Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1
    Recovering from the Olys
    Join Date
    May 2002
    Posts
    28,381
    vCash
    500
    Rep Power
    17260

    2013 Crystal Skate, April 26-28, Moscow (Adv. Novice singles/dance)

    International CIS and Baltic States
    Figure Skating Competitions
    “ROSTELECOM CRYSTAL SKATE”

    Announcement: http://www.uisuliit.ee/wp-content/up...ement-2013.doc

    Singles
    ​Group I ​born in 2002 and younger
    ​Group II born in 2000-2001
    Ice Dance - The age of the competitors: born in 1997 or younger.

    Results: http://fsrussia.ru/upl/results/1213/...2013/index.htm

    Girls, Group II Result
    FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
    1 Alexandra PROKLOVA RUS 167.01 1 1
    2 Anastasiya KOLOMIETZ RUS 148.44 2 2
    3 Natalia OGORELTSEVA RUS 133.57 3 3
    4 Anastasiya MEDVEDEVA RUS 110.44 5 4
    5 Diana NIKITINA LAT 101.68 7 5
    6 Kristina SKULETA-GROMOVA EST 101.24 6 6
    7 Anna MERZLIKINA BLR 97.00 4 7
    8 Anastasia ZAYTSEVA BLR 81.64 8 8
    9 Elen HAKOBYAN ARM 35.08 9 9

    Boys, Group II Result
    1 Stanislav ANDRUYNIN RUS 186.42 1 1
    2 Daniil BERNADINER RUS 168.14 2 2
    3 Alexei KRASNOZHON RUS 161.49 3 3
    4 Alexandr SELEVKO EST 97.95 4 4
    5 Ivan PROKOPOVICH BLR 93.24 5 5
    6 Ilya POPOV BLR 81.63 6 6

    Ice Dance Result
    FPl. Name Nation Points PD1 PD2 FD
    1 Kseniya KONKINA / Georgi REVIYA RUS 75.88 1 1 1
    2 Ekaterina TCHERNIKINA / Andrey FILATOV RUS 68.47 2 4 2
    3 Emiliya KOLEGANOVA / Vladislav POLHOVSKII BLR 61.49 3 3 3
    4 Anastasiya SAVITZKAYA / Alexei DUBROVIN RUS 60.98 4 2 4
    5 Valeriya FYODOROVA / Alexander KUROPATKA UZB 24.39 5 5 5

    Girls, Group I Result
    1 Valeria EVSEEVA RUS 131.98 1 1
    2 Anastasia GUBANOVA RUS 125.51 3 2
    3 Valeria MIKHAILOVA RUS 119.19 2 3
    4 Alina SOLOVYEVA RUS 114.49 4 4
    5 Alexandra MYAKOTA RUS 80.59 5 6
    6 Lukrecija PAULIKAITE LTU 80.01 6 5
    7 Anzelika KLUJEVA LAT 73.78 7 8
    8 Elizaveta KHLYPOVKA BLR 73.42 8 7
    9 Karoliine RAUDSEPP EST 67.45 11 9
    10 Valeriya KAZACHOK BLR 64.10 10 10
    11 Paulina RAMANAUSKAITE LTU 63.51 9 11
    12 Izabela DAVTYAN ARM 32.93 12 12

    Boys, Group I Result
    1 Georgy KUNITSA RUS 115.11 2 1
    2 Petr GUMENNIK RUS 114.16 1 2
    3 Gleb IVANOV RUS 94.84 3 3
    4 Evgenii PUZANOV BLR 86.83 4 4
    5 Artem KAZIUCHITZ BLR 65.66 5 5
    6 Daniil PERMINOV UZB 53.62 6 6
    7 Hayk ALAVERDYAN ARM 35.11 7 7

    Protocols: http://fsrussia.ru/upl/ckeditor/6371139.pdf

    ETA:
    Girls, Group II FS - top 2 landed 7 triples each:

    1 Alexandra PROKLOVA RUS (116.23) - no negative GOEs at all! 3Lz+2T, 3F+1Lo+3S, 2A+3T, 3Lo, 3F, 3Lz, 2A; all 3 spins L4.

    2 Anastasiya KOLOMIETZ RUS (104.14) - 3Lz+3T, 3Lz, 3Lo+1Lo+3S, 3Lo, 3F(e), 2A+2T, 2A.

    Stanislav ANDRUYNIN RUS landed 7 triples in his Boys Group II FS (131.07) - 3Lz+3T, 3F, 3Lz, 3Lo, 3S+2T, 3S, 2A+2T+2T, 2A.
    Last edited by Sylvia; 04-30-2013 at 06:14 PM.
    "Randy [Starkman (1960-April 16, 2012)] lived by the same motto as the rest of us. The Olympics isn’t every four years, it’s every single day. He just got it." --Canadian Olympic kayaker Adam van Koeverden

  2. #2
    Recovering from the Olys
    Join Date
    May 2002
    Posts
    28,381
    vCash
    500
    Rep Power
    17260
    In reply to my question re. videos in the latest "From Russia with Love" thread in GSD:
    Quote Originally Posted by parasolka View Post
    Sylvia, here some of them (Thanks to Mihsersh)
    Novice girls:
    1 Alexandra PROKLOVA RUS 167.01 1 1 FS: http://youtu.be/pwec9vdFtrY
    2 Anastasiya KOLOMIETZ RUS 148.44 2 2 FS: http://youtu.be/umqzVF3EmB8
    3 Natalia OGORELTSEVA RUS 133.57 3 3 FS: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RQTyk3i2ngE

    Pre-novice girls:
    1 Valeria EVSEEVA RUS 131.98 1 1 FS: http://youtu.be/kpaP0ky76ac
    2 Anastasia GUBANOVA RUS 125.51 3 2 FS: http://youtu.be/jJhGhGOjEAw
    Nastya Gubanova SP http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zZR-I...ature=youtu.be
    She is so little and so adorable!
    More videos: http://www.youtube.com/user/mihsersh

    Alexandra Proklova SP: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_G7TBAcRZBY

    Stanislav Andruynin FS: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=inJaNJOTg9E
    His SP: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6KelG8Ibcvs

    ETA:
    Quote Originally Posted by parasolka View Post
    Alexandra Proklova's birthday is on the 4th of April in 2000.
    Gubanova's birthday is on the second of December in 2002.
    Last edited by Sylvia; 04-30-2013 at 11:45 PM.
    "Randy [Starkman (1960-April 16, 2012)] lived by the same motto as the rest of us. The Olympics isn’t every four years, it’s every single day. He just got it." --Canadian Olympic kayaker Adam van Koeverden

  3. #3
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Location
    Upstate New York
    Age
    19
    Posts
    200
    vCash
    500
    Rep Power
    0
    So Proklova is another one that will be JGP eligible this coming season. Wow.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •