Results 1 to 15 of 15
  1. #1

    Join Date
    Jul 2005
    Posts
    2,171
    vCash
    500
    Rep Power
    0

    International Trophy of Lyon, Jan 11-13, 2013

    Entries http://www.internationaltrophyoflyon...tries_2013.pdf

    Senior
    BERNARDI FEDERICA/MIOR CHRISTOPHER ITA
    CARTER JONES/SHARPE RICHARD GBR
    HIRAI EMI/DELAASUNCION MARIEN JPN
    HURTADO SARA/DIAZ ADRIA ESP
    MYSLIVECKOV LUCIE/BROWN NIEL CZE
    OI BRYNA/MIZUTANI TAIYO JPN
    PORTER EMANUELA/PORTER BRUCE AZE
    SILNA BARBORA/KURAKIN JURI AUT
    ROBERT SIFAOUI SARA/LIUBCHENKO OLEXSANDER FRA
    ROBLEDO CELIA/FENERO LUIS ESP

  2. #2

    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Sleep in heavenly peace, my BH
    Posts
    11,808
    vCash
    500
    Rep Power
    1718
    Is there a results page for this event?

  3. #3
    Recovering from the Olys
    Join Date
    May 2002
    Posts
    28,406
    vCash
    500
    Rep Power
    17757
    Don't see one yet but here's where a link may turn up: http://www.internationaltrophyoflyon.com/Results.html
    "Randy [Starkman (1960-April 16, 2012)] lived by the same motto as the rest of us. The Olympics isn’t every four years, it’s every single day. He just got it." --Canadian Olympic kayaker Adam van Koeverden

  4. #4

    Join Date
    Mar 2002
    Location
    Staring at the ocean, anywhere anytime
    Posts
    9,688
    vCash
    500
    Rep Power
    5689
    There's a results link on that page, but it goes nowhere, so far.

  5. #5

    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Location
    After the Eiffel Tower on the left
    Posts
    2,546
    vCash
    500
    Rep Power
    0
    The FFSG website has a link pointing toward Youtube.
    Videos of the first day (Friday - Advanced Novices - Compulsory Dances) are available on Lyon Glace Patinage's Youtube account.

  6. #6

    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    Location
    Lyon, France
    Age
    53
    Posts
    365
    vCash
    300
    Rep Power
    14
    SENIOR SD RESULTS
    1. GUIGNARD Charlène FABBRI Marco ITALIE
    2. HURTADO Sara DIAZ Adria ESPAGNE
    3. MYSLIVECKOVA Lucie BROWN Neil TCHEQUIE 52.?? points, with 1 point deduction for a fall in the first seconds of the program

    All 3 couples reached the minimum TES score for Worlds.

    JUNIOR SD RESULTS
    1. PAPADAKIS Gabriella CIZERON Guillaume FRANCE 61.?? points
    2. ELISABETH Estelle LEGAC Romain FRANCE 52.?? points
    3. RUDECHENKO Valentina ALLAIN Benjamin FRANCE 47.?? points - new couple, only together for around 6 weeks.
    4. OJARDIAS Péroline SOUQUET Pierre FRANCE

  7. #7
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Posts
    229
    vCash
    500
    Rep Power
    0
    Thank you very much for the results taz'smum !!! btw. do you have more information about Rudchenko/Allain? Are they training in Lyon or Bordeaux? I have impression he had another partner at Masters and another one last year, is it right? Thanks

  8. #8

    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    Location
    Lyon, France
    Age
    53
    Posts
    365
    vCash
    300
    Rep Power
    14
    Bordeaux and yes.

  9. #9

    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    Location
    Lyon, France
    Age
    53
    Posts
    365
    vCash
    300
    Rep Power
    14
    SENIOR FINAL RESULTS
    1. GUIGNARD Charlène FABBRI Marco ITALIE
    2. HURTADO Sara DIAZ Adria ESPAGNE (Will now train at Lyon Charlemagne with their coach Patrice Lauzon until Europeans)
    3. MYSLIVECKOVA Lucie BROWN Neil TCHEQUIE (Train at Lyon Charlemagne)

    All 3 couples have now the minimum TES score for Worlds in both SD & FD.

