Top International Scores in 2010-11

Discussion in 'The Trash Can' started by Sylvia, Oct 10, 2010.

  1. Sylvia

    Sylvia On to Nationals!

    32,513
    4,887
    113
    Since some fans like to keep track of scores ;), maybe we should have a thread dedicated to international skaters? Below is a mix of the top Senior B (Nebelhorn, Ondrej Nepela, Finlandia) and JGP scores for the top ladies and men so far this season.
    * = JGP/Junior score
    Top 24 Men's scores as of 10/10/10:

    Tatsuki Machida JPN 221.22
    Konstantin Menshov RUS 208.80
    Artur Gachinski RUS 206.52
    Peter Liebers GER 196.97
    Armin Mahbanoozadeh USA 196.17
    Richard Dornbush USA 195.23*
    Kevin van der Perren BEL 194.14
    Andrei Rogozine CAN 188.60*
    Joshua Farris USA 187.74*
    Keegan Messing USA 187.38*
    Joey Russell CAN 186.37
    Gordei Gorshkov RUS 185.84*
    Kristoffer Berntsson SWE 185.43
    Akio Sasaki JPN 185.07
    Michal Brezina CZE 184.31
    Samuel Contesti ITA 183.52
    Grant Hochstein USA 183.51
    Daisuke Murakami JPN 183.03
    Jason Brown USA 180.57*
    Max Aaron USA 179.82*
    Jason Wong USA 179.55
    Kim Lucine FRA 178.37
    Ivan Tretiakov RUS 178.26
    Ryuichi Kihara JPN 177.92*
     
    Last edited: Oct 10, 2010
  2. Squibble

    Squibble New Member

    1,520
    307
    0
    *Ahem*

    Ira Vannut wasn't in haribobo's list but should have been. She scored 141.87 in Dresden. Did she receive a higher score somewhere else?
     
  3. chipso1

    chipso1 Well-Known Member

    9,012
    671
    113
    She's in hari's list, but with the wrong score. You're correct: her top score this season is 141.87 from the JGP Dresden this weekend. She scored 130.16 at the JGP Graz a few weeks ago.
     
  4. chipso1

    chipso1 Well-Known Member

    9,012
    671
    113
    Top 10 Pairs teams so far:
    Sui/Han CHN 167.13*
    Bazarova/Larionov RUS 165.30
    Stolbova/Klimov RUS 159.79*
    Takahashi/Tran JPN 159.38*
    Berton/Hotarek ITA 155.21
    Duhamel/Radford CAN 147.44
    Donlan/Speroff USA 135.58
    Yu/Jin CHN 135.04*
    Silaeva/Minchuk RUS 131.03*
    Jones/Gaskell CAN 130.52*


    Top 16 Dance teams so far:
    Monko/Khaliavin RUS 155.04*
    Pechalat/Bourzat FRA 151.76
    Hoffman/Zavozin HUN 145.41
    Cappellini/Lanotte ITA 143.28
    Riazanova/Tkachenko RUS 141.92
    Mysliveckova/Novak CZE 139.19
    Zhiganshina/Gazsi GER 135.42
    Sinitsina/Zhiganshin RUS 133.86*
    Shibutani/Shibutani USA 133.00
    Gorshkova/Butikov RUS 130.35
    Stepanova/Bukin RUS 130.08*
    Lichtman/Copely USA 129.96*
    Pushkash/Guerreiro RUS 129.71*
    Kriengkrairut/Giulietti-Schmitt USA 126.94
    Kosigina/Moroshkin RUS 126.92*
    Hubbell/Hubbell USA 126.37


    * = JGP score

    ETA: Ondrej Nepela dance scores for H/Z and M/N now added. :)
     
    Last edited: Oct 10, 2010
  5. Squibble

    Squibble New Member

    1,520
    307
    0
    No, she isn't.

     
  6. chipso1

    chipso1 Well-Known Member

    9,012
    671
    113
    Well she's in the list quoted in the first post of this thread.
     
  7. chipso1

    chipso1 Well-Known Member

    9,012
    671
    113
    Top segment scores so far:

    Men's SP: Tatsuki Machida, JPN -- 71.41 (Nebelhorn Trophy)
    Men's FS: Tatsuki Machida, JPN -- 149.81 (Nebelhorn Trophy)

    Ladies SP: Adelina Sotnikova, RUS -- 61.32 (JGP Graz)
    Ladies FS: Adelina Sotnikova, RUS -- 117.65 (JGP Graz)

    Pairs SP: Bazarova/Larionov, RUS -- 57.30 (Nebelhorn Trophy)
    Pairs FS: Sui/Han, CHN -- 111.81 (JGP Dresden)

    Short Dance: Monko/Khaliavin, RUS -- 65.12 (JGP Sheffield)
    Free Dance: Pechalat/Bourzat, FRA -- 91.80 (Finlandia Trophy)
     
  8. Squibble

    Squibble New Member

    1,520
    307
    0
    No, she isn't. Not if you click Sylvia's link and look at haribobo's actual post, which doesn't have any asterisks and doesn't have any reference to Ira Vannut.

    I feel like Bella Manningham in Gas Light. :shuffle:
     
  9. Sylvia

    Sylvia On to Nationals!

    32,513
    4,887
    113
  10. chipso1

    chipso1 Well-Known Member

    9,012
    671
    113
    Well then here you go :)

    Ladies top 24:
    Adelina Sotnikova RUS 178.97*
    Elizaveta Tuktamysheva RUS 172.78*
    Christina Gao USA 167.14*
    Akiko Suzuki JPN 166.57
    Kiira Korpi FIN 164.02
    Yasmin Siraj USA 161.75*
    Polina Shelepen RUS 151.42*
    Risa Shoji JPN 149.39*
    Viktoria Helgesson SWE 145.92
    Zijun Li CHN 144.76*
    Ira Vannut BEL 141.87*
    Haruka Imai JPN 141.62
    Rosa Sheveleva RUS 139.54*
    Valentina Marchei ITA 138.93
    Kiri Baga USA 138.70*
    Polina Agafonova RUS 135.79*
    Yuki Nishino JPN 135.58*
    Yukiko Fujisawa JPN 134.82*
    Alena Leonova RUS 134.77
    Kristiene Gong USA 134.32*
    Kexin Zhang CHN 134.08*
    Yretha Silete FRA 134.03*
    Melissa Bulanhagui USA 133.72
    Angela Wang USA 132.70*

    ETA: Found the Ondrej Nepela ladies official scores, but the men and pairs official scores haven't been updated yet.
    ETA 2: Thanks for the better results link, Syliva! I must have been using an old one...
     
    Last edited: Oct 10, 2010
  11. jjane45

    jjane45 Active Member

    685
    37
    28
    Wow at jr. ladies!
     
  12. azskatefan

    azskatefan New Member

    4,728
    362
    0
    I know we're probably not counting Japan Open because it's a pretty "nothing" competition but Adam Rippon scored a 166.63 to win the FS there. (There was no short program.)
     
