Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1

    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    Location
    Lyon, France
    Age
    53
    Posts
    365
    vCash
    300
    Rep Power
    14

    Lyon Summer Cup 2013 July, 25th to 27th - Senior, Junior & Advanced Novice Dance

    Full information can be found on the website http://www.csndg.org/

    This is a really good opportunity for couples to have their elements ratified before the start of the season, as there will be monitoring sessions for all participants with ISU international judges.

    1. GENERAL REGULATIONS
    The Ice Dance Summer Cup of Lyon is a competition sanctioned by the Fédération Française
    des Sports de Glace. It is held as an Interclubs Competition (as per ISU Rule 107, paragraph
    14) open to Ice Dance couples from ISU Members of the European Union and Switzerland.
    The event is held in accordance with ISU Constitution and General Regulations 2012, Special
    Regulations for Single & Pair Skating and Ice Dance 2012, Technical Rules for Ice Dance
    2012 and the relevant ISU Communications.

    2. TECHNICAL DATA
    2.1 PLACE
    Patinoire de Lyon BARABAN
    33 cours Baraban 69003 Lyon, France
    (an indoor ice-rink with an ice surface of 60 x 30 m)

    3. ENTRIES AND FEES
    The Entry Form must be filled out by the Club of the Couple and sent with entry
    payment not later than June 20th, 2013.
    For Seniors and Juniors, entries can be made for both Short Dance and Free Dance
    or for only one Segment. Both a ranking by Segment and a combined ranking will
    be computed.

    Entries must be sent by e-mail (recommended) and received at the Organizers’
    address:

    LYON GLACE PATINAGE
    Sabah GASSOUMI
    1 rue Henri Matisse
    69780 Mions
    fax : +33 (0) 4 37 25 31 11
    Mail : sabah.gassoumi@g2log.com
    Phone: +33 (0) 4 37 25 10 10 // +33 (0) 6 66 55 94 69
    Fax entries are permitted fax : +33 (0) 4 37 25 31 11.
    The Organizer reserves the right to limit the number of participants.
    Entry fee: € 130.00 per couple (€ 140.00 for foreign skaters)

  2. #2

    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    Location
    Lyon, France
    Age
    53
    Posts
    365
    vCash
    300
    Rep Power
    14
    Results page
    http://www.csndg.org/Competitions/20...mmer_Cup/html/

    Senior Short Dance

    Entries

    No. Name Nat.
    1 Barbora SILNA / Juri KURAKIN AUT
    2 Cécile POSTIAUX / Richard POSTIAUX BEL
    3 Lucie MYSLIVECKOVA / Neil BROWN CZE
    4 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA
    5 Sarah ROBERT SIFAOUI / Oleksandr LIUBCHENKO FRA
    6 Valentina RUDCHENKO / Benjamin ALLAIN FRA
    7 Rebecca KEMPT / Luke RUSSEL GBR
    8 Dora TUROCZI / Balazs MAJOR HUN
    9 Celia ROBLEDO / Luis FENERO ESP

    Senior Free Dance

    Entries

    No. Name Nat.
    1 Barbora SILNA / Juri KURAKIN AUT
    2 Cécile POSTIAUX / Richard POSTIAUX BEL
    3 Lucie MYSLIVECKOVA / Neil BROWN CZE
    4 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA
    5 Sarah ROBERT SIFAOUI / Oleksandr LIUBCHENKO FRA
    6 Valentina RUDCHENKO / Benjamin ALLAIN FRA
    7 Rebecca KEMPT / Luke RUSSEL GBR
    8 Celia ROBLEDO / Luis FENERO ESP


    Junior Short Dance

    Entries

    No. Name Nat.
    1 Angélique ABACHKINA / Louis THAURON FRA
    2 Salomé ABDEDOU / Mathéo CLAVEL FRA
    3 Margaux ABIB GRUET / Grégory BRISSAUD FRA
    4 Mathilde ANDRIEU / Baptiste ANDRIEU FRA
    5 Lauréline AUBRY / Kevin BELLNGARD FRA
    6 Laura BOUTARY / Axel LAMASSE FRA
    7 Mathilde DIAS / Jean-Denis SANCHIS FRA
    8 Estelle ELIZABETH / Romain LE GAC FRA
    9 Myriam GASSOUMI / Clément LE MOLAIRE FRA
    10 Lou Anne HECK / Bastien SAEZ FRA
    11 Audrey MADELON / Frantz Mickael ROUFFANCHE FRA
    12 Péroline OJARDIAS / Pierre SOUQUET FRA
    13 Sarah Marine ROUFFANCHE / Geoffrey BRISSAUD FRA
    14 Elisa SAEZ / Tristan LE BRIS PUJOL FRA
    15 Julia WAGRET / Mathieu COUYRAS FRA
    16 Viola ZAKHLYUPANA / Florian OTAI FRA
    17 Laura CLRAKE / Tim DIECK GER
    18 Loreen GEILER / David MIERSCH GER
    19 Leah Magdalena STEFFAN / Benjamin STEFFAN GER

    Junior Free Dance

    Entries

    No. Name Nat.
    1 Angélique ABACHKINA / Louis THAURON FRA
    2 Salomé ABDEDOU / Mathéo CLAVEL FRA
    3 Margaux ABIB GRUET / Grégory BRISSAUD FRA
    4 Mathilde ANDRIEU / Baptiste ANDRIEU FRA
    5 Lauréline AUBRY / Kevin BELLNGARD FRA
    6 Laura BOUTARY / Axel LAMASSE FRA
    7 Mathilde DIAS / Jean-Denis SANCHIS FRA
    8 Estelle ELIZABETH / Romain LE GAC FRA
    9 Myriam GASSOUMI / Clément LE MOLAIRE FRA
    10 Lou Anne HECK / Bastien SAEZ FRA
    11 Audrey MADELON / Frantz Mickael ROUFFANCHE FRA
    12 Péroline OJARDIAS / Pierre SOUQUET FRA
    13 Sarah Marine ROUFFANCHE / Geoffrey BRISSAUD FRA
    14 Elisa SAEZ / Tristan LE BRIS PUJOL FRA
    15 Julia WAGRET / Mathieu COUYRAS FRA
    16 Viola ZAKHLYUPANA / Florian OTAI FRA
    17 Laura CLRAKE / Tim DIECK GER
    18 Loreen GEILER / David MIERSCH GER
    19 Leah Magdalena STEFFAN / Benjamin STEFFAN GER

    Artistique Junior Fille (Junior Ladies)

    Entries

    No. Name Nat.
    1 Laurine LECAVELLIER FRA
    2 Nadjma MAHAMOUD FRA
    3 Léna MARROCCO FRA
    4 Carla MONZALI FRA
    5 Bahia TALEB FRA
    6 Anaïs VENTARD FRA

    Artistique Junior Garçon (Junior Men)

    Entries

    No. Name Nat.
    1 Kévin AYMOZ FRA
    2 Simon HOCQUAUX FRA
    3 Timofeï NOVAIKIN FRA
    4 Noël-Antoine PIERRE FRA
    5 Adrien TESSON FRA
    6 Charles TETAR FRA

  3. #3

    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    Location
    Lyon, France
    Age
    53
    Posts
    365
    vCash
    300
    Rep Power
    14
    Summer Cup 2013

    Ladies - Short Program Result Details

    1 Léna MARROCCO 53.49 30.13 23.36 5.92 5.42 6.00 5.92 5.92 0.00 #1
    2 Laurine LECAVELLIER 45.83 26.03 19.80 5.50 4.75 5.00 5.00 4.50 0.00 #4
    3 Léa SERNA 38.16 21.10 17.06 4.50 4.08 4.50 4.17 4.08 0.00 #2
    4 Bahia TALEB 37.30 17.84 19.46 5.00 4.67 4.83 5.00 4.83 0.00 #3
    5 Nadjma MAHAMOUD 33.64 18.90 15.74 4.25 3.75 3.92 4.08 3.67 1.00 #5

    Mens Short Program Result Details

    1 Simon HOCQUAUX 52.38 27.04 25.34 5.67 4.92 5.00 4.92 4.83 0.00 #4
    2 Adrien TESSON 48.83 26.34 23.49 4.75 4.50 4.83 4.58 4.83 1.00 #5
    3 Kévin AYMOZ 46.52 22.10 24.42 4.83 4.67 5.08 4.67 5.17 0.00 #3
    4 Charles TETAR 42.92 20.50 24.42 5.50 4.75 4.50 5.00 4.67 2.00 #2
    5 Noël-Antoine PIERRE 34.78 16.46 21.32 4.58 4.25 4.08 4.33 4.08 3.00 #1

  4. #4

    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Location
    After the Eiffel Tower on the left
    Posts
    2,546
    vCash
    500
    Rep Power
    0
    Ladies - Long Program Result Details

    1 Léna MARROCCO 95.96 48.83 48.13 6.25 5.67 6.08 6.00 6.08 1.00 #5
    2 Laurine LECAVELLIER 88.45 46.24 43.21 5.75 5.17 5.67 5.25 5.17 1.00 #4
    3 Bahia TALEB 68.08 28.89 39.19 5.00 4.58 4.83 5.00 5.08 0.00 #2
    4 Nadjma MAHAMOUD 64.23 34.56 30.67 4.17 3.42 3.83 4.08 3.67 1.00 #1
    5 Léa SERNA 62.42 34.75 30.67 4.17 3.58 3.92 3.83 3.67 3.00 #3

    Overall Results

    1 Léna MARROCCO 149.45 1 1
    2 Laurine LECAVELLIER 134.28 2 2
    3 Bahia TALEB 105.38 4 3
    4 Léa SERNA 100.58 3 5
    5 Nadjma MAHAMOUD 97.87 5 4


    ----


    Mens Long Program Results

    1 Charles TETAR 101.83
    2 Simon HOCQUAUX 100.66
    3 Adrien TESSON 98.03
    4 Kévin AYMOZ 90.22
    5 Noël-Antoine PIERRE 77.64


    Overall Results

    1 Simon HOCQUAUX 153.04 1 2
    2 Adrien TESSON 146.86 2 3
    3 Charles TETAR 144.75 4 1
    4 Kévin AYMOZ 136.74 3 4
    5 Noël-Antoine PIERRE 112.42 5 5


    Good news for Léna Marrocco. She is finally getting over her Osgood Schlatter.
    Bad news for Ventard who withdrew, giving Gailhaguet another excuse to not let her compete at the international level.
    I hope she's fine and is getting over her illness from last year.
    (I so want her to kick butts at the Masters )

  5. #5

    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Location
    After the Eiffel Tower on the left
    Posts
    2,546
    vCash
    500
    Rep Power
    0
    Junior SD

    1 Estelle ELIZABETH / Romain LE GAC 43.73 22.67 21.06 5.33 5.33 5.42 5.25 5.08 0.00 #7
    2 Angélique ABACHKINA / Louis THAURON 39.48 21.83 17.65 4.67 4.50 4.33 4.25 4.33 0.00 #5
    3 Loreen GEILER / Sven MIERSCH 38.08 20.17 17.91 4.58 4.33 4.25 4.67 4.50 0.00 #1
    4 Audrey MADELON / Frantz Mickael ROUFFANCHE 36.00 19.99 16.01 4.33 4.08 3.83 4.08 3.75 0.00 #16
    5 Florence CLARKE / Tim DIECK 35.33 17.33 18.00 4.58 4.42 4.42 4.67 4.42 0.00 #2
    6 Myriam GASSOUMI / Clément LE MOLAIRE 35.25 19.50 18.75 4.58 4.58 4.58 5.00 4.67 3.00 #8
    7 Laura BOUTARY / Axel LAMASSE 32.47 16.83 16.64 4.25 4.25 4.42 3.75 4.17 1.00 #19
    8 Sarah Marine ROUFFANCHE / Geoffrey BRISSAUD 32.32 16.20 18.12 4.67 4.58 4.58 4.42 4.42 2.00 #17
    9 Mathilde DIAS / Jean-Denis SANCHIS 32.18 15.85 16.33 4.33 4.00 4.08 4.33 3.75 0.00 #13
    10 Leah Magdalena STEFFAN / Benjamin STEFFAN 31.90 16.33 16.57 4.33 4.08 3.83 4.25 4.17 1.00 #9
    11 Margaux ABIB GRUET / Grégory BRISSAUD 31.60 15.16 16.44 4.42 4.08 4.08 4.08 3.92 0.00 #18
    12 Lauréline AUBRY / Kevin BELLNGARD 30.03 16.34 14.69 3.75 3.58 3.92 3.58 3.58 1.00 #10
    13 Viola ZAKHLYUPANA / Florian OTAI 30.02 15.67 15.35 4.08 3.67 3.92 4.00 3.58 1.00 #11
    14 Salomé ABDEDOU / Mathéo CLAVEL 27.12 13.97 13.15 3.33 3.42 3.17 3.50 3.08 0.00 #12
    15 Péroline OJARDIAS / Pierre SOUQUET 26.51 12.93 16.58 4.33 4.17 4.08 4.08 4.08 3.00 #3
    16 Elisa SAEZ / Tristan LE BRIS PUJOL 26.21 12.80 13.41 3.50 3.33 3.50 3.33 3.17 0.00 #4
    17 Mathilde ANDRIEU / Baptiste ANDRIEU 26.14 13.84 12.30 3.25 3.25 3.00 3.00 2.92 0.00 #15
    18 Julia WAGRET / Mathieu COUYRAS 25.80 13.01 12.79 3.42 3.42 3.25 3.08 2.92 0.00 #6
    19 Lou Anne HECK / Bastien SAEZ 18.53 8.46 10.07 2.58 2.50 2.50 2.83 2.25 0.00 #14




    Junior FD

    1 Angélique ABACHKINA / Louis THAURON 66.08 33.67 32.41 5.42 5.17 5.75 5.33 5.50 0.00 #16
    2 Estelle ELIZABETH / Romain LE GAC 63.16 31.53 31.63 5.42 5.25 5.08 5.25 5.33 0.00 #4
    3 Myriam GASSOUMI / Clément LE MOLAIRE 63.14 34.30 28.84 4.92 4.58 5.08 4.92 4.67 0.00 #10
    4 Mathilde DIAS / Jean-Denis SANCHIS 59.77 30.13 29.64 5.17 4.58 5.33 4.83 5.00 0.00 #11
    5 Péroline OJARDIAS / Pierre SOUQUET 57.71 33.50 27.21 4.50 4.33 4.50 4.92 4.58 3.00 #14
    6 Sarah Marine ROUFFANCHE / Geoffrey BRISSAUD 55.52 28.73 26.79 4.75 4.25 4.33 4.58 4.50 0.00 #7
    7 Florence CLARKE / Tim DIECK 52.89 28.40 26.49 4.33 4.33 4.58 4.50 4.42 2.00 #17
    8 Loreen GEILER / Sven MIERSCH 51.55 25.87 26.68 4.50 4.50 4.42 4.42 4.33 1.00 #2
    9 Leah Magdalena STEFFAN / Benjamin STEFFAN 49.72 27.18 24.54 4.33 4.17 3.83 4.17 3.83 2.00 #6
    10 Laura BOUTARY / Axel LAMASSE 48.69 24.91 24.78 4.50 4.08 4.17 3.92 3.92 1.00 #15
    11 Julia WAGRET / Mathieu COUYRAS 48.49 27.17 21.32 3.75 3.50 3.33 3.50 3.67 0.00 #19
    12 Viola ZAKHLYUPANA / Florian OTAI 47.27 24.46 23.81 4.17 3.92 3.83 4.08 3.83 1.00 #18
    13 Margaux ABIB GRUET / Grégory BRISSAUD 46.68 23.80 23.88 4.08 3.92 3.67 4.08 4.17 1.00 #3
    14 Mathilde ANDRIEU / Baptiste ANDRIEU 43.43 22.83 20.60 3.75 3.33 3.33 3.42 3.33 0.00 #8
    15 Audrey MADELON / Frantz Mickael ROUFFANCHE 43.32 19.57 24.75 4.25 3.92 4.33 4.17 4.08 1.00 #1
    16 Salomé ABDEDOU / Mathéo CLAVEL 40.33 21.57 19.76 3.50 3.17 3.33 3.25 3.25 1.00 #13
    17 Elisa SAEZ / Tristan LE BRIS PUJOL 40.08 20.44 21.64 3.83 3.58 3.50 3.50 3.58 2.00 #5
    18 Lou Anne HECK / Bastien SAEZ 29.03 14.86 16.17 3.00 2.67 2.50 2.83 2.42 2.00 #9



    Abachkina / Thauron all the way !
    I just hope they don't pull a Cizeron, splatting miserably on the 30 seconds of their first JGP and paying for it the whole season.

  6. #6

    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Location
    After the Eiffel Tower on the left
    Posts
    2,546
    vCash
    500
    Rep Power
    0
    Senior SD

    1 Barbora SILNA / Yuri KURAKIN 43.61 24.67 18.94 4.92 4.42 5.00 4.67 4.67 0.00 #2
    2 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON 43.21 21.17 23.04 5.92 5.92 5.42 5.67 5.83 1.00 #4
    3 Sarah ROBERT SIFAOUI / Oleksandr LIUBCHENKO 36.40 20.49 15.91 4.25 3.92 3.83 4.17 3.75 0.00 #3
    4 Cécile POSTIAUX / Richard POSTIAUX 36.32 19.17 17.15 4.58 4.17 4.33 4.33 4.08 0.00 #1
    5 Valentina RUDCHENKO / Benjamin ALLAIN 35.96 17.91 18.05 4.75 4.25 4.50 4.42 4.58 0.00 #6
    6 Rebecca KEMPT / Luke RUSSEL 26.30 11.80 14.50 3.75 3.75 3.92 3.50 3.33 0.00 #7




    Senior FD

    1 Sarah ROBERT SIFAOUI / Oleksandr LIUBCHENKO 60.19 31.13 29.06 5.00 4.75 4.83 5.00 4.67 0.00 #3
    2 Barbora SILNA / Yuri KURAKIN 58.87 29.67 31.20 5.25 5.08 5.33 5.42 5.00 2.00 #1
    3 Cécile POSTIAUX / Richard POSTIAUX 56.56 29.13 27.43 4.67 4.33 4.67 4.67 4.67 0.00 #5
    4 Valentina RUDCHENKO / Benjamin ALLAIN 53.31 25.97 28.34 4.92 4.58 4.75 4.75 4.67 1.00 #4
    5 Rebecca KEMPT / Luke RUSSEL 50.69 28.63 23.06 4.00 3.75 3.92 3.58 4.00 1.00 #2


    Papadakis / Cizeron must be sick or injured. They withdrew from the FD.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •