World Roller Skating Championships live streaming free.

Discussion in 'Other Sports' started by Ozzisk8tr, Oct 2, 2012.

  1. Ozzisk8tr

    Ozzisk8tr Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Oct 21, 2004
    Messages:
    3,929
    http://www.rollersports.org/RollerSports/content/webtv.html

    If you can work out the following schedule, good luck. Jnr is this week, snr next week. Synchro and Show Groups on the weekend. Inline starts Friday.

    Streaming is scheduled following the Italian timezone ROME UTC/GMT +2 hour (local time)
    We kindly remind you that the competitions will take place in NEW ZEALAND – AUCKLAND UTC/GMT +13 hours
    TUESDAY, OCTOBER 2 7,30 – 8,00 8,00 - 9,45 9,45 - 10,00 Broadcast test
    OPENING CEREMONY – JUNIOR TEAMS/INLINE JUNIOR PAIRS SHORT – PANEL 1
    WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 3
    6,00 – 6,30 6,30 – 7,00 7,00 – 8,30 8, 30 – 9,30 9, 30 – 9,45 9,45 – 10,15
    Broadcast test
    JUNIOR COMPULSORY DANCE COUPLES – PANEL 2
    JUNIOR SOLO COMPULSORY DANCE LADIES JUNIOR SOLO COMPULSORY DANCE MENS
    MEN’S INLINE SHORT PROGRAMME LADIES INLINE SHORT PROGRAMME
    THURSDAY, OCTOBER 4
    4,00 – 4,30 4,30 – 5,45 5,45 – 6,30 6,30 – 8,45 8,45 – 9,45 9,45 – 10,00 10,00

    JUNIOR SOLO FREEDANCE LADIES
    JUNIOR SOLO FREEDANCE MENS
    JUNIOR LADIES SHORT PROGRAMME – PANEL 1 JUNIOR MEN’S SHORT PROGRAMME – PANEL 2 JUNIOR OD DANCE COUPLES – PANEL 2
    Awards
    Viale Tiziano, 74 – 00196 Rome – ITALY
    Phone +39 06 3685 8449-8543 Fax +39 06 3685 8211 www.rollersports.org - info@rollersports.org
    FRIDAY, OCTOBER 5
    5,30 – 6,00 6,00 – 6,15 6,15 – 6,45 6,45 – 7,45 7,45 – 8,30 8, 30 – 9,00 9,00 – 9,30 9,30 – 10,00
    Broadcast test
    INLINE MEN’S LONG PROGRAMME INLINE LADIES LONG PROGRAMME
    JUNIOR LADIES LONG PROGRAMME (excluding last group) –PANEL1 MEN’S LONG PROGRAMME – PANEL 2
    JUNIOR PAIRS LONG PROGRAMME – PANEL 1
    JUNIOR LADIES LONG PROGRAMME – Final group – PANEL 1
    JUNIOR FREE DANCE COUPLES – PANEL 2
    SATURDAY, OCTOBER 6
    7,30 – 8,00 8,00 – 9,00 9,00 – 10,15 10,15 – 11,15 11,15
    Broadcast test Awards PRECISION SMALL GROUPS Awards
    SUNDAY, OCTOBER 7
    7,30 – 8,00 8,00 – 10,00 10,00 - 11,00 11,00
    Broadcast test
    OPENING CEREMONY – SENIOR TEAMS, PRECISION, SHOW LARGE GROUPS
    Awards
    WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 10
    8,00 – 8,30 8,30 – 8,45 8,45 – 9,30 9,30 – 10,45
    Broadcast test
    Awards
    SENIOR COMPULSORY DANCE COUPLES – PANEL 2
    SENIOR PAIRS SHORT PROGRAMME – PANEL 1
    THURSDAY, OCTOBER 11
    3,15 – 3,45 3,45 – 5,45 5,45 – 6,45 6,45 – 9,15 9,15 – 9,45 9,45 – 10,45
    Broadcast test
    SENIOR SOLO COMPULSORY DANCE LADIES SENIOR SOLO COMPULSORY DANCE MEN SENIOR LADIES SHORT PROGRAMME – PANEL 1 SENIOR OD DANCE COUPLES – PANEL 2
    SENIOR PAIRS LONG PROGRAMME- PANEL 1
    FRIDAY, OCTOBER 12
    3,45 – 4,15 4,15 – 4,30 4,30 – 6,00 6,00 – 6,45 6,45 – 9,00
    9,00 – 10,30
    Broadcast test
    Awards
    SENIOR SOLO FREE DANCE LADIES
    SENIOR SOLO FREE DANCE MEN
    SENIOR LADIES LONG PROGRAMME (2 groups excluding final
    group) - PANEL 1
    SENIOR MEN’S SHORT PROGRAMME – PANEL 2
    SATURDAY, OCTOBER 13
    3,15 – 3,45 3,45 – 5,10
    5,10 – 5,45 5,45 – 6,15 6,15 – 7,30 7,30 – 8,45 8,45 – 10,00 10,00
    Broadcast test
    SENIOR MEN’S LONG PROGRAMME (Excluding final group)
    PANEL 2
    Awards
    SENIOR FREE DANCE COUPLES – PANEL 2
    SENIOR LADIES LONG PROGRAMME (Final group) – PANEL 1 SENIOR MEN’S LONG PROGRAMME (Final group) – PANEL 2 Awards
    CLOSING CEREMONY