  13. SamuraiK

    SamuraiK Well-Known Member

    1,742
    237
    63
    Updated Lists as of October 17th 2010 :;)

    Ladies

    Rk Name Country Total SP LP Competition
    1 SOTNIKOVA, Adelina RUS 178.97 61.32 117.65 JGP Austria
    2 TUKTAMYSHEVA, Elizaveta RUS 172.78 57.35 115.43 JGP Germany
    3 GAO, Christina USA 167.14 58.07 109.07 JGP Austria
    4 LEONOVA, Alena RUS 166.70 55.52 111.18 Coupe de Nice
    5 SUZUKI, Akiko JPN 166.57 57.74 108.83 Finlandia Trophy
    6 MARCHEI, Valentina ITA 164.10 54.82 109.28 Coupe de Nice
    7 KORPI, Kiira FIN 164.02 60.42 103.60 Finlandia Trophy
    8 SIRAJ, Yasmin USA 161.75 55.66 106.09 JGP Great Britain
    9 LAM, Vanessa USA 156.41 53.05 103.36 JGP Czech republic
    10 SHOJI, Risa JPN 155.23 48.86 106.37 JGP Czech Republic
    11 SHELEPEN, Polina RUS 152.92 50.46 102.46 JGP Czech Republic
    12 LI, Zijun CHN 148.26 47.76 100.50 JGP Czech Republi
    13 HELGESSON, Viktoria SWE 145.92 46.51 99.41 Nebelhorn Trophy
    14 VANNUT, Ira BEL 141.87 46.19 95.68 JGP Germany
    15 IMAI, Haruka JPN 141.62 54.61 87.01 Ondrej Nepela Memorial
    16 MEITE, Mae-Berenice FRA 141.50 49.44 92.06 Coupe de Nice
    17 SHEVELEVA, Rosa RUS 139.54 44.67 94.87 JGP 27
    18 BAGA, Kiri USA 138.70 50.09 88.61 JGP Japan
    19 POPOVA, Natalia UKR 137.62 47.20 90.42 Coupe de Nice
    20 AGAFONOVA, Polina RUS 135.79 47.20 88.59 JGP Germany
    21 NISHINO, Yuki JPN 135.58 51.96 83.62 JGP Great Britain
    22 BIRYUKOVA, Sofia RUS 134.97 45.82 89.15 Coupe de Nice
    23 FUJISAWA, Yukiko JPN 134.82 43.61 91.21 JGP Germany
    24 OBA, Miyabi JPN 134.45 48.00 86.45 Coupe de Nice

    Men

    Rk Name Country Total SP LP Competition
    1 GACHINSKI, Artur RUS 234.16 77.91 156.25 Coupe de Nice
    2 MACHIDA, Tatsuki JPN 221.22 71.41 149.81 Nebelhorn Trophy
    3 MENSHOV, Konstantin RUS 220.83 73.23 147.60 Coupe de Nice
    4 PREAUBERT, Alban FRA 204.41 69.35 135.06 Coupe de Nice
    5 LIEBERS, Peter GER 203.32 70.96 132.36 Coupe de Nice
    6 FERNANDEZ, Javier ESP 199.31 66.88 132.43 Coupe de Nice
    7 MAHBANOOZADEH, Armin USA 196.17 55.97 140.20 Nebelhorn Trophy
    8 DORNBUSH, Richard USA 195.23 69.05 126.18 JGP Germany
    9 VAN DER PERREN, Kevin BEL 194.14 69.94 124.20 Nebelhorn Trophy
    10 YAN, Han CHN 193.62 66.19 127.43 JGP Czech Republic
    11 ROGOZINE, Andrei CAN 188.60 65.03 123.57 JGP Japan
    12 FARRIS, Joshua USA 187.74 59.79 127.95 JGP Great Britain
    13 MESSING, Keegan USA 187.38 65.33 122.05 JGP Romania
    14 RUSSELL, Joey CAN 186.37 60.49 125.88 Nebelhorn Trophy
    15 GORSHKOV, Gordei RUS 185.84 62.95 122.89 JGP Germany
    16 DMITRIEV, Artur RUS 185.73 60.51 125.22 JGP Czech Republic
    17 BESSEGHIER, Chafik FRA 185.71 59.09 126.62 Coupe de Nice
    18 BERNTSSON, Kristoffer SWE 185.43 67.64 117.79 Finlandia Trophy
    19 SASAKI, Akio JPN 185.07 61.72 123.35 Ondrej Nepela Memorial
    20 BREZINA, Michal CZE 184.31 55.40 128.91 Nebelhorn Trophy
    21 CONTESTI, Samuel ITA 183.52 60.72 122.80 Finlandia Trophy
    22 HOCHSTEIN, Grant USA 183.51 56.90 126.61 Finlandia Trophy
    23 MURAKAMI, Daisuke JPN 183.03 66.09 116.94 Finlandia Trophy
    24 MAJOROV, Alexander SWE 180.73 62.67 118.06 JGP Czech Republic

    Pairs

    Rk Name Country Total SP LP Competition
    1 SUI, Wenjing / HAN, Cong CHN 167.13 55.32 111.81 JGP Germany
    2 BAZAROVA, Vera / LARIONOV, Yuri RUS 165.30 57.30 108.00 Nebelhorn Trophy
    3 STOLBOVA, Ksenia / KLIMOV, Fedor RUS 159.79 54.30 105.49 JGP Austria
    4 TAKAHASHI, Narumi / TRAN, Mervin JPN 159.38 56.43 102.95 JGP Germany
    5 GERBOLDT, Katarina / ENBERT, Alexander RUS 157.02 54.10 102.92 Coupe de Nice
    6 BERTON, Stefania / HOTAREK, Ondrej ITA 155.21 54.20 101.01 Nebelhorn Trophy
    7 DELLA MONICA, Nicole / KOCON, Yannick ITA 151.41 45.64 105.77 Coupe de Nice
    8 NOVIK, Tatiana / KUZNETSOV, Mikhail RUS 151.19 53.42 97.77 Coupe de Nice
    9 DUHAMEL, Meagan / RADFORD, Eric CAN 147.41 51.81 95.60 Nebelhorn Trophy
    10 YU, Xiaoyu / JIN, Yang CHN 138.66 43.28 95.38 JGP Czech Republic
    11 DONLAN, Gretchen / SPEROFF, Andrew USA 135.58 46.04 89.54 Nebelhorn Trophy
    12 CAIN, Ashley / REAGAN, Joshua USA 134.14 46.87 87.27 JGP Czech Republic
    13 PURICH, Natasha / SCHULTZ, Raymond CAN 131.77 46.62 85.15 JGP Czech Republic
    14 SILAEVA, Anna / MINCHUK, Artur RUS 131.03 48.30 82.73 JGP Germany
    15 JONES, Brittany / GASKELL, Kurtis CAN 130.52 44.46 86.06 JGP Germany
    16 HAUSCH, Maylin / WENDE, Daniel GER 129.03 41.43 87.60 Nebelhorn Trophy
    17 KADLECOVA, Klara / BIDAR, Petr CZE 128.97 45.30 83.67 Coupe de Nice
    18 SULEJ, Joanna / CHRUSCINSKI, Mateusz POL 126.20 42.95 83.25 Nebelhorn Trophy
    19 PETAIKINA, Ekaterina / KURDUYKOV, Maxim RUS 125.39 46.24 79.15 JGP Czech Republic
    20 STEELE, Taylor / SCHULTZ, Robert CAN 124.74 42.81 81.93 JGP Czech Republic

    Dance

    Rk Name Country Total SD FD Competition
    1 MONKO, Ksenia / KHALIAVIN, Kirill RUS 155.04 65.12 89.92 JGP Great Britain
    2 PECHALAT, Nathalie / BOURZAT, Fabian FRA 151.76 59.96 91.80 Finlandia Trophy
    3 HOFFMANN, Nora / ZAVOZIN, Maxim HUN 145.41 59.15 86.26 Ondrej Nepela Memorial
    4 CAPPELLINI, Anna / LANOTTE, Luca ITA 143.28 59.86 83.42 Nebelhorn Trophy
    5 RIAZANOVA, Ekaterina / TKACHENKO, Ilia RUS 141.92 58.31 83.61 Nebelhorn Trophy
    6 MYSLIVECKOVA, Lucie / NOVAK, Matej CZE 139.19 56.61 82.58 Ondrej Nepela Memorial
    7 PUSHKASH, Ekaterina / GUERREIRO, Jonathan RUS 136.80 57.88 78.92 JGP Czech Republic
    8 ZHIGANSHINA, Nelli / GAZSI, Alexander GER 135.42 54.02 81.40 Nebelhorn Trophy
    9 SINITSINA, Victoria / ZHIGANSHIN, Ruslan RUS 133.86 53.52 80.34 JGP Great Britain
    10 SHIBUTANI, Maia / SHIBUTANI, Alex USA 133.00 46.90 86.10 Nebelhorn Trophy
    11 GORSHKOVA, Kristina / BUTIKOV, Vitali RUS 130.35 54.50 75.85 Finlandia Trophy
    12 STEPANOVA, Alexandra / BUKIN, Ivan RUS 130.08 53.28 76.80 JGP Japan
    13 LICHTMAN, Charlotte / COPELY, Dean USA 129.96 53.38 76.58 JGP Austria
    14 ZAHORSKI, Tiffany / MIART, Alexis FRA 127.82 52.69 75.13 JGP Czech Republic
    15 KRIENGKRAIRUT, Lynn / GIULIETTI-SCHMITT, Logan USA 126.94 52.71 74.23 Nebelhorn Trophy
    16 KOSIGINA, Evgenia / MOROSHKIN, Nikolai RUS 126.92 54.32 72.60 JGP Germany
    17 HUBBELL, Madison / HUBBELL, Keiffer USA 126.37 50.89 75.48 Finlandia Trophy
    18 GALYETA, Anastasia / SHUMSKI, Alexei UKR 124.65 47.66 76.99 JGP Romania
    19 ARNOLD, Sarah / TROJEK, Justin CAN 123.92 49.31 74.61 Nebelhorn Trophy
    20 ANTIPOVA, Marina / KUDASHEV, Artem RUS 123.83 52.16 71.67 JGP Czech Republic
     
  14. haribobo

    haribobo Well-Known Member

    6,638
    618
    113
    USA International scores thus far-

    Name Country Total

    GAO, Christina USA 167.14
    SIRAJ, Yasmin USA 161.75
    FLATT, Rachael USA 161.04
    LAM, Vanessa USA 156.41
    WAGNER, Ashley USA 143.73
    BAGA, Kiri USA 138.70
    GONG, Kristiene USA 134.32
    ZHANG, Caroline USA 133.86
    BULANHAGUI, Melissa USA 133.72
    DOBBS, Amanda USA 131.36

    Yet to compete: Gilles, Zawadzki, Czisny, Musademba, Nagasu
     
    Last edited: Oct 23, 2010
  15. Sylvia

    Sylvia On to Nationals!

    32,513
    4,887
    113
    Updated Lists as of October 26, 2010 (NHK Trophy scores are bolded; Senior B competition scores are italicized)

    Ladies

    Rk Name Country Total SP LP Competition
    1 SOTNIKOVA, Adelina RUS 178.97 61.32 117.65 JGP Austria
    2 TUKTAMYSHEVA, Elizaveta RUS 172.78 57.35 115.43 JGP Germany
    3 GAO, Christina USA 167.14 58.07 109.07 JGP Austria
    4 LEONOVA, Alena RUS 166.70 55.52 111.18 Coupe de Nice
    5 SUZUKI, Akiko JPN 166.57 57.74 108.83 Finlandia Trophy
    6 KOSTNER, Carolina ITA 164.61 57.27 107.34 GP NHK Trophy
    7 MARCHEI, Valentina ITA 164.10 54.82 109.28 Coupe de Nice
    8 KORPI, Kiira FIN 164.02 60.42 103.60 Finlandia Trophy
    9 SIRAJ, Yasmin USA 161.75 55.66 106.09 JGP Great Britain
    10 FLATT, Rachael USA 161.04 53.69 107.35 GP NHK Trophy
    11 LAM, Vanessa USA 156.41 53.05 103.36 JGP Czech Republic
    12 SHOJI, Risa JPN 155.23 48.86 106.37 JGP Czech Republic
    13 SHELEPEN, Polina RUS 152.92 50.46 102.46 JGP Czech Republic
    14 MURAKAMI, Kanako JPN 150.16 56.10 94.06 GP NHK Trophy
    15 LI, Zijun CHN 148.26 47.76 100.50 JGP Czech Republic
    16 HELGESSON, Viktoria SWE 145.92 46.51 99.41 Nebelhorn Trophy
    17 WAGNER, Ashley USA 143.73 52.93 90.80 GP NHK Trophy
    18 VANNUT, Ira BEL 141.87 46.19 95.68 JGP Germany
    19 IMAI, Haruka JPN 141.62 54.61 87.01 Ondrej Nepela Memorial
    20 GEDEVANISHVILI, Elene GEO 141.52 44.51 97.01 GP NHK Trophy
    21 MEITE, Mae-Berenice FRA 141.50 49.44 92.06 Coupe de Nice
    22 SHEVELEVA, Rosa RUS 139.54 44.67 94.87 JGP France
    23 BAGA, Kiri USA 138.70 50.09 88.61 JGP Japan
    24 POPOVA, Natalia UKR 137.62 47.20 90.42 Coupe de Nice

    Men

    Rk Name Country Total SP LP Competition
    1 TAKAHASHI, Daisuke JPN 234.79 78.04 156.75 GP NHK Trophy
    2 GACHINSKI, Artur RUS 234.16 77.91 156.25 Coupe de Nice
    3 MACHIDA, Tatsuki JPN 221.22 71.41 149.81 Nebelhorn Trophy
    4 MENSHOV, Konstantin RUS 220.83 73.23 147.60 Coupe de Nice
    5 ABBOTT, Jeremy USA 218.19 74.62 143.57 GP NHK Trophy
    6 AMODIO, Florent FRA 213.77 70.01 143.76 GP NHK Trophy
    7 HANYU, Yuzuru JPN 207.72 69.31 138.41 GP NHK Trophy
    8 PREAUBERT, Alban FRA 204.41 69.35 135.06 Coupe de Nice
    9 LIEBERS, Peter GER 203.32 70.96 132.36 Coupe de Nice
    10 FERNANDEZ, Javier ESP 199.31 66.88 132.43 Coupe de Nice
    11 MAHBANOOZADEH, Armin USA 196.17 55.97 140.20 Nebelhorn Trophy
    12 DORNBUSH, Richard USA 195.23 69.05 126.18 JGP Germany
    13 VAN DER PERREN, Kevin BEL 194.14 69.94 124.20 Nebelhorn Trophy
    14 SAWYER, Shawn CAN 193.80 70.15 123.65 GP NHK Trophy
    15 YAN, Han CHN 193.62 66.19 127.43 JGP Czech Republic
    16 MURA, Takahito JPN 191.85 63.20 128.65 GP NHK Trophy
    17 WU, Jialiang CHN 189.58 64.06 125.52 GP NHK Trophy
    18 ROGOZINE, Andrei CAN 188.60 65.03 123.57 JGP Japan
    19 FARRIS, Joshua USA 187.74 59.79 127.95 JGP Great Britain
    20 MESSING, Keegan USA 187.38 65.33 122.05 JGP Romania
    21 MINER, Ross USA 186.62 64.85 121.77 GP NHK Trophy
    22 RUSSELL, Joey CAN 186.37 60.49 125.88 Nebelhorn Trophy
    23 GORSHKOV, Gordei RUS 185.84 62.95 122.89 JGP Germany
    24 DMITRIEV, Artur RUS 185.73 60.51 125.22 JGP Czech Republic

    Pairs

    Rk Name Country Total SP LP Competition
    1 Qing PANG / Jian TONG CHN 189.37 67.10 122.27 GP NHK Trophy
    2 Vera BAZAROVA / Yuri LARIONOV RUS 173.83 60.16 113.67 GP NHK Trophy
    3 Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN CHN 167.13 55.32 111.81 JGP Germany
    4 Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV RUS 159.79 54.30 105.49 JGP Austria
    5 Narumi TAKAHASHI / Mervin TRAN JPN 159.38 56.43 102.95 JGP Germany
    6 Katarina GERBOLDT / Alexander ENBERT RUS 157.02 54.10 102.92 Coupe de Nice
    7 Stefania BERTON / Ondrej HOTAREK ITA 155.21 54.20 101.01 Nebelhorn Trophy
    8 Caitlin YANKOWSKAS / John COUGHLIN USA 154.88 54.19 100.69 GP NHK Trophy
    9 Caydee DENNEY / Jeremy BARRETT USA 152.38 55.03 97.35 GP NHK Trophy
    10 Mylene BRODEUR / John MATTATALL CAN 151.97 54.28 97.69 GP NHK Trophy
    11 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Yannick KOCON ITA 151.41 45.64 105.77 Coupe de Nice
    12 Tatiana NOVIK / Mikhail KUZNETSOVl RUS 151.19 53.42 97.77 Coupe de Nice
    13 Maylin HAUSCH / Daniel WENDE GER 148.31 50.49 97.82 GP NHK Trophy
    14 Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD CAN 147.41 51.81 95.60 Nebelhorn Trophy
    15 Xiaoyu YU / Yang JIN CHN 138.66 43.28 95.38 JGP Czech Republic
    16 Yue ZHANG / Lei WANG CHN 138.55 49.72 88.83 GP NHK Trophy
    17 Gretchen DONLAN / Andrew SPEROFF USA 135.58 46.04 89.54 Nebelhorn Trophy
    18 Ashley CAIN / Joshua REAGAN USA 134.14 46.87 87.27 JGP Czech Republic
    19 Natasha PURICH / Raymond SCHULTZ CAN 131.77 46.62 85.15 JGP Czech Republic
    20 Anna SILAEVA / Artur MINCHUK RUS 131.03 48.30 82.73 JGP Germany
    21 Brittany JONES / Kurtis GASKELL CAN 130.52 44.46 86.06 JGP Germany
    22 Klara KADLECOVA / Petr BIDAR CZE 128.97 45.30 83.67 Coupe de Nice
    23 Joanna SULEJ / Mateusz CHRUSCINSKI POL 126.20 42.95 83.25 Nebelhorn Trophy - SPLIT
    24 Ekaterina PETAIKINA / Maxim KURDUYKOV RUS 125.39 46.24 79.15 JGP Czech Republic

    Dance

    Rk Name Country Total SD FD Competition
    1 Meryl DAVIS / Charlie WHITE USA 165.21 66.97 98.24 GP NHK Trophy
    2 Ksenia MONKO / Kirill KHALIAVIN RUS 155.04 65.12 89.92 JGP Great Britain
    3 Nathalie PECHALAT / Fabian BOURZAT FRA 151.76 59.96 91.80 Finlandia Trophy
    4 Nora HOFFMANN / Maxim ZAVOZIN HUN 145.41 59.15 86.26 Ondrej Nepela Memorial
    5 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA 143.28 59.86 83.42 Nebelhorn Trophy
    6 Ekaterina RIAZANOVA / Ilia TKACHENKO RUS 141.92 58.31 83.61 Nebelhorn Trophy
    7 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN 141.57 58.69 82.88 GP NHK Trophy
    8 Lucie MYSLIVECKOVA / Matej NOVAK CZE 139.19 56.61 82.58 Ondrej Nepela Memorial
    9 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA 136.93 53.68 83.25 GP NHK Trophy
    10 Ekaterina PUSHKASH / Jonathan GUERREIRO RUS 136.80 57.88 78.92 JGP Czech Republic
    11 Nelli ZHIGANSHINA / Alexander GAZSI GER 135.42 54.02 81.40 Nebelhorn Trophy
    12 Elena ILINYKH / Nikita KATSALALAPOV RUS 135.05 56.89 78.16 GP NHK Trophy
    13 Victoria SINITSINA / Ruslan ZHIGANSHIN RUS 133.86 53.52 80.34 JGP Great Britain
    14 Kristina GORSHKOVA / Vitali BUTIKOV RUS 130.35 54.50 75.85 Finlandia Trophy
    15 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS 130.08 53.28 76.80 JGP Japan
    16 Charlotte LICHTMAN / Dean COPELY USA 129.96 53.38 76.58 JGP Austria
    17 Tiffany ZAHORSKI / Alexis MIART FRA 127.82 52.69 75.13 JGP Czech Republic
    18 Lynn KRIENGKRAIRUT / Logan GIULIETTI-SCHMITT USA 126.94 52.71 74.23 Nebelhorn Trophy
    19 Evgenia KOSIGINA / Nikolai MOROSHKIN RUS 126.92 54.32 72.60 JGP Germany
    20 Madison HUBBELL / Keiffer HUBBELL USA 126.37 50.89 75.48 Finlandia Trophy
    21 Anastasia GALYETA / Alexei SHUMSKI UKR 124.65 47.66 76.99 JGP Romania
    22 Sarah ARNOLD / Justin TROJEK CAN 123.92 49.31 74.61 Nebelhorn Trophy
    23 Marina ANTIPOVA / Artem KUDASHEV RUS 123.83 52.16 71.67 JGP Czech Republic
    24 Geraldine BOTT / Neil Brown FRA 123.55 52.02 71.63 JGP Japan
     
    Last edited: Oct 28, 2010
  16. chipso1

    chipso1 Well-Known Member

    9,012
    671
    113
    Murakami's NHK free skate score was 94.06, and Wagner's scores were 52.93 (SP) and 90.80 (FS).
     
  17. Sylvia

    Sylvia On to Nationals!

    32,513
    4,887
    113
    Updated Lists as of October 31, 2010 (Skate Canada scores are bolded; Senior B competition scores are italicized)

    Ladies

    Rk Name Country Total SP LP Competition
    1 Adelina SOTNIKOVA RUS 178.97 61.32 117.65 JGP Austria
    2 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS 172.78 57.35 115.43 JGP Germany
    3 Alissa CZISNY USA 172.37 55.95 116.42 GP Skate Canada
    4 Christina GAO USA 167.14 58.07 109.07 JGP Austria
    5 Alena LEONOVA RUS 166.70 55.52 111.18 Coupe de Nice
    6 Akiko SUZUKI JPN 166.57 57.74 108.83 Finlandia Trophy
    7 Ksenia MAKAROVA RUS 165.00 57.90 107.10 GP Skate Canada
    8 Carolina KOSTNER ITA 164.61 57.27 107.34 GP NHK Trophy
    9 Valentina MARCHEI ITA 164.10 54.82 109.28 Coupe de Nice (137.78 at Skate Canada)
    10 Kiira KORPI FIN 164.02 60.42 103.60 Finlandia Trophy (148.44 at NHK)
    11 Yasmin SIRAJ USA 161.75 55.66 106.09 JGP Great Britain
    12 Rachael FLATT USA 161.04 53.69 107.35 GP NHK Trophy
    13 Amelie LACOSTE CAN 157.26 55.30 101.96 GP Skate Canada
    14 Vanessa LAM USA 156.41 53.05 103.36 JGP Czech Republic
    15 Cynthia PHANEUF CAN 156.24 58.24 98.00 GP Skate Canada
    16 Risa SHOJI JPN 155.23 48.86 106.37 JGP Czech Republic
    17 Haruka IMAI JPN 154.54 52.52 101.02 GP Skate Canada
    18 Agnes ZAWADZKI USA 154.35 56.29 98.06 GP Skate Canada
    19 Polina SHELEPEN RUS 152.92 50.46 102.46 JGP Czech Republic
    20 Myriane SAMSON CAN 152.05 SP FS GP Skate Canada
    21 Kanako MURAKAMI JPN 150.16 56.10 94.06 GP NHK Trophy
    22 Zijun LI CHN 148.26 47.76 100.50 JGP Czech Republic
    23 Viktoria HELGESSON SWE 145.92 46.51 99.41 Nebelhorn Trophy
    24 Ashley WAGNER USA 143.73 52.93 90.80 GP NHK Trophy

    Men

    Rk Name Country Total SP LP Competition
    1 Patrick CHAN CAN 239.52 73.20 166.32 GP Skate Canada
    2 Nobunari ODA JPN 236.52 81.37 155.15 GP Skate Canada
    3 Daisuke TAKAHASHI JPN 234.79 78.04 156.75 GP NHK Trophy
    4 Artur GACHINSKI RUS 234.16 77.91 156.25 Coupe de Nice (204.08 at Skate Canada)
    5 Adam RIPPON USA 233.04 77.53 155.51 GP Skate Canada
    6 Tatsuki MACHIDA JPN 221.22 71.41 149.81 Nebelhorn Trophy
    7 Konstantin MENSHOV RUS 220.83 73.23 147.60 Coupe de Nice
    8 Kevin REYNOLDS CHAN CAN 218.65 80.09 138.56 GP Skate Canada
    9 Jeremy ABBOTT USA 218.19 74.62 143.57 GP NHK Trophy
    10 Florent AMODIO FRA 213.77 70.01 143.76 GP NHK Trophy
    11 Javier FERNANDEZ ESP 210.85 66.74.04 144.11 GP Skate Canada
    12 Alban PREAUBERT FRA 209.05 69.71 139.34 GP Skate Canada
    13 Yuzuru HANYU JPN 207.72 69.31 138.41 GP NHK Trophy
    14 Peter LIEBERS GER 203.32 70.96 132.36 Coupe de Nice
    15 Armin MAHBANOOZADEH USA 196.17 55.97 140.20 Nebelhorn Trophy
    16 Richard DORNBUSH USA 195.23 69.05 126.18 JGP Germany
    17 Kevin VAN DER PERREN BEL 194.14 69.94 124.20 Nebelhorn Trophy (189.41 at NHK)
    18 Shawn SAWYER CAN 193.80 70.15 123.65 GP NHK Trophy
    19 Han YAN CHN 193.62 66.19 127.43 JGP Czech Republic
    20 Jeremy TEN CAN 191.86 60.70 131.16 GP Skate Canada (176.48 at NHK)
    21 Takahito MURA JPN 191.85 63.20 128.65 GP NHK Trophy
    22 Jialiang WU CHN 189.58 64.06 125.52 GP NHK Trophy
    23 Yasuharu NANRI JPN 188.96 61.00 127.96 GP Skate Canada
    24 Andrei ROGOZINE CAN 188.60 65.03 123.57 JGP Japan

    Pairs

    Rk Name Country Total SP LP Competition
    1 Qing PANG / Jian TONG CHN 189.37 67.10 122.27 GP NHK Trophy
    2 Vera BAZAROVA / Yuri LARIONOV RUS 173.83 60.16 113.67 GP NHK Trophy
    3 Lubov ILIUSHECHKINA / Nodari MAISURADZE RUS 171.40 60.72 110.68 GP Skate Canada
    4 Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Dylan MOSCOVITCH CAN 170.92 53.68 117.24 GP Skate Canada
    5 Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN CHN 167.13 55.32 111.81 JGP Germany
    6 Paige LAWRENCE / Rudi SWIEGERS CAN 161.15 45.14 105.01 GP Skate Canada
    7 Marissa CASTELLI / Simon SHNAPIR USA 159.85 56.34 103.51 GP Skate Canada
    8 Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV RUS 159.79 54.30 105.49 JGP Austria
    9 Narumi TAKAHASHI / Mervin TRAN JPN 159.38 56.43 102.95 JGP Germany (155.56 at NHK Trophy)
    10 Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD CAN 158.53 54.80 103.73 GP Skate Canada
    11 Katarina GERBOLDT / Alexander ENBERT RUS 157.02 54.10 102.92 Coupe de Nice
    12 Stefania BERTON / Ondrej HOTAREK ITA 155.21 54.20 101.01 Nebelhorn Trophy
    13 Caitlin YANKOWSKAS / John COUGHLIN USA 154.88 54.19 100.69 GP NHK Trophy
    14 Caydee DENNEY / Jeremy BARRETT USA 152.38 55.03 97.35 GP NHK Trophy
    15 Mylene BRODEUR / John MATTATALL CAN 151.97 54.28 97.69 GP NHK Trophy
    16 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Yannick KOCON ITA 151.41 45.64 105.77 Coupe de Nice
    17 Tatiana NOVIK / Mikhail KUZNETSOV RUS 151.19 53.42 97.77 Coupe de Nice
    18 Maylin HAUSCH / Daniel WENDE GER 148.31 50.49 97.82 GP NHK Trophy
    19 Xiaoyu YU / Yang JIN CHN 138.66 43.28 95.38 JGP Czech Republic
    20 Yue ZHANG / Lei WANG CHN 138.55 49.72 88.83 GP NHK Trophy
    21 Gretchen DONLAN / Andrew SPEROFF USA 135.58 46.04 89.54 Nebelhorn Trophy
    22 Ashley CAIN / Joshua REAGAN USA 134.14 46.87 87.27 JGP Czech Republic
    23 Britney SIMPSON / Nathan MILLER USA 134.05 46.39 87.66 GP Skate Canada
    24 Natasha PURICH / Raymond SCHULTZ CAN 131.77 46.62 85.15 JGP Czech Republic

    Dance

    Rk Name Country Total SD FD Competition
    1 Meryl DAVIS / Charlie WHITE USA 165.21 66.97 98.24 GP NHK Trophy
    2 Ksenia MONKO / Kirill KHALIAVIN RUS 155.04 65.12 89.92 JGP Great Britain
    3 Vanessa CRONE / Paul POIRIER CAN 154.42 62.95 91.47 GP Skate Canada
    4 Nathalie PECHALAT / Fabian BOURZAT FRA 151.76 59.96 91.80 Finlandia Trophy
    5 Sinead KERR / John KERR GBR 149.80 62.96 86.84 GP Skate Canada
    6 Nora HOFFMANN / Maxim ZAVOZIN HUN 145.41 59.15 86.26 Ondrej Nepela Memorial
    7 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA 143.28 59.86 83.42 Nebelhorn Trophy (127.43 at NHK)
    8 Ekaterina RIAZANOVA / Ilia TKACHENKO RUS 141.92 58.31 83.61 Nebelhorn Trophy
    9 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN 141.57 58.69 82.88 GP NHK Trophy
    10 Lucie MYSLIVECKOVA / Matej NOVAK CZE 139.19 56.61 82.58 Ondrej Nepela Memorial (115.17 at NHK)
    11 Madison CHOCK / Greg ZUERLEIN USA 139.05 54.19 84.86 GP Skate Canada
    12 Alexandra PAUL / Mitchell ISLAM CAN 138.16 50.55 87.61 GP Skate Canada
    13 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA 136.94 53.68 83.25 GP NHK Trophy
    14 Ekaterina PUSHKASH / Jonathan GUERREIRO RUS 136.80 57.88 78.92 JGP Czech Republic
    15 Pernelle CARRON / Lloyd JONES FRA 136.03 54.43 81.60 GP Skate Canada
    16 Nelli ZHIGANSHINA / Alexander GAZSI GER 135.42 54.02 81.40 Nebelhorn Trophy
    17 Elena ILINYKH / Nikita KATSALALAPOV RUS 135.05 56.89 78.16 GP NHK Trophy
    18 Victoria SINITSINA / Ruslan ZHIGANSHIN RUS 133.86 53.52 80.34 JGP Great Britain
    19 Kristina GORSHKOVA / Vitali BUTIKOV RUS 130.35 54.50 75.85 Finlandia Trophy (127.45 at Skate Canada)
    20 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS 130.08 53.28 76.80 JGP Japan
    21 Charlotte LICHTMAN / Dean COPELY USA 129.96 53.38 76.58 JGP Austria
    22 Tiffany ZAHORSKI / Alexis MIART FRA 127.82 52.69 75.13 JGP Czech Republic
    23 Lynn KRIENGKRAIRUT / Logan GIULIETTI-SCHMITT USA 126.94 52.71 74.23 Nebelhorn Trophy
    24 Evgenia KOSIGINA / Nikolai MOROSHKIN RUS 126.92 54.32 72.60 JGP Germany
     
    Last edited: Oct 31, 2010
  18. pinky166

    pinky166 Well-Known Member

    10,660
    352
    83
    :lol: Love that Adelina and Liza have the highest scores of all the ladies right now, and that they were earned at Junior Competitions :).
     
  19. Sylvia

    Sylvia On to Nationals!

    32,513
    4,887
    113
    edit - moved latest lists to the next page
     
    Last edited: Nov 7, 2010
  20. AliasJohnDoe

    AliasJohnDoe Dornbush 2015!!!

    3,900
    893
    113
    Czisny should be in the #3 spot above Ando.
     
  21. Aaron MB Fan

    Aaron MB Fan Active Member

    306
    53
    28
    Shouldn't Nobunari be ahead of Daisuke?
     
  22. Sylvia

    Sylvia On to Nationals!

    32,513
    4,887
    113
    Thanks for the corrections! Too many numbers to proof! :lol: (ETA: Keep 'em coming please if you spot errors!)

    Updated Lists as of November 7, 2010 (Cup of China scores are bolded; Senior B competition scores are italicized -- NRW Trophy dance scores are included)

    Ladies

    Rk Name Country Total SP LP Competition
    1 Adelina SOTNIKOVA RUS 178.97 61.32 117.65 JGP Austria
    2 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS 172.78 57.35 115.43 JGP Germany
    3 Alissa CZISNY USA 172.37 55.95 116.42 GP Skate Canada
    4 Miki ANDO JPN 172.21 56.11 116.10 GP Cup of China
    5 Christina GAO USA 167.14 58.07 109.07 JGP Austria
    6 Alena LEONOVA RUS 166.70 55.52 111.18 Coupe de Nice (148.61 at Cup of China)
    7 Akiko SUZUKI JPN 166.57 57.74 108.83 Finlandia Trophy (162.86 at Cup of China)
    8 Ksenia MAKAROVA RUS 165.00 57.90 107.10 GP Skate Canada
    9 Carolina KOSTNER ITA 164.61 57.27 107.34 GP NHK Trophy
    10 Valentina MARCHEI ITA 164.10 54.82 109.28 Coupe de Nice (137.78 at Skate Canada)
    11 Kiira KORPI FIN 164.02 60.42 103.60 Finlandia Trophy (148.44 at NHK)
    12 Yasmin SIRAJ USA 161.75 55.66 106.09 JGP Great Britain
    13 Rachael FLATT USA 161.04 53.69 107.35 GP NHK Trophy
    14 Amelie LACOSTE CAN 157.26 55.30 101.96 GP Skate Canada
    15 Vanessa LAM USA 156.41 53.05 103.36 JGP Czech Republic
    16 Cynthia PHANEUF CAN 156.24 58.24 98.00 GP Skate Canada
    17 Risa SHOJI JPN 155.23 48.86 106.37 JGP Czech Republic
    18 Haruka IMAI JPN 154.54 52.52 101.02 GP Skate Canada
    19 Agnes ZAWADZKI USA 154.35 56.29 98.06 GP Skate Canada
    20 Polina SHELEPEN RUS 152.92 50.46 102.46 JGP Czech Republic
    21 Myriane SAMSON CAN 152.05 51.62 100.43 GP Skate Canada
    22 Kanako MURAKAMI JPN 150.16 56.10 94.06 GP NHK Trophy
    23 Zijun LI CHN 148.26 47.76 100.50 JGP Czech Republic
    24 Mirai NAGASU USA 146.23 58.76 87.47 GP Cup of China

    Men

    Rk Name Country Total SP LP Competition
    1 Patrick CHAN CAN 239.52 73.20 166.32 GP Skate Canada
    2 Nobunari ODA JPN 236.52 81.37 155.15 GP Skate Canada
    3 Daisuke TAKAHASHI JPN 234.79 78.04 156.75 GP NHK Trophy
    4 Artur GACHINSKI RUS 234.16 77.91 156.25 Coupe de Nice (204.08 at Skate Canada)
    5 Takahiko KOZUKA JPN 233.51 77.40 156.11 GP Cup of China
    6 Adam RIPPON USA 233.04 77.53 155.51 GP Skate Canada
    7 Tatsuki MACHIDA JPN 221.22 71.41 149.81 Nebelhorn Trophy (200.95 at Cup of China)
    8 Konstantin MENSHOV RUS 220.83 73.23 147.60 Coupe de Nice
    9 Kevin REYNOLDS CHAN CAN 218.65 80.09 138.56 GP Skate Canada
    10 Jeremy ABBOTT USA 218.19 74.62 143.57 GP NHK Trophy
    11 Brandon MROZ USA 216.80 69.84 146.96 GP Cup of China
    12 Tomas VERNER CZE 214.81 70.31 144.50 GP Cup of China
    13 Florent AMODIO FRA 213.77 70.01 143.76 GP NHK Trophy
    14 Javier FERNANDEZ ESP 210.85 66.74.04 144.11 GP Skate Canada
    15 Brian JOUBERT FRA 210.29 74.80 135.49 GP Cup of China
    16 Alban PREAUBERT FRA 209.05 69.71 139.34 GP Skate Canada
    17 Yuzuru HANYU JPN 207.72 69.31 138.41 GP NHK Trophy
    18 Peter LIEBERS GER 203.32 70.96 132.36 Coupe de Nice (175.94 at Cup of China)
    19 Samuel CONTESTI ITA 198.84 60.60 138.24 GP Cup of China
    20 Ross MINER USA 197.13 67.10 130.03 GP Cup of China
    21 Jinlin GUAN CHN 196.92 64.95 131.97 GP Cup of China
    22 Armin MAHBANOOZADEH USA 196.17 55.97 140.20 Nebelhorn Trophy
    23 Richard DORNBUSH USA 195.23 69.05 126.18 JGP Germany
    24 Kevin VAN DER PERREN BEL 194.14 69.94 124.20 Nebelhorn Trophy (189.41 at NHK)

    Pairs

    Rk Name Country Total SP LP Competition
    1 Qing PANG / Jian TONG CHN 189.37 67.10 122.27 GP NHK Trophy (177.50 at Cup of China)
    2 Vera BAZAROVA / Yuri LARIONOV RUS 173.83 60.16 113.67 GP NHK Trophy
    3 Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN CHN 171.47 59.58 111.89 GP Cup of China
    4 Lubov ILIUSHECHKINA / Nodari MAISURADZE RUS 171.40 60.72 110.68 GP Skate Canada (162.09 at Cup of China)
    5 Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Dylan MOSCOVITCH CAN 170.92 53.68 117.24 GP Skate Canada
    6 Caitlin YANKOWSKAS / John COUGHLIN USA 166.72 57.86 108.86 GP Cup of China (154.88 at NHK Trophy)
    7 Paige LAWRENCE / Rudi SWIEGERS CAN 161.15 45.14 105.01 GP Skate Canada
    8 Marissa CASTELLI / Simon SHNAPIR USA 159.85 56.34 103.51 GP Skate Canada
    9 Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV RUS 159.79 54.30 105.49 JGP Austria
    10 Narumi TAKAHASHI / Mervin TRAN JPN 159.38 56.43 102.95 JGP Germany (155.56 at NHK Trophy)
    11 Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD CAN 158.53 54.80 103.73 GP Skate Canada
    12 Katarina GERBOLDT / Alexander ENBERT RUS 157.02 54.10 102.92 Coupe de Nice
    13 Stefania BERTON / Ondrej HOTAREK ITA 155.21 54.20 101.01 Nebelhorn Trophy
    14 Caydee DENNEY / Jeremy BARRETT USA 152.38 55.03 97.35 GP NHK Trophy
    15 Mylene BRODEUR / John MATTATALL CAN 151.97 54.28 97.69 GP NHK Trophy
    16 Amanda EVORA / Mark LADWIG USA 151.66 51.46 100.20 GP Cup of China
    17 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Yannick KOCON ITA 151.41 45.64 105.77 Coupe de Nice (145.21 at Cup of China)
    18 Tatiana NOVIK / Mikhail KUZNETSOV RUS 151.19 53.42 97.77 Coupe de Nice
    19 Maylin HAUSCH / Daniel WENDE GER 148.31 50.49 97.82 GP NHK Trophy
    20 Xiaoyu YU / Yang JIN CHN 138.66 43.28 95.38 JGP Czech Republic
    21 Yue ZHANG / Lei WANG CHN 138.55 49.72 88.83 GP NHK Trophy
    22 Gretchen DONLAN / Andrew SPEROFF USA 135.58 46.04 89.54 Nebelhorn Trophy
    23 Ashley CAIN / Joshua REAGAN USA 134.14 46.87 87.27 JGP Czech Republic
    24 Britney SIMPSON / Nathan MILLER USA 134.05 46.39 87.66 GP Skate Canada

    Dance

    Rk Name Country Total SD FD Competition
    1 Meryl DAVIS / Charlie WHITE USA 165.21 66.97 98.24 GP NHK Trophy
    2 Nathalie PECHALAT / Fabian BOURZAT FRA 159.59 64.12 95.47 GP Cup of China
    3 Ksenia MONKO / Kirill KHALIAVIN RUS 155.04 65.12 89.92 JGP Great Britain
    4 Vanessa CRONE / Paul POIRIER CAN 154.42 62.95 91.47 GP Skate Canada
    5 Sinead KERR / John KERR GBR 149.80 62.96 86.84 GP Skate Canada
    6 Nora HOFFMANN / Maxim ZAVOZIN HUN 145.41 59.15 86.26 Ondrej Nepela Memorial (130.82 at Cup of China)
    7 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV RUS 145.39 55.85 89.54 GP Cup of China
    8 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA 143.28 59.86 83.42 Nebelhorn Trophy (127.43 at NHK)
    9 Ekaterina RIAZANOVA / Ilia TKACHENKO RUS 141.92 58.31 83.61 Nebelhorn Trophy
    10 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN 141.57 58.69 82.88 GP NHK Trophy
    11 Pernelle CARRON / Lloyd JONES FRA 141.33 58.49 82.84 NRW Trophy (136.03 at Skate Canada)
    12 Federica FAIELLA / Massimo SCALI ITA 139.52 57.21 82.31 GP Cup of China
    13 Lucie MYSLIVECKOVA / Matej NOVAK CZE 139.19 56.61 82.58 Ondrej Nepela Memorial (115.17 at NHK)
    14 Madison CHOCK / Greg ZUERLEIN USA 139.05 54.19 84.86 GP Skate Canada
    15 Alexandra PAUL / Mitchell ISLAM CAN 138.16 50.55 87.61 GP Skate Canada
    16 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA 136.94 53.68 83.25 GP NHK Trophy
    17 Ekaterina PUSHKASH / Jonathan GUERREIRO RUS 136.80 57.88 78.92 JGP Czech Republic
    18 Nelli ZHIGANSHINA / Alexander GAZSI GER 135.42 54.02 81.40 Nebelhorn Trophy
    19 Elena ILINYKH / Nikita KATSALALAPOV RUS 135.05 56.89 78.16 GP NHK Trophy
    20 Victoria SINITSINA / Ruslan ZHIGANSHIN RUS 133.86 53.52 80.34 JGP Great Britain
    21 Kristina GORSHKOVA / Vitali BUTIKOV RUS 130.35 54.50 75.85 Finlandia Trophy (127.45 at Skate Canada)
    22 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS 130.08 53.28 76.80 JGP Japan
    23 Isabelle TOBIAS / Deividas STAGNIUNAS LTU 129.97 50.88 79.09 NRW Trophy
    24 Charlotte LICHTMAN / Dean COPELY USA 129.96 53.38 76.58 JGP Austria

    ISU's 2010-2011 Season Best Total Scores (minus the Senior B events):
    Men
    Ladies
    Pairs
    Dance

    Coming up this week: Skate America and Ice Challenge in Graz, Austria (Senior B)
     
    Last edited: Nov 8, 2010
  23. Squibble

    Squibble New Member

    1,520
    307
    0
    Keep trying, you'll get there! ;)
     
  24. oleada

    oleada Well-Known Member

    29,018
    3,877
    113
    Crazy how we are halfway through the GP season and no one has yet beaten Sotnikova's score, or even come all that close.

    Different competitions and all, but still ;)
     
  25. SamuraiK

    SamuraiK Well-Known Member

    1,742
    237
    63
    Dont worry with the slight errors Sylvia you are doing a great job.:respec:.. Now, not to be picky but shouldnt the latest update include the NRW Trophy results for dance.. Carron/Jones should be now higher (in 11th) and Tobias/Stagniunas would sneak in the 23rd spot..;)
     
  26. Sylvia

    Sylvia On to Nationals!

    32,513
    4,887
    113
    You're right, thanks! :) I've edited those 2 dance scores in and used the correct spelling of Stagniunas' last name. BTW, "picky" is a GOOD thing!
     
    Last edited: Nov 8, 2010
  27. Jenna

    Jenna Well-Known Member

    7,139
    313
    83
    I think these scores tell the tale of what will happen next season...;)
     
  28. oleada

    oleada Well-Known Member

    29,018
    3,877
    113
    Don't jinx, they are so young, anything could happen :drama:
    Tho I am fully ready to become a Sotnikova uber once she hits the big leagues
     
    Last edited: Nov 8, 2010
  29. Sylvia

    Sylvia On to Nationals!

    32,513
    4,887
    113
    Updated Lists as of November 14, 2010 (Skate America and Ice Challenge scores are bolded; Senior B competition scores are italicized)

    Ladies

    Rk Name Country Total SP LP Competition
    1 Adelina SOTNIKOVA RUS 178.97 61.32 117.65 JGP Austria
    2 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS 172.78 57.35 115.43 JGP Germany
    3 Alissa CZISNY USA 172.37 55.95 116.42 GP Skate Canada
    4 Miki ANDO JPN 172.21 56.11 116.10 GP Cup of China
    5 Christina GAO USA 167.14 58.07 109.07 JGP Austria
    6 Alena LEONOVA RUS 166.70 55.52 111.18 Coupe de Nice (148.61 at Cup of China)
    7 Akiko SUZUKI JPN 166.57 57.74 108.83 Finlandia Trophy (162.86 at Cup of China)
    8 Ksenia MAKAROVA RUS 165.00 57.90 107.10 GP Skate Canada
    9 Kanako MURAKAMI JPN 164.93 56.10 94.06 GP Skate America (150.16 at NHK Trophy)
    10 Carolina KOSTNER ITA 164.61 57.27 107.34 GP NHK Trophy (154.87 at Skate America)
    11 Valentina MARCHEI ITA 164.10 54.82 109.28 Coupe de Nice (137.78 at Skate Canada)
    12 Kiira KORPI FIN 164.02 60.42 103.60 Finlandia Trophy (148.44 at NHK)
    13 Rachael FLATT USA 162.86 SP FS GP Skate America (161.04 at NHK)
    14 Yasmin SIRAJ USA 161.75 55.66 106.09 JGP Great Britain
    15 Amelie LACOSTE CAN 157.26 55.30 101.96 GP Skate Canada (146.90 at Skate America)
    16 Vanessa LAM USA 156.41 53.05 103.36 JGP Czech Republic
    17 Cynthia PHANEUF CAN 156.24 58.24 98.00 GP Skate Canada
    18 Risa SHOJI JPN 155.23 48.86 106.37 JGP Czech Republic
    19 Haruka IMAI JPN 154.54 52.52 101.02 GP Skate Canada
    20 Agnes ZAWADZKI USA 154.35 56.29 98.06 GP Skate Canada
    21 Polina SHELEPEN RUS 152.92 50.46 102.46 JGP Czech Republic
    22 Myriane SAMSON CAN 152.05 51.62 100.43 GP Skate Canada
    23 Zijun LI CHN 148.26 47.76 100.50 JGP Czech Republic
    24 Joshi HELGESSON SWE 146.90 56.10 94.06 GP Skate America
    25 Mirai NAGASU USA 146.23 58.76 87.47 GP Cup of China

    Men

    Rk Name Country Total SP LP Competition
    1 Patrick CHAN CAN 239.52 73.20 166.32 GP Skate Canada
    2 Nobunari ODA JPN 236.52 81.37 155.15 GP Skate Canada (226.09 at Skate America)
    3 Daisuke TAKAHASHI JPN 234.79 78.04 156.75 GP NHK Trophy (227.07 at Skate America)
    4 Artur GACHINSKI RUS 234.16 77.91 156.25 Coupe de Nice (204.08 at Skate Canada)
    5 Takahiko KOZUKA JPN 233.51 77.40 156.11 GP Cup of China
    6 Adam RIPPON USA 233.04 77.53 155.51 GP Skate Canada (203.12 at Skate America)
    7 Tatsuki MACHIDA JPN 221.22 71.41 149.81 Nebelhorn Trophy (200.95 at Cup of China)
    8 Konstantin MENSHOV RUS 220.83 73.23 147.60 Coupe de Nice
    9 Kevin REYNOLDS CHAN CAN 218.65 80.09 138.56 GP Skate Canada
    10 Jeremy ABBOTT USA 218.19 74.62 143.57 GP NHK Trophy
    11 Brandon MROZ USA 216.80 69.84 146.96 GP Cup of China
    12 Tomas VERNER CZE 214.81 70.31 144.50 GP Cup of China
    13 Florent AMODIO FRA 213.77 70.01 143.76 GP NHK Trophy
    14 Armin MAHBANOOZADEH USA 211.17 67.61 143.56 GP Skate America
    15 Javier FERNANDEZ ESP 210.85 66.74.04 144.11 GP Skate Canada
    16 Brian JOUBERT FRA 210.29 74.80 135.49 GP Cup of China
    17 Alban PREAUBERT FRA 209.05 69.71 139.34 GP Skate Canada
    18 Yuzuru HANYU JPN 207.72 69.31 138.41 GP NHK Trophy
    19 Peter LIEBERS GER 203.32 70.96 132.36 Coupe de Nice (175.94 at Cup of China)
    20 Daisuke MURAKAMI JPN 203.00 67.01 135.99 GP Skate America
    21 Samuel CONTESTI ITA 198.84 60.60 138.24 GP Cup of China
    22 Ross MINER USA 197.13 67.10 130.03 GP Cup of China
    23 Jinlin GUAN CHN 196.92 64.95 131.97 GP Cup of China
    24 Richard DORNBUSH USA 195.23 69.05 126.18 JGP Germany
    25 Kevin VAN DER PERREN BEL 194.63 62.22 132.41 GP Skate America

    Pairs

    Rk Name Country Total SP LP Competition
    1 Aliona SAVCHENKO / Robin SZOLKOWY GER 197.70 63.99 FS GP Skate America
    2 Qing PANG / Jian TONG CHN 189.37 67.10 122.27 GP NHK Trophy (177.50 at Cup of China)
    3 Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Dylan MOSCOVITCH CAN 175.48 61.64 FS GP Skate America (170.92 at Skate Canada)
    4 Vera BAZAROVA / Yuri LARIONOV RUS 173.83 60.16 113.67 GP NHK Trophy
    5 Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN CHN 171.47 59.58 111.89 GP Cup of China (170.07 at Skate America)
    6 Lubov ILIUSHECHKINA / Nodari MAISURADZE RUS 171.40 60.72 110.68 GP Skate Canada (162.09 at Cup of China)
    7 Caitlin YANKOWSKAS / John COUGHLIN USA 166.72 57.86 108.86 GP Cup of China (154.88 at NHK)
    8 Caydee DENNEY / Jeremy BARRETT USA 166.42 58.49 FS GP Skate America (152.38 at NHK)
    9 Paige LAWRENCE / Rudi SWIEGERS CAN 161.15 45.14 105.01 GP Skate Canada
    10 Marissa CASTELLI / Simon SHNAPIR USA 159.85 56.34 103.51 GP Skate Canada (153.33 at Skate America)
    11 Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV RUS 159.79 54.30 105.49 JGP Austria (159.49 at Skate America)
    12 Narumi TAKAHASHI / Mervin TRAN JPN 159.38 56.43 102.95 JGP Germany (155.56 at NHK)
    13 Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD CAN 158.53 54.80 103.73 GP Skate Canada
    14 Katarina GERBOLDT / Alexander ENBERT RUS 157.02 54.10 102.92 Coupe de Nice
    15 Stefania BERTON / Ondrej HOTAREK ITA 155.21 54.20 101.01 Nebelhorn Trophy
    16 Maylin HAUSCH / Daniel WENDE GER 153.21 54.60 98.61 Ice Challenge (148.31 at NHK)
    17 Mylene BRODEUR / John MATTATALL CAN 151.97 54.28 97.69 GP NHK Trophy
    18 Amanda EVORA / Mark LADWIG USA 151.66 51.46 100.20 GP Cup of China
    19 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Yannick KOCON ITA 151.41 45.64 105.77 Coupe de Nice (145.21 at Cup of China)
    20 Tatiana NOVIK / Mikhail KUZNETSOV RUS 151.19 53.42 97.77 Coupe de Nice
    21 Tiffany VISE / Don BALDWIN USA 141.37 48.70 92.67 Ice Challenge
    22 Xiaoyu YU / Yang JIN CHN 138.66 43.28 95.38 JGP Czech Republic
    23 Yue ZHANG / Lei WANG CHN 138.55 49.72 88.83 GP NHK Trophy
    24 Gretchen DONLAN / Andrew SPEROFF USA 135.58 46.04 89.54 Nebelhorn Trophy
    25 Ji Hyang RI / Won Hyok THAE PRK 135.03 47.38 87.65 Ice Challenge

    Dance

    Rk Name Country Total SD FD Competition
    1 Meryl DAVIS / Charlie WHITE USA 165.21 66.97 98.24 GP NHK Trophy (156.68 at Skate America)
    2 Nathalie PECHALAT / Fabian BOURZAT FRA 159.59 64.12 95.47 GP Cup of China
    3 Ksenia MONKO / Kirill KHALIAVIN RUS 155.04 65.12 89.92 JGP Great Britain
    4 Vanessa CRONE / Paul POIRIER CAN 154.42 62.95 91.47 GP Skate Canada (149.08 at Skate America)
    5 Sinead KERR / John KERR GBR 149.80 62.96 86.84 GP Skate Canada
    6 Nora HOFFMANN / Maxim ZAVOZIN HUN 145.41 59.15 86.26 Ondrej Nepela Memorial (130.82 at Cup of China)
    7 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV RUS 145.39 55.85 89.54 GP Cup of China
    8 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA 144.81 56.46 88.35 GP Skate America (136.94 at NHK)
    9 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA 143.28 59.86 83.42 Nebelhorn Trophy (127.43 at NHK)
    10 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN 142.34 59.48 82.86 GP Skate America (141.57 at NHK)
    11 Ekaterina RIAZANOVA / Ilia TKACHENKO RUS 141.92 58.31 83.61 Nebelhorn Trophy (137.14 at Skate America)
    12 Pernelle CARRON / Lloyd JONES FRA 141.33 58.49 82.84 NRW Trophy (136.03 at Skate Canada)
    13 Federica FAIELLA / Massimo SCALI ITA 139.52 57.21 82.31 GP Cup of China
    14 Lucie MYSLIVECKOVA / Matej NOVAK CZE 139.19 56.61 82.58 Ondrej Nepela Memorial (115.17 at NHK)
    15 Madison CHOCK / Greg ZUERLEIN USA 139.05 54.19 84.86 GP Skate Canada
    16 Alexandra PAUL / Mitchell ISLAM CAN 138.16 50.55 87.61 GP Skate Canada
    17 Ekaterina RIAZANOVA / Ilia TKACHENKO RUS 137.14 55.52 81.62 GP Skate America
    18 Ekaterina PUSHKASH / Jonathan GUERREIRO RUS 136.80 57.88 78.92 JGP Czech Republic
    19 Nelli ZHIGANSHINA / Alexander GAZSI GER 135.42 54.02 81.40 Nebelhorn Trophy
    20 Elena ILINYKH / Nikita KATSALALAPOV RUS 135.05 56.89 78.16 GP NHK Trophy
    21 Victoria SINITSINA / Ruslan ZHIGANSHIN RUS 133.86 53.52 80.34 JGP Great Britain
    22 Lynn KRIENGKRAIRUT / Logan GIULIETTI-SCHMITT USA 130.72 52.13 78.59 GP Skate America
    23 Kristina GORSHKOVA / Vitali BUTIKOV RUS 130.35 54.50 75.85 Finlandia Trophy (127.45 at Skate Canada)
    24 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS 130.08 53.28 76.80 JGP Japan
    25 Isabelle TOBIAS / Deividas STAGNIUNAS LTU 129.97 50.88 79.09 NRW Trophy
     
    Last edited: Nov 15, 2010
  30. Squibble

    Squibble New Member

    1,520
    307
    0
    If these scores are correct, then the Canadians should be in tenth, ahead of the Russians.