2013 Triglav Trophy (27 - 31 March)

Discussion in 'Kiss And Cry 2014-2015' started by Sylvia, Mar 3, 2013.

  1. Sylvia

    Sylvia Club comp. season is here!

    35,494
    9,304
    113
    Last edited: Mar 3, 2013
  2. sammyf

    sammyf Well-Known Member

    2,324
    226
    63
  3. fan

    fan Well-Known Member

    1,122
    220
    63
    great job to skate Canada, for sending nobody again...:rolleyes:
     
  4. Sylvia

    Sylvia Club comp. season is here!

    35,494
    9,304
    113
    TRIGLAV TROPHY 2013

    SENIOR MEN
    1 Severin KIEFER AUT
    2 Josip GLUHAK CRO
    3 Romain PONSART FRA
    4 Giorgio SETTEMBRINI ITA
    5 Maurizio ZANDRON ITA
    6 Daisuke MURAKAMI JPN
    7 Akio SASAKI JPN
    8 Abzal RAKIMGALIYEV KAZ
    9 Fabriczio CARRILLO MEX
    10 Florian GOSTELIE NED
    11 Osman AKG�N TUR
    12 Ali DEMIRBOGA TUR

    SENIOR LADIES
    1 Belinda SCHOENBERGER AUT
    2 Sabrina SCHULZ AUT
    3 Isabelle PIEMAN BEL
    4 Ira VANNUT BEL
    5 Crystal KIANG CHN but should be TPE
    6 Mirna LIBRIC CRO
    7 Nika ZAFRAN CRO
    8 Eliska BREZINOVA CZE
    9 �arka TOMKOVA CZE
    10 Alisa MIKONSAARI FIN
    11 Isabelle DRESCHER GER
    12 Nathalie WEINZIERL GER
    13 Clara PETERS IRL
    14 Ilaria NOGARO ITA
    15 Francesca RIO ITA
    16 Miyabi OBA JPN
    17 Larisa VAN DER LINDEN NED
    18 Polina AGAFONOVA RUS
    19 Nikol GOSVIIANY RUS
    20 Dominika MURCKOVA SVK
    21 Nika CERIC SLO
    22 Patricia GLESCIC SLO
    23 Dasa GRM SLO
    24 Birce ATABEY TUR
    25 Sila SAYGI TUR

    JUNIOR MEN
    1 Manuel DRECHSLER AUT
    2 Manuel KOLL AUT
    3 Johannes MAIERHOFER AUT
    4 Mislav BLAGOJEVIC CRO
    5 Steven SPENCER BAKER CRO
    6 Adrien TESSON FRA
    7 Charles TETAR FRA
    8 Lewis GIBSON GBR
    9 Charlie PARRY-EVANS GBR
    10 Conor STAKELUM IRL
    11 Marco ZANDRON ITA
    12 Taichi HONDA JPN
    13 Burak DEMIRBOGA TUR
    14 Giray SENOL TUR

    JUNIOR LADIES
    1 Alexandra FILIPOVA AUT
    2 Anita KAPFERER AUT
    3 Lilly KOTVOJS AUT
    4 Valentina MIKAC CRO
    5 Ivona REPE CRO
    6 Krista PITK�NIEMI FIN
    7 Saara TAMMINEN FIN
    8 Michelle CALLISON GBR
    9 Hannah RAHMAN GBR
    10 Jana SAVINA ITA
    11 Yura MATSUDA JPN
    12 Laura VAN DER LINDEN NED
    13 Evita CELESNIK SLO
    14 Naja FERKOV SLO
    15 Patricija JUREN SLO
    16 Melisa Sema ATIK TUR
    17 Selin HAFIZOGLU

    ADVANCED NOVICE BOYS
    1 James THOMPSON AUS
    2 Luc MAIERHOFER AUT
    3 Joshua BROWN GBR
    4 Samuel MC ALLISTER GBR
    5 Sota YAMAMOTO JPN
    6 Ahmet Anil CETINBAS TUR
    7 Efe GORKMEN TUR

    ADVANCED NOVICE GIRLS
    1 Rebbeca GILLESPIE
    2 Alexia VASILYEVA MCGRATH
    3 Emma CARR AUS
    4 Amelia JACKSON AUS
    5 Amelia SADLER AUS
    6 Marina FILIPOVA AUT
    7 Alisa STOMAKHINA AUT
    8 Tena COPOR CRO
    9 Nika MELEH CRO
    10 Lana PETRANOVIC CRO
    11 Emma IGNATIUS FIN
    12 Karolina KUOKKANEN FIN
    13 Jasmine KUUSLA FIN
    14 Monica LINDFORS FIN
    15 Viveca LINDFORS FIN
    16 Cassandra PEROTIN FRA
    17 Pauline WANNER FRA
    18 Minori YUGE GER
    19 Shannon CARRICK GBR
    20 Kloe ROZGONYI GBR
    21 Anastasia VAIPAN LAW GBR
    22 Sara BOSCHIROLI ITA
    23 Beatrice CENSI ITA
    24 Rebecca GHILARDI ITA
    25 Alessandra PONTRELLI ITA
    26 Marina Elisa ROTA ITA
    27 Marianna TORRESANI ITA
    28 Francesca ZAZZA ITA
    29 Marin HONDA JPN
    30 Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN
    31 Ana BLAZ SLO
    32 Kaja GRIL SLO
    33 Manja KRAIGHER SLO
    34 Ela MOHORIC SLO
    35 Nina POLSAK SLO
    36 Zemina SABANOVIC SLO
    37 Nea SMOLEJ SLO
    38 Mina SVAJGER SLO
    39 Zeynep Dilruba SANOGLU TUR
    40 Ekin SAYGI TUR
    41 Alara TAVARES TUR
    42 Ecem ULKER TUR
    43 Serenay YURDAKUL TUR
     
    Last edited: Mar 20, 2013
  5. Jeschke

    Jeschke Well-Known Member

    4,686
    1,488
    113
    weinzierl again :D this girl must have some energy ;)

    nice to see gosviani getting another b-competition.
     
  6. hanca

    hanca Well-Known Member

    3,963
    1,347
    113
    :cheer2::cheer2::cheer2:
     
  7. Zemgirl

    Zemgirl Well-Known Member

    6,262
    3,267
    113
    I see that Ira Vannut is going to be there? She hasn't competed in so long, it'll be great to have her back!
     
  8. Sylvia

    Sylvia Club comp. season is here!

    35,494
    9,304
    113
    Russian late entries (3/25) are Artur GACHINSKIY, plus Elena RADIONOVA, Alexander PETROV, and Alexander SAMARIN in Junior.
     
  9. Sylvia

    Sylvia Club comp. season is here!

    35,494
    9,304
    113
    Last edited: Mar 28, 2013
  10. misskarne

    misskarne #408

    7,606
    2,365
    113
    Good luck Artur!
     
  11. Sylvia

    Sylvia Club comp. season is here!

    35,494
    9,304
    113
    Advanced Novice Girls SP (Thursday):
    1 Marin HONDA JPN 47.10 25.27 21.83 5.58 5.33 5.50 5.42 0.00 #6
    2 Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN 41.62 21.70 19.92 5.17 4.83 5.00 4.92 0.00 #13
    3 Viveca LINDFORS FIN 40.21 22.79 17.42 4.50 4.08 4.42 4.42 0.00 #19
    4 Anastasia VAIPAN LAW GBR 34.92 16.76 18.16 4.58 4.25 4.58 4.75 0.00 #23
    5 Rebecca GHILARDI ITA 34.52 16.77 17.75 4.42 4.25 4.50 4.58 0.00 #17
    6 Monica LINDFORS FIN 31.98 14.57 17.41 4.33 4.00 4.50 4.58 0.00 #33
    7 Amelia JACKSON AUS 31.74 14.73 17.01 4.17 3.92 4.42 4.50 0.00 #15
    8 Ekin SAYGI TUR 30.74 14.74 16.00 4.00 3.75 4.17 4.08 0.00 #25
    9 Shannon CARRICK GBR 29.57 13.90 15.67 4.08 3.67 3.92 4.00 0.00 #28
    10 Alara TAVARES TUR 29.17 14.34 14.83 3.75 3.50 3.83 3.75 0.00 #26
    11 Tena COPOR CRO 28.69 14.27 14.42 3.67 3.42 3.75 3.58 0.00 #3
    12 Marianna TORRESANI ITA 28.65 14.23 15.42 4.08 3.67 3.92 3.75 1.00 #24
    13 Marina Elisa ROTA ITA 28.55 15.30 14.25 3.83 3.50 3.50 3.42 1.00 #12
    14 Amelia SADLER AUS 28.42 13.00 15.42 3.92 3.67 3.83 4.00 0.00 #5
    14 Karolina KUOKKANEN FIN 28.42 13.00 15.42 3.92 3.58 3.92 4.00 0.00 #21
    16 Emma IGNATIUS FIN 28.33 11.83 16.50 4.08 3.75 4.25 4.42 0.00 #30
    17 Nina POLSAK SLO 27.98 14.23 14.75 3.92 3.58 3.67 3.58 1.00 #10
    18 Emma CARR AUS 27.57 12.74 15.83 3.83 3.75 4.08 4.17 1.00 #22
    19 Ecem ULKER TUR 27.54 12.37 15.17 3.83 3.50 3.92 3.92 0.00 #2
    20 Laura FACSKA HUN 27.40 11.40 16.00 4.33 3.75 4.00 3.92 0.00 #7
    21 Jasmine KUUSLA FIN 27.03 12.36 14.67 3.75 3.42 3.67 3.83 0.00 #31
    22 Zeynep Dilruba SANOGLU TUR 26.48 12.80 13.68 3.67 3.17 3.42 3.42 0.00 #27
    23 Beatrice CENSI ITA 25.07 10.56 14.51 3.75 3.42 3.67 3.67 0.00 #8
    24 Zemina SABANOVIC SLO 24.93 11.10 13.83 3.58 3.25 3.50 3.50 0.00 #18
    25 Rebbeca GILLESPIE GBR 24.93 10.34 14.59 3.50 3.42 3.75 3.92 0.00 #16
    26 Nea SMOLEJ SLO 24.64 10.97 14.67 3.75 3.42 3.75 3.75 1.00 #32
    27 Kaja GRIL SLO 23.69 11.53 13.16 3.42 3.08 3.33 3.33 1.00 #4
    28 Nika JAGODIC SLO 22.90 10.07 12.83 3.33 3.00 3.25 3.25 0.00 #9
    29 Lana PETRANOVIC CRO 22.82 10.90 12.92 3.42 3.00 3.25 3.25 1.00 #11
    30 Alessandra PONTRELLI ITA 22.28 10.70 12.58 3.33 3.00 3.17 3.08 1.00 #20
    31 Manja KRAIGHER SLO 21.65 8.90 12.75 3.42 3.08 3.08 3.17 0.00 #29
    32 Serenay YURDAKUL TUR 21.59 9.17 13.42 3.58 3.17 3.42 3.25 1.00 #14
    33 Ela MOHORIC SLO 15.70 7.20 9.50 2.58 2.17 2.42 2.33 1.00 #1

    Advanced Novice Boys SP (Thursday):
    1 Sota YAMAMOTO JPN 47.22 26.97 20.25 5.42 4.83 5.17 4.83 0.00 #2
    2 James THOMPSON AUS 31.68 15.60 16.08 4.08 3.75 4.17 4.08 0.00 #7
    3 Joshua BROWN GBR 30.80 14.13 16.67 4.25 3.92 4.25 4.25 0.00 #8
    4 Efe GORKMEN TUR 27.87 14.37 14.50 3.67 3.33 3.67 3.83 1.00 #3
    5 Samuel MC ALLISTER GBR 25.28 11.36 13.92 3.42 3.25 3.58 3.67 0.00 #5
    6 Ahmet Anil CETINBAS TUR 25.25 12.00 14.25 3.83 3.42 3.42 3.58 1.00 #6
    7 Andras SCERNOCH HUN 23.67 10.50 13.17 3.58 3.17 3.25 3.17 0.00 #4

    Junior Men SP (Thursday):
    1 Alexander PETROV RUS 66.56 37.90 28.66 6.00 5.58 5.83 5.67 5.58 0.00 #2
    2 Taichi HONDA JPN 51.11 25.27 26.84 5.42 4.92 5.33 5.42 5.75 1.00 #7
    3 Charlie PARRY-EVANS GBR 48.94 24.10 24.84 5.17 4.75 4.92 5.00 5.00 0.00 #6
    4 Lewis GIBSON GBR 45.87 22.13 23.74 4.83 4.58 4.75 4.75 4.83 0.00 #10
    5 Burak DEMIRBOGA TUR 43.37 20.37 23.00 4.67 4.25 4.58 4.83 4.67 0.00 #5
    6 Giray SENOL TUR 41.14 18.40 22.74 4.75 4.33 4.58 4.58 4.50 0.00 #11
    7 Conor STAKELUM IRL 39.83 18.83 21.00 4.33 3.92 4.17 4.33 4.25 0.00 #8
    8 Giorgio SETTEMBRINI ITA 37.49 17.50 21.99 4.50 4.08 4.33 4.58 4.50 2.00 #3

    Junior Ladies SP today:
    1 Elena RADIONOVA RUS 62.34 37.36 24.98 6.33 6.00 6.25 6.33 6.33 0.00 #5
    2 Yura MATSUDA JPN 49.58 28.70 20.88 5.42 4.92 5.25 5.25 5.25 0.00 #8
    3 Melisa Sema ATIK TUR 39.83 21.69 18.14 4.67 4.17 4.58 4.58 4.67 0.00 #14
    4 Krista PITK�NIEMI FIN 34.75 17.83 16.92 4.33 4.00 4.17 4.33 4.33 0.00 #7
    5 Saara TAMMINEN FIN 34.65 17.87 16.78 4.25 4.00 4.08 4.33 4.33 0.00 #11
    6 Petra JURIC CRO 30.90 16.48 14.42 3.75 3.25 3.67 3.67 3.67 0.00 #1
    7 Selin HAFIZOGLU TUR 29.58 15.70 13.88 3.58 3.25 3.42 3.67 3.42 0.00 #15
    8 Naja FERKOV SLO 29.42 16.28 14.14 3.67 3.33 3.50 3.67 3.50 1.00 #10
    9 Valentina MIKAC CRO 28.64 15.12 14.52 3.75 3.33 3.58 3.75 3.75 1.00 #4
    10 Zala Linea RUTAR SLO 28.61 14.27 14.34 3.67 3.33 3.67 3.58 3.67 0.00 #12
    11 Hannah RAHMAN GBR 27.92 15.12 13.80 3.42 3.25 3.58 3.42 3.58 1.00 #6
    12 Michelle CALLISON GBR 27.72 13.00 14.72 3.83 3.50 3.75 3.58 3.75 0.00 #13

    Clara Peters is blogging from Slovenia: http://isai.ie/2013/03/28/clara-peters-blogs-from-triglav-trophy/

    Her blog, part 2: http://isai.ie/2013/03/29/clara-peters-blogs-from-triglav-trophy-part-2/
     
    Last edited: Mar 29, 2013
  12. Sylvia

    Sylvia Club comp. season is here!

    35,494
    9,304
    113
    Senior Men SP:
    1 Artur GACHINSKIY RUS 71.64 37.23 34.41 7.00 6.58 6.83 7.00 7.00 0.00 #3
    2 Abzal RAKIMGALIYEV KAZ 67.08 36.74 30.34 6.25 5.75 6.17 6.00 6.17 0.00 #10
    3 Daisuke MURAKAMI JPN 66.69 34.86 31.83 6.58 6.08 6.42 6.42 6.33 0.00 #7
    4 Akio SASAKI JPN 66.25 35.17 32.08 6.33 6.08 6.42 6.50 6.75 1.00 #1
    5 Osman AKG�N TUR 51.36 24.86 26.50 5.50 5.00 5.42 5.33 5.25 0.00 #6
    6 Maurizio ZANDRON ITA 49.08 24.33 24.75 5.33 4.67 4.83 5.00 4.92 0.00 #4
    7 Severin KIEFER AUT 47.49 23.49 25.00 5.08 4.67 5.00 5.00 5.25 1.00 #5
    8 Manuel KOLL AUT 44.80 20.47 24.33 5.08 4.50 4.75 4.92 5.08 0.00 #8
    9 Kevin ALVES BRA 42.34 21.83 22.51 4.67 4.25 4.42 4.42 4.75 2.00 #2
    10 Josip GLUHAK CRO 41.96 19.71 23.25 4.92 4.50 4.50 4.75 4.58 1.00 #9
    11 Fabriczio CARRILLO MEX 40.83 18.17 22.66 4.58 4.25 4.50 4.75 4.58 0.00 #11

    ETA Senior Ladies SP results:
    1 Nikol GOSVIIANY RUS 57.73 33.63 24.10 6.08 5.58 6.08 6.08 6.33 0.00 #14
    2 Miyabi OBA JPN 54.63 32.23 22.40 5.75 5.42 5.67 5.58 5.58 0.00 #12
    3 Polina AGAFONOVA RUS 50.49 28.23 22.26 5.75 5.00 5.58 5.67 5.83 0.00 #3
    4 Francesca RIO ITA 43.24 23.90 20.34 5.17 4.58 5.17 5.25 5.25 1.00 #6
    5 Ilaria NOGARO ITA 39.34 20.74 18.60 4.83 4.42 4.67 4.58 4.75 0.00 #1
    6 Birce ATABEY TUR 37.94 20.56 17.38 4.50 4.08 4.50 4.33 4.33 0.00 #5
    7 Lejeanne MARAIS RSA 37.27 20.53 18.74 4.75 4.50 4.50 4.75 4.92 2.00 #8
    8 Eliska BREZINOVA CZE 37.15 21.53 17.62 4.67 4.17 4.33 4.42 4.42 2.00 #4
    9 Alexandra KUNOVA SVK 34.81 18.43 17.38 4.58 4.08 4.33 4.25 4.50 1.00 #7
    10 Clara PETERS IRL 34.17 18.09 17.08 4.42 3.92 4.25 4.33 4.42 1.00 #2
    11 Isabelle PIEMAN BEL 31.69 15.67 18.02 4.67 4.17 4.33 4.67 4.67 2.00 #13
     
    Last edited: Mar 29, 2013
  13. Sylvia

    Sylvia Club comp. season is here!

    35,494
    9,304
    113
    SP Protocols summary:

    Gachinski: 4T (-1.33), 3A (+1), 3Lz+2T, CCoSp didn't count
    Rakimgaliev: 3F+3T, 3A, 3Lo(-)
    Murakami: 3A (+1), 3Lz(e)+2T, 3F (this is his first competition back since his WD during his NHK Trophy SP last November)
    Sasaki: 3A fall, 3Lz3T, 3F

    Gosviani: 3T+3T, 2A, 3F
    Oba: 3Lo+3T, 3F, 2A
    Agafonova: 1Lz, 3S+3T, 2A
     
  14. misskarne

    misskarne #408

    7,606
    2,365
    113
    A quad, a 3A, and 3Lz-2T? Only 71 but that'll do me just fine! Hooray Artur!
     
  15. dinakt

    dinakt Well-Known Member

    4,501
    1,788
    113
    Good SP for Gosviani. Hope she finishes the year strong!
     
  16. skatefan

    skatefan Well-Known Member

    5,618
    950
    113
    Nice to see Ana Vaipan Law in 4th atm.

    Happy for Artur, hope he gets his confidence back for next season as he's been having a tough time recently, I guess because he seems to growing taller quite rapidly.
     
  17. Aussie Willy

    Aussie Willy Well-Known Member

    18,377
    2,465
    113
    Nice to see 3 of the Australian girls and a James Thompson also from Australia doing quite well in Novice.
     
  18. Sylvia

    Sylvia Club comp. season is here!

    35,494
    9,304
    113
    Adv. Novice Boys final results:
    1 Sota YAMAMOTO JPN 121.69 1 1 (Novice A champ, 4th at Jr. Nationals)
    2 James THOMPSON AUS 81.29 2 3
    3 Efe GORKMEN TUR 79.80 4 2
    4 Joshua BROWN GBR 78.56 3 4
    5 Ahmet Anil CETINBAS TUR 68.49 6 6
    6 Samuel MC ALLISTER GBR 67.60 5 7
    7 Andras SCERNOCH HUN 67.38 7 5

    Yamamoto FS (76.49): 3Lz, 3F, 3S+3T, 2A, 3F fall, 3Lo< fall, 3T (-0.93)

    Advanced Novice Girls:
    1 Marin HONDA JPN 124.76 1 1 (Novice B champ)
    2 Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN 115.15 2 2 (Novice A champ, 9th at Jr. Nationals)
    3 Viveca LINDFORS FIN 95.17 3 3
    4 Anastasia VAIPAN LAW GBR 82.94 4 5
    5 Rebecca GHILARDI ITA 81.97 5 6
    6 Monica LINDFORS FIN 78.35 6 8
    7 Ekin SAYGI TUR 76.60 8 11
    8 Amelia JACKSON AUS 76.51 7 13
    9 Laura FACSKA HUN 76.07 20 4
    10 Marina Elisa ROTA ITA 75.73 12 7
    11 Ecem ULKER TUR 74.34 18 9
    12 Nina POLSAK SLO 74.33 16 10
    13 Amelia SADLER AUS 74.05 14 12
    14 Alara TAVARES TUR 73.28 10 14
    15 Shannon CARRICK GBR 72.70 9 15
    16 Emma CARR AUS 69.43 19 16
    17 Emma IGNATIUS FIN 69.20 17 20
    18 Jasmine KUUSLA FIN 68.36 21 19
    19 Zeynep Dilruba SANOGLU TUR 68.20 22 18
    20 Karolina KUOKKANEN FIN 66.94 14 23
    21 Nea SMOLEJ SLO 66.58 26 17
    22 Rebbeca GILLESPIE GBR 64.17 25 22
    23 Tena COPOR CRO 63.85 11 28
    24 Serenay YURDAKUL TUR 62.39 32 21
    25 Zemina SABANOVIC SLO 62.02 24 25
    26 Alessandra PONTRELLI ITA 61.22 30 24
    27 Marianna TORRESANI ITA 61.18 13 31
    28 Nika JAGODIC SLO 59.66 28 26
    29 Kaja GRIL SLO 59.28 27 27
    30 Beatrice CENSI ITA 59.09 23 30
    31 Lana PETRANOVIC CRO 57.24 29 29
    32 Manja KRAIGHER SLO 53.20 31 32
    33 Ela MOHORIC SLO 40.53 33 33

    Marin Honda FS (82.03): 3Lz+2T, 2A+3T, 3F, 3Lz, 3Lo, 3S fall
    Kaori Sakamoto FS (77.51): 3F, 3Lo, 3Lz, 3S (-0.7), 2A+3T, 3F<+2T (-0.7)

    Junior Men:
    1 Alexander PETROV RUS 192.97 1 1 (126.41 FS - 3A, 3A+2T, 3Lz+3T, 3Lz, 3F(e), 2S+2T+2Lo, 2A, 2Lo)
    2 Taichi HONDA JPN 153.51 2 2 (102.40 FS - 3S, 3Lz(e) fall, 3F, 2A+3T, 3Lo fall, 2F, 3T+2T, 2A+2T)
    3 Charlie PARRY-EVANS GBR 139.86 3 4 (90.92 FS)
    4 Lewis GIBSON GBR 139.04 4 3 (93.17 FS)
    5 Giray SENOL TUR 130.29 6 5 (89.15 FS)
    6 Burak DEMIRBOGA TUR 123.97 5 6
    7 Giorgio SETTEMBRINI ITA 113.63 8 7
    8 Conor STAKELUM IRL 104.86 7 8
    WD Johannes MAIERHOFER AUT
    WD Marco ZANDRON ITA
    WD Alexander SAMARIN RUS

    Junior Ladies:
    1 Elena RADIONOVA RUS 172.77 1 1 (100.43 FS - 2Lz+3T, 3F, 3F+1Lo<(half loop)+3S< (-1.4), 3Lz, 2A, 2A, 3Lo+2T)
    2 Yura MATSUDA JPN 150.61 2 2
    3 Krista PITK&#65533;NIEMI FIN 106.74 4 3
    4 Melisa Sema ATIK TUR 100.17 3 5
    5 Saara TAMMINEN FIN 98.07 5 4
    6 Naja FERKOV SLO 87.96 8 7
    7 Petra JURIC CRO 87.33 6 10
    8 Michelle CALLISON GBR 87.27 12 6
    9 Selin HAFIZOGLU TUR 86.89 7 8
    10 Valentina MIKAC CRO 85.14 9 9
    11 Zala Linea RUTAR SLO 77.90 10 11
    WD Hannah RAHMAN GBR
    WD Anita KAPFERER AUT
    WD Jana SAVINA ITA
    WD Laura VAN DER LINDEN NED
    WD Evita CELESNIK SLO

    Senior Men:
    1 Artur GACHINSKIY RUS 210.15 1 1
    2 Abzal RAKIMGALIYEV KAZ 182.20 2 2
    3 Daisuke MURAKAMI JPN 177.43 3 3
    4 Akio SASAKI JPN 172.45 4 4
    5 Osman AKG&#65533;N TUR 151.33 5 5
    6 Maurizio ZANDRON ITA 147.81 6 6
    7 Severin KIEFER AUT 139.84 7 7
    8 Kevin ALVES BRA 134.28 9 8
    9 Manuel KOLL AUT 126.14 8 9
    10 Josip GLUHAK CRO 114.40 10 10
    11 Fabriczio CARRILLO MEX 110.35 11 11
    WD Gaylord LAVOISIER FRA

    FS results:
    1 Artur GACHINSKIY RUS 138.51 71.67 66.84 6.92 6.42 6.75 6.75 6.58 0.00 #11
    2 Abzal RAKIMGALIYEV KAZ 115.12 54.64 61.48 6.33 5.92 6.08 6.08 6.33 1.00 #9
    3 Daisuke MURAKAMI JPN 110.74 50.40 61.34 6.33 5.83 6.17 6.17 6.17 1.00 #8
    4 Akio SASAKI JPN 106.20 47.54 61.66 6.33 5.83 5.92 6.42 6.33 3.00 #6
    5 Osman AKG&#65533;N TUR 99.97 48.81 51.16 5.50 4.75 5.17 5.08 5.08 0.00 #10
    6 Maurizio ZANDRON ITA 98.73 48.23 50.50 5.25 4.75 5.00 5.08 5.17 0.00 #7
    7 Severin KIEFER AUT 92.35 45.21 47.14 4.83 4.33 4.75 4.83 4.83 0.00 #2
    8 Kevin ALVES BRA 91.94 47.10 44.84 4.83 4.08 4.67 4.42 4.42 0.00 #1
    9 Manuel KOLL AUT 81.34 35.50 46.84 5.00 4.50 4.50 4.75 4.67 1.00 #4
    10 Josip GLUHAK CRO 72.44 30.12 43.32 4.67 4.08 4.25 4.33 4.33 1.00 #3
    11 Fabriczio CARRILLO MEX 69.52 27.68 42.84 4.50 3.92 4.25 4.33 4.42 1.00 #5
    (Senior Ladies to come)

    Clara Peters' blog, part 3: http://isai.ie/2013/03/30/clara-peters-blogs-from-triglav-trophy-part-3/
    Part 4: http://isai.ie/2013/03/31/clara-peters-blogs-from-triglav-trophy-part-4/
    Part 5 (after her FS): http://isai.ie/2013/03/31/clara-peters-blogs-from-triglav-trophy-part-5/
     
    Last edited: Mar 31, 2013
  19. Sylvia

    Sylvia Club comp. season is here!

    35,494
    9,304
    113
    Senior Ladies:
    1 Nikol GOSVIIANY RUS 156.72 1 1
    2 Miyabi OBA JPN 150.65 2 2
    3 Polina AGAFONOVA RUS 145.04 3 3
    4 Francesca RIO ITA 123.96 4 4
    5 Lejeanne MARAIS RSA 116.26 7 5
    6 Birce ATABEY TUR 109.46 6 6
    7 Ilaria NOGARO ITA 108.50 5 7
    8 Eliska BREZINOVA CZE 102.51 8 8
    9 Clara PETERS IRL 97.32 10 9
    10 Alexandra KUNOVA SVK 87.55 9 10
    WD Belinda SCHOENBERGER AUT
    WD Isabelle PIEMAN BEL
    WD Larisa VAN DER LINDEN NED
    WD Sila SAYGI TUR

    FS results:
    1 Nikol GOSVIIANY RUS 98.99 48.93 51.06 6.58 5.92 6.33 6.50 6.58 1.00 #7
    2 Miyabi OBA JPN 96.02 51.23 44.79 5.83 5.33 5.58 5.67 5.58 0.00 #6
    3 Polina AGAFONOVA RUS 94.55 47.88 46.67 6.00 5.42 5.92 5.83 6.00 0.00 #11
    4 Francesca RIO ITA 80.72 37.51 43.21 5.50 4.92 5.50 5.42 5.67 0.00 #9
    5 Lejeanne MARAIS RSA 78.99 39.00 39.99 5.08 4.58 5.00 5.08 5.25 0.00 #5
    6 Birce ATABEY TUR 71.52 36.31 35.21 4.75 4.17 4.42 4.42 4.25 0.00 #10
    7 Ilaria NOGARO ITA 69.16 30.55 39.61 5.25 4.67 5.00 4.92 4.92 1.00 #8
    8 Eliska BREZINOVA CZE 65.36 33.43 32.93 4.42 3.75 4.25 4.08 4.08 1.00 #2
    9 Clara PETERS IRL 63.15 28.48 34.67 4.42 4.17 4.50 4.25 4.33 0.00 #3
    10 Alexandra KUNOVA SVK 52.74 23.20 32.54 4.42 3.92 3.75 4.17 4.08 3.00 #1

    Nikol Gosviani: 156.72, 98.99 FS - 3F+3T, 3Lo, 2S, 3Lz+2T, 3F fall, 3T+2T (-1.4)
    Miyabi Oba: 96.02 FS - 2A+3T (-1.4), 3F, 3S, 3Lo, 1F, 3Lo+2T+2Lo, 2A
    Polina Agafonova: 145.04, 94.55 FS - 3Lz< (-1.87), 3S+3T< (-0.47), 3F(e)<<(-0.9), 2A, 2A, 3S+2T, 3T+2T

    All results/protocols: http://www.dkjesenice.si/triglav-trophy/triglav-trophy-2013/entries-results/
     
    Last edited: Mar 31, 2013
  20. gingercat

    gingercat Active Member

    163
    47
    28
    Ana Vaipan Law, Novice GBR, Mom was a top skayer for GBR and Dad was a top skater in Ukraine! He also is the coach who has brought Brooklee Han from Australia along so well! Ana will be one to watch for GBR!!
     
  21. skatefan

    skatefan Well-Known Member

    5,618
    950
    113
    Ah, I thought I recognised the coach's name but didn't know how common it was. I have been watching her compete here for quite a few years now, since she was a cute 6/7 years old.
     
  22. chika3

    chika3 Member

    34
    3
    8
    Question?

    Nikol GOSVIIANY FS
    3F+3T, 3Lo, 2S, 3Lz+2T, 3F, 3T+2T

    6 jumps? no axel?
     
  23. Sylvia

    Sylvia Club comp. season is here!

    35,494
    9,304
    113
  24. RFOS

    RFOS Well-Known Member

    2,472
    654
    113
    No, there's no deduction, and if she only did 6 jump elements then they could all count (had she done 7 jump elements with no axel-type jump, the last one would have been thrown out). It's strange that she wouldn't do one because she obviously does them in the short program.
     
  25. Sylvia

    Sylvia Club comp. season is here!

    35,494
    9,304
    113
    I just did a quick rules search - thanks for confirming that there's no automatic deduction, RFOS!
     
  26. chika3

    chika3 Member

    34
    3
    8
    Special Regulations and Technical Rules Single and Pair Skating and Ice Dance 2012
    > maximum of 7 jump elements (one of which must be an Axel type jump);

    If no-axel jump, it maybe last jump is no value.
    http://www.isuresults.com/results/gprus2012/
    for example) GPS Rostelecom Cup 2012 Kanako MURAKAMI
    3Lz, 3Lo, 3F, 3Lo<+2Lo, 3F+SEQ, 3S+2Lo+2Lo, 3T*
    (last 3T* is no value(0.00))

    In this case, Nikol's last jump(3T+2T) is no value too??
     
  27. caseyedwards

    caseyedwards Well-Known Member

    7,089
    500
    113
    No because she only did 6 jumps and 7th must be axel at that point. Because the axel comes after the flip her fall on the flip must have made her say forget the axel because she went right into her spin. Or maybe she did a waltz jump but the caller did not even label it attempt at a jump! So without a video there can be no confirmation that either the fall recovery was so long that she skipped the axel or did a waltz jump that wasn't called. Maybe if she had a blog she could answer or twitter or something.
     
  28. C_T_T_

    C_T_T_ Well-Known Member

    4,465
    615
    113
    :sekret: says she just skated through the axel and didn't jump. She may have hurt herself on the fall on the 3F and was quite upset afterwards.
     
  29. Sylvia

    Sylvia Club comp. season is here!

    35,494
    9,304
    113