    JUNIOR FINAL RESULTS
    1. PAPADAKIS Gabriella CIZERON Guillaume FRANCE
    2. ELISABETH Estelle LEGAC Romain FRANCE
    3. OJARDIAS Péroline SOUQUET Pierre FRANCE
    An all Lyon Charlemagne podium (ie. All train with Muriel Zazoui , Romain Haguenauer & Olivier Schoenfelder)

  10. #10

    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Sleep in heavenly peace, my BH
    Posts
    11,808
    vCash
    500
    Rep Power
    1718
    Quote Originally Posted by taz'smum View Post
    SENIOR FINAL RESULTS
    1. GUIGNARD Charlène FABBRI Marco ITALIE
    2. HURTADO Sara DIAZ Adria ESPAGNE (Will now train at Lyon Charlemagne with their coach Patrice Lauzon until Europeans)
    3. MYSLIVECKOVA Lucie BROWN Neil TCHEQUIE (Train at Lyon Charlemagne)
    Who were the teams who finished 4th and 5th?

  11. #11

    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Location
    Lima
    Posts
    1,491
    vCash
    500
    Rep Power
    0
    Great for Hurtado/Diaz and Mysliveckova/Brown being able to go to Worlds.

  12. #12

    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    Location
    Lyon, France
    Age
    53
    Posts
    365
    vCash
    300
    Rep Power
    14
    RESULTATS
    Séniors
    1 Charlène GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI 150.51 pts
    2 Sara HURTADO / Adria DIAZ 139.53 pts
    3 Lucie MYSLIVECKOVA / Neil BROWN 127.03 pts
    4 Frederica BERNARDI / Christopher MIOR 123.85 pts
    5 Barbora SILNA / Juri KURAKIN 115.30 pts
    6 Bryna OI / Taiyo MIZUTANI 115.07 pts
    7 Emi HIRAI / Marien DELAASUNCIO 113.12 pts
    8 Emanuela PORTER / Bruce PORTER 82.60 pts

    Juniors
    1 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON 144.33 pts
    2 Estelle ELIZABETH / Romain LEGAC 126.25 pts
    3 Péroline OJARDIAS / Pierre SOUQUET 118.09 pts
    4 Valentina RUDCHENKO / Benjamin ALLAIN 109.08 pts
    5 Myriam GASSOUMI / Clément LE MOLAIRE 108.28 pts
    6 Magali LEININGER / Maxime CAUREL 107.84 pts
    7 Celia ROBLEDO / Luis FENERO 107.28 pts
    8 Audrey MADELON / Frantz-Michaël ROUFFANCHE 99.45 pts
    9 Beatrice BUTTANI / Daniele VERDI 99.33 pts
    10 Mathilde HAROLD / Axel LAMASSE 92.20 pts
    11 Margaux ABIB GRUET / Grégory BRISSAUD 86.74 pts
    12 Sabina ADIGAMOVA / Kévin BELLINGARD 86.58 pts
    13 Megane QUEVAL / Amaury MALLET 85.80 pts
    14 Juliette VINCENT / Paul VINCENT 82.87 pts
    15 Lisa LOZE / Dylan ANTUNES 79.78 pts
    16 Sonia GLINSKAIA / Florian VALETTE 77.84 pts
    17 Szilvia MAGYAR / Daniel ILLES 68.70 pts
    18 Lisa COULAUD / Florent OTAI 66.34 pts
    19 Salomé ABDEDOU / Mathéo CLAVEL 61.07 pts

    Advanced Novice
    1 Sarah Marine ROUFFANCHE / Geoffrey BRISSAUD 78.01 pts
    2 Jade MARCHAL / Théo LE MERCIER 66.94 pts
    3 Julia WAGRET / Mathieu COUYRAS 62.28 pts
    4 Benedetta BIFFI / Laurenzo GIOSSI 61.16 pts
    5 Elisa SAEZ / Tristan LE BRIS PUJOL 60.50 pts
    6 Hana GASSOUMI / Corentin RAHIER 60.35 pts
    7 Delphine FERRU / Renan MANCEAUX 59.80 pts
    8 Marie Amélie MANSARD / Maxime VIRAPIN 49.25 pts
    9 Lou Ann HECK / Baptiste VINCENT 44.33 pts
    10 KIRIA HIRAYAMA / Tsunehito KARAKAWA 43.52 pts
    11 Aurore COURTE / Ivan Louis FASQUELLE 42.91 pts
    12 Marine BERTAU / Bastien SAEZ 40.81 pts
    13 Candice GIRARDOT / Thomas DE LORENZI 35.80 pts
    14 Juliette HAMON / Alexandre BOCHER 34.80 pts
    15 Elisa ROZIER BREDON / Arnaud CAFFA 30.06 pts
    16 Jenifer ARNOULD / Mattéo POIROT 28.75 pts

  13. #13

    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Location
    After the Eiffel Tower on the left
    Posts
    2,546
    vCash
    500
    Rep Power
    0
    Thanks Taz'smum.
    Do you know why Angélique Abachkina and Louis Thauron didn't compete in Lyon ? (problem related to ages/ISU categories ? Something else ?)
    I'm quite curious about them.

  14. #14

    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    Location
    Lyon, France
    Age
    53
    Posts
    365
    vCash
    300
    Rep Power
    14
    Angélique is too young for ISU juniors, but is able to compete in National competitions. Louis and Angélique will be competing in French Junior Nationals in Epinal in March. Here are the entries for Junior nationals to date:-

    COUPLES JUNIORS Age as of 1/07/2012
    ABACHKINA Angelique 26/01/2000 THAURON Louis 05/08/1995 LSG 12 16
    ABDEDOU Salomé 02/10/1997 CLAVEL Mateo 16/11/1995 VLP
    ABIB-GRUET Margaux 17/11/1996 BRISSAUD Gregory 01/08/1995 LSG
    ADIGAMOVA Sabina 29/07/1993 BELLINGARD Kevin 03/09/1992 CLE
    COULAUD Lisa 11/02/1996 OTAÏ Florian 15/10/1993 VIR
    DOUBRAVOVA Katerina 16/04/1998 HUON Jason 27/11/1996 CHL
    ELIZABETH Estelle 29/06/1996 LEGAC Romain 31/05/1995 LSG 16 17
    GASSOUMI Myriam 16/08/1994 LE MOLAIRE Clément 22/03/1995 LGP 17 17
    GLINSKAYA Sonia 21/01/1999 VALETTE Florian 02/01/1997 BEL
    HAROLD Mathilde 23/03/1997 LAMASSE Axel 27/03/1996 VLP
    KEGOZZI Laetitia 25/04/1996 DEMOUGEOT Mael 08/01/1996 BEL
    LEININGER Magalie 30/05/1995 CAUREL Maxime 27/12/1994 LGP 17 17
    LOZE Lisa 17/11/1997 ANTUNES Dylan 08/01/1996 VLP
    MADELON Audrey 25/02/1995 ROUFFANCHE Frantz-Mickael 19/06/1995 LSG 17 17
    OJARDIAS Peroline 03/09/1994 SOUQUET Pierre 18/07/1994 LSG 17 17
    PAPADAKIS Gabriella 10/05/1995 CIZERON Guillaume 12/11/1994 CLE 17 17
    QUEVAL Mégane 04/09/1994 MALLET Amaury 22/01/1993 ROU
    RUDCHENKO Valentina 29/09/1994 ALLAIN Benjamin 24/11/1991 BOR 17 20
    VINCENT Juliette 08/09/1997 VINCENT Paul 13/04/1996 EPI
    WAGRET Julia 20/01/1999 COUYRAS Mathieu 14/06/1999 VLP
    ZAKHLYUPAPA Viola 27/01/1995 FLEMIN Jeremie 15/11/1991 VLP 17 20

  15. #15

    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Location
    After the Eiffel Tower on the left
    Posts
    2,546
    vCash
    500
    Rep Power
    0
    Thanks.
    So they'll be eligible for JGP next year.
    Lots of juniors this season.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •