOUMI / Clement LE MOLAIRE: JGP Istanbul - SD (22.16)
    FRA Myriam GASSOUMI / Clement LE MOLAIRE: JGP Istanbul - FD (28.96)
    FRA Nathalie PECHALAT / Fabian BOURZAT: World Championships - SD (34.57)
    FRA Nathalie PECHALAT / Fabian BOURZAT: Cup of China - FD (48.83)
    FRA Pernelle CARRON / Lloyd JONES: World Championships - SD (31.86)
    FRA Pernelle CARRON / Lloyd JONES: NRW Trophy Ice Dance - FD (43.01)

    GREAT BRITAIN
    GBR Charlotte AIKEN / Joshua WHIDBOURNE: Nebelhorn - SD (26.08)
    GBR Charlotte AIKEN / Joshua WHIDBOURNE: NRW Trophy Ice Dance - FD (43.38)
    GBR Louise WALDEN / Owen EDWARDS: Pavel Roman - SD (23.6) -- retired (see Sylvia's post below)
    GBR Louise WALDEN / Owen EDWARDS: Pavel Roman - FD (39.84)
    GBR Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND: World Championships - SD (33.43)
    GBR Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND: European Championships - FD (47.15)

    GERMANY
    GER Katharina MUELLER / Justin GERKE: Golden Spin - SD (21.01)
    GER Katharina MUELLER / Justin GERKE: Pavel Roman - FD (35.28)
    GER Nelli ZHIGANSHINA / Alexander GAZSI: Pavel Roman - SD (31.8)
    GER Nelli ZHIGANSHINA / Alexander GAZSI: World Championships - FD (45.64)
    GER Ria SCHIFFNER / Julian SALATZKI: Junior World Championships- SD (24.36)
    GER Ria SCHIFFNER / Julian SALATZKI: JGP Chemnitz - FD (28.7)
    GER Shari KOCH / Christian NUECHTERN: JGP Istanbul - SD (33.07)
    GER Shari KOCH / Christian NUECHTERN: JGP Istanbul - FD (41.48)
    GER Tanja KOLBE / Stefano CARUSO: Golden Spin - SD (31.66)
    GER Tanja KOLBE / Stefano CARUSO: Volvo Cup - FD (47.83)

    ITALY
    ITA Alessia BUSI / Andrea FABBRI: Junior World Championships- SD (26.58) -- split (see Sylvia's post below)
    ITA Alessia BUSI / Andrea FABBRI: JGP Bled - FD (32.84)
    ITA Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE: World Championships - SD (34.28)
    ITA Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE: Grand Prix Final - FD (50.21)
    ITA Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI: World Championships - SD (30.85)
    ITA Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI: European Championships - FD (42.67)
    ITA Federica BERNARDI / Christopher MIOR: Cup of Nice - SD (28)
    ITA Federica BERNARDI / Christopher MIOR: International Trophy of Lyon - FD (42.2)
    ITA Jasmine TESSARI / Stefano COLAFATO: JGP Lake Placid - SD (18.92)
    ITA Jasmine TESSARI / Stefano COLAFATO: JGP Zagreb - FD (29.56)
    ITA Lorenza ALESSANDRINI / Simone VATURI: Ondrej Nepala - SD (24.17)
    ITA Lorenza ALESSANDRINI / Simone VATURI: Ondrej Nepala - FD (39.91)
    ITA Sofia SFORZA / Francesco FIORETTI: JGP Istanbul - SD (29.71)
    ITA Sofia SFORZA / Francesco FIORETTI: JGP Istanbul - FD (40.64)

    LITHUANIA
    LTU Isabella TOBIAS / Deividas STAGNIUNAS: World Championships - SD (31.13)
    LTU Isabella TOBIAS / Deividas STAGNIUNAS: Golden Spin - FD (41.79)

