Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1

    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Location
    After the Eiffel Tower on the left
    Posts
    2,546
    vCash
    500
    Rep Power
    0

    Ice Dance Summer Cup - Lyon - July 26-28

    The Lyon Glace Patinage club is organizing an ice dance summer competition this year for seniors, juniors and advanced novices at the Charlemagne rink.
    It is opened to federations of the EU countries + Switzerland and will also be used to monitor programs and give some feedback.

    Announcement

    It will also be used to make the french selections in ice dance for the JGPs. It seems that the ice dance commission of the FFSG wasn't found of the FFSG's tests so they are getting organized to make things properly. Unfortunatly the figure skating commission has no say at the elite level and junior figure skaters will have to go through a test in Courchevel on the same week-end

  2. #2

    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    Location
    Lyon, France
    Age
    53
    Posts
    365
    vCash
    300
    Rep Power
    14

    LIST OF COMPETITORS

     LISTE DES PARTICIPANTS – LIST OF COMPETITORS 

    SUIMMER CUP LYON 2012

    PATTERN DANCES & SHORT DANCE

    ADVANCED NOVICE
    BERTAU Marine SAEZ Bastien FRA
    LINDEN Hannah LINDEN Daniel GBR
    SAEZ Elisa LE BRIS PUJOL Tristan FRA
    WAGRET Julia COURYAS Mathieu FRA

    JUNIORS
    ABDEDOU Salomé CLAVEL Mathéo FRA
    ABIB GRUET Margaux BRISSAUD Grégory FRA
    COULAUD Lisa OTAI Florian FRA
    DIAS Mathilde HUON Jason FRA
    DUFOUR Olivia SCHEUER Brian FRA
    DYSON Charlotte DREDGE Paul GBR
    ELISABETH Estelle LEGAC Romain FRA
    GABUSI Valentina MIZEAKHANI Nik ITA

    GASSOUMI Myriam LE MOLAIRE CLement FRA
    HAROLD Mathilde LAMASSE Axel FRA
    LEININGER Magali CAUREL Maxime FRA
    LOZE Lisa ANTUNES Dylan FRA
    MADELON Audrey NORDMAN Jan FIN
    OJARDIAS Péroline SOUQUET Pierre FRA
    PAPADAKIS Gabrielle CIZERON Guillaume FRA
    ROBLEDA Célia FENERO Luis ESP
    RUDCHENKO Valentina REGGIANI Arthur FRA

    SAFRONOVA Anastasia ALLAIN Benjamin FRA
    SANGUANNI Giulia ZENI MICHELE ITA
    SFORZA Sofia FIORETTI Francesco ITA

    SHOSTAK Vialetta ROUFFANCHE Frantz Mickael FRA
    TESSARI Jasmine GOLAFATO Stefano ITA VINCENT
    Juliette VINCENT Paul FRA
    ZAKHLYUPANA Viola FLEMIN Jeremi FRA
    ZDRAVKOVA Mina AIKEN Henry GBR
    SENIORS
    AIKEN Charlotte WHIDBORNE Josh GBR
    ELSENER Ramona ROOST Florian SUI
    JONES Sophie BROWN Jordan GBR
    POSTIAUX Cecile POSTIAUX Richard BEL
    STEFFAN Leah Magdalena STEFFAN Benjamin GER

     LISTE DES PARTICIPANTS – LIST OF COMPETITORS 
    FREE DANCE


    ADVANCED NOVICE
    BERTAU Marine SAEZ Bastien FRA
    GASSOUMI Hana RAHIER Corentin FRA
    LINDEN Hannah LINDEN Daniel GBR
    ROUFFANCHE Sarah Marine BRISSAUD Geoffrey FRA
    ROZIER BRENDON Elisa CAFFA Arnaud FRA
    SAEZ Elisa LE BRIS PUJOL Tristan FRA
    WAGRET Julia COURYAS Mathieu FRA

    JUNIORS
    ABDEDOU Salomé CLAVEL Mathéo FRA
    ABIB GRUET Margaux BRISSAUD Grégory FRA
    COULAUD Lisa OTAI Florian FRA
    DIAS Mathilde HUON Jason FRA
    DUFOUR Olivia SCHEUER Brian FRA
    DYSON Charlotte DREDGE Paul GBR
    ELISABETH Estelle LEGAC Romain FRA
    GABUSI Valentina MIZEAKHANI Nik ITA
    GASSOUMI Myriam LE MOLAIRE CLement FRA
    HAROLD Mathilde LAMASSE Axel FRA
    LEININGER Magali CAUREL Maxime FRA
    LOZE Lisa ANTUNES Dylan FRA
    MADELON Audrey NORDMAN Jan FIN
    OJARDIAS Péroline SOUQUET Pierre FRA
    PAPADAKIS Gabrielle CIZERON Guillaume FRA
    ROBLEDA Célia FENERO Luis ESP
    RUDCHENKO Valentina REGGIANI Arthur FRA

    SAFRONOVA Anastasia ALLAIN Benjamin FRA
    SANGUANNI Giulia ZENI MICHELE ITA
    SFORZA Sofia FIORETTI Francesco ITA

    SHOSTAK Vialetta ROUFFANCHE Frantz Mickael FRA
    TESSARI Jasmine GOLAFATO Stefano ITA
    VINCENT Juliette VINCENT Paul FRA
    ZAKHLYUPANA Viola FLEMIN Jeremi FRA
    ZDRAVKOVA Mina AIKEN Henry GBR
    SENIORS
    AIKEN Charlotte WHIDBORNE Josh GBR
    ELSENER Ramona ROOST Florian SUI
    COWARD Sarah May KENCHADZE Georges BUL
    JONES Sophie BROWN Jordan GBR
    POSTIAUX Cecile POSTIAUX Richard BEL
    STEFFAN Leah Magdalena STEFFAN Benjamin GER
    Last edited by taz'smum; 07-24-2012 at 11:40 AM.

  3. #3
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Jul 2001
    Location
    Prague and surroundings
    Age
    46
    Posts
    2,107
    vCash
    500
    Rep Power
    0
    Any future results will be welcomed

  4. #4

    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Sleep in heavenly peace, my BH
    Posts
    11,807
    vCash
    500
    Rep Power
    1521
    Several of the entrants are competing in the Courchevel JGP:

    DYSON Charlotte DREDGE Paul GBR
    ELISABETH Estelle LEGAC Romain FRA
    LEININGER Magali CAUREL Maxime FRA
    PAPADAKIS Gabrielle CIZERON Guillaume FRA
    SFORZA Sofia FIORETTI Francesco ITA

  5. #5

    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Posts
    32
    vCash
    500
    Rep Power
    0
    does anyone have results?

  6. #6

    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    Location
    Lyon, France
    Age
    53
    Posts
    365
    vCash
    300
    Rep Power
    14

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •