Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 29
  1. #1
    Recovering from the Olys
    Join Date
    May 2002
    Posts
    28,341
    vCash
    500
    Rep Power
    17204

    2013 Triglav Trophy (27 - 31 March)

    To be held in Bled, Slovenia: http://dkjesenice.si/tt_2013_announc...av-trophy-2013

    Japan's entries (posted back on 1/16 in the Japanese news thread in GSD):
    Daisuke Murakami
    Akio Sasaki
    Miyabi Oba
    Taichi Honda (J)
    Yura Matsuda (J)
    Sota Yamamoto (N)
    Mai Mihara (N)
    Marin Honda (N)
    Last edited by Sylvia; 03-03-2013 at 03:59 AM.
    "Randy [Starkman (1960-April 16, 2012)] lived by the same motto as the rest of us. The Olympics isn’t every four years, it’s every single day. He just got it." --Canadian Olympic kayaker Adam van Koeverden

  2. #2

    Join Date
    Jul 2005
    Posts
    2,171
    vCash
    500
    Rep Power
    0

  3. #3

    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Posts
    896
    vCash
    500
    Rep Power
    543
    great job to skate Canada, for sending nobody again...

  4. #4
    Recovering from the Olys
    Join Date
    May 2002
    Posts
    28,341
    vCash
    500
    Rep Power
    17204
    TRIGLAV TROPHY 2013

    SENIOR MEN
    1 Severin KIEFER AUT
    2 Josip GLUHAK CRO
    3 Romain PONSART FRA
    4 Giorgio SETTEMBRINI ITA
    5 Maurizio ZANDRON ITA
    6 Daisuke MURAKAMI JPN
    7 Akio SASAKI JPN
    8 Abzal RAKIMGALIYEV KAZ
    9 Fabriczio CARRILLO MEX
    10 Florian GOSTELIE NED
    11 Osman AKG�N TUR
    12 Ali DEMIRBOGA TUR

    SENIOR LADIES
    1 Belinda SCHOENBERGER AUT
    2 Sabrina SCHULZ AUT
    3 Isabelle PIEMAN BEL
    4 Ira VANNUT BEL
    5 Crystal KIANG CHN but should be TPE
    6 Mirna LIBRIC CRO
    7 Nika ZAFRAN CRO
    8 Eliska BREZINOVA CZE
    9 �arka TOMKOVA CZE
    10 Alisa MIKONSAARI FIN
    11 Isabelle DRESCHER GER
    12 Nathalie WEINZIERL GER
    13 Clara PETERS IRL
    14 Ilaria NOGARO ITA
    15 Francesca RIO ITA
    16 Miyabi OBA JPN
    17 Larisa VAN DER LINDEN NED
    18 Polina AGAFONOVA RUS
    19 Nikol GOSVIIANY RUS
    20 Dominika MURCKOVA SVK
    21 Nika CERIC SLO
    22 Patricia GLESCIC SLO
    23 Dasa GRM SLO
    24 Birce ATABEY TUR
    25 Sila SAYGI TUR

    JUNIOR MEN
    1 Manuel DRECHSLER AUT
    2 Manuel KOLL AUT
    3 Johannes MAIERHOFER AUT
    4 Mislav BLAGOJEVIC CRO
    5 Steven SPENCER BAKER CRO
    6 Adrien TESSON FRA
    7 Charles TETAR FRA
    8 Lewis GIBSON GBR
    9 Charlie PARRY-EVANS GBR
    10 Conor STAKELUM IRL
    11 Marco ZANDRON ITA
    12 Taichi HONDA JPN
    13 Burak DEMIRBOGA TUR
    14 Giray SENOL TUR

    JUNIOR LADIES
    1 Alexandra FILIPOVA AUT
    2 Anita KAPFERER AUT
    3 Lilly KOTVOJS AUT
    4 Valentina MIKAC CRO
    5 Ivona REPE CRO
    6 Krista PITK�NIEMI FIN
    7 Saara TAMMINEN FIN
    8 Michelle CALLISON GBR
    9 Hannah RAHMAN GBR
    10 Jana SAVINA ITA
    11 Yura MATSUDA JPN
    12 Laura VAN DER LINDEN NED
    13 Evita CELESNIK SLO
    14 Naja FERKOV SLO
    15 Patricija JUREN SLO
    16 Melisa Sema ATIK TUR
    17 Selin HAFIZOGLU

    ADVANCED NOVICE BOYS
    1 James THOMPSON AUS
    2 Luc MAIERHOFER AUT
    3 Joshua BROWN GBR
    4 Samuel MC ALLISTER GBR
    5 Sota YAMAMOTO JPN
    6 Ahmet Anil CETINBAS TUR
    7 Efe GORKMEN TUR

    ADVANCED NOVICE GIRLS
    1 Rebbeca GILLESPIE
    2 Alexia VASILYEVA MCGRATH
    3 Emma CARR AUS
    4 Amelia JACKSON AUS
    5 Amelia SADLER AUS
    6 Marina FILIPOVA AUT
    7 Alisa STOMAKHINA AUT
    8 Tena COPOR CRO
    9 Nika MELEH CRO
    10 Lana PETRANOVIC CRO
    11 Emma IGNATIUS FIN
    12 Karolina KUOKKANEN FIN
    13 Jasmine KUUSLA FIN
    14 Monica LINDFORS FIN
    15 Viveca LINDFORS FIN
    16 Cassandra PEROTIN FRA
    17 Pauline WANNER FRA
    18 Minori YUGE GER
    19 Shannon CARRICK GBR
    20 Kloe ROZGONYI GBR
    21 Anastasia VAIPAN LAW GBR
    22 Sara BOSCHIROLI ITA
    23 Beatrice CENSI ITA
    24 Rebecca GHILARDI ITA
    25 Alessandra PONTRELLI ITA
    26 Marina Elisa ROTA ITA
    27 Marianna TORRESANI ITA
    28 Francesca ZAZZA ITA
    29 Marin HONDA JPN
    30 Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN
    31 Ana BLAZ SLO
    32 Kaja GRIL SLO
    33 Manja KRAIGHER SLO
    34 Ela MOHORIC SLO
    35 Nina POLSAK SLO
    36 Zemina SABANOVIC SLO
    37 Nea SMOLEJ SLO
    38 Mina SVAJGER SLO
    39 Zeynep Dilruba SANOGLU TUR
    40 Ekin SAYGI TUR
    41 Alara TAVARES TUR
    42 Ecem ULKER TUR
    43 Serenay YURDAKUL TUR
    Last edited by Sylvia; 03-20-2013 at 01:42 AM. Reason: To add Kiang's correct country
    "Randy [Starkman (1960-April 16, 2012)] lived by the same motto as the rest of us. The Olympics isn’t every four years, it’s every single day. He just got it." --Canadian Olympic kayaker Adam van Koeverden

  5. #5

    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Posts
    2,759
    vCash
    500
    Rep Power
    0
    weinzierl again this girl must have some energy

    nice to see gosviani getting another b-competition.

  6. #6

    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Posts
    2,369
    vCash
    532
    Rep Power
    8812
    Quote Originally Posted by Jeschke View Post

    nice to see gosviani getting another b-competition.

  7. #7

    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Posts
    4,384
    vCash
    500
    Rep Power
    0
    I see that Ira Vannut is going to be there? She hasn't competed in so long, it'll be great to have her back!

  8. #8
    Recovering from the Olys
    Join Date
    May 2002
    Posts
    28,341
    vCash
    500
    Rep Power
    17204
    Russian late entries (3/25) are Artur GACHINSKIY, plus Elena RADIONOVA, Alexander PETROV, and Alexander SAMARIN in Junior.
    "Randy [Starkman (1960-April 16, 2012)] lived by the same motto as the rest of us. The Olympics isn’t every four years, it’s every single day. He just got it." --Canadian Olympic kayaker Adam van Koeverden

  9. #9
    Recovering from the Olys
    Join Date
    May 2002
    Posts
    28,341
    vCash
    500
    Rep Power
    17204
    All SP starting orders are up now: http://www.dkjesenice.si/triglav-tro...tries-results/
    Thursday's events are Advanced Novice Boys & Girls SP and Junior Men's SP.

    ETA: Ira Vannut (BEL) is not listed in the Senior Ladies SP starting order (reportedly she has been dealing with injury for the past 2 seasons ).
    Last edited by Sylvia; 03-28-2013 at 09:46 PM.
    "Randy [Starkman (1960-April 16, 2012)] lived by the same motto as the rest of us. The Olympics isn’t every four years, it’s every single day. He just got it." --Canadian Olympic kayaker Adam van Koeverden

  10. #10

    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    4,777
    vCash
    289
    Rep Power
    15825
    Good luck Artur!

  11. #11
    Recovering from the Olys
    Join Date
    May 2002
    Posts
    28,341
    vCash
    500
    Rep Power
    17204
    Advanced Novice Girls SP (Thursday):
    1 Marin HONDA JPN 47.10 25.27 21.83 5.58 5.33 5.50 5.42 0.00 #6
    2 Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN 41.62 21.70 19.92 5.17 4.83 5.00 4.92 0.00 #13
    3 Viveca LINDFORS FIN 40.21 22.79 17.42 4.50 4.08 4.42 4.42 0.00 #19
    4 Anastasia VAIPAN LAW GBR 34.92 16.76 18.16 4.58 4.25 4.58 4.75 0.00 #23
    5 Rebecca GHILARDI ITA 34.52 16.77 17.75 4.42 4.25 4.50 4.58 0.00 #17
    6 Monica LINDFORS FIN 31.98 14.57 17.41 4.33 4.00 4.50 4.58 0.00 #33
    7 Amelia JACKSON AUS 31.74 14.73 17.01 4.17 3.92 4.42 4.50 0.00 #15
    8 Ekin SAYGI TUR 30.74 14.74 16.00 4.00 3.75 4.17 4.08 0.00 #25
    9 Shannon CARRICK GBR 29.57 13.90 15.67 4.08 3.67 3.92 4.00 0.00 #28
    10 Alara TAVARES TUR 29.17 14.34 14.83 3.75 3.50 3.83 3.75 0.00 #26
    11 Tena COPOR CRO 28.69 14.27 14.42 3.67 3.42 3.75 3.58 0.00 #3
    12 Marianna TORRESANI ITA 28.65 14.23 15.42 4.08 3.67 3.92 3.75 1.00 #24
    13 Marina Elisa ROTA ITA 28.55 15.30 14.25 3.83 3.50 3.50 3.42 1.00 #12
    14 Amelia SADLER AUS 28.42 13.00 15.42 3.92 3.67 3.83 4.00 0.00 #5
    14 Karolina KUOKKANEN FIN 28.42 13.00 15.42 3.92 3.58 3.92 4.00 0.00 #21
    16 Emma IGNATIUS FIN 28.33 11.83 16.50 4.08 3.75 4.25 4.42 0.00 #30
    17 Nina POLSAK SLO 27.98 14.23 14.75 3.92 3.58 3.67 3.58 1.00 #10
    18 Emma CARR AUS 27.57 12.74 15.83 3.83 3.75 4.08 4.17 1.00 #22
    19 Ecem ULKER TUR 27.54 12.37 15.17 3.83 3.50 3.92 3.92 0.00 #2
    20 Laura FACSKA HUN 27.40 11.40 16.00 4.33 3.75 4.00 3.92 0.00 #7
    21 Jasmine KUUSLA FIN 27.03 12.36 14.67 3.75 3.42 3.67 3.83 0.00 #31
    22 Zeynep Dilruba SANOGLU TUR 26.48 12.80 13.68 3.67 3.17 3.42 3.42 0.00 #27
    23 Beatrice CENSI ITA 25.07 10.56 14.51 3.75 3.42 3.67 3.67 0.00 #8
    24 Zemina SABANOVIC SLO 24.93 11.10 13.83 3.58 3.25 3.50 3.50 0.00 #18
    25 Rebbeca GILLESPIE GBR 24.93 10.34 14.59 3.50 3.42 3.75 3.92 0.00 #16
    26 Nea SMOLEJ SLO 24.64 10.97 14.67 3.75 3.42 3.75 3.75 1.00 #32
    27 Kaja GRIL SLO 23.69 11.53 13.16 3.42 3.08 3.33 3.33 1.00 #4
    28 Nika JAGODIC SLO 22.90 10.07 12.83 3.33 3.00 3.25 3.25 0.00 #9
    29 Lana PETRANOVIC CRO 22.82 10.90 12.92 3.42 3.00 3.25 3.25 1.00 #11
    30 Alessandra PONTRELLI ITA 22.28 10.70 12.58 3.33 3.00 3.17 3.08 1.00 #20
    31 Manja KRAIGHER SLO 21.65 8.90 12.75 3.42 3.08 3.08 3.17 0.00 #29
    32 Serenay YURDAKUL TUR 21.59 9.17 13.42 3.58 3.17 3.42 3.25 1.00 #14
    33 Ela MOHORIC SLO 15.70 7.20 9.50 2.58 2.17 2.42 2.33 1.00 #1

    Advanced Novice Boys SP (Thursday):
    1 Sota YAMAMOTO JPN 47.22 26.97 20.25 5.42 4.83 5.17 4.83 0.00 #2
    2 James THOMPSON AUS 31.68 15.60 16.08 4.08 3.75 4.17 4.08 0.00 #7
    3 Joshua BROWN GBR 30.80 14.13 16.67 4.25 3.92 4.25 4.25 0.00 #8
    4 Efe GORKMEN TUR 27.87 14.37 14.50 3.67 3.33 3.67 3.83 1.00 #3
    5 Samuel MC ALLISTER GBR 25.28 11.36 13.92 3.42 3.25 3.58 3.67 0.00 #5
    6 Ahmet Anil CETINBAS TUR 25.25 12.00 14.25 3.83 3.42 3.42 3.58 1.00 #6
    7 Andras SCERNOCH HUN 23.67 10.50 13.17 3.58 3.17 3.25 3.17 0.00 #4

    Junior Men SP (Thursday):
    1 Alexander PETROV RUS 66.56 37.90 28.66 6.00 5.58 5.83 5.67 5.58 0.00 #2
    2 Taichi HONDA JPN 51.11 25.27 26.84 5.42 4.92 5.33 5.42 5.75 1.00 #7
    3 Charlie PARRY-EVANS GBR 48.94 24.10 24.84 5.17 4.75 4.92 5.00 5.00 0.00 #6
    4 Lewis GIBSON GBR 45.87 22.13 23.74 4.83 4.58 4.75 4.75 4.83 0.00 #10
    5 Burak DEMIRBOGA TUR 43.37 20.37 23.00 4.67 4.25 4.58 4.83 4.67 0.00 #5
    6 Giray SENOL TUR 41.14 18.40 22.74 4.75 4.33 4.58 4.58 4.50 0.00 #11
    7 Conor STAKELUM IRL 39.83 18.83 21.00 4.33 3.92 4.17 4.33 4.25 0.00 #8
    8 Giorgio SETTEMBRINI ITA 37.49 17.50 21.99 4.50 4.08 4.33 4.58 4.50 2.00 #3

    Junior Ladies SP today:
    1 Elena RADIONOVA RUS 62.34 37.36 24.98 6.33 6.00 6.25 6.33 6.33 0.00 #5
    2 Yura MATSUDA JPN 49.58 28.70 20.88 5.42 4.92 5.25 5.25 5.25 0.00 #8
    3 Melisa Sema ATIK TUR 39.83 21.69 18.14 4.67 4.17 4.58 4.58 4.67 0.00 #14
    4 Krista PITK�NIEMI FIN 34.75 17.83 16.92 4.33 4.00 4.17 4.33 4.33 0.00 #7
    5 Saara TAMMINEN FIN 34.65 17.87 16.78 4.25 4.00 4.08 4.33 4.33 0.00 #11
    6 Petra JURIC CRO 30.90 16.48 14.42 3.75 3.25 3.67 3.67 3.67 0.00 #1
    7 Selin HAFIZOGLU TUR 29.58 15.70 13.88 3.58 3.25 3.42 3.67 3.42 0.00 #15
    8 Naja FERKOV SLO 29.42 16.28 14.14 3.67 3.33 3.50 3.67 3.50 1.00 #10
    9 Valentina MIKAC CRO 28.64 15.12 14.52 3.75 3.33 3.58 3.75 3.75 1.00 #4
    10 Zala Linea RUTAR SLO 28.61 14.27 14.34 3.67 3.33 3.67 3.58 3.67 0.00 #12
    11 Hannah RAHMAN GBR 27.92 15.12 13.80 3.42 3.25 3.58 3.42 3.58 1.00 #6
    12 Michelle CALLISON GBR 27.72 13.00 14.72 3.83 3.50 3.75 3.58 3.75 0.00 #13

    Clara Peters is blogging from Slovenia: http://isai.ie/2013/03/28/clara-pete...riglav-trophy/

    Her blog, part 2: http://isai.ie/2013/03/29/clara-pete...trophy-part-2/
    Last edited by Sylvia; 03-29-2013 at 05:16 PM.
    "Randy [Starkman (1960-April 16, 2012)] lived by the same motto as the rest of us. The Olympics isn’t every four years, it’s every single day. He just got it." --Canadian Olympic kayaker Adam van Koeverden

  12. #12
    Recovering from the Olys
    Join Date
    May 2002
    Posts
    28,341
    vCash
    500
    Rep Power
    17204
    Senior Men SP:
    1 Artur GACHINSKIY RUS 71.64 37.23 34.41 7.00 6.58 6.83 7.00 7.00 0.00 #3
    2 Abzal RAKIMGALIYEV KAZ 67.08 36.74 30.34 6.25 5.75 6.17 6.00 6.17 0.00 #10
    3 Daisuke MURAKAMI JPN 66.69 34.86 31.83 6.58 6.08 6.42 6.42 6.33 0.00 #7
    4 Akio SASAKI JPN 66.25 35.17 32.08 6.33 6.08 6.42 6.50 6.75 1.00 #1
    5 Osman AKG�N TUR 51.36 24.86 26.50 5.50 5.00 5.42 5.33 5.25 0.00 #6
    6 Maurizio ZANDRON ITA 49.08 24.33 24.75 5.33 4.67 4.83 5.00 4.92 0.00 #4
    7 Severin KIEFER AUT 47.49 23.49 25.00 5.08 4.67 5.00 5.00 5.25 1.00 #5
    8 Manuel KOLL AUT 44.80 20.47 24.33 5.08 4.50 4.75 4.92 5.08 0.00 #8
    9 Kevin ALVES BRA 42.34 21.83 22.51 4.67 4.25 4.42 4.42 4.75 2.00 #2
    10 Josip GLUHAK CRO 41.96 19.71 23.25 4.92 4.50 4.50 4.75 4.58 1.00 #9
    11 Fabriczio CARRILLO MEX 40.83 18.17 22.66 4.58 4.25 4.50 4.75 4.58 0.00 #11

    ETA Senior Ladies SP results:
    1 Nikol GOSVIIANY RUS 57.73 33.63 24.10 6.08 5.58 6.08 6.08 6.33 0.00 #14
    2 Miyabi OBA JPN 54.63 32.23 22.40 5.75 5.42 5.67 5.58 5.58 0.00 #12
    3 Polina AGAFONOVA RUS 50.49 28.23 22.26 5.75 5.00 5.58 5.67 5.83 0.00 #3
    4 Francesca RIO ITA 43.24 23.90 20.34 5.17 4.58 5.17 5.25 5.25 1.00 #6
    5 Ilaria NOGARO ITA 39.34 20.74 18.60 4.83 4.42 4.67 4.58 4.75 0.00 #1
    6 Birce ATABEY TUR 37.94 20.56 17.38 4.50 4.08 4.50 4.33 4.33 0.00 #5
    7 Lejeanne MARAIS RSA 37.27 20.53 18.74 4.75 4.50 4.50 4.75 4.92 2.00 #8
    8 Eliska BREZINOVA CZE 37.15 21.53 17.62 4.67 4.17 4.33 4.42 4.42 2.00 #4
    9 Alexandra KUNOVA SVK 34.81 18.43 17.38 4.58 4.08 4.33 4.25 4.50 1.00 #7
    10 Clara PETERS IRL 34.17 18.09 17.08 4.42 3.92 4.25 4.33 4.42 1.00 #2
    11 Isabelle PIEMAN BEL 31.69 15.67 18.02 4.67 4.17 4.33 4.67 4.67 2.00 #13
    Last edited by Sylvia; 03-29-2013 at 06:27 PM.
    "Randy [Starkman (1960-April 16, 2012)] lived by the same motto as the rest of us. The Olympics isn’t every four years, it’s every single day. He just got it." --Canadian Olympic kayaker Adam van Koeverden

  13. #13
    Recovering from the Olys
    Join Date
    May 2002
    Posts
    28,341
    vCash
    500
    Rep Power
    17204
    SP Protocols summary:

    Gachinski: 4T (-1.33), 3A (+1), 3Lz+2T, CCoSp didn't count
    Rakimgaliev: 3F+3T, 3A, 3Lo(-)
    Murakami: 3A (+1), 3Lz(e)+2T, 3F (this is his first competition back since his WD during his NHK Trophy SP last November)
    Sasaki: 3A fall, 3Lz3T, 3F

    Gosviani: 3T+3T, 2A, 3F
    Oba: 3Lo+3T, 3F, 2A
    Agafonova: 1Lz, 3S+3T, 2A
    "Randy [Starkman (1960-April 16, 2012)] lived by the same motto as the rest of us. The Olympics isn’t every four years, it’s every single day. He just got it." --Canadian Olympic kayaker Adam van Koeverden

  14. #14

    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    4,777
    vCash
    289
    Rep Power
    15825
    A quad, a 3A, and 3Lz-2T? Only 71 but that'll do me just fine! Hooray Artur!

  15. #15

    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Posts
    3,683
    vCash
    500
    Rep Power
    3943
    Good SP for Gosviani. Hope she finishes the year strong!
    improving my ballad- like lines

  16. #16

    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Location
    UK
    Posts
    4,913
    vCash
    500
    Rep Power
    8259
    Nice to see Ana Vaipan Law in 4th atm.

    Happy for Artur, hope he gets his confidence back for next season as he's been having a tough time recently, I guess because he seems to growing taller quite rapidly.
    'The one. The only. Daisuke Takahashi ' Chris Howarth, EurosportUK

  17. #17

    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Melbourne, Australia
    Age
    47
    Posts
    17,726
    vCash
    500
    Rep Power
    15832
    Nice to see 3 of the Australian girls and a James Thompson also from Australia doing quite well in Novice.
    When you are up to your arse in alligators it is difficult to remember you were only meant to be draining the swamp.

  18. #18
    Recovering from the Olys
    Join Date
    May 2002
    Posts
    28,341
    vCash
    500
    Rep Power
    17204
    Adv. Novice Boys final results:
    1 Sota YAMAMOTO JPN 121.69 1 1 (Novice A champ, 4th at Jr. Nationals)
    2 James THOMPSON AUS 81.29 2 3
    3 Efe GORKMEN TUR 79.80 4 2
    4 Joshua BROWN GBR 78.56 3 4
    5 Ahmet Anil CETINBAS TUR 68.49 6 6
    6 Samuel MC ALLISTER GBR 67.60 5 7
    7 Andras SCERNOCH HUN 67.38 7 5

    Yamamoto FS (76.49): 3Lz, 3F, 3S+3T, 2A, 3F fall, 3Lo< fall, 3T (-0.93)

    Advanced Novice Girls:
    1 Marin HONDA JPN 124.76 1 1 (Novice B champ)
    2 Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN 115.15 2 2 (Novice A champ, 9th at Jr. Nationals)
    3 Viveca LINDFORS FIN 95.17 3 3
    4 Anastasia VAIPAN LAW GBR 82.94 4 5
    5 Rebecca GHILARDI ITA 81.97 5 6
    6 Monica LINDFORS FIN 78.35 6 8
    7 Ekin SAYGI TUR 76.60 8 11
    8 Amelia JACKSON AUS 76.51 7 13
    9 Laura FACSKA HUN 76.07 20 4
    10 Marina Elisa ROTA ITA 75.73 12 7
    11 Ecem ULKER TUR 74.34 18 9
    12 Nina POLSAK SLO 74.33 16 10
    13 Amelia SADLER AUS 74.05 14 12
    14 Alara TAVARES TUR 73.28 10 14
    15 Shannon CARRICK GBR 72.70 9 15
    16 Emma CARR AUS 69.43 19 16
    17 Emma IGNATIUS FIN 69.20 17 20
    18 Jasmine KUUSLA FIN 68.36 21 19
    19 Zeynep Dilruba SANOGLU TUR 68.20 22 18
    20 Karolina KUOKKANEN FIN 66.94 14 23
    21 Nea SMOLEJ SLO 66.58 26 17
    22 Rebbeca GILLESPIE GBR 64.17 25 22
    23 Tena COPOR CRO 63.85 11 28
    24 Serenay YURDAKUL TUR 62.39 32 21
    25 Zemina SABANOVIC SLO 62.02 24 25
    26 Alessandra PONTRELLI ITA 61.22 30 24
    27 Marianna TORRESANI ITA 61.18 13 31
    28 Nika JAGODIC SLO 59.66 28 26
    29 Kaja GRIL SLO 59.28 27 27
    30 Beatrice CENSI ITA 59.09 23 30
    31 Lana PETRANOVIC CRO 57.24 29 29
    32 Manja KRAIGHER SLO 53.20 31 32
    33 Ela MOHORIC SLO 40.53 33 33

    Marin Honda FS (82.03): 3Lz+2T, 2A+3T, 3F, 3Lz, 3Lo, 3S fall
    Kaori Sakamoto FS (77.51): 3F, 3Lo, 3Lz, 3S (-0.7), 2A+3T, 3F<+2T (-0.7)

    Junior Men:
    1 Alexander PETROV RUS 192.97 1 1 (126.41 FS - 3A, 3A+2T, 3Lz+3T, 3Lz, 3F(e), 2S+2T+2Lo, 2A, 2Lo)
    2 Taichi HONDA JPN 153.51 2 2 (102.40 FS - 3S, 3Lz(e) fall, 3F, 2A+3T, 3Lo fall, 2F, 3T+2T, 2A+2T)
    3 Charlie PARRY-EVANS GBR 139.86 3 4 (90.92 FS)
    4 Lewis GIBSON GBR 139.04 4 3 (93.17 FS)
    5 Giray SENOL TUR 130.29 6 5 (89.15 FS)
    6 Burak DEMIRBOGA TUR 123.97 5 6
    7 Giorgio SETTEMBRINI ITA 113.63 8 7
    8 Conor STAKELUM IRL 104.86 7 8
    WD Johannes MAIERHOFER AUT
    WD Marco ZANDRON ITA
    WD Alexander SAMARIN RUS

    Junior Ladies:
    1 Elena RADIONOVA RUS 172.77 1 1 (100.43 FS - 2Lz+3T, 3F, 3F+1Lo<(half loop)+3S< (-1.4), 3Lz, 2A, 2A, 3Lo+2T)
    2 Yura MATSUDA JPN 150.61 2 2
    3 Krista PITK�NIEMI FIN 106.74 4 3
    4 Melisa Sema ATIK TUR 100.17 3 5
    5 Saara TAMMINEN FIN 98.07 5 4
    6 Naja FERKOV SLO 87.96 8 7
    7 Petra JURIC CRO 87.33 6 10
    8 Michelle CALLISON GBR 87.27 12 6
    9 Selin HAFIZOGLU TUR 86.89 7 8
    10 Valentina MIKAC CRO 85.14 9 9
    11 Zala Linea RUTAR SLO 77.90 10 11
    WD Hannah RAHMAN GBR
    WD Anita KAPFERER AUT
    WD Jana SAVINA ITA
    WD Laura VAN DER LINDEN NED
    WD Evita CELESNIK SLO

    Senior Men:
    1 Artur GACHINSKIY RUS 210.15 1 1
    2 Abzal RAKIMGALIYEV KAZ 182.20 2 2
    3 Daisuke MURAKAMI JPN 177.43 3 3
    4 Akio SASAKI JPN 172.45 4 4
    5 Osman AKG�N TUR 151.33 5 5
    6 Maurizio ZANDRON ITA 147.81 6 6
    7 Severin KIEFER AUT 139.84 7 7
    8 Kevin ALVES BRA 134.28 9 8
    9 Manuel KOLL AUT 126.14 8 9
    10 Josip GLUHAK CRO 114.40 10 10
    11 Fabriczio CARRILLO MEX 110.35 11 11
    WD Gaylord LAVOISIER FRA

    FS results:
    1 Artur GACHINSKIY RUS 138.51 71.67 66.84 6.92 6.42 6.75 6.75 6.58 0.00 #11
    2 Abzal RAKIMGALIYEV KAZ 115.12 54.64 61.48 6.33 5.92 6.08 6.08 6.33 1.00 #9
    3 Daisuke MURAKAMI JPN 110.74 50.40 61.34 6.33 5.83 6.17 6.17 6.17 1.00 #8
    4 Akio SASAKI JPN 106.20 47.54 61.66 6.33 5.83 5.92 6.42 6.33 3.00 #6
    5 Osman AKG�N TUR 99.97 48.81 51.16 5.50 4.75 5.17 5.08 5.08 0.00 #10
    6 Maurizio ZANDRON ITA 98.73 48.23 50.50 5.25 4.75 5.00 5.08 5.17 0.00 #7
    7 Severin KIEFER AUT 92.35 45.21 47.14 4.83 4.33 4.75 4.83 4.83 0.00 #2
    8 Kevin ALVES BRA 91.94 47.10 44.84 4.83 4.08 4.67 4.42 4.42 0.00 #1
    9 Manuel KOLL AUT 81.34 35.50 46.84 5.00 4.50 4.50 4.75 4.67 1.00 #4
    10 Josip GLUHAK CRO 72.44 30.12 43.32 4.67 4.08 4.25 4.33 4.33 1.00 #3
    11 Fabriczio CARRILLO MEX 69.52 27.68 42.84 4.50 3.92 4.25 4.33 4.42 1.00 #5
    Quote Originally Posted by misskarne View Post
    Gachinski's protocol: 4T (+GOE), 3A-2T (+), 3A (+), 3Lz (0), FCSp4 (0), 3F(e) (-), StSq3 (+), 3Lo (+), 2A-2A-SEQ (+), 1T (-), CSSp2 (0), ChSt1 (+), CCoSp3 (+).
    (Senior Ladies to come)

    Clara Peters' blog, part 3: http://isai.ie/2013/03/30/clara-pete...trophy-part-3/
    Part 4: http://isai.ie/2013/03/31/clara-pete...trophy-part-4/
    Part 5 (after her FS): http://isai.ie/2013/03/31/clara-pete...trophy-part-5/
    Last edited by Sylvia; 03-31-2013 at 10:24 PM.
    "Randy [Starkman (1960-April 16, 2012)] lived by the same motto as the rest of us. The Olympics isn’t every four years, it’s every single day. He just got it." --Canadian Olympic kayaker Adam van Koeverden

  19. #19
    Recovering from the Olys
    Join Date
    May 2002
    Posts
    28,341
    vCash
    500
    Rep Power
    17204
    Senior Ladies:
    1 Nikol GOSVIIANY RUS 156.72 1 1
    2 Miyabi OBA JPN 150.65 2 2
    3 Polina AGAFONOVA RUS 145.04 3 3
    4 Francesca RIO ITA 123.96 4 4
    5 Lejeanne MARAIS RSA 116.26 7 5
    6 Birce ATABEY TUR 109.46 6 6
    7 Ilaria NOGARO ITA 108.50 5 7
    8 Eliska BREZINOVA CZE 102.51 8 8
    9 Clara PETERS IRL 97.32 10 9
    10 Alexandra KUNOVA SVK 87.55 9 10
    WD Belinda SCHOENBERGER AUT
    WD Isabelle PIEMAN BEL
    WD Larisa VAN DER LINDEN NED
    WD Sila SAYGI TUR

    FS results:
    1 Nikol GOSVIIANY RUS 98.99 48.93 51.06 6.58 5.92 6.33 6.50 6.58 1.00 #7
    2 Miyabi OBA JPN 96.02 51.23 44.79 5.83 5.33 5.58 5.67 5.58 0.00 #6
    3 Polina AGAFONOVA RUS 94.55 47.88 46.67 6.00 5.42 5.92 5.83 6.00 0.00 #11
    4 Francesca RIO ITA 80.72 37.51 43.21 5.50 4.92 5.50 5.42 5.67 0.00 #9
    5 Lejeanne MARAIS RSA 78.99 39.00 39.99 5.08 4.58 5.00 5.08 5.25 0.00 #5
    6 Birce ATABEY TUR 71.52 36.31 35.21 4.75 4.17 4.42 4.42 4.25 0.00 #10
    7 Ilaria NOGARO ITA 69.16 30.55 39.61 5.25 4.67 5.00 4.92 4.92 1.00 #8
    8 Eliska BREZINOVA CZE 65.36 33.43 32.93 4.42 3.75 4.25 4.08 4.08 1.00 #2
    9 Clara PETERS IRL 63.15 28.48 34.67 4.42 4.17 4.50 4.25 4.33 0.00 #3
    10 Alexandra KUNOVA SVK 52.74 23.20 32.54 4.42 3.92 3.75 4.17 4.08 3.00 #1

    Nikol Gosviani: 156.72, 98.99 FS - 3F+3T, 3Lo, 2S, 3Lz+2T, 3F fall, 3T+2T (-1.4)
    Miyabi Oba: 96.02 FS - 2A+3T (-1.4), 3F, 3S, 3Lo, 1F, 3Lo+2T+2Lo, 2A
    Polina Agafonova: 145.04, 94.55 FS - 3Lz< (-1.87), 3S+3T< (-0.47), 3F(e)<<(-0.9), 2A, 2A, 3S+2T, 3T+2T

    All results/protocols: http://www.dkjesenice.si/triglav-tro...tries-results/
    Last edited by Sylvia; 03-31-2013 at 07:37 PM.
    "Randy [Starkman (1960-April 16, 2012)] lived by the same motto as the rest of us. The Olympics isn’t every four years, it’s every single day. He just got it." --Canadian Olympic kayaker Adam van Koeverden

  20. #20

    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    151
    vCash
    500
    Rep Power
    810
    Ana Vaipan Law, Novice GBR, Mom was a top skayer for GBR and Dad was a top skater in Ukraine! He also is the coach who has brought Brooklee Han from Australia along so well! Ana will be one to watch for GBR!!

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •