http://www.rollersports.org/RollerSp...ent/webtv.html

If you can work out the following schedule, good luck. Jnr is this week, snr next week. Synchro and Show Groups on the weekend. Inline starts Friday.

Streaming is scheduled following the Italian timezone ROME UTC/GMT +2 hour (local time)
We kindly remind you that the competitions will take place in NEW ZEALAND – AUCKLAND UTC/GMT +13 hours
TUESDAY, OCTOBER 2 7,30 – 8,00 8,00 - 9,45 9,45 - 10,00 Broadcast test
OPENING CEREMONY – JUNIOR TEAMS/INLINE JUNIOR PAIRS SHORT – PANEL 1
WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 3
6,00 – 6,30 6,30 – 7,00 7,00 – 8,30 8, 30 – 9,30 9, 30 – 9,45 9,45 – 10,15
Broadcast test
JUNIOR COMPULSORY DANCE COUPLES – PANEL 2
JUNIOR SOLO COMPULSORY DANCE LADIES JUNIOR SOLO COMPULSORY DANCE MENS
MEN’S INLINE SHORT PROGRAMME LADIES INLINE SHORT PROGRAMME
THURSDAY, OCTOBER 4
4,00 – 4,30 4,30 – 5,45 5,45 – 6,30 6,30 – 8,45 8,45 – 9,45 9,45 – 10,00 10,00

JUNIOR SOLO FREEDANCE LADIES
JUNIOR SOLO FREEDANCE MENS
JUNIOR LADIES SHORT PROGRAMME – PANEL 1 JUNIOR MEN’S SHORT PROGRAMME – PANEL 2 JUNIOR OD DANCE COUPLES – PANEL 2
Awards
Viale Tiziano, 74 – 00196 Rome – ITALY
Phone +39 06 3685 8449-8543 Fax +39 06 3685 8211 www.rollersports.org - info@rollersports.org
FRIDAY, OCTOBER 5
5,30 – 6,00 6,00 – 6,15 6,15 – 6,45 6,45 – 7,45 7,45 – 8,30 8, 30 – 9,00 9,00 – 9,30 9,30 – 10,00
Broadcast test
INLINE MEN’S LONG PROGRAMME INLINE LADIES LONG PROGRAMME
JUNIOR LADIES LONG PROGRAMME (excluding last group) –PANEL1 MEN’S LONG PROGRAMME – PANEL 2
JUNIOR PAIRS LONG PROGRAMME – PANEL 1
JUNIOR LADIES LONG PROGRAMME – Final group – PANEL 1
JUNIOR FREE DANCE COUPLES – PANEL 2
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 6
7,30 – 8,00 8,00 – 9,00 9,00 – 10,15 10,15 – 11,15 11,15
Broadcast test Awards PRECISION SMALL GROUPS Awards
SUNDAY, OCTOBER 7
7,30 – 8,00 8,00 – 10,00 10,00 - 11,00 11,00
Broadcast test
OPENING CEREMONY – SENIOR TEAMS, PRECISION, SHOW LARGE GROUPS
Awards
WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 10
8,00 – 8,30 8,30 – 8,45 8,45 – 9,30 9,30 – 10,45
Broadcast test
Awards
SENIOR COMPULSORY DANCE COUPLES – PANEL 2
SENIOR PAIRS SHORT PROGRAMME – PANEL 1
THURSDAY, OCTOBER 11
3,15 – 3,45 3,45 – 5,45 5,45 – 6,45 6,45 – 9,15 9,15 – 9,45 9,45 – 10,45
Broadcast test
SENIOR SOLO COMPULSORY DANCE LADIES SENIOR SOLO COMPULSORY DANCE MEN SENIOR LADIES SHORT PROGRAMME – PANEL 1 SENIOR OD DANCE COUPLES – PANEL 2
SENIOR PAIRS LONG PROGRAMME- PANEL 1
FRIDAY, OCTOBER 12
3,45 – 4,15 4,15 – 4,30 4,30 – 6,00 6,00 – 6,45 6,45 – 9,00
9,00 – 10,30
Broadcast test
Awards
SENIOR SOLO FREE DANCE LADIES
SENIOR SOLO FREE DANCE MEN
SENIOR LADIES LONG PROGRAMME (2 groups excluding final
group) - PANEL 1
SENIOR MEN’S SHORT PROGRAMME – PANEL 2
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 13
3,15 – 3,45 3,45 – 5,10
5,10 – 5,45 5,45 – 6,15 6,15 – 7,30 7,30 – 8,45 8,45 – 10,00 10,00
Broadcast test
SENIOR MEN’S LONG PROGRAMME (Excluding final group)
PANEL 2
Awards
SENIOR FREE DANCE COUPLES – PANEL 2
SENIOR LADIES LONG PROGRAMME (Final group) – PANEL 1 SENIOR MEN’S LONG PROGRAMME (Final group) – PANEL 2 Awards
CLOSING CEREMONY