    RUSSIA
    RUS Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN: Junior World Championships- SD (34.71)
    RUS Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN: JGP Istanbul - FD (44)
    RUS Anna YANOVSKAYA / Sergey MOZGOV: Jr. Grand Prix Final - SD (27.78)
    RUS Anna YANOVSKAYA / Sergey MOZGOV: JGP Linz - FD (39.4)
    RUS Daria MOROZOVA / Mikhail ZHIRNOV: JGP Chemnitz - SD (26.41)
    RUS Daria MOROZOVA / Mikhail ZHIRNOV: JGP Chemnitz - FD (36.16)
    RUS Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV: World Championships - SD (34.71)
    RUS Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV: Skate America - FD (47.71)
    RUS Ekaterina PUSHKASH / Jonathan GUERREIRO: Crystal Skate - SD (29.67)
    RUS Ekaterina PUSHKASH / Jonathan GUERREIRO: Crystal Skate - FD (42.08)
    RUS Ekaterina RIAZANOVA / Ilia TKACHENKO: Golden Spin - SD (34.16)
    RUS Ekaterina RIAZANOVA / Ilia TKACHENKO: Golden Spin - FD (47.67)
    RUS Elena ILINYKH / Nikita KATSALAPOV: Crystal Skate - SD (34.67)
    RUS Elena ILINYKH / Nikita KATSALAPOV: Crystal Skate - FD (48.83)
    RUS Evgenia KOSIGINA / Nikolai MOROSHKIN: JGP Lake Placid - SD (33.66)
    RUS Evgenia KOSIGINA / Nikolai MOROSHKIN: Junior World Championships- FD (37.01)
    RUS Kristina BAKLANOVA / Andrei BAGIN: JGP Istanbul - SD (27.57)
    RUS Kristina BAKLANOVA / Andrei BAGIN: JGP Istanbul - FD (35.29)
    RUS Ksenia MONKO / Kirill KHALIAVIN: Rostelecom Cup - SD (29.16)
    RUS Ksenia MONKO / Kirill KHALIAVIN: Nebelhorn - FD (42.16)
    RUS Maria SIMONOVA / Dmitriy DRAGUN: JGP Linz - SD (21.5)
    RUS Maria SIMONOVA / Dmitriy DRAGUN: JGP Linz - FD (33.54)
    RUS Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN: JGP Courchevel - SD (24.6)
    RUS Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN: JGP Bled - FD (35.29)
    RUS Tatiana BATURINTSEVA / Andrey NEVSKIY: Golden Spin - SD (19.34)
    RUS Tatiana BATURINTSEVA / Andrey NEVSKIY: Golden Spin - FD (31.7)
    RUS Valeria STARYGINA / Ivan VOLOBUEV: Cup of Nice - SD (29.8)
    RUS Valeria STARYGINA / Ivan VOLOBUEV: NRW Trophy Ice Dance - FD (42.55)
    RUS Valeria ZENKOVA / Valerie SINITSIN: Junior World Championships- SD (30.57)
    RUS Valeria ZENKOVA / Valerie SINITSIN: JGP Zagreb - FD (39.25)
    RUS Victoria SINITSINA / Ruslan ZHIGANSHIN: Rostelecom Cup - SD (31.93)
    RUS Victoria SINITSINA / Ruslan ZHIGANSHIN: Cup of China - FD (41.45)

    UKRAINE
    UKR Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN: JGP Zagreb - SD (25.44)
    UKR Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN: JGP Linz - FD (34.69)
    UKR Anastasia CHIRIYATYEVA / Sergei SHEVCHENKO: JGP Chemnitz - SD (19.49)
    UKR Anastasia CHIRIYATYEVA / Sergei SHEVCHENKO: JGP Chemnitz - FD (32.95)
    UKR Daria KOROTITSKAYA / Maksim SPODIREV: JGP Bled - SD (27.64)
    UKR Daria KOROTITSKAYA / Maksim SPODIREV: JGP Courchevel - FD (33.2)
    UKR Nadezhda FROLENKOVA / Vitaly NIKIFOROV: Ice Star - SD (29.66)
    UKR Nadezhda FROLENKOVA / Vitaly NIKIFOROV: Ice Star - FD (42.5)
    UKR Siobhan HEEKIN-CANEDY / Dmitri DUN: World Championships - SD (32.93)
    UKR Siobhan HEEKIN-CANEDY / Dmitri DUN: Pavel Roman - FD (46.4)
    UKR Valeria GAISTRUK / Alexei OLEJNIK: JGP Zagreb - SD (21.71)
    UKR Valeria GAISTRUK / Alexei OLEJNIK: JGP Zagreb - FD (30.44)

    USA
    USA Alexandra ALDRIDGE / Daniel EATON: JGP Bled - SD (30.5)
    USA Alexandra ALDRIDGE / Daniel EATON: JGP Lake Placid - FD (41.59)
    USA Anastasia CANNUSCIO / Colin MCMANUS: Skate America - SD (24.17)
    USA Anastasia CANNUSCIO / Colin MCMANUS: Skate America - FD (38.93)
    USA Elliana POGREBINKSY / Ross GUDIS: JGP Lake Placid - SD (26.84)
    USA Elliana POGREBINSKY / Ross GUDIS: JGP Bled - SD (24.43)
    USA Holly MOORE / Daniel KLABER: JGP Courchevel - SD (22.6)
    USA Holly MOORE / Daniel KLABER: JGP Courchevel - FD (28.86)
    USA Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER: JGP Chemnitz - SD (31.82)
    USA Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER: JGP Chemnitz - FD (37.92)
    USA Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER: JGP Istanbul - SD (31.65)
    USA Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER: JGP Istanbul - FD (39.03)
    USA Lynn KRIENGKRAIRUT / Logan GIULIETTI-SCHMITT: US International Figure Skating Classic - SD (27.32)
    USA Lynn KRIENGKRAIRUT / Logan GIULIETTI-SCHMITT: Ice Challenge - FD (47.33)
    USA Madeline HERITAGE / Nathaniel FAST: JGP Lake Placid - SD (21.75)
    USA Madeline HERITAGE / Nathaniel FAST: JGP Lake Placid - FD (30.66)
    USA Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES: World Championships - SD (34.78)
    USA Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES: World Championships - FD (47.35)
    USA Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE: Finlandia - SD (28.42)
    USA Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE: Trophee Eric Bompard - FD (44.61)
    USA Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI: World Championships - SD (34.14)
    USA Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI: Four Continents - FD (47.07)
    USA Meryl DAVIS / Charlie WHITE: World Championships - SD (38.29)
    USA Meryl DAVIS / Charlie WHITE: Four Continents - FD (54.94)
    USA Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS: JGP Zagreb - SD (31.93)
    USA Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS: JGP Zagreb - FD (39.96)
    Last edited by kwanfan1818; 06-20-2013 at 07:47 PM.
    "The team doesn't get automatic capacity because management is mad" -- Greg Smith, agile guy

  9. #9
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Nov 2002
    Posts
    3,423
    vCash
    500
    Rep Power
    0
    Is it possible to have lists create for skaters with both TES minimums but represent countries not yet qualified?

  10. #10

    Join Date
    May 2002
    Posts
    29,573
    vCash
    500
    Rep Power
    42553
    Thanks for the dance list, kwanfan1818!

    Known to have retired: Walden/Edwards (GBR). Teams known to have split: Dalmer/Firus (CAN), Busi/Fabbri (ITA).

    Quote Originally Posted by Seerek View Post
    Is it possible to have lists create for skaters with both TES minimums but represent countries not yet qualified?
    Of course it's possible, but someone has to volunteer to do it!
    "Randy [Starkman (1960-April 16, 2012)] lived by the same motto as the rest of us. The Olympics isn’t every four years, it’s every single day. He just got it." --Canadian Olympic kayaker Adam van Koeverden

  11. #11
    I <3 Kozuka
    Join Date
    May 2003
    Location
    Vancouver/Seattle
    Posts
    19,181
    vCash
    730
    Rep Power
    43796
    Thank you, Sylvia! I'm still able to edit, and I've noted these in the original post.
    "The team doesn't get automatic capacity because management is mad" -- Greg Smith, agile guy

  12. #12

    Join Date
    May 2002
    Posts
    29,573
    vCash
    500
    Rep Power
    42553
    Bumping this back in preparation for more names and countries to be added after Nebelhorn Trophy has concluded.
    Quote Originally Posted by SamuraiK View Post
    Since the numbers for the Olympic Games are relatively low, I'm including only federations with qualified spots. After Nebelhorn the list will be updated with the countries who gained the remaining spots.All scores are from the 2012-2013 season.
    "Randy [Starkman (1960-April 16, 2012)] lived by the same motto as the rest of us. The Olympics isn’t every four years, it’s every single day. He just got it." --Canadian Olympic kayaker Adam van Koeverden

  13. #13

    Join Date
    May 2002
    Posts
    29,573
    vCash
    500
    Rep Power
    42553
    USA Men currently qualified:
    Max AARON
    Jeremy ABBOTT
    Jason BROWN
    Stephen CARRIERE
    *Harrison CHOATE
    Timothy DOLENSKY
    Richard DORNBUSH
    Joshua FARRIS
    Grant HOCHSTEIN (2013 U.S. FS Classic in SLC)
    Alexander JOHNSON
    Keegan MESSING
    Ross MINER
    Jordan MOELLER (JGP this year; Junior in U.S.)
    Brandon MROZ
    Shotaro OMORI
    Douglas RAZZANO
    Adam RIPPON
    *Jay YOSTANTO

    * = I believe both Choate (Harvard) and Yostanto (UC Berkeley) are attending college full-time and neither are competing this season (not yet officially confirmed). I have removed Johnny Weir, Armin M. (who has started Dartmouth College full-time) and Nathan Chen (too young) from the list.

    Among the USA ladies, Polina EDMUNDS and Mariah BELL (JGP this year; both are now Senior in the U.S.) should be added to the list; Karen Chen is too young.

    Kiri BAGA / Taylor TOTH have split and should be removed from the USA Pairs list.
    ETA: Lindsay DAVIS / Rockne BRUBAKER attained the SP/FS minimums (both Olympic and Worlds) at Nebelhorn Trophy.
    Last edited by Sylvia; 09-28-2013 at 12:22 AM.
    "Randy [Starkman (1960-April 16, 2012)] lived by the same motto as the rest of us. The Olympics isn’t every four years, it’s every single day. He just got it." --Canadian Olympic kayaker Adam van Koeverden

  14. #14
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Oct 2002
    Location
    Two-foot skating = BAD
    Posts
    20,463
    vCash
    500
    Rep Power
    0
    The minimum score can be reached at any ISU-sanctioned event this season or last season?

  15. #15
    I <3 Kozuka
    Join Date
    May 2003
    Location
    Vancouver/Seattle
    Posts
    19,181
    vCash
    730
    Rep Power
    43796
    Yes, the 2012-13 scores count, including ones after last year's Worlds. For the Olympics, the scores have to be reached by 27 Jan 14, and the other championships have deadlines, too, but they've been closer to the start of the event.
    "The team doesn't get automatic capacity because management is mad" -- Greg Smith, agile guy

  16. #16

    Join Date
    May 2002
    Posts
    29,573
    vCash
    500
    Rep Power
    42553
    Countries (4) that have qualified Olympic spots in Pairs at Nebelhorn Trophy:
    Great Britain
    Ukraine
    Estonia
    Israel
    (1st alternate is Japan)

    Countries (6) that have qualified Olympic spots in Ladies at Nebelhorn Trophy:
    Australia
    Georgia
    Norway
    Austria
    Czech Republic
    Brazil
    (1st alternate is Lithuania)
    "Randy [Starkman (1960-April 16, 2012)] lived by the same motto as the rest of us. The Olympics isn’t every four years, it’s every single day. He just got it." --Canadian Olympic kayaker Adam van Koeverden

  17. #17

    Join Date
    May 2002
    Posts
    29,573
    vCash
    500
    Rep Power
    42553
    Countries (4) that have qualified Olympic spots in Pairs at Nebelhorn Trophy:
    Great Britain: Stacey KEMP / David KING
    Ukraine: Elizaveta USMANTSEVA / Roman TALAN
    Estonia: Natalja ZABIJAKO / Alexandr ZABOEV (he was born in RUS - citizenship status?)
    Israel: Andrea DAVIDOVICH / Evgeni KRASNOPOLSKI
    (1st alternate is Japan)

    Countries (6) that have qualified Olympic spots in Ladies at Nebelhorn Trophy:
    Australia: Brooklee HAN
    Georgia: Elene GEDEVANISHVILI
    Norway: Anne Line GJERSEM
    Austria: Kerstin FRANK
    Czech Republic: Elizaveta UKOLOVA (received Czech citizenship in 2012, according to her ISU bio)
    Brazil: Isadora WILLIAMS
    (1st alternate is Lithuania)

    All of the skaters/teams listed above attained the Olympic minimum TES at 2013 Nebelhorn Trophy.
    Last edited by Sylvia; 09-28-2013 at 12:48 AM.
    "Randy [Starkman (1960-April 16, 2012)] lived by the same motto as the rest of us. The Olympics isn’t every four years, it’s every single day. He just got it." --Canadian Olympic kayaker Adam van Koeverden

  18. #18
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    729
    vCash
    500
    Rep Power
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Sylvia View Post
    Countries (4) that have qualified Olympic spots in Pairs at Nebelhorn Trophy:
    Great Britain: Stacey KEMP / David KING
    Ukraine: Elizaveta USMANTSEVA / Roman TALAN
    Estonia: Natalja ZABIJAKO / Alexandr ZABOEV (he was born in RUS - citizenship status?)
    Israel: Andrea DAVIDOVICH / Evgeni KRASNOPOLSKI
    (1st alternate is Japan)

    Countries (6) that have qualified Olympic spots in Ladies at Nebelhorn Trophy:
    Australia: Brooklee HAN
    Georgia: Elene GEDEVANISHVILI
    Norway: Anne Line GJERSEM
    Austria: Kerstin FRANK
    Czech Republic: Elizaveta UKOLOVA (received Czech citizenship in 2012, according to her ISU bio)
    Brazil: Isadora WILLIAMS
    (1st alternate is Lithuania)

    All of the skaters/teams listed above attained the Olympic minimum TES at 2013 Nebelhorn Trophy.
    Thanks for confirming this! Great news for these countries.

  19. #19
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Oct 2002
    Location
    Two-foot skating = BAD
    Posts
    20,463
    vCash
    500
    Rep Power
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Sylvia View Post
    Countries (4) that have qualified Olympic spots in Pairs at Nebelhorn Trophy:
    Great Britain: Stacey KEMP / David KING
    Ukraine: Elizaveta USMANTSEVA / Roman TALAN
    Estonia: Natalja ZABIJAKO / Alexandr ZABOEV (he was born in RUS - citizenship status?)
    Israel: Andrea DAVIDOVICH / Evgeni KRASNOPOLSKI
    (1st alternate is Japan)
    Does Davidovich have Israeli citizenship? And more importantly, will Israeli Olympic Committee send them, given they refused to send Tamar Katz and she had more of a track record than D/K do?

    Given the very strained Estonian-Russian relations, I doubt Estonia is going to grant Zaboev citizenship easily.

  20. #20

    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Location
    Lima
    Posts
    1,516
    vCash
    500
    Rep Power
    378
    UPDATED PAIRS LIST AFTER NEBELHORN TROPHY


    PAIRS
    TEAMS WHO HAVE REACHED BOTH OLYMPIC MINIMUN SCORES
    Country Name TES-SP TES-LP
    CANADA (3 spots)
    CAN Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD 41.10 68.06
    CAN Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Dylan MOSCOVITCH 37.94 68.51
    CAN Paige LAWRENCE / Rudi SWIEGERS 32.10 61.15
    CAN Natasha PURICH / Mervin TRAN 31.79 49.76
    CAN Margaret PURDY / Michael MARINARO 29.18 51.62
    CAN Julianne SEGUIN / Charlie BILODEAU 27.85 36.31
    CAN Tara HANCHEROW / Wesley KILLING 25.99 37.00
    CHINA(2 spots)
    CHN Qing PANG / Jian TONG 35.48 64.75
    CHN Cheng PENG / Hao ZHANG 33.83 62.67
    CHN Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN 31.67 55.55
    CHN Xiaoyu YU / Yang JIN 31.86 54.45
    CHN Wenting WANG / Yan ZHANG 28.87 51.96
    CHN Mingyang ZHANG / Zhong XIE 25.18 48.02
    CHN Meiyi LI / Bo JIANG 23.05 45.95
    ESTONIA(1 spot)
    EST Natalja ZABIJAKO / Alexandr ZABOEV 26.07 50.25
    FRANCE(2 spots)
    FRA Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES 35.93 63.88
    FRA Daria POPOVA / Bruno MASSOT 30.43 54.60
    GERMANY(2 spots)
    GER Aliona SAVCHENKO / Robin SZOLKOWY 39.27 65.90
    GER Maylin WENDE / David WENDE 35.09 58.10
    GER Annabelle PRÖLSS / Ruben BLOMMAERT 33.80 54.10
    GER Mari VARTMANN / Aaron VAN CLEAVE 31.39 54.75
    GREAT BRITAIN(1 spot)
    GBR Stacey KEMP / David KING 28.67 50.37
    ISRAEL(1 spot)
    ISR Andrea DAVIDOVICH / Evgeni KRASNOPOLSKI 25.24 50.35
    ITALY(2 spots)
    ITA Stefania BERTON / Ondrej HOTAREK 38.27 62.56
    ITA Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE 30.60 50.77
    ITA Alessandra CERNUCHI / Filippo AMBROSSINI 28.21 40.89
    ITA Giulia FORESTI / Leo Luca SFORZA 25.73 39.82
    ITA Bianca MANACORDA / Niccolo MACII 21.56 38.25
    RUSSIA(3 spots)
    RUS Tatiana VOLOSOZHAR / Maxim TRANKOV 44.59 76.36
    RUS Vera BAZAROVA / Yuri LARIONOV 37.16 65.59
    RUS Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV 33.44 65.71
    RUS Yuko KAVAGUTI / Alexander SMIRNOV 37.09 59.50
    RUS Julia ANTIPOVA / Nodari MAISURADZE 34.42 60.33
    RUS Maria VIGALOVA / Egor ZAKROEV 33.48 57.48
    RUS Anastasia MARTIUSHEVA / Alexei ROGONOV 31.07 58.99
    RUS Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV 32.31 56.44
    RUS Lina FEDOROVA / Maxim MIROSHKIN 32.47 53.86
    RUS Vasilisa DAVANKOVA / Andrei DEPUTAT 30.32 52.96
    RUS Katarina GERBOLD / Alexander ENBERT 30.27 51.97
    RUS Kamilla GAINETDINOVA / Ivan BICH 32.32 49.32
    RUS Oksana NAGALATI / Maxim BOBROV 25.74 44.93
    RUS Arina CHERNIVSKAYA / Antonino SOUZA-KORDYERU 26.37 43.91
    RUS Ekaterina KUKLINA / Maxim PETUKHOV 22.44 38.24
    UKRAINE(1 spot)
    UKR Elizaveta USMANTSEVA / Roman TALAN 27.84 50.97
    UKR Julia LAVRENTIEVA / Yuri RUDYK 22.37 45.30
    UNITED STATES(2 spots)
    USA Caydee DENNEY / John COUGHLIN 34.04 65.35
    USA Marissa CASTELLI / Simon SHNAPIR 35.40 60.07
    USA Tarah KAYNE / Daniel O SHEA 34.77 59.58
    USA Alexa SCIMECA / Chris KNIERIM 33.03 61.15
    USA Felicia ZHANG / Nathan BARTHOLOMAY 30.10 61.27
    USA Lindsay DAVIS / Rockne BRUBAKER 30.63 51.14
    USA Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER 27.76 52.70
    USA DeeDee LENG / Timothy LEDUC 26.27 49.03
    USA Britney SIMPSON / Matthew BLACKMER 24.58 43.91
    USA Jessica CALALANG / Zack SIDHU 25.49 43.00
    USA Chelsea LIU / Devin PERINI 25.54 42.78
    USA Lindsay DAVIS / Mark LADWIG 23.68 50.62
    USA Gretchen DONLAN / Andrew SPEROFF 20.30 51.93
    USA Madeline AARON / Max SETTLAGE 27.46 40.75
    USA Jessica PFUND / AJ REISS 21.99 40.87
    Last edited by SamuraiK; 09-28-2013 at 03:38 PM.

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •