Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast
Results 21 to 40 of 49
  1. #21

    Join Date
    Apr 2002
    Age
    32
    Posts
    306
    vCash
    500
    Rep Power
    13
    Quote Originally Posted by Sylvia View Post
    2 Daisuke TAKAHASHI JPN 234.79 78.04 156.75 GP NHK Trophy
    3 Nobunari ODA JPN 236.52 81.37 155.15 GP Skate Canada
    Shouldn't Nobunari be ahead of Daisuke?

  2. #22

    Join Date
    May 2002
    Posts
    29,570
    vCash
    500
    Rep Power
    42553
    Thanks for the corrections! Too many numbers to proof! (ETA: Keep 'em coming please if you spot errors!)

    Updated Lists as of November 7, 2010 (Cup of China scores are bolded; Senior B competition scores are italicized -- NRW Trophy dance scores are included)

    Ladies

    Rk Name Country Total SP LP Competition
    1 Adelina SOTNIKOVA RUS 178.97 61.32 117.65 JGP Austria
    2 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS 172.78 57.35 115.43 JGP Germany
    3 Alissa CZISNY USA 172.37 55.95 116.42 GP Skate Canada
    4 Miki ANDO JPN 172.21 56.11 116.10 GP Cup of China
    5 Christina GAO USA 167.14 58.07 109.07 JGP Austria
    6 Alena LEONOVA RUS 166.70 55.52 111.18 Coupe de Nice (148.61 at Cup of China)
    7 Akiko SUZUKI JPN 166.57 57.74 108.83 Finlandia Trophy (162.86 at Cup of China)
    8 Ksenia MAKAROVA RUS 165.00 57.90 107.10 GP Skate Canada
    9 Carolina KOSTNER ITA 164.61 57.27 107.34 GP NHK Trophy
    10 Valentina MARCHEI ITA 164.10 54.82 109.28 Coupe de Nice (137.78 at Skate Canada)
    11 Kiira KORPI FIN 164.02 60.42 103.60 Finlandia Trophy (148.44 at NHK)
    12 Yasmin SIRAJ USA 161.75 55.66 106.09 JGP Great Britain
    13 Rachael FLATT USA 161.04 53.69 107.35 GP NHK Trophy
    14 Amelie LACOSTE CAN 157.26 55.30 101.96 GP Skate Canada
    15 Vanessa LAM USA 156.41 53.05 103.36 JGP Czech Republic
    16 Cynthia PHANEUF CAN 156.24 58.24 98.00 GP Skate Canada
    17 Risa SHOJI JPN 155.23 48.86 106.37 JGP Czech Republic
    18 Haruka IMAI JPN 154.54 52.52 101.02 GP Skate Canada
    19 Agnes ZAWADZKI USA 154.35 56.29 98.06 GP Skate Canada
    20 Polina SHELEPEN RUS 152.92 50.46 102.46 JGP Czech Republic
    21 Myriane SAMSON CAN 152.05 51.62 100.43 GP Skate Canada
    22 Kanako MURAKAMI JPN 150.16 56.10 94.06 GP NHK Trophy
    23 Zijun LI CHN 148.26 47.76 100.50 JGP Czech Republic
    24 Mirai NAGASU USA 146.23 58.76 87.47 GP Cup of China

    Men

    Rk Name Country Total SP LP Competition
    1 Patrick CHAN CAN 239.52 73.20 166.32 GP Skate Canada
    2 Nobunari ODA JPN 236.52 81.37 155.15 GP Skate Canada
    3 Daisuke TAKAHASHI JPN 234.79 78.04 156.75 GP NHK Trophy
    4 Artur GACHINSKI RUS 234.16 77.91 156.25 Coupe de Nice (204.08 at Skate Canada)
    5 Takahiko KOZUKA JPN 233.51 77.40 156.11 GP Cup of China
    6 Adam RIPPON USA 233.04 77.53 155.51 GP Skate Canada
    7 Tatsuki MACHIDA JPN 221.22 71.41 149.81 Nebelhorn Trophy (200.95 at Cup of China)
    8 Konstantin MENSHOV RUS 220.83 73.23 147.60 Coupe de Nice
    9 Kevin REYNOLDS CHAN CAN 218.65 80.09 138.56 GP Skate Canada
    10 Jeremy ABBOTT USA 218.19 74.62 143.57 GP NHK Trophy
    11 Brandon MROZ USA 216.80 69.84 146.96 GP Cup of China
    12 Tomas VERNER CZE 214.81 70.31 144.50 GP Cup of China
    13 Florent AMODIO FRA 213.77 70.01 143.76 GP NHK Trophy
    14 Javier FERNANDEZ ESP 210.85 66.74.04 144.11 GP Skate Canada
    15 Brian JOUBERT FRA 210.29 74.80 135.49 GP Cup of China
    16 Alban PREAUBERT FRA 209.05 69.71 139.34 GP Skate Canada
    17 Yuzuru HANYU JPN 207.72 69.31 138.41 GP NHK Trophy
    18 Peter LIEBERS GER 203.32 70.96 132.36 Coupe de Nice (175.94 at Cup of China)
    19 Samuel CONTESTI ITA 198.84 60.60 138.24 GP Cup of China
    20 Ross MINER USA 197.13 67.10 130.03 GP Cup of China
    21 Jinlin GUAN CHN 196.92 64.95 131.97 GP Cup of China
    22 Armin MAHBANOOZADEH USA 196.17 55.97 140.20 Nebelhorn Trophy
    23 Richard DORNBUSH USA 195.23 69.05 126.18 JGP Germany
    24 Kevin VAN DER PERREN BEL 194.14 69.94 124.20 Nebelhorn Trophy (189.41 at NHK)

    Pairs

    Rk Name Country Total SP LP Competition
    1 Qing PANG / Jian TONG CHN 189.37 67.10 122.27 GP NHK Trophy (177.50 at Cup of China)
    2 Vera BAZAROVA / Yuri LARIONOV RUS 173.83 60.16 113.67 GP NHK Trophy
    3 Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN CHN 171.47 59.58 111.89 GP Cup of China
    4 Lubov ILIUSHECHKINA / Nodari MAISURADZE RUS 171.40 60.72 110.68 GP Skate Canada (162.09 at Cup of China)
    5 Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Dylan MOSCOVITCH CAN 170.92 53.68 117.24 GP Skate Canada
    6 Caitlin YANKOWSKAS / John COUGHLIN USA 166.72 57.86 108.86 GP Cup of China (154.88 at NHK Trophy)
    7 Paige LAWRENCE / Rudi SWIEGERS CAN 161.15 45.14 105.01 GP Skate Canada
    8 Marissa CASTELLI / Simon SHNAPIR USA 159.85 56.34 103.51 GP Skate Canada
    9 Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV RUS 159.79 54.30 105.49 JGP Austria
    10 Narumi TAKAHASHI / Mervin TRAN JPN 159.38 56.43 102.95 JGP Germany (155.56 at NHK Trophy)
    11 Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD CAN 158.53 54.80 103.73 GP Skate Canada
    12 Katarina GERBOLDT / Alexander ENBERT RUS 157.02 54.10 102.92 Coupe de Nice
    13 Stefania BERTON / Ondrej HOTAREK ITA 155.21 54.20 101.01 Nebelhorn Trophy
    14 Caydee DENNEY / Jeremy BARRETT USA 152.38 55.03 97.35 GP NHK Trophy
    15 Mylene BRODEUR / John MATTATALL CAN 151.97 54.28 97.69 GP NHK Trophy
    16 Amanda EVORA / Mark LADWIG USA 151.66 51.46 100.20 GP Cup of China
    17 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Yannick KOCON ITA 151.41 45.64 105.77 Coupe de Nice (145.21 at Cup of China)
    18 Tatiana NOVIK / Mikhail KUZNETSOV RUS 151.19 53.42 97.77 Coupe de Nice
    19 Maylin HAUSCH / Daniel WENDE GER 148.31 50.49 97.82 GP NHK Trophy
    20 Xiaoyu YU / Yang JIN CHN 138.66 43.28 95.38 JGP Czech Republic
    21 Yue ZHANG / Lei WANG CHN 138.55 49.72 88.83 GP NHK Trophy
    22 Gretchen DONLAN / Andrew SPEROFF USA 135.58 46.04 89.54 Nebelhorn Trophy
    23 Ashley CAIN / Joshua REAGAN USA 134.14 46.87 87.27 JGP Czech Republic
    24 Britney SIMPSON / Nathan MILLER USA 134.05 46.39 87.66 GP Skate Canada

    Dance

    Rk Name Country Total SD FD Competition
    1 Meryl DAVIS / Charlie WHITE USA 165.21 66.97 98.24 GP NHK Trophy
    2 Nathalie PECHALAT / Fabian BOURZAT FRA 159.59 64.12 95.47 GP Cup of China
    3 Ksenia MONKO / Kirill KHALIAVIN RUS 155.04 65.12 89.92 JGP Great Britain
    4 Vanessa CRONE / Paul POIRIER CAN 154.42 62.95 91.47 GP Skate Canada
    5 Sinead KERR / John KERR GBR 149.80 62.96 86.84 GP Skate Canada
    6 Nora HOFFMANN / Maxim ZAVOZIN HUN 145.41 59.15 86.26 Ondrej Nepela Memorial (130.82 at Cup of China)
    7 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV RUS 145.39 55.85 89.54 GP Cup of China
    8 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA 143.28 59.86 83.42 Nebelhorn Trophy (127.43 at NHK)
    9 Ekaterina RIAZANOVA / Ilia TKACHENKO RUS 141.92 58.31 83.61 Nebelhorn Trophy
    10 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN 141.57 58.69 82.88 GP NHK Trophy
    11 Pernelle CARRON / Lloyd JONES FRA 141.33 58.49 82.84 NRW Trophy (136.03 at Skate Canada)
    12 Federica FAIELLA / Massimo SCALI ITA 139.52 57.21 82.31 GP Cup of China
    13 Lucie MYSLIVECKOVA / Matej NOVAK CZE 139.19 56.61 82.58 Ondrej Nepela Memorial (115.17 at NHK)
    14 Madison CHOCK / Greg ZUERLEIN USA 139.05 54.19 84.86 GP Skate Canada
    15 Alexandra PAUL / Mitchell ISLAM CAN 138.16 50.55 87.61 GP Skate Canada
    16 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA 136.94 53.68 83.25 GP NHK Trophy
    17 Ekaterina PUSHKASH / Jonathan GUERREIRO RUS 136.80 57.88 78.92 JGP Czech Republic
    18 Nelli ZHIGANSHINA / Alexander GAZSI GER 135.42 54.02 81.40 Nebelhorn Trophy
    19 Elena ILINYKH / Nikita KATSALALAPOV RUS 135.05 56.89 78.16 GP NHK Trophy
    20 Victoria SINITSINA / Ruslan ZHIGANSHIN RUS 133.86 53.52 80.34 JGP Great Britain
    21 Kristina GORSHKOVA / Vitali BUTIKOV RUS 130.35 54.50 75.85 Finlandia Trophy (127.45 at Skate Canada)
    22 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS 130.08 53.28 76.80 JGP Japan
    23 Isabelle TOBIAS / Deividas STAGNIUNAS LTU 129.97 50.88 79.09 NRW Trophy
    24 Charlotte LICHTMAN / Dean COPELY USA 129.96 53.38 76.58 JGP Austria

    ISU's 2010-2011 Season Best Total Scores (minus the Senior B events):
    Men
    Ladies
    Pairs
    Dance

    Coming up this week: Skate America and Ice Challenge in Graz, Austria (Senior B)
    Last edited by Sylvia; 11-08-2010 at 02:20 AM. Reason: to make more corrections & to add NRW Trophy Dance scores

  3. #23
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Posts
    1,520
    vCash
    500
    Rep Power
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Sylvia View Post
    Thanks for the corrections! Too many numbers to proof!

    Pairs

    3 Lubov ILIUSHECHKINA / Nodari MAISURADZE RUS 171.40 60.72 110.68 GP Skate Canada (162.09 at Cup of China)
    4 Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Dylan MOSCOVITCH CAN 170.92 53.68 117.24 GP Skate Canada
    5 Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN CHN 171.47 59.58 111.89 GP Cup of China
    Keep trying, you'll get there!

  4. #24

    Join Date
    Feb 2006
    Location
    FSU Witness Protection Program
    Age
    26
    Posts
    28,062
    vCash
    500
    Rep Power
    33872
    Crazy how we are halfway through the GP season and no one has yet beaten Sotnikova's score, or even come all that close.

    Different competitions and all, but still

  5. #25

    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Location
    Lima
    Posts
    1,516
    vCash
    500
    Rep Power
    378
    Dont worry with the slight errors Sylvia you are doing a great job... Now, not to be picky but shouldnt the latest update include the NRW Trophy results for dance.. Carron/Jones should be now higher (in 11th) and Tobias/Stagniunas would sneak in the 23rd spot..

  6. #26

    Join Date
    May 2002
    Posts
    29,570
    vCash
    500
    Rep Power
    42553
    Quote Originally Posted by SamuraiK View Post
    Now, not to be picky but shouldnt the latest update include the NRW Trophy results for dance.
    You're right, thanks! I've edited those 2 dance scores in and used the correct spelling of Stagniunas' last name. BTW, "picky" is a GOOD thing!
    Last edited by Sylvia; 11-08-2010 at 02:25 AM.

  7. #27
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    NY
    Posts
    7,138
    vCash
    500
    Rep Power
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by oleada View Post
    Crazy how we are halfway through the GP season and no one has yet beaten Sotnikova's score, or even come all that close.

    Different competitions and all, but still
    I think these scores tell the tale of what will happen next season...

  8. #28

    Join Date
    Feb 2006
    Location
    FSU Witness Protection Program
    Age
    26
    Posts
    28,062
    vCash
    500
    Rep Power
    33872
    Quote Originally Posted by Jenna View Post
    I think these scores tell the tale of what will happen next season...
    Don't jinx, they are so young, anything could happen
    Tho I am fully ready to become a Sotnikova uber once she hits the big leagues
    Last edited by oleada; 11-08-2010 at 02:48 AM.

  9. #29

    Join Date
    May 2002
    Posts
    29,570
    vCash
    500
    Rep Power
    42553
    Updated Lists as of November 14, 2010 (Skate America and Ice Challenge scores are bolded; Senior B competition scores are italicized)

    Ladies

    Rk Name Country Total SP LP Competition
    1 Adelina SOTNIKOVA RUS 178.97 61.32 117.65 JGP Austria
    2 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS 172.78 57.35 115.43 JGP Germany
    3 Alissa CZISNY USA 172.37 55.95 116.42 GP Skate Canada
    4 Miki ANDO JPN 172.21 56.11 116.10 GP Cup of China
    5 Christina GAO USA 167.14 58.07 109.07 JGP Austria
    6 Alena LEONOVA RUS 166.70 55.52 111.18 Coupe de Nice (148.61 at Cup of China)
    7 Akiko SUZUKI JPN 166.57 57.74 108.83 Finlandia Trophy (162.86 at Cup of China)
    8 Ksenia MAKAROVA RUS 165.00 57.90 107.10 GP Skate Canada
    9 Kanako MURAKAMI JPN 164.93 56.10 94.06 GP Skate America (150.16 at NHK Trophy)
    10 Carolina KOSTNER ITA 164.61 57.27 107.34 GP NHK Trophy (154.87 at Skate America)
    11 Valentina MARCHEI ITA 164.10 54.82 109.28 Coupe de Nice (137.78 at Skate Canada)
    12 Kiira KORPI FIN 164.02 60.42 103.60 Finlandia Trophy (148.44 at NHK)
    13 Rachael FLATT USA 162.86 SP FS GP Skate America (161.04 at NHK)
    14 Yasmin SIRAJ USA 161.75 55.66 106.09 JGP Great Britain
    15 Amelie LACOSTE CAN 157.26 55.30 101.96 GP Skate Canada (146.90 at Skate America)
    16 Vanessa LAM USA 156.41 53.05 103.36 JGP Czech Republic
    17 Cynthia PHANEUF CAN 156.24 58.24 98.00 GP Skate Canada
    18 Risa SHOJI JPN 155.23 48.86 106.37 JGP Czech Republic
    19 Haruka IMAI JPN 154.54 52.52 101.02 GP Skate Canada
    20 Agnes ZAWADZKI USA 154.35 56.29 98.06 GP Skate Canada
    21 Polina SHELEPEN RUS 152.92 50.46 102.46 JGP Czech Republic
    22 Myriane SAMSON CAN 152.05 51.62 100.43 GP Skate Canada
    23 Zijun LI CHN 148.26 47.76 100.50 JGP Czech Republic
    24 Joshi HELGESSON SWE 146.90 56.10 94.06 GP Skate America
    25 Mirai NAGASU USA 146.23 58.76 87.47 GP Cup of China

    Men

    Rk Name Country Total SP LP Competition
    1 Patrick CHAN CAN 239.52 73.20 166.32 GP Skate Canada
    2 Nobunari ODA JPN 236.52 81.37 155.15 GP Skate Canada (226.09 at Skate America)
    3 Daisuke TAKAHASHI JPN 234.79 78.04 156.75 GP NHK Trophy (227.07 at Skate America)
    4 Artur GACHINSKI RUS 234.16 77.91 156.25 Coupe de Nice (204.08 at Skate Canada)
    5 Takahiko KOZUKA JPN 233.51 77.40 156.11 GP Cup of China
    6 Adam RIPPON USA 233.04 77.53 155.51 GP Skate Canada (203.12 at Skate America)
    7 Tatsuki MACHIDA JPN 221.22 71.41 149.81 Nebelhorn Trophy (200.95 at Cup of China)
    8 Konstantin MENSHOV RUS 220.83 73.23 147.60 Coupe de Nice
    9 Kevin REYNOLDS CHAN CAN 218.65 80.09 138.56 GP Skate Canada
    10 Jeremy ABBOTT USA 218.19 74.62 143.57 GP NHK Trophy
    11 Brandon MROZ USA 216.80 69.84 146.96 GP Cup of China
    12 Tomas VERNER CZE 214.81 70.31 144.50 GP Cup of China
    13 Florent AMODIO FRA 213.77 70.01 143.76 GP NHK Trophy
    14 Armin MAHBANOOZADEH USA 211.17 67.61 143.56 GP Skate America
    15 Javier FERNANDEZ ESP 210.85 66.74.04 144.11 GP Skate Canada
    16 Brian JOUBERT FRA 210.29 74.80 135.49 GP Cup of China
    17 Alban PREAUBERT FRA 209.05 69.71 139.34 GP Skate Canada
    18 Yuzuru HANYU JPN 207.72 69.31 138.41 GP NHK Trophy
    19 Peter LIEBERS GER 203.32 70.96 132.36 Coupe de Nice (175.94 at Cup of China)
    20 Daisuke MURAKAMI JPN 203.00 67.01 135.99 GP Skate America
    21 Samuel CONTESTI ITA 198.84 60.60 138.24 GP Cup of China
    22 Ross MINER USA 197.13 67.10 130.03 GP Cup of China
    23 Jinlin GUAN CHN 196.92 64.95 131.97 GP Cup of China
    24 Richard DORNBUSH USA 195.23 69.05 126.18 JGP Germany
    25 Kevin VAN DER PERREN BEL 194.63 62.22 132.41 GP Skate America

    Pairs

    Rk Name Country Total SP LP Competition
    1 Aliona SAVCHENKO / Robin SZOLKOWY GER 197.70 63.99 FS GP Skate America
    2 Qing PANG / Jian TONG CHN 189.37 67.10 122.27 GP NHK Trophy (177.50 at Cup of China)
    3 Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Dylan MOSCOVITCH CAN 175.48 61.64 FS GP Skate America (170.92 at Skate Canada)
    4 Vera BAZAROVA / Yuri LARIONOV RUS 173.83 60.16 113.67 GP NHK Trophy
    5 Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN CHN 171.47 59.58 111.89 GP Cup of China (170.07 at Skate America)
    6 Lubov ILIUSHECHKINA / Nodari MAISURADZE RUS 171.40 60.72 110.68 GP Skate Canada (162.09 at Cup of China)
    7 Caitlin YANKOWSKAS / John COUGHLIN USA 166.72 57.86 108.86 GP Cup of China (154.88 at NHK)
    8 Caydee DENNEY / Jeremy BARRETT USA 166.42 58.49 FS GP Skate America (152.38 at NHK)
    9 Paige LAWRENCE / Rudi SWIEGERS CAN 161.15 45.14 105.01 GP Skate Canada
    10 Marissa CASTELLI / Simon SHNAPIR USA 159.85 56.34 103.51 GP Skate Canada (153.33 at Skate America)
    11 Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV RUS 159.79 54.30 105.49 JGP Austria (159.49 at Skate America)
    12 Narumi TAKAHASHI / Mervin TRAN JPN 159.38 56.43 102.95 JGP Germany (155.56 at NHK)
    13 Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD CAN 158.53 54.80 103.73 GP Skate Canada
    14 Katarina GERBOLDT / Alexander ENBERT RUS 157.02 54.10 102.92 Coupe de Nice
    15 Stefania BERTON / Ondrej HOTAREK ITA 155.21 54.20 101.01 Nebelhorn Trophy
    16 Maylin HAUSCH / Daniel WENDE GER 153.21 54.60 98.61 Ice Challenge (148.31 at NHK)
    17 Mylene BRODEUR / John MATTATALL CAN 151.97 54.28 97.69 GP NHK Trophy
    18 Amanda EVORA / Mark LADWIG USA 151.66 51.46 100.20 GP Cup of China
    19 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Yannick KOCON ITA 151.41 45.64 105.77 Coupe de Nice (145.21 at Cup of China)
    20 Tatiana NOVIK / Mikhail KUZNETSOV RUS 151.19 53.42 97.77 Coupe de Nice
    21 Tiffany VISE / Don BALDWIN USA 141.37 48.70 92.67 Ice Challenge
    22 Xiaoyu YU / Yang JIN CHN 138.66 43.28 95.38 JGP Czech Republic
    23 Yue ZHANG / Lei WANG CHN 138.55 49.72 88.83 GP NHK Trophy
    24 Gretchen DONLAN / Andrew SPEROFF USA 135.58 46.04 89.54 Nebelhorn Trophy
    25 Ji Hyang RI / Won Hyok THAE PRK 135.03 47.38 87.65 Ice Challenge

    Dance

    Rk Name Country Total SD FD Competition
    1 Meryl DAVIS / Charlie WHITE USA 165.21 66.97 98.24 GP NHK Trophy (156.68 at Skate America)
    2 Nathalie PECHALAT / Fabian BOURZAT FRA 159.59 64.12 95.47 GP Cup of China
    3 Ksenia MONKO / Kirill KHALIAVIN RUS 155.04 65.12 89.92 JGP Great Britain
    4 Vanessa CRONE / Paul POIRIER CAN 154.42 62.95 91.47 GP Skate Canada (149.08 at Skate America)
    5 Sinead KERR / John KERR GBR 149.80 62.96 86.84 GP Skate Canada
    6 Nora HOFFMANN / Maxim ZAVOZIN HUN 145.41 59.15 86.26 Ondrej Nepela Memorial (130.82 at Cup of China)
    7 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV RUS 145.39 55.85 89.54 GP Cup of China
    8 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA 144.81 56.46 88.35 GP Skate America (136.94 at NHK)
    9 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA 143.28 59.86 83.42 Nebelhorn Trophy (127.43 at NHK)
    10 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN 142.34 59.48 82.86 GP Skate America (141.57 at NHK)
    11 Ekaterina RIAZANOVA / Ilia TKACHENKO RUS 141.92 58.31 83.61 Nebelhorn Trophy (137.14 at Skate America)
    12 Pernelle CARRON / Lloyd JONES FRA 141.33 58.49 82.84 NRW Trophy (136.03 at Skate Canada)
    13 Federica FAIELLA / Massimo SCALI ITA 139.52 57.21 82.31 GP Cup of China
    14 Lucie MYSLIVECKOVA / Matej NOVAK CZE 139.19 56.61 82.58 Ondrej Nepela Memorial (115.17 at NHK)
    15 Madison CHOCK / Greg ZUERLEIN USA 139.05 54.19 84.86 GP Skate Canada
    16 Alexandra PAUL / Mitchell ISLAM CAN 138.16 50.55 87.61 GP Skate Canada
    17 Ekaterina RIAZANOVA / Ilia TKACHENKO RUS 137.14 55.52 81.62 GP Skate America
    18 Ekaterina PUSHKASH / Jonathan GUERREIRO RUS 136.80 57.88 78.92 JGP Czech Republic
    19 Nelli ZHIGANSHINA / Alexander GAZSI GER 135.42 54.02 81.40 Nebelhorn Trophy
    20 Elena ILINYKH / Nikita KATSALALAPOV RUS 135.05 56.89 78.16 GP NHK Trophy
    21 Victoria SINITSINA / Ruslan ZHIGANSHIN RUS 133.86 53.52 80.34 JGP Great Britain
    22 Lynn KRIENGKRAIRUT / Logan GIULIETTI-SCHMITT USA 130.72 52.13 78.59 GP Skate America
    23 Kristina GORSHKOVA / Vitali BUTIKOV RUS 130.35 54.50 75.85 Finlandia Trophy (127.45 at Skate Canada)
    24 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS 130.08 53.28 76.80 JGP Japan
    25 Isabelle TOBIAS / Deividas STAGNIUNAS LTU 129.97 50.88 79.09 NRW Trophy
    Last edited by Sylvia; 11-15-2010 at 06:28 AM. Reason: to edit in Squibble's correction posted below - thanks!

  10. #30
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Posts
    1,520
    vCash
    500
    Rep Power
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Sylvia View Post
    10 Ekaterina RIAZANOVA / Ilia TKACHENKO RUS 141.92 58.31 83.61 Nebelhorn Trophy (137.14 at Skate America)
    11 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN 142.34 59.48 82.86 GP Skate America (141.57 at NHK)
    If these scores are correct, then the Canadians should be in tenth, ahead of the Russians.

  11. #31
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Nov 2002
    Posts
    3,423
    vCash
    500
    Rep Power
    0
    Interesting stats... I wonder if some of the federations with only 1 spot in a discipline for Worlds will actually look at these GP results vs. the results of nationals to select their sole entrant for Worlds.

  12. #32

    Join Date
    May 2002
    Posts
    29,570
    vCash
    500
    Rep Power
    42553
    Updated Lists as of November 20, 2010 (Cup of Russia scores are bolded; Senior B competition scores are italicized)

    Ladies

    Rk Name Country Total SP LP Competition
    1 Adelina SOTNIKOVA RUS 178.97 61.32 117.65 JGP Austria
    2 Miki ANDO JPN 174.47 54.00 120.47 GP Cup of Russia
    3 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS 172.78 57.35 115.43 JGP Germany
    4 Akiko SUZUKI JPN 172.74 57.43 115.31 GP Cup of Russia
    5 Alissa CZISNY USA 172.37 55.95 116.42 GP Skate Canada
    6 Christina GAO USA 167.14 58.07 109.07 JGP Austria
    7 Ashley WAGNER 167.02 56.17 110.85 GP Cup of Russia
    8 Alena LEONOVA RUS 166.70 55.52 111.18 Coupe de Nice (148.61 at Cup of China; 144.06 at Cup of Russia)
    9 Ksenia MAKAROVA RUS 165.00 57.90 107.10 GP Skate Canada (150.45 at Cup of Russia)
    10 Kanako MURAKAMI JPN 164.93 56.10 94.06 GP Skate America
    11 Carolina KOSTNER ITA 164.61 57.27 107.34 GP NHK Trophy
    12 Valentina MARCHEI ITA 164.10 54.82 109.28 Coupe de Nice (153.71 at Cup of Russia)
    13 Kiira KORPI FIN 164.02 60.42 103.60 Finlandia Trophy (148.44 at NHK)
    14 Rachael FLATT USA 162.86 51.02 111.84 GP Skate America
    15 Yasmin SIRAJ USA 161.75 55.66 106.09 JGP Great Britain
    16 Amelie LACOSTE CAN 157.26 55.30 101.96 GP Skate Canada
    17 Vanessa LAM USA 156.41 53.05 103.36 JGP Czech Republic
    18 Cynthia PHANEUF CAN 156.24 58.24 98.00 GP Skate Canada
    19 Risa SHOJI JPN 155.23 48.86 106.37 JGP Czech Republic
    20 Haruka IMAI JPN 154.54 52.52 101.02 GP Skate Canada
    21 Agnes ZAWADZKI USA 154.35 56.29 98.06 GP Skate Canada (153.78 at Cup of Russia)
    22 Sofia BIRYUKOVA RUS 153.05 54.99 98.06 GP Cup of Russia
    23 Polina SHELEPEN RUS 152.92 50.46 102.46 JGP Czech Republic
    24 Myriane SAMSON CAN 152.05 51.62 100.43 GP Skate Canada (144.32 at Cup of Russia)

    Men

    Rk Name Country Total SP LP Competition
    1 Patrick CHAN CAN 239.52 73.20 166.32 GP Skate Canada (227.21 at Cup of Russia)
    2 Nobunari ODA JPN 236.52 81.37 155.15 GP Skate Canada
    3 Daisuke TAKAHASHI JPN 234.79 78.04 156.75 GP NHK Trophy
    4 Artur GACHINSKI RUS 234.16 77.91 156.25 Coupe de Nice (204.08 at Skate Canada; 202.94 at Cup of Russia)
    5 Takahiko KOZUKA JPN 233.51 77.40 156.11 GP Cup of China
    6 Adam RIPPON USA 233.04 77.53 155.51 GP Skate Canada
    7 Tomas VERNER CZE 230.31 74.10 156.21 GP Cup of Russia
    8 Tatsuki MACHIDA JPN 221.22 71.41 149.81 Nebelhorn Trophy (200.95 at Cup of China; 177.01 at Cup of Russia)
    9 Konstantin MENSHOV RUS 220.83 73.23 147.60 Coupe de Nice (181.15 at Cup of Russia)
    10 Kevin REYNOLDS CHAN CAN 218.65 80.09 138.56 GP Skate Canada
    11 Jeremy ABBOTT USA 218.19 74.62 143.57 GP NHK Trophy (217.21 at Cup of Russia)
    12 Brandon MROZ USA 216.80 69.84 146.96 GP Cup of China
    13 Florent AMODIO FRA 213.77 70.01 143.76 GP NHK Trophy
    14 Armin MAHBANOOZADEH USA 211.17 67.61 143.56 GP Skate America
    15 Javier FERNANDEZ ESP 210.85 66.74.04 144.11 GP Skate Canada (184.06 at Cup of Russia)
    16 Brian JOUBERT FRA 210.29 74.80 135.49 GP Cup of China
    17 Alban PREAUBERT FRA 209.05 69.71 139.34 GP Skate Canada (204.68 at Cup of Russia)
    18 Yuzuru HANYU JPN 207.72 69.31 138.41 GP NHK Trophy (202.66 at Cup of Russia)
    19 Samuel CONTESTI ITA 207.30 65.69 141.61 GP Cup of Russia
    20 Peter LIEBERS GER 203.32 70.96 132.36 Coupe de Nice (175.94 at Cup of China)
    21 Daisuke MURAKAMI JPN 203.00 67.01 135.99 GP Skate America
    22 Ross MINER USA 197.13 67.10 130.03 GP Cup of China
    23 Jinlin GUAN CHN 196.92 64.95 131.97 GP Cup of China
    24 Richard DORNBUSH USA 195.23 69.05 126.18 JGP Germany

    Pairs

    Rk Name Country Total SP LP Competition
    1 Aliona SAVCHENKO / Robin SZOLKOWY GER 197.70 63.99 133.71 GP Skate America
    2 Qing PANG / Jian TONG CHN 189.37 67.10 122.27 GP NHK Trophy
    3 Yuko KAVAGUTI / Alexander SMIRNOV RUS 182.70 61.91 120.79 GP Cup of Russia
    4 Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Dylan MOSCOVITCH CAN 175.48 61.64 113.84 GP Skate America
    5 Vera BAZAROVA / Yuri LARIONOV RUS 173.83 60.16 113.67 GP NHK Trophy
    6 Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN CHN 171.47 59.58 111.89 GP Cup of China
    7 Lubov ILIUSHECHKINA / Nodari MAISURADZE RUS 171.40 60.72 110.68 GP Skate Canada
    8 Caitlin YANKOWSKAS / John COUGHLIN USA 166.72 57.86 108.86 GP Cup of China
    9 Caydee DENNEY / Jeremy BARRETT USA 166.42 58.49 FS 107.93 Skate America
    10 Narumi TAKAHASHI / Mervin TRAN JPN 165.57 55.90 109.57 GP Cup of Russia
    11 Amanda EVORA / Mark LADWIG USA 162.85 52.58 110.27 GP Cup of Russia
    12 Paige LAWRENCE / Rudi SWIEGERS CAN 161.15 45.14 105.01 GP Skate Canada (154.57 at Cup of Russia)
    13 Katarina GERBOLDT / Alexander ENBERT RUS 160.42 53.62 106.80 GP Cup of Russia
    14 Marissa CASTELLI / Simon SHNAPIR USA 159.85 56.34 103.51 GP Skate Canada
    15 Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV RUS 159.79 54.30 105.49 JGP Austria (159.49 at Skate America)
    16 Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD CAN 158.53 54.80 103.73 GP Skate Canada
    17 Stefania BERTON / Ondrej HOTAREK ITA 155.21 54.20 101.01 Nebelhorn Trophy (150.85 at Cup of Russia)
    18 Maylin HAUSCH / Daniel WENDE GER 153.21 54.60 98.61 Ice Challenge (148.31 at NHK)
    19 Mylene BRODEUR / John MATTATALL CAN 151.97 54.28 97.69 GP NHK Trophy
    20 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Yannick KOCON ITA 151.41 45.64 105.77 Coupe de Nice (145.21 at Cup of China)
    21 Tatiana NOVIK / Mikhail KUZNETSOV RUS 151.19 53.42 97.77 Coupe de Nice (136.85 at Cup of Russia)
    22 Britney SIMPSON / Nathan MILLER USA 145.78 50.28 95.50 GP Cup of Russia
    23 Tiffany VISE / Don BALDWIN USA 141.37 48.70 92.67 Ice Challenge
    24 Xiaoyu YU / Yang JIN CHN 138.66 43.28 95.38 JGP Czech Republic

    Dance

    Rk Name Country Total SD FD Competition
    1 Meryl DAVIS / Charlie WHITE USA 165.21 66.97 98.24 GP NHK Trophy
    2 Nathalie PECHALAT / Fabian BOURZAT FRA 159.59 64.12 95.47 GP Cup of China
    3 Ksenia MONKO / Kirill KHALIAVIN RUS 155.04 65.12 89.92 JGP Great Britain
    4 Vanessa CRONE / Paul POIRIER CAN 154.42 62.95 91.47 GP Skate Canada
    5 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV RUS 154.33 60.80 93.53 GP Cup of Russia
    6 Sinead KERR / John KERR GBR 149.80 62.96 86.84 GP Skate Canada
    7 Nora HOFFMANN / Maxim ZAVOZIN HUN 145.41 59.15 86.26 Ondrej Nepela Memorial (142.09 at Cup of Russia)
    8 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA 144.81 56.46 88.35 GP Skate America
    9 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA 143.28 59.86 83.42 Nebelhorn Trophy (127.43 at NHK)
    10 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN 142.34 59.48 82.86 GP Skate America
    11 Ekaterina RIAZANOVA / Ilia TKACHENKO RUS 141.92 58.31 83.61 Nebelhorn Trophy (137.14 at Skate America)
    12 Pernelle CARRON / Lloyd JONES FRA 141.33 58.49 82.84 NRW Trophy (136.03 at Skate Canada)
    13 Federica FAIELLA / Massimo SCALI ITA 139.52 57.21 82.31 GP Cup of China
    14 Lucie MYSLIVECKOVA / Matej NOVAK CZE 139.19 56.61 82.58 Ondrej Nepela Memorial (123.70 at Cup of Russia)
    15 Madison CHOCK / Greg ZUERLEIN USA 139.05 54.19 84.86 GP Skate Canada
    16 Alexandra PAUL / Mitchell ISLAM CAN 138.16 50.55 87.61 GP Skate Canada
    17 Ekaterina PUSHKASH / Jonathan GUERREIRO RUS 136.80 57.88 78.92 JGP Czech Republic
    18 Nelli ZHIGANSHINA / Alexander GAZSI GER 135.42 54.02 81.40 Nebelhorn Trophy
    19 Elena ILINYKH / Nikita KATSALALAPOV RUS 135.05 56.89 78.16 GP NHK Trophy (134.79 at Cup of Russia)
    20 Victoria SINITSINA / Ruslan ZHIGANSHIN RUS 133.86 53.52 80.34 JGP Great Britain
    21 Lynn KRIENGKRAIRUT / Logan GIULIETTI-SCHMITT USA 130.72 52.13 78.59 GP Skate America
    22 Kristina GORSHKOVA / Vitali BUTIKOV RUS 130.35 54.50 75.85 Finlandia Trophy (127.47 at Cup of Russia)
    23 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS 130.08 53.28 76.80 JGP Japan
    24 Isabelle TOBIAS / Deividas STAGNIUNAS LTU 129.97 50.88 79.09 NRW Trophy
    Last edited by Sylvia; 11-21-2010 at 01:15 AM.

  13. #33

    Join Date
    May 2002
    Posts
    29,570
    vCash
    500
    Rep Power
    42553
    Updated Lists as of December 4, 2010 (TEB scores are bolded; Senior B competition scores are italicized)

    Ladies

    Rk Name Country Total SP LP Competition
    1 Adelina SOTNIKOVA RUS 178.97 61.32 117.65 JGP Austria
    2 Miki ANDO JPN 174.47 54.00 120.47 GP Cup of Russia
    3 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS 172.78 57.35 115.43 JGP Germany
    4 Akiko SUZUKI JPN 172.74 57.43 115.31 GP Cup of Russia
    5 Alissa CZISNY USA 172.37 55.95 116.42 GP Skate Canada (159.80 at TEB)
    6 Kiira KORPI FIN 169.74 61.39 108.35 GP France TEB
    7 Mirai NAGASU USA 167.79 58.72 109.07 GP France TEB
    8 Christina GAO USA 167.14 58.07 109.07 JGP Austria
    9 Ashley WAGNER 167.02 56.17 110.85 GP Cup of Russia
    10 Alena LEONOVA RUS 166.70 55.52 111.18 Coupe de Nice (148.61 at Cup of China)
    11 Ksenia MAKAROVA RUS 165.00 57.90 107.10 GP Skate Canada
    12 Kanako MURAKAMI JPN 164.93 56.10 94.06 GP Skate America
    13 Carolina KOSTNER ITA 164.61 57.27 107.34 GP NHK Trophy
    14 Valentina MARCHEI ITA 164.10 54.82 109.28 Coupe de Nice (153.71 at Cup of Russia)
    15 Rachael FLATT USA 162.86 51.02 111.84 GP Skate America
    16 Yasmin SIRAJ USA 161.75 55.66 106.09 JGP Great Britain
    17 Amelie LACOSTE CAN 157.26 55.30 101.96 GP Skate Canada
    18 Vanessa LAM USA 156.41 53.05 103.36 JGP Czech Republic
    19 Cynthia PHANEUF CAN 156.24 58.24 98.00 GP Skate Canada (155.11 at TEB)
    20 Risa SHOJI JPN 155.23 48.86 106.37 JGP Czech Republic
    21 Haruka IMAI JPN 154.54 52.52 101.02 GP Skate Canada (145.47 at TEB)
    22 Agnes ZAWADZKI USA 154.35 56.29 98.06 GP Skate Canada
    23 Sofia BIRYUKOVA RUS 153.05 54.99 98.06 GP Cup of Russia
    24 Polina SHELEPEN RUS 152.92 50.46 102.46 JGP Czech Republic

    Men

    Rk Name Country Total SP LP Competition
    1 Takahiko KOZUKA JPN 248.07 77.64 170.43 GP France TEB
    2 Patrick CHAN CAN 239.52 73.20 166.32 GP Skate Canada
    3 Nobunari ODA JPN 236.52 81.37 155.15 GP Skate Canada
    4 Daisuke TAKAHASHI JPN 234.79 78.04 156.75 GP NHK Trophy
    5 Artur GACHINSKI RUS 234.16 77.91 156.25 Coupe de Nice (204.08 at Skate Canada)
    6 Adam RIPPON USA 233.04 77.53 155.51 GP Skate Canada
    7 Tomas VERNER CZE 230.31 74.10 156.21 GP Cup of Russia
    8 Florent AMODIO FRA 229.38 75.62 153.76 GP France TEB
    9 Tatsuki MACHIDA JPN 221.22 71.41 149.81 Nebelhorn Trophy (200.95 at Cup of China)
    10 Konstantin MENSHOV RUS 220.83 73.23 147.60 Coupe de Nice (181.15 at Cup of Russia)
    11 Kevin REYNOLDS CHAN CAN 218.65 80.09 138.56 GP Skate Canada (200.13 at TEB)
    12 Jeremy ABBOTT USA 218.19 74.62 143.57 GP NHK Trophy
    13 Brandon MROZ USA 216.80 69.84 146.96 GP Cup of China (214.31 at TEB)
    14 Armin MAHBANOOZADEH USA 211.17 67.61 143.56 GP Skate America
    15 Javier FERNANDEZ ESP 210.85 66.74.04 144.11 GP Skate Canada
    16 Brian JOUBERT FRA 210.29 74.80 135.49 GP Cup of China
    17 Alban PREAUBERT FRA 209.05 69.71 139.34 GP Skate Canada
    18 Yuzuru HANYU JPN 207.72 69.31 138.41 GP NHK Trophy
    19 Samuel CONTESTI ITA 207.30 65.69 141.61 GP Cup of Russia
    20 Peter LIEBERS GER 203.32 70.96 132.36 Coupe de Nice (175.94 at Cup of China)
    21 Daisuke MURAKAMI JPN 203.00 67.01 135.99 GP Skate America
    22 Ross MINER USA 197.13 67.10 130.03 GP Cup of China
    23 Jinlin GUAN CHN 196.92 64.95 131.97 GP Cup of China
    24 Richard DORNBUSH USA 195.23 69.05 126.18 JGP Germany

    Pairs

    Rk Name Country Total SP LP Competition
    1 Aliona SAVCHENKO / Robin SZOLKOWY GER 197.88 66.65 131.23 GP France TEB
    2 Qing PANG / Jian TONG CHN 189.37 67.10 122.27 GP NHK Trophy
    3 Vera BAZAROVA / Yuri LARIONOV RUS 183.00 64.18 118.81 GP France TEB
    4 Yuko KAVAGUTI / Alexander SMIRNOV RUS 182.70 61.91 120.79 GP Cup of Russia
    5 Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Dylan MOSCOVITCH CAN 175.48 61.64 113.84 GP Skate America
    6 Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN CHN 171.47 59.58 111.89 GP Cup of China
    7 Lubov ILIUSHECHKINA / Nodari MAISURADZE RUS 171.40 60.72 110.68 GP Skate Canada
    8 Caitlin YANKOWSKAS / John COUGHLIN USA 166.72 57.86 108.86 GP Cup of China
    9 Caydee DENNEY / Jeremy BARRETT USA 166.42 58.49 FS 107.93 Skate America
    10 Narumi TAKAHASHI / Mervin TRAN JPN 165.57 55.90 109.57 GP Cup of Russia
    11 Amanda EVORA / Mark LADWIG USA 162.85 52.58 110.27 GP Cup of Russia
    12 Paige LAWRENCE / Rudi SWIEGERS CAN 161.15 45.14 105.01 GP Skate Canada
    13 Katarina GERBOLDT / Alexander ENBERT RUS 160.42 53.62 106.80 GP Cup of Russia
    14 Marissa CASTELLI / Simon SHNAPIR USA 159.85 56.34 103.51 GP Skate Canada
    15 Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV RUS 159.79 54.30 105.49 JGP Austria (159.49 at Skate America)
    16 Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD CAN 158.53 54.80 103.73 GP Skate Canada
    17 Maylin HAUSCH / Daniel WENDE GER 157.42 54.02 103.40 GP France TEB
    18 Stefania BERTON / Ondrej HOTAREK ITA 155.21 54.20 101.01 Nebelhorn Trophy (150.85 at Cup of Russia)
    19 Mylene BRODEUR / John MATTATALL CAN 151.97 54.28 97.69 GP NHK Trophy
    20 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Yannick KOCON ITA 151.41 45.64 105.77 Coupe de Nice (145.21 at Cup of China)
    21 Tatiana NOVIK / Mikhail KUZNETSOV RUS 151.19 53.42 97.77 Coupe de Nice (136.85 at Cup of Russia)
    22 Britney SIMPSON / Nathan MILLER USA 145.78 50.28 95.50 GP Cup of Russia
    23 Tiffany VISE / Don BALDWIN USA 141.37 48.70 92.67 Ice Challenge
    24 Xiaoyu YU / Yang JIN CHN 138.66 43.28 95.38 JGP Czech Republic

    Dance

    Rk Name Country Total SD FD Competition
    1 Meryl DAVIS / Charlie WHITE USA 165.21 66.97 98.24 GP NHK Trophy
    2 Nathalie PECHALAT / Fabian BOURZAT FRA 161.82 65.48 96.34 GP France TEB[/b]
    3 Ksenia MONKO / Kirill KHALIAVIN RUS 155.04 65.12 89.92 JGP Great Britain
    4 Vanessa CRONE / Paul POIRIER CAN 154.42 62.95 91.47 GP Skate Canada
    5 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV RUS 154.33 60.80 93.53 GP Cup of Russia
    6 Sinead KERR / John KERR GBR 149.80 62.96 86.84 GP Skate Canada
    7 Ekaterina RIAZANOVA / Ilia TKACHENKO RUS 146.79 60.81 85.98 GP France TEB
    8 Nora HOFFMANN / Maxim ZAVOZIN HUN 145.41 59.15 86.26 Ondrej Nepela Memorial (142.09 at Cup of Russia)
    9 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA 144.81 56.46 88.35 GP Skate America
    10 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA 143.28 59.86 83.42 Nebelhorn Trophy (127.43 at NHK)
    11 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN 142.34 59.48 82.86 GP Skate America
    12 Pernelle CARRON / Lloyd JONES FRA 141.33 58.49 82.84 NRW Trophy (136.03 at Skate Canada; 126.94 at TEB)
    13 Federica FAIELLA / Massimo SCALI ITA 139.52 57.21 82.31 GP Cup of China
    14 Lucie MYSLIVECKOVA / Matej NOVAK CZE 139.19 56.61 82.58 Ondrej Nepela Memorial (123.70 at Cup of Russia)
    15 Madison CHOCK / Greg ZUERLEIN USA 139.05 54.19 84.86 GP Skate Canada (138.48 at TEB)
    16 Alexandra PAUL / Mitchell ISLAM CAN 138.16 50.55 87.61 GP Skate Canada
    17 Ekaterina PUSHKASH / Jonathan GUERREIRO RUS 136.80 57.88 78.92 JGP Czech Republic
    18 Nelli ZHIGANSHINA / Alexander GAZSI GER 135.42 54.02 81.40 Nebelhorn Trophy
    19 Elena ILINYKH / Nikita KATSALALAPOV RUS 135.05 56.89 78.16 GP NHK Trophy
    20 Victoria SINITSINA / Ruslan ZHIGANSHIN RUS 133.86 53.52 80.34 JGP Great Britain
    21 Lynn KRIENGKRAIRUT / Logan GIULIETTI-SCHMITT USA 130.72 52.13 78.59 GP Skate America
    22 Kristina GORSHKOVA / Vitali BUTIKOV RUS 130.35 54.50 75.85 Finlandia Trophy (127.47 at Cup of Russia)
    23 Louise WALDEN / Owen EDWARDS GBR 130.27 52.07 78.20 International Trophy of Lyon
    24 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS 130.08 53.28 76.80 JGP Japan

    Notes: Walden/Edwards' dance score has been added from the International Trophy of Lyon (Nov. 19-21); NRW Trophy for Single & Pair Skating (Senior B in Germany) ends tomorrow on December 5.
    Last edited by Sylvia; 12-04-2010 at 05:01 PM. Reason: to edit in Squibble's pairs score correction

  14. #34
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Posts
    1,520
    vCash
    500
    Rep Power
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Sylvia View Post
    Pairs

    Rk Name Country Total SP LP Competition
    3 Yuko KAVAGUTI / Alexander SMIRNOV RUS 182.70 61.91 120.79 GP Cup of Russia
    4 Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Dylan MOSCOVITCH CAN 175.48 61.64 113.84 GP Skate America
    5 Vera BAZAROVA / Yuri LARIONOV RUS 183.00 64.18 118.81 GP France TEB
    B&L should be in third, not fifth.

  15. #35

    Join Date
    May 2002
    Posts
    29,570
    vCash
    500
    Rep Power
    42553
    Thanks, Squibble -- I've made the correction.

  16. #36
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Dec 2004
    Location
    Miami, FL, USA
    Posts
    6,934
    vCash
    500
    Rep Power
    0
    Hmmm. US Pairs ranked 8th [Y/C], 9th [D/B] and 11th [E/L], without much daylight between them - means Nats will be for those 2 spots

    I hope Y/C can work CoP a little more by Nats, perhaps raise levels on certain elements. Watched their vids again this AM and they are developing nicely

  17. #37

    Join Date
    May 2002
    Posts
    29,570
    vCash
    500
    Rep Power
    42553
    Updated Lists as of December 11, 2010 (GPF and JGPF scores are bolded; Senior B competition scores are italicized)

    Ladies

    Rk Name Country Total SP LP Competition

    1 Alissa CZISNY USA 180.75 63.76 116.99 GP Final (172.37 at Skate Canada, 159.80 at TEB)
    2 Adelina SOTNIKOVA RUS 178.97 61.32 117.65 JGP Austria (169.81 at JGP Final)
    3 Carolina KOSTNER ITA 178.60 62.13 116.47 GP Final
    4 Kanako MURAKAMI JPN 178.59 61.47 117.12 GP Final
    5 Miki ANDO JPN 174.47 54.00 120.47 GP Cup of Russia (173.15 at GP Final, 122.70 in FS)
    6 Akiko SUZUKI JPN 173.72 58.26 115.46 GP Final
    7 Elizaveta TUKTAMISHEVA RUS 172.78 57.35 115.43 JGP Germany (160.87 at JGP Final)
    8 Kiira KORPI FIN 169.74 61.39 108.35 GP France TEB
    9 Mirai NAGASU USA 167.79 58.72 109.07 GP France TEB
    10 Christina GAO USA 167.14 58.07 109.07 JGP Austria (145.01 at JGP Final)
    11 Ashley WAGNER 167.02 56.17 110.85 GP Cup of Russia
    12 Alena LEONOVA RUS 166.70 55.52 111.18 Coupe de Nice (148.61 at Cup of China)
    13 Ksenia MAKAROVA RUS 165.00 57.90 107.10 GP Skate Canada
    14 Valentina MARCHEI ITA 164.10 54.82 109.28 Coupe de Nice (153.71 at Cup of Russia)
    15 Rachael FLATT USA 162.86 51.02 111.84 GP Skate America (127.57 at GP Final)
    16 Yasmin SIRAJ USA 161.75 55.66 106.09 JGP Great Britain (130.95 at JGP Final)
    17 Amelie LACOSTE CAN 157.26 55.30 101.96 GP Skate Canada
    18 Vanessa LAM USA 156.41 53.05 103.36 JGP Czech Republic
    19 Cynthia PHANEUF CAN 156.24 58.24 98.00 GP Skate Canada
    20 Risa SHOJI JPN 155.23 48.86 106.37 JGP Czech Republic (149.82 at JGP Final, tied with Zijun LI CHN)
    21 Haruka IMAI JPN 154.54 52.52 101.02 GP Skate Canada
    22 Agnes ZAWADZKI USA 154.35 56.29 98.06 GP Skate Canada
    23 Sofia BIRYUKOVA RUS 153.05 54.99 98.06 GP Cup of Russia
    24 Polina SHELEPEN RUS 152.92 50.46 102.46 JGP Czech Republic (147.37 at JGP Final)

    Men

    Rk Name Country Total SP LP Competition
    1 Patrick CHAN CAN 259.75 85.59 174.16 GP Final
    2 Takahiko KOZUKA JPN 248.07 77.64 170.43 GP France TEB (237.79 at GP Final)
    3 Nobunari ODA JPN 242.81 86.59 156.22 GP Final
    4 Daisuke TAKAHASHI JPN 234.79 78.04 156.75 GP NHK Trophy (219.77 at GP Final)
    5 Artur GACHINSKI RUS 234.16 77.91 156.25 Coupe de Nice (204.08 at Skate Canada)
    6 Adam RIPPON USA 233.04 77.53 155.51 GP Skate Canada
    7 Tomas VERNER CZE 230.31 74.10 156.21 GP Cup of Russia (213.64 at GP Final)
    8 Florent AMODIO FRA 229.38 75.62 153.76 GP France TEB (201.90 at GP Final)
    9 Tatsuki MACHIDA JPN 221.22 71.41 149.81 Nebelhorn Trophy (200.95 at Cup of China)
    10 Konstantin MENSHOV RUS 220.83 73.23 147.60 Coupe de Nice (181.15 at Cup of Russia)
    11 Richard DORNBUSH USA 219.56 70.75 148.81 JGP Final
    12 Kevin REYNOLDS CAN 218.65 80.09 138.56 GP Skate Canada
    13 Jeremy ABBOTT USA 218.19 74.62 143.57 GP NHK Trophy
    14 Brandon MROZ USA 216.80 69.84 146.96 GP Cup of China
    15 Armin MAHBANOOZADEH USA 211.17 67.61 143.56 GP Skate America
    16 Javier FERNANDEZ ESP 210.85 66.74.04 144.11 GP Skate Canada
    17 Brian JOUBERT FRA 210.29 74.80 135.49 GP Cup of China
    18 Alban PREAUBERT FRA 209.05 69.71 139.34 GP Skate Canada
    19 Yuzuru HANYU JPN 207.72 69.31 138.41 GP NHK Trophy
    20 Samuel CONTESTI ITA 207.30 65.69 141.61 GP Cup of Russia
    21 Peter LIEBERS GER 203.32 70.96 132.36 Coupe de Nice (175.94 at Cup of China)
    22 Daisuke MURAKAMI JPN 203.00 67.01 135.99 GP Skate America
    23 Ross MINER USA 197.13 67.10 130.03 GP Cup of China
    24 Jinlin GUAN CHN 196.92 64.95 131.97 GP Cup of China

    Pairs

    Rk Name Country Total SP LP Competition
    1 Aliona SAVCHENKO / Robin SZOLKOWY GER 210.72 74.40 136.32 GP Final (197.88 at TEB)
    2 Qing PANG / Jian TONG CHN 189.93 68.63 121.30 GP Final
    3 Vera BAZAROVA / Yuri LARIONOV RUS 183.00 64.18 118.81 GP France TEB (176.80 at GP Final)
    4 Yuko KAVAGUTI / Alexander SMIRNOV RUS 182.70 61.91 120.79 GP Cup of Russia
    5 Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN CHN 179.04 61.49 117.55 GP Final
    6 Lubov ILIUSHECHKINA / Nodari MAISURADZE RUS 177.44 60.06 117.38 GP Final
    7 Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Dylan MOSCOVITCH CAN 175.48 61.64 113.84 GP Skate America (169.57 at GP Final)
    8 Caitlin YANKOWSKAS / John COUGHLIN USA 166.72 57.86 108.86 GP Cup of China
    9 Caydee DENNEY / Jeremy BARRETT USA 166.42 58.49 FS 107.93 Skate America
    10 Narumi TAKAHASHI / Mervin TRAN JPN 165.57 55.90 109.57 GP Cup of Russia (159.52 at JGP Final)
    11 Amanda EVORA / Mark LADWIG USA 162.85 52.58 110.27 GP Cup of Russia
    12 Paige LAWRENCE / Rudi SWIEGERS CAN 161.15 45.14 105.01 GP Skate Canada
    13 Katarina GERBOLDT / Alexander ENBERT RUS 160.42 53.62 106.80 GP Cup of Russia
    14 Marissa CASTELLI / Simon SHNAPIR USA 159.85 56.34 103.51 GP Skate Canada
    15 Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV RUS 159.79 54.30 105.49 JGP Austria (159.49 at Skate America; 150.54 at JGP Final)
    16 Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD CAN 158.53 54.80 103.73 GP Skate Canada
    17 Maylin HAUSCH / Daniel WENDE GER 157.42 54.02 103.40 GP France TEB
    18 Stefania BERTON / Ondrej HOTAREK ITA 155.21 54.20 101.01 Nebelhorn Trophy (150.85 at Cup of Russia)
    19 Mylene BRODEUR / John MATTATALL CAN 151.97 54.28 97.69 GP NHK Trophy
    20 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Yannick KOCON ITA 151.41 45.64 105.77 Coupe de Nice (145.21 at Cup of China)
    21 Tatiana NOVIK / Mikhail KUZNETSOV RUS 151.19 53.42 97.77 Coupe de Nice (136.85 at Cup of Russia)
    22 Britney SIMPSON / Nathan MILLER USA 145.78 50.28 95.50 GP Cup of Russia
    23 Tiffany VISE / Don BALDWIN USA 141.37 48.70 92.67 Ice Challenge
    24 Xiaoyu YU / Yang JIN CHN 140.58 43.68 96.90 JGP Final

    Dance

    Rk Name Country Total SD FD Competition
    1 Meryl DAVIS / Charlie WHITE USA 171.58 68.64 102.94 GP Final
    2 Nathalie PECHALAT / Fabian BOURZAT FRA 162.10 65.66 96.44 GP Final
    3 Ksenia MONKO / Kirill KHALIAVIN RUS 155.04 65.12 89.92 JGP Great Britain (136.22 at JGP Final)
    4 Vanessa CRONE / Paul POIRIER CAN 154.42 62.95 91.47 GP Skate Canada (139.74 at GP Final)
    5 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV RUS 154.33 60.80 93.53 GP Cup of Russia (136.75 at GP Final)
    6 Sinead KERR / John KERR GBR 149.80 62.96 86.84 GP Skate Canada
    7 Ekaterina RIAZANOVA / Ilia TKACHENKO RUS 146.79 60.81 85.98 GP France TEB
    8 Nora HOFFMANN / Maxim ZAVOZIN HUN 145.41 59.15 86.26 Ondrej Nepela Memorial (142.09 at Cup of Russia; 132.07 at GP Final)
    9 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA 144.81 56.46 88.35 GP Skate America
    10 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA 143.28 59.86 83.42 Nebelhorn Trophy (127.43 at NHK)
    11 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN 142.34 59.48 82.86 GP Skate America (136.34 at GP Final)
    12 Pernelle CARRON / Lloyd JONES FRA 141.33 58.49 82.84 NRW Trophy (136.03 at Skate Canada)
    13 Federica FAIELLA / Massimo SCALI ITA 139.52 57.21 82.31 GP Cup of China
    14 Lucie MYSLIVECKOVA / Matej NOVAK CZE 139.19 56.61 82.58 Ondrej Nepela Memorial (123.70 at Cup of Russia)
    15 Madison CHOCK / Greg ZUERLEIN USA 139.05 54.19 84.86 GP Skate Canada
    16 Alexandra PAUL / Mitchell ISLAM CAN 138.16 50.55 87.61 GP Skate Canada
    17 Ekaterina PUSHKASH / Jonathan GUERREIRO RUS 136.80 57.88 78.92 JGP Czech Republic (123.75 at JGP Final)
    18 Nelli ZHIGANSHINA / Alexander GAZSI GER 135.42 54.02 81.40 Nebelhorn Trophy
    19 Elena ILINYKH / Nikita KATSALALAPOV RUS 135.05 56.89 78.16 GP NHK Trophy
    20 Victoria SINITSINA / Ruslan ZHIGANSHIN RUS 134.62 55.58 79.04 JGP Final
    21 Lynn KRIENGKRAIRUT / Logan GIULIETTI-SCHMITT USA 130.72 52.13 78.59 GP Skate America
    22 Kristina GORSHKOVA / Vitali BUTIKOV RUS 130.35 54.50 75.85 Finlandia Trophy (127.47 at Cup of Russia)
    23 Louise WALDEN / Owen EDWARDS GBR 130.27 52.07 78.20 International Trophy of Lyon
    24 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS 130.08 53.28 76.80 JGP Japan (129.94 at JGP Final)
    Last edited by Sylvia; 12-11-2010 at 04:44 PM.

  18. #38

    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    Minnesota
    Age
    26
    Posts
    9,000
    vCash
    500
    Rep Power
    1017
    Very impressed with Dornbush's score at the JGPF.

  19. #39

    Join Date
    Nov 2001
    Location
    In Canuck Land, hey!
    Age
    56
    Posts
    3,819
    vCash
    500
    Rep Power
    2416
    Quote Originally Posted by Sylvia View Post
    Updated Lists as of December 11, 2010 (GPF and JGPF scores are bolded; Senior B competition scores are italicized)

    snip ..
    Men

    Rk Name Country Total SP LP Competition
    1 Patrick CHAN CAN 259.75 85.59 174.16 GP Final
    2 Takahiko KOZUKA JPN 248.07 77.64 170.43 GP France TEB (237.79 at GP Final)
    3 Nobunari ODA JPN 242.81 86.59 156.22 GP Final
    4 Daisuke TAKAHASHI JPN 234.79 78.04 156.75 GP NHK Trophy (219.77 at GP Final)
    5 Artur GACHINSKI RUS 234.16 77.91 156.25 Coupe de Nice (204.08 at Skate Canada)
    6 Adam RIPPON USA 233.04 77.53 155.51 GP Skate Canada
    7 Tomas VERNER CZE 230.31 74.10 156.21 GP Cup of Russia (213.64 at GP Final)
    8 Florent AMODIO FRA 229.38 75.62 153.76 GP France TEB (201.90 at GP Final)
    9 Tatsuki MACHIDA JPN 221.22 71.41 149.81 Nebelhorn Trophy (200.95 at Cup of China)
    10 Konstantin MENSHOV RUS 220.83 73.23 147.60 Coupe de Nice (181.15 at Cup of Russia)
    11 Richard DORNBUSH USA 219.56 70.75 148.81 JGP Final
    12 Kevin REYNOLDS CHAN CAN 218.65 80.09 138.56 GP Skate Canada
    13 Jeremy ABBOTT USA 218.19 74.62 143.57 GP NHK Trophy
    14 Brandon MROZ USA 216.80 69.84 146.96 GP Cup of China
    15 Armin MAHBANOOZADEH USA 211.17 67.61 143.56 GP Skate America
    16 Javier FERNANDEZ ESP 210.85 66.74.04 144.11 GP Skate Canada
    17 Brian JOUBERT FRA 210.29 74.80 135.49 GP Cup of China
    18 Alban PREAUBERT FRA 209.05 69.71 139.34 GP Skate Canada
    19 Yuzuru HANYU JPN 207.72 69.31 138.41 GP NHK Trophy
    20 Samuel CONTESTI ITA 207.30 65.69 141.61 GP Cup of Russia
    21 Peter LIEBERS GER 203.32 70.96 132.36 Coupe de Nice (175.94 at Cup of China)
    22 Daisuke MURAKAMI JPN 203.00 67.01 135.99 GP Skate America
    23 Ross MINER USA 197.13 67.10 130.03 GP Cup of China
    24 Jinlin GUAN CHN 196.92 64.95 131.97 GP Cup of China
    snip
    I had to take a second look to see that apparently Kevin Reynolds has added another name to his two - last name now shows as Chan. For someone who feels she needs more sleep, I thought it was funny.
    Crazy about sports!

  20. #40

    Join Date
    May 2002
    Posts
    29,570
    vCash
    500
    Rep Power
    42553
    Quote Originally Posted by professordeb View Post
    I had to take a second look to see that apparently Kevin Reynolds has added another name to his two - last name now shows as Chan. For someone who feels she needs more sleep, I thought it was funny.
    I've edited in the correction in my post today but REYNOLDS CHAN CAN is preserved for eternity in my earlier versions all the way back to Oct. 31st. You're the first to spot the typo after all this time!

    Quote Originally Posted by chipso1 View Post
    Very impressed with Dornbush's score at the JGPF.
    Dornbush is now #8 on the ISU Season Best scores list (since Senior Bs aren't counted) and the 2nd highest scoring American after Rippon!
    Last edited by Sylvia; 12-11-2010 at 04:50 PM.

Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •